The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 5th of March 2016
R1 TAB EARLY QUADDIE (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 18.00
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.22

In Run

M4541

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Brett Bravo
$1.70

Mgn

2.34

Time

30.48

Split

5.18

In Run

M3312

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: Simone Fisher
$30.90

Mgn

4.20

Time

30.61

Split

5.07

In Run

M1123

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.24

In Run

M6455

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$11.40

Mgn

6.44

Time

30.77

Split

5.23

In Run

M5666

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Daniel Pell
$19.90

Mgn

6.94

Time

30.81

Split

5.35

In Run

S8888

Wgt

30.8kg
7
1
T: Terrence Reid
$36.80

Mgn

7.37

Time

30.84

Split

5.18

In Run

M2234

Wgt

33.4kg
8
10
T: Mario Briganti
$23.00

Mgn

9.97

Time

31.02

Split

5.35

In Run

S7777

Wgt

32.2kg
R2 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 17.90
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.07

In Run

M1111

Wgt

23.8kg
2
6
T: Blake Shillington
$2.50

Mgn

3.14

Time

30.51

Split

5.19

In Run

S7444

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

3.59

Time

30.54

Split

5.12

In Run

M3322

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Brett Bravo
$7.60

Mgn

4.54

Time

30.61

Split

5.18

In Run

M5565

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Jessica Hopkins
$12.40

Mgn

5.64

Time

30.69

Split

5.13

In Run

M4233

Wgt

28.5kg
6
3
T: Vivianne Giles
$15.20

Mgn

6.63

Time

30.76

Split

5.19

In Run

M6756

Wgt

31.3kg
7
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$27.20

Mgn

7.69

Time

30.83

Split

5.26

In Run

S8877

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Raymond Henness
$4.70

Mgn

8.67

Time

30.90

Split

5.11

In Run

M2688

Wgt

36.0kg
R3 TAB JACKPOT QUADDIE HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10, 18.10
1
1
T: Darren Fisher
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.18

In Run

M4111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Mark Giddings
$38.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

30.62

Split

5.26

In Run

S6222

Wgt

37.4kg
3
5
T: Blake Shillington
$3.50

Mgn

10.56

Time

31.07

Split

5.11

In Run

M3333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$5.30

Mgn

12.66

Time

31.22

Split

5.10

In Run

M2444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Paul Abela
$20.00

Mgn

14.40

Time

31.34

Split

5.28

In Run

S7666

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Brett Bravo
$2.10

Mgn

17.61

Time

31.57

Split

5.10

In Run

M1777

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Steven Collins
$15.40

Mgn

18.57

Time

31.63

Split

5.19

In Run

M5555

Wgt

27.3kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN FINAL (525m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7150 - $3500
Splits: 5.14, 18.10
1
7
T: William McMahon
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.14

In Run

M1111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
4
T: Brendan Dewan
$1.90

Mgn

0.19

Time

30.38

Split

5.16

In Run

M4322

Wgt

28.1kg
3
9
T: Brendan Dewan
$12.40

Mgn

7.69

Time

30.90

Split

5.15

In Run

M3554

Wgt

36.5kg
4
8
T: William McMahon
$28.40

Mgn

8.46

Time

30.96

Split

5.25

In Run

S6433

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Simon Barker
$13.80

Mgn

10.09

Time

31.07

Split

5.15

In Run

M2245

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Bradley Mitchem
$24.50

Mgn

10.19

Time

31.08

Split

5.27

In Run

M8667

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Graeme Euvrard
$19.60

Mgn

10.27

Time

31.08

Split

5.24

In Run

S5776

Wgt

35.3kg
8
2
T: Darren Murray
$31.60

Mgn

11.46

Time

31.17

Split

5.27

In Run

M7888

Wgt

29.6kg
R5 SKY RACING SPECIAL (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.04, 17.70
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.04

In Run

M1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Steven Collins
$18.60

Mgn

2.21

Time

30.02

Split

5.19

In Run

M3322

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

4.54

Time

30.18

Split

5.19

In Run

M4444

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.70

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.20

Split

5.05

In Run

M2233

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.90

Mgn

5.87

Time

30.28

Split

5.25

In Run

S6555

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$41.50

Mgn

8.16

Time

30.44

Split

5.21

In Run

M5666

Wgt

25.5kg
7
2
T: Darren Fisher
$32.40

Mgn

10.36

Time

30.59

Split

5.25

In Run

S7888

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: Darren Fisher
$3.40

Mgn

11.34

Time

30.66

Split

5.26

In Run

S8777

Wgt

34.0kg
R6 AUSTRALIAN STAYERS FINAL (725m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $30000 - $15000
Splits: 4.84, 15.80, 29.40
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.47

