The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 9th of October 2010
R1 supermanatstud.com (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.16
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.27

In Run

3311

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.22

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.30

In Run

4544

Wgt

28.1kg
4
9
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.16

In Run

1133

Wgt

34.7kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.33

In Run

5455

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.34

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.37

In Run

8777

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.03

Split

5.36

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.1kg
R2 SCOTTY'S MEATS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.08
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Luigi Pisano
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.24

In Run

5322

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Barry Mills
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.29

In Run

7753

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.26

In Run

6544

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.40

In Run

8885

Wgt

31.5kg
6
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.21

In Run

3677

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.09

Split

5.21

In Run

4466

Wgt

28.7kg
8
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.19

Split

5.16

In Run

2238

Wgt

26.7kg
R3 NATIONWIDE SEAFOODS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.14
1
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.50

In Run

8554

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.28

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.22

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.7kg
5
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.47

In Run

7666

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.29

In Run

4445

Wgt

34.7kg
7
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.17

Split

5.34

In Run

6777

Wgt

36.8kg
8
6
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.21

Split

5.29

In Run

5888

Wgt

32.7kg
R4 BUILT WITHOUT SPEED (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 9.04
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.90

Split

9.05

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

34.99

Split

9.24

In Run

4432

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Alan Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

35.05

Split

9.19

In Run

3344

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

35.15

Split

9.04

In Run

1223

Wgt

34.5kg
5
6
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

35.21

Split

9.44

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.5kg
6
5
T: Jane Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

35.24

Split

9.46

In Run

6777

Wgt

24.7kg
7
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

5.54

Time

35.24

Split

9.54

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.0kg
8
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.26

Split

9.46

In Run

7666

Wgt

25.4kg
R5 OWEN HALLAS (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.15
1
8
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.25

In Run

5433

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.21

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.15

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.15

In Run

1344

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.22

In Run

4555

Wgt

36.1kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.38

In Run

6666

Wgt

37.6kg
7
6
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.40

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.6kg
8
9
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.97

Split

5.22

In Run

3888

Wgt

31.3kg
R6 MACRO MEATS (600m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 9.08
1
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.74

Split

9.21

In Run

2211

Wgt

35.3kg
2
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

34.99

Split

9.30

In Run

3332

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.07

Split

9.08

In Run

1123

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.11

Split

9.33

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.35

Split

9.57

In Run

7765

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Robert Douglas
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

35.41

Split

9.64

In Run

8887

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.43

Split

9.57

In Run

6656

Wgt

32.6kg
8
9
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

35.65

Split

9.49

In Run

5578

Wgt

34.0kg
R7 CRAIGIEBURN JD'S (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.12
1
2
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.9kg
2
3
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.26

In Run

3222

Wgt

35.2kg
3
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.28

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.39

In Run

7644

Wgt

35.9kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.40

In Run

8775

Wgt

35.2kg
6
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.91

Split

5.36

In Run

6567

Wgt

34.7kg
7
7
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.10

Split

5.25

In Run

2456

Wgt

28.6kg
8
4
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.11

Split

5.36

In Run

5888

Wgt

29.2kg
R8 MTD (525m)
Place
Free For All - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.08
1
6
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.11

In Run

2111

Wgt

39.0kg
2
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.08

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.14

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.33

In Run

7766

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.22

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.25

In Run

5655

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.07

Split

5.27

In Run

6577

Wgt

29.6kg
R9 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.06
1
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.26

In Run

6432

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.14

In Run

2211

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.23

In Run

5323

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.38

In Run

8754

Wgt

36.0kg
5
8
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.22

In Run

4545

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Norman Wynd
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.36

In Run

7676

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: Barry Hiscock
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.92

Split

5.06

In Run

1167

Wgt

27.7kg
8
3
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.20

In Run

3888

Wgt

34.4kg
R10 SPORT 927 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.13
1
3
T: Graham Glass
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.26

In Run

2333

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.29

In Run

3222

Wgt

36.3kg
4
1
T: Stephen Toner
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.29

