The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 24th of October 2009
R1 SPORT 927 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.17
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.17

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.23

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.34

In Run

7433

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Barry Hiscock
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.17

In Run

1344

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.03

Split

5.26

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.40

Split

5.29

In Run

5666

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Rene Matthyssen
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.44

Split

5.24

In Run

3777

Wgt

29.5kg
8
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

29.50

Time

31.96

Split

5.32

In Run

6888

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.18
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.36

In Run

7322

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.19

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.2kg
3
9
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.20

In Run

4234

Wgt

34.9kg
4
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.18

In Run

1643

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.19

In Run

2556

Wgt

33.9kg
6
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.30

In Run

6465

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.44

In Run

8887

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.39

Split

5.21

In Run

5778

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 MTD (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 8.99
1
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.63

Split

8.99

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: Ashley Osborne
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

34.88

Split

9.30

In Run

7453

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

34.89

Split

9.24

In Run

5222

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Michael Vaughan
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

34.99

Split

9.19

In Run

4545

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.07

Split

9.12

In Run

3334

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.10

Split

9.33

In Run

8766

Wgt

30.2kg
7
1
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

35.48

Split

9.04

In Run

2877

Wgt

26.6kg
8
6
T: Darren Mines
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

35.60

Split

9.29

In Run

6688

Wgt

28.1kg
R4 BIG6 (GOBIS) (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.13
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.22

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Mandy Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.24

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Eamon Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.32

In Run

7444

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.25

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.7kg
6
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.23

In Run

4776

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.32

In Run

8667

Wgt

35.4kg
8
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.25

Split

5.19

In Run

2888

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 TAB QUADDIE - CITY OF HUME CUP HT1 (725m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 4.96
1
7
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.41

Split

5.10

In Run

5221

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

42.64

Split

5.09

In Run

3664

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.67

Split

4.96

In Run

1112

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

42.88

Split

5.10

In Run

6445

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

42.91

Split

5.09

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

42.94

Split

5.18

In Run

7556

Wgt

34.4kg
7
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

43.16

Split

5.10

In Run

4777

Wgt

26.7kg
8
6
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

43.30

Split

5.18

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.8kg
R6 www.tab.com.au (GOBIS) (525m)
Place
Special Event - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.10
1
1
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.15

In Run

3111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Jon Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.82

Split

5.10

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.11

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.25

Split

5.25

In Run

6766

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.25

In Run

5554

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.23

In Run

4445

Wgt

35.1kg
7
9
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.32

In Run

8677

Wgt

30.3kg
8
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.32

In Run

7888

Wgt

34.1kg
R7 CITY OF HUME CUP HT2 (725m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 4.99
1
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.65

Split

5.08

In Run

5331

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Chris O'Brien
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

42.77

Split

5.01

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

42.85

Split

5.23

In Run

8664

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

42.88

Split

5.03

In Run

4445

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Michael Cope
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

42.94

Split

4.99

In Run

1113

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

43.01

Split

5.12

In Run

6777

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

43.01

Split

5.01

In Run

3556

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

43.16

Split

5.20

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.5kg
R8 SKY RACING TOPGUN (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $30000 - $15000
Splits: 5.07
1
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.11

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.84

Split

5.12

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.2kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.86

Split

5.10

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.90

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.98

Split

5.17

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.29

In Run

8767

Wgt

35.0kg
7
8
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.18

In Run

6676

Wgt

30.8kg
8
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.24

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.8kg
R9 TAB.MOBI (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.08
1
6
T: Raymond Shiells
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.44

In Run

7222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.51

In Run

8333

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.19

In Run

3554

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.40

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.66

Split

5.28

In Run

5445

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.21

In Run

4888

Wgt

35.2kg
8
3
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.13

In Run

2777

Wgt

27.2kg
R10 www.themeadows.org.au (GOBIS) (525m)
Place
4 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.06
1
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.15

In Run

2322

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Tamara Fernandes
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.26

In Run

6443

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.37

In Run

8755

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.70

Split

5.21

In Run

5676

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: John Mackellin
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.17

In Run

3234

Wgt

34.4kg
7
4
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.93

Split

5.26

In Run

7567

Wgt

33.2kg
8
3
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.06

Split

5.20

In Run

4888

Wgt

26.8kg
R11 RACING CUP EVE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.07
1
8
T: Kevin Eyles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.20

In Run

4333

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.31

Split

5.09

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.07

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.32

In Run

6644

Wgt

36.6kg
5
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.31

In Run

5766

Wgt

35.6kg
6
5
T: Stuart Mills
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.12

