The Gardens Race Results

Friday 13th of May 2022
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 11.52
1
1
T: Andrew Groizard
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.63

Split

11.52

In Run

11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Peter Lagogiane
$2.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.65

Split

11.69

In Run

52

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Barry Howell
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.07

Split

11.71

In Run

43

Wgt

23.7kg
4
7
T: Allan Ivers
$12.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.14

Split

11.80

In Run

74

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: James York
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.15

Split

0.00

In Run

25

Wgt

28.2kg
DNF
6
T: Peter Mattress
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
8
T: Anthony Duggan
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

25.7kg
R2 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.31
1
5
T: Allan Ivers
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.61

Split

4.31

In Run

11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
8
T: Andrew Groizard
$6.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.73

Split

4.43

In Run

23

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Anthony Duggan
$4.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

15.78

Split

4.43

In Run

32

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Victor Ellis
$21.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

16.43

Split

4.48

In Run

44

Wgt

25.3kg
5
7
T: Allan Ivers
$8.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

16.48

Split

4.56

In Run

55

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Sarah Fellowes
$13.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

16.59

Split

4.59

In Run

76

Wgt

24.9kg
7
4
T: Nichole Mason
$3.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

16.60

Split

4.58

In Run

67

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
3
T: Stephen Ramshaw
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Lisa Hutton
$0.00
R3 THE '715' HEATS JUNE 4 (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: 4.45, 15.83
1
8
T: Charmaine Roberts
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.96

Split

0.00

In Run

2232

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Tomas Rees
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

42.37

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Barry Howell
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

42.39

Split

0.00

In Run

4544

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Dave Irwin
$1.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

42.56

Split

0.00

In Run

5455

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Patrick Parrelli
$61.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

42.59

Split

0.00

In Run

3323

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
1
T: Charmaine Roberts
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES TOLEDO NG HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.09
1
4
T: John Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

11.22

In Run

32

Wgt

40.2kg
2
1
T: Ricky Brewer
$1.35

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.83

Split

11.09

In Run

41

Wgt

29.7kg
3
3
T: Sarah Kedwell
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.04

Split

11.23

In Run

13

Wgt

29.7kg
4
5
T: Carole Eaton
$61.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.12

Split

11.31

In Run

64

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Troy Macdonald
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.12

Split

11.40

In Run

75

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Bryan Young
$21.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.30

Split

11.50

In Run

27

Wgt

25.6kg
7
8
T: Nathan Goodwin
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.41

Split

11.35

In Run

56

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
2
T: Thomas Roche
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES TOLEDO NG HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.08
1
9
T: Chrystal Hensing
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

11.08

In Run

11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Allan Ivers
$3.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.88

Split

11.10

In Run

23

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Lisa Hutton
$51.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.96

Split

11.11

In Run

42

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: John Taylor
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.13

Split

11.29

In Run

55

Wgt

40.6kg
5
6
T: Allan Woods
$61.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.14

Split

11.19

In Run

34

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Betty Keene
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.25

Split

11.27

In Run

76

Wgt

34.2kg
7
8
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$4.80

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.28

Split

11.42

In Run

87

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: Michael Edwards
$3.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.50

Split

11.24

In Run

68

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
2
T: Stephen Archer
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES TOLEDO NG HEAT 3 (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.95
1
6
T: Susan Smith
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

10.95

In Run

31

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Bryan Young
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.88

Split

10.95

In Run

12

Wgt

22.4kg
3
8
T: Allan Ivers
$7.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.92

Split

11.11

In Run

43

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Denis Berwick
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.01

Split

11.48

In Run

87

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Melanie Mabbott
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.06

Split

11.01

In Run

25

Wgt

25.2kg
6
1
T: Patrick Parrelli
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.11

Split

11.36

In Run

76

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: Dave Irwin
$3.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.16

Split

11.10

In Run

54

Wgt

32.1kg
8
7
T: Carole Eaton
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.23

Split

11.41

In Run

68

Wgt

24.8kg
R7 LADBROKES TOLEDO NG HEAT 4 (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.91
1
3
T: Michelle Sultana
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

10.91

In Run

11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Ricky Brewer
$3.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.01

Split

11.09

In Run

32

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
T: Betty Keene
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.04

Split

11.41

In Run

85

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Patricia Chaker
$6.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.07

Split

11.19

In Run

74

Wgt

34.5kg
5
1
T: Jeanette Roche
$8.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.18

Split

11.13

In Run

43

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Allan Ivers
$51.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.33