Split

4.84

In Run

M1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
3
T: James Ennis
$8.70

Mgn

0.34

Time

42.49

Split

5.16

In Run

S7642

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Mark Giddings
$26.60

Mgn

3.63

Time

42.72

Split

4.96

In Run

M3323

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$25.00

Mgn

5.21

Time

42.83

Split

4.98

In Run

M4555

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: Matthew Dewan
$31.80

Mgn

5.96

Time

42.89

Split

5.02

In Run

M6766

Wgt

29.7kg
6
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.50

Mgn

6.41

Time

42.92

Split

5.00

In Run

M5434

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Heather Collins
$26.00

Mgn

11.76

Time

43.29

Split

4.89

In Run

M2277

Wgt

25.0kg
8
7
T: Patrick Bouchier
$17.10

Mgn

13.20

Time

43.39

Split

5.30

In Run

S8888

Wgt

34.5kg
R7 TAB REWARDS (600m)
Place
Special Event - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 8.85, 21.70
1
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.15

Split

8.85

In Run

M1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.50

Mgn

7.17

Time

34.65

Split

9.10

In Run

M2222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$26.80

Mgn

7.93

Time

34.70

Split

9.29

In Run

M4443

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$6.50

Mgn

10.19

Time

34.86

Split

9.66

In Run

S6655

Wgt

34.1kg
5
2
T: Darren Fisher
$21.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

34.92

Split

9.74

In Run

M7776

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Graeme Jose
$13.50

Mgn

13.91

Time

35.12

Split

9.13

In Run

S3334

Wgt

34.2kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$4.90

Mgn

15.63

Time

35.24

Split

9.74

In Run

M8887

Wgt

33.0kg
8
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$80.50

Mgn

19.51

Time

35.51

Split

9.41

In Run

S5568

Wgt

33.3kg
R8 MEADOWS CONF. & EVENTS AUST. CUP FINAL (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $250000 - $70000 - $35000
Splits: 5.00, 17.60
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.09

In Run

M3322

Wgt

35.2kg
2
5
T: Jason Thompson
$28.40

Mgn

3.10

Time

29.97

Split

5.00

In Run

M1111

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.10

Mgn

3.51

Time

30.00

Split

5.09

In Run

M4444

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Jason Thompson
$15.20

Mgn

4.07

Time

30.04

Split

5.17

In Run

M7555

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: Steven Collins
$43.70

Mgn

5.03

Time

30.11

Split

5.31

In Run

S8666

Wgt

35.0kg
6
3
T: Jason Thompson
$12.40

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.30

Split

5.04

In Run

M2233

Wgt

32.6kg
7
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.90

Mgn

9.33

Time

30.41

Split

5.11

In Run

S6777

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
4
T: Jason Thompson
$22.60
R9 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.15, 17.50
1
5
T: Brett Bravo
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

5.15

In Run

M1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Gary Hansen
$10.40

Mgn

5.44

Time

30.04

Split

5.22

In Run

M4332

Wgt

37.9kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$12.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.19

In Run

M3223

Wgt

25.1kg
4
6
T: Kristie Collyer
$10.30

Mgn

10.79

Time

30.42

Split

5.15

In Run

M2444

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Brayden Klemke
$38.80

Mgn

15.20

Time

30.73

Split

5.30

In Run

M7665

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.10

Mgn

15.46

Time

30.75

Split

5.33

In Run

S8886

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: Tina Womann
$4.60

Mgn

17.70

Time

30.90

Split

5.29

In Run

S6777

Wgt

33.8kg
8
4
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$24.80

Mgn

17.93

Time

30.92

Split

5.24

In Run

M5558

Wgt

33.6kg
R10 SKY RACING HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12, 17.80
1
8
T: Mark Giddings
$34.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.12

In Run

M2222

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

1.46

Time

30.41

Split

5.28

In Run

M4333

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$9.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.12

