The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 20th of February 2016
R1 MEADOWS CONF. & EVENTS CUP PRELIM. 1 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.18, 17.80
1
8
T: Blake Shillington
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.22

In Run

S3111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$8.50

Mgn

5.13

Time

30.33

Split

5.22

In Run

M2333

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$4.10

Mgn

8.16

Time

30.54

Split

5.18

In Run

M1222

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: Gary Hansen
$27.80

Mgn

8.33

Time

30.55

Split

5.28

In Run

S8665

Wgt

38.3kg
5
2
T: Steven Collins
$10.50

Mgn

10.54

Time

30.71

Split

5.25

In Run

M5544

Wgt

34.6kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.60

Mgn

11.33

Time

30.76

Split

5.23

In Run

M4777

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$23.90

Mgn

11.84

Time

30.80

Split

5.25

In Run

M6456

Wgt

34.9kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.20

Mgn

13.71

Time

30.93

Split

5.27

In Run

M7888

Wgt

31.5kg
R2 MEADOWS CONF. & EVENTS CUP PRELIM. 2 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.07, 17.80
1
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.22

In Run

M5322

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.70

Mgn

2.51

Time

30.36

Split

5.07

In Run

M1111

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Brett Bravo
$9.60

Mgn

2.94

Time

30.39

Split

5.21

In Run

S4543

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Tina Womann
$14.60

Mgn

3.57

Time

30.43

Split

5.16

In Run

M3454

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.50

Mgn

9.04

Time

30.81

Split

5.16

In Run

M2235

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: T O'Donovan
$23.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

31.01

Split

5.22

In Run

M6666

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Darren Fisher
$42.40

Mgn

13.91

Time

31.15

Split

5.31

In Run

M8877

Wgt

31.3kg
8
3
T: Pia Triaca
$7.90

Mgn

16.03

Time

31.30

Split

5.28

In Run

M7788

Wgt

31.9kg
R3 MEADOWS CONF. & EVENTS CUP PRELIM. 3 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.06, 18.00
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.35

In Run

S5542

Wgt

36.5kg
2
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$4.40

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.42

Split

5.24

In Run

S3311

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Darren Fisher
$19.30

Mgn

4.86

Time

30.42

Split

5.40

In Run

S7663

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Joe Borg
$4.50

Mgn

5.81

Time

30.49

Split

5.41

In Run

S8774

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.10

Mgn

6.84

Time

30.56

Split

5.24

In Run

M4456

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Tina Womann
$22.90

Mgn

8.14

Time

30.65

Split

5.06

In Run

M1125

Wgt

29.3kg
7
1
T: Steven Collins
$2.20

Mgn

8.16

Time

30.65

Split

5.17

In Run

M2237

Wgt

32.5kg
8
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.30

Mgn

15.94

Time

31.20

Split

5.40

In Run

M6888

Wgt

29.5kg
R4 MEADOWS CONF. & EVENTS CUP PRELIM. 4 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.13, 17.80
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.14

In Run

M3111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Darren Fisher
$18.20

Mgn

5.11

Time

30.45

Split

5.39

In Run

S8644

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$9.10

Mgn

5.23

Time

30.46

Split

5.13

In Run

M2222

Wgt

36.6kg
4
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$25.40

Mgn

7.01

Time

30.59

Split

5.39

In Run

S7876

Wgt

34.8kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.13

In Run

M1333

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: Heather Collins
$2.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.26

In Run

M4567

Wgt

24.5kg
7
5
T: Terrence Reid
$38.70

Mgn

8.61

Time

30.70

Split

5.30

In Run

M6455

Wgt

32.9kg
8
6
T: Clint Capuano
$31.70

Mgn

10.21

Time

30.81

Split

5.29

In Run

M5788

Wgt

27.1kg
R5 ZOOM TOP (725m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $22000 - $11000
Splits: 4.96, 15.80, 29.60
1
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.71

Split

4.96

In Run

M1111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Joe Borg
$16.20

Mgn

1.27

Time

42.80

Split

4.97

In Run

M2222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Raymond Matthews
$15.70