In Run

3555

Wgt

28.0kg
7
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.35

In Run

7877

Wgt

36.1kg
8
4
T: Gary Smart
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.25

Split

5.46

In Run

8488

Wgt

26.9kg
Race 1 SPORT 927 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MANUEL BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.11 0.00 5.17 111 32.3kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE

$0.00

2 3 JETHRO BODINE (3) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.31 3.25 5.23 2222 32.8kg Bond MISS HATHAWAY

$0.00

3 2 FEDERALLI (2) Robert Britton 30.75 10.25 5.34 7433 30.7kg Collision CYCLONE LEE

$0.00

4 7 PENNINGTON (7) Barry Hiscock 30.86 12.00 5.17 1344 26.3kg Hallucinate HOLLY ROCK

$0.00

5 8 ELITE ICE (8) Sheldon Hamilton 31.03 14.75 5.26 4555 34.4kg Elite State OVER LEE

$0.00

6 6 ELITE LOMBO (6) Sheldon Hamilton 31.40 20.50 5.29 5666 32.6kg Elite State OVER LEE

$0.00

7 5 DIAMOND TULIP (5) Rene Matthyssen 31.44 21.25 5.24 3777 29.5kg November Fury HONKY DEE

$0.00

8 4 Saint Boddsmith (4) Scott Stefanos 31.96 29.50 5.32 6888 26.3kg Hallucinate WHITE WHISKY

$0.00

Race 2 MACRO MEATS 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 QUESTA BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.34 0.00 5.36 7322 26.4kg Collision MAPLE BALE

$0.00

2 1 SHUNTED (1) David Burnett 30.38 0.75 5.19 3111 32.2kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY

$0.00

3 9 NASSER BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.51 2.75 5.20 4234 34.9kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE

$0.00

4 6 SHELBY SHIRAZ (6) Kelvyn Greenough 30.54 3.25 5.18 1643 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PROPER SHELBY

$0.00

5 8 WOT PRICE GEORGE (8) Garry Allen 30.60 4.25 5.19 2556 33.9kg Primo Uno BENT PENNY

$0.00

6 2 Chloe Allen (2) Steven Collins 30.62 4.50 5.30 6465 27.0kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE

$0.00

7 3 DYNA CAHYA (3) Andrea Dailly 31.03 11.00 5.44 8887 28.0kg Droopys Maldini CYPRIAN BALE

$0.00

8 5 VESZPREMI (5) Elaine Johannsen 31.39 16.75 5.21 5778 27.6kg Collision BLACK SATIN

$0.00

Race 3 MTD 600m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 8.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASHLEE'S PATCH (7) Peter Giles 34.63 0.00 8.99 1111 28.3kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES

$0.00

2 4 IRINKA TODD (4) Ashley Osborne 34.88 4.00 9.30 7453 34.2kg Hallucinate IRINKA NATALIE

$0.00

3 2 ROCKSTAR MANGA (2) Scott Stefanos 34.89 4.25 9.24 5222 32.7kg Primo Uno SHIRDON NOMI

$0.00

4 5 Eily Mcmahon (5) Michael Vaughan 34.99 5.75 9.19 4545 28.5kg Trewly Special SHIRAZAMATAZZ

$0.00

5 3 DYNA JAYDEN (3) Graeme Bate 35.07 7.00 9.12 3334 34.0kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE

$0.00

6 8 Splendid Return (8) Ronald Fisher 35.10 7.50 9.33 8766 30.2kg Return The King SPLENDID ORCHID

$0.00

7 1 SKYE SURFER (1) Elsie King 35.48 13.50 9.04 2877 26.6kg Surf Lorian PHARAOH'S EYES

$0.00

8 6 HANK (6) Darren Mines 35.60 15.50 9.29 6688 28.1kg Primo Uno ROYAL FOOTPRINTS

$0.00

Race 4 BIG6 (GOBIS) 525m Mixed 3/4 $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BORA BALE (3) Graeme Bate 29.92 0.00 5.13 1111 27.4kg Solve The Puzzle ARIVADA BALE

$0.00

2 1 ENZO BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.28 5.75 5.22 3222 32.0kg Premier Fantasy TALLY BALE

$0.00

3 7 PREMIER MOMENT (7) Mandy Dapiran 30.34 6.75 5.24 5333 33.7kg Premier Fantasy IKARI BABE

$0.00

4 8 KILRUSH (8) Eamon Whelan 30.48 9.00 5.32 7444 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE

$0.00

5 5 SURFING BOY (5) Peter Giles 30.53 9.75 5.25 6555 33.7kg Surf Lorian UNA'S FOOL

