The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 15th of September 2012
R1 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (600m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 9.21
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.29

Split

9.35

In Run

2211

Wgt

36.0kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.69

Split

9.43

In Run

4332

Wgt

30.9kg
3
10
T: G Hopes
$39.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.95

Split

9.41

In Run

3443

Wgt

30.0kg
4
6
T: Arron Rocke
$21.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

36.04

Split

9.21

In Run

1124

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Peter Desmond
$20.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

36.06

Split

9.68

In Run

6665

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Douglas Wheeler
$36.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

36.10

Split

9.71

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: Robert Proctor
$7.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

36.15

Split

9.49

In Run

5556

Wgt

29.3kg
8
9
T: Aaron Blake
$30.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

36.42

Split

9.76

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.7kg
R2 MELTON FC JUNIORS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.13
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.13

In Run

2111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
4
T: Barry Mills
$13.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.34

In Run

7732

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.37

In Run

8853

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Melissa Karamatic
$38.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.19

In Run

3524

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Tammy Collins
$6.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

31.01

Split

5.23

In Run

4345

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Nicolette Grimmond
$28.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.22

Split

5.13

In Run

1277

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Colin Dalton
$30.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.25

Split

5.29

In Run

6688

Wgt

34.0kg
8
8
T: Heather Karamatic
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.33

Split

5.23

In Run

5466

Wgt

33.5kg
R3 GLADSTONE PARK BOWLS CLUB (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09
1
8
T: Robert Busch
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.40

In Run

8644

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Anthony Grimmond
$3.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.15

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Shara Quinlan
$28.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.32

In Run

6733

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$14.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.38

Split

5.40

In Run

7355

Wgt

32.8kg
6
9
T: James Karamatic
$30.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.49

Split

5.25

In Run

5576

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.60

Split

5.17

In Run

3467

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: Grahame Connell
$32.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

31.73

Split

5.18

In Run

4888

Wgt

24.6kg
R4 SKY RACING (725m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 4.96
1
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.81

Split

5.21

In Run

4411

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Soner Ugursay
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

43.21

Split

4.96

In Run

1122

Wgt

34.7kg
3
2
T: Earl Henderson
$8.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

43.26

Split

5.34

In Run

5544

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Martin Hanke
$9.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

43.26

Split

5.05

In Run

2233

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

43.29

Split

5.76

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Leanne Polato
$45.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

43.39

Split

5.39

In Run

6665

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Peter Giles
$15.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

43.59

Split

5.18

In Run

3356

Wgt

33.1kg
R5 MAURICE BLACKBURN (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08
1
4
T: Michael Carter
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.10

In Run

3111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Tony Duncan
$31.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.08

In Run

1222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$2.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.10

In Run

2333

Wgt

34.9kg
4
5
$20.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.27

In Run

7544

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: Carl Schlensog
$10.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.12

Split

5.16

In Run

4655

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.21

Split

5.28

In Run

8766

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
T: Elsie King
$1.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.49

Split

5.22

In Run

6477

Wgt

32.8kg
8
6
T: James Karamatic
$9.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.67

Split

5.19

In Run

5888

Wgt

27.3kg
R6 www.tab.com.au (525m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.03
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$30.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Stephen Mckenna
$1.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.13

In Run

5442

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Neville King
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.13

In Run

4555

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: S Taylor
$20.00

Mgn

4.51

Time

30.70

Split

5.27

In Run

7776

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.05

In Run

2223

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.18

In Run

6667

Wgt

31.4kg
7
1
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.12

In Run

3334

Wgt

27.4kg
R7 LEPINE FUNERALS (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 8.98
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.56

Split

8.98

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
3
T: James Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

34.65

Split

9.26

In Run

4432

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

34.92

Split

9.25

In Run

3344

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Elaine Vigor
$16.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

34.98

Split

9.17

In Run

2223

Wgt

35.1kg
5
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$11.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.09

Split

9.39

In Run

5555

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

35.45

Split

9.44

In Run

6676

Wgt

26.3kg
7
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$24.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

35.59

Split

9.52

In Run

7767

Wgt

33.5kg
R8 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS (GOBIS) (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.08
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.14

In Run

4222

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$14.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.36

