The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 17th of July 2021
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.39
1
2
T: Jody Manuel
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.60

Split

4.39

In Run

31

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: Denis Solomon
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

15.86

Split

4.49

In Run

23

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Kayla Ollerton
$12.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

15.88

Split

4.47

In Run

12

Wgt

23.8kg
4
8
T: Thomas Roche
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

16.16

Split

4.53

In Run

44

Wgt

28.5kg
5
10
T: Josephine Lockhart
$34.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

16.27

Split

4.59

In Run

75

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: John Edwards
$18.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

16.72

Split

4.57

In Run

66

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: Thomas Roche
$9.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

16.73

Split

4.59

In Run

58

Wgt

35.1kg
8
4
T: Tamara Ball
$31.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

16.73

Split

4.77

In Run

87

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
7
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$0.00
R2 KEYBOW @ STUD MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.25
1
2
T: Stephen Bell
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

11.25

In Run

21

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Dale Leard
$81.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.39

Split

11.38

In Run

12

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Craig Last
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.41

Split

11.47

In Run

33

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Dale Leard
$23.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.54

Split

11.73

In Run

54

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$10.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.70

Split

11.66

In Run

45

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: Craig Last
$13.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.92

Split

12.00

In Run

66

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Lisa Hutton
$101.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

24.15

Split

12.15

In Run

77

Wgt

27.7kg
8
6
T: Christopher Kedwell
$6.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

24.80

Split

12.25

In Run

88

Wgt

28.8kg
R3 LADBROKES HANDICAP (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.11
1
8
T: Jason Mackay
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

11.11

In Run

31

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Denis Solomon
$3.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.11

Split

11.37

In Run

12

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Lisa Hutton
$51.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.22

Split

11.36

In Run

43

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Bryan Young
$8.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.34

Split

11.40

In Run

55

Wgt

22.3kg
5
4
T: Allan Woods
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.45

Split

11.49

In Run

64

Wgt

25.6kg
6
5
T: Raymond Lee
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.57

Split

11.49

In Run

26

Wgt

28.4kg
R4 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (600m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.44, 22.37
1
7
T: Jason Mackay
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.74

Split

9.51

In Run

2331

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Harry Sarkis
$9.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

34.90

Split

9.45

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Tony Desira
$8.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

35.02

Split

9.61

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: Jason Mackay
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.11

Split

9.44

In Run

3113

Wgt

34.2kg
5
8
T: Barry Evans
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.11

Split

9.65

In Run

4555

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Richard Milton
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.24

Split

9.74

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 AWESOME PROJECT 1-2 WIN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.03, 17.62
1
1
T: Harry Sarkis
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.14

In Run

422

Wgt

25.2kg
2
7
T: Allan Ivers
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.20

In Run

733

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Allan Woods
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.04

In Run

211

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: Terrence Hong
$3.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.17

In Run

654

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$61.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.03

In Run

145

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Robert Hoare
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.95

Split

5.27

In Run

866

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
T: David Power
$3.10

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.99

Split

5.14

In Run

577

Wgt

28.0kg
DNF
3
T: Dale Wright
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 MOBILE MONEY 1-2 WIN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.97, 17.52
1
5
T: Jason Mackay
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.00

In Run

221

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Allan Ivers
$4.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.02

Split

4.97

In Run

112

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Dana Burns
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.09

In Run

533

Wgt

24.1kg
4
6
T: Troy Butler
$18.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.07

In Run

344

Wgt

26.1kg
5
3
T: Allan Woods
$9.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.12

In Run

655

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Kevin Sills
$11.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.17

In Run

866

Wgt

28.6kg
7
8
T: Harry Sarkis
$71.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.02

Split

5.12

In Run

777

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: Dale Leard
$101.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

31.50

Split

5.08

In Run

488

Wgt

25.0kg
R7 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.04, 17.64
1
5
T: Allan Woods
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.04

In Run

112

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Harry Sarkis
$101.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

30.54

Split

5.14

In Run

566

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Stephen Davies
$8.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.13

In Run

333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Steven Burgis
$1.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.14

In Run

444

Wgt

26.5kg
5
3
T: Natina Howard
$12.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.07

