The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 6th of November 2021
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 11.26
1
7
T: Jeffrey Eaton
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

11.37

In Run

52

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Carole Eaton
$3.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.37

Split

11.40

In Run

33

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Chantel Galwey
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.40

Split

11.26

In Run

11

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Lisa Lamb
$3.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.46

Split

11.52

In Run

65

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Peter Tobin
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.58

Split

11.45

In Run

74

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Lisa Lamb
$7.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.62

Split

11.62

In Run

87

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: Lisa Lamb
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.75

Split

11.55

In Run

46

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Neil Lyford
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.97

Split

11.56

In Run

28

Wgt

29.4kg
R2 LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.47
1
1
T: Frank Cini
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.21

Split

4.47

In Run

11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
6
T: Blake Moroney
$14.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.39

Split

4.67

In Run

65

Wgt

20.7kg
3
7
T: Mark Beagan
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.54

Split

4.55

In Run

34

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Robert Delaney
$1.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.59

Split

4.51

In Run

22

Wgt

30.2kg
5
10
T: Neil Lyford
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.64

Split

4.60

In Run

46

Wgt

28.3kg
6
9
T: Brian Smoothy
$16.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.64

Split

4.67

In Run

87

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
T: Dale Tolmie
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.67

Split

4.63

In Run

53

Wgt

32.7kg
8
8
T: Aaron Shearman
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

16.90

Split

4.68

In Run

78

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
4
T: Robert White
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Dana Burns
$0.00
R3 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.36
1
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.83

Split

4.44

In Run

52

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Lisa Hutton
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.07

Split

4.49

In Run

44

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Beverley Sloan
$2.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.07

Split

4.36

In Run

21

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Beverley Sloan
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.13

Split

4.52

In Run

35

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Lisa Hutton
$41.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.15

Split

4.54

In Run

76

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Beverley Sloan
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.20

Split

4.37

In Run

13

Wgt

25.5kg
7
4
T: Lisa Hutton
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.45

Split

4.55

In Run

67

Wgt

28.2kg
8
5
T: Lisa Hutton
$81.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

17.30

Split

4.75

In Run

88

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 KEYBOW @ STUD (515m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.90, 17.27
1
4
T: Allan Woods
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

4.90

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Neil Lyford
$10.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.74

Split

5.07

In Run

633

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Nathan Goodwin
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.84

Split

5.06

In Run

564

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Peter Mattress
$4.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.03

In Run

445

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Blake Moroney
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.00

In Run

356

Wgt

23.9kg
6
7
T: Denis Solomon
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.37

Split

4.99

In Run

222

Wgt

28.0kg
R5 DUNCAN DART MEMORIAL HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.93
1
6
T: Beverley Sloan
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

11.23

In Run

32

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Nathan Goodwin
$2.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.00

Split

10.93

In Run

11

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Carole Eaton
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.25

Split

11.37

In Run

43

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Peter Johnston
$34.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.31

Split

11.37

In Run

24

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Sonia Greene
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.52

Split

11.48

In Run

55

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: John Edwards
$3.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.74

Split

11.62

In Run

66

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Leeanne Walker
$15.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.82

Split

11.77

In Run

77

Wgt

24.2kg
R6 DUNCAN DART MEMORIAL HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.18
1
8
T: Raymond Walters
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

11.49

In Run

75

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Allan Woods
$3.30

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.11

Split

11.35

In Run

63

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Sonia Greene
$2.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.27

Split

11.25

In Run

24

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Janette Flipp
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.41

Split

11.24

In Run

12

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Carole Eaton
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.42

Split

11.33

In Run

46

Wgt

25.0kg
6
1
T: Allan Ivers
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.42

Split

11.18

In Run

31

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.64

Split

11.37

In Run

57

Wgt

26.5kg
R7 DUNCAN DART MEMORIAL HEAT 3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.00
1
3
T: Allan Woods
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

11.31

In Run

32

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: Sonia Greene
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.33

Split

11.00

In Run

11

Wgt

23.1kg
3
1
T: Sarah Kedwell
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.33

Split

11.33

In Run

23

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Annette Yarnold
$16.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.36

Split

11.54

In Run

54

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Christopher Kedwell
$3.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.64

Split

11.73

In Run

45

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Kayla Ollerton
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.83

Split

11.96

In Run

66

Wgt

23.8kg
SCR
6
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
R8 DUNCAN DART MEMORIAL HEAT 4 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.94
1
4
T: Donald Andrews
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

10.94

In Run

11

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Beverley Sloan
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.99

Split

11.21

In Run

22

Wgt

28.9kg
3
7
T: Peter Mattress
$3.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.00

Split

11.31

In Run

43

Wgt

25.5kg
4
6
T: Kayla Ollerton
$26.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.60

Split

11.33

In Run

54

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Leeanne Walker
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.64