Split

5.14

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Len Ketelaar
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.18

In Run

5554

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.13

In Run

2445

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$9.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.23

In Run

8676

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: James Ennis
$16.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.22

In Run

7867

Wgt

34.9kg
8
7
T: Steven Collins
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.19

In Run

6788

Wgt

27.1kg
R9 RSN (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10
1
8
T: Gary Edwards
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.13

In Run

3211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Gary Edwards
$24.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.10

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.1kg
3
3
T: Paul Mccoll
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.39

In Run

8543

Wgt

26.5kg
4
1
T: Anthony Hyde
$15.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.20

In Run

6334

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.14

In Run

4455

Wgt

35.0kg
6
7
T: Luke Bottom
$13.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.23

In Run

7666

Wgt

27.3kg
7
2
T: Vincent Borg
$8.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.49

Split

5.13

In Run

2777

Wgt

27.7kg
8
4
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.54

Split

5.19

In Run

5888

Wgt

34.6kg
R10 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 9.09
1
8
T: A O'Keefe
$38.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.04

Split

9.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Scott Manning
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.26

Split

9.33

In Run

4344

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
T: Colin Dalton
$3.00

Mgn

3.59

Time

35.26

Split

9.38

In Run

5533

Wgt

35.2kg
4
1
T: Matthew Edwards
$22.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.27

Split

9.28

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Paul Mccoll
$20.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

35.32

Split

9.51

In Run

6665

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.37

Split

9.33

In Run

3456

Wgt

31.4kg
7
5
T: K King
$24.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.55

Split

9.51

In Run

7787

Wgt

27.3kg
8
2
T: Shane Jack
$48.00

Mgn

8.29

Time

35.56

Split

9.59

In Run

8878

Wgt

28.6kg
R11 AWM ELECTRICAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.5kg
2
3
T: Robert Crawford
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.26

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: K Karamatic
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.34

In Run

6444

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.34

In Run

5333

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$13.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.05

Split

5.23

In Run

2566

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Heather Karamatic
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.10

Split

5.39

In Run

7655

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Heather Karamatic
$13.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.63

Split

5.30

In Run

4777

Wgt

31.2kg
R12 MTD (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.16
1
1
T: Heather Collins
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
5
T: Luke Bottom
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.21

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.27

In Run

7533

Wgt

36.9kg
4
2
T: Neville King
$2.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.37

Split

5.22

In Run

4455

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Robert Tartaglia
$23.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.56

Split

5.25

In Run

6777

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Gary Edwards
$46.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.64