In Run

221

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Henry Norman
$34.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.14

In Run

655

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: Richard Milton
$7.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.18

In Run

877

Wgt

29.0kg
8
7
T: Steven Carr
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.83

Split

5.15

In Run

788

Wgt

27.6kg
R8 LADBROKES EASY FORM (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.34
1
3
T: Robert White
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.70

Split

4.34

In Run

11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Beverley Sloan
$4.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

15.79

Split

4.40

In Run

22

Wgt

29.4kg
3
5
T: Thomas Roche
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

15.92

Split

4.50

In Run

44

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Lisa Hutton
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.04

Split

4.54

In Run

65

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Henry Norman
$4.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

16.09

Split

4.41

In Run

33

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Jamie Sheen
$17.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.31

Split

4.51

In Run

56

Wgt

25.8kg
7
4
T: Sonia Greene
$8.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.45

Split

4.58

In Run

77

Wgt

30.4kg
8
6
T: Shane Cartwright
$11.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

16.50

Split

4.60

In Run

88

Wgt

25.4kg
R9 FROM THE TRACK (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.36
1
5
T: Josephine Lockhart
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.82

Split

4.42

In Run

41

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Ranald Dawes
$9.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.95

Split

4.47

In Run

62

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Henry Norman
$3.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.10

Split

4.40

In Run

33

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Graham Borrow
$4.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.16

Split

4.90

In Run

86

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: Steven Burgis
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.40

Split

4.43

In Run

54

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Craig Last
$21.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

16.42

Split

4.36

In Run

15

Wgt

23.4kg
7
3
T: Thomas Roche
$17.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

16.65

Split

4.47

In Run

77

Wgt

27.5kg
8
4
T: Terrence Kunde
$3.10

Mgn

18.00

Time

17.08

Split

4.37

In Run

28

Wgt

30.0kg
R10 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.29
1
8
T: James Porter
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

11.38

In Run

22

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Allan Woods
$10.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.31

Split

11.44

In Run

43

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Graeme Ball
$19.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.34

Split

11.29

In Run

11

Wgt

29.7kg
4
2
T: James Porter
$3.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.66

Split

11.77

In Run

64

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: James Porter
$3.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.90

Split

12.00

In Run

88

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Beverley Sloan
$9.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.99

Split

11.70

In Run

35

Wgt

27.7kg
7
5
T: Leann Masterson
$17.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.06

Split

11.88

In Run

76

Wgt

30.3kg
8
4
T: John Edwards
$81.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.10

Split

11.82

In Run

57

Wgt

31.9kg
R11 LADBROKE IT! (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.01
1
6
T: Susan Smith
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

11.01

In Run

11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
4
T: Dianne Craig
$3.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.29

Split

11.26

In Run

22

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Graeme Ball
$4.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.35

Split

11.38

In Run

43

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: John Edwards
$71.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.54

Split

11.51

In Run

34

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Sonia Greene
$19.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.58

Split

11.65

In Run

55

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: Dale Leard
$34.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.81

Split

11.86

In Run

77

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: Warren Kelly
$34.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.85

Split

11.76

In Run

66

Wgt

27.7kg
8
8
T: Robert Hoare
$101.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.86

Split

11.96

In Run

88

Wgt

33.5kg
R12 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.24
1
3
T: Allan Ivers
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

11.24

In Run

11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Dale Tolmie
$3.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.33

Split

11.41

In Run

23

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Allan Ivers
$7.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.34

Split

11.36

In Run

32

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Annette Yarnold
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.52

Split

11.59

In Run

44

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Tamara Ball
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.70

Split

11.69

In Run

56

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Kevin Sills
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.75

Split

11.66

In Run

75

Wgt

24.7kg
7
8
T: Geoffery Case
$51.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.86

