The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 17th of July 2010
R1 HUDSON PACIFIC (MATURITY) HT1 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.00
1
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.17

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

1.34

Time

30.49

Split

5.39

In Run

8885

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.06

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.7kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.24

In Run

6556

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

30.66

Split

5.32

In Run

7767

Wgt

27.1kg
7
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.24

In Run

5444

Wgt

35.2kg
8
5
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.18

In Run

4678

Wgt

34.9kg
R2 BAKERY FRESH (MATURITY) HT2 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.12
1
6
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

30.49

Split

5.18

In Run

6222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.13

In Run

2333

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.85

Split

5.14

In Run

4544

Wgt

36.8kg
5
4
T: Val Awramenko
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.21

In Run

7765

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Lorraine Roy
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.02

Split

5.26

In Run

8456

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.12

Split

5.15

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.7kg
8
8
T: Darren Irby
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.13

In Run

3677

Wgt

32.9kg
R3 7 DAYS BAKE IT (MATURITY) HT3 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.12
1
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.24

In Run

4332

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.58

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.17

In Run

2223

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.27

In Run

5444

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.23

In Run

3555

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Robert Douglas
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.34

In Run

8877

Wgt

30.1kg
7
1
T: Desmond Downing
$0.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

31.05

Split

5.32

In Run

7666

Wgt

26.8kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.46

Split

5.32

In Run

6788

Wgt

29.6kg
R4 BERTOCCHI (MATURITY) HT4 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.17
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.27

In Run

7221

Wgt

36.7kg
2
1
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.21

In Run

5112

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.24

In Run

6443

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.17

In Run

854

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.21

In Run

4585

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

10.54

Time

30.94

Split

5.17

In Run

2666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
10
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.14

Split

5.17

In Run

1337

Wgt

31.3kg
DNF
8
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.18

In Run

3778

Wgt

30.3kg
R5 CRUST GOURMET (MATURITY) HT5 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.14
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.17

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.22

In Run

4333

Wgt

35.7kg
4
3
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.28

In Run

5544

Wgt

38.1kg
5
7
T: Justin Illman
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.34

In Run

7455

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.47

In Run

8866

Wgt

33.5kg
7
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.16

Split

5.31

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.3kg
8
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.48

Split

5.20

In Run

3688

Wgt

34.1kg
R6 SCOTTS TRANSPORT (MATURITY) HT6 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.14
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.39

In Run

8442

Wgt

34.3kg
3
1
T: Michelle Grima
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.17

In Run

3323

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.17

In Run

2654

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.18

In Run

5565

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: John Weir-smith
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.16

Split

5.17

In Run

4776

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Kathleen Scott
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.24

Split

5.26

In Run

7237

Wgt

30.8kg
8
7
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.35

Split

5.21

In Run

6888

Wgt

34.1kg
R7 DELRE NATIONAL (MATURITY) HT7 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.10
1
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.17

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Gary Joske
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.20

In Run

6443

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.16

In Run

2334

Wgt

31.1kg
5
6
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.19

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.5kg
6
5
T: Luke Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.20

In Run

5666

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.18

Split

5.31

In Run

8877

Wgt

26.7kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.27

Split

5.25

In Run

7788

Wgt

28.5kg
R8 METRO CANTEENS (MATURITY) HT8 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.05
1
7
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.18

In Run

4222

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.8kg
3
8
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.20

In Run

6333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.19

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.1kg
5
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.18

In Run

3444

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.21

In Run

8766

Wgt

35.9kg
7
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.18

In Run

2677

Wgt

34.1kg
8
5
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.13

Split

5.20

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.0kg
R9 OLD ENGLAND HOTEL (MATURITY) HT9 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.09
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.28

In Run

7772

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.19

In Run

4321

Wgt

38.3kg
3
2
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.20

In Run

5443

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.01

Time

30.62

Split

5.23

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.14

In Run

2234

Wgt

38.2kg
6
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.29

Time

30.64

Split

5.18

In Run

3557

Wgt

30.0kg
7
1
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.09

In Run

1115

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.28

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.8kg
R10 HILTON HOTEL GROUP (MATURITY) HT10 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.08
1
5
T: Luke Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.16

