The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 15th of June 2011
R1 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Maiden - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 5.14
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.36

In Run

4222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
7
T: Kevin Plunkett
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.33

In Run

3433

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Michelle Groom
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.36

Split

5.27

In Run

2344

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Alf Sgroi
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.64

Split

5.36

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.66

Split

5.44

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 www.themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Maiden - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 5.14
1
2
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.22

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
1
T: Brian Lock
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.25

Split

5.46

In Run

5543

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Barbara Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

31.90

Split

5.27

In Run

4454

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Max Craggill
$0.00

Mgn

29.75

Time

32.34

Split

5.20

In Run

2335

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.12
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
5
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.26

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.76

Time

31.00

Split

5.39

In Run

8663

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.17

Split

5.29

In Run

3334

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.30

Split

5.32

In Run

5875

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Peter Wishart
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.44

Split

5.31

In Run

4757

Wgt

36.3kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.50

Split

5.35

In Run

7546

Wgt

32.4kg
8
2
T: Kenneth Mackellin
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.78

Split

5.34

In Run

6488

Wgt

34.2kg
R4 AWM ELECTRICAL (725m)
Place
RWNP - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 4.96
1
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.32

Split

4.96

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

43.83

Split

5.10

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.3kg
3
5
T: Douglas Sheridan
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

43.87

Split

5.34

In Run

7643

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Richard Gray
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

44.01

Split

5.12

In Run

4564

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: Peter Hartley
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

44.35

Split

5.12

In Run

3335

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$0.00

Mgn

16.59

Time

44.36

Split

5.23

In Run

6456

Wgt

27.5kg
7
1
T: John Jarkis
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

44.40

Split

5.22

In Run

5777

Wgt

34.1kg
R5 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.10
1
7
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.12

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.15

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.24

In Run

6554

Wgt

36.1kg
4
8
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.9kg
5
3
T: Brian Jones
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.23

In Run

4445

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Elaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.07

Split

5.26

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Brendon Jones
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.08

Split

5.24

In Run

5666

Wgt

29.3kg
8
5
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.33

Split

5.28

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.1kg
R6 LEPINE FUNERALS (600m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 9.27
1
1
T: Gary Shingles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.83

Split

9.27

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.09

Split

9.33

In Run

2222

Wgt

37.0kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.23

Split

9.49

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.36

Split

9.56

In Run

6444

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.44

Split

9.56

In Run

7655

Wgt

25.6kg
6
4
T: Barry Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

35.58

Split

9.55

In Run

5566

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: Peter Wishart
$0.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

36.20

Split

9.52

In Run

4888

Wgt

28.8kg
8
7
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

36.29

Split

9.58

In Run

8777

Wgt

27.9kg
R7 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.16
1
3
T: Judith Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.18

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.26

In Run

7322

Wgt

38.2kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.54

Time

30.64

Split

5.24

In Run

3433

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Mark Filomeno
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.26

In Run

6644

Wgt

36.0kg
5
4
T: Joe Formosa
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.26

In Run

5776

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.16

In Run

1255

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.24

In Run

4567

Wgt

23.9kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.13
1
3
T: Tanya Auld
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.22

In Run

5222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.17

In Run

3433

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.18

In Run

4555

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.26

In Run

6344

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
T: Tanya Auld
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.40

Split

5.16

In Run

2666

Wgt

33.8kg
R9 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.09
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.29

In Run

5322

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.41

In Run

7654

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.15

In Run

2445

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.17

In Run

3233

Wgt

36.4kg
6
4
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.18

In Run

4566

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: Kenneth Dyer
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.07

Split

5.33

In Run

6777

Wgt

25.8kg
R10 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES (600m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 9.10
1
1
T: Elaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.95

Split

9.23

In Run

2211

Wgt

35.7kg
2
6
T: James Arthur
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.34

Split

9.23

In Run

3332

Wgt

34.2kg
3
5
T: Maureen Turner
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.42

Split

9.56

In Run

7753

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.50

Split

9.23

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.64

Split

9.63

In Run

8887

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: Donald Field
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

35.73

Split

9.38

In Run

6566

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: H Theodorakopoulos
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

35.80

Split

9.10

In Run

1125

Wgt

24.5kg
8
2
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

35.89

Split

9.33

In Run

5678

Wgt

29.9kg
R11 MTD (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.19
1
7
T: Peter Hartley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.45

Split

5.24

In Run

2553

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Michael Canavan
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

31.48

Split

5.34

In Run

5111

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Max Craggill
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.65

Split

5.33

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Ian Bibby
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.73