Split

11.78

In Run

67

Wgt

25.0kg
8
5
T: Thomas Campbell
$26.00

Mgn

39.75

Time

25.84

Split

12.22

In Run

88

Wgt

27.4kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHEVY STINGER (2) Jody Manuel 15.60 0.00 4.39 31 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee Wee Chevy $1.40
2 6 SATIN SHEETS (6) Denis Solomon 15.86 3.75 4.49 23 27.3kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $7.00
3 5 MISS DOLL (5) Kayla Ollerton 15.88 4.00 4.47 12 23.8kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $12.00
4 8 KIARNI FOE (8) Thomas Roche 16.16 8.00 4.53 44 28.5kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $26.00
5 10 ALISHA EYES (7) Josephine Lockhart 16.27 9.50 4.59 75 26.7kg Zinzan Brooke Rockstar Swirl $34.00
6 3 TALL ORDER (3) John Edwards 16.72 16.00 4.57 66 33.3kg Dyna Double One Brindie $18.00
7 1 KIARNI KURT (1) Thomas Roche 16.73 16.25 4.59 58 35.1kg Fast Times Eiffel In Love $9.50
8 4 REALITY WHO (4) Tamara Ball 16.73 16.25 4.77 87 26.9kg Keybow Secret Witness $31.00
SCR 7 SHEBA'S JAFFA (7) Michelle Frankland-Shambler
Race 2 KEYBOW @ STUD MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MY JEWEL (2) Stephen Bell 23.03 0.00 11.25 21 28.5kg Keybow Gunnadoo Jewel $1.45
2 8 STRATAVON SKIPPY (8) Dale Leard 23.39 5.25 11.38 12 31.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $81.00
3 3 TALK ABOUT KAOS (3) Craig Last 23.41 5.25 11.47 33 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Gunnadoo Flash $10.00
4 4 GROUNDWATER BOY (4) Dale Leard 23.54 7.25 11.73 54 31.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $23.00
5 1 THIRTIES GIRL (1) Lucinda Gaffney 23.70 9.50 11.66 45 27.3kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $10.00
6 5 FINE COTTON KAOS (5) Craig Last 23.92 12.75 12.00 66 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Gunnadoo Flash $13.00
7 7 MIMI WHACKER (7) Lisa Hutton 24.15 16.00 12.15 77 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $101.00
8 6 SUZIE KNOWS (6) Christopher Kedwell 24.80 25.25 12.25 88 28.8kg Ando's Mac Flying Kitty $6.00
Race 3 LADBROKES HANDICAP 400m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STRAIGHT SHIFT (8) Jason Mackay 22.79 0.00 11.11 31 28.4kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $1.45
2 1 VICIOUS (1) Denis Solomon 23.11 4.50 11.37 12 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $3.50
3 2 WINLOCK JAGUAR (2) Lisa Hutton 23.22 6.00 11.36 43 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $51.00
4 7 ENCOURAGING (7) Bryan Young 23.34 7.75 11.40 55 22.3kg Magic Sprite American Rose $8.50
5 4 HAPPY WELCOME (4) Allan Woods 23.45 9.25 11.49 64 25.6kg Keybow Wallan Baby $23.00
6 5 SPANGLES (5) Raymond Lee 23.57 11.00 11.49 26 28.4kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $34.00
Race 4 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 600m Non Graded $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.44, 22.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COOL BOURBSKI (7) Jason Mackay 34.74 0.00 9.51 2331 28.2kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $1.80
2 2 FIRE UP KAREN (2) Harry Sarkis 34.90 2.25 9.45 1222 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $9.50
3 1 STENT (1) Tony Desira 35.02 4.00 9.61 5444 33.9kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $8.00
4 5 ASTON REWARD (5) Jason Mackay 35.11 5.25 9.44 3113 34.2kg Kc And All Aston Miley $3.20
5 8 IN YOUR TIME (8) Barry Evans 35.11 5.25 9.65 4555 27.7kg Fernando Bale Zsa Zsa $17.00
6 4 OH FIVE SURPRISE (4) Richard Milton 35.24 7.00 9.74 6666 32.8kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $81.00
Race 5 AWESOME PROJECT 1-2 WIN 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.03, 17.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SEQUIN (1) Harry Sarkis 30.09 0.00 5.14 422 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $6.50