Split

11.36

In Run

57

Wgt

26.5kg
7
9
T: James York
$101.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.47

Split

11.43

In Run

68

Wgt

25.1kg
8
4
T: Melanie Mabbott
$61.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.51

Split

11.25

In Run

26

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
8
T: Garry Kedwell
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES TOLEDO NG HEAT 5 (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.25
1
6
T: Bryan Young
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

11.28

In Run

42

Wgt

25.1kg
2
1
T: Peter Tobin
$26.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.16

Split

11.25

In Run

11

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Allan Woods
$51.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.32

Split

11.55

In Run

65

Wgt

31.4kg
4
2
T: Mark Davidson
$1.85

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.32

Split

11.57

In Run

24

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Allan Ivers
$8.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.36

Split

11.61

In Run

36

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Peter Lagogiane
$3.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.46

Split

11.60

In Run

77

Wgt

34.1kg
7
7
T: Robert Delaney
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.57

Split

11.37

In Run

53

Wgt

31.0kg
8
8
T: Carole Eaton
$13.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.61

Split

11.70

In Run

88

Wgt

27.7kg
R9 LADBROKES TOLEDO NG HEAT 6 (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.79
1
3
T: Chrystal Hensing
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

10.79

In Run

11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
4
T: Allan Ivers
$7.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.90

Split

11.10

In Run

32

Wgt

33.3kg
3
9
T: Sarah Kedwell
$31.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

23.65

Split

11.40

In Run

68

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: Betty Keene
$3.90

Mgn

40.25

Time

25.10

Split

11.33

In Run

75

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$7.00

Mgn

40.75

Time

25.14

Split

11.32

In Run

24

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Barry Howell
$81.00

Mgn

44.25

Time

25.40

Split

11.44

In Run

56

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Tomas Rees
$71.00

Mgn

46.00

Time

25.51

Split

11.39

In Run

87

Wgt

34.8kg
DNF
5
T: Allan Woods
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
8
T: Leslie Chaytor
$0.00
R10 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 5.07, 17.65
1
9
T: Natalie Macdonald
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.14

In Run

522

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: Patricia Chaker
$12.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.77

Split

5.09

In Run

311

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Maureen Sharman
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.01

Split

5.27

In Run

874

Wgt

36.7kg
4
3
T: Anthony Duggan
$1.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.04

Split

5.19

In Run

633

Wgt

25.7kg
5
5
T: Cheryl Murray
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.12

In Run

455

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Barry Howell
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.22

In Run

787

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Denis Berwick
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.07

In Run

146

Wgt

30.7kg
8
1
T: Barry Howell
$18.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.08

In Run

268

Wgt

23.3kg
SCR
8
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES EASY FORM (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.31
1
4
T: Noelene Holloway
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.62

Split

4.31

In Run

21

Wgt

24.1kg
2
8
T: Robert Delaney
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

15.77

Split

4.34

In Run

42

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Leeanne Walker
$6.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

15.85

Split

4.37

In Run

35

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Sean Sweeney
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.87

Split

4.44

In Run

77

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Leeanne Walker
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

15.93

Split

4.44

In Run

68

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Sharee Robertson
$21.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

15.94

Split

4.37

In Run

54

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Brian Tuft
$17.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

15.95

Split

4.46

In Run

86

Wgt

32.5kg
8
6
T: Susan Smith
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

15.95

Split

4.31

In Run

13

Wgt

27.6kg
R12 RED TV MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.35
1
1
T: Martin Bretherton
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

11.58

In Run

73

Wgt

35.7kg
2
3
T: Michael Smith
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.35

Split

11.63

In Run

84

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Paul Roderick
$3.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.36

Split

11.35

In Run

32

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Maureen Sharman
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.41

Split

11.35

In Run

11

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Lisa Hutton
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.67

Split

11.65

In Run

25

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$3.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.79

Split

11.99

In Run

68

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: Simon Ma
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.95

Split

11.93

In Run

47

Wgt

23.5kg
8
9
T: Raymond Walters
$16.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.20

