The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 6th of February 2010
R1 www.themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.12
1
2
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.28

In Run

2221

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.30

In Run

4432

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Tamara Fernandes
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.38

In Run

8654

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.12

In Run

1113

Wgt

36.2kg
5
6
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.28

In Run

3345

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.32

In Run

5777

Wgt

34.5kg
7
7
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

9.51

Time

30.94

Split

5.34

In Run

7566

Wgt

33.3kg
8
3
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.33

In Run

6888

Wgt

26.6kg
R2 TOPCAT VIDEO (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 9.10
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.66

Split

9.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

34.86

Split

9.42

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.19

Split

9.50

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.21

Split

9.52

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.22

Split

9.42

In Run

2333

Wgt

35.2kg
6
6
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

35.65

Split

9.61

In Run

7776

Wgt

36.4kg
7
9
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

35.77

Split

9.55

In Run

6667

Wgt

34.5kg
R3 SPORT 927 (725m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 4.98
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.15

Split

4.98

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
3
T: Stephen Bruce
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

43.46

Split

5.14

In Run

4452

Wgt

35.8kg
3
7
T: Lucinda Condon
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

43.49

Split

5.18

In Run

6663

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

43.71

Split

5.21

In Run

8876

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

43.73

Split

5.15

In Run

5535

Wgt

34.1kg
6
10
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

43.74

Split

5.03

In Run

3344

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

43.78

Split

5.19

In Run

7787

Wgt

32.6kg
8
8
T: Michael Clohesy
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

44.11

Split

4.99

In Run

2228

Wgt

34.8kg
R4 supermanatstud.com (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.08
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.13

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Ken Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.30

In Run

5543

Wgt

35.8kg
3
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.17

In Run

4454

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.16

In Run

3335

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.34

In Run

7876

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.33

In Run

6667

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.34

In Run

8788

Wgt

33.9kg
R5 BUNDOORA UNITED CRICKET CLUB (525m)
Place
4 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.04
1
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.21

In Run

3332

Wgt

35.8kg
2
6
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.31

In Run

7666

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.29

In Run

6443

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.28

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.97

Split

5.18

In Run

2224

Wgt

34.0kg
7
2
T: Alan Inglis
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.22

Split

5.31

In Run

8777

Wgt

31.9kg
8
5
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.32

Split

5.24

In Run

4888

Wgt

32.2kg
R6 MACRO MEATS FINAL (GOBIS) (725m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 4.99
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.93

Split

5.01

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

42.94

Split

5.10

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

43.18

Split

5.26

In Run

7643

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: Raymond Keating
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

43.33

Split

4.99

In Run

1334

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

43.51

Split

5.21

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.6kg
6
10
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

43.78

Split

5.22

In Run

6466

Wgt

30.6kg
7
2
T: Philip Dickson
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

43.84

Split

5.27

In Run

8877

Wgt

26.7kg
8
9
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

44.17

Split

5.19

In Run

4788

Wgt

28.2kg
R7 TONY TEUMA STAKES (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 9.02
1
1
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.79

Split

9.19

In Run

3332

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

34.90

Split

9.15

In Run

2211

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

34.90

Split

9.27

In Run

4554

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Norman Rilen
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

34.93

Split

9.36

In Run

8443

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: V Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

35.08

Split

9.02

In Run

1125

Wgt

24.5kg
6
6
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.23

Split

9.34

In Run

6787

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
T: Verity Cotton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.24

Split

9.35

In Run

7876

Wgt

25.6kg
8
8
T: G Cini
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.38

Split

9.34

In Run

5668

Wgt

27.7kg
R8 DR ROTMANS KOSHER DOGS (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.06
1
3
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.12

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.11

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.16

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.18

In Run

7665

Wgt

38.6kg
6
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.34

In Run

8786

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.19

Split

5.17

In Run

6877

Wgt

34.8kg
8
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

31.40

Split

5.15

In Run

4558

Wgt

30.7kg
R9 MTD (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.13
1
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.13

In Run

1221

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.31

In Run

8433

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.14

In Run

2112

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.23

In Run

6554

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.14

In Run

3345

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.15

Split

5.15

In Run

4666

Wgt

34.1kg
7
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.18

Split

5.24

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.5kg
DNF
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.21

In Run

5888

Wgt

34.2kg
R10 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.12
1
6
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.13

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
5
T: John Clay
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.12

In Run

1222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.16

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.9kg
4
4
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.75