In Run

2221

Wgt

39.0kg
2
2
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.19

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.08

In Run

1112

Wgt

37.6kg
4
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.51

Time

30.55

Split

5.19

In Run

3

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

1.51

Time

30.55

Split

5.30

In Run

7775

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.22

In Run

5667

Wgt

35.6kg
7
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.25

In Run

6446

Wgt

33.3kg
8
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.40

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.5kg
R11 LAKESIDE RECEPTION CENTRE (MATURITY) HT11 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.11
1
7
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.16

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
9
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.19

In Run

4443

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.16

In Run

3334

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.46

In Run

8755

Wgt

34.9kg
6
6
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.22

In Run

5577

Wgt

32.8kg
7
1
T: Mandy Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.23

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.1kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.99

Split

5.34

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.7kg
R12 MY LOCAL FOODIE (MATURITY) HT12 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.12
1
3
T: Gary Greig
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.26

In Run

6322

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.12

In Run

2233

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Alan Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.33

In Run

7564

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.18

In Run

3886

Wgt

27.3kg
6
7
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.67

Split

5.42

In Run

8775

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.22

In Run

5447

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.19

In Run

4658

Wgt

35.6kg
Race 1 HUDSON PACIFIC (MATURITY) HT1 525m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MID LEVELS (4) Peter Giles 30.41 0.00 5.00 1111 31.0kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY

$0.00

2 2 CARCOAR KURT (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.48 1.25 5.17 3333 32.6kg Brett Lee BRIGHT BLITZ

$0.00

3 6 MR. COPPERFIELD (6) Tina Womann 30.49 1.34 5.39 8885 32.3kg Flying Penske MAGIC BEST

$0.00

4 1 WARNING LABEL (1) Angela Langton 30.56 2.50 5.06 2222 35.7kg Surf Lorian DIAMOND LABEL

$0.00

5 8 RYKER BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.66 4.00 5.24 6556 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE

$0.00

6 3 Rock Pool (3) Ben Abercrombie 30.66 4.01 5.32 7767 27.1kg Where's Pedro WILL YOU BEHAVE

$0.00

7 7 SHEER KISMET (7) Dominic Crisafi 30.67 4.25 5.24 5444 35.2kg Pure Octane FOOLISH JEAN

$0.00

8 5 WHY NOT BOB (5) Gregory Carter 30.83 6.75 5.18 4678 34.9kg Bond BEST FLAME

$0.00

Race 2 BAKERY FRESH (MATURITY) HT2 525m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WHITE ARROW (6) Captain Abbott 30.49 0.00 5.12 1111 28.8kg TINAS JO CAPE ARROW

$0.00

2 2 PURE STEALTH (2) Robert Conway 30.49 0.01 5.18 6222 33.4kg Pure Octane TINY TIPPER

$0.00

3 7 CHARLIE CHA CHA (7) Ray Bartolo 30.77 4.50 5.13 2333 30.6kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS

$0.00

4 1 WESTALL BOY (1) James Karamatic 30.85 5.75 5.14 4544 36.8kg Bombastic Shiraz LYNMAR'S GIRL

$0.00

5 4 MYSTIC APPLE (4) Val Awramenko 30.99 8.00 5.21 7765 31.2kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN

$0.00

6 3 Humdrum (3) Lorraine Roy 31.02 8.50 5.26 8456 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz MOLLY'S OSTI

$0.00

7 5 CULLEN BALE (5) Graeme Bate 31.12 10.00 5.15 5888 33.7kg Droopys Maldini LEXY BALE

$0.00

8 8 STAR DIAMOND (8) Darren Irby 31.16 10.75 5.13 3677 32.9kg Where's Pedro HASTY RHYTHM

$0.00

Race 3 7 DAYS BAKE IT (MATURITY) HT3 525m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHAT SIZE (2) 30.58 0.00 5.24 4332 30.2kg Hallucinate Still Hoping

