The Gardens Race Results

Friday 25th of June 2021
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.06, 17.90
1
8
T: Peter Mattress
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.11

In Run

332

Wgt

25.6kg
2
7
T: Lisa Lamb
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.07

In Run

211

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Stephen Davies
$4.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.06

In Run

123

Wgt

24.3kg
4
1
T: Jennifer Barnett
$3.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.20

In Run

444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Stephen Davies
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.19

In Run

555

Wgt

23.3kg
6
6
T: Susan Smith
$3.40

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.54

Split

5.31

In Run

666

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
4
T: Mark Beagan
$0.00
R2 KEYBOW @ STUD MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.41
1
7
T: Sonia Greene
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.68

Split

4.47

In Run

21

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Josephine Lockhart
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.06

Split

4.50

In Run

34

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$18.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.09

Split

4.51

In Run

43

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Daniel White
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.25

Split

4.41

In Run

12

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Kayla Ollerton
$9.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

16.51

Split

4.56

In Run

66

Wgt

24.4kg
6
8
T: Raymond Lee
$6.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

16.60

Split

4.54

In Run

57

Wgt

27.8kg
7
9
T: Lisa Hutton
$16.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

16.71

Split

4.59

In Run

85

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: Dale Tolmie
$6.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

16.79

Split

4.58

In Run

78

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
1
T: Lisa Hutton
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES PUNTERS ASSIST 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.23
1
4
T: Allan Woods
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

11.30

In Run

32

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Peter Mattress
$3.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.24

Split

11.23

In Run

21

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Josephine Lockhart
$26.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.37

Split

11.34

In Run

43

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Shane Hill
$4.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.47

Split

11.47

In Run

65

Wgt

29.5kg
5
1
T: Ronald Bell
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.49

Split

11.61

In Run

56

Wgt

35.0kg
6
3
T: Ian Darcey
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.62

Split

11.37

In Run

14

Wgt

30.6kg
7
6
T: Lisa Hutton
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.67

Split

11.64

In Run

77

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
7
T: Neil Lyford
$0.00
R4 NO DONUTS 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.08
1
6
T: Sonia Greene
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

11.19

In Run

22

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Christopher Kedwell
$4.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.05

Split

11.08

In Run

11

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: Dennis Tuckwell
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.21

Split

11.24

In Run

33

Wgt

23.6kg
4
2
T: Stephen Atkins
$4.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.28

Split

11.49

In Run

66

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Allan Ivers
$9.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.59

Split

11.64

In Run

77

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Mark Davidson
$3.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.66

Split

11.38

In Run

55

Wgt

26.4kg
7
1
T: Troy Robinson
$17.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.76

Split

11.34

In Run

44

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
5
T: Peter Mattress
$0.00
R5 FROM THE TRACK 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.32
1
1
T: Thomas Campbell
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

11.32

In Run

11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Allan Woods
$4.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.38

Split

11.49

In Run

54

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Sarah Kedwell
$3.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.41

Split

11.46

In Run

23

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: John Taylor
$3.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.46

Split

11.62

In Run

76

Wgt

41.3kg
5
6
T: Jonathan Gatt
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.72

Split

11.49

In Run

45

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Lisa Lamb
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.79

Split

11.72

In Run

87

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Allan Ivers
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.90

Split

11.36

In Run

32

Wgt

26.1kg
8
4
T: Ian Darcey
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.92

Split

11.62

In Run

68

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.21
1
2
T: Gary Robertson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

11.21

In Run

21

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Allan Ivers
$23.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.17

Split

11.42

In Run

53

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Peter Johnston
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.22

Split

11.26

In Run

12

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Mark Davidson
$14.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.26

Split

11.53

In Run

64

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: Tracey Kovacic
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.29

Split

11.60

In Run

75

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: Allan Woods
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.51

Split

11.68

In Run

47

Wgt

34.7kg
7
5
T: John Miles
$2.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.59

Split

11.59

In Run

36

Wgt

33.8kg
8
7
T: Jonathan Gatt
$71.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.73

Split

11.70

In Run

88

Wgt

28.3kg
R7 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.98
1
8
T: Bryan Young
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

