The Gardens Race Results

Friday 6th of August 2021
R1 WELCOME TO THE GARDENS (515m)
Place
Non Graded - $4500 - $1260 - $850
Splits: 4.97, 17.24
1
1
T: Mark Davidson
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

4.97

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.89

Split

4.99

In Run

222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: James Porter
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.92

Split

5.13

In Run

443

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Steven Burgis
$3.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.00

Split

5.00

In Run

334

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
4
T: Denis Solomon
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Allan Woods
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.38
1
3
T: Jamie Sheen
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.23

Split

4.51

In Run

31

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Terry Callen
$18.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.29

Split

4.60

In Run

42

Wgt

25.0kg
3
4
T: Alexander Verhagen
$3.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.32

Split

4.61

In Run

53

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Tony Forbes
$2.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.40

Split

4.38

In Run

14

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: Alexander Verhagen
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.40

Split

4.45

In Run

25

Wgt

23.2kg
SCR
7
T: Kayla Ollerton
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kayla Ollerton
$0.00
R3 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $3000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 5.11, 17.65
1
6
T: Jason Mackay
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.11

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Mark Davidson
$3.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.17

Split

5.18

In Run

332

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: Harry Sarkis
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.25

In Run

543

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.29

In Run

755

Wgt

36.2kg
5
8
T: Stephen Davies
$23.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.19

In Run

466

Wgt

23.6kg
6
1
T: Stephen Davies
$12.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.70

Split

5.17

In Run

224

Wgt

24.3kg
7
7
T: Mark Beagan
$101.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.27

In Run

678

Wgt

27.8kg
8
10
T: Allan Ivers
$23.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.32

In Run

887

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
4
T: Joanne Russell
$0.00
R4 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 5.00, 17.94
1
4
T: Peter Akers
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.16

In Run

544

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Allan Ivers
$2.15

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.04

In Run

211

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Mark Davidson
$18.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.00

In Run

122

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: Allan Ivers
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.06

In Run

333

Wgt

24.5kg
5
8
T: Mark Davidson
$41.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.19

In Run

755

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
T: Denis Berwick
$19.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.19

In Run

677

Wgt

28.8kg
7
2
T: Dana Burns
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.15

In Run

466

Wgt

37.1kg
SCR
3
T: Hugh Tyndall
$0.00
R5 AWESOME PROJECT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 5.01, 17.77
1
5
T: Denis Berwick
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.06

In Run

341

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Mark Davidson
$3.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.08

Split

5.01

In Run

113

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: Allan Ivers
$3.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.24

Split

5.05

In Run

222

Wgt

24.4kg
4
4
T: Martin Bretherton
$61.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.21

In Run

655

Wgt

35.7kg
5
7
T: Harry Sarkis
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.16

In Run

434

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Harry Sarkis
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.19

In Run

566

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
1
T: Allan Woods
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
R6 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 5.04, 17.48
1
4
T: Wendy Ison
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.04

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Robbie Neville
$8.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.01

Split

5.07

In Run

222

Wgt

25.0kg
3
5
T: Jason Mackay
$1.25

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.12

In Run

555

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: Allan Ivers
$15.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.16

Split

5.08

In Run

333

Wgt

24.6kg
5
3
T: Stephen Davies
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.10

In Run

444

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Stephen Davies
$18.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.17

In Run

777

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Colin Furner
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.12

In Run

666

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
7
T: Allan Woods
$0.00
R7 BROOK TO THE GARDENS 0-3W FINAL (515m)
Place
Non Graded - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 5.00, 17.69
1
3
T: Graeme Barnett
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.15

In Run

432

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Matthew Capper
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.96

Split

5.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Matthew Capper
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.02

In Run

223

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: Brendan Allen
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.20

In Run

664

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Allan Ivers
$18.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.32

In Run

875

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Alexander Verhagen
$81.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.12

In Run

356

Wgt

23.3kg
7
4
T: Kurt Barnett
$11.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.27

In Run

787

Wgt

26.3kg
8
1
T: Kerry Barrass
$4.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.06

Split

5.20

In Run

548

Wgt

24.5kg
R8 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 5.02, 17.27
1
6
T: Mark Davidson
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.38

Split

5.02

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Allan Ivers
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.78

Split

5.06

In Run

232

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Jason Mackay
$3.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.97

Split

5.11

In Run

323

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Leanne Grimwood
$7.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.16

In Run

444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
9
T: Allan Ivers
$7.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.20

In Run

555

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Sims
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Robert Hoare
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Richard Milton
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00
R9 BROOK TO THE GARDENS FINAL (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.18
1
5
T: Brendan Allen
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

