The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 20th of July 2013
R1 SKY RACING FINAL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.03
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.75

Split

9.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

34.94

Split

9.40

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.00

Mgn

4.52

Time

35.03

Split

9.15

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.5kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

35.16

Split

9.28

In Run

3444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Paul Donohue
$5.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

35.29

Split

9.47

In Run

5665

Wgt

25.1kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

9.55

Time

35.35

Split

9.65

In Run

8776

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: Brian Lock
$30.00

Mgn

12.63

Time

35.54

Split

9.64

In Run

7887

Wgt

36.6kg
8
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$24.00

Mgn

19.26

Time

35.96

Split

9.50

In Run

6558

Wgt

32.2kg
R2 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.04
1
6
T: Sam Labozzetta
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

3.71

Time

30.25

Split

5.11

In Run

5444

Wgt

36.5kg
3
1
T: Tina Womann
$6.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

30.34

Split

5.11

In Run

6222

Wgt

34.1kg
4
3
T: Darren Brown
$6.00

Mgn

5.63

Time

30.37

Split

5.07

In Run

2333

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Stephen Elsum
$24.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

30.55

Split

5.10

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

13.06

Time

30.84

Split

5.23

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.00

Mgn

13.14

Time

30.84

Split

5.24

In Run

8777

Wgt

25.1kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.00

Mgn

14.20

Time

30.91

Split

5.10

In Run

3666

Wgt

24.8kg
R3 AWM DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP HT1 (725m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 4.96
1
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.96

Split

5.03

In Run

3221

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

0.96

Time

43.02

Split

5.18

In Run

5645

Wgt

34.3kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

43.12

Split

5.16

In Run

4432

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Graeme Bate
$1.00

Mgn

4.06

Time

43.22

Split

4.96

In Run

1113

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

43.33

Split

5.20

In Run

7566

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$35.00

Mgn

6.65

Time

43.38

Split

5.02

In Run

2354

Wgt

28.1kg
7
9
T: Leonard Jones
$28.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

43.69

Split

5.19

In Run

6777

Wgt

36.6kg
R4 AWM DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP HT2 (725m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 4.96
1
6
T: Joe Borg
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.64

Split

4.96

In Run

1211

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Michael Fox
$10.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

43.07

Split

5.20

In Run

7763

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Edward Medhurst
$2.00

Mgn

8.26

Time

43.16

Split

5.06

In Run

6442

Wgt

25.6kg
4
3
T: Gregory Neocleous
$15.00

Mgn

11.30

Time

43.35

Split

5.02

In Run

3334

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Graeme Bate
$19.00

Mgn

15.15

Time

43.59

Split

5.04

In Run

5677

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Bradley Mitchem
$34.00

Mgn

15.95

Time

43.64

Split

5.03

In Run

4556

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: Janet Cottrell
$5.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

43.64

Split

4.96

In Run

2125

Wgt

35.5kg
R5 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY S/F 1 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 4.97
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.03

In Run

2221

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Barry Moloney
$14.00

Mgn

1.42

Time

29.90

Split

5.12

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: David Burnett
$9.00

Mgn

3.88

Time

30.06

Split

5.06

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

30.11

Split

4.97

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Kenneth Virtue
$5.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

30.25

Split

5.19

In Run

7776

Wgt

34.8kg
6
1
T: Robert Britton
$12.00

Mgn

7.14

Time

30.26

Split

5.19

In Run

6555

Wgt

38.2kg
7
8
T: Angela Langton
$31.00

Mgn

7.98

Time

30.32

Split

5.34

In Run

8887

Wgt

32.8kg
8
6
T: Tina Womann
$43.00

Mgn

12.22

Time

30.58

Split

5.12

In Run

5668

Wgt

31.3kg
R6 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY S/F 2 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.04
1
6
T: Paul Stuart
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.28

In Run

7653

Wgt

34.2kg
2
3
T: M Rodgers
$10.00

Mgn

3.06

Time

30.08

Split

5.14

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: David Burnett
$14.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

30.25

Split

5.20

In Run

4434

Wgt

37.2kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

6.06

Time

30.26

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$7.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

30.27

Split

5.13

In Run

2345

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

30.28

Split

5.21

In Run

5566

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: Graeme Bate
$17.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

30.31

Split

5.28

In Run

6888

Wgt

35.9kg
8
8
T: Angela Langton
$28.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

