The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 15th of August 2015
R1 SKY RACING (HANDICAP) (725m)
Place
Handicap - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 4.50, 15.60, 29.40
1
7
T: Patrick Bouchier
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.44

Split

0.00

In Run

M5532

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: Raymond Matthews
$1.40

Mgn

1.60

Time

42.54

Split

0.00

In Run

M2221

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: K Bravo
$7.70

Mgn

9.03

Time

43.01

Split

0.00

In Run

M1113

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Kathryn Bentley
$31.60

Mgn

11.05

Time

43.14

Split

0.00

In Run

M3344

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Allan Steele
$10.00

Mgn

11.71

Time

43.18

Split

0.00

In Run

S7765

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Robert Handyside
$39.30

Mgn

13.52

Time

43.29

Split

0.00

In Run

M4456

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$59.30

Mgn

14.56

Time

43.36

Split

0.00

In Run

S6677

Wgt

32.0kg
R2 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12, 18.00
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.23

In Run

M6221

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Karen Pitt
$12.60

Mgn

2.32

Time

30.36

Split

5.12

In Run

M2112

Wgt

34.9kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$16.60

Mgn

4.16

Time

30.48

Split

5.22

In Run

M5443

Wgt

28.3kg
4
8
T: Jason Sharp
$9.60

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.49

Split

5.13

In Run

M3334

Wgt

34.8kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$6.60

Mgn

10.05

Time

30.85

Split

5.29

In Run

M8666

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Gregory Carter
$27.30

Mgn

10.97

Time

30.91

Split

5.12

In Run

M1555

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Peter Dunlevey
$20.80

Mgn

14.70

Time

31.14

Split

5.29

In Run

M7777

Wgt

29.2kg
8
5
T: Peter Dapiran
$30.00

Mgn

20.40

Time

31.50

Split

5.13

In Run

M4888

Wgt

32.3kg
R3 HUDSON PACIFIC (NO CITY WINS) FINAL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.15, 22.20
1
8
T: Diane Galea
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.86

Split

9.29

In Run

S3221

Wgt

34.9kg
2
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

34.88

Split

9.36

In Run

S6553

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Peter Bartlett
$10.20

Mgn

2.87

Time

35.04

Split

9.32

In Run

M4434

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Ian Vigor
$8.90

Mgn

4.76

Time

35.16

Split

9.15

In Run

M1112

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Jason Sharp
$9.20

Mgn

5.79

Time

35.22

Split

9.24

In Run

M2345

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Clint Capuano
$30.00

Mgn

8.33

Time

35.38

Split

9.33

In Run

M5666

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: Steven Collins
$12.80

Mgn

16.13

Time

35.88

Split

9.39

In Run

S8887

Wgt

28.4kg
8
2
T: Kevin Miller
$6.10

Mgn

18.25

Time

36.01

Split

9.38

In Run

M7778

Wgt

28.2kg
R4 RSN - RACING AND SPORT HT1 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.01, 22.10
1
1
T: Martin Hallinan
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.71

Split

9.35

In Run

S4222

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: Dustin Drew
$7.20

Mgn

1.71

Time

34.82

Split

9.01

In Run

M1111

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Angela Langton
$6.00

Mgn

2.98

Time

34.90

Split

9.71

In Run

M8544

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Barry Moloney
$4.30

Mgn

4.98

Time

35.02

Split

9.34

In Run

M3333

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Brian Brown
$19.90

Mgn

7.16

Time

35.16

Split

9.33

In Run

M2455

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: William Donlon
$34.40

Mgn

9.86

Time

35.33

Split

9.60

In Run

M6666

Wgt

28.4kg
7
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.10

Mgn

13.16

Time

35.54

Split

9.65

In Run

M7777

Wgt

34.7kg
8
2
T: Mario Cortese
$17.00

Mgn

18.35

Time

35.87

Split

9.47

In Run

M5888

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.15, 17.90
1
7
T: Tina Womann
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.25

