The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 14th of August 2021
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.42
1
1
T: Allan Ivers
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.01

Split

4.50

In Run

22

Wgt

26.1kg
2
5
T: Gary Robertson
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.06

Split

4.42

In Run

11

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Grant Dunphy
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.31

Split

4.62

In Run

43

Wgt

25.2kg
4
4
T: Grant Dunphy
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.47

Split

4.60

In Run

34

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
2
T: Christopher Ford
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Christopher Ford
$0.00
R2 KEYBOW @ STUD MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.31
1
6
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

11.31

In Run

11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Christopher Kedwell
$7.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.34

Split

11.48

In Run

32

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: John Edwards
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.57

Split

11.59

In Run

43

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Terry Callen
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.69

Split

11.76

In Run

54

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Dale Leard
$16.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.92

Split

11.76

In Run

66

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: John Edwards
$7.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.05

Split

11.88

In Run

87

Wgt

30.0kg
7
7
T: Beverley Sloan
$13.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.17

Split

11.78

In Run

25

Wgt

26.4kg
8
4
T: Grant Dunphy
$51.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.18

Split

11.88

In Run

78

Wgt

26.4kg
R3 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.01, 17.50
1
5
T: Jason Mackay
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.04

In Run

221

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Jason Mackay
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.89

Split

5.01

In Run

112

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Sarah Kedwell
$3.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.98

Split

5.17

In Run

544

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: Stephen Davies
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.05

Split

5.10

In Run

333

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Tony Mason
$15.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.18

Split

5.16

In Run

455

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Blake Moroney
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.21

In Run

666

Wgt

33.4kg
R4 FROM THE TRACK (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.03
1
4
T: Bryan Young
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

11.03

In Run

11

Wgt

22.2kg
2
7
T: Jason Mackay
$1.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.94

Split

11.15

In Run

52

Wgt

24.4kg
3
2
T: Blake Moroney
$4.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.19

Split

11.40

In Run

23

Wgt

24.1kg
4
1
T: Christopher Kedwell
$19.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.31

Split

11.51

In Run

34

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Terry Callen
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.31

Split

11.55

In Run

75

Wgt

29.1kg
6
6
T: Raymond Lee
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.56

Split

11.66

In Run

66

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Bryan Young
$6.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.69

Split

11.76

In Run

47

Wgt

25.0kg
R5 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.50, 22.44
1
3
T: Daniel Flanagan
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.98

Split

9.62

In Run

4442

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Steven Carr
$15.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.06

Split

9.50

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Harry Sarkis
$4.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

35.33

Split

9.60

In Run

3334

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Raymond Walters
$71.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.39

Split

9.81

In Run

6655

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Allan Ivers
$16.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.50

Split

9.91

In Run

8876

Wgt

26.1kg
6
6
T: Steven Burgis
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.56

Split

9.56

In Run

2223

Wgt

26.7kg
7
8
T: Blake Moroney
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.63

Split

9.80

In Run

5567

Wgt

22.6kg
8
7
T: Charmaine Field
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.73

Split

9.88

In Run

7788

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 LADBROKE IT! (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.23
1
1
T: Robert Vines
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

11.28

In Run

11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.95

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.25

Split

11.36

In Run

43

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Warren Kelly
$41.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.42

Split

11.23

In Run

22

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: John Edwards
$15.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.46

Split

11.48

In Run

54

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Dale Wright
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.50

Split

11.57

In Run

65

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Amber Capper
$31.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.05

Split

11.73

In Run

36

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
6
T: Kevin Brennan
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Rex Jones
$0.00
R7 NO DONUTS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.12
1
5
T: Allan Ivers
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

11.13

In Run

51

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Sarah Kedwell
$2.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.08

Split

11.29

In Run

23

Wgt

28.5kg
3
3
T: James Porter
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.12

Split

11.12

In Run

12

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$41.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.22

Split

11.38

In Run

64

Wgt

34.1kg
5
8
T: Stephen Davies
$16.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.40

Split

11.58

In Run

75

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: Tony Forbes
$19.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.88

