The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 24th of October 2015
R1 SKY RACING (HANDICAP) (725m)
Place
Handicap - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 4.50, 15.70, 29.50
1
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.41

Split

0.00

In Run

M5553

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Gavin Harris
$2.30

Mgn

2.14

Time

42.54

Split

0.00

In Run

M8876

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Cooper Hayes
$18.20

Mgn

6.48

Time

42.82

Split

0.00

In Run

M7788

Wgt

29.2kg
4
9
T: Robert Camilleri
$9.70

Mgn

6.87

Time

42.84

Split

0.00

In Run

M1222

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Heather Collins
$26.80

Mgn

7.71

Time

42.89

Split

0.00

In Run

M6667

Wgt

25.9kg
6
6
T: Brendan Dewan
$5.30

Mgn

8.02

Time

42.91

Split

0.00

In Run

M2111

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: David Geall
$30.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

42.98

Split

0.00

In Run

M4444

Wgt

28.7kg
8
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.80

Mgn

15.68

Time

43.40

Split

0.00

In Run

M3335

Wgt

35.4kg
R2 TAB REWARDS FINAL (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.04, 17.70
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.04

In Run

M1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Carolyn Jones
$6.40

Mgn

0.83

Time

30.10

Split

5.09

In Run

M2222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Carolyn Jones
$2.80

Mgn

2.37

Time

30.20

Split

5.18

In Run

M3333

Wgt

35.6kg
4
4
T: David Burnett
$7.80

Mgn

6.78

Time

30.47

Split

5.43

In Run

M4544

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Soner Ugursay
$18.60

Mgn

7.14

Time

30.50

Split

5.47

In Run

S5455

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Allan Meyer
$29.10

Mgn

9.02

Time

30.62

Split

5.62

In Run

S6777

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Michael Cimarosti
$45.10

Mgn

9.33

Time

30.64

Split

5.63

In Run

S7666

Wgt

32.5kg
8
2
T: Peter Dapiran
$18.30

Mgn

12.92

Time

30.86

Split

5.90

In Run

M8888

Wgt

29.2kg
R3 HUME CUP HT1 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 8.90, 21.80
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.52

Split

9.12

In Run

M3211

Wgt

35.3kg
2
3
T: Heather Collins
$12.20

Mgn

1.78

Time

34.63

Split

8.90

In Run

M1122

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.20

Mgn

4.05

Time

34.77

Split

9.42

In Run

M4454

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$16.20

Mgn

4.79

Time

34.82

Split

9.10

In Run

M2333

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.20

Mgn

7.33

Time

34.98

Split

9.44

In Run

S5545

Wgt

35.0kg
6
7
T: Rodney Clark
$32.60

Mgn

10.46

Time

35.18

Split

9.66

In Run

M6666

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
6
T: T O'Donovan
$16.70
SCR
8
T: K Bravo
$8.30
R4 HUME CUP HT2 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 8.98, 22.00
1
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$36.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.64

Split

8.98

In Run

M1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$9.50

Mgn

3.35

Time

34.85

Split

9.01

In Run

M2222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Lisa Cockerell
$8.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

34.97

Split

9.45

In Run

M5554

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$13.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.00

Split

9.39

In Run

M3433

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: Angela Langton
$11.80

Mgn

6.54

Time

35.05

Split

9.56

In Run

S8776

Wgt

34.5kg
6
6
T: Joe Borg
$5.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.10

Split

9.52

In Run

M7665

Wgt

35.8kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.50

Mgn

8.98

Time

35.21

Split

9.48

In Run

M6888

Wgt

27.8kg
8
5
T: K Bravo
$3.50

Mgn

9.57

Time

35.24

Split

9.41

In Run

M4347

Wgt

32.3kg
R5 HUME CUP HT3 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 8.85, 22.00
1
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.36

Split

8.85

In Run

M1121

Wgt

28.0kg
2
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.00

Mgn

2.86

Time

34.54

Split

9.04

In Run

M3333

Wgt

35.9kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.50

Mgn

4.63

Time

34.65

Split

8.99

In Run

M2212

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.60

Mgn

5.10

Time

34.68

Split

9.42

In Run

M7555

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Jason Thompson
$4.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