Mgn

3.29

Time

42.94

Split

5.07

In Run

M6555

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: T O'Donovan
$5.20

Mgn

4.10

Time

43.00

Split

5.01

In Run

M4333

Wgt

31.5kg
5
9
T: Peter Dapiran
$16.60

Mgn

4.53

Time

43.03

Split

4.97

In Run

M3444

Wgt

28.6kg
6
10
T: Patrick Bouchier
$22.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

43.18

Split

5.06

In Run

M5666

Wgt

34.7kg
7
5
T: Gavin Harris
$5.80

Mgn

9.86

Time

43.40

Split

5.07

In Run

M7777

Wgt

26.5kg
R6 ROOKIE REBEL (600m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $22000 - $11000
Splits: 8.95, 21.70
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.00

Split

8.95

In Run

M1111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
3
T: Jason Thompson
$7.80

Mgn

5.01

Time

34.35

Split

9.11

In Run

M2222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
5
T: John Galea
$32.20

Mgn

11.53

Time

34.81

Split

9.14

In Run

M3333

Wgt

30.3kg
4
9
T: Jeffrey Britton
$49.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

34.84

Split

9.21

In Run

M4444

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Jason Thompson
$16.90

Mgn

12.20

Time

34.85

Split

9.25

In Run

M5665

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Robert Britton
$11.50

Mgn

14.94

Time

35.05

Split

9.60

In Run

M8776

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Gary Ennis
$13.40

Mgn

16.91

Time

35.18

Split

9.42

In Run

M7887

Wgt

35.9kg
8
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$31.80

Mgn

24.09

Time

35.69

Split

9.25

In Run

S6558

Wgt

29.6kg
R7 MEADOWS CONF. & EVENTS CUP PRELIM. 5 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.10, 17.80
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.12

In Run

M2111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.70

Mgn

3.14

Time

30.00

Split

5.21

In Run

M5422

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: David Burnett
$10.00

Mgn

7.19

Time

30.28

Split

5.14

In Run

M4543

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Bradley Mitchem
$40.40

Mgn

7.94

Time

30.34

Split

5.26

In Run

M7664

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.20

Mgn

9.10

Time

30.42

Split

5.14

In Run

M3335

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.80

Mgn

10.51

Time

30.52

Split

5.26

In Run

M6777

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.40

Mgn

11.46

Time

30.58

Split

5.30

In Run

M8888

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$3.90

Mgn

12.09

Time

30.63

Split

5.10

In Run

M1256

Wgt

31.1kg
R8 TEMLEE (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $30000 - $15000
Splits: 5.02, 17.50
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.42

Split

5.02

In Run

M1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$9.20

Mgn

3.21

Time

29.65

Split

5.09

In Run

M3222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Angela Langton
$14.90

Mgn

7.53

Time

29.95

Split

5.06

In Run

M2333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Brett Bravo
$3.90

Mgn

9.26

Time

30.07

Split

5.24

In Run

S8664

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.50

Mgn

11.77

Time

30.25

Split

5.14

In Run

M7556

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.10

Mgn

12.03

Time

30.27

Split

5.12

In Run

M6888

Wgt

30.9kg
7
3
T: Robert Cooke
$16.20

Mgn

13.70

Time

30.38

Split

5.11

In Run

M4777

Wgt

29.3kg
8
2
T: Jason Fletcher
$11.80

Mgn

14.21

Time

30.42

Split

5.11

In Run

M5445

Wgt

31.8kg
R9 MEADOWS CONF. & EVENTS CUP PRELIM. 6 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.05, 17.60
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.05

In Run

M1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$30.10

Mgn

1.59

Time

30.09

Split

5.23

In Run

M2332

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: James Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

30.22

Split

5.27

In Run

S6564

Wgt

35.3kg
4
2
T: T O'Donovan
$11.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