Split

11.78

In Run

46

Wgt

35.9kg
7
2
T: Tony Mason
$3.70

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.07

Split

11.75

In Run

37

Wgt

33.2kg
8
7
T: Sonia Greene
$8.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.19

Split

11.75

In Run

88

Wgt

30.6kg
R8 LADBROKES BET TICKER 1-2 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.13
1
3
T: Sandra Brown
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

11.13

In Run

11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$18.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.19

Split

11.27

In Run

32

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Janette Flipp
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.35

Split

11.33

In Run

23

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Raymond Lacava
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.43

Split

11.45

In Run

54

Wgt

35.3kg
5
4
T: Allan Ivers
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.47

Split

11.55

In Run

77

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: David Power
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.69

Split

11.57

In Run

86

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.70

Split

11.62

In Run

68

Wgt

27.7kg
8
6
T: Tony Forbes
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.79

Split

11.42

In Run

45

Wgt

30.9kg
R9 AWESOME PROJECT 1-2 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.15
1
4
T: Allan Ivers
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

11.15

In Run

11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: James Porter
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.41

Split

11.32

In Run

32

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Garry Kedwell
$2.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.41

Split

11.57

In Run

44

Wgt

35.7kg
4
6
T: Brian Mitchell
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.53

Split

11.48

In Run

53

Wgt

36.1kg
5
5
T: Ronald Gittoes
$17.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.69

Split

11.62

In Run

76

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Matthew Finlay
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.73

Split

11.49

In Run

25

Wgt

30.5kg
7
1
T: Ian Darcey
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.73

Split

11.70

In Run

67

Wgt

31.1kg
8
9
T: Matthew Capper
$51.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.17

Split

12.00

In Run

88

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
3
T: Terry Callen
$0.00
R10 MOBILE MONEY 1-2 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.32
1
2
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

11.32

In Run

21

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Courtney Power
$31.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.58

Split

11.63

In Run

12

Wgt

36.3kg
3
3
T: Dale Leard
$61.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.74

Split

11.70

In Run

53

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$6.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.84

Split

11.69

In Run

44

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Stephen Bell
$12.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.01

Split

11.90

In Run

87

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Sonia Greene
$11.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.11

Split

11.66

In Run

35

Wgt

27.1kg
7
9
T: Peter Johnston
$51.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.16

Split

11.97

In Run

68

Wgt

26.6kg
8
4
T: Allan Ivers
$23.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.26

Split

11.88

In Run

76

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
6
T: Brian Mitchell
$0.00
R11 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.36
1
6
T: Bryan Young
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.74

Split

4.42

In Run

32

Wgt

24.6kg
2
7
T: Allan Ivers
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.80

Split

4.36

In Run

11

Wgt

26.2kg
3
5
T: Eileen Robertson
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

15.89

Split

4.53

In Run

63

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Troy Robinson
$3.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

15.94

Split

4.47

In Run

54

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Dennis Tuckwell
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.05

Split

4.49

In Run

45

Wgt

23.2kg
6
4
T: Jamie Sheen
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.28

Split

4.44

In Run

26

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Beverley Sloan
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.40

Split

4.62

In Run

77

Wgt

34.9kg
8
2
T: Dale Leard
$23.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

16.47

Split

4.69

In Run

88

Wgt

26.9kg
R12 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.43
1
7
T: Sonia Greene
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.70

Split

4.43

In Run

21

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Troy Robinson
$4.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

15.88

Split

4.43

In Run

12

Wgt

30.2kg
3
10
T: Allan Ivers
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

15.88

Split

4.46

In Run

53

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Lindsay Davis
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.11

Split

4.54

In Run

74

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Jamie Sheen
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.22

Split

4.55

In Run

65

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Robbie Neville
$8.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

16.26

Split

4.54

In Run

36

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Leann Masterson
$23.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

16.33

Split

4.59

In Run

87

Wgt

29.9kg
8
5
T: Gary Robertson
$34.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