34.78

Split

9.23

In Run

M4444

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Cameron Bahen
$2.50

Mgn

8.22

Time

34.88

Split

9.24

In Run

M5666

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Rodney Clark
$23.60

Mgn

10.54

Time

35.02

Split

9.42

In Run

S6777

Wgt

33.6kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.90

Mgn

13.76

Time

35.23

Split

9.53

In Run

M8888

Wgt

34.8kg
R6 SKY RACING TOPGUN STAYERS (GOBIS) (725m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $75000 - $22000 - $11000
Splits: 4.93, 15.90, 29.50
1
3
T: Braden Finn
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.55

Split

5.09

In Run

M6542

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: Sharon Grey
$24.40

Mgn

0.70

Time

42.59

Split

4.93

In Run

M1111

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$6.70

Mgn

5.06

Time

42.86

Split

5.02

In Run

S4323

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Raymond Matthews
$8.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

42.91

Split

4.94

In Run

M2234

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Norma Gost
$13.80

Mgn

8.87

Time

43.10

Split

5.24

In Run

S8665

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$28.90

Mgn

9.76

Time

43.16

Split

4.95

In Run

M3456

Wgt

28.2kg
7
7
T: Angela Jackson
$8.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

43.32

Split

5.14

In Run

M7777

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$21.60

Mgn

12.51

Time

43.33

Split

5.05

In Run

M5888

Wgt

28.3kg
R7 HUME CUP HT4 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 8.94, 21.90
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.42

Split

9.13

In Run

M2211

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Joe Borg
$9.70

Mgn

1.67

Time

34.52

Split

8.94

In Run

M1122

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: Mark Cauchi
$33.50

Mgn

4.14

Time

34.68

Split

9.27

In Run

M4454

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.60

Mgn

5.52

Time

34.77

Split

9.35

In Run

S6766

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Gregory Carter
$16.00

Mgn

5.62

Time

34.77

Split

9.16

In Run

M3333

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Steven Collins
$9.60

Mgn

7.60

Time

34.90

Split

9.29

In Run

S5545

Wgt

32.9kg
7
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$31.80

Mgn

8.62

Time

34.96

Split

9.38

In Run

M7677

Wgt

33.2kg
8
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.70

Mgn

10.71

Time

35.09

Split

9.41

In Run

S8888

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 SKY RACING TOPGUN (GOBIS) (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $150000 - $43000 - $21500
Splits: 4.97, 17.50
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

4.97

In Run

M1111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: K Bravo
$9.70

Mgn

0.38

Time

29.60

Split

5.02

In Run

M2222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.92

Split

5.17

In Run

S4544

Wgt

35.2kg
4
5
T: Christine Proctor
$31.70

Mgn

6.54

Time

29.99

Split

5.26

In Run

M8665

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Tony Brett
$36.90

Mgn

7.46

Time

30.04

Split

5.14

In Run

M3333

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Raymond Smith
$24.80

Mgn

8.76

Time

30.13

Split

5.26

In Run

S7887

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: Jason Fletcher
$34.80

Mgn

9.63

Time

30.18

Split

5.21

In Run

M6456

Wgt

31.6kg
8
3
T: Steven Collins
$42.60

Mgn

11.60

Time

30.31

Split

5.21

In Run

M5778

Wgt

27.7kg
R9 HUME CUP HT5 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.00, 22.00
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.34

Split

9.00

In Run

M1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$4.10

Mgn

2.94

Time

34.52

Split

9.27

In Run

M4442

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: T O'Donovan
$17.70

Mgn

3.59

Time

34.56

Split

9.27

In Run

S5553

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

34.83

Split

9.08

In Run

M2335

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$7.70

Mgn

8.33

Time

34.86

Split

9.11

In Run

M3224

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$43.90

Mgn

8.92

Time

34.90

Split

9.37

In Run

S6666

Wgt

36.2kg
7
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$38.20

Mgn

11.38

Time

35.05

Split

9.40

In Run

S7777

Wgt

26.5kg
R10 HUME CUP HT6 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.16, 22.20
1
2
T: K Bravo
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.76