In Run

M5322

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: Steven Collins
$34.40

Mgn

0.48

Time

30.35

Split

5.15

In Run

M1111

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$37.50

Mgn

0.56

Time

30.35

Split

5.25

In Run

M4763

Wgt

33.7kg
4
4
T: John Galea
$6.00

Mgn

1.06

Time

30.38

Split

5.30

In Run

S8874

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.20

Mgn

2.03

Time

30.45

Split

5.29

In Run

S7545

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Angela Galea
$21.00

Mgn

4.38

Time

30.59

Split

5.16

In Run

M3236

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.80

Mgn

6.83

Time

30.75

Split

5.15

In Run

M2457

Wgt

33.1kg
8
8
T: Robert Britton
$3.90

Mgn

12.90

Time

31.13

Split

5.27

In Run

S6688

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 DOWNTOWN CLEANING HT2 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 8.87, 22.00
1
9
T: Heather Collins
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.68

Split

8.87

In Run

Q1111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
6
T: Robert Conway
$16.20

Mgn

3.84

Time

34.92

Split

9.14

In Run

M4443

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$1.70

Mgn

4.05

Time

34.93

Split

9.09

In Run

M2222

Wgt

27.6kg
4
10
T: Elaine Johannsen
$24.50

Mgn

4.33

Time

34.95

Split

9.21

In Run

M7764

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: James Shaw
$4.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

35.04

Split

9.15

In Run

S6555

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$14.70

Mgn

9.21

Time

35.26

Split

9.14

In Run

S5677

Wgt

31.5kg
7
1
T: Craig Davis
$10.60

Mgn

12.30

Time

35.45

Split

9.12

In Run

M3336

Wgt

25.2kg
R7 TAB REWARDS (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.06, 17.60
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.06

In Run

M1111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: Tina Womann
$14.10

Mgn

10.87

Time

30.27

Split

5.19

In Run

M4322

Wgt

35.2kg
3
2
T: K Bravo
$8.10

Mgn

12.02

Time

30.35

Split

5.29

In Run

M5533

Wgt

36.3kg
4
8
T: K Bravo
$15.60

Mgn

16.95

Time

30.66

Split

5.16

In Run

M3444

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.20

Mgn

30.87

Time

31.53

Split

5.07

In Run

M2255

Wgt

31.7kg
R8 HUDSON PACIFIC FINAL (GOBIS) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.10, 17.90
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.15

In Run

M2211

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.30

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.36

Split

5.29

In Run

M7755

Wgt

33.8kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.30

Mgn

5.94

Time

30.38

Split

5.10

In Run

M1122

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$18.50

Mgn

6.10

Time

30.39

Split

5.16

In Run

S3333

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.30

Mgn

6.32

Time

30.40

Split

5.19

In Run

M4444

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$20.30

Mgn

8.38

Time

30.53

Split

5.35

In Run

M8877

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Heather Collins
$16.10

Mgn

11.79

Time

30.75

Split

5.24

In Run

M5566

Wgt

27.7kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

12.86

Time

30.82

Split

5.26

In Run

S6688

Wgt

30.1kg
R9 www.themeadows.org.au HT3 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.09, 22.30
1
6
T: Brendan Dewan
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.98

Split

9.18

In Run

M2321

Wgt

37.9kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.80

Mgn

1.32

Time

35.06

Split

9.39

In Run

M7864

Wgt

36.0kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.30

Mgn

1.44

Time

35.07

Split

9.22

In Run

M3433

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Darren Fisher
$14.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

35.12

Split

9.09

In Run

M1112

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.90

Mgn

5.68

Time

35.34

Split

9.37

In Run

M6775

Wgt

34.8kg
6
2
T: P Formosa
$28.10

Mgn

7.38

Time

35.44

Split

9.33

In Run

M5546

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

35.46

Split

9.40

In Run

M8687

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$7.80

Mgn

11.14

Time

35.68

Split

9.28

In Run

S4258

Wgt

32.5kg
R10 www.tab.com.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.20, 18.00
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.27