30.37

Split

5.30

In Run

8777

Wgt

34.2kg
R7 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY S/F 3 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.03
1
1
T: Peter Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$16.00

Mgn

4.15

Time

30.25

Split

5.05

In Run

5332

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Gary Ennis
$9.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

30.45

Split

5.05

In Run

4223

Wgt

37.1kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

10.98

Time

30.68

Split

5.07

In Run

6545

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Allan Britton
$30.00

Mgn

13.60

Time

30.85

Split

5.04

In Run

3454

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

15.55

Time

30.97

Split

5.07

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Darren Brown
$13.00

Mgn

16.88

Time

31.05

Split

5.20

In Run

8666

Wgt

32.9kg
DNF
3
T: Graeme Bate
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.03

In Run

2888

Wgt

27.4kg
R8 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY S/F 4 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.00
1
3
T: Troy Iwanyk
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.05

In Run

4221

Wgt

35.3kg
2
4
T: Graeme Bate
$13.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

30.09

Split

5.13

In Run

8333

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

3.58

Time

30.14

Split

5.01

In Run

2112

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$48.00

Mgn

9.44

Time

30.51

Split

5.13

In Run

7645

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Larry Franklin
$54.00

Mgn

9.79

Time

30.53

Split

5.08

In Run

6454

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Kevin Eyles
$30.00

Mgn

13.01

Time

30.73

Split

5.00

In Run

1566

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$33.00

Mgn

17.57

Time

31.02

Split

5.06

In Run

5877

Wgt

32.1kg
8
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.00

Mgn

20.85

Time

31.23

Split

5.04

In Run

3788

Wgt

31.3kg
R9 AWM DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP HT3 (725m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 4.95
1
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.67

Split

4.95

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$2.00

Mgn

7.92

Time

43.17

Split

5.05

In Run

5333

Wgt

36.4kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

43.26

Split

5.01

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.7kg
4
5
T: T O'Donovan
$3.00

Mgn

13.77

Time

43.54

Split

5.05

In Run

4877

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: Martin Hanke
$24.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

43.59

Split

5.08

In Run

6555

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Anthony Flores
$30.00

Mgn

14.79

Time

43.60

Split

5.04

In Run

3444

Wgt

36.6kg
7
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$13.00

Mgn

16.11

Time

43.69

Split

5.09

In Run

7666

Wgt

33.7kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

43.71

Split

5.11

In Run

8788

Wgt

32.2kg
R10 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.04
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

2.82

Time

30.25

Split

5.11

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Darren Brown
$32.00

Mgn

9.80

Time

30.69

Split

5.12

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

10.71

Time

30.74

Split

5.15

In Run

4644

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Graeme Bate
$21.00

Mgn

15.06

Time

31.02

Split

5.17

In Run

5465

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Michael Carter
$15.00

Mgn

16.77

Time

31.13

Split

5.26

In Run

6556

Wgt

30.8kg
R11 RSN - RACING & SPORT (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 8.92
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.69

Split

9.10

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$12.00

Mgn

0.61

Time

34.73

Split

8.92

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Darren Fisher
$13.00

Mgn

2.31

Time

34.83

Split

9.36

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: David Pringle
$5.00

Mgn

2.61

Time

34.85

Split

9.50

In Run

5544

Wgt

26.5kg
5
6
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

9.79

Time

35.31

Split

9.57

In Run

8666

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$42.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

35.40

Split

9.57

In Run

7777

Wgt

24.1kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$26.00

Mgn

12.06

Time

35.45

Split

9.37

In Run

4455

Wgt

31.8kg
8
2
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

14.98

Time

35.63

Split

9.56

In Run

6888

Wgt

29.4kg
R12 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09
1
2
T: Mark Grima
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.09

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
4
T: Robert Neocleous
$9.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

30.30

Split

5.13

In Run

4222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
5
T: Paul Donohue
$4.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

30.43

Split

5.09

In Run

1333

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Simone Fisher
$6.00

Mgn

5.68

Time

30.52

Split

5.12

In Run

3444

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: David Crawford
$31.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.64

Split

5.23

In Run

8766

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

8.42

Time

30.69

Split

5.20

In Run

7877

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Craig Davis
$27.00

Mgn

8.65

Time

30.70

Split

5.15

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.2kg
8
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$41.00