Split

9.16

In Run

M1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

1.13

Time

34.83

Split

9.53

In Run

M6544

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: David Geall
$25.70

Mgn

1.52

Time

34.86

Split

9.32

In Run

M4222

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$21.40

Mgn

1.87

Time

34.88

Split

9.32

In Run

M2333

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.90

Mgn

4.29

Time

35.03

Split

9.48

In Run

M5455

Wgt

34.9kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.80

Mgn

5.38

Time

35.10

Split

9.75

In Run

M7666

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
8
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$16.60
R11 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 17.90
1
1
T: Terrence Reid
$16.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.16

In Run

M2211

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Jason Fletcher
$3.10

Mgn

0.89

Time

30.37

Split

5.14

In Run

M1122

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.40

Mgn

3.62

Time

30.54

Split

5.16

In Run

M3343

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.10

Mgn

4.06

Time

30.57

Split

5.19

In Run

M4434

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Darren Pattinson
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.29

In Run

M6555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.40

Mgn

7.14

Time

30.76

Split

5.26

In Run

M5886

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Matthew Dewan
$12.80

Mgn

7.38

Time

30.78

Split

5.35

In Run

S8667

Wgt

35.3kg
8
7
T: Steven Collins
$39.20

Mgn

12.65

Time

31.11

Split

5.34

In Run

M7778

Wgt

32.9kg
R12 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08, 17.70
1
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.22

In Run

S5332

Wgt

35.5kg
2
3
T: Heather Collins
$15.00

Mgn

1.86

Time

30.15

Split

5.08

In Run

M1111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Jason Fletcher
$1.90

Mgn

2.60

Time

30.20

Split

5.25

In Run

M7544

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Heather Collins
$16.60

Mgn

4.92

Time

30.35

Split

5.13

In Run

M2223

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

30.45

Split

5.21

In Run

M4765

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Brayden Klemke
$32.80

Mgn

12.84

Time

30.85

Split

5.33

In Run

S8887

Wgt

30.7kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.60

Mgn

13.08

Time

30.86

Split

5.22

In Run

M6678

Wgt

35.6kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$41.40

Mgn

14.22

Time

30.93

Split

5.13

In Run

M3456

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 SKY RACING (HANDICAP) 725m Handicap $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 4.50, 15.70, 29.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 Bourbski Fever (7) Andrea Dailly 42.41 0.00 0.00 M5553 27.7kg Buck Fever MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$5.30

2 2 LUNA JINX (2) Gavin Harris 42.54 2.14 0.00 M8876 26.6kg Velocette Hannah's Jinx

$2.30

3 1 Tribal Faith (1) Cooper Hayes 42.82 6.48 0.00 M7788 29.2kg Heston Bale So Faithful

$18.20

4 9 QUAKER BALE (5) Robert Camilleri 42.84 6.87 0.00 M1222 33.7kg Radley Bale BITTEN

$9.70

5 4 NINETY FIVE (4) Heather Collins 42.89 7.71 0.00 M6667 25.9kg Pure Octane MANTRA MISS

$26.80

6 6 Dewana Lass (6) Brendan Dewan 42.91 8.02 0.00 M2111 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$5.30

7 3 Miss Bo Wicked (3) David Geall 42.98 9.00 0.00 M4444 28.7kg BO FRAZIER JAKEY DEES

$30.70

8 8 EVERS BALE (8) Robert Camilleri 43.40 15.68 0.00 M3335 35.4kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE

$6.80

Race 2 TAB REWARDS FINAL 525m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.04, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Veetee Swift (7) Jason Thompson 30.05 0.00 5.04 M1111 26.4kg Spring Gun Key Exit

$2.70

2 5 ZIPPING DEE (5) Carolyn Jones 30.10 0.83 5.09 M2222 30.5kg Magic Sprite Scarlett Girl

$6.40

3 1 ZIPPING ZEUS (1) Carolyn Jones 30.20 2.37 5.18 M3333 35.6kg Magic Sprite Scarlett Girl

$2.80

4 4 MY SILVER CHISEL (4) David Burnett 30.47 6.78 5.43 M4544 32.0kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue

$7.80

5 8 SISCO MAMA (8) Soner Ugursay 30.50 7.14 5.47 S5455 25.6kg Dyna Lachlan Sisco Power