Split

11.81

In Run

56

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
4
T: Stephen Ramshaw
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ELLE'S FIRE (1) Andrew Groizard 23.63 0.00 11.52 11 30.8kg Zambora Brockie Runner Girl $12.00
2 4 MOJO HERRERA (4) Peter Lagogiane 23.65 0.25 11.69 52 30.7kg Whiskey Riot Ruby Herrera $2.40
3 3 SCHEMING (3) Barry Howell 24.07 6.25 11.71 43 23.7kg Magic Sprite Oakdale Miss $8.00
4 7 MURRAY MANTA RAY (7) Allan Ivers 24.14 7.25 11.80 74 29.1kg Fernando Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $12.00
5 2 SUGAR HIT LENNY (2) James York 24.15 7.50 0.00 25 28.2kg Beast Unleashed Sugar Hit Heidi $15.00
DNF 6 TARGARYEN JEWEL (6) Peter Mattress 0.00 0.00 0.00 3 26.5kg Fernando Bale Heidi's Jewel $6.00
DNF 8 CAEN (8) Anthony Duggan 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 25.7kg Dyna Double One Sass $3.60
Race 2 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN 272m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DANIEL DUGONG (5) Allan Ivers 15.61 0.00 4.31 11 26.5kg Fernando Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $3.00
2 8 ELLE'S FLAME (8) Andrew Groizard 15.73 1.75 4.43 23 30.9kg Zambora Brockie Runner Girl $6.00
3 2 POLYGON WOOD (2) Anthony Duggan 15.78 2.25 4.43 32 28.8kg Dyna Double One Sass $4.80
4 1 FLYAWAY BECKY (1) Victor Ellis 16.43 11.75 4.48 44 25.3kg My Redeemer How's It Crude $21.00
5 7 FIRST DEFENCE (7) Allan Ivers 16.48 12.25 4.56 55 30.7kg No Donuts Mousey Mccoy $8.50
6 6 EDNA KRABAPPEL (6) Sarah Fellowes 16.59 14.00 4.59 76 24.9kg Fernando Bale Shearer's Ugg $13.00
7 4 ARIZONA NISMO (4) Nichole Mason 16.60 14.00 4.58 67 25.7kg Zipping Garth Miley Nismo $3.80
SCR 3 STAY READY (3) Stephen Ramshaw
SCR 9 SIAKAM (3) Lisa Hutton
Race 3 THE '715' HEATS JUNE 4 715m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 4.45, 15.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TANIA KEEPING (8) Charmaine Roberts 41.96 0.00 0.00 2232 28.0kg Feral Franky Kim Keeping $3.20
2 7 PARIS AND ROME (7) Tomas Rees 42.37 5.75 0.00 1111 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $9.00
3 2 SANDRA'S STICKER (2) Barry Howell 42.39 6.00 0.00 4544 31.1kg Fernando Bale Kissing Carter $8.50
4 4 POCKET MONEY (4) Dave Irwin 42.56 8.50 0.00 5455 33.7kg Out Of Range Aussie Diamond $1.70
5 5 TATUM (5) Patrick Parrelli 42.59 9.00 0.00 3323 32.7kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $61.00
SCR 1 PAULINE KEEPING (1) Charmaine Roberts
Race 4 LADBROKES TOLEDO NG HEAT 1 400m Non Graded $2000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HUT SIX (4) John Taylor 22.79 0.00 11.22 32 40.2kg Aston Dee Bee Expeditiously $7.00
2 1 BOAZ (1) Ricky Brewer 22.83 0.75 11.09 41 29.7kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $1.35
3 3 BLUE ROAMER (3) Sarah Kedwell 23.04 3.50 11.23 13 29.7kg Zipping Garth Bonamassa $34.00
4 5 PRINCE WYLDE (5) Carole Eaton 23.12 4.75 11.31 64 28.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $61.00
5 6 ROSE OF LACHLAN (6) Troy Macdonald 23.12 4.75 11.40 75 26.4kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $8.00
6 7 GOODWIN BARBIE (7) Bryan Young 23.30 7.25 11.50 27 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $21.00
7 8 LENNY'S CHEVY (8) Nathan Goodwin 23.41 8.75 11.35 56 32.1kg Barcia Bale Cop A Sling $7.00
SCR 2 KIARNI IVY (2) Thomas Roche
Race 5 LADBROKES TOLEDO NG HEAT 2 400m Non Graded $2000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 TAKE TWO (2) Chrystal Hensing 22.61 0.00 11.08 11 32.1kg El Grand Senor Chill Easy $8.50
2 4 IMPRESS LLEYTON (4) Allan Ivers 22.88 3.75 11.10 23 32.0kg Barcia Bale Exciting $3.90
3 1 ZIPPING AUSSIE (1) Lisa Hutton 22.96 5.00 11.11 42 32.5kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $51.00
