The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 24th of July 2021
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.26
1
8
T: Denis Solomon
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

11.26

In Run

11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
5
T: Thomas Roche
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.82

Split

11.73

In Run

42

Wgt

35.8kg
3
1
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$4.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.02

Split

11.86

In Run

23

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Mark Davidson
$6.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.13

Split

11.92

In Run

34

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Joanne Russell
$51.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.15

Split

12.04

In Run

55

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
7
T: Janette Flipp
$0.00
R2 AWESOME PROJECT MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.55
1
6
T: Alexander Verhagen
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.81

Split

4.55

In Run

11

Wgt

25.7kg
2
2
T: Kayla Ollerton
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.11

Split

4.61

In Run

22

Wgt

24.1kg
3
4
T: Brian Smoothy
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.18

Split

4.62

In Run

33

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: Dana Burns
$4.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.25

Split

4.65

In Run

74

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Barry Yates
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.31

Split

4.63

In Run

45

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$10.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

16.37

Split

4.64

In Run

56

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: Mark Davidson
$6.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

16.79

Split

4.65

In Run

67

Wgt

23.7kg
8
8
T: Mark Davidson
$6.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

16.97

Split

4.81

In Run

88

Wgt

25.0kg
R3 NO DONUTS (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.07
1
2
T: Jason Mackay
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

11.07

In Run

21

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Betty Keene
$34.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.97

Split

11.32

In Run

62

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Allan Woods
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.15

Split

11.44

In Run

53

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Allan Woods
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.42

Split

11.55

In Run

45

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Thomas Roche
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.45

Split

11.44

In Run

34

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Darryl Wilson
$3.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.59

Split

11.50

In Run

16

Wgt

24.3kg
R4 'JATZ AND CABANOSSI' (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.99, 17.25
1
4
T: Daniel Flanagan
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.29

Split

4.99

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Jason Mackay
$3.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.07

In Run

432

Wgt

36.2kg
3
1
T: Stephen Davies
$3.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.14

Split

5.03

In Run

223

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Blake Moroney
$81.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.11

In Run

644

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: Annette Yarnold
$41.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.15

In Run

755

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Blake Moroney
$18.00

Mgn

26.25

Time

31.13

Split

5.07

In Run

576

Wgt

22.2kg
7
7
T: Dale Leard
$71.00

Mgn

30.25

Time

31.42

Split

5.06

In Run

367

Wgt

25.0kg
R5 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.40, 22.34
1
4
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.79

Split

9.40

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
8
T: Harry Sarkis
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

35.14

Split

9.57

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
6
T: Peter Akers
$81.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

35.55

Split

9.79

In Run

6777

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Mark Davidson
$18.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.61

Split

9.72

In Run

5664

Wgt

27.9kg
5
5
T: Steven Burgis
$1.60

Mgn

13.25

Time

35.71

Split

9.60

In Run

2345

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Betty Keene
$26.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

35.81

Split

9.69

In Run

4536

Wgt

28.2kg
7
2
T: Allan Woods
$26.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

36.10

Split

9.66

In Run

7453

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
7
T: Steven Carr
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES RED DOG JULY HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.12
1
2
T: Christopher Kedwell
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

11.12

In Run

11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
7
T: Susan Smith
$2.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.99

Split

11.13

In Run

22

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Allan Woods
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.09

Split

11.30

In Run

33

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Allan Ivers
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.36

Split

11.40

In Run

54

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: Daniel Flanagan
$4.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.40

Split

11.47

In Run

85

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Robert Vines
$8.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.59

Split

11.46

In Run

66

Wgt

32.9kg
7
9
T: Dennis Tuckwell
$61.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.79

Split

11.80

In Run

78

Wgt

23.3kg
8
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$26.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.90

Split

11.48

In Run

47

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
5
T: Graeme Ball
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES RED DOG JULY HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.30
1
1
T: Colin Furner
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

11.30

In Run

11

Wgt

34.4kg
2
9
T: Mark Davidson
$15.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.23

Split

11.37

In Run

22

Wgt

30.1kg
3
7
T: Graeme Ball
$13.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.38

Split

11.37

In Run

33

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Allan Ivers
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.46

Split

11.59

In Run

66

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: Josephine Lockhart
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.51

