The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 26th of September 2012
R1 www.tab.com.au (525m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.13
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.15

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Pia Triaca
$22.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.14

In Run

2332

Wgt

25.2kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.18

In Run

4423

Wgt

25.3kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.22

In Run

5544

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Lyn Smith
$7.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.36

In Run

8865

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.32

Split

5.31

In Run

7787

Wgt

25.5kg
7
1
T: Michael Ferguson
$12.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.52

Split

5.26

In Run

6656

Wgt

37.3kg
8
7
T: Arron Rocke
$28.00

Mgn

15.59

Time

31.53

Split

5.13

In Run

1278

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 TOPCAT VIDEO (600m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 9.13
1
5
T: S Bonaccurso
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.36

Split

9.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
3
T: G Hopes
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.84

Split

9.45

In Run

2223

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Robert Proctor
$3.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

35.85

Split

9.48

In Run

3332

Wgt

29.6kg
4
7
T: Peter Desmond
$4.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

36.69

Split

9.74

In Run

6665

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Scott Manning
$21.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

36.80

Split

9.56

In Run

4544

Wgt

28.4kg
DNF
2
T: Tory Liuzzi
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.68

In Run

5456

Wgt

27.8kg
R3 RSN HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.14
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.24

In Run

4221

Wgt

35.1kg
2
3
T: S Bonaccurso
$6.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.14

In Run

1112

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Tammy Collins
$9.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.22

In Run

2443

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$29.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.22

In Run

3334

Wgt

37.0kg
5
1
T: Mark Filomeno
$4.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.16

Split

5.28

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$30.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.28

Split

5.36

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.4kg
R4 AWM ELECTRICAL HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.12
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.12

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
5
T: Peter Reinders
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.12

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Darren Fisher
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.22

In Run

5543

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Lauren Gorman
$3.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.25

In Run

8455

Wgt

35.1kg
5
7
T: Ian Bibby
$70.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.17

In Run

3666

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Leslie Slattery
$51.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.91

Split

5.18

In Run

4334

Wgt

32.6kg
DNF
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.24

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.8kg
DNF
8
T: Peter Hunt
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.22

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.3kg
R5 SKY RACING HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.20
1
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.31

In Run

5522

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$38.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Neil Ryan
$28.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.30

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Graeme Bate
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.27

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.1kg
5
9
T: Theo Van Taarling
$2.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.26

In Run

2265

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: Simone Fisher
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.13

Split

5.50

In Run

8656

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.20

Split

5.45

In Run

7877

Wgt

34.8kg
8
1
T: Scott Manning
$37.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.45

Split

5.39

In Run

6788

Wgt

34.2kg
R6 MACRO MEATS (600m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.02
1
8
T: T O'Donovan
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.93

Split

9.08

In Run

2332

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: S Bonaccurso
$14.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.99

Split

9.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.1kg
3
6
T: Peter Giles
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.05

Split

9.17

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.15

Split

9.09

In Run

3223

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.29

Split

9.32

In Run

8776

Wgt

34.6kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$20.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.38

Split

9.19

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.6kg
7
1
T: Simone Fisher
$2.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.46

Split

9.17

In Run

4667

Wgt

31.1kg
8
3
T: Kevin Eyles
$40.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.62

Split

9.31

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.5kg
R7 LEPINE FUNERALS HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.15
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.26

In Run

4222

Wgt

26.6kg
2
4
T: Peter Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Wendy Duve
$30.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.26

In Run

3433

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Simone Fisher
$12.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.97

Split

5.30

In Run

6554

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Maureen Brown
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.99

Split

5.38

In Run

7775

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Peter Dundon
$15.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.29

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.6kg
7
9
T: Craig Davis
$41.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.51

Split

5.41

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.0kg
8
8
T: Chris Hagistavrou
$49.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.82

Split

5.17

In Run

2347

Wgt

29.3kg
R8 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.10
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.10

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Darren Fisher
$16.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.12

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.15

In Run

3533

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.19

In Run

4344

Wgt

26.8kg
5
1
T: Simon Humphries
$2.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.26