Split

5.43

In Run

8344

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.73

Split

5.22

In Run

5666

Wgt

29.2kg
8
4
T: John Barbara
$4.00

Mgn

31.00

Time

32.60

Split

5.17

In Run

2888

Wgt

27.3kg
Race 1 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL 600m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 9.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SIR GAZZA (1) Robert Britton 35.29 0.00 9.35 2211 36.0kg RAZLDAZL BILLY ZARBO $1.00
2 5 WELCHES POINT (5) Robert Britton 35.69 6.50 9.43 4332 30.9kg STAN'S BOY FLYER ONECO DASANI $8.00
3 10 APOLLO'S SURF (7) G Hopes 35.95 10.50 9.41 3443 30.0kg Surf Lorian ON THE COUCH $39.00
4 6 ROCKEN TESS (6) Arron Rocke 36.04 12.00 9.21 1124 27.5kg Bond BULLICOURT TESS $21.00
5 8 SOPRANO MISS (8) Peter Desmond 36.06 12.25 9.68 6665 26.5kg Bombastic Shiraz NATUZZI $20.00
6 4 WHITE SUGAR (4) Douglas Wheeler 36.10 13.00 9.71 7777 26.8kg El Galo OUR LITTLE RUSH $36.00
7 2 DON'T DAIRE (2) Robert Proctor 36.15 13.75 9.49 5556 29.3kg Paddy's Flame GORGEOUS I DAIRE $7.00
8 9 MY LEE (3) Aaron Blake 36.42 18.00 9.76 8888 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BLACK SCIENCE $30.00
Race 2 MELTON FC JUNIORS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Giselle Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 30.50 0.00 5.13 2111 25.5kg Surf Lorian KUMAR BALE $1.00
2 4 AWESOME SURFER (4) Barry Mills 30.54 0.75 5.34 7732 32.6kg Pure Octane Ferly Gain $13.00
3 5 LEKTRA RADIANT (5) Andrea Dailly 30.59 1.50 5.37 8853 31.8kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $6.00
4 2 WHERE'S TESSA (2) Melissa Karamatic 31.00 8.00 5.19 3524 27.7kg Where's Pedro SWIFT TESSA $38.00
5 7 Immy Rose (7) Tammy Collins 31.01 8.09 5.23 4345 26.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SKYE SURFER $6.00
6 3 SEEBOHM (3) Nicolette Grimmond 31.22 11.50 5.13 1277 27.8kg Slater SHE SPRANT $28.00
7 6 RAGE ON RONDO (6) Colin Dalton 31.25 12.00 5.29 6688 34.0kg Premier Fantasy REALLY HUMMING $30.00
8 8 BLACK FATALI (8) Heather Karamatic 31.33 13.25 5.23 5466 33.5kg Bit Chili MISS RUTLAND $5.00
Race 3 GLADSTONE PARK BOWLS CLUB 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Zimmer (8) Robert Busch 30.41 0.00 5.09 1111 29.5kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $8.00
2 3 LEKTRA GREY (3) Andrea Dailly 30.53 2.00 5.40 8644 31.6kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $4.00
3 1 MARVEL (1) Anthony Grimmond 30.61 3.25 5.15 2222 32.4kg Regal Thyme GRIMS TAIL $3.00
4 2 SPITFIRE SMOKEY (2) Shara Quinlan 30.81 6.50 5.32 6733 31.3kg Velocette SPITFIRE MOOSIE $28.00
5 4 INSPECTOR LYNLEY (4) Dennis Trewin 31.38 15.50 5.40 7355 32.8kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE $14.00
6 9 OUR SITUATION (7) James Karamatic 31.49 17.25 5.25 5576 30.3kg Where's Pedro SWIFT TESSA $30.00
7 6 FERLY REIGN (6) Darren Mcdonald 31.60 19.00 5.17 3467 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Ferly Gain $2.00
8 5 NIKKI CEE (5) Grahame Connell 31.73 21.00 5.18 4888 24.6kg Surgeon TIGGERLONG NOKIA $32.00
Race 4 SKY RACING 725m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 4.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Jessie Rumble (7) Darren Mcdonald 42.81 0.00 5.21 4411 27.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Mystic Rumble $1.00
2 1 SISCO TURBO (1) Soner Ugursay 43.21 6.50 4.96 1122 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SISCO CHICK $6.00
3 2 She's Purring (2) Earl Henderson 43.26 7.25 5.34 5544 26.8kg Trewly Special FLAME QUEEN $8.00
4 3 Gold Affair Two (3) Martin Hanke 43.26 7.26 5.05 2233 26.9kg Texas Gold OLGERS AFFAIR $9.00
5 6 DOUBLE CHAMP (6) Dennis Trewin 43.29 7.75 5.76 7777 32.0kg Just The Best MISS BROOK $10.00