Split

11.47

In Run

74

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Michael Edwards
$3.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.59

Split

11.51

In Run

85

Wgt

34.4kg
7
8
T: Brian Mitchell
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.65

Split

11.66

In Run

57

Wgt

35.8kg
8
6
T: Beverley Sloan
$81.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.98

Split

11.70

In Run

48

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
3
T: Loren Harborne
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES RED DOG JULY HEAT 3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.31
1
3
T: John Taylor
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

11.44

In Run

82

Wgt

40.0kg
2
4
T: Stephen Bell
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.19

Split

11.33

In Run

21

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Allan Woods
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.45

Split

11.51

In Run

53

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Shane Hill
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.63

Split

11.68

In Run

76

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: Mark Davidson
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.73

Split

11.58

In Run

35

Wgt

26.4kg
6
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.75

Split

11.91

In Run

48

Wgt

24.1kg
7
1
T: Allan Ivers
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.76

Split

11.31

In Run

14

Wgt

29.3kg
8
7
T: Thomas Campbell
$9.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.76

Split

11.76

In Run

67

Wgt

27.1kg
R9 LADBROKES RED DOG JULY HEAT 4 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.22
1
4
T: Raymond Lee
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

11.33

In Run

12

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Garry Kedwell
$3.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.30

Split

11.43

In Run

43

Wgt

35.4kg
3
8
T: Jody Manuel
$4.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.38

Split

11.22

In Run

31

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Allan Ivers
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.62

Split

11.57

In Run

74

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Shane Hill
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.65

Split

11.68

In Run

85

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Tamara Ball
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.71

Split

11.81

In Run

57

Wgt

26.0kg
7
5
T: Allan Woods
$21.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.74

Split

11.68

In Run

26

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Francis Mcfadyen
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.09

Split

11.88

In Run

68

Wgt

26.0kg
R10 LADBROKES RED DOG JULY HEAT 5 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.10
1
2
T: Darryl Wilson
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

11.10

In Run

11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Jessica Savage
$1.55

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.94

Split

11.20

In Run

22

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Allan Ivers
$4.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.06

Split

11.33

In Run

33

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Cheryl Murray
$9.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.30

Split

11.41

In Run

44

Wgt

29.5kg
5
9
T: Deon Hansen
$101.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.71

Split

11.75

In Run

55

Wgt

27.0kg
6
10
T: Terry Callen
$101.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.02

Split

11.84

In Run

76

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Beverley Sloan
$26.00

Mgn

27.75

Time

24.74

Split

11.82

In Run

67

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
3
T: Wendy Ison
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Brian Mitchell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Anthony Roche
$0.00
R11 KEYBOW @ STUD (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.34
1
1
T: Robert White
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.64

Split

4.34

In Run

11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Lindsay Davis
$3.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

15.92

Split

4.41

In Run

44

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Lisa Hutton
$3.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

15.96

Split

4.38

In Run

23

Wgt

25.8kg
4
3
T: Sandra Brown
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.13

Split

4.52

In Run

66

Wgt

25.1kg
5
6
T: Lisa Hutton
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.13

Split

4.50

In Run

55

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Beverley Sloan
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.17

Split

4.38

In Run

32

Wgt

29.7kg
7
8
T: Lisa Hutton
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.23

Split

4.53

In Run

77

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Denis Solomon
$14.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

16.67

Split

4.55

In Run

88

Wgt

27.9kg
R12 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.37
1
6
T: Allan Ivers
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.82

Split

4.37

In Run

11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: Thomas Roche
$17.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.88

Split

4.49

In Run

63

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Allan Ivers
$2.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.01

Split

4.38

In Run

22

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Leann Masterson
$9.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.07

Split

4.45

In Run

54

Wgt

29.7kg
5
9
T: Thomas Roche
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.26

Split

4.49

In Run

86

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Dana Burns
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.28

Split

4.44

In Run

37

Wgt

24.1kg
7
7
T: Peter Johnston
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.34

Split

4.48

In Run

78

Wgt

27.1kg
8
10
T: Josephine Lockhart
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.35

