The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 25th of June 2011
R1 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.13
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.20

In Run

3443

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.70

Split

5.25

In Run

5334

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.25

In Run

6555

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: John Geoghegan
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.35

In Run

8776

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.05

Split

5.27

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.9kg
8
8
T: G Barnsley
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.08

Split

5.25

In Run

4667

Wgt

24.7kg
R2 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL HT1 (725m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.02
1
1
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.90

Split

5.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
8
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

43.05

Split

5.14

In Run

3433

Wgt

35.5kg
3
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

43.13

Split

5.18

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Russell Ticknell
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

43.41

Split

5.28

In Run

7765

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Barry Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

43.57

Split

5.13

In Run

2344

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Barry Milne
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

43.98

Split

5.25

In Run

6677

Wgt

34.1kg
7
7
T: Douglas Sheridan
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

44.34

Split

5.33

In Run

8556

Wgt

31.3kg
8
9
T: Kathryn Bentley
$0.00

Mgn

29.25

Time

44.74

Split

5.23

In Run

5888

Wgt

35.1kg
R3 AWM ELECTRICAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.13
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.27

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.36

In Run

7333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.29

In Run

3444

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.84

Split

5.29

In Run

6555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
1
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.29

In Run

4666

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.32

Split

5.40

In Run

8887

Wgt

27.7kg
8
2
T: Michael Pirani
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

31.70

Split

5.29

In Run

5778

Wgt

29.1kg
R4 SKY RACING HT2 (725m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.01
1
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.90

Split

5.06

In Run

4443

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

42.96

Split

5.04

In Run

3332

Wgt

29.1kg
3
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

43.02

Split

5.01

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

43.26

Split

5.03

In Run

2224

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

43.73

Split

5.14

In Run

6875

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Ian Hopper
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

43.87

Split

5.12

In Run

5556

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: Gregory Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

44.09

Split

5.14

In Run

8667

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

44.33

Split

5.14

In Run

7788

Wgt

27.0kg
R5 WISHING WELL ANGLERS CL (525m)
Place
4 - $4640 - $1325 - $665
Splits: 5.13
1
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.20

In Run

4322

Wgt

36.2kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.22

In Run

6443

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Sheree Hopkins
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.16

In Run

2234

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.22

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.17

In Run

3666

Wgt

25.8kg
7
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.87

Split

5.27

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.7kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.92

Split

5.38

In Run

8777

Wgt

31.1kg
R6 LEPINE FUNERALS (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4640 - $1325 - $665
Splits: 9.00
1
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.58

Split

9.17

In Run

3322

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

34.58

Split

9.11

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.5kg
3
4
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

34.80

Split

9.30

In Run

5554

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.86

Split

9.30

In Run

4443

Wgt

35.9kg
5
8
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

34.91

Split

9.39

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

34.97

Split

9.38

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.13

Split

9.00

In Run

1235

Wgt

28.2kg
R7 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE HT3 (725m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 4.91
1
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.02

Split

4.91

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

43.02

Split

4.94

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

43.24

Split

5.25

In Run

8783

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

43.58

Split

5.15

In Run

6674

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Gary Shingles
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

43.76

Split

5.10

In Run

4567

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

43.91

Split

5.16

In Run

7845

Wgt

36.0kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

43.94

Split

5.15

In Run

5436

Wgt

28.2kg
8
1
T: Peter Hartley
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

44.18

Split

5.07

In Run

3358

Wgt

32.8kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Free For All - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 5.01
1
3
T: Robert Stack
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.01

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.97

Split

5.06

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.12

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
4
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.14

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.22

In Run

6444

Wgt

28.4kg
6
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.14

In Run

5887

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.26

Time

30.79

Split

5.23

In Run

8778

Wgt

29.6kg
8
2
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.23

In Run

7666

Wgt

34.3kg
R9 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.04
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.2kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.08

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.27

In Run

7554

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.27

In Run

8333

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.20

In Run

5776

Wgt

36.5kg
6
4
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.07

In Run

2445

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.22

In Run

6667

Wgt

34.7kg
DNF
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.13

In Run

4888

Wgt

33.2kg
R10 NATIONWIDE SEAFOODS (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 9.12
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.91

Split

9.12

In Run

1211

Wgt

37.2kg
2
5
T: Elaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.09

Split

9.28

In Run

4333

Wgt

35.7kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

35.11

Split

9.21

In Run

3442

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Gary Shingles
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

35.19

Split

9.40

In Run

7764

Wgt

34.1kg
5
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

35.33

Split

9.14

In Run

2125

Wgt

36.6kg
6
2
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.49

Split

9.39

In Run

6556

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Peter Mullen
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

