The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 16th of October 2013
R1 DOWNTOWN CLEANING HT1 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.09
1
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.24

In Run

3322

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: T O'Donovan
$4.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.92

Split

5.31

In Run

5533

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Peter Dooner
$16.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

31.51

Split

5.31

In Run

6445

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Peter Dundon
$37.00

Mgn

29.00

Time

31.78

Split

5.37

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$26.00

Mgn

29.25

Time

31.80

Split

5.38

In Run

8664

Wgt

34.8kg
7
5
T: Doreen Farrell
$37.00

Mgn

29.75

Time

31.83

Split

5.26

In Run

4888

Wgt

26.3kg
8
1
T: Tina Womann
$6.00

Mgn

32.75

Time

32.02

Split

5.20

In Run

2256

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 TOPCAT VIDEO HT2 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.07
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.22

In Run

4111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Scott Manning
$9.00

Mgn

0.06

Time

30.57

Split

5.08

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Jason Sharp
$30.00

Mgn

8.38

Time

31.10

Split

5.37

In Run

7663

Wgt

37.5kg
4
7
T: John Johnson
$26.00

Mgn

11.52

Time

31.29

Split

5.40

In Run

8775

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: Max Zammit
$4.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.39

Split

5.16

In Run

3344

Wgt

29.2kg
6
10
T: Shandelle Reardon
$53.00

Mgn

17.20

Time

31.65

Split

5.36

In Run

6888

Wgt

25.8kg
7
4
T: Ann-marie Matheson
$6.00

Mgn

17.76

Time

31.69

Split

5.07

In Run

1437

Wgt

34.8kg
8
9
T: Tina Womann
$25.00

Mgn

19.01

Time

31.77

Split

5.25

In Run

5556

Wgt

28.5kg
R3 HUDSON PACIFIC HT3 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.16
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.19

In Run

5111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: Peter Akathiotis
$34.00

Mgn

1.69

Time

30.85

Split

5.35

In Run

6222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

31.16

Split

5.16

In Run

1433

Wgt

25.7kg
4
2
T: Joe Borg
$2.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

31.17

Split

5.17

In Run

2344

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

9.93

Time

31.37

Split

5.18

In Run

4665

Wgt

35.0kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$14.00

Mgn

12.42

Time

31.52

Split

5.17

In Run

3776

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Tina Womann
$43.00

Mgn

17.01

Time

31.81

Split

5.38

In Run

7557

Wgt

26.0kg
DNF
10
T: Kali Arvanitis
$57.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.40

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER HT4 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.06
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: Michael Crowe
$3.00

Mgn

2.03

Time

30.46

Split

5.18

In Run

2233

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

30.60

Split

5.26

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: T O'Donovan
$16.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

30.60

Split

5.20

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Graeme Bate
$6.00

Mgn

9.79

Time

30.95

Split

5.27

In Run

7566

Wgt

35.5kg
6
9
T: Steven Collins
$30.00

Mgn

10.14

Time

30.97

Split

5.27

In Run

6655

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: George Arvanitis
$41.00

Mgn

14.33

Time

31.24

Split

5.27

In Run

5887

Wgt

35.8kg
8
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

14.79

Time

31.27

Split

5.38

In Run

8778

Wgt

33.1kg
R5 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.08
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: Peter Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.52

Split

5.28

In Run

8654

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

3.47

Time

30.54

Split

5.11

In Run

4322

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

4.42

Time

30.60

Split

5.21

In Run

7587

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Anthony Hyde
$28.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

30.62

Split

5.11

In Run

3433

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Jason Sharp
$36.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

30.70

Split

5.08

In Run

2245

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$15.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

30.82

Split

5.17

In Run

6776

Wgt

34.9kg
8
7
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$22.00

Mgn

8.42

Time

30.85

Split

5.17

In Run

5868

Wgt

33.2kg
R6 MACRO MEATS (600m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 9.15
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.09

Split

9.35

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Melissa Karamatic
$4.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

35.09

Split

9.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Scott Manning
$7.00

Mgn

1.47

Time

35.18

Split

9.26

In Run

3222

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$4.00

Mgn

2.22

Time

35.23

Split

9.16

In Run

2333

Wgt

30.1kg
5
7
T: Carol Westerlo
$5.00

Mgn

3.55

Time

35.31

Split

9.41

In Run

6665

Wgt

32.1kg
6
10
T: Rene Matthyssen
$32.00

Mgn

12.55

Time

35.88

Split

9.38

In Run

5556

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Murray Collyer
$12.00

Mgn

18.28

Time

36.24

Split

9.44

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.8kg
R7 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.14
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Anthony Hyde
$7.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