10.98

In Run

31

Wgt

22.3kg
2
3
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$41.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.99

Split

11.23

In Run

12

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Lisa Hutton
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.11

Split

11.33

In Run

43

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Tony Mason
$2.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.12

Split

11.39

In Run

64

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Betty Keene
$17.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.15

Split

11.43

In Run

55

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Mark Davidson
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.16

Split

11.49

In Run

76

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Terry Callen
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.27

Split

11.45

In Run

27

Wgt

28.9kg
8
5
T: Raymond Lee
$5.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.46

Split

11.62

In Run

88

Wgt

27.6kg
R8 MOBILE MONEY (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.14
1
5
T: Denis Berwick
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

11.14

In Run

11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Warren Slade
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.97

Split

11.18

In Run

32

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Wendy Ison
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.06

Split

11.26

In Run

23

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Ken Hill
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.11

Split

11.35

In Run

55

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: William Dance
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.23

Split

11.30

In Run

44

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: Robbie Neville
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.32

Split

11.45

In Run

86

Wgt

25.2kg
7
6
T: Matthew Capper
$81.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.80

Split

11.95

In Run

77

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Mark Tailby
$21.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.81

Split

11.95

In Run

68

Wgt

27.1kg
R9 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.01, 17.46
1
7
T: Jason Mackay
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.01

In Run

113

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Stephen Davies
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.01

Split

5.08

In Run

532

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Peter Akers
$19.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.15

In Run

755

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Allan Woods
$1.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.07

In Run

421

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Lisa Lamb
$11.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.06

In Run

364

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Betty Keene
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.18

In Run

876

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Dale Tolmie
$81.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.15

In Run

687

Wgt

27.1kg
8
3
T: Mark Davidson
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.06

In Run

248

Wgt

27.5kg
R10 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.24
1
5
T: Robert White
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.38

Split

4.24

In Run

11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Warren Slade
$3.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

15.53

Split

4.31

In Run

32

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: James Porter
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

15.72

Split

4.41

In Run

74

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Shane Hill
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

15.80

Split

4.38

In Run

45

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: Sandra Brown
$81.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

15.84

Split

4.28

In Run

23

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: Robert Groizard
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

15.90

Split

4.46

In Run

86

Wgt

34.0kg
7
8
T: Mark Tailby
$6.60

Mgn

11.25

Time

16.17

Split

4.38

In Run

68

Wgt

24.2kg
8
7
T: Josephine Lockhart
$81.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

16.26

Split

4.38

In Run

57

Wgt

24.7kg
R11 AWESOME PROJECT (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.37
1
2
T: Eileen Robertson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.66

Split

4.42

In Run

21

Wgt

25.4kg
2
3
T: Eileen Robertson
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

15.94

Split

4.37

In Run

12

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: Troy Robinson
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

15.97

Split

4.48

In Run

33

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Jeanette Roche
$41.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

16.17

Split

4.56

In Run

64

Wgt

24.8kg
5
5
T: Allan Ivers
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.20

Split

4.59

In Run

75

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Paul Martin
$5.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

16.33

Split

4.51

In Run

57

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Lisa Hutton
$71.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

16.39

Split

4.49

In Run

46

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
1
T: Ronald Bell
$0.00
R12 RED TV (272m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.28
1
3
T: William Dance
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.60

Split

4.34

In Run

43

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$2.90

Mgn

0.05

Time

15.60

Split

4.28

In Run

31

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Jeanette Roche
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.68

Split

4.36

In Run

52

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Lisa Hutton
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

15.70

Split

4.32

In Run

24

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: Gary Robertson
$16.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.73

Split

4.48

In Run

75

Wgt

33.3kg
6
5
T: Allan Woods
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

15.82

Split

4.40

In Run

67

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: Susan Smith
$41.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