In Run

M6322

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Jason Sharp
$12.20

Mgn

2.48

Time

30.38

Split

5.20

In Run

Q2111

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Shane Drummond
$29.80

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.70

Split

5.20

In Run

M1233

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: D Curtain
$16.90

Mgn

8.32

Time

30.75

Split

5.28

In Run

S7764

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Cecil Kiernan
$23.30

Mgn

12.84

Time

31.03

Split

5.24

In Run

M4545

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Allan Britton
$4.20

Mgn

14.10

Time

31.11

Split

5.30

In Run

M8676

Wgt

34.0kg
7
6
T: Jason Sharp
$17.20

Mgn

15.29

Time

31.19

Split

5.24

In Run

M5888

Wgt

26.8kg
8
3
T: Robert Conway
$27.40

Mgn

15.46

Time

31.20

Split

5.23

In Run

M3457

Wgt

28.6kg
R11 tabrewards.com.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11, 17.80
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.13

In Run

M3111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.90

Mgn

3.54

Time

30.35

Split

5.11

In Run

M1433

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$3.50

Mgn

4.94

Time

30.44

Split

5.21

In Run

M5222

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$4.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.21

In Run

S4664

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: Simone Fisher
$28.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.23

In Run

S6555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Peter Dapiran
$7.60

Mgn

7.52

Time

30.60

Split

5.26

In Run

M7786

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$6.30

Mgn

8.44

Time

30.66

Split

5.31

In Run

S8877

Wgt

35.7kg
8
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$18.30

Mgn

12.70

Time

30.93

Split

5.11

In Run

M2348

Wgt

26.7kg
R12 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 17.60
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.07

In Run

M1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Peter Dapiran
$7.90

Mgn

7.62

Time

30.29

Split

5.20

In Run

M5433

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$3.70

Mgn

9.90

Time

30.44

Split

5.16

In Run

M3222

Wgt

25.1kg
4
3
T: Kevin Turner
$6.30

Mgn

13.95

Time

30.69

Split

5.20

In Run

M4544

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Heather Collins
$6.10

Mgn

14.51

Time

30.73

Split

5.09

In Run

M2355

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Murray Collyer
$29.40

Mgn

16.44

Time

30.85

Split

5.31

In Run

M6666

Wgt

35.8kg
7
1
T: Gregory Carter
$19.70

Mgn

29.21

Time

31.65

Split

5.32

In Run

M7777

Wgt

31.2kg
Race 1 SKY RACING (HANDICAP) 725m Handicap $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 4.50, 15.60, 29.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BEKS (7) Patrick Bouchier 42.44 0.00 0.00 M5532 34.5kg Bekim Bale Flaming Doll

$6.10

2 2 SEEKING JUSTICE (2) Raymond Matthews 42.54 1.60 0.00 M2221 32.2kg Kinloch Brae SHANLYN SUPREME

$1.40

3 3 Kiltah Magic (3) K Bravo 43.01 9.03 0.00 M1113 30.8kg Kilty Lad BELTAH MAGIC

$7.70

4 4 ULTIMATE JACK (4) Kathryn Bentley 43.14 11.05 0.00 M3344 32.0kg GALBA JACK FERGIE FERG

$31.60

5 5 FEIKUAI POLLY (5) Allan Steele 43.18 11.71 0.00 S7765 26.2kg PATH TO POWER GLITZ AND GLAM

$10.00

6 6 RAIN STREAM (6) Robert Handyside 43.29 13.52 0.00 M4456 26.1kg Surf Lorian Perfect Thrill

$39.30

7 8 ABLE CHIEF (8) Michael Chilcott 43.36 14.56 0.00 S6677 32.0kg Cosmic Chief Arleen Bale

$59.30

Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 6 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Moreira (2) Jason Thompson 30.22 0.00 5.23 M6221 31.3kg Kinloch Brae DONNA RICCA

$1.50

2 1 WHAT'S UP HERBIE (1) Karen Pitt 30.36 2.32 5.12 M2112 34.9kg Nitro Burst BERNIE MAC

$12.60

3 7 HOUSTON BALE (7) Robert Britton 30.48 4.16 5.22 M5443 28.3kg Turanza Bale SEQUOIA

$16.60

4 8 PONTING'S NAIL (8) Jason Sharp 30.49 4.30 5.13 M3334 34.8kg Nitro Burst LEKTRA ANGEL

