The Gardens Race Results

Friday 26th of November 2021
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 11.47
1
6
T: Nathan Goodwin
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.74

Split

11.47

In Run

12

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Jimmy Magnisalis
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.78

Split

11.56

In Run

41

Wgt

25.9kg
3
9
T: Mark Davidson
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.85

Split

11.72

In Run

23

Wgt

25.7kg
4
2
T: Alexander Verhagen
$9.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.91

Split

11.87

In Run

55

Wgt

24.9kg
5
3
T: Leeanne Walker
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.99

Split

11.82

In Run

64

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Raymond Walters
$81.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.29

Split

11.85

In Run

76

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: Carole Eaton
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.47

Split

11.88

In Run

37

Wgt

25.2kg
8
4
T: Lauren Bramble
$13.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

25.08

Split

12.03

In Run

88

Wgt

36.9kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Browne
$0.00
R2 GET VAXXED MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.48
1
1
T: Tony Desira
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.87

Split

4.48

In Run

21

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Raymond Walters
$21.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.93

Split

4.53

In Run

32

Wgt

24.2kg
3
6
T: Denis Berwick
$4.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.11

Split

4.52

In Run

13

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Robert Hoare
$61.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.14

Split

4.58

In Run

44

Wgt

23.1kg
5
7
T: Robert Browne
$2.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.20

Split

4.59

In Run

65

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: Kerry Marsh
$6.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

16.38

Split

4.66

In Run

76

Wgt

25.4kg
7
2
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$18.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

16.70

Split

4.64

In Run

57

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
8
T: Denis Berwick
$0.00
R3 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.39
1
2
T: Gregory Edmunds
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.79

Split

4.39

In Run

11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Sharon Grey
$2.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

15.80

Split

4.45

In Run

32

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Martin Bretherton
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.86

Split

4.48

In Run

43

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Peter Johnston
$101.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.04

Split

4.53

In Run

24

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Jamie Sheen
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.31

Split

4.58

In Run

55

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Robert Hoare
$101.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

16.55

Split

4.68

In Run

76

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: Amber Capper
$34.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

16.84

Split

4.67

In Run

87

Wgt

28.1kg
DNF
1
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

23.1kg
R4 LADBROKE IT! (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.35
1
8
T: Carole Eaton
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

11.42

In Run

52

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Joanne Russell
$34.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.45

Split

11.35

In Run

11

Wgt

25.2kg
3
2
T: Wendy Ison
$2.15

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.52

Split

11.45

In Run

43

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Leeanne Walker
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.69

Split

11.67

In Run

36

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Deborah Roach
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.70

Split

11.57

In Run

74

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Mitchell Jobson
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.71

Split

11.60

In Run

25

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Peter Tobin
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.85

Split

11.71

In Run

87

Wgt

28.3kg
8
5
T: Lauren Bramble
$19.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.08

Split

11.97

In Run

68

Wgt

25.3kg
R5 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.11, 17.69
1
3
T: Sandra Brown
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.14

In Run

311

Wgt

26.5kg
2
5
T: Allan Woods
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.24

In Run

873

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: Mark Davidson
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.15

In Run

432

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Betty Keene
$4.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.18

In Run

656

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: Sharon Grey
$2.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.24

In Run

764

Wgt

24.7kg
6
8
T: Allan Woods
$4.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.15

In Run

545

Wgt

28.3kg
7
4
T: Brendan Allen
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.12

In Run

227

Wgt

34.5kg
8
7
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$81.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.11

In Run

188

Wgt

25.9kg
R6 KEYBOW @ STUD (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.93, 17.36
1
7
T: David Smith
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

4.93

In Run

111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
5
T: Nathan Goodwin
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.84

Split

5.05

In Run

222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Mark Moroney
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.15

Split

5.25

In Run

864

Wgt

24.1kg
4
8
T: Anthony Pickles
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.07

In Run

333

Wgt

29.5kg
5
6
T: Raymond Walters
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.18

In Run

545

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Gayle Masterson
$16.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.12

In Run

456

Wgt

32.9kg
7
1
T: Martin Bretherton
$19.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.20

In Run

777

Wgt

35.6kg
8
2
T: Aaron Shearman
$34.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.20

