The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 20th of February 2010
R1 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT1 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.04
1
2
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.03

Split

5.21

In Run

6222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.15

In Run

5333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.12

In Run

2544

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.23

In Run

7766

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.15

In Run

4455

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: Eamon Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.13

In Run

3677

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.23

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.6kg
R2 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT2 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.07
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
5
T: Paul Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.20

In Run

4443

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.16

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.14

Split

5.21

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Ron Ball
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.16

Split

5.20

In Run

5334

Wgt

33.7kg
DNF
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.27

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.9kg
DNF
3
T: Desmond Dooley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.30

In Run

8777

Wgt

34.1kg
DNF
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.18

In Run

3666

Wgt

33.4kg
R3 MACRO MEATS SUPER STAYERS HT1 (725m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 4.91
1
8
T: Robert Isaacson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.43

Split

5.04

In Run

2221

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

42.61

Split

5.11

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.69

Split

4.91

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

43.04

Split

5.23

In Run

6544

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Philip Dickson
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

43.09

Split

5.23

In Run

5665

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

43.31

Split

5.25

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

43.46

Split

5.16

In Run

4456

Wgt

28.6kg
R4 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT3 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.07
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.19

In Run

6321

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.13

In Run

5212

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.21

In Run

8764

Wgt

25.6kg
4
5
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.09

In Run

3443

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.12

In Run

4677

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.09

In Run

2556

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Mandy Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.20

In Run

7888

Wgt

35.1kg
8
2
T: Christopher Nutt
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.07

In Run

1135

Wgt

32.0kg
R5 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT4 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.04
1
6
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.13

In Run

3321

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.00

Split

5.24

In Run

7443

Wgt

33.9kg
3
4
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.04

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.06

In Run

2234

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.14

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.19

In Run

5888

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.24

In Run

6777

Wgt

34.3kg
8
9
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.24

In Run

8666

Wgt

33.6kg
R6 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT5 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.15
1
8
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.19

In Run

4221

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Mandy Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.37

Split

5.25

In Run

8333

Wgt

34.7kg
3
4
T: Doreen Drynan
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.23

In Run

6644

Wgt

38.3kg
4
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.17

In Run

2112

Wgt

35.8kg
5
5
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.24

In Run

7765

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.18

In Run

3577

Wgt

34.9kg
7
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.22

In Run

5856

Wgt

31.5kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.15

In Run

1488

Wgt

31.8kg
R7 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT6 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.05
1
1
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.10

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.22

Split

5.20

In Run

6443

Wgt

25.7kg
4
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.27

In Run

8654

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.08

In Run

2335

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.19

In Run

4566

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.20

In Run

5887

Wgt

32.9kg
8
2
T: Tony Baker
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.99

Split

5.27

In Run

7778

Wgt

33.5kg
R8 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT7 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.06
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.15

In Run

2211

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.06

Split

5.17

In Run

3332

Wgt

29.3kg
3
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.06

In Run

1123

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.28

In Run

6766

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.26

In Run

5554

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.29

In Run

7877

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.23

In Run

4445

Wgt

32.5kg
8
4
T: Paul Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.33

In Run

8688

Wgt

31.5kg
R9 MACRO MEATS SUPER STAYERS HT2 (725m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.01
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.89

Split

5.07

In Run

3433

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

42.89

Split

5.08

In Run

4211

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

0.06

Time

42.89

Split

5.10

In Run

5654

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

42.90

Split

5.01

In Run

1122

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

43.18

Split

5.16

In Run

7565

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

43.52

Split

5.03

In Run

2346

Wgt

29.5kg
DNF
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.10

In Run

6777

Wgt

30.2kg
R10 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT8 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.13
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.15

In Run

2232

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.17

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.23

Split

5.27

In Run

8444

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.24

In Run

6323

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Michael Pirani
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.24

In Run

5776

Wgt

29.2kg
6
10
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.24

In Run

7555

Wgt

28.1kg
7
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.16

In Run

3888

Wgt

35.5kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.18

In Run

4667

Wgt

33.6kg
R11 MTD (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.09
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
4
T: Garry Newman
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.15

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.17

In Run

3443

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.25

In Run

5565

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.22

In Run

4334

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

6.59

Time

30.52

Split

5.29

In Run

7656

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: Ken Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.33

