The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 12th of October 2013
R1 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HANDICAP (725m)
Place
Handicap - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 4.52
1
2
T: Anthony Flores
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.88

Split

0.00

In Run

4321

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Steven Collins
$1.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

42.19

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Leonard Jones
$16.00

Mgn

11.98

Time

42.64

Split

0.00

In Run

3443

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Kerry Chalker
$18.00

Mgn

15.95

Time

42.89

Split

0.00

In Run

5554

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: Gary Joske
$12.00

Mgn

18.04

Time

43.02

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

35.3kg
6
4
T: K Karamatic
$54.00

Mgn

20.01

Time

43.14

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: James Karamatic
$22.00

Mgn

24.04

Time

43.40

Split

0.00

In Run

2235

Wgt

25.2kg
R2 DOWNTOWN CLEANING FINAL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.07
1
4
T: Robert Conway
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.03

Split

9.38

In Run

4433

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Scott Manning
$57.00

Mgn

0.52

Time

35.07

Split

9.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Gregory Flynn
$38.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

35.10

Split

9.16

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.8kg
4
5
T: Stephen Bruce
$9.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

35.62

Split

9.44

In Run

5544

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: Darrell Saunders
$5.00

Mgn

12.52

Time

35.82

Split

9.47

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.7kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

13.79

Time

35.90

Split

9.70

In Run

8855

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: Terry Moore
$22.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

36.06

Split

9.63

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.5kg
DNF
1
T: Robert Britton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.25

In Run

3388

Wgt

30.8kg
R3 GAME OVER VANDA STAKES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10
1
3
T: Melissa Karamatic
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

30.35

Split

5.24

In Run

6533

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

2.57

Time

30.37

Split

5.20

In Run

4222

Wgt

34.5kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$27.00

Mgn

9.92

Time

30.83

Split

5.20

In Run

3444

Wgt

25.8kg
5
7
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

11.68

Time

30.94

Split

5.29

In Run

8665

Wgt

29.7kg
6
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$62.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.37

Split

5.21

In Run

5877

Wgt

33.9kg
7
8
T: Michael Fox
$3.00

Mgn

19.01

Time

31.40

Split

5.26

In Run

7756

Wgt

36.3kg
8
1
T: Charles Mizzi
$28.00

Mgn

25.85

Time

31.84

Split

5.19

In Run

2388

Wgt

35.8kg
R4 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES HT1 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.03
1
8
T: Janet Cottrell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.26

Split

9.03

In Run

2111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
7
T: Gregory Flynn
$55.00

Mgn

10.52

Time

34.93

Split

9.03

In Run

1222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$24.00

Mgn

12.90

Time

35.08

Split

9.22

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.00

Mgn

13.36

Time

35.11

Split

9.34

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.6kg
5
3
T: Joseph Briffa
$3.00

Mgn

15.01

Time

35.21

Split

9.53

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Lyn Smith
$3.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

35.45

Split

9.47

In Run

5666

Wgt

28.5kg
7
2
T: Peter Dundon
$8.00

Mgn

20.31

Time

35.54

Split

9.63

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.3kg
R5 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11
1
3
T: Steven Kaliszewski
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.13

In Run

5221

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Allan Britton
$9.00

Mgn

0.14

Time

30.43

Split

5.20

In Run

7742

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

4.12

Time

30.68

Split

5.11

In Run

2113

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Simone Fisher
$5.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

30.73

Split

5.12

In Run

4634

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Tony Duncan
$32.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

30.96

Split

5.11

In Run

1355

Wgt

34.5kg
6
8
T: Kerry Minne
$11.00

Mgn

9.47

Time

31.02

Split

5.19

In Run

6566

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

31.03

Split

5.11

In Run

3477

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 RSN - RACING & SPORT (600m)
Place
Special Event - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 8.96
1
1
T: Glenn Dainton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.20

Split

8.96

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Sandra Collins
$6.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

34.38

Split

8.97

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

4.06

Time

34.46

Split

9.07

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

5.46

Time

34.55

Split

9.19

In Run

5444

Wgt

35.1kg
5
8
T: Anthony Flores
$19.00

Mgn

13.06

Time

35.03

Split

9.18

In Run

4655

Wgt

35.5kg
6
6
T: Glenn Dainton
$57.00

Mgn

19.82

Time

35.45

Split

9.25

In Run

6566

Wgt

32.0kg
R7 HUDSON PACIFIC (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.08