In Run

688

Wgt

27.3kg
R7 GRNSW DISTANCE SERIES (715m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 4.53, 15.92
1
4
T: David Smith
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.16

Split

0.00

In Run

52331

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: David Richardson
$4.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

42.44

Split

0.00

In Run

16642

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Allan Ivers
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.80

Split

0.00

In Run

31114

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Sharon Grey
$11.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

42.86

Split

0.00

In Run

63223

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: Barry Evans
$14.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

42.93

Split

0.00

In Run

24455

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Matthew Capper
$71.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

43.10

Split

0.00

In Run

45566

Wgt

25.7kg
R8 LADBROKES RED DOG NOVEMBER 1-4W FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5400 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.01, 17.55
1
4
T: Michelle Johnson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.01

In Run

11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Barry Howell
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.08

Split

5.25

In Run

54

Wgt

24.6kg
3
5
T: Barry Howell
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.15

In Run

33

Wgt

24.1kg
4
1
T: Henry Norman
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.03

In Run

22

Wgt

23.6kg
5
6
T: Charlie Lamb
$2.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.30

In Run

75

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Garry Kedwell
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.32

In Run

86

Wgt

34.7kg
DNF
3
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

26.1kg
DNF
8
T: Allan Ivers
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

28.7kg
R9 LADBROKES BET TICKER (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.27
1
5
T: Allan Woods
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

11.27

In Run

11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
3
T: Charlie Lamb
$2.20

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.26

Split

11.37

In Run

22

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Tony Desira
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.48

Split

11.40

In Run

43

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Deborah Roach
$4.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.54

Split

11.51

In Run

54

Wgt

28.8kg
5
9
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$16.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.60

Split

11.82

In Run

66

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Bryan Young
$16.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.86

Split

11.74

In Run

35

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
1
T: Warren Kelly
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Sandra Brown
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Ronald Wright
$0.00
R10 CARDIFF GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.22
1
1
T: Nathan Goodwin
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

11.26

In Run

21

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Allan Woods
$3.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.22

Split

11.22

In Run

12

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Thomas Campbell
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.40

Split

11.37

In Run

35

Wgt

26.9kg
4
4
T: Bryan Young
$3.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.40

Split

11.27

In Run

43

Wgt

25.5kg
5
6
T: Ronald Wright
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.42

Split

11.43

In Run

64

Wgt

27.6kg
6
9
T: Betty Keene
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.53

Split

11.61

In Run

57

Wgt

28.0kg
7
7
T: Kerry Schmitzer
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.58

Split

11.54

In Run

86

Wgt

30.5kg
8
8
T: Warren Slade
$7.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.98

Split

11.93

In Run

78

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
2
T: Warren Kelly
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.14
1
4
T: Mark Davidson
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

11.38

In Run

63

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Bryan Young
$3.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.12

Split

11.14

In Run

11

Wgt

22.1kg
3
3
T: Susan Smith
$3.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.25

Split

11.18

In Run

22

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Donald Andrews
$16.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.40

Split

11.43

In Run

54

Wgt

34.7kg
5
8
T: Carole Eaton
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.49

Split

11.50

In Run

75

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Carole Eaton
$19.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.90

Split

11.59

In Run

47

Wgt

27.2kg
7
2
T: Peter Tobin
$13.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

24.48

Split

11.54

In Run

36

Wgt

35.9kg
R12 RED TV MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.34
1
1
T: David Smith
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

11.34

In Run

11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Brian Mitchell
$1.65

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.42

Split

11.47

In Run

52

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: Betty Keene
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.48

Split

11.49

In Run

43

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Leeanne Walker
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.51

Split

11.56

In Run

34

Wgt

30.9kg
5
4
T: Ronald Wright
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.18

Split

11.76

In Run

25

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Martin Bretherton
$51.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.35