$18.60

6 6 MICK'S ANGEL (6) Allan Meyer 30.62 9.02 5.62 S6777 26.3kg Kilty Lad Seabrook Lass

$29.10

7 3 SISCO WANDER (3) Michael Cimarosti 30.64 9.33 5.63 S7666 32.5kg Dyna Lachlan Sisco Power

$45.10

8 2 PIRATE COAST (2) Peter Dapiran 30.86 12.92 5.90 M8888 29.2kg Heston Bale Indeed I Do

$18.30

Race 3 HUME CUP HT1 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 8.90, 21.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ERNEST BALE (1) Steven Collins 34.52 0.00 9.12 M3211 35.3kg Turanza Bale CARA BALE

$2.80

2 3 Ima Fairytale (3) Heather Collins 34.63 1.78 8.90 M1122 28.3kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL

$12.20

3 5 TEXAS TITAN (5) Jeffrey Britton 34.77 4.05 9.42 M4454 33.9kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE

$6.20

4 2 MONTOEY (2) Matthew Marshall 34.82 4.79 9.10 M2333 31.7kg Velocette Fantasy Parade

$16.20

5 4 SPRING TRAIL (4) Brooke Ennis 34.98 7.33 9.44 S5545 35.0kg Mogambo SPRING DORA

$3.20

6 7 LEAD INTO DEMISE (7) Rodney Clark 35.18 10.46 9.66 M6666 33.1kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY

$32.60

SCR 6 DROOPYS BENTLEY (6) T O'Donovan
SCR 8 WHAT'S CHEWING (8) K Bravo
Race 4 HUME CUP HT2 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 8.98, 22.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BEAU MAMBO (2) Michael Chilcott 34.64 0.00 8.98 M1111 33.2kg Mogambo HONEY BIRD

$36.00

2 4 COSMIC YAP (4) Jeffrey Chignell 34.85 3.35 9.01 M2222 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Saphire Siyan

$9.50

3 8 POLIJUICE POTION (8) Lisa Cockerell 34.97 5.25 9.45 M5554 29.0kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA

$8.10

4 3 Cadence Bale (3) Steven Collins 35.00 5.75 9.39 M3433 27.9kg Collide HAFREN BALE

$13.90

5 7 WIND WHISTLER (7) Angela Langton 35.05 6.54 9.56 S8776 34.5kg Premier Fantasy SEMINOLE

$11.80

6 6 AGENT JACK (6) Joe Borg 35.10 7.25 9.52 M7665 35.8kg Bekim Bale Flowering Lily

$5.20

7 1 West On Delly (1) Jeffrey Britton 35.21 8.98 9.48 M6888 27.8kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird

$3.50

8 5 WAYMORE'S BLUES (5) K Bravo 35.24 9.57 9.41 M4347 32.3kg Collide CASEY'S ANGEL

$3.50

Race 5 HUME CUP HT3 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 8.85, 22.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Kilkee Flex (4) Peter Dapiran 34.36 0.00 8.85 M1121 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Mamie Bale

$10.30

2 9 EATON BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 34.54 2.86 9.04 M3333 35.9kg Turanza Bale HAFREN BALE

$18.00

3 1 Weblec Belle (1) Jeffrey Britton 34.65 4.63 8.99 M2212 27.5kg Dyna Tron SNOW EXCUSE

$6.50

4 5 LINCO BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 34.68 5.10 9.42 M7555 32.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$7.60

5 6 ABSOLUTE POWER (6) Jason Thompson 34.78 6.71 9.23 M4444 33.1kg Bekim Bale Mepunga Nicky

$4.00

6 8 MIDNIGHT RIDE (8) Cameron Bahen 34.88 8.22 9.24 M5666 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Eclipse

$2.50

7 3 HESSION BOOTS (3) Rodney Clark 35.02 10.54 9.42 S6777 33.6kg Heston Bale Mandy Shiraz

$23.60

8 2 DYNA YEMEN (2) Andrea Dailly 35.23 13.76 9.53 M8888 34.8kg Superman TALIA BALE