35.61

Split

9.34

In Run

5677

Wgt

29.5kg
8
8
T: Simon Humphries
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.65

Split

9.66

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.7kg
R11 SCOTTY'S MEATS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.01
1
6
T: John Geoghegan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.12

In Run

2211

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.01

In Run

1122

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.22

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.17

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.32

In Run

8877

Wgt

25.3kg
6
3
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.27

In Run

6755

Wgt

30.0kg
7
1
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.13

In Run

3566

Wgt

28.5kg
8
8
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.95

Split

5.32

In Run

7688

Wgt

32.8kg
Race 1 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Mepunga Nicky (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.41 0.00 5.13 1111 28.9kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
2 5 LEKTRA GRANDE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.50 1.50 5.20 3443 33.3kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA $0.00
3 4 DIN'S ECHO (4) Karen Leek 30.61 3.25 5.14 2222 33.8kg Hallucinate DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
4 7 SMOKEY CHEESE (7) Garry George 30.70 4.75 5.25 5334 33.3kg Pure Octane HALL'S TURBO $0.00
5 3 DIAZ BEAUTY (3) Dennis Trewin 30.75 5.50 5.25 6555 30.6kg Where's Pedro HOLLYWOOD LOOK $0.00
6 1 COOLANGATTA GOLD (1) John Geoghegan 30.83 6.75 5.35 8776 33.3kg Pure Octane BELJAY VELVET $0.00
7 2 Our Lisa (2) Garry Watts 31.05 10.25 5.27 7888 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SPECIAL JAQUI $0.00
8 8 Barn Dancer (8) G Barnsley 31.08 10.75 5.25 4667 24.7kg MALAWI'S PRINCE SUNBURN $0.00
Race 2 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL HT1 725m Grade 5 Heat $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLING IT ON (1) Carol Westerlo 42.90 0.00 5.02 1111 35.2kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
2 8 Echelon (8) Craig Treherne 43.05 2.50 5.14 3433 35.5kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $0.00
3 5 PHIL LE CHEF (5) Elaine Johannsen 43.13 3.75 5.18 4222 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz KEEP IT SIMPLE $0.00
4 2 Inside Trader (2) Russell Ticknell 43.41 8.25 5.28 7765 28.3kg Head Bound KATHYS KITTEN $0.00
5 6 ONYA SPLASH (6) Barry Stephens 43.57 10.75 5.13 2344 33.1kg Where's Pedro HOTLIPS MCGECHAN $0.00
6 3 LET'S CELEBRATE (3) Barry Milne 43.98 17.25 5.25 6677 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DEEJAY'S LIZZY $0.00
7 7 TRACK CONTROL (7) Douglas Sheridan 44.34 23.00 5.33 8556 31.3kg Traction Control AWESOME OMEN $0.00
8 9 WHERE'S MY CHAMP (4) Kathryn Bentley 44.74 29.25 5.23 5888 35.1kg Where's Pedro MIA EMMA $0.00
Race 3 AWM ELECTRICAL 525m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PROFICIENT (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.18 0.00 5.13 1111 32.4kg Brett Lee Ferly Gain $0.00
2 7 KID CUDI (7) Andrea Dailly 30.21 0.50 5.27 2222 31.3kg Shanlyn Prince LATIN EGO $0.00
3 4 DYNA LOWELL (4) Andrea Dailly 30.35 2.75 5.36 7333 30.9kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
4 6 GOLD RUSH MAX (6) Peter Reinders 30.77 9.50 5.29 3444 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz ADDICTIVE $0.00
5 5 BLACK SAHARRAH (5) Gregory Tatti 30.84 10.50 5.29 6555 28.8kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00
6 1 SIR PEDRO (1) Grahame Connell 31.01 13.25 5.29 4666 33.6kg Where's Pedro TIGGERLONG NOKIA $0.00
7 3 Liesel (3) Jeffrey Britton 31.32 18.25 5.40 8887 27.7kg Bombastic Shiraz CLASSY ALICE $0.00
8 2 PINUP LASS (2) Michael Pirani 31.70 24.25 5.29 5778 29.1kg Solve The Puzzle BEST PINS $0.00