$0.00

6 2 MY LIPPLING (2) Graeme Bate 30.84 14.75 5.23 4776 31.7kg Bond LARAPPIN RAIN

$0.00

7 6 TEARAWAY BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 31.16 19.75 5.32 8667 35.4kg MOST AWESOME EVONNE BALE

$0.00

8 9 BASTIEN BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 31.25 21.25 5.19 2888 32.8kg Surf Lorian DYNA JEWEL

$0.00

Race 5 TAB QUADDIE - CITY OF HUME CUP HT1 725m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 4.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DRILL 'EM (7) David Knocker 42.41 0.00 5.10 5221 30.2kg Texas Gold GEOFF'S MATE

$0.00

2 3 SHADOW BOXER (3) Darren Mcdonald 42.64 3.75 5.09 3664 33.7kg Hallucinate IN MY DREAMS

$0.00

3 1 WHITFIELD BALE (1) Graeme Bate 42.67 4.25 4.96 1112 34.2kg Surf Lorian GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

4 5 Jarvis Bale (5) Graeme Bate 42.88 7.50 5.10 6445 31.5kg SONIC FLIGHT ROSEMARY BALE

$0.00

5 2 BENJI MAGIC (2) Robert Britton 42.91 8.00 5.09 2333 31.2kg Cyrus The Virus SHE BE NIMBLE

$0.00

6 8 JOIN THE QUEUE (8) K Bravo 42.94 8.50 5.18 7556 34.4kg Primo Uno GET IN LINE

$0.00

7 4 LILLEY CRIMINAL (4) Anthony Azzopardi 43.16 12.00 5.10 4777 26.7kg Hallucinate QUE DEE TEE

$0.00

8 6 WOT PRICE HAROLD (6) Garry Allen 43.30 14.25 5.18 8888 35.8kg Primo Uno BENT PENNY

$0.00

Race 6 www.tab.com.au (GOBIS) 525m Special Event $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Birthday Boy (1) Stephen Elsum 29.67 0.00 5.15 3111 33.4kg Where's Pedro JUMA COUNTY

$0.00

2 2 LORD DUCAL (2) Jon Roberts 29.82 2.50 5.10 1222 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS

$0.00

3 8 CRACKED ICE (8) Peter Giles 30.14 7.50 5.11 2333 33.0kg Pure Octane IKARI LEE

$0.00

4 7 BLITZEM BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.25 9.25 5.25 6766 33.5kg Surf Lorian MINKARA BALE

$0.00

5 6 EXCEL LIKE TIME (6) Anthony Azzopardi 30.26 9.50 5.25 5554 32.1kg CARNAGE WISH JACK BACK

$0.00

6 3 DYNA FORTE (3) Graeme Bate 30.33 10.50 5.23 4445 35.1kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE

$0.00

7 9 CEE FOUR (4) Michael Carter 30.42 12.00 5.32 8677 30.3kg Collision PROVEN RUMOUR

$0.00

8 5 DENTAX BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.74 17.00 5.32 7888 34.1kg Collision MAPLE BALE

$0.00

Race 7 CITY OF HUME CUP HT2 725m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 4.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Amity Bale (6) Graeme Bate 42.65 0.00 5.08 5331 29.3kg SONIC FLIGHT EVONNE BALE

$0.00

2 1 Tifi (1) Chris O'Brien 42.77 2.00 5.01 2222 26.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CHILI BERGER

$0.00

3 7 MELANDRI (7) Robert Britton 42.85 3.25 5.23 8664 31.9kg History Lesson WINSOME BLUEBIRD

$0.00

4 4 WOT PRICE PINK (4) Garry Allen 42.88 3.75 5.03 4445 33.4kg Big Daddy Cool BENT PENNY

$0.00

5 2 REIGN OVER ME (2) Michael Cope 42.94 4.75 4.99 1113 34.0kg Bond PRIMAL TEARS

$0.00

6 8 HEADLEY BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 43.01 5.75 5.12 6777 28.5kg Bond TANNICE BALE

$0.00

7 3 BEWARE (3) Graeme Bate 43.01 5.79 5.01 3556 31.6kg Lansley Bale EDEN VALLEY

$0.00

8 5 BIG RED ASSASSIN (5) Elsie King 43.16 8.25 5.20 7888 29.5kg AWESOME ASSASSIN SHOWGIRL

$0.00

Race 8 SKY RACING TOPGUN 525m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $30000 - $15000 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Cindeen Shelby (2) Kelvyn Greenough 29.75 0.00 5.11 3222 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PROPER SHELBY