16.37

Split

4.63

In Run

48

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
1
T: Dana Burns
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LADY SYRENE (1) Allan Ivers 16.01 0.00 4.50 22 26.1kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $1.60
2 5 BARCIA'S DREAM (5) Gary Robertson 16.06 0.75 4.42 11 27.1kg Barcia Bale Mulwee Dream $3.10
3 8 MEKONG TASH (8) Grant Dunphy 16.31 4.25 4.62 43 25.2kg Ritza Lenny Spookie Midnight $9.50
4 4 MIDNIGHT BEAR (4) Grant Dunphy 16.47 6.50 4.60 34 26.5kg Ritza Lenny Spookie Midnight $6.50
SCR 2 FORD'S BABY (2) Christopher Ford
SCR 7 TWO TRAILER PARK (7) Christopher Ford
Race 2 KEYBOW @ STUD MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RISKY ASSASSIN (6) Jorja-Louise Howard 23.11 0.00 11.31 11 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Wee Chevy $1.60
2 8 SUZIE KNOWS (8) Christopher Kedwell 23.34 3.25 11.48 32 27.9kg Ando's Mac Flying Kitty $7.00
3 5 TALL ORDER (5) John Edwards 23.57 6.50 11.59 43 34.0kg Dyna Double One Brindie $51.00
4 1 BLACK CANDLES (1) Terry Callen 23.69 8.25 11.76 54 31.3kg Spring Gun Demarchie $9.50
5 3 STRATAVON SKIPPY (3) Dale Leard 23.92 11.50 11.76 66 30.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $16.00
6 2 OLLIE DOO (2) John Edwards 24.05 13.25 11.88 87 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $7.00
7 7 EARHART (7) Beverley Sloan 24.17 15.00 11.78 25 26.4kg Fernando Bale Secret Flight $13.00
8 4 DOMINANT BEAR (4) Grant Dunphy 24.18 15.25 11.88 78 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $51.00
Race 3 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.01, 17.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING HEAT (5) Jason Mackay 29.79 0.00 5.04 221 32.1kg Zipping Garth Tricky Rose $1.70
2 2 SHE'S SHREWD (2) Jason Mackay 29.89 1.50 5.01 112 30.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Never Duplicated $5.00
3 1 KALANI ROSE (1) Sarah Kedwell 29.98 2.50 5.17 544 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $3.90
4 4 ZAMBORA GRAFF (4) Stephen Davies 30.05 3.75 5.10 333 32.1kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $34.00
5 7 RENNY'S DIGGIN' (7) Tony Mason 30.18 5.50 5.16 455 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $15.00
6 8 YUKON YODA (8) Blake Moroney 30.36 8.25 5.21 666 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $41.00
Race 4 FROM THE TRACK 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ENCOURAGING (4) Bryan Young 22.91 0.00 11.03 11 22.2kg Magic Sprite American Rose $8.00
2 7 OPAL MODEL (7) Jason Mackay 22.94 0.50 11.15 52 24.4kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $1.80
3 2 ICE REINA (2) Blake Moroney 23.19 4.00 11.40 23 24.1kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $4.60
4 1 ROBBIE KNOWS (1) Christopher Kedwell 23.31 5.75 11.51 34 32.1kg Fabregas Star Sapphire $19.00
5 8 LA LLORONA (8) Terry Callen 23.31 5.75 11.55 75 29.1kg Spring Gun Demarchie $21.00
6 6 SPANGLES (6) Raymond Lee 23.56 9.25 11.66 66 28.6kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $31.00
7 3 GOODWIN BARBIE (3) Bryan Young 23.69 11.00 11.76 47 25.0kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $6.50
Race 5 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 600m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.50, 22.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EXPLOSIVE VENOM (3) Daniel Flanagan 34.98 0.00 9.62 4442 28.6kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $1.80
2 5 SAILING HOME (5) Steven Carr 35.06 1.00 9.50 1111 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $15.00
