The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 7th of August 2021
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.56
1
8
T: Dale Leard
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.68

Split

11.59

In Run

11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Christopher Kedwell
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.76

Split

11.75

In Run

52

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: Stephen Davies
$3.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.78

Split

11.97

In Run

75

Wgt

28.0kg
4
9
T: Terry Callen
$51.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.02

Split

11.98

In Run

66

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Dana Burns
$3.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.10

Split

11.56

In Run

43

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: John Edwards
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.20

Split

11.75

In Run

34

Wgt

33.8kg
7
1
T: Barry Yates
$4.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.24

Split

11.79

In Run

27

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
3
T: Joanne Russell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Hoare
$0.00
R2 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (600m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.35, 21.92
1
5
T: Jason Mackay
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.39

Split

9.35

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Jason Mackay
$3.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

34.79

Split

9.47

In Run

1332

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.05

Split

9.43

In Run

3223

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: Tony Mason
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.14

Split

9.62

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
4
T: Barry Evans
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00
R3 KEYBOW @ STUD (272m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.29
1
4
T: Jason Mackay
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.36

Split

4.29

In Run

21

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: John Miles
$3.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

15.57

Split

4.39

In Run

32

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Martin Bretherton
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

15.80

Split

4.36

In Run

13

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
2
T: Lisa Hutton
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Robert White
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Lisa Hutton
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Darryl Wilson
$0.00
R4 NO DONUTS (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.98
1
5
T: Jason Mackay
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

10.98

In Run

11

Wgt

24.1kg
2
7
T: Chrystal Hensing
$2.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.85

Split

11.06

In Run

22

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Terry Callen
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.93

Split

11.29

In Run

34

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Sonia Greene
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.09

Split

11.28

In Run

55

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: James Porter
$3.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.09

Split

11.25

In Run

43

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Betty Keene
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.35

Split

11.33

In Run

66

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
4
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Allan Woods
$0.00
R5 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.99, 17.46
1
1
T: Jason Mackay
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.04

In Run

221

Wgt

29.1kg
2
6
T: Tony Mason
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.03

Split

4.99

In Run

112

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: William Bright
$9.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.13

In Run

664

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Rex Jones
$6.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.13

Split

5.06

In Run

475

Wgt

25.8kg
5
5
T: Gary Greene
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.04

In Run

333

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Annette Yarnold
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.09

In Run

546

Wgt

27.3kg
7
2
T: Stephen Davies
$23.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.19

In Run

757

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
3
T: Brian Dwyer
$0.00
R6 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.03, 17.40
1
4
T: Mark Davidson
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.03

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Steven Carr
$12.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.09

In Run

422

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Betty Keene
$19.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.15

In Run

654

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Jason Mackay
$2.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.92

Split

5.03

In Run

233

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Dale Wright
$14.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.12

In Run

566

Wgt

23.3kg
6
7
T: Robert Howard
$3.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.19

Split

5.08

In Run

345

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
3
T: Allan Woods
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Natina Howard
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.19
1
5
T: Brian Mitchell
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

11.19

In Run

11

Wgt

35.7kg
2
4
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.37

Split

11.63

In Run

32

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Mark Davidson
$8.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.74

Split

11.83

In Run

44

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Matthew Finlay
$8.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.85

Split

11.59

In Run

23

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Christopher Ford
$26.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.95

Split

11.88

In Run

55

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Tamara Ball
$31.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.99

Split

12.03

In Run

66

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
1
T: Allan Woods
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Kenneth Bell
$0.00
R8 FROM THE TRACK 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.14
1
7
T: Michael Edwards
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

11.18

In Run

32

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Allan Ivers
$6.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.15

Split

11.14

In Run

21

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Garry Kedwell
$1.65

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.30

Split

11.51

In Run

43

Wgt

35.4kg
4
3
T: Ronald Gittoes
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.45

Split

11.61

In Run

54

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Beverley Sloan
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.69

Split

11.59

In Run

15

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
2
T: Allan Woods
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Josephine Lockhart
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Lisa Hutton
$0.00
R9 AWESOME PROJECT 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.07
1
5
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

11.07

In Run

11

Wgt

34.3kg
2
6
T: Sandra Brown
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.11

Split

11.27

In Run

22

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: John Edwards
$11.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.32

Split

11.36

In Run

33

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Allan Ivers
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.33

Split

11.45

In Run

54

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Brian Mitchell
$8.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.46

Split

11.65

In Run

76

Wgt

36.2kg
6
4
T: Janette Flipp
$15.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.51