4 5 BULLET TRAIN (5) John Taylor 23.13 7.50 11.29 55 40.6kg Aston Dee Bee Expeditiously $4.60
5 6 SILVER RANGER (6) Allan Woods 23.14 7.50 11.19 34 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $61.00
6 3 JONTY JONES (3) Betty Keene 23.25 9.25 11.27 76 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Lee $15.00
7 8 ABLE MASTER (8) Jorja-Louise Howard 23.28 9.50 11.42 87 31.7kg Barcia Bale Chevy Lady $4.80
8 7 WINLOCK ON TOP (7) Michael Edwards 23.50 12.75 11.24 68 30.5kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $3.20
SCR 2 MR. FLIP FLOP (2) Stephen Archer
Race 6 LADBROKES TOLEDO NG HEAT 3 400m Non Graded $2000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VAMOOSE (6) Susan Smith 22.57 0.00 10.95 31 33.0kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $4.40
2 3 ENCOURAGING (3) Bryan Young 22.88 4.25 10.95 12 22.4kg Magic Sprite American Rose $4.80
3 8 KEEPING ON (8) Allan Ivers 22.92 5.00 11.11 43 30.8kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $7.00
4 5 BLACK FLIPPER (5) Denis Berwick 23.01 6.25 11.48 87 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $9.00
5 2 MUFFLER (2) Melanie Mabbott 23.06 7.00 11.01 25 25.2kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $5.50
6 1 AGLAND SMOKE (1) Patrick Parrelli 23.11 7.75 11.36 76 33.5kg Spring Gun Spare Cash $34.00
7 4 LINCOLN VALLEY (4) Dave Irwin 23.16 8.25 11.10 54 32.1kg Zulu Zeus Neeky's Way $3.20
8 7 QUEEN SOPHIA (7) Carole Eaton 23.23 9.25 11.41 68 24.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $71.00
Race 7 LADBROKES TOLEDO NG HEAT 4 400m Non Graded $2000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPACE GIRL (3) Michelle Sultana 22.52 0.00 10.91 11 27.5kg Spacecraft Shelly Shelby $2.40
2 5 ENZO HERRERA (5) Ricky Brewer 23.01 7.00 11.09 32 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Jodie Madgio $3.80
3 2 BOLD COMET (2) Betty Keene 23.04 7.50 11.41 85 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Lee $4.60
4 7 FARMOR ROWDY (7) Patricia Chaker 23.07 7.75 11.19 74 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Kinloch Beach $6.50
5 1 BLUE FIRE ICE (1) Jeanette Roche 23.18 9.25 11.13 43 30.2kg Rippin' Sam Salina Fire $8.50
6 6 MAGIC MAVIS (6) Allan Ivers 23.33 11.50 11.36 57 26.5kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $51.00
7 9 MARVEL PRINCESS (8) James York 23.47 13.50 11.43 68 25.1kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $101.00
8 4 ELSIE BAY (4) Melanie Mabbott 23.51 14.00 11.25 26 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $61.00
SCR 8 HEY BORIS (8) Garry Kedwell
Race 8 LADBROKES TOLEDO NG HEAT 5 400m Non Graded $2000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOODWIN GRANGE (6) Bryan Young 23.13 0.00 11.28 42 25.1kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $9.00
2 1 HUDSON BOLT (1) Peter Tobin 23.16 0.50 11.25 11 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Hurricane Beccy $26.00
3 5 COUSIN VINNIE (5) Allan Woods 23.32 2.50 11.55 65 31.4kg My Redeemer Ellie Belles $51.00
4 2 RITZA FRANKY BOY (2) Mark Davidson 23.32 2.50 11.57 24 33.4kg Orson Allen Ritza Millie $1.85
5 4 REDEEM OUR CASH (4) Allan Ivers 23.36 3.25 11.61 36 27.8kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $8.00
6 3 GOOD ODDS JEB (3) Peter Lagogiane 23.46 4.75 11.60 77 34.1kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Meghan $3.50
7 7 TODDLER TANTRUM (7) Robert Delaney 23.57 6.25 11.37 53 31.0kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $26.00
8 8 EVA'S GIRL (8) Carole Eaton 23.61 6.75 11.70 88 27.7kg Keybow Black Eva $13.00
Race 9 LADBROKES TOLEDO NG HEAT 6 400m Non Graded $2000 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VENCEDOR (3) Chrystal Hensing 22.29 0.00 10.79 11 29.1kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $1.95