$18.90

Race 6 SKY RACING TOPGUN STAYERS (GOBIS) 725m S/E Group 2 $75000 - $22000 - $11000 Splits: 4.93, 15.90, 29.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Sweet It Is (3) Braden Finn 42.55 0.00 5.09 M6542 29.7kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$1.60

2 4 Ada Mary (4) Sharon Grey 42.59 0.70 4.93 M1111 28.4kg High Earner SILVER SHIRAZ

$24.40

3 2 LITHGOW PANTHER (2) Robert Britton 42.86 5.06 5.02 S4323 33.0kg Milldean Panther MRS TRICKETT

$6.70

4 6 SEEKING JUSTICE (6) Raymond Matthews 42.91 5.75 4.94 M2234 32.3kg Kinloch Brae SHANLYN SUPREME

$8.30

5 1 Lady Toy (1) Norma Gost 43.10 8.87 5.24 S8665 31.3kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ

$13.80

6 8 MEPUNGA TIARA (8) Jeffrey Britton 43.16 9.76 4.95 M3456 28.2kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL

$28.90

7 7 Dzeko (7) Angela Jackson 43.32 12.25 5.14 M7777 26.6kg Radley Bale Rematch

$8.50

8 5 Shanlyn Lucy (5) Amy Lauterboom 43.33 12.51 5.05 M5888 28.3kg Radley Bale SHANLYN ROSEY

$21.60

Race 7 HUME CUP HT4 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 8.94, 21.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 XTREME KNOCKA (8) Jason Thompson 34.42 0.00 9.13 M2211 33.8kg Knocka Norris Misty Fields

$2.80

2 3 Come On Fantasy (3) Joe Borg 34.52 1.67 8.94 M1122 29.0kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann

$9.70

3 5 Mystic Twist (5) Mark Cauchi 34.68 4.14 9.27 M4454 26.9kg Velocette Valley Twist

$33.50

4 7 CHRICHTON BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 34.77 5.52 9.35 S6766 31.7kg Bekim Bale DYNA OBELIA

$3.60

5 1 WHY NOT WAYNE (1) Gregory Carter 34.77 5.62 9.16 M3333 31.8kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY

$16.00

6 2 QUARREL BALE (2) Steven Collins 34.90 7.60 9.29 S5545 32.9kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE

$9.60

7 6 RINGER (6) Aaron Debattista 34.96 8.62 9.38 M7677 33.2kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro

$31.80

8 4 Shoulders (4) Anthony Azzopardi 35.09 10.71 9.41 S8888 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble BIT STRESSED

$4.70

Race 8 SKY RACING TOPGUN (GOBIS) 525m S/E Group 1 $150000 - $43000 - $21500 Splits: 4.97, 17.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Fernando Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 29.57 0.00 4.97 M1111 29.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$1.30

2 2 Kayda Shae (2) K Bravo 29.60 0.38 5.02 M2222 33.8kg Kilty Lad Cosmic Aphrodite

$9.70

3 8 Dyna Double One (8) Andrea Dailly 29.92 5.50 5.17 S4544 35.2kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$6.50

4 5 BESSY BOO (5) Christine Proctor 29.99 6.54 5.26 M8665 31.1kg Bekim Bale MY BLACK BESS

$31.70

5 7 Keybow (7) Tony Brett 30.04 7.46 5.14 M3333 31.1kg Take The Kitty Key Exit

$36.90

6 6 Brad Hill Billy (6) Raymond Smith 30.13 8.76 5.26 S7887 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Break Even

$24.80

7 4 FANTASTIC SPIRAL (4) Jason Fletcher 30.18 9.63 5.21 M6456 31.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA Light Fantastic

$34.80

8 3 Lamia Bale (3) Steven Collins 30.31 11.60 5.21 M5778 27.7kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$42.60

Race 9 HUME CUP HT5 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.00, 22.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING EASTWOOD (4) Mark Delbridge 34.34 0.00 9.00 M1111 32.0kg MANDAGERY MAN Pink Bandanna

$4.00

2 2 WESTON EAST (2) Angela Langton 34.52 2.94 9.27 M4442 32.9kg Oaks Road Hot Spur