In Run

M1111

Wgt

36.9kg
4
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.00

Mgn

4.81

Time

30.64

Split

5.26

In Run

M3444

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: Darren Fisher
$16.50

Mgn

5.16

Time

30.67

Split

5.39

In Run

M6855

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Heather Collins
$14.30

Mgn

8.03

Time

30.87

Split

5.39

In Run

M7666

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: Tina Womann
$6.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

30.93

Split

5.37

In Run

M5577

Wgt

34.1kg
8
3
T: Brett Bravo
$25.50

Mgn

12.77

Time

31.20

Split

5.45

In Run

M8788

Wgt

34.3kg
R11 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10, 17.90
1
2
T: Brett Bravo
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.22

In Run

M5111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: David Burnett
$3.40

Mgn

4.26

Time

30.24

Split

5.10

In Run

M1222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.40

Mgn

9.27

Time

30.59

Split

5.10

In Run

M2433

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.00

Mgn

10.73

Time

30.69

Split

5.41

In Run

S7766

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Heather Collins
$9.10

Mgn

11.53

Time

30.74

Split

5.53

In Run

M8844

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$24.90

Mgn

12.89

Time

30.84

Split

5.23

In Run

M6555

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: Tina Womann
$27.10

Mgn

15.40

Time

31.02

Split

5.21

In Run

M4677

Wgt

34.7kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$28.30

Mgn

27.26

Time

31.85

Split

5.14

In Run

M3388

Wgt

30.3kg
R12 TAB - MORE THAN JUST WINNING HT6 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.01, 17.70
1
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.20

In Run

M2221

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: Brett Bravo
$20.90

Mgn

3.81

Time

30.12

Split

5.29

In Run

M3432

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Paul Abela
$4.10

Mgn

4.03

Time

30.14

Split

5.01

In Run

Q1113

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$2.70

Mgn

7.56

Time

30.39

Split

5.31

In Run

M6344

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.30

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.52

Split

5.47

In Run

M8565

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

12.43

Time

30.73

Split

5.31

In Run

M4756

Wgt

30.7kg
7
2
T: Tina Womann
$10.10

Mgn

13.54

Time

30.81

Split

5.31

In Run

M5677

Wgt

24.5kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.50

Mgn

13.70

Time

30.82

Split

5.33

In Run

M7888

Wgt

31.2kg
Race 1 TAB EARLY QUADDIE 525m Mixed 6/7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LEKTRA UNCUT (6) Andrea Dailly 30.32 0.00 5.22 M4541 33.4kg Nitro Burst LEKTRA ANGEL

$3.90

2 4 CACTUS JACK (4) Brett Bravo 30.48 2.34 5.18 M3312 33.5kg Barcia Bale Size It Up

$1.70

3 5 POKER DATE (5) Simone Fisher 30.61 4.20 5.07 M1123 28.7kg Collision Poker Boys

$30.90

4 3 SPRING BUMBLEBEE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.67 5.00 5.24 M6455 33.1kg Spring Gun SPRING ZEBA

$9.10

5 8 ELITE SHIRAZ (8) Michael Chilcott 30.77 6.44 5.23 M5666 25.7kg Elite State Flaming Shiraz

$11.40

6 2 BARNEY BUBBLE (2) Daniel Pell 30.81 6.94 5.35 S8888 30.8kg Bekim Bale Carol Beer

$19.90

7 1 BRACKET CREEP (1) Terrence Reid 30.84 7.37 5.18 M2234 33.4kg Where's Pedro Mckew

$36.80

8 10 KUTA'S LAD (7) Mario Briganti 31.02 9.97 5.35 S7777 32.2kg Collision Flowering Lily

$23.00

Race 2 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INSTANT ALLEN (2) Steven Collins 30.29 0.00 5.07 M1111 23.8kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale

$11.30

2 6 FELTON BALE (6) Blake Shillington 30.51 3.14 5.19 S7444 31.7kg Bella Infrared Fyna Bale

$2.50

3 8 CRACKERJACK BURN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.54 3.59 5.12 M3322 31.9kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope

$5.80

4 4 Benta Bale (4) Brett Bravo 30.61 4.54 5.18 M5565 28.0kg Turanza Bale Bala Bale

$7.60

5 5 PANIC STATION (5) Jessica Hopkins 30.69 5.64 5.13 M4233 28.5kg LED ZEPPELIN New Moon Rising