2 4 KEY NOSE (4) Allan Ivers 22.90 8.75 11.10 32 33.3kg Keybow Uno Topper $7.50
3 9 DUBROVNIK (8) Sarah Kedwell 23.65 19.50 11.40 68 29.2kg Thirty Talks Bowlin' Spinnaz $31.00
4 1 LIBERTY ANNE (1) Betty Keene 25.10 40.25 11.33 75 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Lee $3.90
5 2 ZINNIA HERRERA (2) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 25.14 40.75 11.32 24 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Jodie Madgio $7.00
6 7 TOO FAR (7) Barry Howell 25.40 44.25 11.44 56 26.8kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $81.00
7 6 BLAZING TOKYO (6) Tomas Rees 25.51 46.00 11.39 87 34.8kg Mepunga Blazer Maggie Marvel $71.00
DNF 5 MR. BEETHOVEN (5) Allan Woods 0.00 0.00 0.00 43 31.2kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $9.50
SCR 8 YEAGER BULLET (8) Leslie Chaytor
Race 10 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 5.07, 17.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 RUNWAY MESSI (8) Natalie Macdonald 29.67 0.00 5.14 522 29.3kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $23.00
2 7 FARMOR BANGS (7) Patricia Chaker 29.77 1.50 5.09 311 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Kinloch Beach $12.00
3 4 SUPER TANGA (4) Maureen Sharman 30.01 4.75 5.27 874 36.7kg Fabregas Asha Tanga $8.50
4 3 TOO SASSY (3) Anthony Duggan 30.04 5.25 5.19 633 25.7kg Dyna Double One Sass $1.60
5 5 HIGHLY DANGEROUS (5) Cheryl Murray 30.32 9.25 5.12 455 29.3kg Fernando Bale Fantasy Royale $5.00
6 2 PINNACLE (2) Barry Howell 30.33 9.25 5.22 787 32.0kg Moreira Faith In Bear $15.00
7 6 MARSHALL'S MATE (6) Denis Berwick 30.40 10.25 5.07 146 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Lee $41.00
8 1 SECRECY (1) Barry Howell 30.43 10.75 5.08 268 23.3kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $18.00
SCR 8 RUFF SHOT (8) Jason Mackay
Race 11 LADBROKES EASY FORM 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ESTHER'S ANGEL (4) Noelene Holloway 15.62 0.00 4.31 21 24.1kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $5.50
2 8 ROCK ON VINNY (8) Robert Delaney 15.77 2.00 4.34 42 30.6kg Zambora Brockie Wharfies Girl $6.50
3 3 KATE'S SPECIAL (3) Leeanne Walker 15.85 3.25 4.37 35 28.2kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $6.00
4 1 POPPY BLUEY (1) Sean Sweeney 15.87 3.50 4.44 77 26.2kg No Donuts Mousey Mccoy $4.40
5 2 KATE'S THE ONE (2) Leeanne Walker 15.93 4.25 4.44 68 28.7kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $4.20
6 5 FRESH FRIED FISH (5) Sharee Robertson 15.94 4.50 4.37 54 26.1kg Aston Dee Bee Buxton Miss $21.00
7 7 O'MALLEY (7) Brian Tuft 15.95 4.75 4.46 86 32.5kg Ballymac Vic Shake My World $17.00
8 6 SWISS STICKER (6) Susan Smith 15.95 4.75 4.31 13 27.6kg Out Of Range Tunza Thunda $6.50
Race 12 RED TV MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HARPER'S BOY (1) Martin Bretherton 23.30 0.00 11.58 73 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $9.00
2 3 EIGHT COUNT (3) Michael Smith 23.35 0.75 11.63 84 32.7kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $7.00
3 6 MY MATE SARGE (6) Paul Roderick 23.36 0.75 11.35 32 32.7kg Fernando Bale Splash About $3.90
4 2 LEXIE TANGA (2) Maureen Sharman 23.41 1.50 11.35 11 33.2kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $8.00
5 5 EL GRAND DEANO (5) Lisa Hutton 23.67 5.25 11.65 25 30.5kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $12.00
6 8 KOBE THE WORKER (8) Kenneth Cheetham 23.79 7.00 11.99 68 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $3.90
7 7 LAURIE'S ENTRY (7) Simon Ma 23.95 9.25 11.93 47 23.5kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $5.50
8 9 MARY ROSE (4) Raymond Walters 24.20 12.75 11.81 56 27.3kg Barcia Bale American Rose $16.00
SCR 4 MY BLUE SHADOW (4) Stephen Ramshaw