In Run

6455

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Kevin Plunkett
$13.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.08

Split

5.30

In Run

7766

Wgt

35.5kg
7
8
T: Bernard Bryce
$17.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.14

Split

5.43

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.4kg
8
7
T: Cecil Kiernan
$53.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.19

Split

5.23

In Run

5677

Wgt

23.9kg
R9 AJS CORPORATION (600m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.10
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.13

Split

9.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Shara Quinlan
$14.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.19

Split

9.23

In Run

2223

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

35.42

Split

9.45

In Run

5742

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Carol Westerlo
$2.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.82

Split

9.57

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.5kg
5
6
T: Gaetano Rossin
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.85

Split

9.38

In Run

3334

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Lui Forte
$25.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

35.93

Split

9.43

In Run

4555

Wgt

33.7kg
7
2
T: John Johnson
$34.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

36.15

Split

9.82

In Run

7477

Wgt

30.4kg
R10 SCOTTY'S MEATS HT6 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.13
1
2
T: Graham Whitford
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.16

In Run

4332

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Keith Lloyd
$3.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.14

In Run

2223

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: Bruce Loft
$25.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.19

In Run

5444

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Francesco Carbone
$12.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.27

In Run

7765

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Graeme Bate
$2.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.17

Split

5.14

In Run

3556

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$27.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.25

Split

5.25

In Run

6677

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 HUDSON PACIFIC HT7 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.07
1
2
T: Pia Triaca
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
3
T: Michael Carter
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.26

In Run

7222

Wgt

35.7kg
3
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.44

In Run

8533

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Darren Fisher
$10.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.21

In Run

6744

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
T: Raymond Shiells
$29.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.20

In Run

5855

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.91

Split

5.17

In Run

4687

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: Graeme Bate
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.15

In Run

2466

Wgt

30.3kg
8
1
T: Sheila Donlon
$21.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.34

Split

5.16

In Run

3378

Wgt

35.0kg
R12 NATIONWIDE SEAFOODS HT8 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.06
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.19

In Run

7432

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.06

In Run

3111

Wgt

35.2kg
3
4
T: Simone Fisher
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.09

In Run

4343

Wgt

25.6kg
4
3
T: Owen Fraser
$24.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.13

In Run

5224

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Kevin Eyles
$14.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.15

Split

5.16

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Darren Brown
$3.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.18

Split

5.06

In Run

1555

Wgt

24.8kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$12.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.26

