The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 29th of August 2012
R1 www.tab.com.au (525m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.21
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.22

In Run

2111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
5
T: Anthony Sacco
$11.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.21

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Terry Moore
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.15

Split

5.31

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Elaine Vigor
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.25

Split

5.33

In Run

6544

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: S Bonaccurso
$10.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.77

Split

5.44

In Run

8766

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: R Proctor
$55.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.78

Split

5.31

In Run

4455

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: John Mcfarlane
$31.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.96

Split

5.32

In Run

5677

Wgt

32.5kg
8
6
T: Kevin Tirchett
$38.00

Mgn

35.00

Time

32.95

Split

5.37

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.1kg
R2 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.16
1
5
T: W Punshon
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.24

Split

5.22

In Run

4221

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: R Proctor
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.47

Split

5.16

In Run

1112

Wgt

34.5kg
3
4
T: C Peasnell
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.64

Split

5.16

In Run

2644

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Dale Dawson
$16.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.77

Split

5.22

In Run

7333

Wgt

24.3kg
5
3
T: Max Craggill
$9.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

32.02

Split

5.21

In Run

3565

Wgt

25.7kg
6
1
T: William Donlon
$4.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

32.34

Split

5.22

In Run

6456

Wgt

25.2kg
DNF
8
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.22

In Run

5777

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
9
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.27

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.1kg
R3 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.12
1
1
T: Elsie King
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.15

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: R Sharples
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.26

In Run

7332

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.15

Split

5.22

In Run

4553

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Mario Cortese
$28.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.19

Split

5.12

In Run

1224

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Graeme Bate
$5.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.31

Split

5.22

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Gary Edwards
$22.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.33

Split

5.16

In Run

3445

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Michael Pirani
$3.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.41

Split

5.33

In Run

8788

Wgt

34.6kg
8
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$12.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.47

Split

5.22

In Run

5877

Wgt

34.5kg
R4 AWM ELECTRICAL HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.14
1
3
T: Lauren Gorman
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.16

In Run

2211

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: Raymond Drew
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.14

In Run

1122

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.46

In Run

8863

Wgt

34.7kg
4
4
T: B Iredale
$29.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.03

Split

5.37

In Run

7554

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$16.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.25

Split

5.24

In Run

5675

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.82

Split

5.20

In Run

3346

Wgt

32.2kg
7
1
T: Allan George
$12.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

31.85

Split

5.21

In Run

4437

Wgt

33.4kg
8
9
T: Ian Vigor
$28.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

31.90

Split

5.29

In Run

6788

Wgt

32.5kg
R5 SKY RACING HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.09
1
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.12

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.5kg
3
6
T: T O'Donovan
$40.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.87

Split

5.21

In Run

4333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: Gary Edwards
$17.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.28

In Run

8464

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Troy Iwanyk
$3.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.20

In Run

3556

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.02

Split

5.28

In Run

6875

Wgt

33.6kg
7
1
T: Graeme Bate
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.05

Split

5.28

In Run

7647

Wgt

26.8kg
8
7
T: Kevin Podmore
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.23

Split

5.27

In Run

5788

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 LEPINE FUNERALS (600m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.03
1
8
T: Maureen Brown
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.87

Split

9.55

In Run

5221

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: S Bonaccurso
$2.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.48

Split

9.19

In Run

2333

Wgt

25.1kg
3
5
T: Jason Reddoch
$15.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

35.65

Split

9.58

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Sheila Donlon
$32.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

35.73

Split

9.33

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Kevin Miller
$11.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

35.83

Split

9.31

In Run

3666

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Audrey Daisley
$7.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

35.83

Split

9.03

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Lexie Iredale
$13.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

36.00

Split

9.63

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.4kg
8
7
T: Daniel Davis
$14.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

36.14

Split

9.64

In Run

8888

Wgt

25.2kg
R7 AJS CORPORATION HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.12
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$6.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.12

Split

5.41

In Run

8844

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Mark Cauchi
$4.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.18

Split

5.20

In Run

4322

Wgt

34.5kg
4
10
T: John Mccallum
$39.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.27

Split

5.12

In Run

2233

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.35

Split

5.22

In Run

5665

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$15.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.41

Split

5.22

In Run

6777

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$13.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.49

Split

5.20

In Run

3486

Wgt

28.5kg
8
1
T: Gary Edwards
$31.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.62

Split

5.23

In Run

7558

Wgt

30.1kg
R8 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.10
1
5
T: Lauren Gorman
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.16

