The Gardens Race Results

Friday 5th of November 2021
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.47
1
6
T: Grant Dunphy
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.02

Split

4.47

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Joanne Russell
$61.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.29

Split

4.55

In Run

42

Wgt

25.0kg
3
8
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$4.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.44

Split

4.74

In Run

63

Wgt

24.0kg
4
1
T: Michael Mcguire
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.68

Split

4.53

In Run

35

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Mark Davidson
$3.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

16.84

Split

4.71

In Run

87

Wgt

25.1kg
6
4
T: Peter Akers
$23.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

16.85

Split

4.69

In Run

54

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Ian Darcey
$6.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

16.94

Split

4.77

In Run

76

Wgt

33.9kg
8
2
T: Natalie Macdonald
$7.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

16.94

Split

4.52

In Run

28

Wgt

23.5kg
R2 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.28
1
7
T: Deborah Roach
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

11.28

In Run

11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
6
T: Blake Gregory
$4.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.63

Split

11.54

In Run

32

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Graeme Ball
$4.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.67

Split

11.52

In Run

23

Wgt

31.0kg
4
9
T: Deborah Roach
$18.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.91

Split

11.87

In Run

85

Wgt

34.4kg
5
1
T: Barry Yates
$6.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.97

Split

11.72

In Run

54

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Richard Taffe
$2.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.18

Split

11.88

In Run

77

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: Deborah Roach
$8.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.26

Split

11.86

In Run

48

Wgt

28.1kg
8
8
T: Lauren Bramble
$101.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.47

Split

11.84

In Run

66

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
3
T: Rex Jones
$0.00
R3 BISHOP COLLINS 1-2 WIN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.03, 17.31
1
3
T: Jason Mackay
$1.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.03

In Run

111

Wgt

37.3kg
2
8
T: Mark Davidson
$8.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.72

Split

5.07

In Run

222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Denis Berwick
$23.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.18

In Run

644

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Lisa Lamb
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.07

In Run

333

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Rex Jones
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.15

In Run

455

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Brian Mitchell
$41.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.18

In Run

566

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
6
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$0.00
R4 KEYBOW @ STUD 1-2 WIN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.08, 17.58
1
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.09

In Run

211

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Michelle Johnson
$1.45

Mgn

0.05

Time

30.10

Split

5.14

In Run

432

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: Lorraine Atchison
$8.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.12

In Run

344

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Lisa Lamb
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.16

In Run

566

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Joanne Russell
$51.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.35

Split

5.27

In Run

755

Wgt

23.6kg
6
1
T: Kayla Ollerton
$71.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.08

In Run

123

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: James York
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.24

In Run

677

Wgt

25.8kg
R5 NO DONUTS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.11, 17.57
1
2
T: Tony Mason
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.11

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
5
T: Allan Woods
$3.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.16

In Run

332

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Betty Keene
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.24

In Run

543

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Kevin Johnson
$12.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.23

In Run

455

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Sonia Greene
$4.60

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.11

In Run

224

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
1
T: Mark Davidson
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES EASY FORM (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.33
1
6
T: Peter Akers
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.78

Split

4.33

In Run

31

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: Graham Roylett
$2.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

15.78

Split

4.41

In Run

53

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Warren Kelly
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.86

Split

4.34

In Run

12

Wgt

28.7kg
4
5
T: Jeanette Roche
$34.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.90

Split

4.49

In Run

84

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Nancy Mcintosh
$3.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

16.13

Split

4.41

In Run

66

Wgt

35.2kg
6
2
T: Deborah Roach
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.16

Split

4.39

In Run

25

Wgt

27.1kg
7
7
T: Barry Austin
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.23

Split

4.47

In Run

77

Wgt

26.9kg
8
8
T: Dale Tolmie
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

16.41

Split

4.40

In Run

48

Wgt

25.7kg
R7 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.02
1
1
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

11.02

In Run

11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Mark Davidson
$4.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.12

Split

11.27

In Run

34

Wgt

26.1kg
2
5
T: Graeme Ball
$15.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.12

Split

11.49

In Run

75

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Stephen Atkins
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.18