$12.40

6 3 BRONCO DE JURER (3) Vivianne Giles 30.76 6.63 5.19 M6756 31.3kg Oaks Road FLOOZY SUZY

$15.20

7 1 MIDNIGHT OUTLAW (1) Cameron Bahen 30.83 7.69 5.26 S8877 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Eclipse

$27.20

8 7 DEADLY PACE (7) Raymond Henness 30.90 8.67 5.11 M2688 36.0kg Don Chendo Jeanie's Wish

$4.70

Race 3 TAB JACKPOT QUADDIE HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NOOSA JET (1) Darren Fisher 30.33 0.00 5.18 M4111 31.7kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan

$10.20

2 2 ORIENTAL TSUNAMI (2) Mark Giddings 30.62 4.04 5.26 S6222 37.4kg Collision Oriental Lilly

$38.00

3 5 DARPA BALE (5) Blake Shillington 31.07 10.56 5.11 M3333 32.2kg Dyna Steal Dyna Alina

$3.50

4 8 SCHOONER DOLL (8) Keith Lloyd 31.22 12.66 5.10 M2444 31.7kg Brett Lee Isadoll

$5.30

5 4 VEETEE GUN (4) Paul Abela 31.34 14.40 5.28 S7666 31.9kg Spring Gun Key Exit

$20.00

6 6 HARD BARGAIN (6) Brett Bravo 31.57 17.61 5.10 M1777 33.6kg Fabregas Natural Sapphire

$2.10

7 3 NESSIE ALLEN (3) Steven Collins 31.63 18.57 5.19 M5555 27.3kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale

$15.40

Race 4 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN FINAL 525m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7150 - $3500 Splits: 5.14, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GILBERTO (7) William McMahon 30.37 0.00 5.14 M1111 35.0kg Barcia Bale Surfonic

$2.90

2 4 DEWANA DIMIE (4) Brendan Dewan 30.38 0.19 5.16 M4322 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$1.90

3 9 DEWANA SPECIAL (6) Brendan Dewan 30.90 7.69 5.15 M3554 36.5kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$12.40

4 8 DR. DARKRAI (8) William McMahon 30.96 8.46 5.25 S6433 32.4kg Dyna Tron Sheoak Greta

$28.40

5 1 SIP SLOWLY (1) Simon Barker 31.07 10.09 5.15 M2245 32.0kg Barcia Bale DONNA MATRIX

$13.80

6 3 DESTINI SURFER (3) Bradley Mitchem 31.08 10.19 5.27 M8667 30.1kg Surf Lorian Miss Abilene

$24.50

7 5 CHEESE YA LATER (5) Graeme Euvrard 31.08 10.27 5.24 S5776 35.3kg Barcia Bale Body Trim

$19.60

8 2 SHOTGUN DOLL (2) Darren Murray 31.17 11.46 5.27 M7888 29.6kg Collision Flaming Doll

$31.60

Race 5 SKY RACING SPECIAL 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.04, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DAWKINS BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 29.87 0.00 5.04 M1111 31.3kg Turanza Bale Bala Bale

$4.20

2 7 HERCULES BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.02 2.21 5.19 M3322 31.4kg Collision CARA BALE

$18.60

3 5 Elfen Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 30.18 4.54 5.19 M4444 27.5kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$3.10

4 3 LEKTRA UTOPIA (3) Andrea Dailly 30.20 4.79 5.05 M2233 31.5kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL

$9.70

5 4 DYNA JUGGLER (4) Andrea Dailly 30.28 5.87 5.25 S6555 30.9kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen

$8.90

6 8 DYNA FAME (8) Andrea Dailly 30.44 8.16 5.21 M5666 25.5kg AFLEET ALEX SHAIANE BALE

$41.50

7 2 GARY DOOGAN (2) Darren Fisher 30.59 10.36 5.25 S7888 32.2kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan

$32.40

8 1 TIMMY'S ENTITY (1) Darren Fisher 30.66 11.34 5.26 S8777 34.0kg Knocka Norris She Ain't Late

$3.40

Race 6 AUSTRALIAN STAYERS FINAL 725m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $30000 - $15000 Splits: 4.84, 15.80, 29.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Star Recall (5) Jeffrey Britton 42.47 0.00 4.84 M1111 26.6kg High Earner No Recall