Split

11.61

In Run

45

Wgt

31.1kg
7
3
T: Rex Jones
$18.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.64

Split

11.73

In Run

67

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
1
T: Josephine Lockhart
$0.00
R10 MOBILE MONEY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.38
1
6
T: Stephen Davies
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

11.38

In Run

31

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: James Porter
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.44

Split

11.42

In Run

12

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Leann Masterson
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.51

Split

11.67

In Run

65

Wgt

30.1kg
4
10
T: Sandra Brown
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.61

Split

11.45

In Run

23

Wgt

25.1kg
5
2
T: Graeme Ball
$3.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.65

Split

11.57

In Run

44

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Allan Ivers
$3.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.90

Split

11.47

In Run

56

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
1
T: Lisa Hutton
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Allan Woods
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00
R11 LADBROKE IT! (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.41
1
1
T: Lindsay Davis
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.89

Split

4.44

In Run

21

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Jamie Sheen
$31.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.14

Split

4.52

In Run

42

Wgt

25.6kg
3
5
T: Dale Wright
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.18

Split

4.57

In Run

66

Wgt

26.0kg
4
7
T: James Porter
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.21

Split

4.52

In Run

55

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: Paul Roderick
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.27

Split

4.49

In Run

34

Wgt

25.0kg
6
8
T: Beverley Sloan
$15.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

16.37

Split

4.41

In Run

13

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
2
T: Lisa Hutton
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Lisa Hutton
$0.00
R12 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.36
1
3
T: Henry Norman
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.70

Split

4.36

In Run

21

Wgt

25.9kg
2
9
T: Lindsay Davis
$18.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.11

Split

4.45

In Run

42

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Donald Andrews
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.12

Split

4.49

In Run

55

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Allan Ivers
$2.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.15

Split

4.47

In Run

13

Wgt

27.3kg
5
10
T: Dana Burns
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.25

Split

4.54

In Run

74

Wgt

24.2kg
6
1
T: Allan Ivers
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.34

Split

4.51

In Run

66

Wgt

30.2kg
7
4
T: Allan Ivers
$5.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

16.37

Split

4.41

In Run

37

Wgt

26.1kg
8
2
T: Geoffery Case
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