Split

5.38

In Run

8445

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.79

Split

5.28

In Run

3334

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

32.08

Split

5.36

In Run

7666

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

32.85

Split

5.34

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.1kg
DNF
8
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.19

In Run

1888

Wgt

32.6kg
R12 NATIONWIDE SEAFOODS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.22
1
1
T: David Schwarz
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
T: Michael Said
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.02

Split

5.31

In Run

5754

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Tammy Collins
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.05

Split

5.33

In Run

6533

Wgt

24.8kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.18

Split

5.25

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

31.18

Split

5.30

In Run

4445

Wgt

24.7kg
6
2
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.33

Split

5.28

In Run

3366

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Brian Davis
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.73

Split

5.52

In Run

7677

Wgt

29.9kg
Race 1 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Maiden $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DYNA HINGIS (6) Andrea Dailly 30.72 0.00 5.14 1111 27.8kg Give Me Five Kingston Bale $0.00
2 1 LARA'S QUEST (1) Simone Fisher 30.81 1.50 5.36 4222 28.9kg Run's House OODEIM LARA $0.00
3 7 MISS DOMINO (7) Kevin Plunkett 30.95 3.75 5.33 3433 31.7kg Solve The Puzzle MIRACLE MAID $0.00
4 2 RIANA ROSE (2) Michelle Groom 31.36 10.25 5.27 2344 28.3kg Elite State TEA TOWEL $0.00
5 4 OUT FOR JUSTICE (4) Alf Sgroi 31.64 14.75 5.36 5555 30.8kg LUCKY PRISTINE ANOTHER JUSTICE $0.00
6 8 SMOKING LEGS (8) Jess Fothergill 31.66 15.00 5.44 6666 28.4kg Big Daddy Cool PRIZE POSSESSION $0.00
Race 2 www.themeadows.org.au 525m Maiden $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MR. CHAUVINIST (2) Raymond Henness 30.47 0.00 5.14 1111 34.1kg MANDAGERY MAN MISS RUTLAND $0.00
2 3 FUTURE LEGEND (3) Darren Fisher 30.84 6.00 5.22 3222 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz BUENA BLAZE $0.00
3 1 BOROUGH BOOF (1) Brian Lock 31.25 12.50 5.46 5543 33.2kg METICULOUS JACARREST $0.00
4 7 SPA OCKY (7) Barbara Mccoll 31.90 22.75 5.27 4454 31.2kg Pure Octane PROVEN BABE $0.00
5 4 JACOGAN (4) Max Craggill 32.34 29.75 5.20 2335 31.4kg WHERE'S BOZ LOKITA ROSE $0.00
Race 3 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LUCY'S ROSE (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.45 0.00 5.12 1111 27.9kg Head Bound LUCILLE'S BALL $0.00
2 5 SPILT LATTE (5) Scott Holmes 31.00 8.75 5.26 2222 32.0kg Where's Pedro BAY GODDESS $0.00
3 1 Pyro Girl (1) Jeffrey Britton 31.00 8.76 5.39 8663 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz PAUA TO BURN $0.00
4 8 RADIANT (8) Joe Borg 31.17 11.50 5.29 3334 27.5kg Return The King STAR DIVA $0.00
5 3 EBONY FLYER (3) Grahame Connell 31.30 13.50 5.32 5875 30.7kg Hallucinate THRASHER $0.00
6 6 KINGDOM TOMMY (6) Peter Wishart 31.44 15.75 5.31 4757 36.3kg Where's Pedro KINGSTON AURA $0.00
7 4 TOP FANTASY (4) Andrea Dailly 31.50 16.75 5.35 7546 32.4kg Premier Fantasy COULTA LIL $0.00
8 2 STYLE HOUND (2) Kenneth Mackellin 31.78 21.25 5.34 6488 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz JELLIGNITE $0.00
Race 4 AWM ELECTRICAL 725m RWNP $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 4.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PHIL LE CHEF (7) Elaine Johannsen 43.32 0.00 4.96 1111 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz KEEP IT SIMPLE $0.00
