The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 21st of August 2021
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.38
1
7
T: James York
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.03

Split

4.47

In Run

22

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Peter Akers
$3.90

Mgn

0.05

Time

16.03

Split

4.38

In Run

11

Wgt

29.7kg
3
9
T: Lisa Hutton
$31.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.21

Split

4.52

In Run

34

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Alexander Verhagen
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.28

Split

4.62

In Run

83

Wgt

24.0kg
5
5
T: Graeme Ball
$7.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

16.42

Split

4.52

In Run

45

Wgt

24.0kg
6
2
T: John Edwards
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.48

Split

4.57

In Run

66

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Sharee Robertson
$8.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

16.63

Split

4.61

In Run

77

Wgt

26.2kg
8
1
T: Peter Akers
$3.30

Mgn

18.25

Time

17.32

Split

4.53

In Run

58

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
4
T: Robert White
$0.00
R2 MOBILE MONEY MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.42
1
1
T: John Summers
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.76

Split

4.42

In Run

11

Wgt

36.1kg
2
6
T: Chrystal Hensing
$2.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

15.94

Split

4.54

In Run

42

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Peter Akers
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.09

Split

4.55

In Run

33

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: Terry Callen
$34.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

16.11

Split

4.52

In Run

24

Wgt

31.3kg
5
5
T: Jamie Sheen
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.17

Split

4.66

In Run

65

Wgt

29.1kg
6
4
T: Beverley Sloan
$17.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

16.36

Split

4.66

In Run

56

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: James York
$6.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

16.81

Split

4.87

In Run

77

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
8
T: Anthony Barrett
$0.00
R3 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (272m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.31
1
2
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.52

Split

4.32

In Run

22

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: William Dance
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.59

Split

4.31

In Run

11

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Lindsay Davis
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

15.71

Split

4.44

In Run

64

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Robert White
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

15.83

Split

4.34

In Run

33

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: John Miles
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.89

Split

4.47

In Run

85

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Raymond Walters
$81.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.90

Split

4.40

In Run

48

Wgt

24.4kg
7
6
T: Martin Bretherton
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

15.94

Split

4.46

In Run

77

Wgt

26.4kg
8
8
T: Darryl Wilson
$4.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.02

Split

4.42

In Run

56

Wgt

24.3kg
R4 LADBROKE IT! (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.36
1
8
T: Warren Slade
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.60

Split

4.36

In Run

21

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Beverley Sloan
$3.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.84

Split

4.42

In Run

32

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Paul Roderick
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

15.91

Split

4.42

In Run

13

Wgt

24.9kg
4
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.02

Split

4.58

In Run

75

Wgt

26.2kg
5
10
T: Jamie Sheen
$11.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

16.11

Split

4.49

In Run

54

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Peter Mattress
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.14

Split

4.59

In Run

67

Wgt

30.4kg
7
6
T: Sandra Brown
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

16.29

Split

4.51

In Run

46

Wgt

25.4kg
8
9
T: Lisa Hutton
$15.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

16.47

Split

4.59

In Run

88

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
1
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Lindsay Davis
$0.00
R5 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.37, 22.23
1
3
T: Steven Carr
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.81

Split

9.47

In Run

2221

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Tony Desira
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

34.96

Split

9.77

In Run

7766

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Frank Anderson
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

34.96

Split

9.60

In Run

4442

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

34.96

Split

9.37

In Run

1114

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Sharon Grey
$3.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

35.16

Split

9.54

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.2kg
6
2
T: Patrick Parrelli
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.18

Split

9.73

In Run

6655

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: William Dance
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.40

Split

9.72

In Run

5577

Wgt

29.9kg
8
6
T: Samuel Rees
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.49

Split

10.08

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.1kg
R6 BELMONT INSTITUTE GLAMOUR 1-2W (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2600 - $560 - $435
Splits: 5.04, 17.54
1
6
T: Peter Mattress
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.07

In Run

311

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Mark Davidson
$12.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.06

In Run

232

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Allan Ivers
$2.25

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.04

In Run

123

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$9.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.13

In Run

454

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Deon Hansen
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.13

In Run

546

Wgt

27.9kg
6
5
T: Lorraine Atchison
$11.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.23

In Run

865

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Kurt Barnett
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.16

