The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 3rd of August 2013
R1 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS (725m)
Place
Handicap - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 4.64
1
2
T: Michael Fox
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.90

Split

0.00

In Run

4422

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$2.00

Mgn

0.15

Time

42.91

Split

0.00

In Run

5311

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Gregory Neocleous
$15.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

43.15

Split

0.00

In Run

3533

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Robert Britton
$15.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

43.28

Split

0.00

In Run

2665

Wgt

32.9kg
5
3
T: Maxwell Wintle
$13.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

43.30

Split

0.00

In Run

6744

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Kerry Chalker
$18.00

Mgn

12.28

Time

43.67

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.7kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.00

Mgn

13.80

Time

43.77

Split

0.00

In Run

1156

Wgt

32.0kg
8
4
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

14.77

Time

43.83

Split

0.00

In Run

7277

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Thomas Fiddian
$8.00

Mgn

2.57

Time

30.47

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: Wendy Connell
$23.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

30.57

Split

5.33

In Run

6433

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Robert Conway
$14.00

Mgn

6.34

Time

30.71

Split

5.35

In Run

7554

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Bernard Ryan
$6.00

Mgn

17.15

Time

31.39

Split

5.40

In Run

8776

Wgt

33.7kg
6
2
T: Owen Mcgovern
$12.00

Mgn

17.88

Time

31.44

Split

5.25

In Run

3667

Wgt

23.9kg
7
6
T: Grahame Connell
$21.00

Mgn

20.20

Time

31.59

Split

5.28

In Run

4888

Wgt

25.9kg
8
4
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$29.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.65

Split

5.29

In Run

5345

Wgt

34.8kg
R3 BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS FINAL (525m)
Place
S/E Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.03
1
1
T: Graeme Brereton
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.21

In Run

4431

Wgt

34.4kg
2
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$8.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

30.47

Split

5.22

In Run

5553

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Ronald Harty
$5.00

Mgn

4.63

Time

30.60

Split

5.03

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$19.00

Mgn

4.65

Time

30.61

Split

5.26

In Run

6666

Wgt

35.8kg
5
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.09

In Run

2224

Wgt

36.0kg
6
8
T: Paul Donohue
$3.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

30.67

Split

5.15

In Run

3345

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.00

Mgn

6.31

Time

30.71

Split

5.29

In Run

7777

Wgt

24.7kg
8
3
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$10.00

Mgn

13.31

Time

31.15

Split

5.30

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.2kg
R4 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.06
1
3
T: Rodney Millington
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$20.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

30.36

Split

5.09

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
6
T: Wendy Connell
$15.00

Mgn

8.63

Time

30.69

Split

5.18

In Run

4443

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Alfred Barbara
$11.00

Mgn

10.03

Time

30.78

Split

5.28

In Run

7656

Wgt

34.1kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

30.82

Split

5.17

In Run

3565

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Brandyn Grenfell
$31.00

Mgn

10.85

Time

30.83

Split

5.20

In Run

6334

Wgt

29.9kg
7
1
T: Michael Carter
$2.00

Mgn

11.77

Time

30.89

Split

5.39

In Run

8777

Wgt

30.6kg
8
8
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$12.00

Mgn

12.60

Time

30.94

Split

5.19

In Run

5888

Wgt

26.1kg
R5 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.06
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Michael Carter
$6.00

Mgn

2.38

Time

30.27

Split

5.25

In Run

6222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.40

Split

5.28

In Run

7844

Wgt

36.9kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

4.88

Time

30.43

Split

5.23

In Run

5433

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Tina Womann
$10.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

30.58

Split

5.30

In Run

8655

Wgt

34.5kg
6
9
T: Joy Mcdowall
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.10

In Run

2366

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Peter Dundon
$21.00

Mgn

11.19

Time

30.83

Split

5.23

In Run

4777

Wgt

26.1kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

13.90

Time

31.00

Split

5.17

In Run

3588

Wgt

25.8kg
R6 RSN - RACING & SPORT FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.06
1
1
T: Dustin Drew
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Allan Britton
$3.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

30.42

Split

5.14

In Run

4222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

4.55

Time

30.44

Split

5.20

In Run

6333

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Daniel Pell
$3.00

Mgn

4.98

Time

30.47

Split

5.21

In Run

7565

Wgt

35.6kg
5
10
T: K Bravo
$4.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.14