2 7 SIMPLE SHEARER (7) Allan Ivers 30.35 3.75 5.20 733 29.0kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $11.00
3 2 REDEEMER DREAMER (2) Allan Woods 30.37 4.00 5.04 211 34.7kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $5.00
4 8 METRO MIKE (8) Terrence Hong 30.44 5.00 5.17 654 32.2kg Keybow Black Eva $3.40
5 4 GLENIDOL GIRL (4) Lucinda Gaffney 30.71 8.75 5.03 145 25.8kg Collision Isabella Cargo $61.00
6 6 FEDERAL LIMIT (6) Robert Hoare 30.95 12.25 5.27 866 26.7kg Over Limit Stellrizeo $61.00
7 5 LITTLE TRUCKER (5) David Power 30.99 12.75 5.14 577 28.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $3.10
DNF 3 SMOKE 'EM HENRY (3) Dale Wright 0.00 0.00 0.00 3 29.1kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $8.00
Race 6 MOBILE MONEY 1-2 WIN 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.97, 17.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING HEAT (5) Jason Mackay 29.79 0.00 5.00 221 32.4kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $1.55
2 2 REDEEM A PRIZE (2) Allan Ivers 30.02 3.25 4.97 112 28.7kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $4.40
3 1 OUTBACK UGG (1) Dana Burns 30.21 6.00 5.09 533 24.1kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $21.00
4 6 THAT'S LIL COCO (6) Troy Butler 30.41 8.75 5.07 344 26.1kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $18.00
5 3 RINGER ROSIE (3) Allan Woods 30.84 15.00 5.12 655 26.3kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $9.50
6 4 TYPHOON TONY (4) Kevin Sills 30.86 15.25 5.17 866 28.6kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $11.00
7 8 TWO CAN TOMMY (8) Harry Sarkis 31.02 17.50 5.12 777 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $71.00
8 7 STRATAVON MISS (7) Dale Leard 31.50 24.25 5.08 488 25.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $101.00
Race 7 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.04, 17.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALICE ALMIGHTY (5) Allan Woods 30.54 0.00 5.04 112 28.6kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $14.00
2 8 TAN CAN GO (8) Harry Sarkis 30.54 0.05 5.14 566 28.2kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $101.00
3 1 ZAMBORA GRAFF (1) Stephen Davies 30.57 0.50 5.13 333 32.7kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $8.50
4 6 SUZIE'S FACE (6) Steven Burgis 30.58 0.75 5.14 444 26.5kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $1.50
5 3 ZIPPER IT MATE (3) Natina Howard 30.59 0.75 5.07 221 31.5kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $12.00
6 2 FIRE ASH (2) Henry Norman 30.63 1.25 5.14 655 27.8kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $34.00
7 4 WILLINA GIRL (4) Richard Milton 30.82 4.00 5.18 877 29.0kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $7.50
8 7 SAILING HOME (7) Steven Carr 30.83 4.25 5.15 788 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $9.50
Race 8 LADBROKES EASY FORM 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WINLOCK LOCKY (3) Robert White 15.70 0.00 4.34 11 28.2kg Crash Zipping Tarn $3.30
2 2 MINDIE (2) Beverley Sloan 15.79 1.25 4.40 22 29.4kg Dyna Double One Brindie $4.60
3 5 KIARNI JACK (5) Thomas Roche 15.92 3.00 4.50 44 32.1kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $9.00
4 1 SAILOR BOY (1) Lisa Hutton 16.04 4.75 4.54 65 31.1kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $6.50
5 8 SKETCHY ZARA (8) Henry Norman 16.09 5.50 4.41 33 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $4.40
6 7 RUTHLESS ROBYN (7) Jamie Sheen 16.31 8.75 4.51 56 25.8kg Magic Sprite Mad Manalishi $17.00
7 4 SONGAR RED GUM (4) Sonia Greene 16.45 10.50 4.58 77 30.4kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $8.50