Split

5.17

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Michael Pirani
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.18

In Run

5775

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.25

In Run

8556

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.24

In Run

7667

Wgt

31.2kg
8
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.20

In Run

6888

Wgt

28.5kg
R11 HUDSON PACIFIC (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.08
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.11

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.17

In Run

3433

Wgt

36.1kg
4
1
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.18

In Run

4344

Wgt

33.4kg
5
10
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.24

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Martin Baldock
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.23

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.42

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.4kg
8
2
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.34

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.1kg
Race 1 www.themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOLD RUSH MAX (2) Peter Reinders 30.35 0.00 5.28 2221 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ADDICTIVE $0.00
2 5 UNLOCK THE CODE (5) Brenda Kinder 30.50 2.50 5.30 4432 31.3kg Pure Octane DIAMOND LABEL $0.00
3 4 HUEY SAGE (4) Tamara Fernandes 30.61 4.25 5.38 8654 33.4kg HOW SAGE PRECIOUS AMY $0.00
4 1 MAGIC RUBBLE (1) Tina Womann 30.75 6.50 5.12 1113 36.2kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH $0.00
5 6 SISCO JET (6) John Galea 30.86 8.25 5.28 3345 32.7kg STATELY BIRD SISCO YEP $0.00
6 8 DYNA FLETCHER (8) Andrea Dailly 30.94 9.50 5.32 5777 34.5kg Droopys Maldini CYPRIAN BALE $0.00
7 7 WOT COSTA CEASAR (7) Garry Allen 30.94 9.51 5.34 7566 33.3kg Primo Uno BENT PENNY $0.00
8 3 MAGIC THOUGHTS (3) Dominic Crisafi 31.10 12.00 5.33 6888 26.6kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS $0.00
Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO 600m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALLEN SHAUL (1) Andrea Dailly 34.66 0.00 9.10 1111 33.9kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
2 5 ALLEN ULRICK (5) Andrea Dailly 34.86 3.25 9.42 3222 33.6kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
3 8 BELLS REPORT (8) Wayne Vassallo 35.19 8.50 9.50 4444 33.8kg Elite State AGREEMENT $0.00
4 7 Rose Taylor (7) Lexie Iredale 35.21 8.75 9.52 5555 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
5 4 DYNA OGDEN (4) Andrea Dailly 35.22 9.00 9.42 2333 35.2kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
6 6 SANDY ON TARGET (6) Tina Womann 35.65 15.75 9.61 7776 36.4kg Bombastic Shiraz JESSICA'S HOPE $0.00
7 9 SUTTON TIGER (3) David Geall 35.77 17.75 9.55 6667 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz ROSEY RITA $0.00
Race 3 SPORT 927 725m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 4.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NELLY BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 43.15 0.00 4.98 1111 25.7kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
2 3 SKULL WHEEL (3) Stephen Bruce 43.46 5.00 5.14 4452 35.8kg Pure Octane SIDE HACKER $0.00
3 7 FAST BOND (7) Lucinda Condon 43.49 5.50 5.18 6663 31.6kg Bond FAT CHOPS POLLY $0.00
4 1 BENJI MAGIC (1) Robert Britton 43.71 9.00 5.21 8876 31.0kg Cyrus The Virus SHE BE NIMBLE $0.00
5 6 JOIN THE QUEUE (6) K Bravo 43.73 9.25 5.15 5535 34.1kg Primo Uno GET IN LINE $0.00
6 10 JERSEY BALE (2) Graeme Bate 43.74 9.50 5.03 3344 32.6kg Big Daddy Cool MAHALA BALE $0.00
7 4 WHISTLING DRIVE (4) Tina Womann 43.78 10.00 5.19 7787 32.6kg TWO UP LARRY LEPRECHAUN FLEE $0.00