Race 4 SKY RACING HT2 725m Grade 5 Heat $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Midnight Eclipse (3) Cameron Bahen 42.90 0.00 5.06 4443 26.9kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED $0.00
2 7 PEDRO'S FINEST (7) Darren Mcdonald 42.96 1.00 5.04 3332 29.1kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
3 2 MCDOOM (2) Jason Thompson 43.02 2.00 5.01 1111 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE $0.00
4 4 SELECT GODDESS (4) Ken Bailey 43.26 5.75 5.03 2224 27.6kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
5 8 Amanda Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 43.73 13.25 5.14 6875 28.0kg LARKING ABOUT DENISE BALE $0.00
6 1 LANSVALE FLASH (1) Ian Hopper 43.87 15.50 5.12 5556 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool COMPLETE PUZZLE $0.00
7 5 GROOBER (5) Gregory Bennett 44.09 19.00 5.14 8667 32.3kg Texas Gold HANNAI PUMPKIN $0.00
8 6 DESTRUCTINATOR (6) Elaine Johannsen 44.33 22.75 5.14 7788 27.0kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
Race 5 WISHING WELL ANGLERS CL 525m 4 $4640 - $1325 - $665 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Marbro Man (7) Kelvyn Greenough 29.98 0.00 5.13 1111 33.5kg Elite State SIMEREMA LASS $0.00
2 8 ALLEN BANTER (8) Graeme Bate 30.24 4.25 5.20 4322 36.2kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE $0.00
3 6 DYNA MORRIS (6) Andrea Dailly 30.34 5.75 5.22 6443 32.6kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
4 2 DIGITIZE (2) Sheree Hopkins 30.61 10.00 5.16 2234 31.5kg DIGITAL QUEE TWO $0.00
5 3 Carol Allen (3) Graeme Bate 30.72 11.75 5.22 5555 27.0kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE $0.00
6 1 FENNEL BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.79 13.00 5.17 3666 25.8kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LEA ELLEN BALE $0.00
7 5 I'm A Fencer (5) Kelvyn Greenough 30.87 14.25 5.27 7888 31.7kg Go Wild Teddy WOOREDDY $0.00
8 4 ELLA PATCHE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.92 15.00 5.38 8777 31.1kg PARAGON PATCH AGENT ELLE $0.00
Race 6 LEPINE FUNERALS 600m Mixed 4/5 $4640 - $1325 - $665 Splits: 9.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 New Year's Punch (5) Robert Britton 34.58 0.00 9.17 3322 27.8kg Where's Pedro SPALDING MISS $0.00
2 3 STRONG INTENTION (3) James Ennis 34.58 0.04 9.11 2111 34.5kg Brett Lee SO BUSY $0.00
3 4 NAPOLEON TIGER (4) Raymond Matthews 34.80 3.50 9.30 5554 33.4kg MOLOTOV ELITE MONELLI $0.00
4 1 Shintaro Samurai (1) Rodney Clark 34.86 4.50 9.30 4443 35.9kg Collide BRANDEEN LEE $0.00
5 8 SPARKLYN SURF (8) Craig Treherne 34.91 5.25 9.39 7777 29.4kg Surf Lorian SHANLYN LASS $0.00
6 2 LARABELLA (2) Joe Borg 34.97 6.25 9.38 6666 28.9kg Return The King STAR DIVA $0.00
7 6 ARSONIST (6) Heather Collins 35.13 8.75 9.00 1235 28.2kg Elite State FLICKERING LADY $0.00
Race 7 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE HT3 725m Grade 5 Heat $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 4.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NO JUSTICE (5) Peter Giles 43.02 0.00 4.91 1111 31.9kg Train A Journey COOKIES HABIT $0.00
2 3 ROBERT ANDREW (3) Robert Britton 43.02 0.09 4.94 2222 32.1kg Hallucinate DELORIS $0.00
3 8 AQUIRED TASTE (8) Paul Anderton 43.24 3.50 5.25 8783 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DISTINCTIVE $0.00
4 2 Aunty Bessie (2) 43.58 9.00 5.15 6674 30.4kg Where's Pedro AMBER RHODE $0.00
5 7 OH CARITAS (7) Gary Shingles 43.76 11.75 5.10 4567 28.6kg Where's Pedro ANN SHIRLY $0.00
6 4 GRANDUER (4) Len Ketelaar 43.91 14.25 5.16 7845 36.0kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $0.00
7 6 SHAIANE BALE (6) Graeme Bate 43.94 14.75 5.15 5436 28.2kg Droopys Maldini CHANTILLY BALE $0.00