Split

11.22

In Run

63

Wgt

34.2kg
5
9
T: Thomas Campbell
$51.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.19

Split

11.20

In Run

22

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Allan Woods
$5.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.40

Split

11.49

In Run

46

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Robert Vines
$21.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.61

Split

11.63

In Run

87

Wgt

32.9kg
8
8
T: Michelle Johnson
$6.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.88

Split

11.58

In Run

58

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
2
T: Allan Woods
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.12
1
1
T: Charlie Lamb
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

11.12

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Dale Leard
$19.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.14

Split

11.28

In Run

42

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Raymond Lacava
$3.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.33

Split

11.16

In Run

33

Wgt

35.4kg
4
7
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.46

Split

11.46

In Run

74

Wgt

22.6kg
5
8
T: Michael Mcguire
$3.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.50

Split

11.45

In Run

66

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Lisa Lamb
$31.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.54

Split

11.65

In Run

88

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Sandra Brown
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.55

Split

11.47

In Run

55

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: Lauren Bramble
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.56

Split

11.51

In Run

27

Wgt

24.3kg
R9 RHYS CLACHERTY THUMBS UP SPECIAL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.03
1
3
T: Lorraine Atchison
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

11.16

In Run

54

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Nathan Goodwin
$3.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.96

Split

11.03

In Run

11

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Kevin Johnson
$4.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.97

Split

11.08

In Run

43

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Natalie Macdonald
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.00

Split

11.05

In Run

22

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Kane Heuston
$10.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.18

Split

11.21

In Run

35

Wgt

28.3kg
6
2
T: Vincent Cassar
$15.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.36

Split

11.39

In Run

76

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: Lisa Hutton
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.56

Split

11.48

In Run

87

Wgt

28.4kg
8
5
T: Kane Heuston
$18.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.67

Split

11.52

In Run

68

Wgt

25.9kg
R10 FROM THE TRACK MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.16
1
4
T: Brian Mitchell
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

11.17

In Run

21

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Nathan Goodwin
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.89

Split

11.28

In Run

53

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$2.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.96

Split

11.16

In Run

12

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Betty Keene
$13.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.03

Split

11.31

In Run

65

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Sonia Greene
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.10

Split

11.18

In Run

34

Wgt

29.7kg
6
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.24

Split

11.31

In Run

46

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Robert Hoare
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.45

Split

11.53

In Run

87

Wgt

33.5kg
8
3
T: Lindsay Davis
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.66

Split

11.48

In Run

78

Wgt

27.0kg
R11 AWESOME PROJECT (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.36
1
7
T: Vincent Cassar
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.86

Split

4.42

In Run

13

Wgt

36.9kg
2
8
T: Peter Akers
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.92

Split

4.36

In Run

21

Wgt

28.8kg
3
6
T: Kane Heuston
$23.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.99

Split

4.42

In Run

42

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Leeanne Walker
$2.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.14

Split

4.60

In Run

85

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Jamie Sheen
$34.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.14

Split

4.52

In Run

34

Wgt

25.7kg
6
3
T: Warren Kelly
$8.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.40

Split

4.69

In Run

67

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
T: Robert Vines Jnr
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.45

Split

4.68

In Run

76

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: James Porter
$8.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

16.69

Split

4.74

In Run

58

Wgt

27.0kg
R12 RED TV (272m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.31
1
2
T: Warren Slade
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.63

Split

4.32

In Run

31

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
T: Noelene Holloway
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

15.92

Split

4.31

In Run

13

Wgt

23.9kg
3
1
T: Peter Akers
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

15.95

Split

4.35

In Run

52

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Robert White
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

15.96

Split

4.32

In Run

25

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: Tony Desira
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.00

Split

4.35

In Run

44

Wgt

25.3kg
6
8
T: Lisa Hutton
$81.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