8 8 WADELOCK TIGER (8) Michael Clohesy 44.11 15.25 4.99 2228 34.8kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS $0.00
Race 4 supermanatstud.com 525m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LIVIO BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.25 0.00 5.13 2222 25.7kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
2 8 KENNY JOHN (8) Ken Hunt 30.37 2.00 5.30 5543 35.8kg HALL'S NORTHERN NEW ROAD $0.00
3 7 LADY GAGA (7) Jason Thompson 30.42 2.75 5.17 4454 26.2kg Big Daddy Cool JAIL BURST $0.00
4 5 Ruff It (5) Tony Brett 30.45 3.25 5.16 3335 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SUBJECTIVE LEE $0.00
5 6 CRUISER JOY (6) Dominic Crisafi 30.50 4.00 5.34 7876 26.2kg Pure Octane BOUNTY LASS $0.00
6 1 Must Be Magic (1) Allan Britton 30.58 5.25 5.08 1111 27.2kg Collision MERRYFIELD MAGIC $0.00
7 3 KADER BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.62 6.00 5.33 6667 32.6kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
8 4 VIVA VEGAS (4) Angela Langton 30.73 7.75 5.34 8788 33.9kg Return The King WILD LADY $0.00
Race 5 BUNDOORA UNITED CRICKET CLUB 525m 4 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OLIVER ALLEN (8) Steven Collins 30.44 0.00 5.21 3332 35.8kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
2 6 EXTRA STRIDE (6) Carl Haas 30.53 1.50 5.04 1111 34.6kg ELGRANDO DISGUISED $0.00
3 3 WOT PRICE GEORGE (3) Garry Allen 30.73 4.75 5.31 7666 33.0kg Primo Uno BENT PENNY $0.00
4 4 ZAMBRE ARANDT (4) John Galea 30.81 6.00 5.29 6443 33.3kg Where's Pedro FAST SUZIE $0.00
5 7 ENGINE (7) E Gemci 30.88 7.00 5.28 5555 32.0kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
6 1 ZAC POWER (1) Jason Thompson 30.97 8.50 5.18 2224 34.0kg Big Daddy Cool JAIL BURST $0.00
7 2 UNO JIMMY (2) Alan Inglis 31.22 12.50 5.31 8777 31.9kg Primo Uno MURPH'S BLAZE $0.00
8 5 GO WILD FELP (5) Heather Collins 31.32 14.00 5.24 4888 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS FINAL (GOBIS) 725m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 4.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Symmetry (7) Robert Britton 42.93 0.00 5.01 2111 33.2kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
2 8 RYGHT FINISH (8) Frank Ryan 42.94 0.25 5.10 3222 32.0kg Pure Octane LEANNAN'S WAY $0.00
3 5 US FIVE (5) Wayne Vassallo 43.18 4.00 5.26 7643 26.7kg Big Daddy Cool RICHIE'S GIRL $0.00
4 6 PRINCESS KEATO (6) Raymond Keating 43.33 6.50 4.99 1334 27.5kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS $0.00
5 4 Galactic Diamond (4) B Iredale 43.51 9.25 5.21 5555 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
6 10 TETRAHEDRON (3) Robert Britton 43.78 13.50 5.22 6466 30.6kg Surf Lorian DELORIS $0.00
7 2 GLAMOROUS JADE (2) Philip Dickson 43.84 14.50 5.27 8877 26.7kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
8 9 AQUIRED TASTE (1) Paul Anderton 44.17 19.75 5.19 4788 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DISTINCTIVE $0.00
Race 7 TONY TEUMA STAKES 600m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 9.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YORGI MILO (1) Ray Cunneen 34.79 0.00 9.19 3332 33.0kg Hallucinate AYEFFELL $0.00
2 2 Who Told Helen (2) Jeffrey Britton 34.90 1.75 9.15 2211 28.8kg PACIFIC SKY SPACIES GIRL $0.00
3 7 BEES WAX (7) Robert Britton 34.90 1.76 9.27 4554 28.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER $0.00
4 4 CURWEN WALKER (4) Norman Rilen 34.93 2.25 9.36 8443 33.2kg Big Daddy Cool BENT PENNY $0.00
5 3 Sky Fly High (3) V Bennett 35.08 4.75 9.02 1125 24.5kg Big Daddy Cool TOKEN MELODY $0.00
6 6 OODLES ROCKS (6) Neville Vincent 35.23 7.00 9.34 6787 26.7kg Token Prince SCHNE BOODLES $0.00
7 5 BOOZEROO (5) Verity Cotton 35.24 7.25 9.35 7876 25.6kg Big Daddy Cool EXPLOSIVE FLASH $0.00
8 8 MISS OPIE (8) G Cini 35.38 9.50 9.34 5668 27.7kg Bombastic Shiraz DASHING ADAMS $0.00
