The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 23rd of October 2010
R1 HUGE JACKPOT QUADDIE TONIGHT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.16
1
1
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.32

In Run

6322

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Luigi Pisano
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.21

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.19

In Run

2233

Wgt

35.6kg
5
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.36

In Run

8776

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.34

In Run

7665

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Karen Pitt
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.23

In Run

5557

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: Craig Elliot
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.48

Split

5.22

In Run

4888

Wgt

33.2kg
R2 HAVE A BIG6 TONIGHT - STARTS RACE 4 (725m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.02
1
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.78

Split

5.04

In Run

2221

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Peter Craig
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

43.17

Split

5.11

In Run

5442

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

43.22

Split

5.10

In Run

4555

Wgt

35.8kg
4
6
T: Michael Vaughan
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

43.25

Split

5.08

In Run

3334

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

43.36

Split

5.02

In Run

1113

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

43.67

Split

5.19

In Run

7666

Wgt

27.1kg
7
7
T: Michael Niele
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

43.92

Split

5.13

In Run

6777

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 CITY OF HUME CUP HT1 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 8.90
1
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.63

Split

9.22

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

34.70

Split

8.90

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.5kg
3
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

34.77

Split

9.25

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

34.81

Split

9.26

In Run

4444

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

34.88

Split

9.58

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.19

Split

9.51

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.8kg
7
2
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

35.44

Split

9.75

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.0kg
8
1
T: Alan Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

35.84

Split

9.88

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.0kg
R4 www.tab.com.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.08
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.24

In Run

4443

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: Ken Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.40

In Run

5666

Wgt

36.2kg
3
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.08

In Run

1112

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Andrew Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.19

In Run

3221

Wgt

33.9kg
5
3
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.84

Split

5.43

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.40

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.8kg
7
5
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.90

Split

5.14

In Run

2334

Wgt

26.3kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.45

In Run

8888

Wgt

38.1kg
R5 CITY OF HUME CUP HT2 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 8.90
1
4
T: Robert Douglas
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.66

Split

9.09

In Run

2211

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

34.66

Split

9.25

In Run

3332

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

34.73

Split

9.33

In Run

6543

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

34.84

Split

9.32

In Run

5664

Wgt

35.7kg
5
1
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.06

Split

9.25

In Run

4456

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.14

Split

9.43

In Run

7777

Wgt

35.5kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.24

Split

9.52

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.8kg
8
3
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.30

Split

8.90

In Run

1125

Wgt

25.1kg
R6 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Free For All - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.02
1
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
7
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.05

Split

5.15

In Run

2333

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.16

In Run

3222

Wgt

36.8kg
4
2
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.22

In Run

5654

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.23

In Run

6566

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.19

In Run

4445

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.29

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.6kg
R7 CITY OF HUME CUP HT3 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 9.00
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.65

Split

9.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

34.82

Split

9.31

In Run

7442

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

34.99

Split

9.24

In Run

3334

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Russell Mcrae
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.18

Split

9.63

In Run

8777

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.54

Time

35.18

Split

9.19

In Run

2223

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
T: Charles Farrugia
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.24

Split

9.29

In Run

5666

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: Mandy Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.28

Split

9.28

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.6kg
8
8
T: Tanya Auld
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.42

Split

9.30

In Run

6888

Wgt

38.0kg
R8 SKY RACING TOPGUN (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $30000 - $15000
Splits: 5.03
1
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

39.0kg
2
7
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.09

Split

5.23

In Run

5532

Wgt

38.3kg
3
5
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.16

In Run

3444

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.25

In Run

8755

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: Robert Smith
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.17

In Run

4223

Wgt

31.7kg
6
9
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.23

In Run

6677

Wgt

34.2kg
7
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.24

In Run

7886

Wgt

30.5kg
8
8
T: Paul Stuart
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.16

In Run

2368

Wgt

31.4kg
R9 CITY OF HUME CUP HT4 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 9.21
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.69

Split

9.24

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

34.83

Split

9.21

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
5
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

34.98

Split

9.41

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

35.00

Split

9.51

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.05

Split

9.46

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.43

Split

9.49

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
1
T: Jane Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

35.55

Split

9.57

In Run

7777

Wgt

24.9kg
8
3
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

28.75

Time

36.50

Split

9.73

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.4kg
R10 www.tab.com.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.15
1
7
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.31

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.6kg
4
9
T: Wendy Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.94

Split

5.30

In Run

5333

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
T: Heather Cooke
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.08

Split

5.29

In Run

4666

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.42

In Run

8555

Wgt

32.8kg
DNF
3
T: David Todd
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.36

