The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 27th of November 2021
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 5.07, 17.87
1
7
T: Ronald Asquith
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.19

In Run

231

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Brian Smoothy
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.41

In Run

662

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Craig Last
$3.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.20

In Run

453

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.26

In Run

544

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Lisa Lamb
$5.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.19

In Run

325

Wgt

33.3kg
6
5
T: Lorraine Atchison
$7.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.26

Split

5.07

In Run

116

Wgt

27.2kg
R2 NO DONUTS MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.50
1
7
T: Sean Sweeney
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.96

Split

4.50

In Run

11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Rex Jones
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.38

Split

4.57

In Run

32

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: Lisa Hutton
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.41

Split

4.56

In Run

24

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Shane Hill
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.46

Split

4.67

In Run

43

Wgt

25.7kg
5
3
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$2.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.55

Split

4.79

In Run

75

Wgt

24.1kg
6
5
T: Brian Smoothy
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.71

Split

4.74

In Run

66

Wgt

34.2kg
7
2
T: Tamara Ball
$15.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

16.76

Split

4.70

In Run

58

Wgt

28.0kg
8
4
T: Phillip Carrall
$10.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

16.79

Split

4.84

In Run

87

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.45
1
8
T: Michelle Popowski
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.22

Split

4.61

In Run

53

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
T: Peter Johnston
$13.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

16.23

Split

4.45

In Run

11

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: Robert Delaney
$2.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.39

Split

4.47

In Run

42

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Darryl Wilson
$4.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.55

Split

4.62

In Run

66

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Natalie Macdonald
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.55

Split

4.57

In Run

24

Wgt

23.3kg
6
4
T: Robert White
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.58

Split

4.51

In Run

35

Wgt

25.5kg
7
1
T: Tamara Ball
$4.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.64

Split

4.67

In Run

77

Wgt

29.9kg
8
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.69

Split

4.69

In Run

88

Wgt

29.3kg
R4 LADBROKE IT! 1-2 WIN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.05, 17.43
1
6
T: Jason Mackay
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.05

In Run

111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Lorraine Atchison
$3.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.09

In Run

222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Rex Jones
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.16

In Run

433

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Stephen Davies
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.10

Split

5.27

In Run

744

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Allan Ivers
$8.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.16

In Run

565

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
T: Lisa Lamb
$81.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.23

Split

5.14

In Run

356

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: Shane Hill
$13.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.25

Split

5.20

In Run

677

Wgt

30.9kg
R5 BISHOP COLLINS 1-2 WIN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.05, 17.52
1
7
T: Christopher Plant
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.05

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Lisa Lamb
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.06

In Run

222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: Stephen Davies
$51.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.18

In Run

533

Wgt

23.2kg
4
3
T: Brett May
$2.25

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.32

In Run

644

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Mark Davidson
$3.10

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.97

Split

5.17

In Run

456

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Terrence Kunde
$3.90

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.02

Split

5.15

In Run

365

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
4
T: Blake Moroney
$0.00
R6 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.23
1
6
T: Robert Delaney
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

11.23

In Run

11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.25

Split

11.39

In Run

32

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Terry Callen
$1.65

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.31

Split

11.59

In Run

44

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Annette Yarnold
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.46

Split

11.48

In Run

23

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
1
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Tamara Ball
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Mark Davidson
$0.00
R7 NEWCASTLE CUP HEATS NEXT WEEK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.23
1
1
T: Brian Smoothy
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.23

Split

11.23

In Run

11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Lisa Hutton
$101.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.34

Split

11.49

In Run

62

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Barry Gibbons
$2.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.43

Split

11.60

In Run

33

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Blake Moroney
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.52

Split

11.72

In Run

75

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: Jessica Savage
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.61

Split

11.66

In Run

24

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Beverley Sloan
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.81

Split

11.86

In Run

47

Wgt

35.4kg
7
4
T: Timothy Watkins
$7.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.84

Split

11.69

In Run

56

Wgt

25.7kg
R8 HAPPY RETIREMENT MAX (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.10
1
2
T: Robert Delaney
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

