The Gardens Race Results

Wednesday 22nd of June 2022
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MDN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 5.06, 17.53
1
3
T: Darryl Wilson
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Phillip Carrall
$3.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: Gary Robertson
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.22

In Run

4543

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Kane Heuston
$81.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.51

Split

5.21

In Run

3334

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Wendy Ison
$10.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

31.53

Split

5.23

In Run

5455

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
2
T: Gary Robertson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Nancy Mcintosh
$0.00
R2 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 11.28
1
1
T: Wendy Ison
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

11.28

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Graeme Ball
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.41

Split

11.53

In Run

633

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Tamara Ball
$51.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.59

Split

11.47

In Run

522

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Dale Tolmie
$8.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.65

Split

11.62

In Run

244

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Gary Greene
$2.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.86

Split

11.88

In Run

365

Wgt

24.6kg
6
2
T: Cherie Rosier
$4.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.98

Split

11.87

In Run

456

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Larry Croker
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.02

Split

12.07

In Run

787

Wgt

33.7kg
8
6
T: Jennifer Maitland
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.23

Split

12.03

In Run

878

Wgt

26.9kg
R3 TOLEDO TRAILERS MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.55
1
2
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.88

Split

4.55

In Run

11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$2.15

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.10

Split

4.60

In Run

52

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Allan Woods
$6.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.63

Split

4.57

In Run

44

Wgt

28.0kg
4
5
T: William Phelan
$14.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

16.70

Split

4.69

In Run

65

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Stephen Ramshaw
$15.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

16.70

Split

4.56

In Run

23

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Robert White
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

16.75

Split

4.78

In Run

86

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$11.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

16.82

Split

4.57

In Run

38

Wgt

24.0kg
8
8
T: Phillip Carrall
$6.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

16.86

Split

4.76

In Run

77

Wgt

29.7kg
R4 BLUE GUM MEN'S SHED (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.44
1
7
T: Kane Heuston
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.69

Split

4.44

In Run

11

Wgt

25.0kg
2
2
T: Cherie Rosier
$8.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

15.92

Split

4.47

In Run

22

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Allan Ivers
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

15.93

Split

4.57

In Run

53

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Darren Mcgeachie
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.10

Split

4.76

In Run

86

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: William Marmara
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.11

Split

4.52

In Run

34

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: William Marmara
$4.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.24

Split

4.65

In Run

75

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Allan Woods
$15.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

16.29

Split

4.56

In Run

47

Wgt

29.5kg
8
8
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$15.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.43

Split

4.64

In Run

68

Wgt

30.3kg
R5 PARTYLITE HERE JULY 16 (272m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.39
1
3
T: Melanie Mabbott
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.61

Split

4.43

In Run

32

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Darryl Wilson
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.68

Split

4.50

In Run

43

Wgt

25.5kg
3
4
T: Warren Slade
$2.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

15.70

Split

4.39

In Run

11

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Denis Solomon
$23.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

15.87

Split

4.42

In Run

24

Wgt

24.1kg
5
6
T: William Marmara
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

15.97

Split

4.58

In Run

75

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: Denis Berwick
$61.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.05

Split

4.52

In Run

56

Wgt

31.1kg
7
2
T: Denis Hampson
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.11

Split

4.54

In Run

67

Wgt

28.1kg
R6 LADBROKES SWITCH MASTERS (272m)
Place
Masters Grade 3 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.50
1
3
T: Wayne Attwill
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.87

Split

4.50

In Run

11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Graham Roylett
$3.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.95

Split

4.62

In Run

42

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Lisa Hutton
$101.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.19

Split

4.59

In Run

23

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: Jennifer Maitland
$19.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

16.26

Split

4.75

In Run

84

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Karen Ulrick
$3.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.31

Split

4.73

In Run

75

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Robert Hoare
$5.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

16.38

Split

4.71

In Run

66

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Lisa Hutton
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.61

Split

4.62

In Run

37

Wgt

33.1kg
8
9
T: Stephen Ramshaw
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

16.65

Split

4.67

In Run

58

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
4
T: Christopher Tilley
$0.00
R7 CARDIFF GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.42
1
1
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.71

Split

4.42

In Run

11

Wgt

23.8kg
2
5
T: Melanie Mabbott
$4.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.83

Split

4.45

In Run

22

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Denis Solomon
$13.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

15.91

Split

4.48

In Run

33

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Sean Sweeney
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.32