Split

4.44

In Run

45

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
4
T: Cheryl Murray
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Edward Kelly
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SATIN SHEETS (8) Denis Solomon 23.16 0.00 11.26 11 27.4kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $1.55
2 5 KIARNI KURT (5) Thomas Roche 23.82 9.25 11.73 42 35.8kg Fast Times Eiffel In Love $15.00
3 1 THIRTIES GIRL (1) Lucinda Gaffney 24.02 12.25 11.86 23 27.1kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $4.00
4 4 LOVE YOU BUDDY (4) Mark Davidson 24.13 13.75 11.92 34 28.4kg Dyna Double One Keilie's Dash $6.50
5 2 DRIVE BY BECKY (2) Joanne Russell 24.15 14.00 12.04 55 25.2kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $51.00
SCR 7 AURICA (7) Janette Flipp
Race 2 AWESOME PROJECT MAIDEN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NORA'S GIRL (6) Alexander Verhagen 15.81 0.00 4.55 11 25.7kg Fernando Bale Boil And Bubble $41.00
2 2 MISS DOLL (2) Kayla Ollerton 16.11 4.25 4.61 22 24.1kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $3.30
3 4 RAVISHING RUBY (4) Brian Smoothy 16.18 5.25 4.62 33 27.1kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $6.00
4 7 TOMMY CORTEZ (7) Dana Burns 16.25 6.25 4.65 74 33.0kg Collision Invictive $4.60
5 1 APACHE TEEPEE (1) Barry Yates 16.31 7.00 4.63 45 32.2kg Dyna Double One Brindie $12.00
6 5 KID ME NOT (5) Brian Smoothy 16.37 8.00 4.64 56 25.9kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $10.00
7 3 FORD'S BABY (3) Mark Davidson 16.79 14.00 4.65 67 23.7kg Dyna Double One Keilie's Dash $6.00
8 8 TWO TRAILER PARK (8) Mark Davidson 16.97 16.50 4.81 88 25.0kg Dyna Double One Keilie's Dash $6.00
Race 3 NO DONUTS 400m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STRAIGHT SHIFT (2) Jason Mackay 22.81 0.00 11.07 21 28.3kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $1.35
2 8 ART ROYAL (8) Betty Keene 22.97 2.25 11.32 62 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $34.00
3 7 HAPPY DASH (7) Allan Woods 23.15 4.75 11.44 53 31.5kg Keybow Wallan Baby $13.00
4 5 LUCK AND FUN (5) Allan Woods 23.42 8.75 11.55 45 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $23.00
5 4 KIARNI JACK (4) Thomas Roche 23.45 9.25 11.44 34 32.7kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $71.00
6 1 JILL DOO (1) Darryl Wilson 23.59 11.00 11.50 16 24.3kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $3.80
Race 4 'JATZ AND CABANOSSI' 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.99, 17.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EXPLOSIVE VENOM (4) Daniel Flanagan 29.29 0.00 4.99 111 28.4kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $2.10
2 8 ZIPPING YANNICK (8) Jason Mackay 29.85 8.00 5.07 432 36.2kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $3.00
3 1 ZAMBORA CHASE (1) Stephen Davies 30.14 12.25 5.03 223 32.8kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $3.60
4 3 YUKON YODA (3) Blake Moroney 30.20 13.00 5.11 644 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $81.00
5 2 ZIPPING LATTE (2) Annette Yarnold 30.55 18.00 5.15 755 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $41.00
6 6 GRACE AMAZING (6) Blake Moroney 31.13 26.25 5.07 576 22.2kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $18.00
7 7 STRATAVON MISS (7) Dale Leard 31.42 30.25 5.06 367 25.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $71.00
Race 5 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 600m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.40, 22.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING ANNABEL (4) Geoffrey Grimwood 34.79 0.00 9.40 1111 26.5kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $6.00