3 1 FIRE UP KAREN (1) Harry Sarkis 35.33 5.00 9.60 3334 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $4.40
4 2 PLODDER (2) Raymond Walters 35.39 5.75 9.81 6655 31.4kg Fernando Bale Little Charlie $71.00
5 4 BATTLING MAVIS (4) Allan Ivers 35.50 7.50 9.91 8876 26.1kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $16.00
6 6 CAWBOURNE CANELO (6) Steven Burgis 35.56 8.25 9.56 2223 26.7kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $6.50
7 8 GRACE AMAZING (8) Blake Moroney 35.63 9.25 9.80 5567 22.6kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $61.00
8 7 AMAZING MARILYN (7) Charmaine Field 35.73 10.50 9.88 7788 27.5kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $10.00
Race 6 LADBROKE IT! 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FIREBALL SHOW (1) Robert Vines 23.14 0.00 11.28 11 32.7kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $2.40
2 5 HOT CHOCOLATE (5) Darryl Thomas 23.25 1.50 11.36 43 27.6kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $1.95
3 7 BARB'S GALAXY (7) Warren Kelly 23.42 4.00 11.23 22 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $41.00
4 4 LET'S GO CHALO (4) John Edwards 23.46 4.50 11.48 54 31.9kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $15.00
5 3 BEAUTY'S GIRL (3) Dale Wright 23.50 5.25 11.57 65 27.6kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $10.00
6 2 RAGIN' BAM BAM (2) Amber Capper 24.05 13.00 11.73 36 27.8kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $31.00
SCR 6 ASTON LEAH (6) Kevin Brennan
SCR 8 MY GHOST (8) Rex Jones
Race 7 NO DONUTS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KEEPING ON (5) Allan Ivers 23.06 0.00 11.13 51 30.2kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $6.50
2 1 MIDNIGHT SEA (1) Sarah Kedwell 23.08 0.25 11.29 23 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $2.40
3 3 SHAFTED (3) James Porter 23.12 0.75 11.12 12 31.5kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $8.00
4 6 SON OF GUS (6) Robert Groizard Jnr 23.22 2.25 11.38 64 34.1kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $41.00
5 8 JERUSALEM CREEK (8) Stephen Davies 23.40 4.75 11.58 75 27.9kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $16.00
6 4 WEFFALEE KELLY (4) Tony Forbes 23.88 11.75 11.78 46 35.9kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $19.00
7 2 MAXI MARVEL (2) Tony Mason 24.07 14.25 11.75 37 33.2kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $3.70
8 7 SONGAR RED GUM (7) Sonia Greene 24.19 16.25 11.75 88 30.6kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $8.00
Race 8 LADBROKES BET TICKER 1-2 WIN 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WINLOCK HARLOW (3) Sandra Brown 23.01 0.00 11.13 11 26.2kg Buck Fever Crackin Sort $4.80
2 7 ARCHIE CASHMAN (7) Chris Van Vegchel 23.19 2.50 11.27 32 29.7kg Fabregas Gina Sannette $18.00
3 1 LAUGHING BOY (1) Janette Flipp 23.35 4.75 11.33 23 31.5kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $9.00
4 2 CLOUD RAISER (2) Raymond Lacava 23.43 6.00 11.45 54 35.3kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $10.00
5 4 SKETCHY LOOKING (4) Allan Ivers 23.47 6.50 11.55 77 29.3kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $8.50
6 5 IMPERIAL BARFLY (5) David Power 23.69 9.75 11.57 86 32.1kg Hooksy Proven Katie $26.00
7 8 SAVVY GOLD (8) Darryl Thomas 23.70 9.75 11.62 68 27.7kg Collision Nino De Oro $1.90
8 6 VEGAS GOES BANG (6) Tony Forbes 23.79 11.00 11.42 45 30.9kg Keybow Trump Vegas $11.00