30.61

Split

5.18

In Run

2222

Wgt

24.5kg
3
5
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$48.00

Mgn

4.93

Time

30.62

Split

5.33

In Run

8433

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Murray Hehir
$29.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.19

In Run

3344

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

30.91

Split

5.22

In Run

6655

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: B Strangio
$12.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.41

Split

5.25

In Run

7877

Wgt

25.8kg
7
6
T: Donna Morden
$15.00

Mgn

23.23

Time

31.77

Split

5.21

In Run

5588

Wgt

25.0kg
DNF
7
T: Jason Sharp
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.20

In Run

4766

Wgt

30.7kg
R8 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.07
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.10

In Run

3332

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$20.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.47

Split

5.15

In Run

4111

Wgt

36.7kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.07

In Run

1223

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: P Simone
$14.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

30.61

Split

5.21

In Run

7544

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: C Gauci
$20.00

Mgn

12.30

Time

30.93

Split

5.18

In Run

5455

Wgt

28.6kg
6
10
T: Garry Anesbury
$45.00

Mgn

15.09

Time

31.11

Split

5.20

In Run

6666

Wgt

35.1kg
7
6
T: Ronald Fisher
$27.00

Mgn

15.84

Time

31.15

Split

5.24

In Run

8777

Wgt

34.4kg
8
8
T: Adrian Caramia
$8.00

Mgn

19.55

Time

31.39

Split

5.10

In Run

2888

Wgt

32.4kg
R9 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.13
1
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.13

In Run

3111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
5
T: Steven Collins
$35.00

Mgn

9.15

Time

30.67

Split

5.13

In Run

1222

Wgt

25.8kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

30.80

Split

5.27

In Run

7433

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: Frank Strangio
$51.00

Mgn

19.28

Time

31.31

Split

5.17

In Run

6844

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: James Karamatic
$15.00

Mgn

21.11

Time

31.43

Split

5.14

In Run

4355

Wgt

23.2kg
6
3
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$65.00

Mgn

21.71

Time

31.47

Split

5.15

In Run

5566

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: John Mccallum
$43.00

Mgn

22.38

Time

31.51

Split

5.27

In Run

8777

Wgt

28.8kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

23.17

Time

31.56

Split

5.13

In Run

2688

Wgt

26.7kg
R10 AJS CORPORATION (600m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 9.18
1
8
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.22

Split

9.18

In Run

2211

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: Robyn Massina
$3.00

Mgn

3.15

Time

35.42

Split

9.18

In Run

1122

Wgt

35.4kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

9.85

Time

35.84

Split

9.66

In Run

6533

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: James Karamatic
$13.00

Mgn

11.77

Time

35.96

Split

9.79

In Run

7644

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Robert Conway
$8.00

Mgn

14.11

Time

36.11

Split

9.51

In Run

4355

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Margaret Gray
$41.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

36.15

Split

9.81

In Run

8886

Wgt

27.1kg
7
1
T: Joe Palma
$14.00

Mgn

16.96

Time

36.29

Split

9.54

In Run

5777

Wgt

28.8kg
8
4
T: Peter Dundon
$32.00

Mgn

17.76

Time

36.34

Split

9.49

In Run

3468

Wgt

26.6kg
R11 LE PINE FUNERALS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.07
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
6
T: Tina Womann
$25.00

Mgn

8.28

Time

30.70

Split

5.10

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Matthew Clark
$10.00

Mgn

8.42

Time

30.71

Split

5.15

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: K Karamatic
$6.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.14

Split

5.24

In Run

7554

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

17.42

Time

31.28

Split

5.18

In Run

5645

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Steven Collins
$17.00

Mgn

18.60

Time

31.35

Split

5.23

In Run

6766

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Desmond Lowe
$43.00

Mgn

23.36

Time

31.65

Split

5.40

In Run

8887

Wgt

28.9kg
8
3
T: T O'Donovan
$3.00

Mgn

24.68

Time

31.74

Split

5.14

In Run

3478

Wgt

31.3kg
R12 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.08
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.12

In Run

3211

Wgt

26.7kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.09

In Run

2322

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: T O'Donovan
$3.00

Mgn

7.42

Time

30.60

Split

5.21

In Run

6433

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

13.53

Time

30.98

Split

5.21

In Run

5566

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: Alan Marum
$36.00

Mgn

13.55

Time

30.99

Split

5.08

In Run

1144

Wgt

29.1kg
6
1
T: Jason Sharp
$27.00

Mgn

13.61

Time

30.99

Split

5.27

In Run

8777

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Ian Bibby
$52.00

Mgn

13.61

Time

30.99

Split

5.26

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

14.11

Time

31.02

Split

5.20

In Run

4655

Wgt

30.8kg
Race 1 DOWNTOWN CLEANING HT1 525m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WARRIOR KING (8) Brooke Ennis 29.96 0.00 5.09 1111 34.5kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$1.00