In Run

677

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Dale Leard
$81.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.11

Split

5.18

In Run

788

Wgt

31.0kg
R7 BISHOP COLLINS 1-2 WIN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2600 - $560 - $435
Splits: 5.00, 17.56
1
2
T: Matthew Capper
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
6
T: Lorraine Atchison
$2.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.08

In Run

222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Harry Sarkis
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.09

In Run

444

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Patrick Parrelli
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.17

In Run

866

Wgt

25.6kg
5
1
T: Allan Ivers
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.37

Split

5.08

In Run

333

Wgt

24.6kg
6
8
T: Natalie Macdonald
$4.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.12

In Run

555

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Stephen Davies
$31.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.17

In Run

788

Wgt

28.1kg
8
7
T: Noelene Holloway
$8.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.15

Split

5.15

In Run

677

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 AWESOME PROJECT (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2700 - $600 - $475
Splits: 5.01, 17.48
1
5
T: Allan Woods
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.01

In Run

111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
6
T: Mark Davidson
$1.55

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.12

Split

5.20

In Run

665

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Stephen Davies
$81.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.07

In Run

322

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Allan Woods
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.19

In Run

543

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$3.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.27

In Run

754

Wgt

27.9kg
6
3
T: Robert Howard
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.37

In Run

877

Wgt

29.9kg
7
8
T: Lorraine Atchison
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.04

In Run

236

Wgt

26.2kg
8
4
T: John Stewart
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.09

In Run

488

Wgt

29.7kg
R9 LADBROKES EASY FORM (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2600 - $560 - $435
Splits: 4.95, 17.22
1
7
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

4.95

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: Matthew Capper
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.96

Split

5.02

In Run

222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: Mark Davidson
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.17

Split

5.07

In Run

544

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Dale Leard
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.14

In Run

655

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Carole Eaton
$12.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.06

In Run

466

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Allan Woods
$8.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.06

In Run

333

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
3
T: Warren Slade
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Lisa Lamb
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Dale Wright
$0.00
R10 KEYBOW @ STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.28
1
8
T: Leann Masterson
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

11.28

In Run

11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.29

Split

11.44

In Run

73

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: James Porter
$15.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.48

Split

11.37

In Run

34

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Sarah Kedwell
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.49

Split

11.62

In Run

56

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Allan Ivers
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.58

Split

11.58

In Run

67

Wgt

24.2kg
6
6
T: Bryan Young
$2.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.67

Split

11.30

In Run

22

Wgt

24.7kg
7
4
T: Lisa Hutton
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.67

Split

11.45

In Run

45

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Graeme Ball
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.74

Split

11.67

In Run

88

Wgt

30.0kg
R11 RED TV (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.24
1
3
T: Allan Ivers
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

11.35

In Run

33

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Allan Woods
$4.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.28

Split

11.24

In Run

11

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Allan Ivers
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.42

Split

11.24

In Run

22

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Janette Flipp
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.45

Split

11.48

In Run

45

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Sarah Kedwell
$3.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.48

Split

11.41

In Run

54

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Ian Darcey
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.61

Split

11.58

In Run

87

Wgt

30.9kg
7
9
T: Raymond Lacava
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.70

Split

11.57

In Run

76

Wgt

35.9kg
8
8
T: James Porter
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.76

Split

11.53

In Run

68

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
1
T: Scott Eaton
$0.00
R12 NO DONUTS (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.08
1
4
T: Bryan Young
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

11.08

In Run

11

Wgt

22.2kg
2
8
T: James Porter
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.26

Split

11.26

In Run

42

Wgt

31.3kg
3
5
T: Stephen Davies
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.55

Split

11.43

In Run

54

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Mark Beagan
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.65

Split

11.63

In Run

26

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Allan Ivers
$3.30

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.76

Split

11.52

In Run

65

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Tamara Ball
$8.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.89