Split

5.06

In Run

2777

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 www.tab.com.au 525m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZAC BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.55 0.00 5.15 3111 32.4kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $5.00
2 2 MRS. AFFAIR (2) Pia Triaca 30.80 4.00 5.14 2332 25.2kg Texas Gold OLGERS AFFAIR $22.00
3 6 Collin Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 30.88 5.25 5.18 4423 25.3kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $2.00
4 3 Born Lightning (3) Robert Britton 30.97 6.75 5.22 5544 28.6kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS $6.00
5 5 Telling You (5) Lyn Smith 31.11 9.00 5.36 8865 27.7kg Go Wild Teddy CASEY'S ANGEL $7.00
6 8 Lektra Scarlett (8) Andrea Dailly 31.32 12.25 5.31 7787 25.5kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $7.00
7 1 BIDDILY BASO (1) Michael Ferguson 31.52 15.50 5.26 6656 37.3kg PATH TO POWER KIRI MAGIC $12.00
8 7 ROCKEN TESS (7) Arron Rocke 31.53 15.59 5.13 1278 27.7kg Bond BULLICOURT TESS $28.00
Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO 600m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 9.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Sin City Girl (5) S Bonaccurso 35.36 0.00 9.13 1111 25.0kg Pure Octane MID CITY MANDY $3.00
2 3 APOLLO'S SURF (3) G Hopes 35.84 7.75 9.45 2223 30.0kg Surf Lorian ON THE COUCH $7.00
3 4 DON'T DAIRE (4) Robert Proctor 35.85 7.84 9.48 3332 29.6kg Paddy's Flame GORGEOUS I DAIRE $3.00
4 7 SOPRANO MISS (7) Peter Desmond 36.69 21.25 9.74 6665 26.7kg Bombastic Shiraz NATUZZI $4.00
5 6 WHY NOT RENAE (6) Scott Manning 36.80 23.00 9.56 4544 28.4kg Mantra Lad WHY NOT GAIL $21.00
DNF 2 NOTORIOUS GIRL (2) Tory Liuzzi 0.00 0.00 9.68 5456 27.8kg Clappin Thunder NOT MY PROBLEM $5.00
Race 3 RSN HT1 525m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NOBLE BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.53 0.00 5.24 4221 35.1kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $1.00
2 3 YOSHIMITSU (3) S Bonaccurso 30.56 0.50 5.14 1112 30.3kg Bombastic Shiraz TZAR BOWLER $6.00
3 7 ICEBOX (7) Tammy Collins 30.64 1.75 5.22 2443 26.1kg Superman CACHECI $9.00
4 2 JACK ENLIM (2) Jess Fothergill 30.90 6.00 5.22 3334 37.0kg Bit Chili Chloe Milne $29.00
5 1 JIMMY'S HOUSE (1) Mark Filomeno 31.16 10.00 5.28 5555 33.2kg Run's House Unforgotten $4.00
6 8 DARING ESCAPE (8) Kenneth Mitchell 31.28 12.00 5.36 6666 33.4kg BO FRAZIER BLUE PAST YA $30.00
Race 4 AWM ELECTRICAL HT2 525m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THOMO'S PIZAZZ (1) Graeme Bate 30.38 0.00 5.12 2111 28.1kg Collision OKAY SUPREME $2.00
2 5 SONIC ROCKET (5) Peter Reinders 30.52 2.25 5.12 1222 33.5kg Elite State SONIC JET $11.00
3 4 EUCLA CHARLIE (4) Darren Fisher 30.56 3.00 5.22 5543 32.5kg PATH TO POWER TAPALYN $7.00
4 3 DAINTREE WARRIOR (3) Lauren Gorman 30.75 6.00 5.25 8455 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $3.00
5 7 CRYMELON TALON (7) Ian Bibby 30.89 8.25 5.17 3666 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SAIGON BY NIGHT $70.00
6 2 SIXTEEN CANDLES (2) Leslie Slattery 30.91 8.50 5.18 4334 32.6kg METICULOUS SKEETA BOOTS $51.00
DNF 6 LEKTRA GREY (6) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 5.24 7777 31.8kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $10.00
DNF 8 Gold Chalice (8) Peter Hunt 0.00 0.00 5.22 6888 27.3kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN $18.00