Race 8 DR ROTMANS KOSHER DOGS 525m Mixed 3/4 $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROBO RAPTOR (3) Tony Brett 30.08 0.00 5.06 1111 32.6kg Collision MACBETH'S IMAGE $0.00
2 5 EXCEL LIKE TIME (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.37 4.75 5.12 3222 31.8kg Carnage WISH JACK BACK $0.00
3 7 ATOMIC VOODOO (7) John Galea 30.39 5.00 5.11 2333 33.7kg Surf Lorian VALLEY GIRL $0.00
4 8 MANUEL BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.48 6.50 5.16 5444 33.4kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
5 6 CONNEL BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.64 9.00 5.18 7665 38.6kg Premier Fantasy CARBELLA BALE $0.00
6 1 QUESTA BALE (1) Steven Collins 31.05 15.50 5.34 8786 26.9kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
7 2 FRANQUIN (2) Andrea Dailly 31.19 17.75 5.17 6877 34.8kg MAGIC TRANCE WARE MARNI $0.00
8 4 GIOVES THUNDER (4) Mark Delbridge 31.40 21.00 5.15 4558 30.7kg Bombastic Shiraz CRUISY SAL $0.00
Race 9 MTD 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ALLEN CHANG (5) Andrea Dailly 30.38 0.00 5.13 1221 33.6kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE $0.00
2 1 PRINCE FUSER (1) Kerrie Smyth 30.41 0.50 5.31 8433 31.9kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA PRINCESS $0.00
3 2 SPRING CASEY (2) Anthony Azzopardi 30.52 2.25 5.14 2112 30.2kg Pure Octane SPRING CULLENYA $0.00
4 3 SHREDDED CHEESE (3) Jason Thompson 30.72 5.50 5.23 6554 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz HALL'S TURBO $0.00
5 8 INFURIATION (8) Michael Carter 30.89 8.25 5.14 3345 27.5kg TOP THE CLASS RUNAWAY DEVON $0.00
6 7 FIRE SALE (7) Kelvyn Greenough 31.15 12.25 5.15 4666 34.1kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS $0.00
7 6 WHITE NOISE (6) Lisa Cockerell 31.18 12.75 5.24 7777 30.5kg Surf Lorian SHANNAH WIDD $0.00
DNF 4 ANDO'S OCTANE (4) Dawn Johnston 0.00 0.00 5.21 5888 34.2kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
Race 10 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PROVEN JETT (6) Michael Carter 29.83 0.00 5.13 2111 34.4kg Vapour Whirl PROVEN TOPS $0.00
2 5 DOOLALY MAX (5) John Clay 30.34 8.25 5.12 1222 30.9kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
3 3 BANGER HARVEY (3) Robert Britton 30.41 9.25 5.16 3333 35.9kg Pure Octane PHIONA $0.00
4 4 DIGGER DALEY (4) Reginald Boyce 30.75 14.75 5.17 4444 32.5kg Pure Octane MY PEARLY SHELLS $0.00
5 7 Miss Mega Pins (7) Michael Pirani 30.82 15.75 5.18 5775 29.4kg Solve The Puzzle BEST PINS $0.00
6 2 ONE PUTT PAT (2) Ray Cunneen 31.01 18.75 5.25 8556 32.7kg Hallucinate AYEFFELL $0.00
7 1 GATHERING STORM (1) Angela Langton 31.04 19.25 5.24 7667 31.2kg Surf Lorian GINGER LEGS $0.00
8 8 EMILY ALLEN (8) Steven Collins 31.05 19.50 5.20 6888 28.5kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
Race 11 HUDSON PACIFIC 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ANOTHER INNINGS (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.98 0.00 5.08 1111 30.2kg Big Daddy Cool FOUR WAY FIRE $0.00
2 7 Molly Grace (7) Robert Britton 30.16 3.00 5.11 2222 29.3kg Whisky Assassin BORN LUCKY $0.00
3 6 MAXIMUM RIDE (6) Lisa Cockerell 30.24 4.25 5.17 3433 36.1kg Primo Uno JAZZY'S GIRL $0.00
4 1 NORTH END (1) Ray Cunneen 30.51 8.50 5.18 4344 33.4kg Go Wild Teddy LIFTED $0.00
5 10 AVALON STORM (4) Angela Langton 30.56 9.25 5.24 6666 30.2kg Just The Best RUNAWAY SALLY $0.00
6 8 NANDO TORRES (8) Martin Baldock 30.64 10.50 5.23 5555 31.6kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
7 3 LUCENT (3) Dominic Crisafi 30.65 10.75 5.42 8888 27.4kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS $0.00
8 2 JETHRO BODINE (2) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.73 12.00 5.34 7777 33.1kg Bond MISS HATHAWAY $0.00