Split

11.41

In Run

33

Wgt

25.8kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MARVEL PRINCESS (7) James York 16.03 0.00 4.47 22 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $5.00
2 3 ALL RUM (3) Peter Akers 16.03 0.05 4.38 11 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Mac Molly $3.90
3 9 DANGER BOY (4) Lisa Hutton 16.21 2.50 4.52 34 29.7kg Ando's Mac Made To Shine $31.00
4 8 SISTERS FOREVER (8) Alexander Verhagen 16.28 3.50 4.62 83 24.0kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $34.00
5 5 KELLY KAPOWSKI (5) Graeme Ball 16.42 5.50 4.52 45 24.0kg Orson Allen Deadly Basilisa $7.50
6 2 TALL ORDER (2) John Edwards 16.48 6.25 4.57 66 33.9kg Dyna Double One Brindie $6.50
7 6 BINGO BALLS (6) Sharee Robertson 16.63 8.50 4.61 77 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Buxton Miss $8.50
8 1 JOY FOR LINDA (1) Peter Akers 17.32 18.25 4.53 58 25.1kg Aston Dee Bee Mac Molly $3.30
SCR 4 AMRON MISS (4) Robert White
Race 2 MOBILE MONEY MAIDEN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MACEVOY (1) John Summers 15.76 0.00 4.42 11 36.1kg Ando's Mac Flying Kitty $3.00
2 6 BLUE MILLION (6) Chrystal Hensing 15.94 2.50 4.54 42 33.7kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $2.60
3 7 SPOT OF RUM (7) Peter Akers 16.09 4.75 4.55 33 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Mac Molly $9.00
4 2 BLACK CANDLES (2) Terry Callen 16.11 5.00 4.52 24 31.3kg Spring Gun Demarchie $34.00
5 5 SPRING KIMETTO (5) Jamie Sheen 16.17 5.75 4.66 65 29.1kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $9.00
6 4 EARHART (4) Beverley Sloan 16.36 8.50 4.66 56 26.6kg Fernando Bale Secret Flight $17.00
7 3 SPARKLE MARVEL (3) James York 16.81 15.00 4.87 77 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $6.50
SCR 8 AYLA'S CONTROL (8) Anthony Barrett
Race 3 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 272m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COAL BLASTER (2) Kenneth Cheetham 15.52 0.00 4.32 22 27.2kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $3.80
2 1 BELLA'S CHOICE (1) William Dance 15.59 1.00 4.31 11 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $4.00
3 4 BOCKEY (4) Lindsay Davis 15.71 2.50 4.44 64 30.8kg Keybow She's So Stella $12.00
4 3 WINLOCK LOCKY (3) Robert White 15.83 4.25 4.34 33 27.8kg Crash Zipping Tarn $11.00
5 7 LATELY (7) John Miles 15.89 5.25 4.47 85 29.9kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $3.80
6 5 OUR INTEREST (5) Raymond Walters 15.90 5.25 4.40 48 24.4kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $81.00
7 6 CAWBOURNE COOPER (6) Martin Bretherton 15.94 6.00 4.46 77 26.4kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $23.00
8 8 JILL DOO (8) Darryl Wilson 16.02 7.00 4.42 56 24.3kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $4.80
Race 4 LADBROKE IT! 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COASTAL EXPRESS (8) Warren Slade 15.60 0.00 4.36 21 27.4kg Dyna Double One Kimbro $2.70
2 4 MINDIE (4) Beverley Sloan 15.84 3.50 4.42 32 29.5kg Dyna Double One Brindie $3.10
3 7 LIL VUITTON (7) Paul Roderick 15.91 4.25 4.42 13 24.9kg Fernando Bale Splash About $6.50
4 2 PRELIOUS JADE (2) Noelene Holloway 16.02 6.00 4.58 75 26.2kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $10.00
5 10 RUTHLESS ROBYN (1) Jamie Sheen 16.11 7.25 4.49 54 26.1kg Magic Sprite Mad Manalishi $11.00
6 3 CYCLONE RIOT (3) Peter Mattress 16.14 7.75 4.59 67 30.4kg Ando's Mac Sillat $10.00
7 6 ONE FOXY MISSILE (6) Sandra Brown 16.29 9.75 4.51 46 25.4kg Barcia Bale Scarp Missile $26.00
8 9 SAILOR BOY (5) Lisa Hutton 16.47 12.25 4.59 88 31.2kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $15.00
SCR 1 HOT SYRENE (1) Allan Ivers
SCR 5 SMOKEY BACON (5) Lindsay Davis
