The Gardens Race Results

Wednesday 3rd of November 2021
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.49
1
3
T: Dana Burns
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.10

Split

4.54

In Run

51

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: James Pateman
$2.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.28

Split

4.52

In Run

43

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: Melanie Mabbott
$51.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.29

Split

4.62

In Run

82

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Alexander Verhagen
$8.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

16.33

Split

4.50

In Run

34

Wgt

25.0kg
5
5
T: Phillip Carrall
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.54

Split

4.49

In Run

15

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Natalie Macdonald
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.69

Split

4.49

In Run

26

Wgt

23.7kg
7
6
T: Alexander Verhagen
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

16.80

Split

4.58

In Run

67

Wgt

22.3kg
8
4
T: Thomas Roche
$71.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.85

Split

4.61

In Run

78

Wgt

36.1kg
R2 AWESOME PROJECT MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.37
1
5
T: Robert White
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.82

Split

4.37

In Run

11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
T: Robert Stone
$3.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.88

Split

4.53

In Run

52

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Melanie Mabbott
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.14

Split

4.47

In Run

23

Wgt

23.9kg
4
1
T: Dale Tolmie
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.34

Split

4.66

In Run

66

Wgt

32.9kg
5
3
T: Phillip Carrall
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.40

Split

4.52

In Run

44

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Sharee Robertson
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.46

Split

4.48

In Run

35

Wgt

25.1kg
7
8
T: Raymond Walters
$61.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

16.49

Split

4.70

In Run

88

Wgt

31.3kg
8
2
T: Alexander Verhagen
$3.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

16.53

Split

4.64

In Run

77

Wgt

26.0kg
R3 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.14
1
5
T: Allan Woods
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

11.14

In Run

11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Neil Lyford
$1.55

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.94

Split

11.32

In Run

42

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Bryan Young
$4.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.25

Split

11.41

In Run

24

Wgt

25.7kg
4
1
T: Robert Stone
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.25

Split

11.32

In Run

33

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
2
T: Allan Woods
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robbie Neville
$0.00
R4 FROM THE TRACK 0-3 WIN (600m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.52, 22.45
1
2
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.00

Split

9.61

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Stephen Lambley
$2.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

35.01

Split

9.83

In Run

7743

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Albert Zarb
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.07

Split

9.52

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Troy Macdonald
$2.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.15

Split

9.69

In Run

5334

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: Stephen Francis
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.46

Split

9.83

In Run

6677

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$101.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

35.56

Split

9.74

In Run

3555

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Melanie Mabbott
$61.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

36.01

Split

9.73

In Run

4466

Wgt

31.6kg
R5 LADBROKES EASY FORM MASTERS (272m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.34
1
4
T: Alexander Verhagen
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.67

Split

4.34

In Run

21

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Barry Harmey
$4.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

15.76

Split

4.35

In Run

12

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Lisa Hutton
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

15.97

Split

4.44

In Run

43

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
T: Lisa Hutton
$3.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.05

Split

4.45

In Run

34

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Graham Novley
$4.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.13

Split

4.55

In Run

85

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Lisa Hutton
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.29

Split

4.54

In Run

67

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Beverley Sloan
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.33

Split

4.57

In Run

78

Wgt

29.2kg
8
8
T: James Goddard
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

16.37

Split

4.47

In Run

56

Wgt

30.2kg
R6 RACEDAY STAFF APPRECIATION (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.41
1
1
T: Graham Borrow
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.80

Split

4.48

In Run

33

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Gail Kelly
$23.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.93

Split

4.41

In Run

11

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$8.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

16.00

Split

4.42

In Run

22

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Robbie Neville
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.10

Split

4.50

In Run

55

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Mitchell Jobson
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.17

Split

4.51

In Run

64

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Kayla Ollerton
$4.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.21

Split

4.51

In Run

77

Wgt

24.0kg
7
2
T: Anthony Roche
$9.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.26

Split

4.59

In Run

86

Wgt

38.4kg
8
7
T: Robert Ryan
$4.20

Mgn

15.00

Time

16.85

Split

4.48

In Run

48

Wgt

26.0kg
R7 NO DONUTS (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.44
1
2
T: Josephine Lockhart
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.84

Split

4.56

In Run

81

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Raymond Walters
$17.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.34

