The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 5th of October 2013
R1 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HANDICAP (725m)
Place
Handicap - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 4.51
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.16

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Anthony Flores
$5.00

Mgn

6.52

Time

42.57

Split

0.00

In Run

6644

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Martin Hanke
$6.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

42.62

Split

0.00

In Run

7533

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: Leonard Jones
$28.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

42.65

Split

0.00

In Run

4765

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Craig Treherne
$15.00

Mgn

10.84

Time

42.84

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

30.3kg
6
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

11.36

Time

42.87

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

34.8kg
7
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$43.00

Mgn

13.46

Time

43.01

Split

0.00

In Run

3388

Wgt

27.0kg
8
7
T: Mario Briganti
$23.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

43.01

Split

0.00

In Run

5456

Wgt

30.1kg
R2 LUKE MCCREDDEN STAKES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

30.33

Split

5.17

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

5.58

Time

30.56

Split

5.25

In Run

7333

Wgt

30.8kg
4
9
T: Steven Collins
$13.00

Mgn

12.26

Time

30.98

Split

5.18

In Run

3755

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

14.69

Time

31.13

Split

5.18

In Run

5577

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Neil Bell
$52.00

Mgn

16.85

Time

31.27

Split

5.18

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.6kg
7
2
T: Larry Franklin
$34.00

Mgn

17.41

Time

31.30

Split

5.18

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.9kg
8
7
T: Amanda Honan
$53.00

Mgn

19.07

Time

31.41

Split

5.31

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.6kg
R3 BENDIGO TO MEADOWS SERIES FINAL (525m)
Place
S/E Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.04
1
1
T: Brett Bravo
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.07

In Run

3111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$17.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.44

Split

5.16

In Run

6222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Brett Bravo
$2.00

Mgn

8.17

Time

30.65

Split

5.04

In Run

1333

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Benjamin Wilson
$25.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.69

Split

5.09

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Ian Bindley
$4.00

Mgn

10.19

Time

30.78

Split

5.16

In Run

7555

Wgt

34.6kg
6
5
T: James Birthisel
$42.00

Mgn

15.36

Time

31.10

Split

5.24

In Run

8766

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: K Bravo
$15.00

Mgn

19.14

Time

31.34

Split

5.09

In Run

5887

Wgt

32.6kg
8
2
T: David Warburton
$18.00

Mgn

21.20

Time

31.47

Split

5.07

In Run

2678

Wgt

28.8kg
R4 ALAN FLANNERY STAKES (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 8.95
1
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.52

Split

8.95

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Leonard Jones
$4.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

34.80

Split

9.12

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: David Geall
$8.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

35.10

Split

9.12

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

9.73

Time

35.14

Split

9.31

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: David Crawford
$25.00

Mgn

10.68

Time

35.20

Split

9.42

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Garry Watts
$33.00

Mgn

12.65

Time

35.32

Split

9.55

In Run

7777

Wgt

35.2kg
7
4
T: Thomas Fiddian
$23.00

Mgn

13.52

Time

35.37

Split

9.49

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: E Sladdin
$19.00

Mgn

16.34

Time

35.55

Split

9.66

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.5kg
R5 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.15
1
10
T: Tina Womann
$37.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.24

In Run

8531

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.17

In Run

6222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.15

In Run

2345

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Neil Bell
$6.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

30.72

Split

5.16

In Run

3454

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: David Burnett
$2.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.16

In Run

4666

Wgt

37.4kg
6
1
T: Rodney Millington
$21.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

30.81

Split

5.15

In Run

1113

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Graeme Bate
$4.00

Mgn

10.07

Time

31.08

Split

5.17

In Run

7877

Wgt

33.2kg
8
2
T: Rodney Millington
$5.00

Mgn

10.85

Time

31.13

Split

5.17

In Run

5788

Wgt

28.1kg
R6 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.14
1
3
T: Kenneth Virtue
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.14

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

11.19

Time

30.61

Split

5.23

In Run

6753

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: David Geall
$28.00

Mgn

13.34

Time

30.75

Split

5.17

In Run

4332

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

14.71

Time

30.83

Split

5.29

In Run

7565

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Michael Carter
$10.00

Mgn

14.82

Time

30.84

Split

5.14

In Run

1224

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Trevor Allen
$8.00

Mgn

15.58

Time

30.89

Split

5.15

In Run

3446

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$28.00

Mgn

18.98

Time

31.10

Split

5.20

In Run

5677

Wgt

35.8kg
R7 RSN - RACING & SPORT (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.02
1
4
T: Dennis Pulis
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.61