Split

11.49

In Run

65

Wgt

24.2kg
6
1
T: Dale Wright
$6.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.87

Split

11.77

In Run

36

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
8
T: Robbie Neville
$0.00
R9 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.33, 22.09
1
1
T: Steven Carr
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.34

Split

9.44

In Run

4221

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Sarah Kedwell
$4.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.66

Split

9.55

In Run

5542

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Nathan Goodwin
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

34.78

Split

9.33

In Run

1113

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

34.87

Split

9.49

In Run

3466

Wgt

25.6kg
5
3
T: Patrick Parrelli
$13.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

34.94

Split

9.64

In Run

6654

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: Dale Wright
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.00

Split

9.45

In Run

2335

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
6
T: Stephen Francis
$0.00
R10 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.07, 17.43
1
7
T: Allan Woods
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.12

In Run

211

Wgt

29.5kg
2
6
T: Gary Payton
$9.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.15

In Run

333

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Garry Kedwell
$18.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.89

Split

5.07

In Run

122

Wgt

35.2kg
4
2
T: Allan Woods
$8.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.34

In Run

674

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Blake Moroney
$26.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.15

In Run

445

Wgt

34.5kg
6
4
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$1.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.23

In Run

556

Wgt

28.4kg
7
3
T: Jessica Savage
$71.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.35

In Run

767

Wgt

26.6kg
R11 LADBROKE IT! (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.87
1
1
T: Allan Ivers
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

10.87

In Run

11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Robert Delaney
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.83

Split

11.13

In Run

33

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Allan Ivers
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.83

Split

11.04

In Run

22

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Leslie Chaytor
$3.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.89

Split

11.17

In Run

64

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Carole Eaton
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.01

Split

11.28

In Run

46

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: Susan Smith
$4.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.02

Split

11.19

In Run

55

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
4
T: Peter Tobin
$0.00
R12 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.14
1
7
T: Brian Smoothy
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

11.34

In Run

53

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Allan Ivers
$3.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.96

Split

11.28

In Run

22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: Neil Lyford
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.19

Split

11.14

In Run

11

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Dale Tolmie
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.22

Split

11.51

In Run

74

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Stephen Atkins
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.39

Split

11.42

In Run

45

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Lisa Hutton
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.46

Split

11.60

In Run

66

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: Neil Lyford
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.54