Split

11.99

In Run

66

Wgt

33.8kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TONIGHT (6) Nathan Goodwin 23.74 0.00 11.47 12 32.3kg Keybow Trump Vegas $4.00
2 5 MISS SILLAT (5) Jimmy Magnisalis 23.78 0.75 11.56 41 25.9kg Sh Avatar Sillat $3.00
3 9 MIGHTY SCARLETT (1) Mark Davidson 23.85 1.50 11.72 23 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Wicked This Way $8.00
4 2 MAJOR HOPE (2) Alexander Verhagen 23.91 2.25 11.87 55 24.9kg Fernando Bale Ruby Major $9.50
5 3 MR. ALOYSIUS (3) Leeanne Walker 23.99 3.50 11.82 64 33.2kg Barcia Bale Diligent Miss $3.80
6 7 NO KIDDING (7) Raymond Walters 24.29 7.75 11.85 76 30.7kg Raw Ability American Rose $81.00
7 8 QUEEN SOPHIA (8) Carole Eaton 24.47 10.25 11.88 37 25.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $21.00
8 4 MUM'S STAR (4) Lauren Bramble 25.08 19.00 12.03 88 36.9kg Bewildering Lollipop Ollie $13.00
SCR 1 ALL ABOUT ME (1) Robert Browne
Race 2 GET VAXXED MAIDEN 272m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOOD TIME GUY (1) Tony Desira 15.87 0.00 4.48 21 31.0kg Mepunga Blazer Maggie Marvel $2.90
2 4 MAYBE TWO (4) Raymond Walters 15.93 0.75 4.53 32 24.2kg Aston Dee Bee Two Jay $21.00
3 6 MACI REID (6) Denis Berwick 16.11 3.50 4.52 13 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Lee $4.20
4 3 TEMPTATION CRAZE (3) Robert Hoare 16.14 3.75 4.58 44 23.1kg Keybow Uno Topper $61.00
5 7 TREACHEROUS (7) Robert Browne 16.20 4.75 4.59 65 27.3kg Zambora Brockie Sister Mertens $2.90
6 5 HURRICANE ANGEL (5) Kerry Marsh 16.38 7.25 4.66 76 25.4kg My Redeemer Invictus Glory $6.50
7 2 THIRTIES GIRL (2) Lucinda Gaffney 16.70 11.75 4.64 57 27.6kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $18.00
SCR 8 HAPPY LANTERN (8) Denis Berwick
Race 3 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOCKEY (2) Gregory Edmunds 15.79 0.00 4.39 11 31.3kg Keybow She's So Stella $3.80
2 7 BLACK MINERAL (7) Sharon Grey 15.80 0.10 4.45 32 33.7kg Dyna Double One Opal Valley $2.00
3 3 CAWBOURNE COOPER (3) Martin Bretherton 15.86 1.00 4.48 43 26.5kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $3.50
4 8 DON'T TELL LINDY (8) Peter Johnston 16.04 3.50 4.53 24 26.2kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $101.00
5 6 RUTHLESS ROBYN (6) Jamie Sheen 16.31 7.50 4.58 55 25.9kg Magic Sprite Mad Manalishi $26.00
6 5 MULWEE BANJO (5) Robert Hoare 16.55 10.75 4.68 76 32.9kg Banjo Boy Avondale Duchess $101.00
7 4 RAGIN' BAM BAM (4) Amber Capper 16.84 15.00 4.67 87 28.1kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $34.00
DNF 1 TINY SPARKLE (1) Kerry Schmitzer 0.00 0.00 0.00 68 23.1kg Collision Glamour Row $12.00
Race 4 LADBROKE IT! 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PRINCE WYLDE (8) Carole Eaton 23.29 0.00 11.42 52 27.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $4.40
2 1 DRIVE BY BECKY (1) Joanne Russell 23.45 2.25 11.35 11 25.2kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $34.00
3 2 NELL BELL (2) Wendy Ison 23.52 3.25 11.45 43 27.9kg Fernando Bale Narralee $2.15
4 4 MY MINGO (4) Leeanne Walker 23.69 5.75 11.67 36 33.3kg Aston Kimetto July Allen $6.50
5 3 DIGGER FERGUS (3) Deborah Roach 23.70 5.75 11.57 74 34.0kg Hay Fergus She's Roman $10.00
6 7 BLAZING BOBBIE (7) Mitchell Jobson 23.71 6.00 11.60 25 31.2kg Mepunga Blazer Bambi Boucheau $23.00
7 6 RISING DAWN (6) Peter Tobin 23.85 8.00 11.71 87 28.3kg My Redeemer Ariya $7.00
8 5 MRS HALO (5) Lauren Bramble 24.08 11.25 11.97 68 25.3kg Collision Allegro Miss $19.00
Race 5 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.11, 17.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WINLOCK HARLOW (3) Sandra Brown 30.04 0.00 5.14 311 26.5kg Buck Fever Crackin Sort $7.50