In Run

5444

Wgt

35.4kg
6
4
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

13.80

Time

31.02

Split

5.13

In Run

3656

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
T: Tina Womann
$13.00

Mgn

16.68

Time

31.21

Split

5.12

In Run

2777

Wgt

33.8kg
R7 AJS CORPORATION (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 8.94
1
5
T: Glenn Dainton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.42

Split

8.94

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Michael Carter
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

34.54

Split

9.16

In Run

3322

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

7.93

Time

34.92

Split

9.28

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Janet Cottrell
$6.00

Mgn

9.52

Time

35.02

Split

9.42

In Run

7665

Wgt

35.3kg
5
6
T: Joseph Briffa
$18.00

Mgn

10.52

Time

35.08

Split

9.36

In Run

6556

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.00

Mgn

10.65

Time

35.09

Split

9.06

In Run

2233

Wgt

27.1kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$30.00

Mgn

12.60

Time

35.21

Split

9.55

In Run

8777

Wgt

32.4kg
8
2
T: Brandyn Grenfell
$27.00

Mgn

18.77

Time

35.60

Split

9.33

In Run

5888

Wgt

29.8kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.07
1
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.08

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Kenneth Virtue
$5.00

Mgn

0.14

Time

29.94

Split

5.14

In Run

3222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.22

In Run

8455

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.00

Mgn

6.22

Time

30.32

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Michael Carter
$20.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

30.35

Split

5.16

In Run

4566

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

7.98

Time

30.43

Split

5.20

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Tina Womann
$25.00

Mgn

9.14

Time

30.51

Split

5.17

In Run

5644

Wgt

34.1kg
8
8
T: Graeme Bate
$30.00

Mgn

10.38

Time

30.58

Split

5.17

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.3kg
R9 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.01
1
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.16

In Run

2221

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

3.66

Time

30.25

Split

5.01

In Run

1112

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Tina Womann
$30.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

30.45

Split

5.17

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Steven Collins
$18.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.22

In Run

7554

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$28.00

Mgn

10.69

Time

30.69

Split

5.16

In Run

3335

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: Gary Hansen
$20.00

Mgn

13.19

Time

30.85

Split

5.19

In Run

5666

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

13.23

Time

30.85

Split

5.20

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.8kg
R10 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 8.89
1
5
T: Raymond Henness
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.02

Split

8.89

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.06

Split

9.07

In Run

2222

Wgt

24.0kg
3
8
T: Kerrie Smyth
$5.00

Mgn

1.73

Time

35.12

Split

9.14

In Run

3433

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Brian Lock
$22.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

35.22

Split

9.14

In Run

4344

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

5.42

Time

35.36

Split

9.28

In Run

7765

Wgt

37.6kg
6
1
T: Kerrie Smyth
$11.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

35.43

Split

9.21

In Run

5556

Wgt

34.6kg
7
9
T: Garry Johnson
$43.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

35.51

Split

9.32

In Run

8887

Wgt

26.4kg
8
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

35.53

Split

9.27

In Run

6678

Wgt

30.2kg
R11 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.11

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Stephen Elsum
$5.00

Mgn

0.26

Time

30.31

Split

5.17

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.00

Mgn

3.66

Time

30.53

Split

5.11

In Run

1334

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: Raymond Shiells
$3.00

Mgn

3.77

Time

30.53

Split

5.26

In Run

6543

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$33.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

30.69

Split

5.18

In Run

4455

Wgt

25.2kg
6
8
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.76

Split

5.23

In Run

5666

Wgt

29.6kg
7
1
T: Amy Lauterboom
$21.00

Mgn

8.12

Time

30.81

Split

5.46

In Run

8887

Wgt

33.4kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.00

Mgn

11.96

Time

31.05

Split

5.28

In Run

7778

Wgt

32.0kg
R12 HUDSON PACIFIC (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

30.74

Split

5.26

In Run

7444

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

8.06

Time

30.76

Split

5.19

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Peter Reivers
$7.00

Mgn

9.38

Time

30.84

Split

5.16

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Joy Mcdowall
$7.00

Mgn

10.88

Time

30.94

Split

5.26

In Run

6676

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Peter Akathiotis
$5.00

Mgn

11.04

Time

30.95

Split

5.24

In Run

4767

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$14.00

Mgn

13.76

Time

31.12

Split

5.25

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.1kg
Race 1 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS 725m Handicap $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 4.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DASHING RED (2) Michael Fox 42.90 0.00 0.00 4422 32.4kg Surf Lorian SENZA NOME

$4.00

2 1 Maddison Dee (1) Michael Chilcott 42.91 0.15 0.00 5311 27.6kg El Galo OH BEHAVE