Mgn

11.58

Time

30.89

Split

5.18

In Run

6688

Wgt

34.3kg
Race 1 SKY RACING FINAL 600m Grade 5 Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Ema's Princess (2) Robert Britton 34.75 0.00 9.03 1111 29.5kg Slater ONE TREE HILL $2.00
2 9 ALLEN ORVILLE (6) Mark Delbridge 34.94 3.00 9.40 4333 32.4kg METICULOUS Roxio Bale $11.00
3 7 LIKA BOSS (7) Anthony Azzopardi 35.03 4.52 9.15 2222 35.5kg Where's Pedro CINNABAR $4.00
4 8 Lektra Special (8) Andrea Dailly 35.16 6.63 9.28 3444 27.0kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $12.00
5 5 Proven Song (5) Paul Donohue 35.29 8.60 9.47 5665 25.1kg Vapour Whirl PROVEN POLLY $5.00
6 3 Dyna Willow (3) Steven Collins 35.35 9.55 9.65 8776 28.2kg Collision HORIZON BALE $8.00
7 1 NOT WHITE (1) Brian Lock 35.54 12.63 9.64 7887 36.6kg METICULOUS JACARREST $30.00
8 4 STAR RASHAD (4) Matthew Marshall 35.96 19.26 9.50 6558 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool SEKULA STAR $24.00
Race 2 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 UNDER THREAT (6) Sam Labozzetta 30.01 0.00 5.04 1111 33.5kg Premier Fantasy ALOTTA MOJO $7.00
2 2 TWO TREE HILL (2) Robert Britton 30.25 3.71 5.11 5444 36.5kg Bombastic Shiraz ONE TREE HILL $8.00
3 1 RED HOT MILLIONS (1) Tina Womann 30.34 5.19 5.11 6222 34.1kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN $6.00
4 3 ANATHEMA (3) Darren Brown 30.37 5.63 5.07 2333 25.8kg Premier Fantasy Surpassing $6.00
5 4 MEPUNGA LOCKY (4) Stephen Elsum 30.55 8.52 5.10 4555 32.0kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Diva $24.00
6 7 Phenomenal (7) Jason Thompson 30.84 13.06 5.23 7888 30.6kg Collision TOCSIN $2.00
7 5 DEDE BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.84 13.14 5.24 8777 25.1kg Surf Lorian KUMAR BALE $19.00
8 8 Collin Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 30.91 14.20 5.10 3666 24.8kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $24.00
Race 3 AWM DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP HT1 725m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 4.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHERE'S KEROMA (7) Anthony Azzopardi 42.96 0.00 5.03 3221 32.8kg Where's Pedro CINNABAR $19.00
2 5 MAJOR LEAGUE (5) Brooke Ennis 43.02 0.96 5.18 5645 34.3kg Velocette Gogo Sutro $3.00
3 1 Evie Jane (1) Andrea Dailly 43.12 2.50 5.16 4432 27.1kg Velocette MESSINES $6.00
4 2 Irma Bale (2) Graeme Bate 43.22 4.06 4.96 1113 26.1kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $1.00
5 8 MIMICKING (8) Robert Britton 43.33 5.80 5.20 7566 32.3kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $13.00
6 4 RECKLESS CHARM (4) Bronwyn Pulis 43.38 6.65 5.02 2354 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM $35.00
7 9 Echelon (3) Leonard Jones 43.69 11.50 5.19 6777 36.6kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $28.00
Race 4 AWM DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP HT2 725m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 4.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Proven Impala (6) Joe Borg 42.64 0.00 4.96 1211 29.0kg Velocette THANKS BLUE $3.00
2 4 DASHING RED (4) Michael Fox 43.07 6.80 5.20 7763 32.2kg Surf Lorian SENZA NOME $10.00
3 5 Bell Haven (5) Edward Medhurst 43.16 8.26 5.06 6442 25.6kg Head Bound It's A She $2.00
4 3 Kayo Marciarno (3) Gregory Neocleous 43.35 11.30 5.02 3334 31.2kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE $15.00
5 2 Jemima Allen (2) Graeme Bate 43.59 15.15 5.04 5677 27.0kg Velocette OLIVIA ALLEN $19.00
6 1 DUDE RANCHER (1) Bradley Mitchem 43.64 15.95 5.03 4556 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $34.00
7 8 Arising (8) Janet Cottrell 43.64 16.00 4.96 2125 35.5kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE $5.00