11.10

In Run

11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Graeme Ball
$41.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.16

Split

11.33

In Run

32

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$4.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.22

Split

11.36

In Run

23

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Stephen Atkins
$3.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.34

Split

11.41

In Run

44

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: Annette Yarnold
$9.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.48

Split

11.53

In Run

75

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: Leann Masterson
$34.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.52

Split

11.71

In Run

67

Wgt

29.9kg
7
5
T: Nathan Goodwin
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.67

Split

11.64

In Run

56

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
4
T: John Miles
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES HANDICAP (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.43
1
4
T: Phillip Carrall
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.89

Split

4.57

In Run

53

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: James Pateman
$8.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

15.90

Split

4.44

In Run

31

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Darryl Wilson
$2.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

15.99

Split

4.49

In Run

42

Wgt

31.4kg
4
9
T: Raymond Walters
$15.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.08

Split

4.49

In Run

14

Wgt

24.6kg
5
1
T: Beverley Sloan
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.17

Split

4.43

In Run

25

Wgt

25.7kg
6
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.29

Split

4.62

In Run

66

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: Bryan Young
$2.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.42

Split

4.76

In Run

87

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: Robert White
$31.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

16.59

Split

4.67

In Run

78

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
7
T: Kerry Marsh
$0.00
R10 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.41
1
6
T: Allan Ivers
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.82

Split

4.42

In Run

32

Wgt

26.2kg
2
9
T: Beverley Sloan
$23.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

15.91

Split

4.41

In Run

11

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: Leeanne Walker
$3.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

16.02

Split

4.42

In Run

43

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Leeanne Walker
$7.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.14

Split

4.42

In Run

24

Wgt

28.7kg
5
1
T: Lisa Hutton
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.27

Split

4.53

In Run

77

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Lisa Hutton
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.32

Split

4.48

In Run

56

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$3.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.35