$2.00

3 8 Kayo Marciarno (8) Gregory Neocleous 43.15 4.00 0.00 3533 31.5kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE

$15.00

4 5 MIMICKING (5) Robert Britton 43.28 6.03 0.00 2665 32.9kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK

$15.00

5 3 BREAK O'DAY (3) Maxwell Wintle 43.30 6.30 0.00 6744 31.0kg Where's Pedro Menado

$13.00

6 7 Hey Roseeta (7) Kerry Chalker 43.67 12.28 0.00 8888 28.7kg Where's Pedro Fire Miss

$18.00

7 6 LEKTRA GREY (6) Andrea Dailly 43.77 13.80 0.00 1156 32.0kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA

$22.00

8 4 Ema's Princess (4) Robert Britton 43.83 14.77 0.00 7277 30.0kg Slater ONE TREE HILL

$4.00

Race 2 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHE'S OUR CHLOE (1) Robert Britton 30.31 0.00 5.05 1111 28.2kg EYE MURUNNA She's Our Jewel

$1.00

2 3 Uno Sprite (3) Thomas Fiddian 30.47 2.57 5.14 2222 27.4kg Magic Sprite Uno Diva

$8.00

3 5 JAMO CONNECTION (5) Wendy Connell 30.57 4.09 5.33 6433 34.0kg Mogambo SWIFT GUM

$23.00

4 7 GALLOPING ROCKY (7) Robert Conway 30.71 6.34 5.35 7554 26.8kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$14.00

5 8 MAGIC HONDO (8) Bernard Ryan 31.39 17.15 5.40 8776 33.7kg HONDO BLACK Eco Eden

$6.00

6 2 RAINBOW MISS (2) Owen Mcgovern 31.44 17.88 5.25 3667 23.9kg Lochinvar Marlow ROZEHILL MADDIE

$12.00

7 6 NIKKI CEE (6) Grahame Connell 31.59 20.20 5.28 4888 25.9kg Surgeon TIGGERLONG NOKIA

$21.00

8 4 SIR BENJAMIN JON (4) Stavros Kipirtidis 31.65 21.25 5.29 5345 34.8kg PATH TO POWER OCTARE

$29.00

Race 3 BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS FINAL 525m S/E Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DERBY GHOST (1) Graeme Brereton 30.31 0.00 5.21 4431 34.4kg Made To Size BUDEFUL

$6.00

2 6 CLAY BIRD (6) Michael Chilcott 30.47 2.53 5.22 5553 31.5kg Superman HONEY BIRD

$8.00

3 5 BLACK VEGAS (5) Ronald Harty 30.60 4.63 5.03 1112 27.4kg PATH TO POWER SMELL THE ROSES

$5.00

4 7 SIEGER (7) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.61 4.65 5.26 6666 35.8kg Elite State ANN SHIRLY

$19.00

5 4 DR. PAULIE (4) Lisa Delbridge 30.63 5.00 5.09 2224 36.0kg Paddy's Flame Sheoak Greta

$10.00

6 8 Proven Dash (8) Paul Donohue 30.67 5.73 5.15 3345 27.7kg El Galo BLU PIE GIRL

$3.00

7 2 Stylish Shazz (2) Jess Fothergill 30.71 6.31 5.29 7777 24.7kg Where's Pedro Cheap Chloe

$4.00

8 3 DICKY (3) Tracey Deglaitis 31.15 13.31 5.30 8888 35.2kg Bit Chili SHAZLYN

$10.00

Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Kokoda Spirit (3) Rodney Millington 30.15 0.00 5.06 1111 27.7kg Knocka Norris Flaming Doll

$4.00

2 5 Itz Bath Time (5) Lisa Delbridge 30.36 3.39 5.09 2222 27.3kg BO FRAZIER HARRY'S ABBY

$20.00

3 6 KOOPER'S CROWN (6) Wendy Connell 30.69 8.63 5.18 4443 29.3kg Fear Zafonic KOOPERS FOUR

$15.00

4 2 RODILLO BRONZE (2) Alfred Barbara 30.78 10.03 5.28 7656 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA

$11.00

5 7 ALLEN NATE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.82 10.61 5.17 3565 32.4kg Dyna Lachlan Chloe Allen

$4.00

6 4 Silvias Flame (4) Brandyn Grenfell 30.83 10.85 5.20 6334 29.9kg Paddy's Flame ICE DANCER

$31.00

7 1 LUKEY DEEZ (1) Michael Carter 30.89 11.77 5.39 8777 30.6kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$2.00