15.82

Split

4.31

In Run

16

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
8
T: Leanne Grimwood
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN 515m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.06, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AMARILLO (8) Peter Mattress 30.34 0.00 5.11 332 25.6kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $8.50
2 7 PACIFIC HILL (7) Lisa Lamb 30.63 4.25 5.07 211 32.3kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $11.00
3 2 ZAMBORA LUCY (2) Stephen Davies 30.67 4.75 5.06 123 24.3kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $4.40
4 1 AEROSPACE (1) Jennifer Barnett 30.68 4.75 5.20 444 33.3kg Peter Rocket Addio $3.10
5 3 ZAMBORA LACE (3) Stephen Davies 30.72 5.25 5.19 555 23.3kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $8.50
6 6 CHERISH ME (6) Susan Smith 31.54 17.25 5.31 666 31.4kg Fabregas Asha Tanga $3.40
SCR 4 HIDDEN MASK (4) Mark Beagan
Race 2 KEYBOW @ STUD MAIDEN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SONGAR PIPER (7) Sonia Greene 15.68 0.00 4.47 21 33.1kg Dyna Double One Our Songar $1.65
2 5 RAINBOW JUPITER (5) Josephine Lockhart 16.06 5.25 4.50 34 29.7kg Nolen Harper Seven $34.00
3 4 BOTTLE CREW (4) Robert Groizard Jnr 16.09 5.75 4.51 43 25.6kg My Bro Fabio Diablo's Secret $18.00
4 2 SUPER DYNAMITE (2) Daniel White 16.25 8.25 4.41 12 28.3kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $31.00
5 6 MISS DOLL (6) Kayla Ollerton 16.51 11.75 4.56 66 24.4kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $9.00
6 8 SOFT TEARS (8) Raymond Lee 16.60 13.25 4.54 57 27.8kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $6.50
7 9 MIMI WHACKER (1) Lisa Hutton 16.71 14.50 4.59 85 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $16.00
8 3 LITTLE TANTRUM (3) Dale Tolmie 16.79 15.75 4.58 78 25.7kg Over Limit Largo's Mistress $6.50
SCR 1 SIAKAM (1) Lisa Hutton
Race 3 LADBROKES PUNTERS ASSIST 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EARL OF NABIAC (4) Allan Woods 23.24 0.00 11.30 32 31.3kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $3.50
2 2 FINAL REASON (2) Peter Mattress 23.24 0.05 11.23 21 26.9kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $3.00
3 8 WEEONA BOBBY (8) Josephine Lockhart 23.37 1.75 11.34 43 32.5kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $26.00
4 5 SKETCHY HUNTSMAN (5) Shane Hill 23.47 3.25 11.47 65 29.5kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $4.20
5 1 TEAHUPO'O PEARL (1) Ronald Bell 23.49 3.50 11.61 56 35.0kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $5.50
6 3 BRONZE MILE (3) Ian Darcey 23.62 5.25 11.37 14 30.6kg Sulzanti All A Miss $8.50
7 6 WINLOCK GUMMY (6) Lisa Hutton 23.67 6.00 11.64 77 32.2kg Rivergum Drive Tricky Summah $101.00
SCR 7 DISCARD ROAD (7) Neil Lyford
Race 4 NO DONUTS 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SONGAR WHISPER (6) Sonia Greene 23.03 0.00 11.19 22 27.0kg Dyna Double One Our Songar $6.00
2 3 KITTY LABELLE (3) Christopher Kedwell 23.05 0.25 11.08 11 28.9kg Ando's Mac Flying Kitty $4.40
3 4 CHLOE DANCER (4) Dennis Tuckwell 23.21 2.50 11.24 33 23.6kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $6.50
4 2 WINGED DOMINANCE (2) Stephen Atkins 23.28 3.50 11.49 66 26.8kg Fernando Bale Camden Gossip $4.60
5 7 SKETCHY LOOKING (7) Allan Ivers 23.59 8.00 11.64 77 29.2kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $9.50
6 8 ZIPPING GLAMOUR (8) Mark Davidson 23.66 9.00 11.38 55 26.4kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $3.50
7 1 MATILDA GRACE (1) Troy Robinson 23.76 10.25 11.34 44 27.8kg Fabregas Fantastic Rose $17.00
SCR 5 BOSTON BANDIT (5) Peter Mattress