Race 5 SKY RACING HT3 525m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PAPER CHASER (3) Marcus Lloyd 30.62 0.00 5.31 5522 28.2kg Superman NIPPY AS $3.00
2 8 RUSTY RHEVA (8) Scott Stefanos 30.65 0.50 5.20 1111 31.0kg Regal Thyme MISS ACAPULCO $38.00
3 5 DANYO'S DELBOY (5) Neil Ryan 30.82 3.25 5.30 4444 30.0kg Where's Pedro DANYO'S CRESWELL $28.00
4 7 KENT BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.88 4.25 5.27 3333 33.1kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $12.00
5 9 JACAS MATE (4) Theo Van Taarling 31.07 7.25 5.26 2265 30.2kg METICULOUS KIRABILLI CHLOE $2.00
6 2 OUR TESTA TALKEN (2) Simone Fisher 31.13 8.25 5.50 8656 31.2kg Talk's Cheap CALL ME PRINCESS $9.00
7 6 DOMINCO BALE (6) Steven Collins 31.20 9.25 5.45 7877 34.8kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE $4.00
8 1 WHY NOT ALBERT (1) Scott Manning 31.45 13.25 5.39 6788 34.2kg Shanlyn Prince WHY NOT MOLLY $37.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS 600m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TOKEN SPINNER (8) T O'Donovan 34.93 0.00 9.08 2332 31.9kg Token Prince BETTY'S ANGEL $13.00
2 2 WHODAT LASS (2) S Bonaccurso 34.99 1.00 9.02 1111 25.1kg Big Daddy Cool SHANLYN LASS $14.00
3 6 CLASSIQUE GARCON (6) Peter Giles 35.05 2.00 9.17 5444 33.5kg Paddy's Flame PETITE MAMSELLE $3.00
4 4 ALLEN GORDY (4) Steven Collins 35.15 3.50 9.09 3223 31.0kg BUTTSIE BALE KEEKO BALE $13.00
5 7 MICKIE GEE (7) Dominic Crisafi 35.29 5.75 9.32 8776 34.6kg Where's Pedro FRANKLIN SAND $5.00
6 5 OUT OF INK (5) Robert Britton 35.38 7.25 9.19 6555 34.6kg Flying Penske MESMERIZING $20.00
7 1 TEDDY TOOL (1) Simone Fisher 35.46 8.50 9.17 4667 31.1kg Go Wild Teddy MISS MINI MOUSE $2.00
8 3 KALIMNA TRIX (3) Kevin Eyles 35.62 11.00 9.31 7888 27.5kg Bit Chili ROSANNE $40.00
Race 7 LEPINE FUNERALS HT4 525m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Langi Bale (1) Graeme Bate 30.38 0.00 5.26 4222 26.6kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $1.00
2 4 GOLD TOWN (4) Peter Hunt 30.45 1.25 5.15 1111 32.5kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN $8.00
3 6 GREYSYND RAIDER (6) Wendy Duve 30.80 6.75 5.26 3433 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz PUZZLE DIVA $30.00
4 2 ROBERT ANTHONY (2) Simone Fisher 30.97 9.50 5.30 6554 33.8kg PATH TO POWER TAPALYN $12.00
5 3 ROZEHILL WOLF (3) Maureen Brown 30.99 9.75 5.38 7775 32.7kg Talk's Cheap BERNMAR LASS $8.00
6 7 STETSON JIMMY (7) Peter Dundon 31.08 11.25 5.29 5666 31.6kg PREMIER STYLE SILENT FLOWER $15.00
7 9 Hard Stuff (5) Craig Davis 31.51 18.00 5.41 8888 26.0kg Pure Octane GOLLY SAQUAN $41.00
8 8 CASHAHOLIC (8) Chris Hagistavrou 31.82 23.00 5.17 2347 29.3kg BO FRAZIER BLUE PAST YA $49.00
Race 8 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HT5 525m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DUNGEY BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.55 0.00 5.10 1222 33.3kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE $2.00
2 3 BLACK ELTON (3) Darren Fisher 30.62 1.25 5.12 2111 31.7kg Bombastic Shiraz HIGH TIDE HONEY $16.00
3 5 LEKTRA RHIANNA (5) Andrea Dailly 30.66 1.75 5.15 3533 27.2kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $22.00
4 2 Imani Bale (2) Steven Collins 30.73 3.00 5.19 4344 26.8kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE $9.00
5 1 SO MANIC (1) Simon Humphries 30.75 3.25 5.26 6455 30.9kg Bit Chili PROVEN ELUSIVE $2.00
6 6 MIRACLE DICE (6) Kevin Plunkett 31.08 8.50 5.30 7766 35.5kg Solve The Puzzle MIRACLE MAID $13.00