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: Daryl Brennan
$21.00

Mgn

2.11

Time

30.33

Split

5.13

In Run

3211

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

30.41

Split

5.15

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

30.50

Split

5.08

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Graeme Bate
$26.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

30.95

Split

5.16

In Run

7655

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Ian Bindley
$5.00

Mgn

12.20

Time

30.97

Split

5.13

In Run

4776

Wgt

34.5kg
7
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.00

Mgn

13.39

Time

31.04

Split

5.24

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.2kg
8
9
T: Robert Neocleous
$43.00

Mgn

14.77

Time

31.13

Split

5.16

In Run

6567

Wgt

26.2kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.02
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

2.31

Time

30.16

Split

5.14

In Run

5322

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

3.06

Time

30.21

Split

5.19

In Run

7544

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

4.38

Time

30.29

Split

5.11

In Run

2233

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

9.39

Time

30.61

Split

5.17

In Run

6455

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$18.00

Mgn

11.22

Time

30.72

Split

5.26

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Lauren Gorman
$7.00

Mgn

12.06

Time

30.77

Split

5.12

In Run

3666

Wgt

34.9kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.00

Mgn

13.66

Time

30.88

Split

5.12

In Run

4888

Wgt

26.4kg
R9 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES HT2 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.06
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.35

Split

9.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.00

Mgn

8.28

Time

34.87

Split

9.32

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

12.39

Time

35.13

Split

9.40

In Run

4443

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Michael Menken
$14.00

Mgn

15.90

Time

35.35

Split

9.41

In Run

5554

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: David Geall
$10.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

35.59

Split

9.57

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$54.00

Mgn

20.04

Time

35.61

Split

9.31

In Run

2335

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: Peter Franklin
$12.00

Mgn

21.77

Time

35.72

Split

9.41

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.6kg
R10 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.10

In Run

2211

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.34

Split

5.15

In Run

4332

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$17.00

Mgn

6.39

Time

30.54

Split

5.26

In Run

6653

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Melissa Karamatic
$32.00

Mgn

16.22

Time

31.16

Split

5.18

In Run

5445

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$28.00

Mgn

17.26

Time

31.22

Split

5.31

In Run

7774

Wgt

33.3kg
6
10
T: Steven Collins
$30.00

Mgn

18.01

Time

31.27

Split

5.09

In Run

1126

Wgt

23.6kg
7
4
T: Steven Collins
$10.00

Mgn

19.06

Time

31.34

Split

5.13

In Run

3567

Wgt

29.6kg
R11 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES HT3 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 8.95
1
6
T: Trevor Allen
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.54

Split

8.95

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$8.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

34.77

Split

8.96

In Run

2233

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Graeme Bate
$4.00

Mgn

3.68

Time

34.77

Split

9.15

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

35.06

Split

9.20

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Gregory Neocleous
$4.00

Mgn

8.55

Time

35.08

Split

9.31

In Run

7555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Mario Briganti
$12.00

Mgn

10.69

Time

35.21

Split

9.29

In Run

5666

Wgt

36.0kg
7
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$22.00

Mgn

11.88

Time

35.29

Split

9.30

In Run

6777

Wgt

34.7kg
R12 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05
1
3
T: Pia Triaca
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Shane Drummond
$37.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.24

In Run

7332

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$38.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