Race 5 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY S/F 1 525m S/E Semi Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 4.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SCHRODER BALE (3) Graeme Bate 29.81 0.00 5.03 2221 32.8kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $2.00
2 2 Marcus Joe (2) Barry Moloney 29.90 1.42 5.12 4333 32.7kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $14.00
3 7 Kiss Me Ketut (7) David Burnett 30.06 3.88 5.06 3444 31.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN $9.00
4 5 Black Magic Opal (5) Jason Thompson 30.11 4.66 4.97 1112 31.2kg Magic Sprite AWESOME OPAL $3.00
5 4 Banjo Boy (4) Kenneth Virtue 30.25 6.96 5.19 7776 34.8kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER $5.00
6 1 Farmor Las Vegas (1) Robert Britton 30.26 7.14 5.19 6555 38.2kg Knocka Norris FARMOR CEE YOU $12.00
7 8 Set Sail South (8) Angela Langton 30.32 7.98 5.34 8887 32.8kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ $31.00
8 6 GALAHAD (6) Tina Womann 30.58 12.22 5.12 5668 31.3kg College Causeway Sweet About Me $43.00
Race 6 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY S/F 2 525m S/E Semi Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Dyna Nalin (6) Paul Stuart 29.88 0.00 5.28 7653 34.2kg Ashom Bale TALLY BALE $2.00
2 3 Hawk Alone (3) M Rodgers 30.08 3.06 5.14 3222 32.3kg Westmead Hawk GLAMOROUS JADE $10.00
3 5 ARCHIE GUMBALLS (5) David Burnett 30.25 5.87 5.20 4434 37.2kg Where's Pedro COME ON ROXY $14.00
4 1 VEYRON BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.26 6.06 5.04 1111 31.8kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $3.00
5 7 DARK WARRIOR (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.27 6.14 5.13 2345 33.0kg Where's Pedro SHANLYN SUPREME $7.00
6 4 Iona Seven (4) Robert Britton 30.28 6.23 5.21 5566 27.1kg Swift Fancy Iona Habit $8.00
7 2 DYNA OATS (2) Graeme Bate 30.31 6.73 5.28 6888 35.9kg Ashom Bale MAPLE BALE $17.00
8 8 HAILSTORM BILLY (8) Angela Langton 30.37 7.73 5.30 8777 34.2kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ $28.00
Race 7 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY S/F 3 525m S/E Semi Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOOVER JACK (1) Peter Hunt 29.99 0.00 5.03 1111 34.8kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory $5.00
2 4 Heidi Go Seek (4) Angela Langton 30.25 4.15 5.05 5332 28.5kg Talk's Cheap CEEJAY'S VIXEN $16.00
3 2 BLASTER (2) Gary Ennis 30.45 7.33 5.05 4223 37.1kg Premier Fantasy SAINT SHE SWEET $9.00
4 8 Tomac Bale (8) Mark Delbridge 30.68 10.98 5.07 6545 34.0kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $3.00
5 6 SOHO RHYTHM (6) Allan Britton 30.85 13.60 5.04 3454 27.2kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS $30.00
6 5 Xylia Allen (5) Graeme Bate 30.97 15.55 5.07 7777 31.3kg Turanza Bale TAYAH BALE $3.00
7 7 RIDE THE RAILS (7) Darren Brown 31.05 16.88 5.20 8666 32.9kg Cosmic Chief Pearl Napoleon $13.00
DNF 3 Quiz Bale (3) Graeme Bate 0.00 0.00 5.03 2888 27.4kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $7.00
Race 8 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY S/F 4 525m S/E Semi Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Crump (3) Troy Iwanyk 29.91 0.00 5.05 4221 35.3kg Superman Mon Cherie $5.00
2 4 Langi Bale (4) Graeme Bate 30.09 2.79 5.13 8333 26.9kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $13.00
3 1 ALLEN MAKOTO (1) Mark Delbridge 30.14 3.58 5.01 2112 31.0kg METICULOUS Roxio Bale $2.00
4 8 REBELATION (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.51 9.44 5.13 7645 33.0kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $48.00
5 2 Karise's Voice (2) Larry Franklin 30.53 9.79 5.08 6454 29.0kg Where's Pedro SISCO TRAIN $54.00
6 5 Kraken Lass (5) Kevin Eyles 30.73 13.01 5.00 1566 25.9kg Surf Lorian UNO KISSY $30.00
7 6 BUCKLE UP MASON (6) Graeme Bate 31.02 17.57 5.06 5877 32.1kg Collision Everlong Bale $33.00