In Run

8887

Wgt

36.3kg
8
9
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.26

In Run

6778

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT1 525m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 High Earner (2) Christine Robartson 29.92 0.00 5.04 1111 31.4kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS

$0.00

2 7 PROVEN JETT (7) Michael Carter 30.03 1.75 5.21 6222 34.5kg Vapour Whirl PROVEN TOPS

$0.00

3 3 SYDNIE ALLEN (3) Andrea Dailly 30.17 4.00 5.15 5333 27.8kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE

$0.00

4 1 PACIFIC MAESTRO (1) Tom Tzouvelis 30.34 6.75 5.12 2544 30.8kg Black Enforcer ARAPAHO SLAYER

$0.00

5 5 ARVO'S FLORENCE (5) Terry Burns 30.50 9.25 5.23 7766 31.3kg Surf Lorian ARVO'S ALARM

$0.00

6 4 VIOLET CRUMBLE (4) Stanley Ralph 30.55 10.00 5.15 4455 30.0kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE

$0.00

7 6 KILRUSH (6) Eamon Whelan 30.73 13.00 5.13 3677 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE

$0.00

DNF 8 ADMIRAL BALE (8) Graeme Bate 0.00 0.00 5.23 8888 34.6kg CROMLAH BALE VIKKI FLEX

$0.00

Race 2 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT2 525m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DYNA OBELIA (4) Andrea Dailly 30.47 0.00 5.07 1111 26.8kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX

$0.00

2 5 MAX DA MUSS (5) Paul Bartolo 30.75 4.50 5.20 4443 31.4kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN FLEE

$0.00

3 8 SHEOAK IAN (8) Joe Borg 30.80 5.25 5.16 2222 30.4kg Surf Lorian SHEOAK LEEZA

$0.00

4 6 SHIVER INSIDE (6) Tina Womann 31.14 10.75 5.21 6555 34.0kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP

$0.00

5 1 MR. METZ (1) Ron Ball 31.16 11.00 5.20 5334 33.7kg Bond IZA TORA

$0.00

DNF 2 ARVO'S SPHINX (2) Michael Chilcott 0.00 0.00 5.27 7888 31.9kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH

$0.00

DNF 3 PARAGON PATCH (3) Desmond Dooley 0.00 0.00 5.30 8777 34.1kg TOKEN PRINCE FRANKLIN SHIRAZ

$0.00

DNF 7 DENTAX BALE (7) Graeme Bate 0.00 0.00 5.18 3666 33.4kg Collision MAPLE BALE

$0.00

Race 3 MACRO MEATS SUPER STAYERS HT1 725m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 4.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Satanic Cash (8) Robert Isaacson 42.43 0.00 5.04 2221 28.6kg Big Daddy Cool SATANIC MISS

$0.00

2 5 DRILL 'EM (5) David Knocker 42.61 3.00 5.11 3333 30.4kg Texas Gold GEOFF'S MATE

$0.00

3 1 Dashing Corsair (1) Dwyer Lennon 42.69 4.25 4.91 1112 32.6kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO

$0.00

4 4 WHISTLING DRIVE (4) Tina Womann 43.04 9.75 5.23 6544 32.7kg TWO UP LARRY LEPRECHAUN FLEE

$0.00

5 2 GLAMOROUS JADE (2) Philip Dickson 43.09 10.50 5.23 5665 27.0kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS

$0.00

6 6 BENJI MAGIC (6) Robert Britton 43.31 14.00 5.25 7777 31.2kg Cyrus The Virus SHE BE NIMBLE

$0.00

7 3 BEES WAX (3) Robert Britton 43.46 16.50 5.16 4456 28.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER

$0.00

Race 4 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT3 525m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MANUEL BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.20 0.00 5.19 6321 33.6kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE

$0.00

2 1 Cindeen Shelby (1) Kelvyn Greenough 30.26 1.00 5.13 5212 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PROPER SHELBY

$0.00

3 6 LADY GAGA (6) Jason Thompson 30.46 4.25 5.21 8764 25.6kg Big Daddy Cool JAIL BURST

$0.00

4 5 ATOMIC VOODOO (5) John Galea 30.48 4.50 5.09 3443 34.0kg Surf Lorian VALLEY GIRL