Split

11.58

In Run

37

Wgt

28.4kg
8
6
T: Ian Betts
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.62

Split

11.77

In Run

88

Wgt

33.3kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LAR GRAND LEO (7) Jeffrey Eaton 23.22 0.00 11.37 52 31.5kg La Grand Logie Zipping Oaks $6.00
2 1 RHYNO'S MATE (1) Carole Eaton 23.37 2.00 11.40 33 30.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $3.30
3 5 SO DRAMATIC (5) Chantel Galwey 23.40 2.50 11.26 11 27.4kg Superior Panama Shez Sublime $12.00
4 2 RED HILL (2) Lisa Lamb 23.46 3.50 11.52 65 34.0kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $3.90
5 8 RISING DAWN (8) Peter Tobin 23.58 5.25 11.45 74 28.0kg My Redeemer Ariya $6.50
6 6 BIRDHILL BANDIT (6) Lisa Lamb 23.62 5.75 11.62 87 34.6kg Dyna Double One Humming Birdhill $7.50
7 4 KING BENTLEY (4) Lisa Lamb 23.75 7.50 11.55 46 33.0kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $8.50
8 3 DOUBLE BLOW (3) Neil Lyford 23.97 10.50 11.56 28 29.4kg Dyna Double One Izzy Marlow $81.00
Race 2 LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN 272m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PASSING CRAZE (1) Frank Cini 16.21 0.00 4.47 11 29.1kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $6.00
2 6 RICE (6) Blake Moroney 16.39 2.50 4.67 65 20.7kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $14.00
3 7 MANILA POLY (7) Mark Beagan 16.54 4.75 4.55 34 27.9kg Raw Ability Manila Blue $11.00
4 2 ROCK ON VINNY (2) Robert Delaney 16.59 5.25 4.51 22 30.2kg Zambora Brockie Wharfies Girl $1.60
5 10 CLASS CLOWN (4) Neil Lyford 16.64 6.00 4.60 46 28.3kg Keybow Bonna Bale $9.00
6 9 CUDDLES FOR MUM (5) Brian Smoothy 16.64 6.00 4.67 87 33.7kg My Bro Fabio In Full Bloom $16.00
7 3 PANAMA JACK (3) Dale Tolmie 16.67 6.50 4.63 53 32.7kg Superior Panama Hillside Lady $26.00
8 8 RETRO DREAM (8) Aaron Shearman 16.90 9.75 4.68 78 27.1kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $23.00
SCR 4 SURFACE (4) Robert White
SCR 5 SKETCHY BINGO (5) Dana Burns
Race 3 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MINNESOTA ACE (6) Brian Smoothy 15.83 0.00 4.44 52 26.4kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $6.00
2 3 PICK A WHACKER (3) Lisa Hutton 16.07 3.50 4.49 44 31.6kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $4.40
3 1 MINDIE (1) Beverley Sloan 16.07 3.50 4.36 21 30.0kg Dyna Double One Brindie $2.20
4 2 EARHART (2) Beverley Sloan 16.13 4.25 4.52 35 27.3kg Fernando Bale Secret Flight $26.00
5 8 WINLOCK GUMMY (8) Lisa Hutton 16.15 4.50 4.54 76 33.3kg Rivergum Drive Tricky Summah $41.00
6 7 AS SMART AS (7) Beverley Sloan 16.20 5.25 4.37 13 25.5kg Fernando Bale Secret Flight $6.50
7 4 DANGER BOY (4) Lisa Hutton 16.45 8.75 4.55 67 28.2kg Ando's Mac Made To Shine $8.00
8 5 FELICIA BALE (5) Lisa Hutton 17.30 21.00 4.75 88 28.0kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $81.00
Race 4 KEYBOW @ STUD 515m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.90, 17.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CONVOLUTED (4) Allan Woods 29.71 0.00 4.90 111 27.7kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $2.40
2 8 BUMPY BLACK (8) Neil Lyford 29.74 0.50 5.07 633 29.0kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $10.00
3 2 ANGRY BLIZZARD (2) Nathan Goodwin 29.84 1.75 5.06 564 30.7kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $5.50
4 1 RAINING VODKA (1) Peter Mattress 30.17 6.50 5.03 445 32.0kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $4.40
5 5 ICE REINA (5) Blake Moroney 30.28 8.25 5.00 356 23.9kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $6.00
6 7 VICIOUS (7) Denis Solomon 30.37 9.25 4.99 222 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $13.00
Race 5 DUNCAN DART MEMORIAL HEAT 1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TALL ORDER (6) Beverley Sloan 22.99 0.00 11.23 32 35.0kg Dyna Double One Brindie $14.00
2 7 LENNY'S CHEVY (7) Nathan Goodwin 23.00 0.10 10.93 11 31.5kg Barcia Bale Cop A Sling $2.00
3 8 PRINCE WYLDE (8) Carole Eaton 23.25 3.75 11.37 43 26.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $6.00
4 3 DON'T TELL LINDY (3) Peter Johnston 23.31 4.50 11.37 24 25.5kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $34.00
5 1 SONGAR JEFFERSON (1) Sonia Greene 23.52 7.50 11.48 55 30.2kg Dyna Double One Our Songar $13.00
6 4 GAGAN MULDOON (4) John Edwards 23.74 10.50 11.62 66 32.6kg Black Anvil Gagan Queen $3.80
7 2 ANGRY GALE (2) Leeanne Walker 23.82 11.75 11.77 77 24.2kg Rippin' Sam Angry Lightning $15.00
Race 6 DUNCAN DART MEMORIAL HEAT 2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PLODDER (8) Raymond Walters 23.11 0.00 11.49 75 31.4kg Fernando Bale Little Charlie $13.00
2 2 RINGER ROSIE (2) Allan Woods 23.11 0.05 11.35 63 26.1kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $3.30
3 6 SONGAR WHISPER (6) Sonia Greene 23.27 2.25 11.25 24 26.6kg Dyna Double One Our Songar $2.60
4 4 I'M ONLY LITTLE (4) Janette Flipp 23.41 4.25 11.24 12 27.5kg Dyna Double One Brindie $9.00
5 3 PRINCESS AUDREY (3) Carole Eaton 23.42 4.25 11.33 46 25.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $41.00
6 1 WILD TRADITION (1) Allan Ivers 23.42 4.25 11.18 31 30.2kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $4.60