Split

9.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

34.79

Split

9.17

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Tina Womann
$13.00

Mgn

5.82

Time

34.98

Split

9.22

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
8
T: Graeme Bate
$12.00

Mgn

8.06

Time

35.12

Split

9.60

In Run

7444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Virtue
$11.00

Mgn

9.66

Time

35.22

Split

9.66

In Run

8766

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Joseph Briffa
$2.00

Mgn

10.55

Time

35.28

Split

9.31

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.1kg
7
2
T: Janet Cottrell
$4.00

Mgn

10.65

Time

35.28

Split

9.39

In Run

5888

Wgt

35.7kg
8
6
T: P Simone
$28.00

Mgn

10.69

Time

35.28

Split

9.58

In Run

6677

Wgt

24.2kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.08
1
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.28

In Run

7321

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: David Burnett
$2.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

30.18

Split

5.08

In Run

2112

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Graeme Bate
$9.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.23

Split

5.08

In Run

1233

Wgt

36.4kg
4
6
T: Stephen Mckenna
$14.00

Mgn

8.95

Time

30.49

Split

5.28

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

9.58

Time

30.53

Split

5.14

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Barry Moloney
$3.00

Mgn

11.80

Time

30.67

Split

5.15

In Run

5666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Tina Womann
$14.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.90

Split

5.15

In Run

4777

Wgt

33.7kg
R9 HUDSON PACIFIC FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.00
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.06

In Run

2221

Wgt

35.3kg
2
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

1.42

Time

30.12

Split

5.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

25.2kg
3
4
T: Peter Hunt
$26.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

30.33

Split

5.23

In Run

8444

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: Robert Britton
$10.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

30.37

Split

5.11

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.6kg
5
8
T: Michael Carter
$8.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

30.49

Split

5.19

In Run

6876

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

8.55

Time

30.57

Split

5.20

In Run

7687

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Robert Britton
$17.00

Mgn

10.58

Time

30.70

Split

5.15

In Run

4555

Wgt

28.1kg
8
7
T: Darren Murray
$43.00

Mgn

11.52

Time

30.75

Split

5.18

In Run

5768

Wgt

28.0kg
R10 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.06
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Paul Abela
$15.00

Mgn

5.22

Time

30.34

Split

5.20

In Run

5222

Wgt

36.3kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

8.85

Time

30.57

Split

5.20

In Run

6444

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$31.00

Mgn

10.28

Time

30.66

Split

5.09

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Jason Sharp
$39.00

Mgn

10.73

Time

30.68

Split

5.22

In Run

7655

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

13.38

Time

30.85

Split

5.09

In Run

2766

Wgt

34.0kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

15.17

Time

30.96

Split

5.14

In Run

4577

Wgt

26.0kg
8
7
T: Lindsay Morshead
$2.00

Mgn

16.90

Time

31.07

Split

5.25

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.6kg
R11 LE PINE FUNERALS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.04
1
2
T: Darren Murray
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.17

In Run

7222

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

1.15

Time

30.18

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Pia Triaca
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.08

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$24.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.44

Split

5.18

In Run

8444

Wgt

34.5kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

30.44

Split

5.14

In Run

5765

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

10.53

Time

30.77

Split

5.12

In Run

4556

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Darren Fisher
$9.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.11

In Run

3887

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Daryl Brennan
$3.00

Mgn

16.31

Time

31.14

Split

5.14

In Run

6678

Wgt

31.8kg
R12 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10
1
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.10

In Run

1222

Wgt

31.6kg
2
10
T: John Maple
$2.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

30.35

Split

5.10

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Clive Mclennan
$22.00

Mgn

4.38

Time

30.51

Split

5.27

In Run

7443

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$20.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

30.70

Split

5.21

In Run

6564

Wgt

35.5kg
5
2
T: Kevin Podmore
$8.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

30.80

Split

5.16

In Run

4656

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

9.44

Time

30.83

Split

5.32

In Run

8777

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

30.86

Split

5.10

In Run

3335

Wgt

34.9kg
8
8
T: Rodney Millington
$17.00

Mgn

12.20

Time

31.01

Split

5.19

In Run

5888

Wgt

34.6kg
Race 1 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HANDICAP 725m Handicap $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 4.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Dyna Willow (4) Steven Collins 42.16 0.00 0.00 2211 27.9kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$2.00

2 3 AMITY FLAME (3) Anthony Flores 42.57 6.52 0.00 6644 33.3kg Paddy's Flame AMITY ROSE