Race 5 FROM THE TRACK 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIGGERLONG MEG (1) Thomas Campbell 23.29 0.00 11.32 11 27.4kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $11.00
2 3 RINGER ROSIE (3) Allan Woods 23.38 1.25 11.49 54 26.0kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $4.40
3 2 HUNTER STREET (2) Sarah Kedwell 23.41 1.75 11.46 23 28.8kg Fabregas Karma Connie $3.10
4 8 BULLET TRAIN (8) John Taylor 23.46 2.25 11.62 76 41.3kg Aston Dee Bee Expeditiously $3.20
5 6 MANILA KING (6) Jonathan Gatt 23.72 6.00 11.49 45 28.4kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $101.00
6 5 FERNANDO HILL (5) Lisa Lamb 23.79 7.00 11.72 87 31.9kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $19.00
7 7 HOT SYRENE (7) Allan Ivers 23.90 8.75 11.36 32 26.1kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $5.50
8 4 BLACK GOLD KING (4) Ian Darcey 23.92 9.00 11.62 68 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $34.00
Race 6 LADBROKE IT! 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HONEY MULWEE (2) Gary Robertson 22.93 0.00 11.21 21 28.0kg Fernando Bale Hally Allen $5.00
2 3 REDEEM A PRIZE (3) Allan Ivers 23.17 3.50 11.42 53 28.7kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $23.00
3 1 ZULU RUBY (1) Peter Johnston 23.22 4.25 11.26 12 27.4kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $18.00
4 4 MISTER EASTWOOD (4) Mark Davidson 23.26 4.75 11.53 64 30.8kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $14.00
5 6 VENOM (6) Tracey Kovacic 23.29 5.25 11.60 75 34.6kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $4.80
6 8 REDEEMER DREAMER (8) Allan Woods 23.51 8.25 11.68 47 34.7kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $6.50
7 5 GIDDY GOANNA (5) John Miles 23.59 9.25 11.59 36 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Expeditiously $2.20
8 7 RUDDY BLUSH (7) Jonathan Gatt 23.73 11.50 11.70 88 28.3kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $71.00
Race 7 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU 400m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ENCOURAGING (8) Bryan Young 22.74 0.00 10.98 31 22.3kg Magic Sprite American Rose $4.00
2 3 KOBE THE WORKER (3) Kenneth Cheetham 22.99 3.50 11.23 12 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $41.00
3 1 WINLOCK JAGUAR (1) Lisa Hutton 23.11 5.25 11.33 43 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $12.00
4 7 SMOKEY BACON (7) Tony Mason 23.12 5.25 11.39 64 30.8kg Keybow Black Riband $2.60
5 4 ART ROYAL (4) Betty Keene 23.15 5.75 11.43 55 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $17.00
6 6 ASTON RAPIDE (6) Mark Davidson 23.16 6.00 11.49 76 32.2kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $7.50
7 2 LA LLORONA (2) Terry Callen 23.27 7.50 11.45 27 28.9kg Spring Gun Demarchie $11.00
8 5 SPANGLES (5) Raymond Lee 23.46 10.25 11.62 88 27.6kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $5.50
Race 8 MOBILE MONEY 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLACK FLIPPER (5) Denis Berwick 22.91 0.00 11.14 11 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $4.60
2 8 COASTAL PRINCE (8) Warren Slade 22.97 0.75 11.18 32 32.8kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $5.00
3 1 LIMEBURNER LEAH (1) Wendy Ison 23.06 2.00 11.26 23 27.3kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $5.50
4 2 ARNIE DOO (2) Ken Hill 23.11 2.75 11.35 55 31.5kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $5.00
5 4 MISS SADIE LEA (4) William Dance 23.23 4.50 11.30 44 26.7kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $5.00
6 3 ELECTRIC DREAMS (3) Robbie Neville 23.32 5.75 11.45 86 25.2kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $6.50
7 6 MAYBE GRACIE (6) Matthew Capper 23.80 12.75 11.95 77 26.2kg Peter Rocket Oriental Rush $81.00