8 8 Mepunga Lana (8) Ashley Mcdowall 30.94 12.60 5.19 5888 26.1kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Diva

$12.00

Race 5 SKY RACING 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SKINNY VINNIE (6) Robert Britton 30.12 0.00 5.06 1111 34.0kg El Galo Who Told Helen

$4.00

2 8 JACK SILVER (8) Michael Carter 30.27 2.38 5.25 6222 34.6kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER

$6.00

3 5 TWO TREE HILL (5) Robert Britton 30.40 4.47 5.28 7844 36.9kg Bombastic Shiraz ONE TREE HILL

$2.00

4 4 DEDE BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.43 4.88 5.23 5433 26.2kg Surf Lorian KUMAR BALE

$9.00

5 1 WENT WOOSHKA (1) Tina Womann 30.58 7.26 5.30 8655 34.5kg Where's Pedro LEPRECHAUN FLEE

$10.00

6 9 MEPUNGA STACY (2) Joy Mcdowall 30.78 10.50 5.10 2366 26.8kg Big Daddy Cool MEPUNGA DIAMOND

$23.00

7 7 Stetson Donna (7) Peter Dundon 30.83 11.19 5.23 4777 26.1kg PREMIER STYLE SILENT FLOWER

$21.00

8 3 Collin Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 31.00 13.90 5.17 3588 25.8kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$8.00

Race 6 RSN - RACING & SPORT FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EL GROVER (1) Dustin Drew 30.15 0.00 5.06 1111 32.1kg El Galo NIKITA GROVE

$9.00

2 2 OUR TOMMY (2) Allan Britton 30.42 4.17 5.14 4222 33.3kg EYE MURUNNA She's Our Jewel

$3.00

3 8 EASTON BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.44 4.55 5.20 6333 30.7kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$10.00

4 5 BING GORDYN (5) Daniel Pell 30.47 4.98 5.21 7565 35.6kg Bit Chili Bubbles Devere

$3.00

5 10 JUST AS FANCY (7) K Bravo 30.55 6.25 5.14 5444 35.4kg Premier Fantasy FLASH FANCY

$4.00

6 4 VICTA BALE (4) Steven Collins 31.02 13.80 5.13 3656 32.5kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE

$7.00

7 6 RED HOT MILLIONS (6) Tina Womann 31.21 16.68 5.12 2777 33.8kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN

$13.00

Race 7 AJS CORPORATION 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 8.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Bookkeeper (5) Glenn Dainton 34.42 0.00 8.94 1111 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Smashing Amy

$2.00

2 1 CORRIDOR (1) Michael Carter 34.54 2.00 9.16 3322 30.6kg Collision Transmit

$4.00

3 8 NEW TIBUR (8) Robert Britton 34.92 7.93 9.28 4444 31.6kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS

$3.00

4 4 Arising (4) Janet Cottrell 35.02 9.52 9.42 7665 35.3kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE

$6.00

5 6 ROCK DOMINATION (6) Joseph Briffa 35.08 10.52 9.36 6556 32.6kg Knocka Norris DANCER MONELLI

$18.00

6 3 Lektra Special (3) Andrea Dailly 35.09 10.65 9.06 2233 27.1kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA

$25.00

7 7 ALLEN ORVILLE (7) Mark Delbridge 35.21 12.60 9.55 8777 32.4kg METICULOUS Roxio Bale

$30.00

8 2 Scarlet Maid (2) Brandyn Grenfell 35.60 18.77 9.33 5888 29.8kg Paddy's Flame ICE DANCER

$27.00

Race 8 MACRO MEATS 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PROVEN MADDY (1) Wayne Vassallo 29.93 0.00 5.08 2333 31.3kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY

$2.00

2 7 Banjo Boy (7) Kenneth Virtue 29.94 0.14 5.14 3222 35.0kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$5.00

3 2 Clone Your Own (2) Robert Britton 30.25 5.00 5.22 8455 34.1kg Droopys Marco ELIE SAAB

$6.00

4 5 GARRICK BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.32 6.22 5.07 1111 31.7kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE

$20.00

5 3 SHADOW LANE (3) Michael Carter 30.35 6.71 5.16 4566 33.7kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$20.00

6 6 Tomac Bale (6) Mark Delbridge 30.43 7.98 5.20 7777 33.8kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE

$3.00

7 4 SAPPORO (4) Tina Womann 30.51 9.14 5.17 5644 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz TRICKY SHELLEY

$25.00

8 8 AMRAM ALLEN (8) Graeme Bate 30.58 10.38 5.17 6888 33.3kg Turanza Bale TAYAH BALE