In Run

2221

Wgt

36.9kg
2
2
T: L Kraemer
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.29

In Run

7543

Wgt

35.4kg
3
1
T: Raymond Punshon
$32.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.19

In Run

3334

Wgt

28.8kg
4
6
T: Brian Lock
$13.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

31.08

Split

5.28

In Run

6788

Wgt

34.4kg
5
4
T: Stephen Bruce
$16.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.10

Split

5.10

In Run

1112

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: Troy Iwanyk
$13.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

31.11

Split

5.27

In Run

5865

Wgt

31.7kg
7
3
T: Graeme Bate
$2.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.13

Split

5.23

In Run

4476

Wgt

32.1kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.33

In Run

8657

Wgt

25.1kg
R9 MTD (600m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.07
1
6
T: David Knocker
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.00

Split

9.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
5
T: John Kantzidis
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.44

Split

9.48

In Run

4432

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Mario Cortese
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.48

Split

9.72

In Run

6677

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: William Harvey
$19.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

35.75

Split

9.26

In Run

2223

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Mario Cortese
$9.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

36.05

Split

9.59

In Run

5566

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

16.76

Time

36.05

Split

9.78

In Run

7754

Wgt

26.8kg
7
9
T: Scott Manning
$10.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

36.10

Split

9.35

In Run

3345

Wgt

34.9kg
8
3
T: Arron Rocke
$20.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

36.46

Split

9.84

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.1kg
R10 supermanatstud.com HT6 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.00
1
6
T: Stephen Mckenna
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Joe Borg
$4.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.13

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: James Reddoch
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.70

Split

5.16

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Graeme Bate
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.26

In Run

7644

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Graeme Bate
$29.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.17

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.16

In Run

3466

Wgt

25.1kg
7
9
T: Cecil Kiernan
$29.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.25

Split

5.21

In Run

6777

Wgt

23.8kg
R11 MAURICE BLACKBURN HT7 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.15
1
3
T: Peter Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.16

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Graham Whitford
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.38

In Run

8533

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.32

In Run

7644

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Graeme Bate
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.28

In Run

5765

Wgt

34.1kg
6
2
T: Paul Mccoll
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.03

Split

5.25

In Run

3357

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$19.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.24

Split

5.31

In Run

6888

Wgt

36.1kg
8
5
T: Kevin Tirchett
$18.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.27

In Run

4476

Wgt

28.8kg
R12 MACRO MEATS HT8 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.23
1
4
T: S Bonaccurso
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.24

In Run

2211

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.27

In Run

4322

Wgt

37.9kg
3
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$2.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.27

In Run

3454

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.08

Split

5.34

In Run

5545

Wgt

34.3kg
5
1
T: C Gauci
$31.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.19

Split

5.23

In Run

1133

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Pamela Tabone
$10.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.30

Split

5.35

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.9kg
7
6
T: Peter Hunt
$16.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.32

Split

5.46

In Run

8877

Wgt

28.2kg
8
5
T: Rodney Clark
$10.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.71