$0.00

2 7 FANTASY PHOENIX (7) Andrea Dailly 30.58 0.09 5.12 1111 33.7kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU

$0.00

3 3 KYMUDEN (3) Wayne Vassallo 30.67 1.50 5.17 2223 27.7kg Pure Octane PROVEN UNIQUE

$0.00

4 4 WIZZ WABBIT (4) D Curtain 30.81 3.75 5.27 5444 29.6kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT

$0.00

5 8 BUNDY BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.91 5.25 5.23 3555 31.8kg CROMLAH BALE HANICKA BALE

$0.00

6 6 Decembrist (6) Robert Douglas 31.05 7.50 5.34 8877 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool WORLD'S FINEST

$0.00

7 1 GOLD HERITAGE (1) Desmond Downing 31.05 7.59 5.32 7666 26.8kg Texas Gold HOT HERITAGE

$0.00

8 5 C'EST LA VIE (5) Robert Britton 31.46 14.00 5.32 6788 29.6kg COOL PERFORMANCE FLIPPER

$0.00

Race 4 BERTOCCHI (MATURITY) HT4 525m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BOLERO BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.28 0.00 5.27 7221 36.7kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE

$0.00

2 1 Posh Emma (1) Anthony Bullock 30.48 3.25 5.21 5112 26.2kg PATH TO POWER EBONY ESPIRIT

$0.00

3 4 Cosmic Chief (4) Darren Brown 30.62 5.50 5.24 6443 33.4kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS

$0.00

4 5 PETAL ROSE (5) Garry George 30.91 10.00 5.17 854 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz HALL'S TURBO

$0.00

5 7 SOUL CALIBUR (7) Robert Britton 30.94 10.50 5.21 4585 28.4kg Surf Lorian LUCY'S LIGHT

$0.00

6 6 MALTA (6) Paul Galea 30.94 10.54 5.17 2666 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE

$0.00

7 10 OREGON BALE (2) Steven Collins 31.14 13.75 5.17 1337 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool AMBROSIA BALE

$0.00

DNF 8 SHIRAZ COLOUR (8) Neville King 0.00 0.00 5.18 3778 30.3kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY

$0.00

Race 5 CRUST GOURMET (MATURITY) HT5 525m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ICEMAN RAIKKONEN (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.22 0.00 5.14 1111 33.7kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL

$0.00

2 1 LE FOX (1) Paul Hili 30.31 1.50 5.17 2222 30.2kg Brett Lee CEEJAY'S VIXEN

$0.00

3 2 BLACK IMPOSER (2) Andrea Dailly 30.48 4.25 5.22 4333 35.7kg Black Enforcer UNO NAN

$0.00

4 3 Enry Walt (3) Gary Ennis 30.64 6.75 5.28 5544 38.1kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT

$0.00

5 7 STOKED (7) Justin Illman 30.77 8.75 5.34 7455 31.0kg Brett Lee WHEELY WAPPED

$0.00

6 4 PROVEN PUZZLE (4) Michael Carter 30.96 11.75 5.47 8866 33.5kg METICULOUS PROVEN MODEL

$0.00

7 6 HESA GOOD LAD (6) Anthony Azzopardi 31.16 15.00 5.31 6777 31.3kg Elite State I LOVE LUCY

$0.00

8 8 KORA BALE (8) Graeme Bate 31.48 20.00 5.20 3688 34.1kg Hallucinate KAZAR BALE

$0.00

Race 6 SCOTTS TRANSPORT (MATURITY) HT6 525m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Red Lesta (3) Graeme Bate 30.39 0.00 5.14 1111 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER

$0.00

2 4 PHILBY (4) Robert Britton 30.61 3.50 5.39 8442 34.3kg Surf Lorian Crystal Siyan

$0.00

3 1 LED ZEPPELIN (1) Michelle Grima 30.73 5.50 5.17 3323 31.8kg Collide FRIENDLY AVIATOR

$0.00

4 8 Apache Leap (8) Ray Bartolo 30.81 6.75 5.17 2654 30.4kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS

$0.00

5 2 IMA HOLOGRAM (2) Jason Thompson 31.02 10.00 5.18 5565 32.5kg Hallucinate FAST LINER

$0.00

6 6 Kynan's Express (6) John Weir-smith 31.16 12.25 5.17 4776 32.0kg BIG TIME MAX JORJA JAMES

$0.00

7 5 GONE TOO LONG (5) Kathleen Scott 31.24 13.50 5.26 7237 30.8kg Collision AMY GRACE

$0.00

8 7 LIQUIGAS (7) Ben Abercrombie 31.35 15.25 5.21 6888 34.1kg Hallucinate TAUNTING

$0.00

Race 7 DELRE NATIONAL (MATURITY) HT7 525m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PROVEN CHEVY (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.41 0.00 5.17 3222 32.5kg Pure Octane PROVEN BABE

$0.00

2 3 PUSH THE PAINT (3) Angela Langton 30.42 0.25 5.10 1111 33.0kg Where's Pedro CREATIVE SPICE

$0.00

3 1 Smoke Home (1) Gary Joske 30.47 1.00 5.20 6443 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$0.00

4 8 SHREDDED CHEESE (8) Jason Thompson 30.52 1.75 5.16 2334 31.1kg Bombastic Shiraz HALL'S TURBO

$0.00

5 6 ELITE ICE (6) Sheldon Hamilton 30.83 6.75 5.19 4555 34.5kg Elite State OVER LEE

$0.00

6 5 Priminate (5) Luke Azzopardi 30.88 7.50 5.20 5666 28.4kg Primo Uno ELIMINATE

$0.00

7 7 KIALDU ANNA (7) Anthony Bullock 31.18 12.25 5.31 8877 26.7kg Where's Pedro KIALDU LE'SAM

$0.00

8 4 Mamie Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 31.27 13.75 5.25 7788 28.5kg Where's Pedro MAPLE BALE

$0.00

Race 8 METRO CANTEENS (MATURITY) HT8 525m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Cosmic Planet (7) Darren Brown 30.28 0.00 5.18 4222 33.2kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS

$0.00

2 4 COONEY'S MEDAL (4) Robert Britton 30.42 2.25 5.05 1111 35.8kg Pure Octane PHIONA

$0.00

3 8 BEE GEE MAC (8) Darren Beasley 30.43 2.50 5.20 6333 33.2kg PATH TO POWER NO END

$0.00

4 2 CARA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.46 3.00 5.19 5555 26.1kg LARKING ABOUT DENISE BALE

$0.00

5 1 PROVEN ROSITA (1) Wayne Vassallo 30.67 6.25 5.18 3444 26.3kg Bit Chili PROVEN BRUGGE

$0.00

6 6 MCMORGAN (6) Carolyn Jones 30.76 7.75 5.21 8766 35.9kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

7 3 GIAN GOLD (3) Peter Giles 30.91 10.00 5.18 2677 34.1kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

8 5 LEPRECHAUN DAISY (5) Ray Bartolo 31.13 13.50 5.20 7888 27.0kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS

$0.00

Race 9 OLD ENGLAND HOTEL (MATURITY) HT9 525m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BARRIQUE (4) Robert Britton 30.31 0.00 5.28 7772 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER

$0.00

2 8 El Grand Senor (8) Carolyn Jones 30.54 3.75 5.19 4321 38.3kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

3 2 GREYSYND THUNDER (2) Paul Anderton 30.62 5.00 5.20 5443 32.6kg Premier Fantasy BOLLINGER

$0.00

4 3 TEAHUPOO (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.62 5.01 5.23 6666 33.3kg Surf Lorian INGEBORG

$0.00

5 7 LUKE'S MEDAL (7) Robert Neocleous 30.64 5.25 5.14 2234 38.2kg MISTER TWINK VIRTUALEE

$0.00

6 6 Radley Bale (6) Graeme Bate 30.64 5.29 5.18 3557 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool MINKARA BALE