Split

4.56

In Run

54

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Melanie Mabbott
$9.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.37

Split

4.66

In Run

75

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Beverley Sloan
$34.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

17.00

Split

4.68

In Run

86

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Steven Heggs
$3.60

Mgn

18.75

Time

17.03

Split

4.58

In Run

67

Wgt

31.1kg
DNF
9
T: Kane Heuston
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

48

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
6
T: Gary Ernst
$0.00
R8 RACE AGAIN WEDNESDAY JUNE 29 (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.06
1
8
T: Sonia Greene
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

11.22

In Run

522

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Melanie Mabbott
$51.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.15

Split

11.42

In Run

633

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$1.55

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.17

Split

11.06

In Run

111

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: Betty Keene
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.39

Split

11.54

In Run

755

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Warren Slade
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.41

Split

11.45

In Run

244

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Deborah Roach
$23.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.48

Split

11.62

In Run

866

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Kane Heuston
$101.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.59

Split

11.82

In Run

477

Wgt

27.6kg
8
5
T: Nathan Goodwin
$51.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.96

Split

11.91

In Run

388

Wgt

32.1kg
R9 LADBROKES MATES MODE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.19
1
1
T: Lauren Bramble
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

11.19

In Run

111

Wgt

24.1kg
2
2
T: Allan Ivers
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.15

Split

11.26

In Run

222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: Deborah Roach
$41.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.19

Split

11.37

In Run

533

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: John Taylor
$3.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.26

Split

11.58

In Run

355

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Neville Broadbent
$4.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.46

Split

11.49

In Run

444

Wgt

31.5kg
6
9
T: Leeanne Walker
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.52

Split

11.61

In Run

666

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: Terry Callen
$9.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.55

Split

11.65

In Run

777

Wgt

29.3kg
8
6
T: Ronald Ulrick
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.61

Split

11.78

In Run

888

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
7
T: James York
$0.00
R10 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: 4.97, 17.58
1
3
T: Chrystal Hensing
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.04

In Run

2211

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: Denis Solomon
$8.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.83

Split

4.97

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.9kg
3
6
T: Terrence Kunde
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.91

Split

5.10

In Run

4433

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Mark Craig
$3.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.96

Split

5.10

In Run

6544

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Melanie Mabbott
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.06

Split

5.08

In Run

3355

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Allan Woods
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.16

In Run

7666

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: Charmaine Field
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.10

In Run

5777

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: Annette Yarnold
$71.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.18

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.5kg
R11 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.12
1
3
T: Betty Keene
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

11.12

In Run

111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
6
T: Graham Borrow
$4.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.90

Split

11.32

In Run

522

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Kenneth Barber
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.00

Split

11.38

In Run

434

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Lauren Bramble
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.26

Split

11.48

In Run

655

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Annette Yarnold
$61.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.33

Split

11.30

In Run

243

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Sandra Brown
$18.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.43

Split

11.43

In Run

366

Wgt

30.3kg
7
7
T: Raymond Maitland
$61.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.49

Split

11.62

In Run

777

Wgt

32.1kg
8
8
T: Shane Hill
$5.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.59

Split

11.96

In Run

888

Wgt

31.2kg
R12 GRNSW PATHWAYS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.36
1
6
T: Darren Hocroft
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

11.40

In Run

332

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: Deborah Roach
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.41

Split

11.36

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Rhonda Stewart
$19.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.50

Split

11.39

In Run

223

Wgt

24.4kg
4
3
T: David Hoare
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.67

Split

11.51

In Run

444

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Raymond Walters
$7.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.70

Split

11.61

In Run

655

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Lisa Hutton
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.84

Split

11.66

In Run

766

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Luke Kilby
$16.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.85