Split

5.43

In Run

7788

Wgt

28.5kg
Race 1 www.tab.com.au 525m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NOBLE BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.75 0.00 5.22 2111 35.4kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $1.00
2 5 UNO KRYSTAL (5) Anthony Sacco 30.82 1.25 5.21 1222 27.2kg Return The King UNO TONI $11.00
3 1 REGAL SOUND (1) Terry Moore 31.15 6.50 5.31 3333 25.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Regal Blaze $9.00
4 2 THAT'S IRONIC (2) Elaine Vigor 31.25 8.00 5.33 6544 30.9kg Vapour Whirl SILVER RACHAEL $26.00
5 3 BIG THINGS (3) S Bonaccurso 31.77 16.25 5.44 8766 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz KICKIN' WING $10.00
6 7 MAXIMUS WINSLOW (7) R Proctor 31.78 16.50 5.31 4455 33.0kg Mogambo DANTALIA $55.00
7 8 THIS THE ONE (8) John Mcfarlane 31.96 19.25 5.32 5677 32.5kg Surgeon GO NAE GO $31.00
8 6 SAMANTHA'S OAK (6) Kevin Tirchett 32.95 35.00 5.37 7888 29.1kg Surgeon TRENDY OAK $38.00
Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOLLY MADE ME (5) W Punshon 31.24 0.00 5.22 4221 27.9kg Made To Size HOLLY SHIRAZ $5.00
2 2 MAORI WINSLOW (2) R Proctor 31.47 3.75 5.16 1112 34.5kg Mogambo DANTALIA $10.00
3 4 HELEN'S FANTASY (4) C Peasnell 31.64 6.50 5.16 2644 27.0kg Premier Fantasy Who Told Helen $6.00
4 7 BO TATIANA (7) Dale Dawson 31.77 8.50 5.22 7333 24.3kg BO FRAZIER DELICATE DAWN $16.00
5 3 SWEET LULU (3) Max Craggill 32.02 12.50 5.21 3565 25.7kg Bit Chili NIKI RHODE $9.00
6 1 LANSVALE ROXY (1) William Donlon 32.34 17.50 5.22 6456 25.2kg Vapour Whirl DANA JENNY $4.00
DNF 8 Born Lightning (8) Robert Britton 0.00 0.00 5.22 5777 27.6kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS $3.00
DNF 9 MYSTIC CALYPSO (6) Jennifer Thorpe 0.00 0.00 5.27 8888 30.1kg Collision DADDY CAR $17.00
Race 3 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL HT1 525m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAHOGANY BOY (1) Elsie King 30.56 0.00 5.15 2111 32.9kg Where's Pedro RICH MAHOGANY $4.00
2 2 KALIMNA ELITE (2) R Sharples 30.98 6.75 5.26 7332 32.4kg Elite State UNO KISSY $5.00
3 3 TRIFFITT BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 31.15 9.50 5.22 4553 31.8kg Surf Lorian KUMAR BALE $7.00
4 4 MY BELLA ME (4) Mario Cortese 31.19 10.00 5.12 1224 27.7kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $28.00
5 8 ALLEN CEASAR (8) Graeme Bate 31.31 12.00 5.22 6666 30.2kg Premier Fantasy FURLONG BALE $5.00
6 7 CHEEKY ALOUETTE (7) Gary Edwards 31.33 12.25 5.16 3445 28.2kg Elite State LADY ALOUETTE $22.00
7 5 DIN'S ECHO (5) Michael Pirani 31.41 13.50 5.33 8788 34.6kg Hallucinate DIN'S PORTRAIT $3.00
8 6 TRUE TO GOD (6) Dennis Trewin 31.47 14.50 5.22 5877 34.5kg Trewly Special MISS JIM $12.00
Race 4 AWM ELECTRICAL HT2 525m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DAINTREE WARRIOR (3) Lauren Gorman 30.42 0.00 5.16 2211 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $4.00
2 2 RIVER HI (2) Raymond Drew 30.78 5.75 5.14 1122 31.4kg EIFFELLA RED RIVER VALLEY $4.00
3 5 DYNA DIETER (5) Graeme Bate 30.81 6.25 5.46 8863 34.7kg LARKING ABOUT KAZAR BALE $3.00
4 4 LOOKING MAGICAL (4) B Iredale 31.03 9.75 5.37 7554 31.5kg Hallucinate WIEDERSEHEN $29.00
5 8 GRAYSON EMPIRE (8) Dennis Trewin 31.25 13.25 5.24 5675 29.0kg Big Daddy Cool TUB'S LASS $16.00
6 6 ENTRY BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 31.82 22.25 5.20 3346 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy ZALI BALE $4.00
7 1 BILL BAILLIE (1) Allan George 31.85 22.75 5.21 4437 33.4kg Flying Penske MESMERIZING $12.00
8 9 GRAND GRANGE (7) Ian Vigor 31.90 23.50 5.29 6788 32.5kg Global Warming MY GOLLY $28.00