7 7 RAVISHING RUBY (7) Brian Smoothy 23.64 7.50 11.37 57 26.5kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $13.00
Race 7 DUNCAN DART MEMORIAL HEAT 3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 REDEEMER DREAMER (3) Allan Woods 23.21 0.00 11.31 32 35.0kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $6.50
2 2 SONGAR HOLLY (2) Sonia Greene 23.33 1.75 11.00 11 23.1kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Holly $2.00
3 1 BLUE ROAMER (1) Sarah Kedwell 23.33 1.75 11.33 23 29.8kg Zipping Garth Bonamassa $10.00
4 4 ZIPPING LATTE (4) Annette Yarnold 23.36 2.00 11.54 54 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $16.00
5 8 KITTY LABELLE (8) Christopher Kedwell 23.64 6.00 11.73 45 29.5kg Ando's Mac Flying Kitty $3.80
6 7 MISS DOLL (7) Kayla Ollerton 23.83 8.75 11.96 66 23.8kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $10.00
SCR 6 SMIRKEY (6) Allan Ivers
Race 8 DUNCAN DART MEMORIAL HEAT 4 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OUR ALBY JUKE (4) Donald Andrews 22.72 0.00 10.94 11 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $2.20
2 3 SMILEY (3) Beverley Sloan 22.99 3.75 11.21 22 28.9kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $6.00
3 7 AMARILLO (7) Peter Mattress 23.00 4.00 11.31 43 25.5kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $3.10
4 6 LOCKIE CHARM (6) Kayla Ollerton 23.60 12.50 11.33 54 26.8kg Over Limit Largo's Mistress $26.00
5 2 ANGRY RAIDEN (2) Leeanne Walker 23.64 13.25 11.49 65 24.2kg Rippin' Sam Angry Lightning $81.00
6 1 WRIGHTY'S BOY (1) Dale Wright 23.87 16.25 11.77 36 30.3kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $6.00
SCR 8 IMPRESS ALCOTT (8) Robbie Neville
Race 9 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 600m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.33, 22.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SAILING HOME (1) Steven Carr 34.34 0.00 9.44 4221 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $1.80
2 8 KALANI ROSE (8) Sarah Kedwell 34.66 4.50 9.55 5542 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $4.60
3 2 REBECCA GAY (2) Nathan Goodwin 34.78 6.25 9.33 1113 25.9kg Moreira Dasha $23.00
4 7 MIDNIGHT OFFER (7) Benjamin Sweetman 34.87 7.50 9.49 3466 25.6kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $7.00
5 3 TATUM (3) Patrick Parrelli 34.94 8.50 9.64 6654 33.1kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $13.00
6 4 BEAUTY'S GIRL (4) Dale Wright 35.00 9.25 9.45 2335 27.5kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $9.00
SCR 6 ROCKET RACER (6) Stephen Francis
Race 10 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.07, 17.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MR. BEETHOVEN (7) Allan Woods 29.78 0.00 5.12 211 29.5kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $4.20
2 6 BANJO'S RIVAL (6) Gary Payton 29.85 1.00 5.15 333 29.5kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $9.50
3 1 MCVICKER (1) Garry Kedwell 29.89 1.50 5.07 122 35.2kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $18.00
4 2 BAT MOBILE (2) Allan Woods 29.93 2.00 5.34 674 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $8.50
5 8 YUKON YODA (8) Blake Moroney 30.26 6.75 5.15 445 34.5kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $26.00
6 4 SMOOTH JACK (4) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 30.37 8.25 5.23 556 28.4kg Se Tali Sundance Motel Girl $1.60
7 3 GUIDED BY SOUL (3) Jessica Savage 30.45 9.50 5.35 767 26.6kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $71.00
Race 11 LADBROKE IT! 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KEEPING ON (1) Allan Ivers 22.47 0.00 10.87 11 30.3kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $2.25
2 2 TODDLER TANTRUM (2) Robert Delaney 22.83 5.25 11.13 33 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $11.00
3 3 KEY NOSE (3) Allan Ivers 22.83 5.25 11.04 22 32.8kg Keybow Uno Topper $9.00
4 7 YEAGER BULLET (7) Leslie Chaytor 22.89 6.00 11.17 64 33.0kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $3.90
5 8 EVA'S GIRL (8) Carole Eaton 23.01 7.75 11.28 46 28.3kg Keybow Black Eva $26.00
6 6 KAPOW (6) Susan Smith 23.02 7.75 11.19 55 29.9kg Barcia Bale Blue Thunda $4.80
SCR 4 STAR HOTEL (4) Peter Tobin
Race 12 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOOD JOB BOB (7) Brian Smoothy 22.89 0.00 11.34 53 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $3.00
2 4 WILD SYRENE (4) Allan Ivers 22.96 1.00 11.28 22 27.8kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $3.20
3 3 DISCARD ROAD (3) Neil Lyford 23.19 4.25 11.14 11 26.2kg Barcia Bale Nallak $7.50
4 2 WALK NOT RUN (2) Dale Tolmie 23.22 4.75 11.51 74 27.0kg Over Limit Every Sound $8.00
5 5 HOWDY SLIM (5) Stephen Atkins 23.39 7.00 11.42 45 32.5kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $6.50
6 8 WINLOCK GUSSO (8) Lisa Hutton 23.46 8.25 11.60 66 31.9kg Shakey Jakey Kovesi Zarr $31.00
7 1 MARY MARY (1) Neil Lyford 23.54 9.25 11.58 37 28.4kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $13.00
8 6 TEXAS TARGET (6) Ian Betts 23.62 10.25 11.77 88 33.3kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $26.00