$0.00

5 4 DAY TRADER (4) Len Ketelaar 30.59 6.25 5.12 4677 33.3kg Big Daddy Cool KILBY SUPREME

$0.00

6 7 PAPA COOL (7) Mario Cortese 30.62 6.75 5.09 2556 31.6kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA

$0.00

7 3 PREMIER REWARD (3) Mandy Dapiran 30.73 8.50 5.20 7888 35.1kg Premier Fantasy IKARI BABE

$0.00

8 2 St. Pierre (2) Christopher Nutt 30.90 11.25 5.07 1135 32.0kg Surf Lorian PARIS ST GERMAIN

$0.00

Race 5 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT4 525m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BIRTHDAY BOY (6) Stephen Elsum 29.71 0.00 5.13 3321 33.5kg Where's Pedro JUMA COUNTY

$0.00

2 3 ALLEN SHAUL (3) Andrea Dailly 30.00 4.75 5.24 7443 33.9kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE

$0.00

3 4 Ruff It (4) Tony Brett 30.10 6.25 5.04 1112 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SUBJECTIVE LEE

$0.00

4 7 SHREDDED CHEESE (7) Jason Thompson 30.16 7.25 5.06 2234 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz HALL'S TURBO

$0.00

5 1 GO WILD FELP (1) Heather Collins 30.35 10.25 5.14 4555 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX

$0.00

6 2 FLASH OF LIGHT (2) Mark Delbridge 30.52 13.00 5.19 5888 26.3kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE

$0.00

7 5 WHITFIELD BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.59 14.00 5.24 6777 34.3kg Surf Lorian GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

8 9 ZAMBRE ARANDT (8) John Galea 30.71 16.00 5.24 8666 33.6kg Where's Pedro FAST SUZIE

$0.00

Race 6 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT5 525m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ARVO'S BREEZE (8) Tina Womann 30.22 0.00 5.19 4221 27.4kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH

$0.00

2 1 PREMIER MOMENT (1) Mandy Dapiran 30.37 2.50 5.25 8333 34.7kg Premier Fantasy IKARI BABE

$0.00

3 4 MANDINGO (4) Doreen Drynan 30.42 3.25 5.23 6644 38.3kg Primo Uno GLIMMERING BLACK

$0.00

4 2 COOPER BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.44 3.50 5.17 2112 35.8kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA

$0.00

5 5 HEATHER'S TIGER (5) James Karamatic 30.67 7.25 5.24 7765 31.2kg Bombastic Shiraz COLORADO DELTA

$0.00

6 6 FEDEX (6) Jason Thompson 30.77 8.75 5.18 3577 34.9kg Primo Uno TRANQUIL GODDESS

$0.00

7 7 ZENITH (7) James Ennis 30.81 9.50 5.22 5856 31.5kg Collision TARAWI TESS

$0.00

8 3 MICK THE MOZZ (3) Andrea Dailly 30.96 11.75 5.15 1488 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz AGENT ELLE

$0.00

Race 7 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT6 525m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GALBA JACK (1) John Maple 29.94 0.00 5.05 1111 32.0kg Collide PRIVATE AFFAIR

$0.00

2 5 GIOVES THUNDER (5) Mark Delbridge 30.19 4.00 5.10 3222 30.5kg Bombastic Shiraz CRUISY SAL

$0.00

3 4 NELLY BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.22 4.50 5.20 6443 25.7kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE

$0.00

4 3 Cosmic Rumble (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.25 5.00 5.27 8654 34.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

5 8 LAKELAND BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.36 6.75 5.08 2335 32.8kg Black Enforcer TALINA BALE

$0.00

6 7 DYNA FORTE (7) Graeme Bate 30.41 7.50 5.19 4566 34.6kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE

$0.00

7 6 Cosmic Planet (6) Darren Brown 30.80 13.75 5.20 5887 32.9kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS

$0.00

8 2 GIRRAWARRA STING (2) Tony Baker 30.99 16.75 5.27 7778 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz GIRRAWARRA MINNY

$0.00

Race 8 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT7 525m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PRANKSTER (8) Robert Britton 29.91 0.00 5.15 2211 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CLASSY ALICE

$0.00

2 7 BRONTE'S CHAT (7) Brett Bravo 30.06 2.50 5.17 3332 29.3kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS EXCELL