Race 5 SKY RACING HT3 525m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PAPER CHASER (8) Marcus Lloyd 30.54 0.00 5.12 2222 27.9kg Superman NIPPY AS $7.00
2 3 JIMI KRAKCORN (3) Sheldon Hamilton 30.58 0.75 5.09 1111 35.5kg Surf Lorian JANE'S A DIVA $6.00
3 6 Glamorous Keisha (6) T O'Donovan 30.87 5.25 5.21 4333 28.1kg JONES JUNIOR GLAMOROUS $40.00
4 4 SALMON FOREST (4) Gary Edwards 30.98 7.00 5.28 8464 31.4kg PATH TO POWER CONVERTER $17.00
5 2 Crystal's Voice (2) Troy Iwanyk 30.99 7.25 5.20 3556 30.1kg Slater SHANLYN SUPREME $3.00
6 5 SCHRODER BALE (5) Graeme Bate 31.02 7.75 5.28 6875 33.6kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $5.00
7 1 Langi Bale (1) Graeme Bate 31.05 8.25 5.28 7647 26.8kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $5.00
8 7 Creative Mojo (7) Kevin Podmore 31.23 11.00 5.27 5788 28.4kg Premier Fantasy LEPRECHAUN GEM $5.00
Race 6 LEPINE FUNERALS 600m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROZEHILL WOLF (8) Maureen Brown 34.87 0.00 9.55 5221 32.4kg Talk's Cheap BERNMAR LASS $2.00
2 3 WHODAT LASS (3) S Bonaccurso 35.48 9.75 9.19 2333 25.1kg Big Daddy Cool SHANLYN LASS $2.00
3 5 PURE RULER (5) Jason Reddoch 35.65 12.50 9.58 6555 32.7kg Pure Octane INFINITE BEAUTY $15.00
4 4 BOWSTREET SENTRY (4) Sheila Donlon 35.73 13.75 9.33 4444 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BOWSTREET DANCER $32.00
5 1 IGUODALA (1) Kevin Miller 35.83 15.25 9.31 3666 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MIXED UP MARY $11.00
5 2 PERFECT MEG (2) Audrey Daisley 35.83 15.25 9.03 1112 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SKYE PUZZLE $7.00
7 6 MYSTERY DIAMOND (6) Lexie Iredale 36.00 18.00 9.63 7777 26.4kg Surgeon CHANTAIL'S ROSE $13.00
8 7 WHAT AN EFFORT (7) Daniel Davis 36.14 20.25 9.64 8888 25.2kg Cool Effort JILL'S PUZZLE $14.00
Race 7 AJS CORPORATION HT4 525m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALLEN GASPAR (5) Graeme Bate 30.38 0.00 5.12 1111 32.7kg Premier Fantasy FURLONG BALE $3.00
2 8 CLAM DIGGER DAN (8) Dennis Trewin 31.12 11.75 5.41 8844 31.6kg Surf Lorian Rematch $6.00
3 7 SHIRAZ'S LUCK (7) Mark Cauchi 31.18 12.75 5.20 4322 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz KNOCKABOUT SUSHI $4.00
4 10 NANHURST (4) John Mccallum 31.27 14.25 5.12 2233 28.7kg Hallucinate BARTY'S DREAM $39.00
5 2 BUTTERWORTH BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 31.35 15.50 5.22 5665 32.0kg Surf Lorian KUMAR BALE $3.00
6 3 ULTIMATE REFUND (3) Terrence Churchill 31.41 16.50 5.22 6777 32.8kg PATH TO POWER Arleen Bale $15.00
7 6 HOUDINI (6) Marcus Lloyd 31.49 17.75 5.20 3486 28.5kg MISTER TWINK ANNIE ROONEY $13.00
8 1 RIZZOLI (1) Gary Edwards 31.62 19.75 5.23 7558 30.1kg Return The King THOUGHTFUL MISS $31.00
Race 8 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES HT5 525m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BIZARRE ESCAPE (5) Lauren Gorman 30.62 0.00 5.16 2221 36.9kg Where's Pedro UNIQUE DAISY $3.00
2 2 KINGS PRIDE (2) L Kraemer 30.99 6.00 5.29 7543 35.4kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH $8.00
3 1 BOMBASTIC SATIN (1) Raymond Punshon 31.07 7.25 5.19 3334 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz PROPER SHELBY $32.00
4 6 BLACK JACA (6) Brian Lock 31.08 7.34 5.28 6788 34.4kg METICULOUS JACARREST $13.00
5 4 REYNARD'S KING (4) Stephen Bruce 31.10 7.75 5.10 1112 34.2kg Return The King REYNARD PRINCESS $16.00
6 8 MR. BOHANNAN (8) Troy Iwanyk 31.11 7.84 5.27 5865 31.7kg Collision MAGIC MAISY $13.00
7 3 DYNA BERNT (3) Graeme Bate 31.13 8.25 5.23 4476 32.1kg LARKING ABOUT KAZAR BALE $2.00