$0.00

7 1 Leprechaun Chloe (1) Ray Bartolo 30.65 5.50 5.09 1115 27.4kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS

$0.00

8 5 BEE FIFTY ONE (5) Darren Beasley 30.82 8.25 5.28 8888 32.8kg PATH TO POWER NO END

$0.00

Race 10 HILTON HOTEL GROUP (MATURITY) HT10 525m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHIEF RELIEF (5) Luke Azzopardi 30.46 0.00 5.16 2221 39.0kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLLOW PROMISE

$0.00

2 2 BLEDISLOE (2) Darren Fisher 30.49 0.50 5.19 4333 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz PRINCESS MISSY

$0.00

3 1 DRILL BIT (1) Raymond Henness 30.55 1.50 5.08 1112 37.6kg Where's Pedro FLAMING AWESOME

$0.00

4 10 PETER'S PROJECT (8) Andrea Dailly 30.55 1.51 5.19 3 33.2kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU

$0.00

5 4 SMASHVILLE (4) Paul Anderton 30.55 1.51 5.30 7775 34.2kg Late Late Show MISS CALIFORNIA

$0.00

6 7 BANGER HARVEY (7) Robert Britton 30.85 6.25 5.22 5667 35.6kg Pure Octane PHIONA

$0.00

7 6 WHO'S HOUSE (6) Jason Thompson 30.90 7.00 5.25 6446 33.3kg Run's House BY REQUEST

$0.00

8 3 GEISHA BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.94 7.75 5.40 8888 29.5kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE

$0.00

Race 11 LAKESIDE RECEPTION CENTRE (MATURITY) HT11 525m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ARSONIST (7) Heather Collins 30.13 0.00 5.11 1111 28.1kg Elite State FLICKERING LADY

$0.00

2 3 MIGHTY GABRIEL (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.47 5.50 5.16 2222 29.6kg Big Daddy Cool SHARAPOVA

$0.00

3 9 LEO WABBIT (8) D Curtain 30.50 6.00 5.19 4443 30.2kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT

$0.00

4 4 OROTON PRINCE (4) Peter Giles 30.64 8.25 5.16 3334 33.1kg OUR BARNEY INFINITE CHARM

$0.00

5 5 ELITE CITY (5) Sheldon Hamilton 30.77 10.25 5.46 8755 34.9kg Elite State OVER LEE

$0.00

6 6 BLACK VIKING (6) Paul Galea 30.90 12.25 5.22 5577 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE

$0.00

7 1 NO DELAY (1) Mandy Dapiran 30.96 13.25 5.23 6666 31.1kg Bombastic Shiraz IKARI BABE

$0.00

8 2 Amanda Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 30.99 13.75 5.34 7888 28.7kg LARKING ABOUT DENISE BALE

$0.00

Race 12 MY LOCAL FOODIE (MATURITY) HT12 525m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OCTANE ASSASSIN (3) Gary Greig 30.31 0.00 5.12 1111 31.6kg Pure Octane AYE JAY ASSASSIN

$0.00

2 8 SNOW CRISP (8) Garry George 30.51 3.25 5.26 6322 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz HALL'S TURBO

$0.00

3 1 PENSKI ILLUSION (1) Tina Womann 30.57 4.25 5.12 2233 32.2kg Flying Penske MAGIC BEST

$0.00

4 4 NAPOLEON TIGER (4) Alan Mcdonald 30.59 4.50 5.33 7564 33.6kg MOLOTOV ELITE MONELLI

$0.00

5 6 Supreme Vision (6) Andrea Dailly 30.67 5.75 5.18 3886 27.3kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU

$0.00

6 7 KIHAEL KOFI (7) Petar Jovanovic 30.67 5.84 5.42 8775 32.6kg GUNNADOO STYLE MINT SPIRIT

$0.00

7 2 PENTHOUSE (2) 30.79 7.75 5.22 5447 32.2kg Run's House BY REQUEST

$0.00

8 5 STANFORD BALE (5) Graeme Bate 31.00 11.00 5.19 4658 35.6kg Where's Pedro TALIA BALE

$0.00