11.18

In Run

21

Wgt

26.1kg
2
4
T: Tamara Ball
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.05

Split

11.26

In Run

12

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Tony Forbes
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.18

Split

11.26

In Run

43

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: Ken Hill
$3.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.19

Split

11.43

In Run

74

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Shane Hill
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.37

Split

11.54

In Run

65

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Allan Ivers
$2.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.47

Split

11.62

In Run

56

Wgt

26.3kg
7
1
T: Allan Ivers
$6.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.89

Split

11.84

In Run

37

Wgt

23.9kg
SCR
2
T: Mark Munn
$0.00
R10 AWESOME PROJECT (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.10
1
4
T: Jody Manuel
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

11.10

In Run

21

Wgt

28.0kg
2
9
T: Warren Kelly
$14.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.48

Split

11.37

In Run

12

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Wendy Ison
$26.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.52

Split

11.44

In Run

43

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Edward Kelly
$3.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.61

Split

11.49

In Run

34

Wgt

25.3kg
5
5
T: Terry Callen
$81.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.64

Split

11.56

In Run

65

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$8.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.74

Split

11.75

In Run

77

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: Ronald Bell
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.79

Split

11.62

In Run

56

Wgt

30.1kg
8
10
T: Peter Johnston
$71.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.27

Split

11.94

In Run

88

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
3
T: Denis Solomon
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Hoare
$0.00
R11 KEYBOW @ STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Christopher Kedwell
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Shane Hill
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

30.8kg
3
10
T: Thomas Campbell
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: John Miles
$1.45

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: Warren Kelly
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: Ronald Bell
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

34.7kg
7
8
T: Peter Johnston
$81.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
1
T: Allan Woods
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Dale Tolmie
$0.00
R12 RED TV (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Susan Smith
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: James Porter
$6.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Warren Slade
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Ian Betts
$51.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Raymond Lee
$12.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Henry Norman
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