6 8 Chic Shiraz (8) Leanne Polato 43.39 9.25 5.39 6665 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz PRECIOUS PIE $45.00
7 4 CLASSIQUE GARCON (4) Peter Giles 43.59 12.50 5.18 3356 33.1kg Paddy's Flame PETITE MAMSELLE $15.00
Race 5 MAURICE BLACKBURN 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JET LANE (4) Michael Carter 30.38 0.00 5.10 3111 30.9kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY $3.00
2 8 ALL INN BRADY (8) Tony Duncan 30.52 2.25 5.08 1222 34.8kg Over Flo MINTAKA SALLY $31.00
3 1 JIMI KRAKCORN (1) Sheldon Hamilton 30.82 7.00 5.10 2333 34.9kg Surf Lorian JANE'S A DIVA $2.00
4 5 THERE WE GO (5) 30.89 8.25 5.27 7544 31.2kg Collision There Abouts $20.00
5 7 RUNNING SMART (7) Carl Schlensog 31.12 11.75 5.16 4655 26.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny SKY PIONEER $10.00
6 3 Chilly Babe (3) Robert Britton 31.21 13.25 5.28 8766 29.6kg Surf Lorian MISS CHILLI $9.00
7 2 MAHOGANY BOY (2) Elsie King 31.49 17.75 5.22 6477 32.8kg Where's Pedro RICH MAHOGANY $1.00
8 6 Amado (6) James Karamatic 31.67 20.50 5.19 5888 27.3kg El Galo ENTICED LASS $9.00
Race 6 www.tab.com.au 525m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Alana Bale (4) Steven Collins 30.42 0.00 5.03 1111 26.6kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE $30.00
2 8 HURUNUI HITMAN (8) Stephen Mckenna 30.56 2.25 5.13 5442 30.5kg Spiral Nikita MISS YAP $1.00
3 2 OZZ MAGIC (2) Neville King 30.70 4.50 5.13 4555 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC $12.00
4 3 SUPER RICO (3) S Taylor 30.70 4.51 5.27 7776 31.6kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $20.00
5 7 Taxi Sono Qui (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.71 4.75 5.05 2223 29.9kg Premier Fantasy Who Told Helen $15.00
6 5 NAPTHINE BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.78 5.75 5.18 6667 31.4kg LARKING ABOUT KAZAR BALE $7.00
7 1 Razza Bale (1) Graeme Bate 30.89 7.50 5.12 3334 27.4kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE $3.00
Race 7 LEPINE FUNERALS 600m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 8.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WATTLE BEE (2) Angela Langton 34.56 0.00 8.98 1111 35.5kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA $3.00
2 3 MAX A ZILLION (3) James Ennis 34.65 1.50 9.26 4432 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE MONELLI $2.00
3 8 STARFIRE MAGIC (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.92 5.75 9.25 3344 32.4kg Collision STARFIRE LEE $4.00
4 1 SHINY SUDOKU (1) Elaine Vigor 34.98 6.75 9.17 2223 35.1kg Solve The Puzzle MIRACLE MAID $16.00
5 5 FIERY (5) Cameron Bahen 35.09 8.50 9.39 5555 34.8kg Paddy's Flame STEP OUT $11.00
6 6 BARDOT BALE (6) Steven Collins 35.45 14.25 9.44 6676 26.3kg Bartrim Bale BELBIN BALE $9.00
7 7 SELECT BREAKER (7) Dennis Trewin 35.59 16.50 9.52 7767 33.5kg OVERFLOW BREAKER OPTIMUM ANGEL $24.00
Race 8 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS (GOBIS) 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Brenna Bale (1) Graeme Bate 30.21 0.00 5.14 4222 29.0kg Return The King SPIRAL BALE $1.00
2 3 Take Me Home (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.28 1.25 5.08 1111 28.6kg Where's Pedro MYSTIC GALE $14.00
3 4 Hutmaker (4) Robert Britton 30.36 2.50 5.14 3333 33.6kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $4.00
4 2 Don Chendo (2) Len Ketelaar 30.43 3.50 5.18 5554 33.8kg Where's Pedro KILBY SUPREME $9.00
5 6 Dyna Steal (6) Andrea Dailly 30.46 4.00 5.13 2445 32.4kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $17.00
6 5 Gordon Bale (5) Graeme Bate 30.74 8.50 5.23 8676 30.5kg Velocette SAFFRON BALE $9.00