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.26

In Run

3777

Wgt

32.7kg
R11 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.18
1
8
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Stephen Toner
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.30

In Run

4333

Wgt

30.4kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.20

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.20

In Run

3444

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.33

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.07

Split

5.33

In Run

6667

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: Maurice Fitzpatrick
$0.00

Mgn

13.51

Time

31.07

Split

5.44

In Run

8886

Wgt

29.8kg
8
10
T: Gary Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.27

Split

5.43

In Run

7778

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 HUGE JACKPOT QUADDIE TONIGHT 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TYE ME DOWN (1) Tina Womann 30.45 0.00 5.16 1111 30.1kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE

$0.00

2 4 MEPUNGA TEQUILA (4) Joy Mcdowall 30.51 1.00 5.32 6322 28.0kg Go Wild Teddy MEPUNGA WISH

$0.00

3 2 DADDY'S ON FIRE (2) Luigi Pisano 30.56 1.75 5.21 3444 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool FOUR WAY FIRE

$0.00

4 5 ELITE ICE (5) Sheldon Hamilton 30.73 4.50 5.19 2233 35.6kg Elite State OVER LEE

$0.00

5 8 RALTREECE (8) Peter Giles 30.98 8.50 5.36 8776 30.5kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY

$0.00

6 7 MISS DEVIOUS (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 31.00 8.75 5.34 7665 26.6kg Pure Octane AYE JAY ASSASSIN

$0.00

7 6 BLACK CHEETAH (6) Karen Pitt 31.14 11.00 5.23 5557 31.0kg Black Enforcer CHEETAH FURY

$0.00

8 3 GET SQUARE (3) Craig Elliot 31.48 16.50 5.22 4888 33.2kg METICULOUS WICKED WITCH

$0.00

Race 2 HAVE A BIG6 TONIGHT - STARTS RACE 4 725m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PHASE THREE HO (3) Kelvyn Greenough 42.78 0.00 5.04 2221 32.7kg TOKEN PRINCE LOS CABALLOS

$0.00

2 4 Catch Up Sunday (4) Peter Craig 43.17 6.25 5.11 5442 28.0kg Pure Octane BELLA PORTRAIT

$0.00

3 1 MEPUNGA MAC (1) Joy Mcdowall 43.22 7.00 5.10 4555 35.8kg Go Wild Teddy MEPUNGA ANNA

$0.00

4 6 Eily Mcmahon (6) Michael Vaughan 43.25 7.50 5.08 3334 28.4kg Trewly Special SHIRAZAMATAZZ

$0.00

5 8 KURNAI KING (8) Michael Fearnley 43.36 9.25 5.02 1113 31.6kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY

$0.00

6 2 WANDY LAYLA (2) Robert Britton 43.67 14.25 5.19 7666 27.1kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE DRILL

$0.00

7 7 BOWSTREET SECRET (7) Michael Niele 43.92 18.25 5.13 6777 32.2kg PHOENIX ABLAZE SHEILA'S MEMORY

$0.00

Race 3 CITY OF HUME CUP HT1 600m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COOL WABBIT (5) Robert Britton 34.63 0.00 9.22 2222 32.8kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT

$0.00

2 7 SANDHOG (7) Geoffrey Mitchell 34.70 1.25 8.90 1111 34.5kg Collide MOHAR

$0.00

3 6 MAGPIE LOMAR (6) Darren Mcdonald 34.77 2.25 9.25 3333 31.2kg Pure Octane LARA'S HOPE

$0.00

4 3 AINT WORKIN' (3) Lisa Delbridge 34.81 3.00 9.26 4444 25.4kg DROOPYS VIERI ZARBO

$0.00

5 4 Dashing Corsair (4) Dwyer Lennon 34.88 4.00 9.58 6555 32.3kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO

$0.00

6 8 BLACK VIKING (8) Paul Galea 35.19 9.00 9.51 5666 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE

$0.00

7 2 PENSKI ILLUSION (2) Tina Womann 35.44 13.00 9.75 7777 33.0kg Flying Penske MAGIC BEST

$0.00

8 1 STANHILL JAMES (1) Alan Mcdonald 35.84 19.25 9.88 8888 34.0kg Where's Pedro GLENAVON HARMONY

$0.00

Race 4 www.tab.com.au 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KULU BUNYIP (8) Robert Britton 30.56 0.00 5.24 4443 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SPILT INK

$0.00

2 4 KENNY JOHN (4) Ken Hunt 30.71 2.50 5.40 5666 36.2kg HALL'S NORTHERN NEW ROAD

$0.00

3 1 KING'S MARK (1) Angela Langton 30.73 2.75 5.08 1112 34.2kg Return The King DR. DAISY