Split

4.47

In Run

32

Wgt

23.9kg
3
4
T: Colin Burns
$14.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

16.44

Split

4.53

In Run

74

Wgt

26.1kg
4
7
T: Troy Robinson
$6.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.46

Split

4.47

In Run

43

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Gail Kelly
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

16.56

Split

4.47

In Run

25

Wgt

25.0kg
6
5
T: Robert Stone
$6.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

16.68

Split

4.44

In Run

16

Wgt

28.0kg
7
1
T: Thomas Roche
$4.60

Mgn

15.00

Time

16.89

Split

4.49

In Run

57

Wgt

30.4kg
8
3
T: Helen Hanson
$3.90

Mgn

16.75

Time

17.02

Split

4.53

In Run

68

Wgt

35.8kg
R8 LADBROKE IT! (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.26
1
6
T: Bryan Young
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.39

Split

4.26

In Run

21

Wgt

22.1kg
2
2
T: Helen Hanson
$2.15

Mgn

0.50

Time

15.42

Split

4.34

In Run

32

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: Neil Lyford
$23.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

15.65

Split

4.33

In Run

13

Wgt

26.4kg
4
7
T: Thomas Roche
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

15.91

Split

4.44

In Run

74

Wgt

36.8kg
5
3
T: Jeanette Roche
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.01

Split

4.48

In Run

67

Wgt

30.9kg
6
1
T: Nathan Goodwin
$3.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.03

Split

4.45

In Run

55

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Thomas Roche
$71.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

16.12

Split

4.50

In Run

88

Wgt

27.8kg
8
4
T: Beverley Sloan
$41.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

16.28

Split

4.42

In Run

46

Wgt

30.1kg
R9 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.00
1
2
T: Steven Burgis
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Betty Keene
$51.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.69

Split

5.25

In Run

752

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.87

Split

5.02

In Run

223

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Allan Woods
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.00

Split

5.33

In Run

875

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Allan Woods
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.14

In Run

564

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: Peter Mattress
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.22

Split

5.22

In Run

646

Wgt

25.6kg
7
3
T: Henry Norman
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.06

In Run

337

Wgt

24.0kg
8
10
T: James York
$81.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.09

In Run

488

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
5
T: Steven Burgis
$0.00
R10 KEYBOW @ STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.99
1
6
T: Peter Mattress
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

11.12

In Run

21

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Bryan Young
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.17

Split

10.99

In Run

32

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Raymond Walters
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.22

Split

11.27

In Run

43

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Jeanette Roche
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.33

Split

11.36

In Run

66

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Graham Novley
$16.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.37

Split

11.48

In Run

75

Wgt

24.3kg
6
1
T: Kayla Ollerton
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.38

Split

11.14

In Run

14

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: Nathan Goodwin
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.41

Split

11.41

In Run

57

Wgt

26.0kg
8
8
T: Lisa Hutton
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.58

Split

11.51

In Run

88

Wgt

33.6kg
R11 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.01
1
1
T: Beverley Sloan
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

11.12

In Run

11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: Sandra Brown
$4.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.02

Split

11.28

In Run

63

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Allan Woods
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.20

Split

11.40

In Run

44

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: John Edwards
$21.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.22

Split

11.01

In Run

22

Wgt

32.9kg
5
3
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.38

Split

11.51

In Run

75

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$15.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.58

Split

11.55

In Run

86

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: McKenzie Clinch
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.63

Split

11.65

In Run

57

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
7
T: Allan Ivers
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

30.7kg
R12 RACING AGAIN NEXT WEDNESDAY NOV. 10 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.99
1
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

10.99

In Run

11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Graeme Ball
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.75

Split

11.16

In Run

32

Wgt

29.9kg
3
7
T: Nathan Goodwin
$5.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.93

Split

11.25

In Run

43

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Henry Norman
$3.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.10

Split

11.20

In Run

24

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Allan Woods
$12.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.25

Split

11.34

In Run

55

Wgt

35.2kg
6
4
T: Ian Betts
$15.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.42

Split

11.64

In Run

76

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Dale Tolmie
$18.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.66

Split

11.85

In Run

67

Wgt

27.1kg
8
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$71.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