$5.00

3 2 Gold Affair Two (2) Martin Hanke 42.62 7.34 0.00 7533 26.4kg Texas Gold OLGERS AFFAIR

$6.00

4 5 Sweet It Is (5) Leonard Jones 42.65 7.79 0.00 4765 29.9kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$28.00

5 6 MID AIR CRASH (6) Craig Treherne 42.84 10.84 0.00 1122 30.3kg Collision JUST A FLY

$15.00

6 1 MAJOR LEAGUE (1) Brooke Ennis 42.87 11.36 0.00 8877 34.8kg Velocette Gogo Sutro

$3.00

7 8 ROBUSTO (8) Michael Chilcott 43.01 13.46 0.00 3388 27.0kg Velocette HOLLY LULU

$43.00

8 7 FANCIFUL MOMENTS (7) Mario Briganti 43.01 13.50 0.00 5456 30.1kg Bombastic Shiraz RUMBLE DUCHESS

$23.00

Race 2 LUKE MCCREDDEN STAKES 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Ollie Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 30.20 0.00 5.10 1111 30.7kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$6.00

2 8 Liara Allen (8) Steven Collins 30.33 1.96 5.17 2222 26.6kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$3.00

3 5 ZELL BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.56 5.58 5.25 7333 30.8kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE

$3.00

4 9 OWEN BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.98 12.26 5.18 3755 33.8kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$13.00

5 1 DYNA PERSEUS (1) Mark Delbridge 31.13 14.69 5.18 5577 31.3kg Lonesome Cry SERENE BALE

$3.00

6 4 DR. LEEZA (4) Neil Bell 31.27 16.85 5.18 6666 26.6kg ASTON GALILEE Dr. Courtney

$52.00

7 2 WHIZ KID (2) Larry Franklin 31.30 17.41 5.18 4444 30.9kg Premier Fantasy ASHLEE RHODE

$34.00

8 7 Not Onya Nelly (7) Amanda Honan 31.41 19.07 5.31 8888 26.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN

$53.00

Race 3 BENDIGO TO MEADOWS SERIES FINAL 525m S/E Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GREAT SPARTACUS (1) Brett Bravo 30.13 0.00 5.07 3111 35.6kg Dyna Lachlan RUNWAY MODEL

$3.00

2 4 CLAY BIRD (4) Michael Chilcott 30.44 4.90 5.16 6222 32.0kg Superman HONEY BIRD

$17.00

3 6 GIMME FUEL (6) Brett Bravo 30.65 8.17 5.04 1333 34.4kg Dyna Lachlan RUNWAY MODEL

$2.00

4 8 MANDY KEEPING (8) Benjamin Wilson 30.69 8.80 5.09 4444 28.0kg Bit Chili SWEET KEEPING

$25.00

5 7 AWESOME GRUNT (7) Ian Bindley 30.78 10.19 5.16 7555 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Runnin' Jumpin'

$4.00

6 5 KEG'S TURBO (5) James Birthisel 31.10 15.36 5.24 8766 32.6kg Collision SPANISH MAID

$42.00

7 3 INTERNATIONALIST (3) K Bravo 31.34 19.14 5.09 5887 32.6kg Premier Fantasy MONASITO

$15.00

8 2 BE UP (2) David Warburton 31.47 21.20 5.07 2678 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz HOT PUZZLE

$18.00

Race 4 ALAN FLANNERY STAKES 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 8.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SEE HIM FIRST (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.52 0.00 8.95 1111 32.1kg Bit Chili CASH BOX

$2.00

2 2 MECHATRONIC (2) Leonard Jones 34.80 4.34 9.12 2222 34.2kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$4.00

3 8 EL RIO (8) David Geall 35.10 9.11 9.12 3333 31.6kg El Galo So Faithful

$8.00

4 1 Born Lightning (1) Robert Britton 35.14 9.73 9.31 4444 29.0kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS

$3.00

5 5 ZELEMAR KNIGHT (5) David Crawford 35.20 10.68 9.42 5555 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz LEPRECHAUN PACE

$25.00

6 7 COULTA HARVEST (7) Garry Watts 35.32 12.65 9.55 7777 35.2kg Where's Pedro COULTA GOLD

$33.00

7 4 Uno Sprite (4) Thomas Fiddian 35.37 13.52 9.49 6666 27.5kg Magic Sprite Uno Diva

$23.00

8 3 SLIPAWAY MAVIS (3) E Sladdin 35.55 16.34 9.66 8888 31.5kg Mogambo STRESS PRINCESS