8 7 Giselle Bale (7) Andrea Dailly 31.18 9.00 5.33 8657 25.1kg Surf Lorian KUMAR BALE $8.00
Race 9 MTD 600m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COOL CRED (6) David Knocker 35.00 0.00 9.07 1111 27.0kg Big Daddy Cool TUB'S LASS $3.00
2 5 FROSTY FANG (5) John Kantzidis 35.44 7.00 9.48 4432 32.5kg Bit Chili FANG MEEHAN $4.00
3 1 FIST PUMP (1) Mario Cortese 35.48 7.75 9.72 6677 32.9kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $5.00
4 7 NEW FUN (7) William Harvey 35.75 12.00 9.26 2223 33.6kg Collide GOLDWYN $19.00
5 2 PICCOLINA (2) Mario Cortese 36.05 16.75 9.59 5566 27.6kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $9.00
6 8 WIRADJURI RUSH (8) Robert Britton 36.05 16.76 9.78 7754 26.8kg Fortified Rush MARATHON GIRL $5.00
7 9 WHY NOT LINDSAY (4) Scott Manning 36.10 17.50 9.35 3345 34.9kg Shanlyn Prince WHY NOT MOLLY $10.00
8 3 ROCKEN BOZ (3) Arron Rocke 36.46 23.25 9.84 8888 32.1kg Bond BULLICOURT TESS $20.00
Race 10 supermanatstud.com HT6 525m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HURUNUI HITMAN (6) Stephen Mckenna 30.09 0.00 5.00 1111 29.8kg Spiral Nikita MISS YAP $1.00
2 8 DANYO'S PICK (8) Joe Borg 30.43 5.50 5.13 2222 25.6kg Where's Pedro DANYO'S CRESWELL $4.00
3 1 NORTHERN GUNNA (1) James Reddoch 30.70 9.75 5.16 4333 33.8kg Primo Uno NORTHERN SHADOW $14.00
4 3 THOMO'S PIZAZZ (3) Graeme Bate 30.78 11.00 5.26 7644 28.1kg Collision OKAY SUPREME $6.00
5 7 Jackie Bale (7) Graeme Bate 30.81 11.50 5.17 5555 27.0kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $29.00
6 2 DYNA ALIVIA (2) Andrea Dailly 31.06 15.50 5.16 3466 25.1kg Surf Lorian TALLY BALE $23.00
7 9 CHALUDA (4) Cecil Kiernan 31.25 18.50 5.21 6777 23.8kg Surf Lorian HOLIDAY ROAD $29.00
Race 11 MAURICE BLACKBURN HT7 525m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 POP'S MAX (3) Peter Hunt 30.39 0.00 5.15 1111 32.5kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN $3.00
2 1 Chilly Babe (1) Robert Britton 30.54 2.50 5.16 2222 29.4kg Surf Lorian MISS CHILLI $3.00
3 6 GREYSYND RAIN (6) Graham Whitford 30.65 4.25 5.38 8533 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz PUZZLE DIVA $8.00
4 7 CAREY BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.70 5.00 5.32 7644 28.2kg Turanza Bale Kingston Bale $9.00
5 4 DUNGEY BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.90 8.25 5.28 5765 34.1kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE $4.00
6 2 WHERE'S BETTY (2) Paul Mccoll 31.03 10.25 5.25 3357 27.9kg Where's Pedro PROVEN BABE $19.00
7 8 MORE OCTANE (8) Daniel Bicchieri 31.24 13.50 5.31 6888 36.1kg Pure Octane FOOLISH JEAN $19.00
8 5 GATES OF STEEL (5) Kevin Tirchett 31.28 14.25 5.27 4476 28.8kg Premier Fantasy GIRL YOU WANT $18.00
Race 12 MACRO MEATS HT8 525m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 YOSHIMITSU (4) S Bonaccurso 30.52 0.00 5.24 2211 30.5kg Bombastic Shiraz TZAR BOWLER $12.00
2 7 DYNA ELRIC (7) Graeme Bate 30.58 1.00 5.27 4322 37.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $3.00
3 2 WALKING STREET (2) Keith Lloyd 31.05 8.50 5.27 3454 31.2kg Surf Lorian KITE STREET $2.00
4 8 OUT OF INK (8) Robert Britton 31.08 9.00 5.34 5545 34.3kg Flying Penske MESMERIZING $13.00
5 1 GOLD SIENNA (1) C Gauci 31.19 10.75 5.23 1133 27.6kg PATH TO POWER Gold Power $31.00
6 3 KRAKOUER MAGIC (3) Pamela Tabone 31.30 12.50 5.35 6666 32.9kg El Galo PUBLIC NUISANCE $10.00
7 6 Gold Chalice (6) Peter Hunt 31.32 12.75 5.46 8877 28.2kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN $16.00
8 5 SLY JONES (5) Rodney Clark 31.71 19.00 5.43 7788 28.5kg Vapour Whirl BALLISTIC MARY $10.00