2 8 STELLAR WINE (8) Darrell Saunders 43.83 8.25 5.10 2222 25.3kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLIDAY ROAD $0.00
3 5 TRACK CONTROL (5) Douglas Sheridan 43.87 8.75 5.34 7643 31.4kg Traction Control AWESOME OMEN $0.00
4 6 ERNIE'S KEEP (6) Richard Gray 44.01 11.00 5.12 4564 34.6kg Where's Pedro MISSUS LIVE $0.00
5 4 HE'S A PRINCE (4) Peter Hartley 44.35 16.50 5.12 3335 32.8kg Shanlyn Prince JUST EXCITING $0.00
6 3 ELUSIVE LOMAR (3) Nathan Mcmenamin 44.36 16.59 5.23 6456 27.5kg Bit Chili PROVEN ELUSIVE $0.00
7 1 PLATANI (1) John Jarkis 44.40 17.25 5.22 5777 34.1kg WHERE'S HOOVER SISCO LU $0.00
Race 5 SKY RACING 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DRIPSTONE (7) Amy Wiedmann 30.52 0.00 5.12 2222 33.1kg GABLE LAFOURCHE BANKER'S BLITZ $0.00
2 1 ANDREW'S COURAGE (1) Raymond Matthews 30.59 1.25 5.15 3333 35.5kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
3 4 FLINDOSY BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.63 1.75 5.24 6554 36.1kg Where's Pedro MAPLE BALE $0.00
4 8 LEKTRA BILLY (8) Darren Fisher 30.66 2.25 5.10 1111 33.9kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
5 3 COOL FURY (3) Brian Jones 30.91 6.25 5.23 4445 33.3kg Big Daddy Cool BONNIE SHIRAZ $0.00
6 2 LADY LATINO (2) Elaine Vigor 31.07 8.75 5.26 7777 28.8kg METICULOUS DEB'S WEE SHIRAZ $0.00
7 6 VUVUZELA (6) Brendon Jones 31.08 9.00 5.24 5666 29.3kg PATH TO POWER WASHED AWAY $0.00
8 5 RAPID NEWFIRE (5) Peter Goold 31.33 13.00 5.28 8888 35.1kg Token Prince KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
Race 6 LEPINE FUNERALS 600m Grade 5 No Penalty $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 9.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BREATHE FEAR (1) Gary Shingles 34.83 0.00 9.27 1111 34.1kg Where's Pedro ANN SHIRLY $0.00
2 6 MAJOR MONOGRAM (6) Elaine Johannsen 35.09 4.25 9.33 2222 37.0kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
3 5 LEKTRA ANGEL (5) Andrea Dailly 35.23 6.50 9.49 3333 27.8kg Pure Octane KIKIKU $0.00
4 2 Saint Boddsmith (2) Scott Stefanos 35.36 8.50 9.56 6444 26.7kg Hallucinate WHITE WHISKY $0.00
5 3 SAINT DELLSY (3) Peter Schofield 35.44 9.75 9.56 7655 25.6kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME $0.00
6 4 ONYA SPLASH (4) Barry Stephens 35.58 12.00 9.55 5566 33.8kg Where's Pedro HOTLIPS MCGECHAN $0.00
7 8 Gaslight (8) Peter Wishart 36.20 21.75 9.52 4888 28.8kg Where's Pedro KINGSTON AURA $0.00
8 7 TUSCANY PRINCESS (7) Geoffrey Johnston 36.29 23.25 9.58 8777 27.9kg BOOMEROO PIXIE PARAGON $0.00
Race 7 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CROXTON LASS (3) Judith Stewart 30.30 0.00 5.18 2111 28.0kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
2 2 PEDRO SANCHEZ (2) Len Ketelaar 30.64 5.50 5.26 7322 38.2kg Where's Pedro KILBY SUPREME $0.00
3 5 DYNA DIEGO (5) Andrea Dailly 30.64 5.54 5.24 3433 32.4kg Where's Pedro KUMAR BALE $0.00
4 1 ZOHAN (1) Mark Filomeno 30.77 7.50 5.26 6644 36.0kg Primo Uno UNMARKABLE $0.00
5 4 SIMPLY SWEET (4) Joe Formosa 30.89 9.50 5.26 5776 27.4kg Hallucinate CHARM FOREVER $0.00
6 7 BLOW A KISS (7) Angela Langton 30.93 10.00 5.16 1255 28.1kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
7 6 WONGAWILLI CHA (6) Graeme Bate 31.16 13.75 5.24 4567 23.9kg Big Daddy Cool SPORTS MISS $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WITCH HUNT (3) Tanya Auld 30.00 0.00 5.13 1111 34.8kg Premier Fantasy UNO WITCH $0.00
2 5 JULIET BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.40 6.50 5.22 5222 30.9kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE $0.00
3 6 JUSTIN BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.44 7.00 5.17 3433 33.5kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE $0.00