$0.00

4 2 BARNSTORMER (2) Andrew Stewart 30.78 3.50 5.19 3221 33.9kg Whisky Assassin PEARLEE SURPRISE

$0.00

5 3 INFURIATION (3) Michael Carter 30.84 4.50 5.43 7777 27.7kg TOP THE CLASS RUNAWAY DEVON

$0.00

6 6 COOPER BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.89 5.25 5.40 6555 34.8kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA

$0.00

7 5 GALAXY HIGH (5) D Curtain 30.90 5.50 5.14 2334 26.3kg PATH TO POWER MISTY LEE

$0.00

8 7 MOPAR BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 31.01 7.25 5.45 8888 38.1kg Pure Octane TURISMO BALE

$0.00

Race 5 CITY OF HUME CUP HT2 600m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Decembrist (4) Robert Douglas 34.66 0.00 9.09 2211 30.2kg Big Daddy Cool WORLD'S FINEST

$0.00

2 5 Symmetry (5) Robert Britton 34.66 0.09 9.25 3332 33.1kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK

$0.00

3 2 NAPOLEON TIGER (2) Raymond Matthews 34.73 1.25 9.33 6543 33.7kg MOLOTOV ELITE MONELLI

$0.00

4 8 RED HOT ANDY (8) Rodney Clark 34.84 3.00 9.32 5664 35.7kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST

$0.00

5 1 INTOXICATE (1) Robert Redenbach 35.06 6.50 9.25 4456 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER

$0.00

6 6 Our Toyman (6) Sheldon Hamilton 35.14 7.75 9.43 7777 35.5kg Hallucinate TOY CUTHBERT

$0.00

7 7 ALLEN SHAUL (7) Andrea Dailly 35.24 9.25 9.52 8888 33.8kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE

$0.00

8 3 Arica Dora (3) Tina Womann 35.30 10.25 8.90 1125 25.1kg Surf Lorian ARICA BELLA

$0.00

Race 6 SKY RACING 525m Free For All $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SILENT GUARDIAN (4) Darren Mcdonald 29.85 0.00 5.02 1111 35.8kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY

$0.00

2 7 GREYWINDS DOLL (7) Tina Womann 30.05 3.25 5.15 2333 26.4kg Trewly Special GREYWINDS GIRL

$0.00

3 3 MAXIMUM RIDE (3) Lisa Cockerell 30.24 6.25 5.16 3222 36.8kg Primo Uno JAZZY'S GIRL

$0.00

4 2 Cosmic Planet (2) Darren Brown 30.29 7.00 5.22 5654 33.5kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS

$0.00

5 5 HAYDER BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.49 10.25 5.23 6566 33.3kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE

$0.00

6 8 HAMEL (8) Garry Watts 30.51 10.50 5.19 4445 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS

$0.00

7 6 ADMIRAL BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.59 11.75 5.29 7777 34.6kg CROMLAH BALE VIKKI FLEX

$0.00

Race 7 CITY OF HUME CUP HT3 600m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 9.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PHILBY (2) Robert Britton 34.65 0.00 9.00 1111 34.5kg Surf Lorian Crystal Siyan

$0.00

2 7 Seek And Destroy (7) Anthony Azzopardi 34.82 2.75 9.31 7442 30.3kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY

$0.00

3 5 Rose Taylor (5) Lexie Iredale 34.99 5.50 9.24 3334 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE

$0.00

4 6 REPUBLICAN (6) Russell Mcrae 35.18 8.50 9.63 8777 32.3kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST

$0.00

5 3 NELLY BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 35.18 8.54 9.19 2223 26.0kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE

$0.00

6 4 MORE MOO (4) Charles Farrugia 35.24 9.50 9.29 5666 32.0kg WHERE'S HOOVER JAYMACK

$0.00

7 1 PREMIER REWARD (1) Mandy Dapiran 35.28 10.00 9.28 4555 34.6kg Premier Fantasy IKARI BABE

$0.00

8 8 DARK DUO (8) Tanya Auld 35.42 12.25 9.30 6888 38.0kg Bombastic Shiraz TOKEN WHIZ

$0.00

Race 8 SKY RACING TOPGUN 525m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $30000 - $15000 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 El Grand Senor (4) Carolyn Jones 29.83 0.00 5.03 1111 39.0kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

2 7 Enry Walt (7) Gary Ennis 30.09 4.25 5.23 5532 38.3kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT

$0.00

3 5 Snozz (5) Jason Mackay 30.14 5.00 5.16 3444 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SPECIAL OSTI