$9.60

5 4 ALLEN PORTLAND (4) Robert Britton 30.85 10.05 5.29 M8666 32.1kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon

$6.60

6 6 WHY NOT JOJO (6) Gregory Carter 30.91 10.97 5.12 M1555 27.8kg Nitro Burst Why Not Bev

$27.30

7 3 SUNDAY SIPPER (3) Peter Dunlevey 31.14 14.70 5.29 M7777 29.2kg Collision RAFFERTY FLYER

$20.80

8 5 ZIPPING MORGAN (5) Peter Dapiran 31.50 20.40 5.13 M4888 32.3kg Goodesy Natalie Rass

$30.00

Race 3 HUDSON PACIFIC (NO CITY WINS) FINAL 600m Grade 5 Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.15, 22.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SISCO WAKE (8) Diane Galea 34.86 0.00 9.29 S3221 34.9kg Bekim Bale SISCO SPICE

$11.80

2 3 Esparza (3) Brooke Ennis 34.88 0.25 9.36 S6553 29.2kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro

$2.00

3 5 BRONCO DE JURER (5) Peter Bartlett 35.04 2.87 9.32 M4434 30.6kg Oaks Road FLOOZY SUZY

$10.20

4 6 BIG BARKING BERT (6) Ian Vigor 35.16 4.76 9.15 M1112 31.3kg Bekim Bale Premier Mojo

$8.90

5 7 LEKTRA BANDIT (7) Jason Sharp 35.22 5.79 9.24 M2345 32.6kg Nitro Burst LEKTRA ANGEL

$9.20

6 1 COBALT MIST (1) Clint Capuano 35.38 8.33 9.33 M5666 25.6kg Vapour Whirl UNO THE DRILL

$30.00

7 4 PRETTY BALE (4) Steven Collins 35.88 16.13 9.39 S8887 28.4kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE

$12.80

8 2 KILCOLEGAN CROSS (2) Kevin Miller 36.01 18.25 9.38 M7778 28.2kg College Causeway INNIE GOLD

$6.10

Race 4 RSN - RACING AND SPORT HT1 600m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.01, 22.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING FELIX (1) Martin Hallinan 34.71 0.00 9.35 S4222 32.6kg Turanza Bale Natalie Rass

$2.30

2 3 FRATTINI (3) Dustin Drew 34.82 1.71 9.01 M1111 27.4kg Collision Dusty Retreat

$7.20

3 6 WIND WHISTLER (6) Angela Langton 34.90 2.98 9.71 M8544 34.4kg Premier Fantasy SEMINOLE

$6.00

4 8 Marcus Joe (8) Barry Moloney 35.02 4.98 9.34 M3333 33.0kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$4.30

5 4 SHOUT OUT LOUD (4) Brian Brown 35.16 7.16 9.33 M2455 27.3kg SHIRAZ POINT BUSY LEE

$19.90

6 5 SALLY GARDENS (5) William Donlon 35.33 9.86 9.60 M6666 28.4kg College Causeway INNIE GOLD

$34.40

7 9 EATON BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 35.54 13.16 9.65 M7777 34.7kg Turanza Bale HAFREN BALE

$12.10

8 2 PAPPA GALLO (2) Mario Cortese 35.87 18.35 9.47 M5888 33.0kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY

$17.00

Race 5 AJS CORPORATION 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.15, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TRAIL BLAZING (7) Tina Womann 30.32 0.00 5.25 M5322 34.5kg Trewly Special NIKITA BERIMAN

$12.60

2 2 ALLEN ICARUS (2) Steven Collins 30.35 0.48 5.15 M1111 33.2kg Dyna Tron OLIVIA ALLEN

$34.40

3 6 DYNA CHASER (6) Steven Collins 30.35 0.56 5.25 M4763 33.7kg Superman TALIA BALE

$37.50

4 4 Sisco Rage (4) John Galea 30.38 1.06 5.30 S8874 29.8kg High Earner Sisco Power

$6.00

5 1 Oakvale Destiny (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.45 2.03 5.29 S7545 29.6kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE

$2.20

6 3 COSMIC ANGEL (3) Angela Galea 30.59 4.38 5.16 M3236 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble BIT STRESSED