30.31

Split

5.23

In Run

M3223

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.20

Mgn

8.21

Time

30.55

Split

5.31

In Run

M7887

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Tina Womann
$27.10

Mgn

8.61

Time

30.58

Split

5.39

In Run

S8776

Wgt

34.0kg
7
9
T: Michael Chilcott
$36.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.27

In Run

M5445

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Brett Bravo
$16.00

Mgn

13.41

Time

30.92

Split

5.26

In Run

M4658

Wgt

28.4kg
R10 MEADOWS CONF. & EVENTS CUP PRELIM. 7 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.10, 18.00
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.12

In Run

M3111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.10

Mgn

4.29

Time

30.52

Split

5.19

In Run

M4222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$15.40

Mgn

4.80

Time

30.56

Split

5.26

In Run

S6543

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$20.10

Mgn

7.13

Time

30.72

Split

5.42

In Run

M8676

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Brett Bravo
$6.70

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.77

Split

5.33

In Run

M7855

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.50

Mgn

11.17

Time

31.00

Split

5.10

In Run

M1787

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Robert Cooke
$2.60

Mgn

12.23

Time

31.08

Split

5.11

In Run

M2334

Wgt

30.9kg
8
10
T: R Lyfield
$41.10

Mgn

14.73

Time

31.25

Split

5.21

In Run

M5468

Wgt

32.5kg
R11 MEADOWS CONF. & EVENTS CUP PRELIM. 8 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.06, 17.90
1
6
T: Jason Sharp
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.33

In Run

M7444

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

0.61

Time

30.31

Split

5.29

In Run

M5653

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$9.60

Mgn

1.06

Time

30.35

Split

5.22

In Run

S4331

Wgt

35.5kg
4
1
T: Darren Fisher
$18.70

Mgn

2.76

Time

30.46

Split

5.08

In Run

M2212

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Cameron Bahen
$1.70

Mgn

3.34

Time

30.51

Split

5.06

In Run

M1126

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.90

Mgn

4.71

Time

30.60

Split

5.29

In Run

M6765

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.41

In Run

M8888

Wgt

32.6kg
8
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$34.80

Mgn

9.13

Time

30.91

Split

5.18

In Run

M3577

Wgt

30.6kg
Race 1 MEADOWS CONF. & EVENTS CUP PRELIM. 1 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.18, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DEMON BALE (8) Blake Shillington 29.97 0.00 5.22 S3111 32.9kg Bella Infrared Fyna Bale

$2.80

2 1 GREYSYND EMMA (1) Michael Chilcott 30.33 5.13 5.22 M2333 26.5kg Fabregas Greysynd Elite

$8.50

3 3 STEEL THE BEST (3) Robert Britton 30.54 8.16 5.18 M1222 25.3kg Magic Sprite BEST PERCENTAGE

$4.10

4 4 KING SIZE SHAMBI (4) Gary Hansen 30.55 8.33 5.28 S8665 38.3kg Cosmic Rumble Molly Dolly

$27.80

5 2 TYWIN BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.71 10.54 5.25 M5544 34.6kg Turanza Bale BLACHURA BALE

$10.50

6 5 WEBLEC BELLE (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.76 11.33 5.23 M4777 27.6kg Dyna Tron SNOW EXCUSE

$4.60

7 7 FLEETWOOD ZAC (7) Matthew Marshall 30.80 11.84 5.25 M6456 34.9kg Premier Fantasy BOOK OF MUSIC

$23.90

8 6 TRONNIE OLDFIELD (6) Andrea Dailly 30.93 13.71 5.27 M7888 31.5kg Dyna Tron Mizuno Bale

$14.20

Race 2 MEADOWS CONF. & EVENTS CUP PRELIM. 2 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.07, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HE'S SO GOOD (2) Kelvyn Greenough 30.18 0.00 5.22 M5322 32.0kg Magic Sprite Audacious Elle

$1.70

2 6 SHARED BONUS (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.36 2.51 5.07 M1111 32.2kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird

$11.70

3 4 AEROPLANE JACK (4) Brett Bravo 30.39 2.94 5.21 S4543 33.6kg Bekim Bale Pearl Napoleon