23.86

Split

11.89

In Run

88

Wgt

31.1kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN 272m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SKETCHY BINGO (3) Dana Burns 16.10 0.00 4.54 51 27.6kg Fernando Bale Boil And Bubble $2.50
2 7 JITU (7) James Pateman 16.28 2.50 4.52 43 27.7kg Barcia Bale Blue Thunda $2.80
3 8 MEAN NIECE (8) Melanie Mabbott 16.29 2.50 4.62 82 26.6kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $51.00
4 1 MAJOR HOPE (1) Alexander Verhagen 16.33 3.25 4.50 34 25.0kg Fernando Bale Ruby Major $8.50
5 5 WONG FONG (5) Phillip Carrall 16.54 6.25 4.49 15 27.4kg No Donuts Heat The Plate $16.00
6 2 TARAWI OPAL (2) Natalie Macdonald 16.69 8.25 4.49 26 23.7kg Zambora Brockie Exciting $6.50
7 6 MY HACIENDA (6) Alexander Verhagen 16.80 10.00 4.58 67 22.3kg Dyna Villa My Kinloch $10.00
8 4 KIARNI KURT (4) Thomas Roche 16.85 10.50 4.61 78 36.1kg Fast Times Eiffel In Love $71.00
Race 2 AWESOME PROJECT MAIDEN 272m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SURFACE (5) Robert White 15.82 0.00 4.37 11 26.4kg Black Magic Opal Flowing $7.50
2 6 YOUNG GHOST (6) Robert Stone 15.88 0.75 4.53 52 31.8kg Keybow Miss Vane $3.30
3 7 TRALEE TROUBLE (7) Melanie Mabbott 16.14 4.50 4.47 23 23.9kg Dyna Villa White Bait $12.00
4 1 PANAMA JACK (1) Dale Tolmie 16.34 7.50 4.66 66 32.9kg Superior Panama Hillside Lady $8.00
5 3 CHARLI LOUISE (3) Phillip Carrall 16.40 8.25 4.52 44 27.4kg Ritza Lenny Ring In $8.50
6 4 FRESH FRIED FISH (4) Sharee Robertson 16.46 9.25 4.48 35 25.1kg Aston Dee Bee Buxton Miss $6.50
7 8 NO KIDDING (8) Raymond Walters 16.49 9.50 4.70 88 31.3kg Raw Ability American Rose $61.00
8 2 DOLLY'S GIRL (2) Alexander Verhagen 16.53 10.00 4.64 77 26.0kg Aston Kimetto Dolly Double One $3.60
Race 3 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU 400m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EARL OF NABIAC (5) Allan Woods 22.93 0.00 11.14 11 31.8kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $9.00
2 4 BUMPY BLACK (4) Neil Lyford 22.94 0.10 11.32 42 29.4kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $1.55
3 8 GOODWIN BARBIE (8) Bryan Young 23.25 4.50 11.41 24 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $4.80
4 1 MY GHOST (1) Robert Stone 23.25 4.50 11.32 33 31.1kg Keybow Miss Vane $7.00
SCR 2 HAPPY DASH (2) Allan Woods
SCR 7 OIL AND WATER (7) Robbie Neville
Race 4 FROM THE TRACK 0-3 WIN 600m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.52, 22.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BYE FOR ALL (2) Kerry Schmitzer 35.00 0.00 9.61 2222 25.7kg Bekim Bale Bye All $19.00
2 8 CHELSEA REUNION (8) Stephen Lambley 35.01 0.10 9.83 7743 32.2kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $2.00
3 1 TAKE THE LOLLIES (1) Albert Zarb 35.07 1.00 9.52 1111 32.0kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $7.50
4 4 BELLA NINETEEN (4) Troy Macdonald 35.15 2.00 9.69 5334 26.9kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $2.30
5 6 LAZZERETTI (6) Stephen Francis 35.46 6.50 9.83 6677 32.5kg Peter Rocket Addio $18.00
6 3 ROYAL REDEEMER (3) Brian Smoothy 35.56 8.00 9.74 3555 26.7kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $101.00
7 7 TRALEE BLAZE (7) Melanie Mabbott 36.01 14.25 9.73 4466 31.6kg Dyna Villa White Bait $61.00
Race 5 LADBROKES EASY FORM MASTERS 272m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RACHEL'S BOY (4) Alexander Verhagen 15.67 0.00 4.34 21 31.1kg Fernando Bale Push It $6.00
2 7 TILLY'S VISION (7) Barry Harmey 15.76 1.25 4.35 12 29.4kg Spring Gun Five Cinns $4.60
3 1 WINLOCK GUSSO (1) Lisa Hutton 15.97 4.25 4.44 43 32.1kg Shakey Jakey Kovesi Zarr $6.00