8 7 SADDLEBACK (7) Mark Tailby 23.81 12.75 11.95 68 27.1kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $21.00
Race 9 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.01, 17.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUPER FAB (7) Jason Mackay 29.95 0.00 5.01 113 31.6kg Fabregas Super Bronie $4.60
2 8 ZAMBORA CHASE (8) Stephen Davies 30.01 0.75 5.08 532 32.9kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $11.00
3 2 RED WOMBAT (2) Peter Akers 30.09 2.00 5.15 755 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $19.00
4 1 MR. BEETHOVEN (1) Allan Woods 30.13 2.50 5.07 421 30.4kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $1.60
5 4 FERNANDO TREE (4) Lisa Lamb 30.18 3.25 5.06 364 26.8kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $11.00
6 5 LIBERTY PEARL (5) Betty Keene 30.20 3.50 5.18 876 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $13.00
7 6 WALK NOT RUN (6) Dale Tolmie 30.41 6.50 5.15 687 27.1kg Over Limit Every Sound $81.00
8 3 EVIL EYES (3) Mark Davidson 30.58 9.00 5.06 248 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $41.00
Race 10 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WINLOCK LOCKY (5) Robert White 15.38 0.00 4.24 11 28.3kg Crash Zipping Tarn $4.40
2 3 COASTAL EXPRESS (3) Warren Slade 15.53 2.00 4.31 32 27.3kg Dyna Double One Kimbro $3.30
3 2 SHAFTED (2) James Porter 15.72 4.75 4.41 74 30.8kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $4.00
4 4 LEKTRA LITTLE (4) Shane Hill 15.80 6.00 4.38 45 30.8kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $9.00
5 6 ONE FOXY MISSILE (6) Sandra Brown 15.84 6.50 4.28 23 26.0kg Barcia Bale Scarp Missile $81.00
6 1 SON OF GUS (1) Robert Groizard 15.90 7.50 4.46 86 34.0kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $8.50
7 8 SUPER DOOPER (8) Mark Tailby 16.17 11.25 4.38 68 24.2kg Blazin' Bomber Sara Lee Griffo $6.60
8 7 ALL INN EVIE (7) Josephine Lockhart 16.26 12.50 4.38 57 24.7kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $81.00
Race 11 AWESOME PROJECT 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ADELE ROBBO (2) Eileen Robertson 15.66 0.00 4.42 21 25.4kg Dyna Villa Flying Pepper $1.50
2 3 FUNKY ROBBO (3) Eileen Robertson 15.94 4.00 4.37 12 28.1kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $5.50
3 4 GAGAN DOLLY (4) Troy Robinson 15.97 4.25 4.48 33 29.1kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $9.00
4 7 ACADIA'S GONE (7) Jeanette Roche 16.17 7.25 4.56 64 24.8kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $41.00
5 5 MOIST MORTON (5) Allan Ivers 16.20 7.75 4.59 75 28.7kg Mepunga Blazer July Allen $34.00
6 8 ZIPPING VELVET (8) Paul Martin 16.33 9.50 4.51 57 28.1kg Barcia Bale Tricky Jade $5.50
7 6 FELICIA BALE (6) Lisa Hutton 16.39 10.25 4.49 46 27.6kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $71.00
SCR 1 AUNTY VAL (1) Ronald Bell
Race 12 RED TV 272m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BELLA'S CHOICE (3) William Dance 15.60 0.00 4.34 43 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $4.60
2 4 COAL BLASTER (4) Kenneth Cheetham 15.60 0.05 4.28 31 27.3kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $2.90
3 1 BLUE FIRE ICE (1) Jeanette Roche 15.68 1.00 4.36 52 29.3kg Rippin' Sam Salina Fire $5.50
4 6 EAGER DOLL (6) Lisa Hutton 15.70 1.50 4.32 24 25.7kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $4.20
5 2 FULL BARRA (2) Gary Robertson 15.73 1.75 4.48 75 33.3kg Dyna Double One Swan's Mavis $16.00
6 5 HAPPY WELCOME (5) Allan Woods 15.82 3.00 4.40 67 25.5kg Keybow Wallan Baby $7.00
7 7 MORSE (7) Susan Smith 15.82 3.00 4.31 16 33.1kg Spring Gun Kiss Me Wench $41.00
SCR 8 ZELICE (8) Leanne Grimwood