$19.00

Race 5 AJS CORPORATION 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 GREYWINDS BUTCH (6) Tina Womann 30.44 0.00 5.24 8531 32.9kg Velocette GREYWINDS GIRL

$37.00

2 3 FREMONT STREET (3) Scott Stefanos 30.63 3.00 5.17 6222 31.0kg Vee Man Vane KATY O'REILLY

$11.00

3 5 ZAC BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.67 3.50 5.15 2345 32.5kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$11.00

4 8 BAZZA'S GIFT (8) Neil Bell 30.72 4.39 5.16 3454 33.8kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$6.00

5 7 ARCHIE GUMBALLS (7) David Burnett 30.79 5.50 5.16 4666 37.4kg Where's Pedro COME ON ROXY

$2.00

6 1 LEEFULL SHOT (1) Rodney Millington 30.81 5.87 5.15 1113 32.7kg LEEFULL GYPSY TOKAY

$21.00

7 4 LACHLAN LOADED (4) Graeme Bate 31.08 10.07 5.17 7877 33.2kg Dyna Lachlan DOLPHIN CALL

$4.00

8 2 Ontario Lady (2) Rodney Millington 31.13 10.85 5.17 5788 28.1kg WALKAWAY MAGIC DIGITAL SPEED

$5.00

Race 6 SKY RACING 525m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Banjo Boy (3) Kenneth Virtue 29.91 0.00 5.14 2111 34.8kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$1.00

2 6 VEYRON BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.61 11.19 5.23 6753 33.4kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$14.00

3 7 JOE BLOW (7) David Geall 30.75 13.34 5.17 4332 33.2kg Slater ROSEY RITA

$28.00

4 5 Dyna Beth (5) Andrea Dailly 30.83 14.71 5.29 7565 27.8kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE

$14.00

5 1 JIMMY LANE (1) Michael Carter 30.84 14.82 5.14 1224 32.4kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN BIZARRE

$10.00

6 2 Zoenah's Entity (2) Trevor Allen 30.89 15.58 5.15 3446 30.5kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$8.00

7 8 DR. PAULIE (8) Lisa Delbridge 31.10 18.98 5.20 5677 35.8kg Paddy's Flame Sheoak Greta

$28.00

Race 7 RSN - RACING & SPORT 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Paris Sparks (4) Dennis Pulis 34.61 0.00 9.02 1111 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM

$17.00

2 5 REBELATION (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.79 2.80 9.17 2222 33.7kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$4.00

3 3 WENT WOOSHKA (3) Tina Womann 34.98 5.82 9.22 3333 34.5kg Where's Pedro LEPRECHAUN FLEE

$13.00

4 8 ARIZONA PEARL (8) Graeme Bate 35.12 8.06 9.60 7444 31.7kg Bit Chili INDIANA LEE

$12.00

5 7 BILLY BANJO (7) Kenneth Virtue 35.22 9.66 9.66 8766 31.6kg Big Daddy Cool EASY PICKINGS

$11.00

6 1 ROCK DOMINATION (1) Joseph Briffa 35.28 10.55 9.31 4555 32.1kg Knocka Norris DANCER MONELLI

$2.00

7 2 Arising (2) Janet Cottrell 35.28 10.65 9.39 5888 35.7kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE

$4.00

8 6 Lektra Scarlett (6) P Simone 35.28 10.69 9.58 6677 24.2kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA

$28.00

Race 8 MACRO MEATS 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Surf Mail (2) Darren Mcdonald 29.93 0.00 5.28 7321 33.3kg Surf Lorian HYBRID THEORY

$5.00

2 1 Kiss Me Ketut (1) David Burnett 30.18 4.01 5.08 2112 31.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN

$2.00

3 8 NOBLE BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.23 4.79 5.08 1233 36.4kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale

$9.00

4 6 HURUNUI HITMAN (6) Stephen Mckenna 30.49 8.95 5.28 6555 32.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA MISS YAP

$14.00

5 3 BRENT BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 30.53 9.58 5.14 3444 31.5kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE

$6.00

6 7 Marcus Joe (7) Barry Moloney 30.67 11.80 5.15 5666 32.8kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$3.00

7 5 SAPPORO (5) Tina Womann 30.90 15.50 5.15 4777 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz TRICKY SHELLEY

$14.00

Race 9 HUDSON PACIFIC FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SLATER HILL (3) Robert Britton 30.03 0.00 5.06 2221 35.3kg Slater ONE TREE HILL

$7.00

2 1 Rozehill Sanya (1) Jason Thompson 30.12 1.42 5.00 1112 25.2kg Lochinvar Marlow ROZEHILL MADDIE