4 5 PICK A WHACKER (5) Lisa Hutton 16.05 5.25 4.45 34 31.9kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $3.50
5 2 DEFIER (2) Graham Novley 16.13 6.50 4.55 85 32.4kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $4.60
6 3 FELICIA BALE (3) Lisa Hutton 16.29 8.75 4.54 67 28.1kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $81.00
7 6 MYSTERY GIRL (6) Beverley Sloan 16.33 9.25 4.57 78 29.2kg Dyna Double One Brindie $10.00
8 8 GO GRACE (8) James Goddard 16.37 10.00 4.47 56 30.2kg Barcia Bale Bush Slang $26.00
Race 6 RACEDAY STAFF APPRECIATION 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRINCELY SUM (1) Graham Borrow 15.80 0.00 4.48 33 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Wicked This Way $3.00
2 5 GREAT FIGHTER (5) Gail Kelly 15.93 1.75 4.41 11 29.4kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $23.00
3 3 MINNESOTA ACE (3) Brian Smoothy 16.00 2.75 4.42 22 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $8.50
4 6 IMPRESS ALCOTT (6) Robbie Neville 16.10 4.25 4.50 55 29.7kg Barcia Bale Effective Comet $8.00
5 4 BLAZING BOBBIE (4) Mitchell Jobson 16.17 5.25 4.51 64 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer Bambi Boucheau $23.00
6 8 MISS DOLL (8) Kayla Ollerton 16.21 5.75 4.51 77 24.0kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $4.80
7 2 RATTLIN' AWAY (2) Anthony Roche 16.26 6.50 4.59 86 38.4kg Fabregas Rosey Gardens $9.50
8 7 FIRST MAJOR (7) Robert Ryan 16.85 15.00 4.48 48 26.0kg Barcia Bale Love Of Lauryn $4.20
Race 7 NO DONUTS 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WEEONA BOBBY (2) Josephine Lockhart 15.84 0.00 4.56 81 32.3kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $4.20
2 6 SMALL SIDE (6) Raymond Walters 16.34 7.00 4.47 32 23.9kg Magic Sprite American Rose $17.00
3 4 COMB AND CUTTER (4) Colin Burns 16.44 8.50 4.53 74 26.1kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $14.00
4 7 GAGAN ASHER (7) Troy Robinson 16.46 8.75 4.47 43 33.3kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $6.50
5 8 MADDY NORTHCOTT (8) Gail Kelly 16.56 10.25 4.47 25 25.0kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $21.00
6 5 COSMIC FLIGHT (5) Robert Stone 16.68 12.00 4.44 16 28.0kg Worm Burner Nolita Nelly $6.00
7 1 KIARNI IVY (1) Thomas Roche 16.89 15.00 4.49 57 30.4kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $4.60
8 3 HAWKEYE (3) Helen Hanson 17.02 16.75 4.53 68 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $3.90
Race 8 LADBROKE IT! 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ENCOURAGING (6) Bryan Young 15.39 0.00 4.26 21 22.1kg Magic Sprite American Rose $4.00
2 2 FABIO LASS (2) Helen Hanson 15.42 0.50 4.34 32 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Tigress Ally $2.15
3 8 DISCARD ROAD (8) Neil Lyford 15.65 3.75 4.33 13 26.4kg Barcia Bale Nallak $23.00
4 7 KIARNI RED (7) Thomas Roche 15.91 7.50 4.44 74 36.8kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $101.00
5 3 BLUE FIRE ICE (3) Jeanette Roche 16.01 8.75 4.48 67 30.9kg Rippin' Sam Salina Fire $12.00
6 1 WICKED RED (1) Nathan Goodwin 16.03 9.25 4.45 55 30.9kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $3.10
7 5 KIARNI SAL (5) Thomas Roche 16.12 10.25 4.50 88 27.8kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $71.00
8 4 MINDIE (4) Beverley Sloan 16.28 12.75 4.42 46 30.1kg Dyna Double One Brindie $41.00
Race 9 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUZIE'S FACE (2) Steven Burgis 29.63 0.00 5.00 111 27.2kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $1.75