$0.00

3 2 Hot Price (2) Jason Thompson 30.24 5.25 5.06 1123 34.2kg Bond HALL'S TURBO

$0.00

4 3 ULTRA RUMBLE (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.28 6.00 5.28 6766 33.1kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

5 1 ROBO RAPTOR (1) Tony Brett 30.31 6.50 5.26 5554 32.1kg Collision MACBETH'S IMAGE

$0.00

6 5 ALLEN ZANDER (5) Andrea Dailly 30.36 7.25 5.29 7877 33.6kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE

$0.00

7 6 ENGINE (6) E Gemci 30.38 7.50 5.23 4445 32.5kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP

$0.00

8 4 SHAKEY BAKE (4) Paul Bartolo 30.61 11.25 5.33 8688 31.5kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN FLEE

$0.00

Race 9 MACRO MEATS SUPER STAYERS HT2 725m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NEXT TOP MODEL (3) Jason Thompson 42.89 0.00 5.07 3433 28.9kg Surf Lorian BY REQUEST

$0.00

2 5 Symmetry (5) Robert Britton 42.89 0.04 5.08 4211 33.2kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK

$0.00

3 2 OODLES ROCKS (2) Neville Vincent 42.89 0.06 5.10 5654 26.7kg TOKEN PRINCE SCHNE BOODLES

$0.00

4 7 Jarvis Bale (7) Graeme Bate 42.90 0.25 5.01 1122 32.2kg SONIC FLIGHT ROSEMARY BALE

$0.00

5 4 TETRAHEDRON (4) Robert Britton 43.18 4.75 5.16 7565 30.6kg Surf Lorian DELORIS

$0.00

6 1 HEADLEY BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 43.52 10.00 5.03 2346 29.5kg Bond TANNICE BALE

$0.00

DNF 8 EXTRAVAGANT MISS (8) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 5.10 6777 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER

$0.00

Race 10 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP HT8 525m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Dyna Lachlan (3) Andrea Dailly 30.06 0.00 5.15 2232 31.4kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX

$0.00

2 2 SPRINGVALE DASH (2) Len Ketelaar 30.17 1.75 5.13 1111 30.2kg Pure Octane MISS AMARILLO

$0.00

3 4 BLITZEM BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.23 2.75 5.27 8444 33.6kg Surf Lorian MINKARA BALE

$0.00

4 1 Cosmic Chief (1) Darren Brown 30.37 5.00 5.24 6323 33.5kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS

$0.00

5 5 Miss Mega Pins (5) Michael Pirani 30.46 6.50 5.24 5776 29.2kg Solve The Puzzle BEST PINS

$0.00

6 10 MISS MARTINI (6) Tina Womann 30.54 7.75 5.24 7555 28.1kg Bond VITER DESIRE

$0.00

7 8 RAILWAY MAX (8) Jennifer Torr 30.64 9.25 5.16 3888 35.5kg Bombastic Shiraz TEA TOWEL

$0.00

8 7 ALLEN CHANG (7) Andrea Dailly 30.70 10.25 5.18 4667 33.6kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE

$0.00

Race 11 MTD 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PASSITO (1) Robert Britton 30.11 0.00 5.09 1111 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER

$0.00

2 4 MADE YOU LOOK (4) Garry Newman 30.31 3.25 5.15 2222 34.2kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY

$0.00

3 8 UNLOCK THE CODE (8) Brenda Kinder 30.37 4.25 5.17 3443 31.5kg Pure Octane DIAMOND LABEL

$0.00

4 2 KULU BUNYIP (2) Robert Britton 30.40 4.75 5.25 5565 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SPILT INK

$0.00

5 6 GATHERING STORM (6) Angela Langton 30.51 6.50 5.22 4334 31.0kg Surf Lorian GINGER LEGS

$0.00

6 7 AVALON STORM (7) Angela Langton 30.52 6.59 5.29 7656 30.2kg Just The Best RUNAWAY SALLY

$0.00

7 5 KENNY JOHN (5) Ken Hunt 30.59 7.75 5.33 8887 36.3kg HALL'S NORTHERN NEW ROAD

$0.00

8 9 Why Not Giaan (3) Scott Manning 30.67 9.00 5.26 6778 29.2kg Bond BEST FLAME

$0.00