$9.60

4 1 QUANTUM BALE (1) Tina Womann 30.43 3.57 5.16 M3454 34.1kg Dyna Tron OKIE BALE

$14.60

5 5 GAWKER BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.81 9.04 5.16 M2235 27.7kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE

$6.50

6 7 GOLDEN (7) T O'Donovan 31.01 11.84 5.22 M6666 30.5kg Cosmic Chief CHIQUITA CHERRY

$23.00

7 8 NOOSA JET (8) Darren Fisher 31.15 13.91 5.31 M8877 31.3kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan

$42.40

8 3 LEGEND (3) Pia Triaca 31.30 16.03 5.28 M7788 31.9kg Barcia Bale OH SO FANCY

$7.90

Race 3 MEADOWS CONF. & EVENTS CUP PRELIM. 3 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.06, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EATON BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.08 0.00 5.35 S5542 36.5kg Turanza Bale HAFREN BALE

$23.60

2 2 SCHOONER DOLL (2) Keith Lloyd 30.42 4.79 5.24 S3311 31.7kg Brett Lee Isadoll

$4.40

3 3 GARY DOOGAN (3) Darren Fisher 30.42 4.86 5.40 S7663 31.9kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan

$19.30

4 7 JIVE TIME (7) Joe Borg 30.49 5.81 5.41 S8774 32.8kg Cape Hawke JIVE MAGIC

$4.50

5 6 West On Delly (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.56 6.84 5.24 M4456 28.4kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird

$9.10

6 5 MISSISSIPPI GIRL (5) Tina Womann 30.65 8.14 5.06 M1125 29.3kg Bit Chili KIM BAXTER

$22.90

7 1 JAILOR BALE (1) Steven Collins 30.65 8.16 5.17 M2237 32.5kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale

$2.20

8 10 Spring Grace (4) Andrea Dailly 31.20 15.94 5.40 M6888 29.5kg Where's Pedro SPRING BLUEGIRL

$26.30

Race 4 MEADOWS CONF. & EVENTS CUP PRELIM. 4 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.13, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HERCULES BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.10 0.00 5.14 M3111 31.4kg Collision CARA BALE

$2.20

2 4 DYNA KEITARO (4) Darren Fisher 30.45 5.11 5.39 S8644 32.1kg Superman MARZEENA BALE

$18.20

3 8 TEXAS TOMMY (8) Katharine Gorman 30.46 5.23 5.13 M2222 36.6kg Magic Sprite GIAN GOLD

$9.10

4 7 DESTINI WILDFIRE (7) Emilio Rinaldi 30.59 7.01 5.39 S7876 34.8kg Brett Lee GREYS DESTINY

$25.40

5 3 CRACKERJACK BURN (3) Andrea Dailly 30.62 7.50 5.13 M1333 32.1kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope

$17.80

6 1 IMA MISHA DOLL (1) Heather Collins 30.66 8.00 5.26 M4567 24.5kg College Causeway Lever Footprint

$2.40

7 5 TIGGERLONG KATUT (5) Terrence Reid 30.70 8.61 5.30 M6455 32.9kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Petal

$38.70

8 6 WISE MAPLE (6) Clint Capuano 30.81 10.21 5.29 M5788 27.1kg Dyna Tron Wise Penny

$31.70

Race 5 ZOOM TOP 725m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $22000 - $11000 Splits: 4.96, 15.80, 29.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 No Donuts (1) Anthony Azzopardi 42.71 0.00 4.96 M1111 30.5kg Fabregas Chevy Princess

$1.70

2 4 Come On Fantasy (4) Joe Borg 42.80 1.27 4.97 M2222 28.9kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann

$16.20

3 2 SEEKING JUSTICE (2) Raymond Matthews 42.94 3.29 5.07 M6555 32.5kg Kinloch Brae SHANLYN SUPREME

$15.70

4 3 RYNO'S RAIDER (3) T O'Donovan 43.00 4.10 5.01 M4333 31.5kg Collision OTHERS QUOTED