2 8 STORM BAY (8) Betty Keene 29.69 0.75 5.25 752 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $51.00
3 1 HIGH EXPECTATION (1) Noelene Holloway 29.87 3.50 5.02 223 31.1kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $4.40
4 4 BAT MOBILE (4) Allan Woods 30.00 5.25 5.33 875 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $41.00
5 7 MR. BEETHOVEN (7) Allan Woods 30.09 6.50 5.14 564 29.9kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $5.00
6 6 AMARILLO (6) Peter Mattress 30.22 8.25 5.22 646 25.6kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $10.00
7 3 OUTBACK UGG (3) Henry Norman 30.30 9.50 5.06 337 24.0kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $41.00
8 10 MARVEL PRINCESS (5) James York 30.59 13.75 5.09 488 25.8kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $81.00
SCR 5 FEDERAL FLETCH (5) Steven Burgis
Race 10 KEYBOW @ STUD 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WE BACK (6) Peter Mattress 22.76 0.00 11.12 21 30.7kg Moreira Swift Vegas $2.30
2 7 CHIQUITITA (7) Bryan Young 23.17 5.75 10.99 32 26.2kg Collision Twisted Love $5.00
3 2 MAGIC BOW (2) Raymond Walters 23.22 6.50 11.27 43 31.1kg Magic Sprite American Rose $7.00
4 4 KIARNI DECLAN (4) Jeanette Roche 23.33 8.25 11.36 66 33.7kg Dyna Double One Brandex $81.00
5 5 CINDY MAREE (5) Graham Novley 23.37 8.75 11.48 75 24.3kg Collision Nino De Oro $16.00
6 1 LOCKIE CHARM (1) Kayla Ollerton 23.38 8.75 11.14 14 27.1kg Over Limit Largo's Mistress $7.00
7 3 REBECCA GAY (3) Nathan Goodwin 23.41 9.25 11.41 57 26.0kg Moreira Dasha $5.00
8 8 WINLOCK GUMMY (8) Lisa Hutton 23.58 11.75 11.51 88 33.6kg Rivergum Drive Tricky Summah $101.00
Race 11 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SMILEY (1) Beverley Sloan 22.89 0.00 11.12 11 29.0kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $3.60
2 8 WINLOCK HARLOW (8) Sandra Brown 23.02 1.75 11.28 63 26.9kg Buck Fever Crackin Sort $4.60
3 5 RINGER ROSIE (5) Allan Woods 23.20 4.25 11.40 44 26.1kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $9.50
4 4 GAGAN MULDOON (4) John Edwards 23.22 4.75 11.01 22 32.9kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $21.00
5 3 MOE GIBLET (3) Kerry Schmitzer 23.38 7.00 11.51 75 30.0kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $5.50
6 6 RAVISHING RUBY (6) Brian Smoothy 23.58 9.75 11.55 86 26.8kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $15.00
7 2 BLUE CORVETTE (2) McKenzie Clinch 23.63 10.50 11.65 57 27.8kg Banjo Boy Winsome Sandy $41.00
DNF 7 SMIRKEY (7) Allan Ivers 0.00 0.00 0.00 3 30.7kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $3.30
Race 12 RACING AGAIN NEXT WEDNESDAY NOV. 10 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOOD JOB BOB (2) Brian Smoothy 22.54 0.00 10.99 11 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $3.40
2 1 WEST END GIRL (1) Graeme Ball 22.75 3.00 11.16 32 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $4.20
3 7 ANGRY MONSOON (7) Nathan Goodwin 22.93 5.50 11.25 43 32.0kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $5.50
4 6 FIRE ASH (6) Henry Norman 23.10 8.00 11.20 24 27.4kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $3.60
5 8 REDEEMER DREAMER (8) Allan Woods 23.25 10.00 11.34 55 35.2kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $12.00
6 4 TEXAS TARGET (4) Ian Betts 23.42 12.50 11.64 76 33.5kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $15.00
7 5 WALK NOT RUN (5) Dale Tolmie 23.66 16.00 11.85 67 27.1kg Over Limit Every Sound $18.00
8 3 BAD BOY SMOOTH (3) Brian Smoothy 23.86 18.75 11.89 88 31.1kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $71.00