16.47

Split

4.61

In Run

88

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
5
T: Warren Slade
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Benjamin Spence
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GROUNDWATER BOY (8) Dale Leard 23.68 0.00 11.59 11 30.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $7.00
2 4 SUZIE KNOWS (4) Christopher Kedwell 23.76 1.00 11.75 52 28.4kg Ando's Mac Flying Kitty $6.00
3 6 BATTLE BORN (6) Stephen Davies 23.78 1.50 11.97 75 28.0kg Fernando Bale Melissa's Pride $3.70
4 9 BLACK CANDLES (3) Terry Callen 24.02 4.75 11.98 66 30.9kg Spring Gun Demarchie $51.00
5 5 TOMMY CORTEZ (5) Dana Burns 24.10 6.00 11.56 43 33.1kg Collision Invictive $3.60
6 2 TALL ORDER (2) John Edwards 24.20 7.50 11.75 34 33.8kg Dyna Double One Brindie $10.00
7 1 APACHE TEEPEE (1) Barry Yates 24.24 8.00 11.79 27 32.1kg Dyna Double One Brindie $4.60
SCR 3 DRIVE BY BECKY (3) Joanne Russell
SCR 7 TEMPTATION CRAZE (7) Robert Hoare
Race 2 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 600m Non Graded $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.35, 21.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IMPRESS SHADES (5) Jason Mackay 34.39 0.00 9.35 2111 29.6kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $1.40
2 2 COOL BOURBSKI (2) Jason Mackay 34.79 5.75 9.47 1332 28.6kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $3.20
3 1 ZIPPING ANNABEL (1) Geoffrey Grimwood 35.05 9.25 9.43 3223 26.6kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $23.00
4 8 RENNY'S DIGGIN' (8) Tony Mason 35.14 10.50 9.62 4444 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $51.00
SCR 4 IN YOUR TIME (4) Barry Evans
SCR 7 DOUBLE BLUFF (7) Jason Mackay
Race 3 KEYBOW @ STUD 272m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STRAIGHT SHIFT (4) Jason Mackay 15.36 0.00 4.29 21 28.6kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $1.40
2 8 LATELY (8) John Miles 15.57 3.00 4.39 32 30.3kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $3.10
3 1 CAWBOURNE COOPER (1) Martin Bretherton 15.80 6.25 4.36 13 26.5kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $23.00
SCR 2 EL GRAND DEANO (2) Lisa Hutton
SCR 3 WINLOCK LOCKY (3) Robert White
SCR 6 EAGER DOLL (6) Lisa Hutton
SCR 7 JILL DOO (7) Darryl Wilson
Race 4 NO DONUTS 400m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OPAL MODEL (5) Jason Mackay 22.64 0.00 10.98 11 24.1kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $3.10
2 7 TRUDY JUDY (7) Chrystal Hensing 22.85 3.00 11.06 22 28.9kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $2.60
3 2 LA LLORONA (2) Terry Callen 22.93 4.25 11.29 34 28.7kg Spring Gun Demarchie $19.00
4 3 SONGAR RED GUM (3) Sonia Greene 23.09 6.25 11.28 55 30.2kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $34.00
5 1 LUCHADOR (1) James Porter 23.09 6.25 11.25 43 32.2kg Magic Sprite Buxton Miss $3.00
6 8 ART ROYAL (8) Betty Keene 23.35 10.00 11.33 66 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $23.00
SCR 4 WINLOCK SHIFTY (4) Allan Ivers
SCR 6 HAPPY DASH (6) Allan Woods
Race 5 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.99, 17.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING CAMILLA (1) Jason Mackay 29.65 0.00 5.04 221 29.1kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $1.40
2 6 MAXI MARVEL (6) Tony Mason 30.03 5.25 4.99 112 33.6kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $9.00
3 7 MATSUMI (7) William Bright 30.07 6.00 5.13 664 33.5kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $9.50
4 8 TALL POPPIES (8) Rex Jones 30.13 6.75 5.06 475 25.8kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $6.50
5 5 OUR MARBEL (5) Gary Greene 30.28 9.00 5.04 333 32.9kg Dyna Double One Our Songar $34.00
6 4 ZIPPING LATTE (4) Annette Yarnold 30.50 12.25 5.09 546 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $61.00
7 2 PERFECTO (2) Stephen Davies 30.72 15.25 5.19 757 31.9kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $23.00
SCR 3 KEMPSEY BOY (3) Brian Dwyer
Race 6 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.03, 17.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON RAPIDE (4) Mark Davidson 29.73 0.00 5.03 111 32.4kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $3.80
2 5 SAILING HOME (5) Steven Carr 29.87 2.00 5.09 422 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $12.00
3 2 LIBERTY PEARL (2) Betty Keene 29.88 2.00 5.15 654 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $19.00
4 6 ZIPPING HEAT (6) Jason Mackay 29.92 2.50 5.03 233 32.0kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $2.60
5 1 BROCKIE ROAD (1) Dale Wright 30.18 6.25 5.12 566 23.3kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $14.00
6 7 ZAMBORA ZIPPER (7) Robert Howard 30.19 6.50 5.08 345 29.5kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $3.30
SCR 3 MR. BEETHOVEN (3) Allan Woods