2 7 Midnight Maneuva (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.90 15.00 5.24 3322 29.0kg Where's Pedro MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$15.00

3 4 BRODUS CLAY (4) T O'Donovan 30.92 15.25 5.31 5533 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Leprechaun Chloe

$4.00

4 2 To Seven Eleven (2) Peter Dooner 31.51 24.75 5.31 6445 31.4kg El Grand Senor Paua To Terrify

$16.00

5 6 OFFICER DESTINI (6) Peter Dundon 31.78 29.00 5.37 7777 33.8kg Velocette GREYS DESTINY

$37.00

6 3 RUGER BALE (3) Steven Collins 31.80 29.25 5.38 8664 34.8kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$26.00

7 5 ELABORATE MISS (5) Doreen Farrell 31.83 29.75 5.26 4888 26.3kg Dyna Lachlan DALI BALE

$37.00

8 1 MISS RANTRESS (1) Tina Womann 32.02 32.75 5.20 2256 27.0kg Collision LITTLE JORDYN

$6.00

Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO HT2 525m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALLEN RENEGADE (1) Steven Collins 30.57 0.00 5.22 4111 30.8kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$1.00

2 2 Why Not Heather (2) Scott Manning 30.57 0.06 5.08 2222 30.9kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY

$9.00

3 5 BALLY ROCKET (5) Jason Sharp 31.10 8.38 5.37 7663 37.5kg Mogambo SWIFT FLYER

$30.00

4 7 LOLLY POP LOLA (7) John Johnson 31.29 11.52 5.40 8775 25.2kg Paddy's Flame QUEE TWO

$26.00

5 8 OUR ARANDT (8) Max Zammit 31.39 13.00 5.16 3344 29.2kg Velocette EXFORD FURY

$4.00

6 10 SNOW WHITE (6) Shandelle Reardon 31.65 17.20 5.36 6888 25.8kg Vapour Whirl SILVARRA

$53.00

7 4 GHOST ROASTER (4) Ann-marie Matheson 31.69 17.76 5.07 1437 34.8kg Dyna Lachlan COULTA SKY

$6.00

8 9 EXACT MOMENT (3) Tina Womann 31.77 19.01 5.25 5556 28.5kg Collision LITTLE JORDYN

$25.00

Race 3 HUDSON PACIFIC HT3 525m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Sienna's Fantasy (1) Robert Britton 30.74 0.00 5.19 5111 27.8kg Premier Fantasy HELLO SIENNA

$4.00

2 6 DI'VOIRE BELLE (6) Peter Akathiotis 30.85 1.69 5.35 6222 29.9kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY

$34.00

3 5 Gemstar (5) Andrea Dailly 31.16 6.63 5.16 1433 25.7kg Mogambo BATO'S BULLET

$5.00

4 2 PROVEN SAL (2) Joe Borg 31.17 6.79 5.17 2344 26.5kg High Earner PROVEN BABE

$2.00

5 8 LEADING EDGE (8) Brooke Ennis 31.37 9.93 5.18 4665 35.0kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$3.00

6 7 WREX BALE (7) Steven Collins 31.52 12.42 5.17 3776 30.4kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE

$14.00

7 3 MISS SHAMROCK (3) Tina Womann 31.81 17.01 5.38 7557 26.0kg Mantra Lad MISS MINI MOUSE

$43.00

DNF 10 ARVO'S MADISON (4) Kali Arvanitis 0.00 0.00 5.40 8888 27.5kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH

$57.00

Race 4 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER HT4 525m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Mepunga Moss (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.33 0.00 5.06 1111 30.4kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva

$7.00

2 1 RALPHY CINEL (1) Michael Crowe 30.46 2.03 5.18 2233 28.8kg High Earner Fantasy Parade

$3.00

3 2 ALLEN ODIN (2) Steven Collins 30.60 4.20 5.26 4444 29.9kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$7.00

4 4 CHOCO ROCCO (4) T O'Donovan 30.60 4.23 5.20 3322 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Leprechaun Chloe

$16.00

5 3 GRIFTER BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.95 9.79 5.27 7566 35.5kg Bartrim Bale MIRELLA BALE

$6.00

6 9 XANADU BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.97 10.14 5.27 6655 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE

$30.00

7 7 ARVO'S WISEGUY (7) George Arvanitis 31.24 14.33 5.27 5887 35.8kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH

$41.00

8 8 HEAR THE CALL (8) Brooke Ennis 31.27 14.79 5.38 8778 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble SEE YA SENORITA

$2.00

Race 5 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KAL BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.32 0.00 5.08 1111 28.6kg Jarvis Bale JASMINE BALE