30.76

Split

5.17

In Run

4544

Wgt

24.2kg
4
5
T: John Maple
$4.00

Mgn

11.80

Time

30.91

Split

5.19

In Run

6766

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

13.44

Time

31.01

Split

5.09

In Run

2455

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

14.84

Time

31.10

Split

5.09

In Run

3223

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: Mario Briganti
$5.00

Mgn

15.47

Time

31.14

Split

5.18

In Run

5677

Wgt

29.8kg
Race 1 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS HANDICAP 725m Handicap $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 4.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AMITY FLAME (2) Anthony Flores 41.88 0.00 0.00 4321 33.3kg Paddy's Flame AMITY ROSE $4.00
2 1 Dyna Willow (1) Steven Collins 42.19 4.87 0.00 1112 27.9kg Collision HORIZON BALE $1.00
3 8 Sweet It Is (8) Leonard Jones 42.64 11.98 0.00 3443 30.2kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $16.00
4 6 Hey Roseeta (6) Kerry Chalker 42.89 15.95 0.00 5554 27.9kg Where's Pedro Fire Miss $18.00
5 7 DAINTREE DYNASTY (7) Gary Joske 43.02 18.04 0.00 6777 35.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $12.00
6 4 INNER SANCTUM (4) K Karamatic 43.14 20.01 0.00 7666 32.7kg Velocette SMURF'S DREAM $54.00
7 3 Morningside (3) James Karamatic 43.40 24.04 0.00 2235 25.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN $22.00
Race 2 DOWNTOWN CLEANING FINAL 600m Grade 5 Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Galloping Rocky (4) Robert Conway 35.03 0.00 9.38 4433 26.6kg Vapour Whirl Disruption $8.00
2 6 WHY NOT MAGGIE (6) Scott Manning 35.07 0.52 9.07 1111 29.8kg Shanlyn Prince WHY NOT MOLLY $57.00
3 8 ARAPAHOE (8) Gregory Flynn 35.10 1.09 9.16 2222 28.8kg Velocette LAURINE $38.00
4 5 FIVE AM RISER (5) Stephen Bruce 35.62 9.26 9.44 5544 31.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey RUMBLE SIYAN $9.00
5 7 STRANGE WISH (7) Darrell Saunders 35.82 12.52 9.47 6666 30.7kg Bombastic Shiraz WAVE TO KATE $5.00
6 3 Dyna Suzie (3) Steven Collins 35.90 13.79 9.70 8855 26.3kg Collision HORIZON BALE $9.00
7 2 STAGGERED (2) Terry Moore 36.06 16.25 9.63 7777 31.5kg STAGGER INN MISS DELANE $22.00
DNF 1 Jailbreak Lass (1) Robert Britton 0.00 0.00 9.25 3388 30.8kg Paddy Whacker CDN KAT BURGLER $1.00
Race 3 GAME OVER VANDA STAKES 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WE ARE GEELONG (3) Melissa Karamatic 30.21 0.00 5.10 1111 30.7kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA $3.00
2 2 DYNA GRAY (2) Andrea Dailly 30.35 2.33 5.24 6533 26.6kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE $5.00
3 5 DYNA DEEKSEY (5) Andrea Dailly 30.37 2.57 5.20 4222 34.5kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE $5.00
4 4 ILLUSIVE ALLEN (4) Steven Collins 30.83 9.92 5.20 3444 25.8kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $27.00
5 7 THOR BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.94 11.68 5.29 8665 29.7kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE $5.00
6 6 KANSAS MOONLIGHT (6) Sharlene Whitford 31.37 18.50 5.21 5877 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $62.00
7 8 LOOMING LARGE (8) Michael Fox 31.40 19.01 5.26 7756 36.3kg Knocka Norris SENZA NOME $3.00
8 1 DEVONDALE DUDE (1) Charles Mizzi 31.84 25.85 5.19 2388 35.8kg BELLARINE BOB HER OWN CLASS $28.00
Race 4 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES HT1 600m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Arising (8) Janet Cottrell 34.26 0.00 9.03 2111 35.9kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE $3.00
2 7 MAGNETISM (7) Gregory Flynn 34.93 10.52 9.03 1222 30.5kg Velocette LAURINE $55.00
3 6 NEV (6) Lauren Gorman 35.08 12.90 9.22 3333 31.4kg Paddy's Flame SAME CONSEQUENCE $24.00