$5.20

5 9 Kilkee Flex (6) Peter Dapiran 43.03 4.53 4.97 M3444 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Mamie Bale

$16.60

6 10 BEKS (7) Patrick Bouchier 43.18 6.70 5.06 M5666 34.7kg Bekim Bale Flaming Doll

$22.90

7 5 LUNA JINX (5) Gavin Harris 43.40 9.86 5.07 M7777 26.5kg Velocette Hannah's Jinx

$5.80

Race 6 ROOKIE REBEL 600m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $22000 - $11000 Splits: 8.95, 21.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Dyna Double One (1) Andrea Dailly 34.00 0.00 8.95 M1111 35.0kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$1.30

2 3 Moreira (3) Jason Thompson 34.35 5.01 9.11 M2222 31.3kg Kinloch Brae DONNA RICCA

$7.80

3 5 Sisco Rage (5) John Galea 34.81 11.53 9.14 M3333 30.3kg High Earner Sisco Power

$32.20

4 9 COSMIC OWL (7) Jeffrey Britton 34.84 12.00 9.21 M4444 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble COULTA SKY

$49.60

5 2 XTREME KNOCKA (2) Jason Thompson 34.85 12.20 9.25 M5665 34.0kg Knocka Norris Misty Fields

$16.90

6 8 LITHGOW PANTHER (8) Robert Britton 35.05 14.94 9.60 M8776 33.0kg Milldean Panther MRS TRICKETT

$11.50

7 6 GRAND INTENTION (6) Gary Ennis 35.18 16.91 9.42 M7887 35.9kg Bekim Bale MADDISON'S GIRL

$13.40

8 4 POLIJUICE POTION (4) Lisa Cockerell 35.69 24.09 9.25 S6558 29.6kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA

$31.80

Race 7 MEADOWS CONF. & EVENTS CUP PRELIM. 5 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.10, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOTH SIDES NOW (1) Angela Langton 29.78 0.00 5.12 M2111 31.7kg Magic Sprite Cristalle

$3.50

2 4 QUASI BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 30.00 3.14 5.21 M5422 31.4kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale

$10.70

3 2 LIAM (2) David Burnett 30.28 7.19 5.14 M4543 32.4kg Stagger LITTLE MUMMA HOT

$10.00

4 5 DESTINI SCORCHER (5) Bradley Mitchem 30.34 7.94 5.26 M7664 32.8kg Brett Lee GREYS DESTINY

$40.40

5 6 ALPHA HERMES (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.42 9.10 5.14 M3335 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus

$4.20

6 8 DYNA JONAH (8) Andrea Dailly 30.52 10.51 5.26 M6777 32.3kg AFLEET ALEX SHAIANE BALE

$22.80

7 7 NESSA SHIM (7) Andrea Dailly 30.58 11.46 5.30 M8888 27.4kg Dyna Tron Shimaguni

$7.40

8 3 LUNAR ECLIPSE (3) Cameron Bahen 30.63 12.09 5.10 M1256 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Eclipse

$3.90

Race 8 TEMLEE 525m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $30000 - $15000 Splits: 5.02, 17.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DALGETTY (5) Jason Thompson 29.42 0.00 5.02 M1111 32.7kg Stagger Rockin' Along

$3.40

2 6 Above All (6) Robert Britton 29.65 3.21 5.09 M3222 32.2kg Magic Sprite KARA JANX

$9.20

3 7 Shared Equity (7) Angela Langton 29.95 7.53 5.06 M2333 29.0kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird

$14.90

4 1 Unlawful Entry (1) Brett Bravo 30.07 9.26 5.24 S8664 30.9kg Knocka Norris She Ain't Late

$3.90

5 8 Elfen Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 30.25 11.77 5.14 M7556 27.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$14.50

6 4 Zambora Brockie (4) Anthony Azzopardi 30.27 12.03 5.12 M6888 30.9kg Nitro Burst Flying Liddy

$4.10

7 3 CASH IN MOTION (3) Robert Cooke 30.38 13.70 5.11 M4777 29.3kg Smooth Fancy TEDDY'S JACKPOT