Race 5 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 600m Mixed 4/5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.37, 22.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SAILING HOME (3) Steven Carr 34.81 0.00 9.47 2221 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $4.20
2 1 STENT (1) Tony Desira 34.96 2.00 9.77 7766 34.2kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $4.40
3 7 SEYMOUR BLUE (7) Frank Anderson 34.96 2.00 9.60 4442 28.9kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $7.50
4 5 ZIPPING ANNABEL (5) Geoffrey Grimwood 34.96 2.00 9.37 1114 26.5kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $5.00
5 4 NIMBLE LULU (4) Sharon Grey 35.16 5.00 9.54 3333 26.2kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $3.80
6 2 TATUM (2) Patrick Parrelli 35.18 5.25 9.73 6655 32.9kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $9.50
7 8 IBROX AVATAR (8) William Dance 35.40 8.25 9.72 5577 29.9kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $26.00
8 6 AWESOME BUDDY (6) Samuel Rees 35.49 9.75 10.08 8888 28.1kg Awesome Project Hally Allen $81.00
Race 6 BELMONT INSTITUTE GLAMOUR 1-2W 515m Grade 5 Final $2600 - $560 - $435 Splits: 5.04, 17.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AMARILLO (6) Peter Mattress 29.95 0.00 5.07 311 25.6kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $3.00
2 4 ZIPPING GLAMOUR (4) Mark Davidson 30.23 4.00 5.06 232 26.4kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $12.00
3 2 REDEEM A PRIZE (2) Allan Ivers 30.24 4.25 5.04 123 28.9kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $2.25
4 1 OUR BLUE SPOLLY (1) Steven Spoljaric 30.43 6.75 5.13 454 33.4kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $9.00
5 8 FOOLISH GAMES (8) Deon Hansen 30.44 7.00 5.13 546 27.9kg Raw Ability Panic Station $34.00
6 5 RUNWAY EMMA (5) Lorraine Atchison 30.55 8.50 5.23 865 27.2kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $11.00
7 3 SMOKIN' ROCKET (3) Kurt Barnett 30.57 8.75 5.16 677 26.2kg Peter Rocket Addio $11.00
8 7 GROUNDWATER BOY (7) Dale Leard 31.11 16.50 5.18 788 31.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $81.00
Race 7 BISHOP COLLINS 1-2 WIN 515m Grade 5 Final $2600 - $560 - $435 Splits: 5.00, 17.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAPPER'S GIRL (2) Matthew Capper 29.90 0.00 5.00 111 25.6kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $9.00
2 6 BURNED (6) Lorraine Atchison 30.21 4.25 5.08 222 31.8kg Fernando Bale Sheike $2.40
3 3 SEQUIN (3) Harry Sarkis 30.34 6.25 5.09 444 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $6.00
4 4 CASINO ROAD (4) Patrick Parrelli 30.34 6.25 5.17 866 25.6kg Allen Deed She's Ayce $26.00
5 1 IMPRESS SMOKEY (1) Allan Ivers 30.37 6.50 5.08 333 24.6kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $6.50
6 8 RUNWAY MESSI (8) Natalie Macdonald 30.43 7.50 5.12 555 30.1kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $4.80
7 5 BATTLE BORN (5) Stephen Davies 31.04 16.25 5.17 788 28.1kg Fernando Bale Melissa's Pride $31.00
8 7 NATION'S ROCK (7) Noelene Holloway 31.15 17.75 5.15 677 32.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $8.00
Race 8 AWESOME PROJECT 515m Mixed 4/5 $2700 - $600 - $475 Splits: 5.01, 17.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CONVOLUTED (5) Allan Woods 29.96 0.00 5.01 111 27.6kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $18.00
2 6 MICKEY DOO (6) Mark Davidson 30.12 2.25 5.20 665 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $1.55
3 7 ZAMBORA GRAFF (7) Stephen Davies 30.27 4.25 5.07 322 32.1kg Zambora Brockie Smart Lara $81.00
4 2 MR. BEETHOVEN (2) Allan Woods 30.38 6.00 5.19 543 29.4kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $7.50
5 1 ESTHER'S THRILL (1) Noelene Holloway 30.46 7.00 5.27 754 27.9kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $3.80