2 8 FIRE UP KAREN (8) Harry Sarkis 35.14 5.00 9.57 3222 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $4.00
3 6 RED WOMBAT (6) Peter Akers 35.55 10.75 9.79 6777 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $81.00
4 3 EVIL EYES (3) Mark Davidson 35.61 11.75 9.72 5664 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $18.00
5 5 CAWBOURNE CANELO (5) Steven Burgis 35.71 13.25 9.60 2345 26.6kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $1.60
6 1 CRYSTAL MOON (1) Betty Keene 35.81 14.50 9.69 4536 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $26.00
7 2 BAT MOBILE (2) Allan Woods 36.10 18.50 9.66 7453 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $26.00
SCR 7 SAILING HOME (7) Steven Carr
Race 6 LADBROKES RED DOG JULY HEAT 1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KITTY LABELLE (2) Christopher Kedwell 22.87 0.00 11.12 11 28.8kg Ando's Mac Flying Kitty $5.00
2 7 KAPOW (7) Susan Smith 22.99 1.75 11.13 22 28.5kg Barcia Bale Blue Thunda $2.30
3 1 MY DILEMMA (1) Allan Woods 23.09 3.00 11.30 33 32.0kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $8.00
4 8 REDEEM OUR CASH (8) Allan Ivers 23.36 7.00 11.40 54 26.8kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $18.00
5 6 NITROGLYCERINE (6) Daniel Flanagan 23.40 7.50 11.47 85 30.8kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $4.20
6 4 FIREBALL SHOW (4) Robert Vines 23.59 10.25 11.46 66 32.9kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $8.50
7 9 CHLOE DANCER (5) Dennis Tuckwell 23.79 13.25 11.80 78 23.3kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $61.00
8 3 GOOD JOB BOB (3) Brian Smoothy 23.90 14.50 11.48 47 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $26.00
SCR 5 HOTLINE ANNIE (5) Graeme Ball
Race 7 LADBROKES RED DOG JULY HEAT 2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HALCYON PRINCE (1) Colin Furner 23.15 0.00 11.30 11 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $2.70
2 9 MISTER EASTWOOD (3) Mark Davidson 23.23 1.00 11.37 22 30.1kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $15.00
3 7 WEST END GIRL (7) Graeme Ball 23.38 3.25 11.37 33 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $13.00
4 4 SKETCHY LOOKING (4) Allan Ivers 23.46 4.25 11.59 66 29.0kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $6.50
5 2 WEEONA BOBBY (2) Josephine Lockhart 23.51 5.25 11.47 74 31.3kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $8.50
6 5 LUCKY ACE (5) Michael Edwards 23.59 6.25 11.51 85 34.4kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $3.30
7 8 RATTLIN' AHEAD (8) Brian Mitchell 23.65 7.00 11.66 57 35.8kg Fabregas Rosey Gardens $9.00
8 6 JET PROPELLED (6) Beverley Sloan 23.98 11.75 11.70 48 30.9kg Dyna Double One Brindie $81.00
SCR 3 SIMILAR FEATURES (3) Loren Harborne
Race 8 LADBROKES RED DOG JULY HEAT 3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BULLET TRAIN (3) John Taylor 23.14 0.00 11.44 82 40.0kg Aston Dee Bee Expeditiously $2.70
2 4 MY JEWEL (4) Stephen Bell 23.19 0.75 11.33 21 28.5kg Keybow Gunnadoo Jewel $4.60
3 8 EARL OF NABIAC (8) Allan Woods 23.45 4.25 11.51 53 31.5kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $5.50
4 6 SKETCHY HUNTSMAN (6) Shane Hill 23.63 7.00 11.68 76 29.4kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $18.00
5 5 ZIPPING GLAMOUR (5) Mark Davidson 23.73 8.25 11.58 35 26.4kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $16.00
6 2 SWEET SUNSHINE (2) Brian Smoothy 23.75 8.75 11.91 48 24.1kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $26.00
7 1 OPAL TRIER (1) Allan Ivers 23.76 8.75 11.31 14 29.3kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $6.00
8 7 CANDY MOON (7) Thomas Campbell 23.76 8.75 11.76 67 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $9.50