4 4 WENT WOOSHKA (4) Dennis Trewin 35.11 13.36 9.34 4444 34.6kg Where's Pedro LEPRECHAUN FLEE $9.00
5 3 Rock Domination (3) Joseph Briffa 35.21 15.01 9.53 6555 32.3kg Knocka Norris DANCER MONELLI $3.00
6 1 Telling You (1) Lyn Smith 35.45 18.75 9.47 5666 28.5kg Go Wild Teddy CASEY'S ANGEL $3.00
7 2 Stetson Donna (2) Peter Dundon 35.54 20.31 9.63 7777 26.3kg PREMIER STYLE SILENT FLOWER $8.00
Race 5 SKY RACING 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NIGHT FIGHTER (3) Steven Kaliszewski 30.42 0.00 5.13 5221 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA $5.00
2 2 FOOT TAPPER (2) Allan Britton 30.43 0.14 5.20 7742 32.4kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $9.00
3 1 Lektra Bianca (1) Andrea Dailly 30.68 4.12 5.11 2113 27.6kg Mantra Lad MISS GABBY $2.00
4 6 OMAHA CLUB (6) Simone Fisher 30.73 4.87 5.12 4634 33.4kg Premier Fantasy MONASITO $5.00
5 4 ALL INN BRADY (4) Tony Duncan 30.96 8.52 5.11 1355 34.5kg Over Flo MINTAKA SALLY $32.00
6 8 WARM IT UP (8) Kerry Minne 31.02 9.47 5.19 6566 32.4kg Velocette ICE SIND $11.00
7 5 DENNIS BALE (5) Steven Collins 31.03 9.61 5.11 3477 32.9kg Hallucinate DAPHNE BALE $4.00
Race 6 RSN - RACING & SPORT 600m Special Event $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 8.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Bookkeeper (1) Glenn Dainton 34.20 0.00 8.96 1111 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Smashing Amy $2.00
2 4 Cintiarna (4) Sandra Collins 34.38 2.80 8.97 2222 30.9kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA $6.00
3 3 Surf Mail (3) Darren Mcdonald 34.46 4.06 9.07 3333 33.3kg Surf Lorian HYBRID THEORY $2.00
4 2 CZAR (2) Robert Britton 34.55 5.46 9.19 5444 35.1kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $13.00
5 8 HURRICANE ISAAC (8) Anthony Flores 35.03 13.06 9.18 4655 35.5kg Paddy's Flame AMITY ROSE $19.00
6 6 VICE ADMIRAL (6) Glenn Dainton 35.45 19.82 9.25 6566 32.0kg Surf Lorian SUMMER BLISS $57.00
Race 7 HUDSON PACIFIC 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Prue Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 30.20 0.00 5.08 1122 28.6kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE $2.00
2 6 BELFORT (6) Daryl Brennan 30.33 2.11 5.13 3211 31.8kg Premier Fantasy MONASITO $21.00
3 1 ZAMBORA MAGIC (1) Robert Britton 30.41 3.39 5.15 5444 33.5kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS $5.00
4 7 Sooky Suzie (7) Robert Britton 30.50 4.84 5.08 2333 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA $13.00
5 4 LACHLAN LOADED (4) Graeme Bate 30.95 11.84 5.16 7655 33.2kg Dyna Lachlan DOLPHIN CALL $26.00
6 3 AWESOME GRUNT (3) Ian Bindley 30.97 12.20 5.13 4776 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Runnin' Jumpin' $5.00
7 5 SEE HIM FIRST (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.04 13.39 5.24 8888 32.2kg Bit Chili CASH BOX $4.00
8 9 VEE FOR VEGAS (8) Robert Neocleous 31.13 14.77 5.16 6567 26.2kg Vee Man Vane SHARON LEE $43.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SKINNY VINNIE (2) Robert Britton 30.01 0.00 5.02 1111 34.0kg El Galo Who Told Helen $2.00
2 3 EMPIRE ALLEN (3) Andrea Dailly 30.16 2.31 5.14 5322 33.1kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE $10.00
3 6 VELOCEMENTE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.21 3.06 5.19 7544 32.2kg Velocette MESSINES $11.00
4 8 ZAC BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.29 4.38 5.11 2233 32.8kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $10.00
5 1 VICTA BALE (1) Steven Collins 30.61 9.39 5.17 6455 32.3kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE $4.00
6 7 GREYWINDS BUTCH (7) Dennis Trewin 30.72 11.22 5.26 8777 33.3kg Velocette GREYWINDS GIRL $18.00