Split

4.49

In Run

65

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
4
T: Graeme Ball
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Nathan Goodwin
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN 515m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 5.07, 17.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GARDEN PARTY (7) Ronald Asquith 30.19 0.00 5.19 231 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Ragadeen $2.60
2 4 BACK OFF BRO (4) Brian Smoothy 30.56 5.25 5.41 662 31.1kg My Bro Fabio In Full Bloom $41.00
3 2 HIGH ON KAOS (2) Craig Last 30.68 7.00 5.20 453 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Gunnadoo Flash $3.70
4 8 OH SO ORSON (8) Brian Smoothy 30.85 9.25 5.26 544 30.8kg Orson Allen Gracie See More $6.00
5 1 KING BENTLEY (1) Lisa Lamb 31.16 13.75 5.19 325 33.3kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $5.50
6 5 TARAWI BOO (5) Lorraine Atchison 31.26 15.25 5.07 116 27.2kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $7.00
Race 2 NO DONUTS MAIDEN 272m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 POPPY BLUEY (7) Sean Sweeney 15.96 0.00 4.50 11 26.7kg No Donuts Mousey Mccoy $2.30
2 1 CRABTRAP SUNRISE (1) Rex Jones 16.38 6.00 4.57 32 26.1kg Margins Wet Weekend $19.00
3 8 SIAKAM (8) Lisa Hutton 16.41 6.25 4.56 24 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $23.00
4 6 SOFT ROCK (6) Shane Hill 16.46 7.00 4.67 43 25.7kg Fernando Bale Mother's Prayer $7.50
5 3 VERY DARK GOLD (3) Geoffrey Sattler 16.55 8.25 4.79 75 24.1kg Zulu Zeus Neeky's Way $2.70
6 5 CUDDLES FOR MUM (5) Brian Smoothy 16.71 10.50 4.74 66 34.2kg My Bro Fabio In Full Bloom $51.00
7 2 WHERE'S LOFTUS (2) Tamara Ball 16.76 11.50 4.70 58 28.0kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $15.00
8 4 WONG FONG (4) Phillip Carrall 16.79 11.75 4.84 87 27.6kg No Donuts Heat The Plate $10.00
Race 3 FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK MAIDEN 272m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASHYAH (8) Michelle Popowski 16.22 0.00 4.61 53 26.4kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $14.00
2 6 LIKE A THIEF (6) Peter Johnston 16.23 0.10 4.45 11 30.7kg Fernando Bale Secret Flight $13.00
3 5 ROCK ON VINNY (5) Robert Delaney 16.39 2.25 4.47 42 30.6kg Zambora Brockie Wharfies Girl $2.80
4 3 SECRETLY SLICK (3) Darryl Wilson 16.55 4.75 4.62 66 26.4kg Zipping Garth Marj Petal $4.20
5 7 TARAWI OPAL (7) Natalie Macdonald 16.55 4.75 4.57 24 23.3kg Zambora Brockie Exciting $7.50
6 4 CALABRIA MIA (4) Robert White 16.58 5.25 4.51 35 25.5kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $14.00
7 1 GRACE LILLY (1) Tamara Ball 16.64 6.00 4.67 77 29.9kg Zipping Garth Red Calibre $4.40
8 2 SIMPLY ORSON (2) Brian Smoothy 16.69 6.50 4.69 88 29.3kg Orson Allen Gracie See More $21.00
Race 4 LADBROKE IT! 1-2 WIN 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.05, 17.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PROMOTE (6) Jason Mackay 29.77 0.00 5.05 111 27.6kg Fernando Bale Elevated $2.00
2 1 TARAWI LOU (1) Lorraine Atchison 29.99 3.00 5.09 222 33.0kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $3.10
3 3 MINER'S JETT (3) Rex Jones 30.09 4.50 5.16 433 32.1kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $12.00
4 2 BATTLE BORN (2) Stephen Davies 30.10 4.75 5.27 744 28.2kg Fernando Bale Melissa's Pride $11.00
5 8 IMPRESS HASSAN (8) Allan Ivers 30.44 9.50 5.16 565 25.1kg Barcia Bale Effective Comet $8.50
6 7 PACIFIC HILL (7) Lisa Lamb 31.23 20.75 5.14 356 31.4kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $81.00
7 4 OLLIE DOO (4) Shane Hill 31.25 21.25 5.20 677 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $13.00
Race 5 BISHOP COLLINS 1-2 WIN 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.05, 17.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 REDBANK MOLLY (7) Christopher Plant 30.02 0.00 5.05 111 25.5kg Aston Dee Bee Mac Molly $12.00
2 1 RED HILL (1) Lisa Lamb 30.32 4.25 5.06 222 33.9kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $34.00
3 6 MELISSA'S IMAGE (6) Stephen Davies 30.44 6.00 5.18 533 23.2kg Fernando Bale Melissa's Pride $51.00
4 3 MYRNIONG SUZIE (3) Brett May 30.44 6.00 5.32 644 29.1kg Raw Ability Strongbeth $2.25
5 2 HOLISTIC KEY (2) Mark Davidson 30.97 13.50 5.17 456 26.9kg Collision Schnapskey $3.10