Race 9 LADBROKES RED DOG JULY HEAT 4 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPANGLES (4) Raymond Lee 23.19 0.00 11.33 12 28.1kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $3.90
2 3 HEY BORIS (3) Garry Kedwell 23.30 1.50 11.43 43 35.4kg Ando's Mac Flying Kitty $3.40
3 8 CHEVY STINGER (8) Jody Manuel 23.38 2.50 11.22 31 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Wee Chevy $4.20
4 1 WILD TRADITION (1) Allan Ivers 23.62 6.00 11.57 74 29.9kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $5.50
5 2 LEKTRA LITTLE (2) Shane Hill 23.65 6.50 11.68 85 30.7kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $7.50
6 6 BLUE ANDO (6) Tamara Ball 23.71 7.50 11.81 57 26.0kg Ando's Mac Tini Fluss $31.00
7 5 SILVER RANGER (5) Allan Woods 23.74 7.75 11.68 26 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $21.00
8 7 SWAN'S MAGIC (7) Francis Mcfadyen 24.09 12.75 11.88 68 26.0kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $34.00
Race 10 LADBROKES RED DOG JULY HEAT 5 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JACK DOO (2) Darryl Wilson 22.80 0.00 11.10 11 31.0kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $6.00
2 1 SHE'S SAVAGE (1) Jessica Savage 22.94 2.00 11.20 22 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee Wicked This Way $1.55
3 6 WILD SYRENE (6) Allan Ivers 23.06 3.75 11.33 33 27.9kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $4.80
4 5 HIGHLY DANGEROUS (5) Cheryl Murray 23.30 7.00 11.41 44 29.5kg Fernando Bale Fantasy Royale $9.50
5 9 FOOLISH GAMES (7) Deon Hansen 23.71 13.00 11.75 55 27.0kg Raw Ability Panic Station $101.00
6 10 STEEL PANTHER (8) Terry Callen 24.02 17.25 11.84 76 31.0kg Spring Gun Demarchie $101.00
7 4 MYSTERY GIRL (4) Beverley Sloan 24.74 27.75 11.82 67 28.1kg Dyna Double One Brindie $26.00
SCR 3 NELL BELL (3) Wendy Ison
SCR 7 RATTLIN' JAY (7) Brian Mitchell
SCR 8 HOLD YOUR FIRE (8) Anthony Roche
Race 11 KEYBOW @ STUD 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINLOCK LOCKY (1) Robert White 15.64 0.00 4.34 11 28.3kg Crash Zipping Tarn $2.40
2 2 BOCKEY (2) Lindsay Davis 15.92 4.00 4.41 44 31.4kg Keybow She's So Stella $3.80
3 4 EAGER DOLL (4) Lisa Hutton 15.96 4.50 4.38 23 25.8kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $3.70
4 3 ONE FOXY MISSILE (3) Sandra Brown 16.13 7.00 4.52 66 25.1kg Barcia Bale Scarp Missile $26.00
5 6 SAILOR BOY (6) Lisa Hutton 16.13 7.00 4.50 55 31.3kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $34.00
6 7 MINDIE (7) Beverley Sloan 16.17 7.50 4.38 32 29.7kg Dyna Double One Brindie $10.00
7 8 WINLOCK GUSSO (8) Lisa Hutton 16.23 8.25 4.53 77 32.1kg Shakey Jakey Kovesi Zarr $81.00
8 5 SUNRISE TROOPER (5) Denis Solomon 16.67 14.50 4.55 88 27.9kg Fernando Bale Lika Jay Jay $14.00
Race 12 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TESKEY (6) Allan Ivers 15.82 0.00 4.37 11 26.9kg Keybow Gotta Be Penny $1.95
2 5 KIARNI SNOOP (5) Thomas Roche 15.88 0.75 4.49 63 31.7kg Rippin' Sam Salina Fire $17.00
3 1 HOT SYRENE (1) Allan Ivers 16.01 2.50 4.38 22 25.9kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $2.50
4 2 TRADIE MICK (2) Leann Masterson 16.07 3.50 4.45 54 29.7kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $9.50
5 9 KIARNI RAYE (8) Thomas Roche 16.26 6.25 4.49 86 27.6kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $26.00
6 3 PAPER KITE (3) Dana Burns 16.28 6.50 4.44 37 24.1kg Fernando Bale Justifia $23.00
7 7 ZULU RUBY (7) Peter Johnston 16.34 7.50 4.48 78 27.1kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $31.00
8 10 RAINBOW JUPITER (4) Josephine Lockhart 16.35 7.50 4.44 45 29.0kg Nolen Harper Seven $101.00
SCR 4 HE'S NO ANGEL (4) Cheryl Murray
SCR 8 HIS LATEST FLAME (8) Edward Kelly