7 5 DAINTREE WARRIOR (5) Lauren Gorman 30.77 12.06 5.12 3666 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $7.00
8 4 Collin Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 30.88 13.66 5.12 4888 26.4kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $18.00
Race 9 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES HT2 600m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Born Ali (8) Robert Britton 34.35 0.00 9.06 1111 27.3kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS $4.00
2 2 ZIPPING MAN (2) Wayne Vassallo 34.87 8.28 9.32 3222 33.0kg Malfoy OR CATRA $1.00
3 3 EASTON BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 35.13 12.39 9.40 4443 30.8kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $5.00
4 6 CHARTER (6) Michael Menken 35.35 15.90 9.41 5554 29.1kg Velocette BACARDI CRUISER $14.00
5 1 EL RIO (1) David Geall 35.59 19.75 9.57 7777 31.6kg El Galo So Faithful $10.00
6 7 STAR RASHAD (7) Matthew Marshall 35.61 20.04 9.31 2335 33.6kg Big Daddy Cool SEKULA STAR $54.00
7 4 Blonde Caviar (4) Peter Franklin 35.72 21.77 9.41 6666 30.6kg Where's Pedro LEMON CRUISER $12.00
Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Liara Allen (2) Steven Collins 30.14 0.00 5.10 2211 26.8kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $1.00
2 7 LEKTRA HAPPY (7) Andrea Dailly 30.34 3.20 5.15 4332 32.3kg Westmead Hawk MISS FLUFFY $4.00
3 5 LUCA BRAZZI (5) Robert Britton 30.54 6.39 5.26 6653 32.3kg Hurricane Luke ROSIE JAY $17.00
4 1 EL ROSCOE (1) Melissa Karamatic 31.16 16.22 5.18 5445 33.8kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA $32.00
5 3 COSMICO (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 31.22 17.26 5.31 7774 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble BLUE MODEL $28.00
6 10 PERRIN ALLEN (8) Steven Collins 31.27 18.01 5.09 1126 23.6kg METICULOUS Roxio Bale $30.00
7 4 EXODUS BALE (4) Steven Collins 31.34 19.06 5.13 3567 29.6kg Dyna Lachlan NELLY BALE $10.00
Race 11 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES HT3 600m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 8.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Zoenah's Entity (6) Trevor Allen 34.54 0.00 8.95 1111 30.5kg Mogambo Girl Aloud $2.00
2 1 RECKLESS CHARM (1) Bronwyn Pulis 34.77 3.60 8.96 2233 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM $8.00
3 3 ARIZONA PEARL (3) Graeme Bate 34.77 3.68 9.15 3322 32.3kg Bit Chili INDIANA LEE $4.00
4 8 Born Lightning (8) Robert Britton 35.06 8.30 9.20 4444 29.3kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS $8.00
5 2 Kayo Marciarno (2) Gregory Neocleous 35.08 8.55 9.31 7555 32.2kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE $4.00
6 4 BANGING AWESOME (4) Mario Briganti 35.21 10.69 9.29 5666 36.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Ferly Gain $12.00
7 7 DESTINI DUCATI (7) Emilio Rinaldi 35.29 11.88 9.30 6777 34.7kg Velocette GREYS DESTINY $22.00
Race 12 AJS CORPORATION 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DOLCE VITA (3) Pia Triaca 30.17 0.00 5.05 1111 31.3kg Dyna Lachlan Arleen Bale $3.00
2 2 FITZROY JET (2) Shane Drummond 30.50 5.25 5.24 7332 32.6kg Paddy's Flame JET DASH $37.00
3 6 KALINA ALLEN (6) Steven Collins 30.76 9.34 5.17 4544 24.2kg METICULOUS Roxio Bale $38.00
4 5 SPREADING RUMORS (5) John Maple 30.91 11.80 5.19 6766 32.5kg El Galo Who Told Helen $4.00
5 8 STEALTHY MARK (8) Robert Britton 31.01 13.44 5.09 2455 32.4kg Where's Pedro Daintree Jewel $8.00
6 1 IZACK BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 31.10 14.84 5.09 3223 34.6kg Ashom Bale SWISS BALE $3.00
7 4 Ellie Mac Lee (4) Mario Briganti 31.14 15.47 5.18 5677 29.8kg Brett Lee Ellie's Diamond $5.00