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.33

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.33

In Run

6776

Wgt

34.5kg
7
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.35

In Run

7667

Wgt

33.7kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.97

Split

5.35

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.7kg
Race 1 supermanatstud.com 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEKTRA JAY (8) Andrea Dailly 29.95 0.00 5.27 3311 32.3kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA

$0.00

2 3 SPECIAL FREDDY (3) Tina Womann 30.26 5.00 5.22 2222 32.7kg Trewly Special ALWAYS CHLOE

$0.00

3 4 INNISFREE MISS (4) Andrea Dailly 30.42 7.50 5.30 4544 28.1kg Where's Pedro SADIE SAGE

$0.00

4 9 STAR OF PEDRO (2) Heather Collins 30.53 9.25 5.16 1133 34.7kg Where's Pedro STAR LIGHT

$0.00

5 1 SLEDGING (1) Robert Britton 30.64 11.00 5.33 5455 32.2kg Talk's Cheap MESMERIZING

$0.00

6 6 Wongawilli Wala (6) Graeme Bate 30.70 12.00 5.34 6666 27.7kg Where's Pedro WONGAWILLIBETH

$0.00

7 7 VELVETEEN BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.76 13.00 5.37 8777 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool AMBROSIA BALE

$0.00

8 5 PROVEN UNIT (5) Wayne Vassallo 31.03 17.25 5.36 7888 33.1kg Pure Octane PROVEN UNIQUE

$0.00

Race 2 SCOTTY'S MEATS 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Aston Elle (7) Jason Thompson 30.06 0.00 5.08 1111 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL

$0.00

2 1 DADDY'S ON FIRE (1) Luigi Pisano 30.43 6.00 5.24 5322 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool FOUR WAY FIRE

$0.00

3 4 PURE HUSSLER (4) Barry Mills 30.57 8.25 5.29 7753 31.8kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY

$0.00

4 3 WILD ARMS (3) Robert Britton 30.59 8.50 5.26 6544 31.8kg Surf Lorian LUCY'S LIGHT

$0.00

5 8 DYNAMIC DYLAN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.73 10.75 5.40 8885 31.5kg Solve The Puzzle EXTRA BURST

$0.00

6 5 AMETHYST BEAUTY (5) Angela Langton 31.08 16.25 5.21 3677 29.0kg Where's Pedro BELINDA BELLE

$0.00

7 6 FLIPPIN' COOL (6) S Bonaccurso 31.09 16.50 5.21 4466 28.7kg COOL PERFORMANCE FLIPPER

$0.00

8 2 LE PIPPY (2) Jess Fothergill 31.19 18.00 5.16 2238 26.7kg Big Daddy Cool PRIZE POSSESSION

$0.00

Race 3 NATIONWIDE SEAFOODS 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPY GALORE (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.32 0.00 5.14 1111 28.5kg EIFFELLA ZIP GALORE

$0.00

2 5 US FIVE (5) Wayne Vassallo 30.46 2.25 5.50 8554 27.7kg Big Daddy Cool RICHIE'S GIRL

$0.00

3 2 SOUL CALIBUR (2) Robert Britton 30.47 2.50 5.28 3333 28.5kg Surf Lorian LUCY'S LIGHT

$0.00

4 7 ELITE ICE (7) Sheldon Hamilton 30.60 4.50 5.22 2222 35.7kg Elite State OVER LEE

$0.00

5 1 Midnight Eclipse (1) Cameron Bahen 30.80 7.75 5.47 7666 27.0kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED

$0.00

6 3 BACON BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.88 9.00 5.29 4445 34.7kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LONGORIA BALE

$0.00

7 8 FLINDOSY BALE (8) Steven Collins 31.17 13.50 5.34 6777 36.8kg Where's Pedro MAPLE BALE

$0.00

8 6 HELLYEAH GEOFF (6) Anthony Bullock 31.21 14.25 5.29 5888 32.7kg Where's Pedro COASTERS CHOICE

$0.00

Race 4 BUILT WITHOUT SPEED 600m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 9.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TIGER'S REBEL (4) Robert Britton 34.90 0.00 9.05 2111 32.9kg Collide SWEET BABE BLUE