8 1 HE'S A PRINCE (1) Peter Hartley 44.18 18.50 5.07 3358 32.8kg Shanlyn Prince JUST EXCITING $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 525m Free For All $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AMAKLER GIRL (3) Robert Stack 29.90 0.00 5.01 1111 29.5kg Superman SKY ALARM $0.00
2 5 Hutmaker (5) Robert Britton 29.97 1.25 5.06 2222 33.0kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $0.00
3 1 Cosmic Planet (1) Darren Brown 30.27 6.00 5.12 3333 33.7kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
4 4 SHIRAZ POINT (4) James Ennis 30.60 11.25 5.14 4555 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLIDAY ROAD $0.00
5 7 Khumbu (7) Robert Britton 30.62 11.50 5.22 6444 28.4kg Where's Pedro SPALDING MISS $0.00
6 10 HAFREN BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.79 14.25 5.14 5887 28.1kg DROOPYS SHEARER LICORICE BALE $0.00
7 6 Darya Bale (6) Graeme Bate 30.79 14.26 5.23 8778 29.6kg Over Flo HORIZON BALE $0.00
8 2 WHERE'S HANNIBAL (2) Trevor Allen 30.81 14.50 5.23 7666 34.3kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
Race 9 AJS CORPORATION 525m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GAELIC BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.06 0.00 5.04 1111 36.2kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LEA ELLEN BALE $0.00
2 1 RYKER BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.32 4.25 5.08 3222 32.4kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
3 3 Midnight Lamp (3) Wayne Vassallo 30.54 7.75 5.27 7554 26.4kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST $0.00
4 2 KEEP ME COVERED (2) Heather Collins 30.59 8.50 5.27 8333 33.3kg Spiral Nikita MISS CARLISLE $0.00
5 8 CROSSFARNOGUE (8) Gregory Tatti 30.64 9.25 5.20 5776 36.5kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN $0.00
6 4 SHREDDED CHEESE (4) Garry George 30.65 9.50 5.07 2445 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz HALL'S TURBO $0.00
7 5 MAGIC DASHER (5) Dennis Trewin 30.94 14.00 5.22 6667 34.7kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH $0.00
DNF 7 MANUEL BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 5.13 4888 33.2kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
Race 10 NATIONWIDE SEAFOODS 600m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 9.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Full Circle (4) Andrea Dailly 34.91 0.00 9.12 1211 37.2kg MISTER TWINK ANDBYN'S EMPRESS $0.00
2 5 SHINY SUDOKU (5) Elaine Vigor 35.09 3.00 9.28 4333 35.7kg Solve The Puzzle MIRACLE MAID $0.00
3 6 LEKTRA ANGEL (6) Andrea Dailly 35.11 3.25 9.21 3442 27.2kg Pure Octane KIKIKU $0.00
4 3 BREATHE FEAR (3) Gary Shingles 35.19 4.50 9.40 7764 34.1kg Where's Pedro ANN SHIRLY $0.00
5 1 MAJOR MONOGRAM (1) Elaine Johannsen 35.33 6.75 9.14 2125 36.6kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
6 2 Into The Mist (2) Joe Borg 35.49 9.25 9.39 6556 29.4kg Return The King STAR DIVA $0.00
7 7 MUM'S HEART (7) Peter Mullen 35.61 11.25 9.34 5677 29.5kg ELGRANDO ZULU ZEPHA $0.00
8 8 SO MANIC (8) Simon Humphries 35.65 11.75 9.66 8888 29.7kg Bit Chili PROVEN ELUSIVE $0.00
Race 11 SCOTTY'S MEATS 525m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SOUTHWOOD BARGE (6) John Geoghegan 30.44 0.00 5.12 2211 34.0kg Where's Pedro MISS THE BOAT $0.00
2 5 TIZA KING (5) Julie Chilcott 30.48 0.75 5.01 1122 33.1kg Return The King TIZA MOMENT $0.00
3 7 SPIRITUAL ONE (7) Robert Britton 30.50 1.00 5.22 5333 33.4kg Run's House OODEIM LARA $0.00
4 4 SELECT BREAKER (4) Dennis Trewin 30.56 2.00 5.17 4444 33.0kg OVERFLOW BREAKER OPTIMUM ANGEL $0.00
5 9 BITTEN (2) Andrea Dailly 30.75 5.00 5.32 8877 25.3kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
6 3 GRANDATE (3) Kevin Quinn 30.77 5.25 5.27 6755 30.0kg Whisky Assassin SLIPAWAY LASS $0.00
7 1 BRONTE'S BEST (1) Kelly Bravo 30.80 5.75 5.13 3566 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
8 8 CLOVALLEY BOONE (8) Grahame Connell 30.95 8.25 5.32 7688 32.8kg Where's Pedro TIGGERLONG NOKIA $0.00