$1.00

3 4 CRACKERJACK LAD (4) Peter Hunt 30.33 4.77 5.23 8444 34.1kg Cosmic Chief Makayla's Hope

$26.00

4 2 CAIRNLEA ETHAN (2) Robert Britton 30.37 5.36 5.11 3333 34.6kg Mogambo DELLA BALE

$10.00

5 8 LUKEY DEEZ (8) Michael Carter 30.49 7.26 5.19 6876 31.1kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$8.00

6 6 Flying Twist (6) Andrea Dailly 30.57 8.55 5.20 7687 27.5kg Velocette Valley Twist

$23.00

7 5 Sooky Suzie (5) Robert Britton 30.70 10.58 5.15 4555 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA

$17.00

8 7 Star Doll (7) Darren Murray 30.75 11.52 5.18 5768 28.0kg Knocka Norris Flaming Doll

$43.00

Race 10 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUCKLE UP MASON (1) Graeme Bate 30.01 0.00 5.06 1111 32.7kg Collision Everlong Bale

$2.00

2 3 MICKY MAMBO (3) Paul Abela 30.34 5.22 5.20 5222 36.3kg Where's Pedro MAMBO LIGHT

$15.00

3 4 EASTON BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.57 8.85 5.20 6444 30.6kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$11.00

4 2 Dyna Gemma (2) Mark Delbridge 30.66 10.28 5.09 3333 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble SERENE BALE

$31.00

5 6 ARCHIE'S BROTHER (6) Jason Sharp 30.68 10.73 5.22 7655 30.7kg Knocka Norris BEACH

$39.00

6 8 SKINNY VINNIE (8) Robert Britton 30.85 13.38 5.09 2766 34.0kg El Galo Who Told Helen

$9.00

7 5 Collin Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 30.96 15.17 5.14 4577 26.0kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$13.00

8 7 VAPOURASH (7) Lindsay Morshead 31.07 16.90 5.25 8888 33.6kg Vapour Whirl Lankan Flash

$2.00

Race 11 LE PINE FUNERALS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NOTHING MUCH (2) Darren Murray 30.11 0.00 5.17 7222 32.2kg Bartrim Bale MIDNIGHT JUDY

$9.00

2 8 Lektra Bianca (8) Andrea Dailly 30.18 1.15 5.04 1111 27.6kg Mantra Lad MISS GABBY

$12.00

3 1 DOLCE VITA (1) Pia Triaca 30.28 2.75 5.08 2333 31.3kg Dyna Lachlan Arleen Bale

$6.00

4 4 SNAPPER'S MATE (4) Ronald Fisher 30.44 5.20 5.18 8444 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Splendid Return

$24.00

5 6 BLACK VEIL (6) Robert Britton 30.44 5.34 5.14 5765 27.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BLACK CAVIAR

$6.00

6 3 FORT ALLEN (3) Andrea Dailly 30.77 10.53 5.12 4556 33.5kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$4.00

7 5 FEELS LIKE EL (5) Darren Fisher 30.99 14.00 5.11 3887 32.7kg El Galo DRUNKEN TREASURE

$9.00

8 7 BELFORT (7) Daryl Brennan 31.14 16.31 5.14 6678 31.8kg Premier Fantasy MONASITO

$3.00

Race 12 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ALLEN GIZMO (6) Andrea Dailly 30.24 0.00 5.10 1222 31.6kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE

$21.00

2 10 SPREADING RUMORS (1) John Maple 30.35 1.76 5.10 2111 32.6kg El Galo Who Told Helen

$2.00

3 3 ORARA GEORGE (3) Clive Mclennan 30.51 4.38 5.27 7443 31.7kg Collision SWEET ELITE

$22.00

4 5 SOLAR STORM (5) Mark Delbridge 30.70 7.33 5.21 6564 35.5kg Cosmic Rumble DANCE SIYAN

$20.00

5 2 LEXIA (2) Kevin Podmore 30.80 8.90 5.16 4656 27.7kg ANDY PALMER OLGA DOLL

$8.00

6 4 LUCA BRAZZI (4) Robert Britton 30.83 9.44 5.32 8777 32.4kg Hurricane Luke ROSIE JAY

$7.00

7 7 IZACK BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.86 9.90 5.10 3335 34.9kg Ashom Bale SWISS BALE

$3.00

8 8 BACARDO (8) Rodney Millington 31.01 12.20 5.19 5888 34.6kg Knocka Norris Flaming Doll

$17.00