6 8 UNCLE PAT (8) Terrence Kunde 31.02 14.25 5.15 365 30.9kg Blazin' Bomber Gordette $3.90
SCR 4 BANG BANG BYE (4) Blake Moroney
Race 6 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZULU SMILE (6) Robert Delaney 23.19 0.00 11.23 11 31.7kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $3.70
2 2 BAD BOY SMOOTH (2) Brian Smoothy 23.25 0.75 11.39 32 31.2kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $11.00
3 8 LA LLORONA (8) Terry Callen 23.31 1.75 11.59 44 29.0kg Spring Gun Demarchie $1.65
4 4 ZIPPING LATTE (4) Annette Yarnold 23.46 3.75 11.48 23 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $7.50
SCR 1 CHASING MAVIS (1) Allan Ivers
SCR 3 BLUE ANDO (3) Tamara Ball
SCR 7 ZIPPING GLAMOUR (7) Mark Davidson
Race 7 NEWCASTLE CUP HEATS NEXT WEEK 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RAVISHING RUBY (1) Brian Smoothy 23.23 0.00 11.23 11 26.8kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $3.10
2 2 WINLOCK GUMMY (2) Lisa Hutton 23.34 1.50 11.49 62 34.0kg Rivergum Drive Tricky Summah $101.00
3 6 FLASH BANNER (6) Barry Gibbons 23.43 2.75 11.60 33 28.2kg Fernando Bale Galaxy Banner $2.20
4 7 YUKON YODA (7) Blake Moroney 23.52 4.25 11.72 75 34.5kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $12.00
5 3 GUIDED BY SOUL (3) Jessica Savage 23.61 5.25 11.66 24 26.9kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $34.00
6 8 TALL ORDER (8) Beverley Sloan 23.81 8.25 11.86 47 35.4kg Dyna Double One Brindie $5.50
7 4 FASCINATE MEL (4) Timothy Watkins 23.84 8.75 11.69 56 25.7kg Aussie Infrared Fascinate Mary $7.50
Race 8 HAPPY RETIREMENT MAX 400m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TODDLER TANTRUM (2) Robert Delaney 23.01 0.00 11.10 11 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $2.80
2 3 WEST END GIRL (3) Graeme Ball 23.16 2.00 11.33 32 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $41.00
3 6 SCAMSTER (6) Geoffrey Sattler 23.22 3.00 11.36 23 30.9kg Fernando Bale Justifia $4.80
4 1 HOWDY SLIM (1) Stephen Atkins 23.34 4.75 11.41 44 33.7kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $3.70
5 8 CHOSEN ONE (8) Annette Yarnold 23.48 6.50 11.53 75 25.7kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $9.50
6 7 DIDDY MAGIC (7) Leann Masterson 23.52 7.25 11.71 67 29.9kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $34.00
7 5 SALANA (5) Nathan Goodwin 23.67 9.25 11.64 56 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $5.00
SCR 4 SNOOT (4) John Miles
Race 9 LADBROKES HANDICAP 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CLANDA'S COMET (4) Phillip Carrall 15.89 0.00 4.57 53 31.8kg Keybow Clanda Lass $19.00
2 2 JITU (2) James Pateman 15.90 0.10 4.44 31 27.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Thunda $8.50
3 3 JACK DOO (3) Darryl Wilson 15.99 1.50 4.49 42 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $2.70
4 9 SMALL SIDE (7) Raymond Walters 16.08 2.50 4.49 14 24.6kg Magic Sprite American Rose $15.00
5 1 AS SMART AS (1) Beverley Sloan 16.17 4.00 4.43 25 25.7kg Fernando Bale Secret Flight $5.50
6 8 KID ME NOT (8) Brian Smoothy 16.29 5.75 4.62 66 26.7kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $23.00
7 6 CHIQUITITA (6) Bryan Young 16.42 7.50 4.76 87 26.0kg Collision Twisted Love $2.90
8 5 SURFACE (5) Robert White 16.59 10.00 4.67 78 27.0kg Black Magic Opal Flowing $31.00
SCR 7 HURRICANE JAMES (7) Kerry Marsh
Race 10 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOT SYRENE (6) Allan Ivers 15.82 0.00 4.42 32 26.2kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $4.00
2 9 MINDIE (4) Beverley Sloan 15.91 1.25 4.41 11 30.0kg Dyna Double One Brindie $23.00
3 7 KATE'S SPECIAL (7) Leeanne Walker 16.02 2.75 4.42 43 28.1kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $3.00
4 5 KATE'S THE ONE (5) Leeanne Walker 16.14 4.50 4.42 24 28.7kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $7.50
5 1 SAILOR BOY (1) Lisa Hutton 16.27 6.25 4.53 77 32.5kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $8.50
6 3 PICK A WHACKER (3) Lisa Hutton 16.32 7.00 4.48 56 32.0kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $26.00
7 2 MINNESOTA ACE (2) Brian Smoothy 16.35 7.50 4.49 65 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $3.50
SCR 4 HOTLINE ANNIE (4) Graeme Ball
SCR 8 WICKED RED (8) Nathan Goodwin