$0.00

2 3 WIZZ WABBIT (3) D Curtain 34.99 1.50 9.24 4432 29.3kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT

$0.00

3 7 STANHILL JAMES (7) Alan Mcdonald 35.05 2.50 9.19 3344 33.8kg Where's Pedro GLENAVON HARMONY

$0.00

4 8 BOB'S BOY (8) Kevin Ward 35.15 4.00 9.04 1223 34.5kg BELLARINE BOB MORE STRESS

$0.00

5 6 WHY NOT NICK (6) Scott Manning 35.21 5.00 9.44 5555 33.5kg Surf Lorian WHY NOT TAYLA

$0.00

6 5 Pepe's Colour (5) Jane Reynolds 35.24 5.50 9.46 6777 24.7kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY

$0.00

7 2 DODGING HOOPER (2) Wayne Vassallo 35.24 5.54 9.54 8888 33.0kg Whisky Assassin PACIFIC STYLE

$0.00

8 1 Dohtmann (1) Andrea Dailly 35.26 5.75 9.46 7666 25.4kg Surf Lorian UNO NAN

$0.00

Race 5 OWEN HALLAS 525m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BEE GEE MAC (8) Darren Beasley 30.31 0.00 5.25 5433 32.8kg PATH TO POWER NO END

$0.00

2 5 MANUEL BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.35 0.75 5.21 2222 34.5kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE

$0.00

3 1 PUBS GALORE (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.37 1.00 5.15 111 31.3kg EIFFELLA ZIP GALORE

$0.00

4 7 INFURIATION (7) Michael Carter 30.49 3.00 5.15 1344 27.9kg TOP THE CLASS RUNAWAY DEVON

$0.00

5 3 BOLERO BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.51 3.25 5.22 4555 36.1kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE

$0.00

6 4 MOPAR BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.70 6.25 5.38 6666 37.6kg Pure Octane TURISMO BALE

$0.00

7 6 SERENE PASSION (6) Heather Collins 30.76 7.25 5.40 7777 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz ROXANNE PASSION

$0.00

8 9 EXTRAVAGANT MISS (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.97 10.50 5.22 3888 31.3kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER

$0.00

Race 6 MACRO MEATS 600m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 9.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Our Toyman (1) Sheldon Hamilton 34.74 0.00 9.21 2211 35.3kg Hallucinate TOY CUTHBERT

$0.00

2 7 BARRIQUE (7) Robert Britton 34.99 4.00 9.30 3332 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER

$0.00

3 6 Rose Taylor (6) Lexie Iredale 35.07 5.25 9.08 1123 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE

$0.00

4 8 NAPOLEON TIGER (8) Raymond Matthews 35.11 6.00 9.33 4444 33.5kg MOLOTOV ELITE MONELLI

$0.00

5 2 ALLEN ZANDER (2) Andrea Dailly 35.35 9.75 9.57 7765 34.0kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE

$0.00

6 4 Decembrist (4) Robert Douglas 35.41 10.75 9.64 8887 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool WORLD'S FINEST

$0.00

7 5 BLACK VIKING (5) Paul Galea 35.43 11.00 9.57 6656 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE

$0.00

8 9 RAPID NEWFIRE (3) Peter Goold 35.65 14.50 9.49 5578 34.0kg TOKEN PRINCE KAYE'S MAGIC

$0.00

Race 7 CRAIGIEBURN JD'S 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MCMORGAN (2) Carolyn Jones 30.00 0.00 5.12 1111 36.9kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

2 3 INTOXICATE (3) Robert Redenbach 30.09 1.50 5.26 3222 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER

$0.00

3 8 KENSINGTON GOLD (8) Peter Giles 30.40 6.50 5.28 4333 33.0kg BUCKINGHAM CHUCK OPTIMUM ANGEL

$0.00

4 5 FREDDIE BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.44 7.00 5.39 7644 35.9kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE

$0.00

5 6 AMERICAN MCGEE (6) Robert Britton 30.61 9.75 5.40 8775 35.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey QUIDAME

$0.00

6 1 SHANLYN SAMMY (1) Wayne Vassallo 30.91 14.50 5.36 6567 34.7kg CRAIGIE WHISTLER SHANLYN MADDY

$0.00

7 7 REVEL IN (7) Tina Womann 31.10 17.50 5.25 2456 28.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA RUMBLE DELIGHT

$0.00

8 4 Why Not Giaan (4) Scott Manning 31.11 17.75 5.36 5888 29.2kg Bond BEST FLAME

$0.00

Race 8 MTD 525m Free For All $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 El Grand Senor (6) Carolyn Jones 30.35 0.00 5.11 2111 39.0kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

2 3 CAPTAIN MILO (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.41 1.00 5.08 1222 33.1kg Primo Uno KISS ME MILO

$0.00

3 5 RYKER BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.66 5.00 5.14 3333 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE

$0.00

4 8 GREYWINDS DOLL (8) Tina Womann 30.68 5.25 5.33 7766 26.2kg Trewly Special GREYWINDS GIRL

$0.00

5 1 HAMEL (1) Garry Watts 30.72 6.00 5.22 4444 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS

$0.00

6 2 PROVEN JETT (2) Michael Carter 30.74 6.25 5.25 5655 34.0kg Vapour Whirl PROVEN TOPS

$0.00

7 7 MISS FLUFFY (7) Elaine Johannsen 31.07 11.50 5.27 6577 29.6kg Hallucinate UNO NAN

$0.00

Race 9 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHAIANE BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.23 0.00 5.26 6432 29.7kg Droopys Maldini CHANTILLY BALE

$0.00

2 1 HOLSTEIN MISS (1) Tina Womann 30.41 3.00 5.14 2211 28.7kg Where's Pedro TINY MILLY

$0.00

3 2 HELLYEAH JACKO (2) Anthony Bullock 30.49 4.25 5.23 5323 30.7kg Where's Pedro COASTERS CHOICE

$0.00

4 5 GAELIC BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.52 4.75 5.38 8754 36.0kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LEA ELLEN BALE

$0.00

5 8 TYE ME DOWN (8) Tina Womann 30.67 7.00 5.22 4545 29.9kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE

$0.00

6 4 SLIPAWAY WILLY (4) Norman Wynd 30.74 8.25 5.36 7676 28.7kg Whisky Assassin SLIPAWAY LASS

$0.00

7 7 PENNINGTON (7) Barry Hiscock 30.92 11.00 5.06 1167 27.7kg Hallucinate HOLLY ROCK

$0.00

8 3 ROUGHEAD (3) Jennifer Thorpe 30.97 11.75 5.20 3888 34.4kg Bond SUSSUDIO

$0.00

Race 10 SPORT 927 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DARK FIX (3) Graham Glass 30.39 0.00 5.13 1111 32.3kg METICULOUS EBONY FIX

$0.00

2 8 OKIE BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.50 1.75 5.26 2333 26.8kg Where's Pedro MAPLE BALE

$0.00

3 4 JUSTUS BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.54 2.50 5.29 3222 36.3kg BUTTSIE BALE SAFFRON BALE

$0.00

4 1 MYSTERIOUS LOLA (1) Stephen Toner 30.61 3.50 5.29 4444 30.5kg Where's Pedro IVANA

$0.00

5 6 IRINKA AMY (6) Michael Carter 30.68 4.75 5.33 5555 29.1kg Hallucinate IRINKA LAYNE

$0.00

6 7 SISCO STYLE (7) Heather Collins 30.89 8.00 5.33 6776 34.5kg STATELY BIRD SISCO YEP

$0.00

7 2 CRUISING PAT (2) Kevin Tirchett 30.92 8.50 5.35 7667 33.7kg PATH TO POWER LIMBURG MISS

$0.00

8 5 GOLD TIGER (5) Robert Britton 30.97 9.25 5.35 8888 29.7kg Collide SWEET BABE BLUE

$0.00