7 8 STRONG INTENTION (8) James Ennis 30.80 9.50 5.22 7867 34.9kg Brett Lee SO BUSY $16.00
8 7 DARLIN BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.87 10.50 5.19 6788 27.1kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE $31.00
Race 9 RSN 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 REPRIEVED (8) Gary Edwards 30.36 0.00 5.13 3211 33.0kg Talk's Cheap PORCELAIN DOLL $3.00
2 5 CHEEKY ALOUETTE (5) Gary Edwards 30.67 5.00 5.10 1122 28.1kg Elite State LADY ALOUETTE $24.00
3 3 Proven Cue (3) Paul Mccoll 30.69 5.25 5.39 8543 26.5kg Bit Chili THANKS BLUE $26.00
4 1 MISTER CHARLIE (1) Anthony Hyde 30.78 6.75 5.20 6334 32.2kg BO FRAZIER OXLEY APACHE $15.00
5 6 DAINTREE WARRIOR (6) Lauren Gorman 30.83 7.50 5.14 4455 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $4.00
6 7 HILLVIEW DAISY (7) Luke Bottom 30.86 8.00 5.23 7666 27.3kg DIFFUSER GO WILD FIONA $13.00
7 2 Charming Louise (2) Vincent Borg 31.49 18.00 5.13 2777 27.7kg Knocka Norris CHARMING MISS $8.00
8 4 DODGE THE BATTEN (4) Robert Britton 31.54 18.75 5.19 5888 34.6kg Black Enforcer SPIRAL SIYAN $3.00
Race 10 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES 600m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Lacey Underall (8) A O'Keefe 35.04 0.00 9.09 1111 30.7kg Mogambo GRANDMOUR $38.00
2 6 WHY NOT LIZZIE (6) Scott Manning 35.26 3.50 9.33 4344 29.0kg Collision WHY NOT GAIL $5.00
3 3 BE GOOD BILLY (3) Colin Dalton 35.26 3.59 9.38 5533 35.2kg Knocka Norris BILLIE GENE $3.00
4 1 AZARENKA (1) Matthew Edwards 35.27 3.75 9.28 2222 27.6kg CASH EXPRESS AMERICAN MODEL $22.00
5 4 WHERE'S BETTY (4) Paul Mccoll 35.32 4.50 9.51 6665 28.4kg Where's Pedro PROVEN BABE $20.00
6 7 SHARK BITE (7) Robert Britton 35.37 5.25 9.33 3456 31.4kg Surf Lorian MISS CHILLI $2.00
7 5 WICCAN WAYS (5) K King 35.55 8.25 9.51 7787 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC $24.00
8 2 MRS. FREEZE (2) Shane Jack 35.56 8.29 9.59 8878 28.6kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $48.00
Race 11 AWM ELECTRICAL 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Laura Allen (1) Steven Collins 30.49 0.00 5.10 1111 24.5kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE $14.00
2 3 Zelemar Pace (3) Robert Crawford 30.53 0.75 5.26 3222 26.9kg Bombastic Shiraz NOAKI PACE $2.00
3 4 TRIGG POINT (4) K Karamatic 30.67 3.00 5.34 6444 31.9kg Where's Pedro SWIFT TESSA $9.00
4 2 Mepunga Kirsty (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.82 5.25 5.34 5333 26.9kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Diva $4.00
5 6 Imani Bale (6) Steven Collins 31.05 9.00 5.23 2566 26.5kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE $13.00
6 8 BITTER CHILL (8) Heather Karamatic 31.10 9.75 5.39 7655 33.7kg Bit Chili MISS RUTLAND $4.00
7 7 WHERE'S RAY (7) Heather Karamatic 31.63 18.25 5.30 4777 31.2kg Where's Pedro SWIFT TESSA $13.00
Race 12 MTD 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Lektra Candy (1) Heather Collins 30.65 0.00 5.16 1111 28.1kg Trewly Special KIKIKU $6.00
2 5 CODE NINE (5) Luke Bottom 30.91 4.25 5.21 3222 32.2kg Global Warming CHAINS $17.00
3 6 BIZARRE ESCAPE (6) Lauren Gorman 31.05 6.50 5.27 7533 36.9kg Where's Pedro UNIQUE DAISY $7.00
4 2 OOMOO (2) Neville King 31.37 11.50 5.22 4455 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC $2.00
5 8 TRAIN ON (8) Robert Tartaglia 31.56 14.50 5.25 6777 32.0kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $23.00
6 7 SALMON FOREST (7) Gary Edwards 31.64 15.75 5.43 8344 31.6kg PATH TO POWER CONVERTER $46.00
7 3 Tian Mi Mi (3) Jeffrey Britton 31.73 17.25 5.22 5666 29.2kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA $12.00
8 4 VESNA'S EXPRESS (4) John Barbara 32.60 31.00 5.17 2888 27.3kg Surf Lorian WHERE'S BEAR $4.00