8 6 SPARE A SQUARE (6) Shane Cartwright 16.50 11.50 4.60 88 25.4kg Barcia Bale Shez Sublime $11.00
Race 9 FROM THE TRACK 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WEEONA BOBBY (5) Josephine Lockhart 15.82 0.00 4.42 41 31.1kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $19.00
2 2 HALLY MULWEE (2) Ranald Dawes 15.95 1.75 4.47 62 27.6kg Fernando Bale Hally Allen $9.00
3 1 CINCINNATI GIRL (1) Henry Norman 16.10 4.00 4.40 33 26.3kg Paw Licking Rangoon $3.70
4 8 PRINCELY SUM (8) Graham Borrow 16.16 4.75 4.90 86 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Wicked This Way $4.60
5 7 ELECTRIC FEEL (7) Steven Burgis 16.40 8.25 4.43 54 27.7kg Dyna Villa Zero Cents $7.50
6 6 BOURBON LOUIE (6) Craig Last 16.42 8.50 4.36 15 23.4kg Fabregas Super Bronie $21.00
7 3 KIARNI RAYE (3) Thomas Roche 16.65 11.75 4.47 77 27.5kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $17.00
8 4 SMOKIN' SENORITA (4) Terrence Kunde 17.08 18.00 4.37 28 30.0kg El Grand Senor Smokin' $3.10
Race 10 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHAFTED (8) James Porter 23.22 0.00 11.38 22 31.3kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $3.80
2 7 MY DILEMMA (7) Allan Woods 23.31 1.25 11.44 43 32.1kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $10.00
3 6 WEST END GIRL (6) Graeme Ball 23.34 1.75 11.29 11 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $19.00
4 2 GENERAL GEORGE (2) James Porter 23.66 6.25 11.77 64 31.6kg Allen Deed Playful Elly $3.40
5 3 DUCK AND DIVE (3) James Porter 23.90 9.75 12.00 88 27.5kg Sh Avatar Vidi Vici $3.10
6 1 MYSTERY GIRL (1) Beverley Sloan 23.99 11.00 11.70 35 27.7kg Dyna Double One Brindie $9.50
7 5 DIDDY MAGIC (5) Leann Masterson 24.06 12.00 11.88 76 30.3kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $17.00
8 4 RED ALL OVER (4) John Edwards 24.10 12.50 11.82 57 31.9kg Fernando Bale Hurricane Beccy $81.00
Race 11 LADBROKE IT! 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KAPOW (6) Susan Smith 22.77 0.00 11.01 11 28.7kg Barcia Bale Blue Thunda $1.75
2 4 CANDY KAOS (4) Dianne Craig 23.29 7.50 11.26 22 32.9kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $3.70
3 1 HOTLINE ANNIE (1) Graeme Ball 23.35 8.25 11.38 43 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $4.60
4 5 LET'S GO CHALO (5) John Edwards 23.54 11.00 11.51 34 31.3kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $71.00
5 7 SONGAR PIPER (7) Sonia Greene 23.58 11.50 11.65 55 33.7kg Dyna Double One Our Songar $19.00
6 3 DIAMOND ABBEY (3) Dale Leard 23.81 14.75 11.86 77 26.9kg Barcia Bale Nyxie $34.00
7 2 BARB'S MANDA (2) Warren Kelly 23.85 15.50 11.76 66 27.7kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $34.00
8 8 MULWEE BANJO (8) Robert Hoare 23.86 15.50 11.96 88 33.5kg Banjo Boy Avondale Duchess $101.00
Race 12 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WILD SYRENE (3) Allan Ivers 23.06 0.00 11.24 11 27.8kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $1.90
2 1 WALK NOT RUN (1) Dale Tolmie 23.33 3.75 11.41 23 26.6kg Over Limit Every Sound $3.70
3 4 OPAL TRIER (4) Allan Ivers 23.34 4.00 11.36 32 29.6kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $7.00
4 2 ZIPPING LATTE (2) Annette Yarnold 23.52 6.50 11.59 44 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $12.00
5 6 BLUE ANDO (6) Tamara Ball 23.70 9.25 11.69 56 26.0kg Ando's Mac Tini Fluss $10.00
6 7 TYPHOON NELLIE (7) Kevin Sills 23.75 9.75 11.66 75 24.7kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $34.00
7 8 GLORIOUS GAIN (8) Geoffery Case 23.86 11.50 11.78 67 25.0kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $51.00
8 5 TIGGERLONG MEG (5) Thomas Campbell 25.84 39.75 12.22 88 27.4kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $26.00