8 7 Paw Licking (7) Kelvyn Greenough 31.23 20.85 5.04 3788 31.3kg Elite State KINGSBRAE DI $2.00
Race 9 AWM DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP HT3 725m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 4.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Maddison Dee (7) Michael Chilcott 42.67 0.00 4.95 1111 27.4kg El Galo OH BEHAVE $13.00
2 2 Destini Fireball (2) Emilio Rinaldi 43.17 7.92 5.05 5333 36.4kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $2.00
3 8 CZAR (8) Robert Britton 43.26 9.34 5.01 2222 35.7kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $13.00
4 5 Leprechaun Macey (5) T O'Donovan 43.54 13.77 5.05 4877 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz BETTY'S ANGEL $3.00
5 3 Gold Affair Two (3) Martin Hanke 43.59 14.50 5.08 6555 26.2kg Texas Gold OLGERS AFFAIR $24.00
6 1 HURRICANE ISAAC (1) Anthony Flores 43.60 14.79 5.04 3444 36.6kg Paddy's Flame AMITY ROSE $30.00
7 4 AEROPLANE EDDIE (4) Brooke Ennis 43.69 16.11 5.09 7666 33.7kg Velocette MISS BOSTON $13.00
8 6 BAGGET BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 43.71 16.50 5.11 8788 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $13.00
Race 10 MACRO MEATS 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Desalle Bale (3) Graeme Bate 30.07 0.00 5.04 1111 28.0kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $3.00
2 1 GARRICK BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.25 2.82 5.11 2222 31.3kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE $4.00
3 2 COSMIC STATION (2) Darren Brown 30.69 9.80 5.12 3333 31.8kg Cosmic Chief Pearl Napoleon $32.00
4 8 Proven Nitro (8) Jason Thompson 30.74 10.71 5.15 4644 33.4kg Nitro Burst PROVEN COBALT $1.00
5 4 Orthia Bale (4) Graeme Bate 31.02 15.06 5.17 5465 29.1kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $21.00
6 5 OMAR GEE (5) Michael Carter 31.13 16.77 5.26 6556 30.8kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER $15.00
Race 11 RSN - RACING & SPORT 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 8.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NEW TIBUR (8) Robert Britton 34.69 0.00 9.10 2222 32.2kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS $3.00
2 5 ARIZONA PEARL (5) Graeme Bate 34.73 0.61 8.92 1111 30.8kg Bit Chili INDIANA LEE $12.00
3 1 NOOSA TIGER (1) Darren Fisher 34.83 2.31 9.36 3333 33.7kg BO FRAZIER Prancing Uno $13.00
4 7 Midnight News (7) David Pringle 34.85 2.61 9.50 5544 26.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MIDNIGHT MOVIE $5.00
5 6 BORIS FIELDS (6) Jason Thompson 35.31 9.79 9.57 8666 31.5kg Knocka Norris SONNET'S IMAGE $2.00
6 3 Lektra Scarlett (3) Andrea Dailly 35.40 11.26 9.57 7777 24.1kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $42.00
7 4 JONESY'S FORTUNE (4) Robert Britton 35.45 12.06 9.37 4455 31.8kg Pure Octane Really Satisfies $26.00
8 2 VALENTINE GOODS (2) Robert Britton 35.63 14.98 9.56 6888 29.4kg Goodesy CURI LEE $8.00
Race 12 AJS CORPORATION 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Magic Muzzle (2) Mark Grima 30.16 0.00 5.09 2111 28.9kg Velocette WITCH MAGIC $2.00
2 4 WHERE'S LEWIS (4) Robert Neocleous 30.30 2.26 5.13 4222 34.1kg Where's Pedro Tash's Way $9.00
3 5 Proven Dash (5) Paul Donohue 30.43 4.34 5.09 1333 27.6kg El Galo BLU PIE GIRL $4.00
4 6 OMAHA CLUB (6) Simone Fisher 30.52 5.68 5.12 3444 32.8kg Premier Fantasy MONASITO $6.00
5 8 TRIGGER FINGER (8) David Crawford 30.64 7.61 5.23 8766 33.5kg El Galo TEKKI $31.00
6 3 Flying Twist (3) Andrea Dailly 30.69 8.42 5.20 7877 26.1kg Velocette Valley Twist $4.00
7 7 BUCKLE UP BRAX (7) Craig Davis 30.70 8.65 5.15 5555 33.2kg METICULOUS MAREE'S BEAUTY $27.00
8 1 KANSAS MOONLIGHT (1) Sharlene Whitford 30.89 11.58 5.18 6688 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $41.00