4 8 CROWIE LOMAR (8) Nathan Mcmenamin 30.67 10.75 5.18 4555 30.5kg METICULOUS TRUE SHINE $0.00
5 1 Dyna Barb (1) Andrea Dailly 30.69 11.00 5.26 6344 25.5kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
6 4 TOMMY THUNDER (4) Tanya Auld 31.40 22.25 5.16 2666 33.8kg METICULOUS MAJESTIC STAR $0.00
Race 9 AJS CORPORATION 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Mepunga Nicky (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.15 0.00 5.09 1111 29.1kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
2 8 SISCO STYLE (8) Heather Collins 30.35 3.25 5.29 5322 33.5kg STATELY BIRD SISCO YEP $0.00
3 2 WONGAWILLI SIMON (2) Amy Wiedmann 30.52 6.00 5.41 7654 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool MOULAMEIN $0.00
4 5 LEKTRA GRANDE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.54 6.25 5.15 2445 33.7kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA $0.00
5 1 BASILIO BALE (1) Steven Collins 30.55 6.50 5.17 3233 36.4kg Give Me Five JASMINE BALE $0.00
6 4 CRAFTY IAN (4) Scott Holmes 30.90 12.00 5.18 4566 28.2kg Pure Octane Navigator Miss $0.00
7 3 BLACK BOLT (3) Kenneth Dyer 31.07 14.75 5.33 6777 25.8kg METICULOUS MAJESTIC STAR $0.00
Race 10 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES 600m Grade 5 No Penalty $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHINY SUDOKU (1) Elaine Vigor 34.95 0.00 9.23 2211 35.7kg Solve The Puzzle MIRACLE MAID $0.00
2 6 PAPER SPIRIT (6) James Arthur 35.34 6.25 9.23 3332 34.2kg Surf Lorian PROVEN SPIRIT $0.00
3 5 ACE OF WANDS (5) Maureen Turner 35.42 7.50 9.56 7753 30.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE DRILL $0.00
4 8 DEZZADORE (8) Constance Mcmillan 35.50 8.75 9.23 4444 27.9kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
5 3 TORRESELLA (3) Constance Mcmillan 35.64 11.00 9.63 8887 30.5kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
6 7 INDI OCTANE (7) Donald Field 35.73 12.50 9.38 6566 30.4kg Pure Octane CREATE THE PACE $0.00
7 4 COOL AND FUNKY (4) H Theodorakopoulos 35.80 13.50 9.10 1125 24.5kg Big Daddy Cool SHANIA FLYER $0.00
8 2 Swift Georgia (2) Raymond Henness 35.89 15.00 9.33 5678 29.9kg Where's Pedro SWIFT GUM $0.00
Race 11 MTD 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHANLYN CHARLIE (7) Peter Hartley 31.45 0.00 5.24 2553 31.7kg Shanlyn Prince JUST EXCITING $0.00
2 5 LONG TAN (5) Michael Canavan 31.48 0.50 5.34 5111 31.9kg Pure Octane SMILEY BABE $0.00
3 6 DIGGER HOLE (6) Max Craggill 31.65 3.25 5.33 4222 31.6kg WHERE'S BOZ LOKITA ROSE $0.00
4 4 CRYMELON TALON (4) Ian Bibby 31.73 4.50 5.38 8445 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SAIGON BY NIGHT $0.00
5 1 DYNA HARMONY (1) Steven Collins 31.79 5.50 5.28 3334 26.9kg Give Me Five CHANTILLY BALE $0.00
6 3 STYLISH CHARM (3) Darren Fisher 32.08 10.00 5.36 7666 26.9kg Hallucinate CHARM FOREVER $0.00
7 2 WIMOWEH (2) Angela Langton 32.85 22.25 5.34 6777 31.1kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
DNF 8 BRUISER RELTUB (8) Craig Treherne 0.00 0.00 5.19 1888 32.6kg Surf Lorian JENA RELTUB $0.00
Race 12 NATIONWIDE SEAFOODS 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS JALAPENO (1) David Schwarz 30.85 0.00 5.22 1111 26.4kg Bit Chili SWIFT GUEST $0.00
2 6 GLASSHOUSE GAL (6) Michael Said 31.02 2.75 5.31 5754 28.2kg Black Enforcer WILMA KOBBLE $0.00
3 3 ICEBOX (3) Tammy Collins 31.05 3.25 5.33 6533 24.8kg Superman CACHECI $0.00
4 5 BLUE TUXEDO (5) Jeffrey Britton 31.18 5.25 5.25 2222 29.8kg Made To Size SUNA SILENCE $0.00
5 4 CRAFTY LUCY (4) Scott Holmes 31.18 5.26 5.30 4445 24.7kg Pure Octane Navigator Miss $0.00
6 2 GLITZY LOMAR (2) Nathan Mcmenamin 31.33 7.75 5.28 3366 28.1kg METICULOUS TRUE SHINE $0.00
7 7 CARE LASS (7) Brian Davis 31.73 14.00 5.52 7677 29.9kg Bond FACINATE $0.00