$4.10

3 3 RYNO'S RAIDER (3) T O'Donovan 34.56 3.59 9.27 S5553 31.7kg Collision OTHERS QUOTED

$17.70

4 8 Zipping Meg (8) Brooke Ennis 34.83 7.75 9.08 M2335 30.2kg Malfoy Cho Chang

$2.20

5 1 YADI (1) Kelvyn Greenough 34.86 8.33 9.11 M3224 34.0kg Barcia Bale Hidden Assets

$7.70

6 6 WALT BALE (6) Steven Collins 34.90 8.92 9.37 S6666 36.2kg Barcia Bale DYNA PANAMA

$43.90

7 7 GREYSYND EMMA (7) Michael Chilcott 35.05 11.38 9.40 S7777 26.5kg Fabregas Greysynd Elite

$38.20

Race 10 HUME CUP HT6 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.16, 22.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Secret Spell (2) K Bravo 34.76 0.00 9.16 M1111 29.0kg Bartrim Bale WICKED WITCH

$1.70

2 4 IKAKU BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 34.83 1.13 9.53 M6544 31.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$11.00

3 7 SIR CHARLETON (7) David Geall 34.86 1.52 9.32 M4222 32.8kg Heston Bale So Faithful

$25.70

4 6 GANGNAM STYLE (6) Matthew Marshall 34.88 1.87 9.32 M2333 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Liesel

$21.40

5 1 MY BOY SNOOP (1) Anthony Azzopardi 35.03 4.29 9.48 M5455 34.9kg Where's Pedro Daydream

$5.90

6 5 Tambay Bale (5) Mark Delbridge 35.10 5.38 9.75 M7666 27.8kg METICULOUS Amity Bale

$4.80

SCR 8 Virginia Rose (8) Sharon-lee Chignell
Race 11 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIGGERLONG KATUT (1) Terrence Reid 30.31 0.00 5.16 M2211 32.5kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Petal

$16.60

2 2 Fantastic Roxy (2) Jason Fletcher 30.37 0.89 5.14 M1122 27.6kg Goodesy Light Fantastic

$3.10

3 3 LEKTRA OUTLAW (3) Andrea Dailly 30.54 3.62 5.16 M3343 33.2kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL

$10.40

4 5 Kenju Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 30.57 4.06 5.19 M4434 26.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$8.10

5 4 BECKENBAUER (4) Darren Pattinson 30.63 5.00 5.29 M6555 31.7kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD

$4.00

6 8 FANTASTIC SID (8) Kelvyn Greenough 30.76 7.14 5.26 M5886 31.9kg SPIRAL NIKITA Light Fantastic

$4.40

7 6 DEWANA HITMAN (6) Matthew Dewan 30.78 7.38 5.35 S8667 35.3kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$12.80

8 7 ALLEN ICARUS (7) Steven Collins 31.11 12.65 5.34 M7778 32.9kg Dyna Tron OLIVIA ALLEN

$39.20

Race 12 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUCKY BOY (2) Brooke Ennis 30.04 0.00 5.22 S5332 35.5kg Bye Bye Bucks Gogo Sutro

$3.40

2 3 PENELOPES CRUZN (3) Heather Collins 30.15 1.86 5.08 M1111 28.2kg College Causeway Lever Footprint

$15.00

3 4 Fantastic Dotty (4) Jason Fletcher 30.20 2.60 5.25 M7544 28.6kg Goodesy Light Fantastic

$1.90

4 1 DUFF BALE (1) Heather Collins 30.35 4.92 5.13 M2223 32.8kg Turanza Bale KUMAR BALE

$16.60

5 7 ALLEN MARKY (7) Mark Delbridge 30.45 6.57 5.21 M4765 31.6kg Razldazl Jayfkay Tonneli Bale

$9.00

6 6 TWO TEAMS UMPIRE (6) Brayden Klemke 30.85 12.84 5.33 S8887 30.7kg Fear Zafonic FOGHORN

$32.80

7 5 AXIS BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.86 13.08 5.22 M6678 35.6kg Barcia Bale DYNA PANAMA

$12.60

8 8 DYNA RAPIDASH (8) Andrea Dailly 30.93 14.22 5.13 M3456 27.5kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE

$41.40