$2.10

2 3 Esparza (3) James Ennis 42.49 0.34 5.16 S7642 28.6kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro

$8.70

3 1 LIONESS LULU (1) Mark Giddings 42.72 3.63 4.96 M3323 26.7kg Big Daddy Cool JACKIE'S CAPRI

$26.60

4 8 Tambay Bale (8) Mark Delbridge 42.83 5.21 4.98 M4555 28.5kg METICULOUS Amity Bale

$25.00

5 4 DEWANA BABE (4) Matthew Dewan 42.89 5.96 5.02 M6766 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$31.80

6 2 No Donuts (2) Anthony Azzopardi 42.92 6.41 5.00 M5434 31.0kg Fabregas Chevy Princess

$2.50

7 6 IMA MISHA DOLL (6) Heather Collins 43.29 11.76 4.89 M2277 25.0kg College Causeway Lever Footprint

$26.00

8 7 BEKS (7) Patrick Bouchier 43.39 13.20 5.30 S8888 34.5kg Bekim Bale Flaming Doll

$17.10

Race 7 TAB REWARDS 600m Special Event $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 8.85, 21.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Zambora Brockie (8) Anthony Azzopardi 34.15 0.00 8.85 M1111 31.0kg Nitro Burst Flying Liddy

$1.80

2 1 COSMIC OWL (1) Jeffrey Britton 34.65 7.17 9.10 M2222 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble COULTA SKY

$9.50

3 7 Kilkee Flex (7) Peter Dapiran 34.70 7.93 9.29 M4443 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Mamie Bale

$26.80

4 4 ZIPPING KANE (4) Carolyn Jones 34.86 10.19 9.66 S6655 34.1kg Magic Sprite Scarlett Girl

$6.50

5 2 CHRICHTON BALE (2) Darren Fisher 34.92 11.00 9.74 M7776 32.1kg Bekim Bale DYNA OBELIA

$21.90

6 6 GULLY RAIDER (6) Graeme Jose 35.12 13.91 9.13 S3334 34.2kg Swift Fancy MYOLA

$13.50

7 3 LITHGOW PANTHER (3) Robert Britton 35.24 15.63 9.74 M8887 33.0kg Milldean Panther MRS TRICKETT

$4.90

8 5 BEAU MAMBO (5) Michael Chilcott 35.51 19.51 9.41 S5568 33.3kg Mogambo HONEY BIRD

$80.50

Race 8 MEADOWS CONF. & EVENTS AUST. CUP FINAL 525m S/E Group 1 $250000 - $70000 - $35000 Splits: 5.00, 17.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Dyna Double One (2) Andrea Dailly 29.76 0.00 5.09 M3322 35.2kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$2.20

2 5 BLACK FRENZY (5) Jason Thompson 29.97 3.10 5.00 M1111 30.4kg Fabregas Rose Baby

$28.40

3 1 DIEGO BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.00 3.51 5.09 M4444 32.6kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE

$7.10

4 6 Moreira (6) Jason Thompson 30.04 4.07 5.17 M7555 31.2kg Kinloch Brae DONNA RICCA

$15.20

5 7 ERNEST BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.11 5.03 5.31 S8666 35.0kg Turanza Bale CARA BALE

$43.70

6 3 Aston Bolero (3) Jason Thompson 30.30 7.79 5.04 M2233 32.6kg Fabregas ASTON DREAM

$12.40

7 8 POP THE CORK (8) Jason Thompson 30.41 9.33 5.11 S6777 30.5kg Brett Lee Ima Geisha Girl

$2.90

SCR 4 XTREME KNOCKA (4) Jason Thompson
Race 9 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.15, 17.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Unlawful Entry (5) Brett Bravo 29.66 0.00 5.15 M1111 31.0kg Knocka Norris She Ain't Late

$1.70

2 3 KING SIZE SHAMBI (3) Gary Hansen 30.04 5.44 5.22 M4332 37.9kg Cosmic Rumble Molly Dolly

$10.40

3 2 FIZZY BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.38 10.25 5.19 M3223 25.1kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale

$12.30

4 6 SHOWTIME MYSTERY (6) Kristie Collyer 30.42 10.79 5.15 M2444 26.7kg Lochinvar Marlow WEST ON PARIS