Split

11.84

In Run

887

Wgt

31.7kg
8
1
T: Anthony Barrett
$3.20

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.33

Split

11.80

In Run

578

Wgt

28.9kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MDN 515m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 5.06, 17.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SOOKY SUE (3) Darryl Wilson 30.02 0.00 5.06 1111 26.4kg Zipping Garth Marj Petal $1.60
2 1 MISS MIKADO (1) Phillip Carrall 30.10 1.00 5.14 2222 28.4kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $3.80
3 6 KOJONUP LASS (6) Gary Robertson 30.42 5.75 5.22 4543 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Wicked This Way $6.50
4 8 FLAMMA VICIOUS (8) Kane Heuston 31.51 21.25 5.21 3334 28.3kg Unlawful Entry My Egyptian $81.00
5 4 MASONRY EXPRESS (4) Wendy Ison 31.53 21.50 5.23 5455 32.2kg Pindari Express Dusty Moonshine $10.00
SCR 2 KOJONUP JACK (2) Gary Robertson
SCR 7 AUTUMN SEA (7) Nancy Mcintosh
Race 2 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN 400m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOOHEY'S TROWELS (1) Wendy Ison 23.37 0.00 11.28 111 32.1kg Pindari Express Dusty Moonshine $3.90
2 5 OUR GIRL AMBER (5) Graeme Ball 23.41 0.75 11.53 633 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Black Eva $6.50
3 7 OUR GIRL BEC (7) Tamara Ball 23.59 3.00 11.47 522 29.7kg Sh Avatar Kellmarg $51.00
4 4 PANAMA JACK (4) Dale Tolmie 23.65 4.00 11.62 244 32.1kg Superior Panama Hillside Lady $8.00
5 3 BELTONE MAGIC (3) Gary Greene 23.86 7.00 11.88 365 24.6kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Holly $2.90
6 2 TWO SUNS (2) Cherie Rosier 23.98 8.75 11.87 456 30.5kg Beast Unleashed Dana Kazza $4.80
7 8 CRUZY TEARS (8) Larry Croker 24.02 9.25 12.07 787 33.7kg Rippin' Sam Daisies The One $8.00
8 6 DARK ALLIANCE (6) Jennifer Maitland 24.23 12.25 12.03 878 26.9kg Keybow Kathy Austin $101.00
Race 3 TOLEDO TRAILERS MAIDEN 272m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEND THE MOOSE (2) Joseph Mcfadyen 15.88 0.00 4.55 11 31.3kg Fernando Bale Belmont Belle $4.80
2 1 PIPE COVE (1) Melanie Mabbott 16.10 3.00 4.60 52 27.7kg Orson Allen Broken Talent $2.15
3 3 WINIFRED ENA (3) Allan Woods 16.63 10.50 4.57 44 28.0kg My Redeemer Ellie Belles $6.50
4 5 BALLYNEALE JIG (5) William Phelan 16.70 11.75 4.69 65 27.4kg Zambora Brockie Clarry's Kate $14.00
5 7 STAY READY (7) Stephen Ramshaw 16.70 11.75 4.56 23 28.4kg Collision Spy Secrets $15.00
6 6 CALABRIA MIA (6) Robert White 16.75 12.25 4.78 86 26.2kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $61.00
7 4 MY SUGAR SISTER (4) Benjamin Sweetman 16.82 13.25 4.57 38 24.0kg My Redeemer Sugar Hit Heidi $11.00
8 8 WHITE MOUSSEY (8) Phillip Carrall 16.86 14.00 4.76 77 29.7kg No Donuts Mousey Mccoy $6.50
Race 4 BLUE GUM MEN'S SHED 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LIAR'S EYES (7) Kane Heuston 15.69 0.00 4.44 11 25.0kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $3.50
2 2 PEPPER SAUCE (2) Cherie Rosier 15.92 3.25 4.47 22 26.1kg Beast Unleashed Dana Kazza $8.50
3 1 STORMY MOREIRA (1) Allan Ivers 15.93 3.50 4.57 53 32.5kg Moreira Miss Sand Storm $3.00
4 5 SAILING AWAY (5) Darren Mcgeachie 16.10 5.75 4.76 86 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Good Odds Regina $31.00
5 6 MOLLY AND ME (6) William Marmara 16.11 6.00 4.52 34 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee Evie's Best $14.00
6 4 BEST OF ALICE (4) William Marmara 16.24 7.75 4.65 75 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Evie's Best $4.40
7 3 APRICOT DELIGHT (3) Allan Woods 16.29 8.50 4.56 47 29.5kg Zipping Garth Wallan Baby $15.00
8 8 FRUIT AND NUTS (8) Kenneth Cheetham 16.43 10.50 4.64 68 30.3kg Zipping Garth Zipping Rio $15.00