SCR 8 KIA HERRERA (8) Natina Howard
Race 7 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RATTLIN' AHEAD (5) Brian Mitchell 23.11 0.00 11.19 11 35.7kg Fabregas Rosey Gardens $5.50
2 4 SAVVY GOLD (4) Darryl Thomas 23.37 3.75 11.63 32 27.5kg Collision Nino De Oro $1.50
3 6 MISTER EASTWOOD (6) Mark Davidson 23.74 9.00 11.83 44 30.9kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $8.50
4 2 SPRING BARON (2) Matthew Finlay 23.85 10.50 11.59 23 30.3kg Collision Tina Lee $8.00
5 8 LOVE YOU BUDDY (8) Christopher Ford 23.95 12.00 11.88 55 29.0kg Dyna Double One Keilie's Dash $26.00
6 3 TOTAL LOCKOUT (3) Tamara Ball 23.99 12.50 12.03 66 29.7kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $31.00
SCR 1 REDEEMER DREAMER (1) Allan Woods
SCR 7 NAME ME (7) Kenneth Bell
Race 8 FROM THE TRACK 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LUCKY ACE (7) Michael Edwards 23.12 0.00 11.18 32 34.5kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $3.60
2 4 REDEEM OUR CASH (4) Allan Ivers 23.15 0.50 11.14 21 27.0kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $6.00
3 8 HEY BORIS (8) Garry Kedwell 23.30 2.50 11.51 43 35.4kg Ando's Mac Flying Kitty $1.65
4 3 RIVER LODGER (3) Ronald Gittoes 23.45 4.75 11.61 54 30.2kg Rivergum Drive Gannon's Gift $41.00
5 1 SMILEY (1) Beverley Sloan 23.69 8.25 11.59 15 27.7kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $19.00
SCR 2 RINGER ROSIE (2) Allan Woods
SCR 5 RAINBOW JUPITER (5) Josephine Lockhart
SCR 6 BLACK MIKEY (6) Lisa Hutton
Race 9 AWESOME PROJECT 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TOP QUALITY (5) Darryl Thomas 22.62 0.00 11.07 11 34.3kg Barcia Bale All Quality $1.40
2 6 WINLOCK HARLOW (6) Sandra Brown 23.11 7.00 11.27 22 26.3kg Buck Fever Crackin Sort $26.00
3 2 LET'S GO CHALO (2) John Edwards 23.32 10.00 11.36 33 31.7kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $11.00
4 7 SKETCHY LOOKING (7) Allan Ivers 23.33 10.00 11.45 54 29.3kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $10.00
5 8 RATTLIN' JAY (8) Brian Mitchell 23.46 12.00 11.65 76 36.2kg Fabregas Rosey Gardens $8.50
6 4 LAUGHING BOY (4) Janette Flipp 23.51 12.75 11.61 45 31.1kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $15.00
7 3 MY GHOST (3) Rex Jones 23.64 14.50 11.73 67 31.9kg Keybow Miss Vane $18.00
SCR 1 ALISHA EYES (1) Josephine Lockhart
Race 10 MOBILE MONEY 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JERUSALEM CREEK (6) Stephen Davies 23.25 0.00 11.38 31 27.9kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $5.00
2 3 BRAEDALE (3) James Porter 23.44 2.50 11.42 12 30.7kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $5.00
3 4 DIDDY MAGIC (4) Leann Masterson 23.51 3.75 11.67 65 30.1kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $8.00
4 10 ONE FOXY MISSILE (5) Sandra Brown 23.61 5.25 11.45 23 25.1kg Barcia Bale Scarp Missile $26.00
5 2 WEST END GIRL (2) Graeme Ball 23.65 5.75 11.57 44 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $3.10
6 8 OPAL TRIER (8) Allan Ivers 23.90 9.25 11.47 56 29.7kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $3.70
SCR 1 WINLOCK JAGUAR (1) Lisa Hutton
SCR 5 EARL OF NABIAC (5) Allan Woods
SCR 7 NELLY ERSKIN (7) Benjamin Spence
Race 11 LADBROKE IT! 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOCKEY (1) Lindsay Davis 15.89 0.00 4.44 21 31.0kg Keybow She's So Stella $2.40
2 4 RUTHLESS ROBYN (4) Jamie Sheen 16.14 3.50 4.52 42 25.6kg Magic Sprite Mad Manalishi $31.00
3 5 CHRONIC BILLIE (5) Dale Wright 16.18 4.25 4.57 66 26.0kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $2.60
4 7 ROLL ON ONE (7) James Porter 16.21 4.50 4.52 55 34.6kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $8.00
5 6 LIL VUITTON (6) Paul Roderick 16.27 5.25 4.49 34 25.0kg Fernando Bale Splash About $6.50
6 8 MINDIE (8) Beverley Sloan 16.37 6.75 4.41 13 29.4kg Dyna Double One Brindie $15.00
SCR 2 SAILOR BOY (2) Lisa Hutton
SCR 3 PICK A WHACKER (3) Lisa Hutton
Race 12 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CINCINNATI GIRL (3) Henry Norman 15.70 0.00 4.36 21 25.9kg Paw Licking Rangoon $5.50
2 9 KEY GOT CLASS (5) Lindsay Davis 16.11 5.75 4.45 42 32.9kg Keybow Black Riband $18.00
3 7 OUR ALBY JUKE (7) Donald Andrews 16.12 6.00 4.49 55 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $5.50
4 6 TESKEY (6) Allan Ivers 16.15 6.25 4.47 13 27.3kg Keybow Gotta Be Penny $2.50
5 10 PAPER KITE (8) Dana Burns 16.25 7.75 4.54 74 24.2kg Fernando Bale Justifia $34.00
6 1 WILD TRADITION (1) Allan Ivers 16.34 9.25 4.51 66 30.2kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $5.50
7 4 HOT SYRENE (4) Allan Ivers 16.37 9.50 4.41 37 26.1kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $5.50
8 2 FORTUNE SEEKER (2) Geoffery Case 16.47 11.00 4.61 88 31.2kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $81.00
SCR 5 COASTAL EXPRESS (5) Warren Slade
SCR 8 BLONDIE VALLEY (8) Benjamin Spence