Race 9 AWESOME PROJECT 1-2 WIN 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REDEEM OUR CASH (4) Allan Ivers 23.08 0.00 11.15 11 27.0kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $4.40
2 7 MAX THE AXE (7) James Porter 23.41 4.75 11.32 32 29.7kg Magic Sprite Chunky But Funky $8.50
3 8 HEY BORIS (8) Garry Kedwell 23.41 4.75 11.57 44 35.7kg Ando's Mac Flying Kitty $2.20
4 6 RATTLIN' AHEAD (6) Brian Mitchell 23.53 6.25 11.48 53 36.1kg Fabregas Rosey Gardens $8.00
5 5 RIVER LODGER (5) Ronald Gittoes 23.69 8.75 11.62 76 30.4kg Rivergum Drive Gannon's Gift $17.00
6 2 SPRING BARON (2) Matthew Finlay 23.73 9.25 11.49 25 30.5kg Collision Tina Lee $41.00
7 1 BRONZE MILE (1) Ian Darcey 23.73 9.25 11.70 67 31.1kg Sulzanti All A Miss $6.00
8 9 TINY ONE (3) Matthew Capper 24.17 15.50 12.00 88 24.1kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $51.00
SCR 3 STEEL PANTHER (3) Terry Callen
Race 10 MOBILE MONEY 1-2 WIN 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOP QUALITY (2) Darryl Thomas 22.96 0.00 11.32 21 34.5kg Barcia Bale All Quality $1.25
2 1 AUTHORITY (1) Courtney Power 23.58 8.75 11.63 12 36.3kg Barcia Bale Split Image $31.00
3 3 GROUNDWATER BOY (3) Dale Leard 23.74 11.00 11.70 53 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $61.00
4 8 ABLE MASTER (8) Jorja-Louise Howard 23.84 12.50 11.69 44 31.4kg Barcia Bale Chevy Lady $6.50
5 7 MY JEWEL (7) Stephen Bell 24.01 15.00 11.90 87 29.2kg Keybow Gunnadoo Jewel $12.00
6 5 SONGAR WHISPER (5) Sonia Greene 24.11 16.25 11.66 35 27.1kg Dyna Double One Our Songar $11.00
7 9 ZULU RUBY (6) Peter Johnston 24.16 17.25 11.97 68 26.6kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $51.00
8 4 WILD TRADITION (4) Allan Ivers 24.26 18.50 11.88 76 30.5kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $23.00
SCR 6 RATTLIN' JAY (6) Brian Mitchell
Race 11 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOODWIN GRANGE (6) Bryan Young 15.74 0.00 4.42 32 24.6kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $3.40
2 7 HOT SYRENE (7) Allan Ivers 15.80 0.75 4.36 11 26.2kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $4.80
3 5 ADELE ROBBO (5) Eileen Robertson 15.89 2.00 4.53 63 25.5kg Dyna Villa Flying Pepper $7.00
4 1 GAGAN EVE (1) Troy Robinson 15.94 2.75 4.47 54 29.2kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $3.60
5 8 CHLOE DANCER (8) Dennis Tuckwell 16.05 4.25 4.49 45 23.2kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $10.00
6 4 RUTHLESS ROBYN (4) Jamie Sheen 16.28 7.75 4.44 26 26.1kg Magic Sprite Mad Manalishi $10.00
7 3 WOOKIEE (3) Beverley Sloan 16.40 9.25 4.62 77 34.9kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $26.00
8 2 DIAMOND ABBEY (2) Dale Leard 16.47 10.25 4.69 88 26.9kg Barcia Bale Nyxie $23.00
Race 12 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SONGAR ROSE (7) Sonia Greene 15.70 0.00 4.43 21 27.3kg Dyna Double One Our Songar $2.90
2 8 GAGAN DOLLY (8) Troy Robinson 15.88 2.50 4.43 12 30.2kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $4.60
3 10 STILL WAITING (1) Allan Ivers 15.88 2.50 4.46 53 32.1kg Moreira Remember Irene $4.00
4 4 KEY GOT CLASS (4) Lindsay Davis 16.11 5.75 4.54 74 32.6kg Keybow Black Riband $7.00
5 2 NOT MART (2) Jamie Sheen 16.22 7.50 4.55 65 33.2kg Ando's Mac Flying Kitty $19.00
6 3 WILDE LILY (3) Robbie Neville 16.26 8.00 4.54 36 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $8.50
7 6 TRADIE MICK (6) Leann Masterson 16.33 9.00 4.59 87 29.9kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $23.00
8 5 DIVER'S SINGLE (5) Gary Robertson 16.37 9.50 4.63 48 24.8kg Kiowa Producer Tomiko Kid $34.00
SCR 1 PAPER KITE (1) Dana Burns