$0.00

2 1 Velocette (1) Graeme Bate 29.84 1.50 5.12 4444 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz TEXAN LADY

$0.00

3 6 Dyna Lachlan (6) Andrea Dailly 29.86 1.75 5.10 2333 31.3kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX

$0.00

4 5 High Earner (5) Christine Robartson 29.90 2.50 5.07 1111 31.5kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS

$0.00

5 3 Dashing Corsair (3) Dwyer Lennon 29.98 3.75 5.17 5555 32.0kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO

$0.00

6 7 Turanza Bale (7) Graeme Bate 30.20 7.25 5.29 8767 35.0kg Primo Uno DAISHI BALE

$0.00

7 8 Take The Kitty (8) Kenneth Cheetham 30.25 8.00 5.18 6676 30.8kg Big Daddy Cool OUR MISS TILLY

$0.00

8 4 Cosmic Rumble (4) Darren Mcdonald 30.31 9.00 5.24 7888 33.8kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

Race 9 TAB.MOBI 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OVAL EXPRESS (6) Raymond Shiells 30.30 0.00 5.08 1111 34.2kg Pure Octane TWISTED TEDDY

$0.00

2 1 BLACK STAX (1) S Bonaccurso 30.36 1.00 5.44 7222 30.4kg Where's Pedro SLEEK PHYSIQUE

$0.00

3 7 SANDY ON TARGET (7) Tina Womann 30.45 2.50 5.51 8333 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz JESSICA'S HOPE

$0.00

4 8 VICTORY TIME (8) Darren Brown 30.64 5.50 5.19 3554 33.6kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES

$0.00

5 5 RAILWAY MAX (5) Tina Womann 30.66 5.75 5.40 6666 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz TEA TOWEL

$0.00

6 4 MID CITY ACE (4) Peter Giles 30.66 5.84 5.28 5445 33.3kg Surf Lorian MID CITY MANDY

$0.00

7 2 KINKA BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.91 9.75 5.21 4888 35.2kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE

$0.00

8 3 INFURIATION (3) Michael Carter 30.99 11.00 5.13 2777 27.2kg TOP THE CLASS RUNAWAY DEVON

$0.00

Race 10 www.themeadows.org.au (GOBIS) 525m 4 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS FLUFFY (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.32 0.00 5.06 1111 28.1kg Hallucinate UNO NAN

$0.00

2 8 ARVO'S BREEZE (8) Tina Womann 30.41 1.50 5.15 2322 26.9kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH

$0.00

3 2 HUEY SAGE (2) Tamara Fernandes 30.57 4.00 5.26 6443 33.1kg HOW SAGE PRECIOUS AMY

$0.00

4 6 HALKIN BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.69 6.00 5.37 8755 34.1kg Premier Fantasy CARBELLA BALE

$0.00

5 5 BRONTE'S CHAT (5) Brett Bravo 30.70 6.09 5.21 5676 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS EXCELL

$0.00

6 7 ON HOLIDAYS (7) John Mackellin 30.90 9.25 5.17 3234 34.4kg Where's Pedro CHINA CRUISE

$0.00

7 4 Cosmic Chief (4) Darren Brown 30.93 9.75 5.26 7567 33.2kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS

$0.00

8 3 SISCO COOL (3) Heather Collins 31.06 11.75 5.20 4888 26.8kg SISCO BUZZ SISCO YEP

$0.00

Race 11 RACING CUP EVE 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UNO KISSY (8) Kevin Eyles 30.31 0.00 5.20 4333 25.5kg Primo Uno KOYUGA PROOF

$0.00

2 1 HARMER BROTHERS (1) Simon Lees 30.31 0.09 5.09 2111 31.3kg CARNAGE BURRA LASS

$0.00

3 2 ALLEN CHANG (2) Andrea Dailly 30.32 0.25 5.07 1222 32.8kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE

$0.00

4 6 MARROK BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.35 0.75 5.32 6644 36.6kg Over Flo LICORICE BALE

$0.00

5 3 ROCKY'S MISSION (3) Elaine Johannsen 30.64 5.25 5.31 5766 35.6kg Collision BLACK SATIN

$0.00

6 5 I'M ALL IN (5) Stuart Mills 30.65 5.50 5.12 3555 28.0kg Where's Pedro PROVEN EBONY

$0.00

7 7 TALON BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.79 7.75 5.35 7877 36.1kg PACIFIC MILE JONELLE BALE

$0.00

8 4 KIRJEN LASS (4) Gary Smart 31.25 15.00 5.46 8488 26.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SHEOAK MAVIS

$0.00