16.23

Split

4.47

In Run

76

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Peter Akers
$2.60

Mgn

13.25

Time

16.57

Split

4.44

In Run

67

Wgt

30.0kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MRS. BEAR (6) Grant Dunphy 16.02 0.00 4.47 11 27.2kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $8.50
2 7 DRIVE BY BECKY (7) Joanne Russell 16.29 3.75 4.55 42 25.0kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $61.00
3 8 VERY DARK GOLD (8) Geoffrey Sattler 16.44 6.00 4.74 63 24.0kg Zulu Zeus Neeky's Way $4.20
4 1 PRINCE STIMO (1) Michael Mcguire 16.68 9.25 4.53 35 31.4kg Moreira Opal Sannette $5.00
5 5 MIGHTY SCARLETT (5) Mark Davidson 16.84 11.75 4.71 87 25.1kg Aston Dee Bee Wicked This Way $3.20
6 4 CRABTRAP SUNRISE (4) Peter Akers 16.85 11.75 4.69 54 26.3kg Margins Wet Weekend $23.00
7 3 YEAH DUGGI (3) Ian Darcey 16.94 13.25 4.77 76 33.9kg Bewildering Lollipop Ollie $6.50
8 2 TARAWI OPAL (2) Natalie Macdonald 16.94 13.25 4.52 28 23.5kg Zambora Brockie Exciting $7.00
Race 2 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DIGGER FERGUS (7) Deborah Roach 23.20 0.00 11.28 11 34.2kg Hay Fergus She's Roman $10.00
2 6 AWESOME ORSON (6) Blake Gregory 23.63 6.00 11.54 32 26.5kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $4.40
3 2 OMAHRI ZEUS (2) Graeme Ball 23.67 6.50 11.52 23 31.0kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $4.80
4 9 MCFERGUS (3) Deborah Roach 23.91 10.00 11.87 85 34.4kg Hay Fergus She's Roman $18.00
5 1 JACKEY'S HIPPY (1) Barry Yates 23.97 11.00 11.72 54 28.6kg Keybow Trump Vegas $6.50
6 5 BORN A DIAMOND (5) Richard Taffe 24.18 14.00 11.88 77 34.6kg Raw Ability She Is Diamonds $2.80
7 4 BECKEY MOON (4) Deborah Roach 24.26 15.00 11.86 48 28.1kg Collision Schnapskey $8.50
8 8 MIDWEEK (8) Lauren Bramble 24.47 18.00 11.84 66 24.5kg Bewildering Lollipop Ollie $101.00
SCR 3 SHE'S CLEAN (3) Rex Jones
Race 3 BISHOP COLLINS 1-2 WIN 515m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.03, 17.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING YANNICK (3) Jason Mackay 29.59 0.00 5.03 111 37.3kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $1.15
2 8 HOLISTIC KEY (8) Mark Davidson 29.72 1.75 5.07 222 27.1kg Collision Schnapskey $8.50
3 1 MOONAHCULLAH LAD (1) Denis Berwick 30.10 7.25 5.18 644 29.4kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $23.00
4 4 PACIFIC HILL (4) Lisa Lamb 30.26 9.50 5.07 333 32.3kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $41.00
5 7 MINER'S JETT (7) Rex Jones 30.28 9.75 5.15 455 32.8kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $11.00
6 2 RATTLIN' STYLE (2) Brian Mitchell 30.35 10.75 5.18 566 29.3kg Fabregas Rosey Gardens $41.00
SCR 6 ELUSIVE SHADOW (6) Geoffrey Grimwood
Race 4 KEYBOW @ STUD 1-2 WIN 515m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.08, 17.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BE BLESSED (8) Noelene Holloway 30.10 0.00 5.09 211 28.2kg Sh Avatar Sillat $13.00
2 2 WINLOCK ONE OUT (2) Michelle Johnson 30.10 0.05 5.14 432 32.9kg My Redeemer Zipping Nora $1.45
3 6 RUNWAY EMMA (6) Lorraine Atchison 30.19 1.25 5.12 344 26.8kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $8.00
4 4 YOU KNOW TREE (4) Lisa Lamb 30.31 3.00 5.16 566 28.1kg Dyna Double One Humming Birdhill $4.20
5 7 SWEET ZEAL (7) Joanne Russell 30.35 3.50 5.27 755 23.6kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $51.00
6 1 PURE VISION (1) Kayla Ollerton 30.47 5.25 5.08 123 27.1kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $71.00
7 3 MARVEL PRINCESS (3) James York 30.85 10.50 5.24 677 25.8kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $101.00