7 8 DIMFIRE BOY (8) Bernard Bryce 31.14 9.50 5.43 8888 30.4kg El Galo SACRED ANGEL $17.00
8 7 CHALUDA (7) Cecil Kiernan 31.19 10.25 5.23 5677 23.9kg Surf Lorian HOLIDAY ROAD $53.00
Race 9 AJS CORPORATION 600m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TURKOGLU (1) Robert Britton 35.13 0.00 9.10 1111 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MIXED UP MARY $3.00
2 5 SPITFIRE SMOKEY (5) Shara Quinlan 35.19 1.00 9.23 2223 31.1kg Velocette SPITFIRE MOOSIE $14.00
3 8 WIRADJURI RUSH (8) Robert Britton 35.42 4.75 9.45 5742 27.3kg Fortified Rush MARATHON GIRL $7.00
4 4 Lady Bling (4) Carol Westerlo 35.82 11.00 9.57 6666 29.5kg Elite State MISS BLING $2.00
5 6 PERFECT ROY (6) Gaetano Rossin 35.85 11.50 9.38 3334 34.1kg Where's Pedro PERFECT FUTURE $6.00
6 7 RAMBO LUI (7) Lui Forte 35.93 12.75 9.43 4555 33.7kg Talk's Cheap ROYAL CHORD $25.00
7 2 CALICO PRINCESS (2) John Johnson 36.15 16.25 9.82 7477 30.4kg BONSHAW BOY LANSLEY PRINCESS $34.00
Race 10 SCOTTY'S MEATS HT6 525m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GREYSYND RAIN (2) Graham Whitford 30.45 0.00 5.13 1111 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz PUZZLE DIVA $4.00
2 8 VICTA BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.59 2.25 5.16 4332 31.6kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE $8.00
3 4 WALKING STREET (4) Keith Lloyd 30.62 2.75 5.14 2223 31.4kg Surf Lorian KITE STREET $3.00
4 5 DEIMOS (5) Bruce Loft 30.68 3.75 5.19 5444 26.5kg Token Prince ITSA KINDA MAGIC $25.00
5 1 OSCAR SHIRAZ (1) Francesco Carbone 30.98 8.50 5.27 7765 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz FLAMING NIKITA $12.00
6 7 BATTINA BALE (7) Graeme Bate 31.17 11.50 5.14 3556 26.9kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale $2.00
7 3 KELLIE ENLIM (3) Jess Fothergill 31.25 12.75 5.25 6677 32.0kg Bit Chili Chloe Milne $27.00
Race 11 HUDSON PACIFIC HT7 525m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CANE NERO (2) Pia Triaca 30.51 0.00 5.07 1111 27.1kg Black Enforcer SPIRAL SIYAN $13.00
2 3 CAPTAINS MOUNT (3) Michael Carter 30.66 2.50 5.26 7222 35.7kg Paddy's Flame ICE DANCER $3.00
3 6 KID CONDOR (6) Jess Fothergill 30.73 3.50 5.44 8533 32.3kg Bit Chili ROSIE JAY $15.00
4 7 BURCOV CAVIAR (7) Darren Fisher 30.76 4.00 5.21 6744 26.3kg Cool Effort BURCOV KELLY $10.00
5 5 ARWHO (5) Raymond Shiells 30.82 5.00 5.20 5855 27.3kg METICULOUS GIGG LANE $29.00
6 8 DYNA DENNY (8) Andrea Dailly 30.91 6.50 5.17 4687 33.2kg Surf Lorian TALLY BALE $2.00
7 4 ALLEN CEASAR (4) Graeme Bate 30.98 7.50 5.15 2466 30.3kg Premier Fantasy FURLONG BALE $9.00
8 1 MYSTERY WHIRL (1) Sheila Donlon 31.34 13.25 5.16 3378 35.0kg Vapour Whirl DANA JENNY $21.00
Race 12 NATIONWIDE SEAFOODS HT8 525m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Jackie Bale (5) Graeme Bate 30.26 0.00 5.19 7432 26.8kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $4.00
2 1 DODGE THE BATTEN (1) Robert Britton 30.41 2.50 5.06 3111 35.2kg Black Enforcer SPIRAL SIYAN $3.00
3 4 BURCOV NICOLE (4) Simone Fisher 30.68 6.75 5.09 4343 25.6kg Cool Effort BURCOV KELLY $6.00
4 3 VIOLET RAY (3) Owen Fraser 31.00 11.75 5.13 5224 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz VIOLET CRUMBLE $24.00
5 7 LET ME BE (7) Kevin Eyles 31.15 14.25 5.16 6666 32.9kg Elite State UNO KISSY $14.00
6 8 ANATHEMA (8) Darren Brown 31.18 14.75 5.06 1555 24.8kg Premier Fantasy Surpassing $3.00
7 6 FLUER BALE (6) Steven Collins 31.26 16.00 5.06 2777 27.8kg Turanza Bale FIONA BALE $12.00