6 3 ZAMBORA ZIPPER (3) Robert Howard 30.55 8.25 5.37 877 29.9kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $11.00
7 8 MISS GABRIELLE (8) Lorraine Atchison 30.55 8.25 5.04 236 26.2kg Fernando Bale Miss Foxy Lee $71.00
8 4 LOLA LOVELACE (4) John Stewart 30.64 9.75 5.09 488 29.7kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $61.00
Race 9 LADBROKES EASY FORM 515m Grade 5 $2600 - $560 - $435 Splits: 4.95, 17.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BARCIA QUALITY (7) Darryl Thomas 29.59 0.00 4.95 111 27.5kg Barcia Bale All Quality $1.28
2 4 OUR LAST SHOT (4) Matthew Capper 29.96 5.25 5.02 222 27.0kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $8.50
3 5 EVIL EYES (5) Mark Davidson 30.17 8.25 5.07 544 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $8.50
4 2 DIAMOND ABBEY (2) Dale Leard 30.42 11.75 5.14 655 26.7kg Barcia Bale Nyxie $34.00
5 1 BLAZIN' SOPHIA (1) Carole Eaton 30.49 12.75 5.06 466 28.1kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $12.00
5 6 ALICE ALMIGHTY (6) Allan Woods 30.49 12.75 5.06 333 28.5kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $8.50
SCR 3 TOMERONG QUEEN (3) Warren Slade
SCR 8 FERNANDO HILL (8) Lisa Lamb
SCR 9 BEAUTY'S GIRL (3) Dale Wright
Race 10 KEYBOW @ STUD 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DIDDY MAGIC (8) Leann Masterson 23.21 0.00 11.28 11 30.2kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $26.00
2 1 KING KINLOCH (1) Noelene Holloway 23.29 1.00 11.44 73 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $6.50
3 2 BRAEDALE (2) James Porter 23.48 3.75 11.37 34 30.2kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $15.00
4 5 HUNTER STREET (5) Sarah Kedwell 23.49 4.00 11.62 56 29.1kg Fabregas Karma Connie $5.00
5 7 IMPRESS RAJA (7) Allan Ivers 23.58 5.25 11.58 67 24.2kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $4.00
6 6 GOODWIN GRANGE (6) Bryan Young 23.67 6.50 11.30 22 24.7kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $2.80
7 4 WINLOCK JAGUAR (4) Lisa Hutton 23.67 6.50 11.45 45 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $9.00
8 3 WEST END GIRL (3) Graeme Ball 23.74 7.50 11.67 88 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $26.00
Race 11 RED TV 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SKETCHY LOOKING (3) Allan Ivers 23.16 0.00 11.35 33 29.6kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $8.00
2 2 EARL OF NABIAC (2) Allan Woods 23.28 1.75 11.24 11 32.1kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $4.60
3 7 REDEEM OUR CASH (7) Allan Ivers 23.42 3.75 11.24 22 27.2kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $4.20
4 5 LAUGHING BOY (5) Janette Flipp 23.45 4.25 11.48 45 31.2kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $34.00
5 6 MIDNIGHT SEA (6) Sarah Kedwell 23.48 4.50 11.41 54 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $3.80
6 4 BRONZE MILE (4) Ian Darcey 23.61 6.25 11.58 87 30.9kg Sulzanti All A Miss $19.00
7 9 CLOUD RAISER (1) Raymond Lacava 23.70 7.75 11.57 76 35.9kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $12.00
8 8 MAX THE AXE (8) James Porter 23.76 8.50 11.53 68 29.6kg Magic Sprite Chunky But Funky $5.00
SCR 1 JILLIBY TINA (1) Scott Eaton
Race 12 NO DONUTS 400m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ENCOURAGING (4) Bryan Young 22.96 0.00 11.08 11 22.2kg Magic Sprite American Rose $1.80
2 8 SHAFTED (8) James Porter 23.26 4.25 11.26 42 31.3kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $6.00
3 5 JERUSALEM CREEK (5) Stephen Davies 23.55 8.25 11.43 54 27.7kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $23.00
4 1 SHAMAL (1) Mark Beagan 23.65 9.75 11.63 26 27.0kg Sulzanti Olivia's Ruby $61.00
5 7 KEY NOSE (7) Allan Ivers 23.76 11.50 11.52 65 32.9kg Keybow Uno Topper $3.30
6 2 BLUE ANDO (2) Tamara Ball 23.89 13.25 11.41 33 25.8kg Ando's Mac Tini Fluss $8.50