Race 5 NO DONUTS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.11, 17.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RENNY'S DIGGIN' (2) Tony Mason 29.73 0.00 5.11 111 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $2.40
2 5 ALICE ALMIGHTY (5) Allan Woods 29.94 3.00 5.16 332 28.0kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $3.80
3 7 LIBERTY PEARL (7) Betty Keene 30.02 4.25 5.24 543 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $6.50
4 4 RUBY SANNETTE (4) Kevin Johnson 30.62 12.75 5.23 455 26.8kg Moreira Opal Sannette $12.00
5 8 ZOOM IN (8) Sonia Greene 30.62 12.75 5.11 224 32.6kg Dyna Double One Our Songar $4.60
SCR 1 MIGHTY MISSILE (1) Mark Davidson
Race 6 LADBROKES EASY FORM 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALL RUM (6) Peter Akers 15.78 0.00 4.33 31 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Mac Molly $4.40
2 3 SUPER ATHLETIC (3) Graham Roylett 15.78 0.05 4.41 53 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Push It $2.50
3 1 BARB'S MANDA (1) Warren Kelly 15.86 1.00 4.34 12 28.7kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $7.00
4 5 ACADIA'S GONE (5) Jeanette Roche 15.90 1.75 4.49 84 25.9kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $34.00
5 4 BIG CLAIMS (4) Nancy Mcintosh 16.13 5.00 4.41 66 35.2kg Barcia Bale My Girl Cass $3.80
6 2 BROWN VENOM (2) Deborah Roach 16.16 5.25 4.39 25 27.1kg Hay Fergus She's Roman $51.00
7 7 SUNSET SAL (7) Barry Austin 16.23 6.25 4.47 77 26.9kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $11.00
8 8 LITTLE TANTRUM (8) Dale Tolmie 16.41 9.00 4.40 48 25.7kg Over Limit Largo's Mistress $41.00
Race 7 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NOSSA (1) Geoffrey Sattler 22.77 0.00 11.02 11 31.1kg Fernando Bale Justifia $3.00
2 4 ZIPPING GLAMOUR (4) Mark Davidson 23.12 5.00 11.27 34 26.1kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $4.40
2 5 WEST END GIRL (5) Graeme Ball 23.12 5.00 11.49 75 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $15.00
4 3 KEY BOB (3) Stephen Atkins 23.18 5.75 11.22 63 34.2kg Keybow Gunnadoo Jewel $5.50
5 9 CANDY MOON (2) Thomas Campbell 23.19 6.00 11.20 22 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $51.00
6 6 EARL OF NABIAC (6) Allan Woods 23.40 9.00 11.49 46 31.7kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $5.50
7 7 FIREBALL SHOW (7) Robert Vines 23.61 12.00 11.63 87 32.9kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $21.00
8 8 WINLOCK AUGUSTUS (8) Michelle Johnson 23.88 15.75 11.58 58 31.9kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $6.50
SCR 2 HAPPY DASH (2) Allan Woods
Race 8 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YINDY GIRL (1) Charlie Lamb 22.94 0.00 11.12 11 27.2kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $2.60
2 4 GROUNDWATER BOY (4) Dale Leard 23.14 2.75 11.28 42 30.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Stratavon Pat $19.00
3 2 CLOUD RAISER (2) Raymond Lacava 23.33 5.50 11.16 33 35.4kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $3.90
4 7 MY GIRL SONNY (7) Geoffrey Grimwood 23.46 7.50 11.46 74 22.6kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $7.50
5 8 STIMO COMMAND (8) Michael Mcguire 23.50 8.00 11.45 66 32.0kg Moreira Opal Sannette $3.40
6 3 REGENT TREE (3) Lisa Lamb 23.54 8.50 11.65 88 27.5kg Dyna Double One Humming Birdhill $31.00
7 6 LUCY BOW (6) Sandra Brown 23.55 8.75 11.47 55 26.7kg Keybow Secret Witness $101.00
8 5 MRS HALO (5) Lauren Bramble 23.56 8.75 11.51 27 24.3kg Collision Allegro Miss $26.00