36

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
3
T: Jason Carter
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Allan Woods
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO THE GARDENS 515m Non Graded $4500 - $1260 - $850 Splits: 4.97, 17.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RITZA WILLIAM (1) Mark Davidson 29.52 0.00 4.97 111 33.2kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $1.75
2 2 KID PSYCHO (2) Geoffrey Grimwood 29.89 5.25 4.99 222 30.2kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $8.00
3 5 FLASHING OSCAR (5) James Porter 29.92 5.75 5.13 443 31.7kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $7.00
4 7 SUZIE'S FACE (7) Steven Burgis 30.00 6.75 5.00 334 26.6kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $3.80
SCR 4 VICIOUS (4) Denis Solomon
SCR 8 CONVOLUTED (8) Allan Woods
Race 2 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI MAIDEN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NOT MART (3) Jamie Sheen 16.23 0.00 4.51 31 33.1kg Ando's Mac Flying Kitty $2.90
2 2 CUT ROCK ROAD (2) Terry Callen 16.29 0.75 4.60 42 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Replacing Diana $18.00
3 4 SMILEY CLANCY (4) Alexander Verhagen 16.32 1.25 4.61 53 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Blipple $3.70
4 6 TOP PRIZE (6) Tony Forbes 16.40 2.25 4.38 14 29.7kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $2.90
5 1 CHALLENGE MAVIS (1) Alexander Verhagen 16.40 2.25 4.45 25 23.2kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $10.00
SCR 7 MISS DOLL (7) Kayla Ollerton
SCR 8 LOCKIE CHARM (8) Kayla Ollerton
Race 3 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 515m Maiden Final $3000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 5.11, 17.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHE'S SHREWD (6) Jason Mackay 30.01 0.00 5.11 111 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Never Duplicated $1.80
2 3 MIGHTY MRS (3) Mark Davidson 30.17 2.25 5.18 332 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $3.50
3 2 TEAMSTER (2) Harry Sarkis 30.42 5.75 5.25 543 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $9.00
4 5 ZELKO SPOLLY (5) Steven Spoljaric 30.66 9.25 5.29 755 36.2kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $13.00
5 8 ZAMBORA LACE (8) Stephen Davies 30.68 9.50 5.19 466 23.6kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $23.00
6 1 ZAMBORA LUCY (1) Stephen Davies 30.70 9.75 5.17 224 24.3kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $12.00
7 7 HIDDEN MASK (7) Mark Beagan 30.98 13.75 5.27 678 27.8kg Worm Burner Venetian Mask $101.00
8 10 BULL KEY (4) Allan Ivers 30.98 13.75 5.32 887 32.6kg Collision Schnapskey $23.00
SCR 4 SWEET ZEAL (4) Joanne Russell
Race 4 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU 515m Grade 5 $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 5.00, 17.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RED WOMBAT (4) Peter Akers 30.38 0.00 5.16 544 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $3.70
2 1 REDEEM A PRIZE (1) Allan Ivers 30.40 0.25 5.04 211 28.8kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $2.15
3 7 ZIPPING GLAMOUR (7) Mark Davidson 30.43 0.75 5.00 122 26.4kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $18.00
4 5 IMPRESS SMOKEY (5) Allan Ivers 30.43 0.75 5.06 333 24.5kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $10.00
5 8 MOONLIGHT RUN (8) Mark Davidson 30.48 1.50 5.19 755 29.4kg My Bro Fabio In The Moonlight $41.00
6 6 MOONAHCULLAH LAD (6) Denis Berwick 30.59 3.00 5.19 677 28.8kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $19.00
7 2 JOEY CORTEZ (2) Dana Burns 30.64 3.75 5.15 466 37.1kg Collision Invictive $4.40
SCR 3 GOLD ON BLACK (3) Hugh Tyndall
Race 5 AWESOME PROJECT 515m Grade 5 $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 5.01, 17.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLACK FLIPPER (5) Denis Berwick 30.06 0.00 5.06 341 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $2.30
2 2 EVIL EYES (2) Mark Davidson 30.08 0.25 5.01 113 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $3.90
3 3 IMPRESS RAJA (3) Allan Ivers 30.24 2.50 5.05 222 24.4kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $3.20
4 4 HARPER'S BOY (4) Martin Bretherton 30.33 3.75 5.21 655 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $61.00
5 7 DAISY'S FERNANDO (7) Harry Sarkis 30.44 5.25 5.16 434 32.0kg Fernando Bale Midnight Treat $12.00
6 6 TWO CAN TOMMY (6) Harry Sarkis 30.64 8.25 5.19 566 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $31.00
SCR 1 ALICE ALMIGHTY (1) Allan Woods
SCR 8 KEY NOSE (8) Allan Ivers
Race 6 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Grade 5 $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 5.04, 17.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LIMEBURNER LEAH (4) Wendy Ison 29.89 0.00 5.04 111 27.7kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $31.00
2 8 ELECTRIC DREAMS (8) Robbie Neville 30.01 1.75 5.07 222 25.0kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $8.50
3 5 ZIPPING MASERATI (5) Jason Mackay 30.13 3.50 5.12 555 34.7kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $1.25
4 2 CHASING MAVIS (2) Allan Ivers 30.16 3.75 5.08 333 24.6kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $15.00
5 3 ZAMBORA GRAFF (3) Stephen Davies 30.19 4.25 5.10 444 32.3kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $26.00
6 6 ZAMBORA CHASE (6) Stephen Davies 30.22 4.75 5.17 777 32.7kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $18.00