2 5 BAT MOBILE (5) Allan Woods 30.18 2.00 5.24 873 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $11.00
3 6 MIGHTY MRS (6) Mark Davidson 30.20 2.25 5.15 432 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $6.50
4 2 STORM BAY (2) Betty Keene 30.27 3.25 5.18 656 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $4.80
5 1 STRAWBERRY ELLY (1) Sharon Grey 30.46 6.00 5.24 764 24.7kg Forty Twenty Gunnadoo Swinger $2.60
6 8 ALICE ALMIGHTY (8) Allan Woods 30.61 8.25 5.15 545 28.3kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $4.40
7 4 MY BRO LARSON (4) Brendan Allen 30.73 9.75 5.12 227 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Magic Diore $81.00
8 7 GLENIDOL GIRL (7) Lucinda Gaffney 30.87 11.75 5.11 188 25.9kg Collision Isabella Cargo $81.00
Race 6 KEYBOW @ STUD 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.93, 17.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CALAMITY ETHICS (7) David Smith 29.78 0.00 4.93 111 25.4kg Barcia Bale Red Sox Ethics $2.40
2 5 SHE'S SHREWD (5) Nathan Goodwin 29.84 0.75 5.05 222 30.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Never Duplicated $8.00
3 3 ENGAGING FIRE (3) Mark Moroney 30.15 5.25 5.25 864 24.1kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $4.20
4 8 OLIVIA'S CHANCE (8) Anthony Pickles 30.31 7.50 5.07 333 29.5kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $10.00
5 6 PLODDER (6) Raymond Walters 30.37 8.25 5.18 545 32.0kg Fernando Bale Little Charlie $5.50
6 4 WHAT A KNIGHT (4) Gayle Masterson 30.61 11.75 5.12 456 32.9kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $16.00
7 1 HARPER'S BOY (1) Martin Bretherton 30.68 12.75 5.20 777 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $19.00
8 2 ZARABELLA (2) Aaron Shearman 30.87 15.50 5.20 688 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $34.00
Race 7 GRNSW DISTANCE SERIES 715m Non Graded $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 4.53, 15.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ICE CREAM STORY (4) David Smith 42.16 0.00 0.00 52331 26.2kg Fernando Bale Sheez My Chicki $1.70
2 7 DOUBLE BLUFF (7) David Richardson 42.44 4.00 0.00 16642 27.0kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $4.40
3 1 BATTLING MAVIS (1) Allan Ivers 42.80 9.25 0.00 31114 26.4kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $5.50
4 2 NIMBLE LULU (2) Sharon Grey 42.86 10.00 0.00 63223 26.2kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $11.00
5 5 IN YOUR TIME (5) Barry Evans 42.93 11.00 0.00 24455 29.2kg Fernando Bale Zsa Zsa $14.00
6 8 CAPPER'S GIRL (8) Matthew Capper 43.10 13.25 0.00 45566 25.7kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $71.00
Race 8 LADBROKES RED DOG NOVEMBER 1-4W FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $5400 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.01, 17.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WINLOCK ONE OUT (4) Michelle Johnson 29.91 0.00 5.01 11 32.7kg My Redeemer Zipping Nora $5.00
2 2 DOUGH TO GO (2) Barry Howell 30.08 2.25 5.25 54 24.6kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $7.00
3 5 SECRECY (5) Barry Howell 30.09 2.50 5.15 33 24.1kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $6.50
4 1 OUTBACK UGG (1) Henry Norman 30.21 4.25 5.03 22 23.6kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $5.50
5 6 IMOGEN ROSE (6) Charlie Lamb 30.41 7.00 5.30 75 27.5kg Dyna Double One Humming Birdhill $2.70
6 7 MCVICKER (7) Garry Kedwell 30.62 10.00 5.32 86 34.7kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $34.00