Race 9 RHYS CLACHERTY THUMBS UP SPECIAL 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BURNED (3) Lorraine Atchison 22.95 0.00 11.16 54 32.2kg Fernando Bale Sheike $2.80
2 6 SALANA (6) Nathan Goodwin 22.96 0.10 11.03 11 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $3.10
3 1 VICTOR SANNETTE (1) Kevin Johnson 22.97 0.25 11.08 43 32.3kg Moreira Opal Sannette $4.80
4 4 STAR CONNIE (4) Natalie Macdonald 23.00 0.75 11.05 22 26.0kg Fernando Bale Sheike $10.00
5 8 TOOL TIME TOMMY (8) Kane Heuston 23.18 3.25 11.21 35 28.3kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $10.00
6 2 DODGE THE HEAT (2) Vincent Cassar 23.36 5.75 11.39 76 28.7kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $15.00
7 7 BLACK MIKEY (7) Lisa Hutton 23.56 8.75 11.48 87 28.4kg Barcia Bale Fashion Princess $101.00
8 5 EMMY'S ME MUM (5) Kane Heuston 23.67 10.25 11.52 68 25.9kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $18.00
Race 10 FROM THE TRACK MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RATTLIN' HOME (4) Brian Mitchell 22.86 0.00 11.17 21 30.0kg Tomac Bale Rosey Gardens $3.30
2 5 ZIPPING BRADY (5) Nathan Goodwin 22.89 0.50 11.28 53 32.7kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $5.00
3 1 KOBE THE WORKER (1) Kenneth Cheetham 22.96 1.50 11.16 12 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $2.50
4 6 ART ROYAL (6) Betty Keene 23.03 2.25 11.31 65 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $13.00
5 8 SONGAR RED GUM (8) Sonia Greene 23.10 3.50 11.18 34 29.7kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $10.00
6 2 KING KINLOCH (2) Noelene Holloway 23.24 5.25 11.31 46 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $11.00
7 7 MULWEE BANJO (7) Robert Hoare 23.45 8.25 11.53 87 33.5kg Banjo Boy Avondale Duchess $81.00
8 3 SAKEYNA (3) Lindsay Davis 23.66 11.50 11.48 78 27.0kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $26.00
Race 11 AWESOME PROJECT 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PLEAD INNOCENT (7) Vincent Cassar 15.86 0.00 4.42 13 36.9kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $34.00
2 8 TOMBOLA LOLA (8) Peter Akers 15.92 0.75 4.36 21 28.8kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $2.70
3 6 MISS SUPERSONIC (6) Kane Heuston 15.99 1.75 4.42 42 27.1kg High Earner Maisie's Flyer $23.00
4 1 KATE'S THE ONE (1) Leeanne Walker 16.14 4.00 4.60 85 28.7kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $2.50
5 5 RUTHLESS ROBYN (5) Jamie Sheen 16.14 4.00 4.52 34 25.7kg Magic Sprite Mad Manalishi $34.00
6 3 BARB'S JESS (3) Warren Kelly 16.40 7.75 4.69 67 29.6kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $8.50
7 2 TOO LATE JAKE (2) Robert Vines Jnr 16.45 8.25 4.68 76 27.2kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $10.00
8 4 PAIGE (4) James Porter 16.69 11.75 4.74 58 27.0kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $8.00
Race 12 RED TV 272m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COASTAL EXPRESS (2) Warren Slade 15.63 0.00 4.32 31 27.1kg Dyna Double One Kimbro $4.80
2 7 ESTHER'S ANGEL (7) Noelene Holloway 15.92 4.25 4.31 13 23.9kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $6.50
3 1 COAL BLASTER (1) Peter Akers 15.95 4.50 4.35 52 26.8kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $5.00
4 6 WINLOCK LOCKY (6) Robert White 15.96 4.75 4.32 25 28.5kg Crash Zipping Tarn $23.00
5 4 KASATKINA (4) Tony Desira 16.00 5.25 4.35 44 25.3kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $5.50
6 8 SAILOR BOY (8) Lisa Hutton 16.23 8.50 4.47 76 31.8kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $81.00
7 3 LATELY (3) Peter Akers 16.57 13.25 4.44 67 30.0kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $2.60