$21.00

7 5 LEKTRA OUTLAW (5) Andrea Dailly 30.75 6.83 5.15 M2457 33.1kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL

$7.80

8 8 Lucy Lobster (8) Robert Britton 31.13 12.90 5.27 S6688 28.4kg Brett Lee ONE TREE HILL

$3.90

Race 6 DOWNTOWN CLEANING HT2 600m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 8.87, 22.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 IMA MISHA DOLL (4) Heather Collins 34.68 0.00 8.87 Q1111 25.8kg College Causeway Lever Footprint

$10.30

2 6 DARBAIN DASHER (6) Robert Conway 34.92 3.84 9.14 M4443 28.4kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$16.20

3 5 Lamia Bale (5) Steven Collins 34.93 4.05 9.09 M2222 27.6kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$1.70

4 10 BERRY BLITZ (3) Elaine Johannsen 34.95 4.33 9.21 M7764 29.4kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE

$24.50

5 7 KNOW DANGER (7) James Shaw 35.04 5.73 9.15 S6555 33.5kg SCOTEXCITED Know Best

$4.00

6 8 GOOD JUDGE BUDDY (8) Elaine Johannsen 35.26 9.21 9.14 S5677 31.5kg Bekim Bale JUDGE ME NOT

$14.70

7 1 Blue Mayhem (1) Craig Davis 35.45 12.30 9.12 M3336 25.2kg Disintergrate Hanify's Elite

$10.60

Race 7 TAB REWARDS 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.06, 17.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Dyna Double One (1) Andrea Dailly 29.59 0.00 5.06 M1111 34.6kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$1.30

2 7 QUANTUM BALE (7) Tina Womann 30.27 10.87 5.19 M4322 35.2kg Dyna Tron OKIE BALE

$14.10

3 2 WHAT'S CHEWING (2) K Bravo 30.35 12.02 5.29 M5533 36.3kg Nitro Burst FLUSHED

$8.10

4 8 PERCY'S LAD (8) K Bravo 30.66 16.95 5.16 M3444 30.0kg Kilty Lad Cosmic Aphrodite

$15.60

5 5 Dyna Villa (5) Andrea Dailly 31.53 30.87 5.07 M2255 31.7kg Collision Roxio Bale

$5.20

Race 8 HUDSON PACIFIC FINAL (GOBIS) 525m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.10, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPRING GAMBO (7) Andrea Dailly 30.01 0.00 5.15 M2211 31.3kg Mogambo SPRING DORA

$11.10

2 4 TEXAS TITAN (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.36 5.60 5.29 M7755 33.8kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE

$5.30

3 5 CRACKERJACK MAX (5) Andrea Dailly 30.38 5.94 5.10 M1122 32.3kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope

$9.30

4 8 LISSA BREEN (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.39 6.10 5.16 S3333 29.4kg Bekim Bale JUDGE ME NOT

$18.50

5 1 ZIPPING EASTWOOD (1) Mark Delbridge 30.40 6.32 5.19 M4444 31.6kg MANDAGERY MAN Pink Bandanna

$7.30

6 3 ZIGSTAR (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.53 8.38 5.35 M8877 33.9kg Westmead Osprey Vixon Lass

$20.30

7 6 Ima Fairytale (6) Heather Collins 30.75 11.79 5.24 M5566 27.7kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL

$16.10

8 2 AMARO BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.82 12.86 5.26 S6688 30.1kg Kinloch Brae PRINCESS BALE

$2.00

Race 9 www.themeadows.org.au HT3 600m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.09, 22.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Dewana Result (6) Brendan Dewan 34.98 0.00 9.18 M2321 37.9kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$4.30

2 8 ZIPPING GEOFF (8) Mark Delbridge 35.06 1.32 9.39 M7864 36.0kg Smooth Fancy Natalie Rass

$15.80

3 4 WEBLEC BELLE (4) Jeffrey Britton 35.07 1.44 9.22 M3433 27.2kg Dyna Tron SNOW EXCUSE

$4.30

4 3 GARY DOOGAN (3) Darren Fisher 35.12 2.19 9.09 M1112 31.0kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan

$14.00

5 7 GAUCHO (7) Brooke Ennis 35.34 5.68 9.37 M6775 34.8kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE

$3.90

6 2 GUNMETAL REBEL (2) P Formosa 35.44 7.38 9.33 M5546 32.0kg GO FOREVER Gunmetal Lass

$28.10

7 1 QUARREL BALE (1) Steven Collins 35.46 7.70 9.40 M8687 31.3kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE

$6.00

8 5 GEORGE SANNETTE (5) Robert Britton 35.68 11.14 9.28 S4258 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Bloss Sannette

$7.80

Race 10 www.tab.com.au 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.20, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALLEN OREGON (1) Robert Britton 30.22 0.00 5.27 M6322 33.4kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon

$1.60

2 2 CASHIN' IN (2) Jason Sharp 30.38 2.48 5.20 Q2111 30.1kg Collision Inside Trader

$12.20

3 8 MOUTH FOR WAR (8) Shane Drummond 30.70 7.60 5.20 M1233 30.7kg Toms The Best Flying Buzzard

$29.80

4 7 SIR BRIDGBORN (7) D Curtain 30.75 8.32 5.28 S7764 31.4kg High Earner Little Zeva

$16.90

5 5 APATCHY RACER (5) Cecil Kiernan 31.03 12.84 5.24 M4545 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Pure Peaches

$23.30

6 4 DRIFT LINER (4) Allan Britton 31.11 14.10 5.30 M8676 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble COULTA SKY

$4.20

7 6 LOUISIANA LIL (6) Jason Sharp 31.19 15.29 5.24 M5888 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Purely Tonic

$17.20

8 3 DARCON DASH (3) Robert Conway 31.20 15.46 5.23 M3457 28.6kg Big Daddy Cool Select Octane

$27.40

Race 11 tabrewards.com.au 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HERCULES BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.13 0.00 5.13 M3111 30.4kg Collision CARA BALE

$5.50

2 7 BEYOND TODAY (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.35 3.54 5.11 M1433 30.4kg Fabregas Key To Eden

$8.90

3 2 JAILOR BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.44 4.94 5.21 M5222 31.7kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale

$3.50

4 8 GREYSYND EMMA (8) Michael Chilcott 30.44 5.00 5.21 S4664 26.4kg Fabregas Greysynd Elite

$4.60

5 3 BE TWO BOMBER (3) Simone Fisher 30.51 6.00 5.23 S6555 32.5kg El Galo NIGHT BOMBER

$28.60

6 1 ZIPPING NELSON (1) Peter Dapiran 30.60 7.52 5.26 M7786 32.6kg Goodesy Natalie Rass

$7.60

7 5 GOVERNOR BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.66 8.44 5.31 S8877 35.7kg Collision JESSE BALE

$6.30

8 6 Eyes Adorable (6) Matthew Marshall 30.93 12.70 5.11 M2348 26.7kg Collision SASSY SPRITE

$18.30

Race 12 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 17.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DALGETTY (5) Jason Thompson 29.81 0.00 5.07 M1111 31.5kg Stagger Rockin' Along

$2.60

2 6 Zipping Meg (6) Peter Dapiran 30.29 7.62 5.20 M5433 28.1kg Malfoy Cho Chang

$7.90

3 2 CALL ME GEE (2) Robert Britton 30.44 9.90 5.16 M3222 25.1kg Fabregas Molly Grace

$3.70

4 3 NOONBARRA JOE (3) Kevin Turner 30.69 13.95 5.20 M4544 33.4kg Cosmic Chief BLUE JUICE

$6.30

5 7 LASS BALE (7) Heather Collins 30.73 14.51 5.09 M2355 26.8kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale

$6.10

6 4 LEMON PATCHWORK (4) Murray Collyer 30.85 16.44 5.31 M6666 35.8kg Where's Pedro Greys Lemon Ice

$29.40

7 1 WHY NOT LUKE (1) Gregory Carter 31.65 29.21 5.32 M7777 31.2kg Dyna Lachlan WHY NOT MOLLY

$19.70