$10.30

5 1 LEKTRA KHAN (1) Brayden Klemke 30.73 15.20 5.30 M7665 29.6kg Where's Pedro Supreme Vision

$38.80

6 7 LETRON JAMES (7) Andrea Dailly 30.75 15.46 5.33 S8886 31.3kg Dyna Tron Mizuno Bale

$17.10

7 8 ALLEN IMPOSE (8) Tina Womann 30.90 17.70 5.29 S6777 33.8kg Razldazl George Quiz Bale

$4.60

8 4 MIGHTY SAM (4) Nicholas Sheehan 30.92 17.93 5.24 M5558 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Last Stress

$24.80

Race 10 SKY RACING HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 POP WRIGHT (8) Mark Giddings 30.31 0.00 5.12 M2222 31.4kg El Galo Flossy

$34.60

2 1 DYNA KRYPTO (1) Andrea Dailly 30.41 1.46 5.28 M4333 34.0kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen

$4.60

3 7 TEXAS TOMMY (7) Katharine Gorman 30.41 1.50 5.12 M1111 36.9kg Magic Sprite GIAN GOLD

$9.70

4 5 ASA FLYING SPUR (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.64 4.81 5.26 M3444 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Cawbourne Shine

$2.00

5 6 DYNA KEITARO (6) Darren Fisher 30.67 5.16 5.39 M6855 32.4kg Superman MARZEENA BALE

$16.50

6 4 DYNA SHINKO (4) Heather Collins 30.87 8.03 5.39 M7666 30.3kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE

$14.30

7 2 QUANTUM BALE (2) Tina Womann 30.93 8.90 5.37 M5577 34.1kg Dyna Tron OKIE BALE

$6.00

8 3 ONE GREAT PLACE (3) Brett Bravo 31.20 12.77 5.45 M8788 34.3kg Knocka Norris Time And Money

$25.50

Race 11 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE HT5 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WAYMORE'S BLUES (2) Brett Bravo 29.94 0.00 5.22 M5111 31.9kg Collide CASEY'S ANGEL

$5.60

2 1 LIAM (1) David Burnett 30.24 4.26 5.10 M1222 32.4kg Stagger LITTLE MUMMA HOT

$3.40

3 6 ZAMBORA BEAU (6) Anthony Azzopardi 30.59 9.27 5.10 M2433 30.8kg Nolen Sheza Pleaser

$3.40

4 3 ZIGSTAR (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.69 10.73 5.41 S7766 34.3kg Westmead Osprey Vixon Lass

$5.00

5 4 ALLEN JOURNO (4) Heather Collins 30.74 11.53 5.53 M8844 30.7kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale

$9.10

6 5 COME AT ME (5) Michael Chilcott 30.84 12.89 5.23 M6555 31.5kg Collision Weowna Shiraz

$24.90

7 8 VANGER BALE (8) Tina Womann 31.02 15.40 5.21 M4677 34.7kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE

$27.10

8 7 MAXIMUM MAK (7) Andrea Dailly 31.85 27.26 5.14 M3388 30.3kg Magic Sprite Lil's Memory

$28.30

Race 12 TAB - MORE THAN JUST WINNING HT6 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.01, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GREYSYND EMMA (5) Michael Chilcott 29.86 0.00 5.20 M2221 26.7kg Fabregas Greysynd Elite

$11.90

2 6 Pearl's Legacy (6) Brett Bravo 30.12 3.81 5.29 M3432 31.0kg Mogambo Pearl Napoleon

$20.90

3 4 ASTON KANE (4) Paul Abela 30.14 4.03 5.01 Q1113 30.7kg El Galo Aston Elite

$4.10

4 1 LUNAR ECLIPSE (1) Cameron Bahen 30.39 7.56 5.31 M6344 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Eclipse

$2.70

5 8 QUASI BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.52 9.47 5.47 M8565 31.6kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale

$7.30

6 7 DINA BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.73 12.43 5.31 M4756 30.7kg Bartrim Bale Tonneli Bale

$8.00

7 2 ISALA BALE (2) Tina Womann 30.81 13.54 5.31 M5677 24.5kg Taylors Sky Adelle Bale

$10.10

8 3 TRONNIE OLDFIELD (3) Andrea Dailly 30.82 13.70 5.33 M7888 31.2kg Dyna Tron Mizuno Bale

$13.50