$30.00

Race 9 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Renegade Chief (7) Kelvyn Greenough 30.02 0.00 5.16 2221 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz TEEZE

$2.00

2 6 ALLEN DION (6) Andrea Dailly 30.25 3.66 5.01 1112 33.3kg Give Me Five VIRGINIA ALLEN

$5.00

3 8 GREYWINDS BUTCH (8) Tina Womann 30.45 6.77 5.17 4443 32.4kg Velocette GREYWINDS GIRL

$30.00

4 1 DENNIS BALE (1) Steven Collins 30.48 7.25 5.22 7554 33.0kg Hallucinate DAPHNE BALE

$18.00

5 4 Zimmer (4) Kenneth Mitchell 30.69 10.69 5.16 3335 27.7kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND

$28.00

6 3 SOLO SI (3) Gary Hansen 30.85 13.19 5.19 5666 32.7kg Collision FURIOUS LADY

$20.00

7 2 FANCY AMIGO (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.85 13.23 5.20 6777 31.8kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY

$2.00

Race 10 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 8.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FIVE HAMMERS (5) Raymond Henness 35.02 0.00 8.89 1111 31.0kg Give Me Five Little Hammer

$3.00

2 3 XENAR BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 35.06 0.75 9.07 2222 24.0kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE

$8.00

3 8 HOLD ON MALOO (8) Kerrie Smyth 35.12 1.73 9.14 3433 33.1kg Vapour Whirl MIDORI DREAM

$5.00

4 4 BLACK JACA (4) Brian Lock 35.22 3.31 9.14 4344 34.5kg METICULOUS JACARREST

$22.00

5 7 SIR GAZZA (7) Robert Britton 35.36 5.42 9.28 7765 37.6kg RAZLDAZL BILLY ZARBO

$4.00

6 1 ODDBALL (1) Kerrie Smyth 35.43 6.61 9.21 5556 34.6kg Mogambo BAYVIEW ABILITY

$11.00

7 9 MISS DECEPTION (6) Garry Johnson 35.51 7.80 9.32 8887 26.4kg Bombastic Shiraz HIGH TIDE HONEY

$43.00

8 2 Dyna Sandy (2) Mark Delbridge 35.53 8.20 9.27 6678 30.2kg Surf Lorian CORONA BALE

$6.00

Race 11 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NAPTHINE BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.30 0.00 5.11 2111 31.8kg LARKING ABOUT KAZAR BALE

$4.00

2 2 MEPUNGA LOCKY (2) Stephen Elsum 30.31 0.26 5.17 3222 32.1kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Diva

$5.00

3 5 Lolly Bale (5) Mark Delbridge 30.53 3.66 5.11 1334 26.0kg Lansley Bale KAZAR BALE

$11.00

4 6 OENJAY DANCER (6) Raymond Shiells 30.53 3.77 5.26 6543 26.2kg El Galo XANADU DANCER

$3.00

5 4 ETEL ALLEN (4) Mark Delbridge 30.69 6.20 5.18 4455 25.2kg Premier Fantasy FURLONG BALE

$33.00

6 8 Born On Lava (8) Robert Britton 30.76 7.30 5.23 5666 29.6kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS

$3.00

7 1 ROCKADORE (1) Amy Lauterboom 30.81 8.12 5.46 8887 33.4kg Where's Pedro SONADOR

$21.00

8 7 ZAC BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 31.05 11.96 5.28 7778 32.0kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$19.00

Race 12 HUDSON PACIFIC 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Dyna Beth (8) Andrea Dailly 30.25 0.00 5.07 1111 28.5kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE

$1.00

2 1 MEL ALLEN (1) Mark Delbridge 30.74 7.77 5.26 7444 27.3kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE

$13.00

3 3 Lektra Bianca (3) Andrea Dailly 30.76 8.06 5.19 3222 28.3kg Mantra Lad MISS GABBY

$14.00

4 7 LIMBURG LAYNE (7) Peter Reivers 30.84 9.38 5.16 2333 28.4kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS

$7.00

5 2 MEPUNGA MARSHA (2) Joy Mcdowall 30.94 10.88 5.26 6676 27.2kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY

$7.00

6 6 NOCKABOUT AUSSIE (6) Peter Akathiotis 30.95 11.04 5.24 4767 34.2kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY

$5.00

7 5 PADDEN BALE (5) Steven Collins 31.12 13.76 5.25 5555 32.1kg Collision AMELIA BALE

$14.00