$16.20

8 2 FANTASTIC SPIRAL (2) Jason Fletcher 30.42 14.21 5.11 M5445 31.8kg SPIRAL NIKITA Light Fantastic

$11.80

Race 9 MEADOWS CONF. & EVENTS CUP PRELIM. 6 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.05, 17.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALPHA DEMETER (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.98 0.00 5.05 M1111 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus

$1.80

2 3 FOLIO BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.09 1.59 5.23 M2332 29.0kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE

$30.10

3 8 ZIPPING CHUBBZ (8) James Ennis 30.22 3.41 5.27 S6564 35.3kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang

$3.00

4 2 DROOPYS BENTLEY (2) T O'Donovan 30.31 4.80 5.23 M3223 33.0kg Westmead Hawk DROOPYS ORLEANS

$11.30

5 5 LETRON JAMES (5) Andrea Dailly 30.55 8.21 5.31 M7887 31.8kg Dyna Tron Mizuno Bale

$19.20

6 6 PICTURES PEARCE (6) Tina Womann 30.58 8.61 5.39 S8776 34.0kg Trewly Special GARIS GARIS

$27.10

7 9 COME AT ME (7) Michael Chilcott 30.61 9.00 5.27 M5445 31.6kg Collision Weowna Shiraz

$36.40

8 4 Benta Bale (4) Brett Bravo 30.92 13.41 5.26 M4658 28.4kg Turanza Bale Bala Bale

$16.00

Race 10 MEADOWS CONF. & EVENTS CUP PRELIM. 7 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.10, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA IRMINUS (1) Andrea Dailly 30.22 0.00 5.12 M3111 33.2kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen

$6.20

2 7 HELGA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.52 4.29 5.19 M4222 26.4kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE

$18.10

3 8 BRUCE TYCOON (8) Robert Britton 30.56 4.80 5.26 S6543 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch

$15.40

4 6 LINCO BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.72 7.13 5.42 M8676 32.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$20.10

5 5 HUSH NOW (5) Brett Bravo 30.77 7.80 5.33 M7855 32.5kg Magic Sprite Midnight Lace

$6.70

6 2 WISE HARVEY (2) Jeffrey Britton 31.00 11.17 5.10 M1787 33.1kg Dyna Tron Wise Penny

$3.50

7 4 MAJOR JACKPOT (4) Robert Cooke 31.08 12.23 5.11 M2334 30.9kg Smooth Fancy TEDDY'S JACKPOT

$2.60

8 10 BASHIR (3) R Lyfield 31.25 14.73 5.21 M5468 32.5kg METICULOUS MAGIC HAZARD

$41.10

Race 11 MEADOWS CONF. & EVENTS CUP PRELIM. 8 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.06, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CASHIN' IN (6) Jason Sharp 30.27 0.00 5.33 M7444 30.8kg Collision Inside Trader

$12.00

2 7 MARLEY BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.31 0.61 5.29 M5653 29.8kg Turanza Bale Dyna Gala

$4.80

3 3 ELITE ENFIELD (3) Kelvyn Greenough 30.35 1.06 5.22 S4331 35.5kg Knocka Norris LADY EISENHEIM

$9.60

4 1 ZOE (1) Darren Fisher 30.46 2.76 5.08 M2212 29.6kg Cosmic Planet CLASSIC DIVA

$18.70

5 2 MYSTERY RIDE (2) Cameron Bahen 30.51 3.34 5.06 M1126 31.2kg HOT GRILLE SPACE POWER

$1.70

6 8 ALLEN MARKY (8) Mark Delbridge 30.60 4.71 5.29 M6765 31.7kg Razldazl Jayfkay Tonneli Bale

$13.90

7 5 SPRING BUMBLEBEE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.73 6.50 5.41 M8888 32.6kg Spring Gun SPRING ZEBA

$25.80

8 9 MAXIMUM MAK (4) Andrea Dailly 30.91 9.13 5.18 M3577 30.6kg Magic Sprite Lil's Memory

$34.80