Race 5 PARTYLITE HERE JULY 16 272m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MEAN BLAKE (3) Melanie Mabbott 15.61 0.00 4.43 32 31.7kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $5.50
2 1 JILL DOO (1) Darryl Wilson 15.68 1.00 4.50 43 25.5kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $2.00
3 4 COASTAL EXPRESS (4) Warren Slade 15.70 1.25 4.39 11 27.4kg Dyna Double One Kimbro $2.50
4 7 TEENY TURNER (7) Denis Solomon 15.87 3.75 4.42 24 24.1kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $23.00
5 6 GREEK TEMPTATION (6) William Marmara 15.97 5.25 4.58 75 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $23.00
6 8 BARCIA'S WISH (8) Denis Berwick 16.05 6.25 4.52 56 31.1kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $61.00
7 2 CRAZY CASEY (2) Denis Hampson 16.11 7.00 4.54 67 28.1kg Spud Regis Little Sienna $41.00
Race 6 LADBROKES SWITCH MASTERS 272m Masters Grade 3 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RIVERGUM RIDGE (3) Wayne Attwill 15.87 0.00 4.50 11 30.8kg Rivergum Drive Cosmic Halo $3.40
2 8 SUPER ATHLETIC (8) Graham Roylett 15.95 1.00 4.62 42 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Push It $3.80
3 6 BLACK MIKEY (6) Lisa Hutton 16.19 4.50 4.59 23 29.3kg Barcia Bale Fashion Princess $101.00
4 5 BLACK PANDA (5) Jennifer Maitland 16.26 5.50 4.75 84 33.7kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $19.00
5 2 LOCH ME (2) Karen Ulrick 16.31 6.25 4.73 75 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Push It $3.40
6 1 MULWEE BANJO (1) Robert Hoare 16.38 7.25 4.71 66 33.4kg Banjo Boy Avondale Duchess $5.50
7 7 SAILOR BOY (7) Lisa Hutton 16.61 10.50 4.62 37 33.1kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $41.00
8 9 MY BLUE SHADOW (4) Stephen Ramshaw 16.65 11.00 4.67 58 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Chrystal's Jett $11.00
SCR 4 ANGELIC SHADOW (4) Christopher Tilley
Race 7 CARDIFF GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PEACE VALLEY (1) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 15.71 0.00 4.42 11 23.8kg Keybow Let's Win Meisha $3.20
2 5 TRALEE HANNAH (5) Melanie Mabbott 15.83 1.75 4.45 22 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Tralee Jaz $4.60
3 2 SUNRISE TROOPER (2) Denis Solomon 15.91 2.75 4.48 33 30.6kg Fernando Bale Lika Jay Jay $13.00
4 8 POPPY BLUEY (8) Sean Sweeney 16.32 8.75 4.56 54 26.2kg No Donuts Mousey Mccoy $5.50
5 4 TRALEE JAY (4) Melanie Mabbott 16.37 9.25 4.66 75 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Tralee Jaz $9.50
6 7 MINDIE (7) Beverley Sloan 17.00 18.25 4.68 86 28.8kg Dyna Double One Brindie $34.00
7 3 BLUE REDEMPTION (3) Steven Heggs 17.03 18.75 4.58 67 31.1kg My Redeemer Gordette $3.60
DNF 9 MISS SUPERSONIC (6) Kane Heuston 0.00 0.00 0.00 48 26.1kg High Earner Maisie's Flyer $51.00
SCR 6 BELMONT NOVA (6) Gary Ernst
Race 8 RACE AGAIN WEDNESDAY JUNE 29 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SONGAR ROSE (8) Sonia Greene 22.92 0.00 11.22 522 26.4kg Dyna Double One Our Songar $6.00
2 3 PATIENT ROOSTER (3) Melanie Mabbott 23.15 3.25 11.42 633 29.2kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $51.00
3 1 TRALEE REVENGE (1) Melanie Mabbott 23.17 3.50 11.06 111 28.9kg Ando's Mac Rosa's Revenge $1.55
4 6 LIBERTY ANNE (6) Betty Keene 23.39 6.50 11.54 755 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Lee $5.00
5 2 COASTAL PRINCE (2) Warren Slade 23.41 7.00 11.45 244 32.2kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $10.00
6 7 DARK MAJESTY (7) Deborah Roach 23.48 8.00 11.62 866 26.9kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $23.00
7 4 TOOL TIME TOMMY (4) Kane Heuston 23.59 9.50 11.82 477 27.6kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $101.00