7 1 HALCYON PRINCE (1) Colin Furner 30.25 5.25 5.12 666 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $15.00
SCR 7 BAT MOBILE (7) Allan Woods
Race 7 BROOK TO THE GARDENS 0-3W FINAL 515m Non Graded $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 5.00, 17.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROCKET RACER (3) Graeme Barnett 29.84 0.00 5.15 432 31.9kg Peter Rocket Addio $2.20
2 5 OUR LAST SHOT (5) Matthew Capper 29.96 1.75 5.00 111 27.0kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $5.00
3 2 CAPPER'S GIRL (2) Matthew Capper 30.05 3.00 5.02 223 25.8kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $14.00
4 8 MY BRO LARSON (8) Brendan Allen 30.57 10.25 5.20 664 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Magic Diore $15.00
5 6 SIMPLE SHEARER (6) Allan Ivers 30.67 11.75 5.32 875 29.4kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $18.00
6 7 MAJOR HOPE (7) Alexander Verhagen 30.73 12.75 5.12 356 23.3kg Fernando Bale Ruby Major $81.00
7 4 SMOKIN' ROCKET (4) Kurt Barnett 30.74 12.75 5.27 787 26.3kg Peter Rocket Addio $11.00
8 1 MAJOR CONTROL (1) Kerry Barrass 31.06 17.25 5.20 548 24.5kg Fernando Bale Ruby Major $4.00
Race 8 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 5.02, 17.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MICKEY DOO (6) Mark Davidson 29.38 0.00 5.02 111 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $2.15
2 8 BATTLING MAVIS (8) Allan Ivers 29.78 5.75 5.06 232 26.5kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $9.00
3 3 ASTON REWARD (3) Jason Mackay 29.97 8.25 5.11 323 34.0kg Kc And All Aston Miley $3.50
4 1 PIXIE ZESTA (1) Leanne Grimwood 30.35 13.75 5.16 444 27.5kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $7.50
5 9 KEY NOSE (2) Allan Ivers 30.81 20.25 5.20 555 33.2kg Keybow Uno Topper $7.00
SCR 2 SHE'S SALACIOUS (2) Peter Sims
SCR 4 FEDERAL LIMIT (4) Robert Hoare
SCR 5 OH FIVE SURPRISE (5) Richard Milton
SCR 7 ZIPPING YANNICK (7) Jason Mackay
Race 9 BROOK TO THE GARDENS FINAL 400m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RICO'S GODDESS (5) Brendan Allen 22.91 0.00 11.18 21 26.1kg Moreira Knocka's Goddess $8.00
2 4 BLUE ANDO (4) Tamara Ball 23.05 2.00 11.26 12 26.3kg Ando's Mac Tini Fluss $10.00
3 7 WEFFALEE KELLY (7) Tony Forbes 23.18 3.75 11.26 43 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $12.00
4 3 ARNIE DOO (3) Ken Hill 23.19 4.00 11.43 74 31.6kg Magic Sprite Sally Doo $3.70
5 8 SKETCHY HUNTSMAN (8) Shane Hill 23.37 6.50 11.54 65 29.6kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $9.00
6 6 MAGIC MAVIS (6) Allan Ivers 23.47 8.00 11.62 56 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $2.90
7 1 MINOR MISS (1) Allan Ivers 23.89 14.00 11.84 37 23.9kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $6.00
SCR 2 SUPER START (2) Mark Munn
Race 10 AWESOME PROJECT 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHEVY STINGER (4) Jody Manuel 23.13 0.00 11.10 21 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Wee Chevy $1.75
2 9 BARB'S MANDA (3) Warren Kelly 23.48 5.00 11.37 12 28.4kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $14.00
3 2 NELL BELL (2) Wendy Ison 23.52 5.50 11.44 43 28.4kg Fernando Bale Narralee $26.00
4 1 HIS LATEST FLAME (1) Edward Kelly 23.61 6.75 11.49 34 25.3kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $3.30
5 5 STEEL PANTHER (5) Terry Callen 23.64 7.25 11.56 65 31.5kg Spring Gun Demarchie $81.00
6 8 OUR BLUE SPOLLY (8) Steven Spoljaric 23.74 8.75 11.75 77 33.7kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $8.50
7 6 CURRINGA MISS (6) Ronald Bell 23.79 9.25 11.62 56 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $13.00
8 10 AS SMART AS (7) Peter Johnston 24.27 16.25 11.94 88 27.1kg Fernando Bale Secret Flight $71.00
SCR 3 SATIN SHEETS (3) Denis Solomon
SCR 7 MULWEE BANJO (7) Robert Hoare
Race 11 KEYBOW @ STUD 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ONE COLD HOMBRE (5) Christopher Kedwell 22.75 0.00 0.00 31 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $6.50
2 2 LEKTRA LITTLE (2) Shane Hill 23.01 3.75 0.00 12 30.8kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $8.00
3 10 CANDY MOON (1) Thomas Campbell 23.11 5.25 0.00 23 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $23.00
4 3 GIDDY GOANNA (3) John Miles 23.31 8.00 0.00 45 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Expeditiously $1.45
5 7 BARB'S JESS (7) Warren Kelly 23.34 8.25 0.00 54 29.3kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $7.00
6 4 PIGGINS (4) Ronald Bell 23.44 9.75 0.00 76 34.7kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $41.00
7 8 DON'T TELL LINDY (8) Peter Johnston 23.71 13.75 0.00 67 24.7kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $81.00
SCR 1 SILVER RANGER (1) Allan Woods
SCR 6 WALK NOT RUN (6) Dale Tolmie
Race 12 RED TV 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KAPOW (2) Susan Smith 22.71 0.00 0.00 11 28.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Thunda $1.28
2 1 SHAFTED (1) James Porter 23.03 4.50 0.00 22 31.6kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $6.50
3 7 COASTAL PRINCE (7) Warren Slade 23.05 4.75 0.00 63 32.2kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $11.00
4 6 TEXAS TARGET (6) Ian Betts 23.06 5.00 0.00 54 33.0kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $51.00
5 8 SPANGLES (8) Raymond Lee 23.19 6.75 0.00 45 28.4kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $12.00
6 5 SKETCHY ZARA (5) Henry Norman 23.35 9.25 0.00 36 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $34.00
SCR 3 ROY RIP (3) Jason Carter
SCR 4 MY DILEMMA (4) Allan Woods