DNF 3 BYE FOR ALL (3) Kerry Schmitzer 0.00 0.00 0.00 47 26.1kg Bekim Bale Bye All $19.00
DNF 8 REDEEM A PRIZE (8) Allan Ivers 0.00 0.00 0.00 68 28.7kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $9.50
Race 9 LADBROKES BET TICKER 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RINGER ROSIE (5) Allan Woods 23.26 0.00 11.27 11 26.5kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $6.00
2 3 YINDY GIRL (3) Charlie Lamb 23.26 0.05 11.37 22 27.1kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $2.20
3 7 BONNIE GOLD (7) Tony Desira 23.48 3.00 11.40 43 31.7kg Fernando Bale Brazilian Brae $5.50
4 8 DARK MAJESTY (8) Deborah Roach 23.54 4.00 11.51 54 28.8kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $4.20
5 9 SUGAR HIT TOBY (2) Benjamin Sweetman 23.60 4.75 11.82 66 32.2kg Allen Deed Sugar Hit Heidi $16.00
6 6 FIVE MILE NELLY (6) Bryan Young 23.86 8.50 11.74 35 24.1kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $16.00
SCR 1 BARB'S MANDA (1) Warren Kelly
SCR 2 LUCY BOW (2) Sandra Brown
SCR 4 CUNDLE KATE (4) Ronald Wright
Race 10 CARDIFF GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ANGRY MONSOON (1) Nathan Goodwin 23.06 0.00 11.26 21 33.2kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $3.00
2 3 EARL OF NABIAC (3) Allan Woods 23.22 2.25 11.22 12 32.0kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $3.00
3 5 CANDY MOON (5) Thomas Campbell 23.40 4.75 11.37 35 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $26.00
4 4 GOODWIN BARBIE (4) Bryan Young 23.40 4.75 11.27 43 25.5kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $3.70
5 6 FLYING ASPARAGUS (6) Ronald Wright 23.42 5.25 11.43 64 27.6kg Keybow Wallan Baby $41.00
6 9 CRYSTAL MOON (2) Betty Keene 23.53 6.50 11.61 57 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $34.00
7 7 MOE GIBLET (7) Kerry Schmitzer 23.58 7.50 11.54 86 30.5kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $31.00
8 8 COASTAL PRINCE (8) Warren Slade 23.98 13.25 11.93 78 31.7kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $7.00
SCR 2 BARB'S JESS (2) Warren Kelly
Race 11 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RITZA WILLIAM (4) Mark Davidson 22.99 0.00 11.38 63 33.0kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $3.10
2 1 ENCOURAGING (1) Bryan Young 23.12 1.75 11.14 11 22.1kg Magic Sprite American Rose $3.40
3 3 KAPOW (3) Susan Smith 23.25 3.75 11.18 22 29.5kg Barcia Bale Blue Thunda $3.20
4 6 OUR ALBY JUKE (6) Donald Andrews 23.40 5.75 11.43 54 34.7kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $16.00
5 8 RUNAWAY TOMMY (8) Carole Eaton 23.49 7.00 11.50 75 29.4kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $12.00
6 7 SHE EXCITES (7) Carole Eaton 23.90 13.00 11.59 47 27.2kg Barcia Bale Shez Sublime $19.00
7 2 STAR HOTEL (2) Peter Tobin 24.48 21.25 11.54 36 35.9kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $13.00
Race 12 RED TV MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOYAL ETHICS (1) David Smith 23.33 0.00 11.34 11 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Slasher's Ethics $6.00
2 2 RATTLIN' HOME (2) Brian Mitchell 23.42 1.25 11.47 52 30.0kg Tomac Bale Rosey Gardens $1.65
3 7 ART ROYAL (7) Betty Keene 23.48 2.00 11.49 43 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $4.40
4 5 WILD FLAMES (5) Leeanne Walker 23.51 2.50 11.56 34 30.9kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $8.00
5 4 CUNDLE CHECKBOOK (4) Ronald Wright 24.18 12.25 11.76 25 30.2kg El Grand Senor Cundle Girl $41.00
6 8 WINLOCK NEWBOLT (8) Martin Bretherton 24.35 14.50 11.99 66 33.8kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $51.00