8 5 ANGRY MONSOON (5) Nathan Goodwin 23.96 14.75 11.91 388 32.1kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $51.00
Race 9 LADBROKES MATES MODE 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MRS HALO (1) Lauren Bramble 23.00 0.00 11.19 111 24.1kg Collision Allegro Miss $12.00
2 2 DYNAMIC (2) Allan Ivers 23.15 2.00 11.26 222 27.3kg Magic Sprite Rangoon $4.40
3 4 MCFERGUS (4) Deborah Roach 23.19 2.50 11.37 533 33.0kg Hay Fergus She's Roman $41.00
4 5 ROAD TO GLEBE (5) John Taylor 23.26 3.75 11.58 355 34.1kg Paw Licking Rangoon $3.50
5 3 ROMEO MIYAGI (3) Neville Broadbent 23.46 6.50 11.49 444 31.5kg Margins Wet Weekend $4.80
6 9 ANGRY FIRESTORM (7) Leeanne Walker 23.52 7.50 11.61 666 31.1kg Rippin' Sam Angry Lightning $15.00
7 8 SKETCHY LAWYER (8) Terry Callen 23.55 7.75 11.65 777 29.3kg Barcia Bale Replacing Diana $9.50
8 6 GO BEARS (6) Ronald Ulrick 23.61 8.75 11.78 888 31.5kg My Redeemer My Kinloch $5.00
SCR 7 MARVEL PRINCESS (7) James York
Race 10 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 4.97, 17.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OLLIE'S MUM SAM (3) Chrystal Hensing 29.72 0.00 5.04 2211 25.1kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $5.50
2 7 VICIOUS (7) Denis Solomon 29.83 1.50 4.97 1122 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $8.50
3 6 UNCLE PAT (6) Terrence Kunde 29.91 2.50 5.10 4433 32.5kg Blazin' Bomber Gordette $6.00
4 1 NOT TODAY (1) Mark Craig 29.96 3.50 5.10 6544 29.1kg Keybow Black Eva $3.10
5 2 MEAN MEL (2) Melanie Mabbott 30.06 4.75 5.08 3355 27.0kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $5.50
6 5 COUSIN VINNIE (5) Allan Woods 30.28 8.00 5.16 7666 32.1kg My Redeemer Ellie Belles $34.00
7 4 AMAZING MARILYN (4) Charmaine Field 30.32 8.50 5.10 5777 27.5kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $5.00
8 8 ZIPPING LATTE (8) Annette Yarnold 30.56 12.00 5.18 8888 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $71.00
Race 11 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JONTY JONES (3) Betty Keene 22.89 0.00 11.12 111 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Lee $3.30
2 6 PRINCELY SUM (6) Graham Borrow 22.90 0.10 11.32 522 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Wicked This Way $4.00
3 4 SPRING KIMETTO (4) Kenneth Barber 23.00 1.50 11.38 434 27.6kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $5.00
4 1 FLYING ASPARAGUS (1) Lauren Bramble 23.26 5.25 11.48 655 27.5kg Keybow Wallan Baby $4.80
5 5 GRACE LILLY (5) Annette Yarnold 23.33 6.25 11.30 243 30.4kg Zipping Garth Red Calibre $61.00
6 2 SKETCHY LOOKING (2) Sandra Brown 23.43 7.75 11.43 366 30.3kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $18.00
7 7 HE'S GIFTED (7) Raymond Maitland 23.49 8.50 11.62 777 32.1kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $61.00
8 8 OLLIE DOO (8) Shane Hill 23.59 10.00 11.96 888 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $5.50
Race 12 GRNSW PATHWAYS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ONE COLD HOMBRE (6) Darren Hocroft 23.31 0.00 11.40 332 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $2.30
2 2 BROWN VENOM (2) Deborah Roach 23.41 1.50 11.36 111 26.5kg Hay Fergus She's Roman $11.00
3 5 KIMMY CAMARO (5) Rhonda Stewart 23.50 2.50 11.39 223 24.4kg Moreira Eminence $19.00
4 3 SNIPER DASH (3) David Hoare 23.67 5.25 11.51 444 31.2kg Dyna Double One Keilie's Dash $8.50
5 4 ULTIMATE TWIST (4) Raymond Walters 23.70 5.50 11.61 655 26.6kg Collision Twisted Love $7.50
6 8 WINLOCK GUMMY (8) Lisa Hutton 23.84 7.50 11.66 766 32.5kg Rivergum Drive Tricky Summah $41.00
7 7 SUGAR HIT TOBY (7) Luke Kilby 23.85 7.75 11.84 887 31.7kg Allen Deed Sugar Hit Heidi $16.00
8 1 MEAN MACHINE (1) Anthony Barrett 24.33 14.50 11.80 578 28.9kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $3.20