$0.00

4 2 Cosmic Chief (2) Darren Brown 30.27 7.00 5.25 8755 33.7kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS

$0.00

5 1 Lochinvar Marlow (1) Robert Smith 30.34 8.25 5.17 4223 31.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SENSATION LEE

$0.00

6 9 PROVEN JETT (6) Michael Carter 30.44 9.75 5.23 6677 34.2kg Vapour Whirl PROVEN TOPS

$0.00

7 3 Smooth Fancy (3) Anthony Azzopardi 30.47 10.25 5.24 7886 30.5kg Collision FLASH FANCY

$0.00

8 8 PEDROSA (8) Paul Stuart 30.74 14.50 5.16 2368 31.4kg Big Daddy Cool BROOKLYN RAIN

$0.00

Race 9 CITY OF HUME CUP HT4 600m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 9.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALLEN ZANDER (2) Andrea Dailly 34.69 0.00 9.24 2111 33.8kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE

$0.00

2 7 FLASH OF LIGHT (7) Mark Delbridge 34.83 2.25 9.21 1222 26.7kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE

$0.00

3 5 WIZZ WABBIT (5) D Curtain 34.98 4.75 9.41 3333 29.4kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT

$0.00

4 8 BARRIQUE (8) Robert Britton 35.00 5.00 9.51 6555 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER

$0.00

5 4 DISRAELI (4) Rodney Clark 35.05 5.75 9.46 4444 34.1kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST

$0.00

6 6 VOCIFEROUS (6) Tina Womann 35.43 11.75 9.49 5666 33.2kg Trewly Special BACARDI CRUISER

$0.00

7 1 Pepe's Colour (1) Jane Reynolds 35.55 13.75 9.57 7777 24.9kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY

$0.00

8 3 Why Not Giaan (3) Gregory Carter 36.50 28.75 9.73 8888 28.4kg Bond BEST FLAME

$0.00

Race 10 www.tab.com.au 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GARIS GARIS (7) Tina Womann 30.11 0.00 5.15 1111 30.4kg Black Enforcer COONOWRIN RED

$0.00

2 1 BOB'S BOY (1) Kevin Ward 30.70 9.50 5.24 2222 34.4kg BELLARINE BOB MORE STRESS

$0.00

3 8 JETHRO BODINE (8) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.91 12.75 5.31 6444 32.6kg Bond MISS HATHAWAY

$0.00

4 9 BELLA BIANCO (2) Wendy Hansen 30.94 13.25 5.30 5333 26.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CAPRICCIO

$0.00

5 5 SINBAD'S ANGEL (5) Heather Cooke 31.08 15.50 5.29 4666 26.9kg GO FOREVER THUNDER BROOK

$0.00

6 6 PROVEN PUZZLE (6) Michael Carter 31.11 16.00 5.42 8555 32.8kg METICULOUS PROVEN MODEL

$0.00

DNF 3 WHITE NOISE (3) David Todd 0.00 0.00 5.36 7888 30.8kg Surf Lorian SHANNAH WIDD

$0.00

DNF 4 KENSINGTON GOLD (4) Peter Giles 0.00 0.00 5.26 3777 32.7kg BUCKINGHAM CHUCK OPTIMUM ANGEL

$0.00

Race 11 SKY RACING 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPECIAL FREDDY (8) Tina Womann 30.22 0.00 5.18 1111 32.5kg Trewly Special ALWAYS CHLOE

$0.00

2 1 MYSTERIOUS LOLA (1) Stephen Toner 30.39 2.75 5.30 4333 30.4kg Where's Pedro IVANA

$0.00

3 4 Wongawilli Wala (4) Graeme Bate 30.50 4.50 5.20 2222 27.5kg Where's Pedro WONGAWILLIBETH

$0.00

4 3 AMETHYST BEAUTY (3) Angela Langton 30.83 9.75 5.20 3444 29.3kg Where's Pedro BELINDA BELLE

$0.00

5 2 IRINKA AMY (2) Michael Carter 30.85 10.00 5.33 5555 28.6kg Hallucinate IRINKA LAYNE

$0.00

6 7 New Year's Punch (7) Robert Britton 31.07 13.50 5.33 6667 27.3kg Where's Pedro SPALDING MISS

$0.00

7 6 FURY'S ENFORCER (6) Maurice Fitzpatrick 31.07 13.51 5.44 8886 29.8kg Black Enforcer CHEETAH FURY

$0.00

8 10 BELLA CAPRI (5) Gary Hansen 31.27 16.75 5.43 7778 27.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CAPRICCIO

$0.00