$2.00

2 6 Crackerjack Babe (6) Peter Hunt 30.52 3.20 5.28 8654 27.6kg Cosmic Chief Makayla's Hope

$5.00

3 3 Magic Potion (3) Robert Britton 30.54 3.47 5.11 4322 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz WICKED WITCH

$5.00

4 2 CAPTAIN CLANCEY (2) Brooke Ennis 30.60 4.42 5.21 7587 33.8kg Vapour Whirl PLAYBOY BUNNY

$3.00

5 4 CAMERON'S LIT UP (4) Anthony Hyde 30.62 4.77 5.11 3433 29.0kg POWER AGAIN MISS DIAZ

$28.00

6 8 TIPPERARY MAN (8) Jason Sharp 30.70 5.93 5.08 2245 30.2kg Premier Fantasy QUIET GIRL

$36.00

7 5 TWIN TERRA (5) Sheldon Hamilton 30.82 7.84 5.17 6776 34.9kg PATH TO POWER MISS SHANAE

$15.00

8 7 COSMIC BLACK (7) Sheldon Hamilton 30.85 8.42 5.17 5868 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble LITTLE TERROR

$22.00

Race 6 MACRO MEATS 600m Grade 5 No Penalty $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 9.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EL TREN BALA (5) Jeffrey Britton 35.09 0.00 9.35 4444 34.8kg El Grand Senor SO SEDUCTIVE

$3.00

2 1 SEE ME SALUTE (1) Melissa Karamatic 35.09 0.04 9.15 1111 32.1kg El Galo JULES ASNER

$4.00

3 8 WHY NOT MAGGIE (8) Scott Manning 35.18 1.47 9.26 3222 29.9kg Shanlyn Prince WHY NOT MOLLY

$7.00

4 6 Destini Gold (6) Emilio Rinaldi 35.23 2.22 9.16 2333 30.1kg Velocette GREYS DESTINY

$4.00

5 7 BITTA BLING (7) Carol Westerlo 35.31 3.55 9.41 6665 32.1kg Bit Chili MISS BLING

$5.00

6 10 COSMIC COBRA (3) Rene Matthyssen 35.88 12.55 9.38 5556 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble OTHERS QUOTED

$32.00

7 2 RICH JAMA (2) Murray Collyer 36.24 18.28 9.44 7777 28.8kg College Causeway OBAMA BEAUTY

$12.00

Race 7 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA HULA (1) Andrea Dailly 30.31 0.00 5.14 1111 27.8kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE

$2.00

2 4 SHAMROCK PETAL (4) Anthony Hyde 30.61 4.77 5.18 2222 24.5kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS

$7.00

3 5 PLAYGIRL TAMMY (5) Sheldon Hamilton 30.62 4.93 5.33 8433 30.7kg PATH TO POWER MISS SHANAE

$48.00

4 2 Your No Match (2) Murray Hehir 30.79 7.75 5.19 3344 30.9kg Where's Pedro MISS MATCH

$29.00

5 3 LUCA BRAZZI (3) Robert Britton 30.91 9.61 5.22 6655 32.4kg Hurricane Luke ROSIE JAY

$4.00

6 8 SUBERUSHIE (8) B Strangio 31.41 17.50 5.25 7877 25.8kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS

$12.00

7 6 WHAT ELSE (6) Donna Morden 31.77 23.23 5.21 5588 25.0kg Collision RUNAWAY DEVON

$15.00

DNF 7 ARCHIE'S BROTHER (7) Jason Sharp 0.00 0.00 5.20 4766 30.7kg Knocka Norris BEACH

$6.00

Race 8 SKY RACING 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Prue Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 30.16 0.00 5.10 3332 28.6kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$1.00

2 1 OUR FIREMAN (1) Sheldon Hamilton 30.47 4.90 5.15 4111 36.7kg PATH TO POWER MISS SHANAE

$20.00

3 3 Sooky Suzie (3) Robert Britton 30.50 5.50 5.07 1223 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA

$5.00

4 7 LEKTRA CONCRETE (7) P Simone 30.61 7.26 5.21 7544 31.3kg Where's Pedro SPEEDY LINO

$14.00

5 2 GOLD SIENNA (2) C Gauci 30.93 12.30 5.18 5455 28.6kg PATH TO POWER Gold Power

$20.00

6 10 MORE OCTANE (4) Garry Anesbury 31.11 15.09 5.20 6666 35.1kg Pure Octane FOOLISH JEAN

$45.00

7 6 CHIEF TYSON (6) Ronald Fisher 31.15 15.84 5.24 8777 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Splendid Return

$27.00

8 8 ALDIVO (8) Adrian Caramia 31.39 19.55 5.10 2888 32.4kg Premier Fantasy ITSA KINDA MAGIC

$8.00

Race 9 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 My Bro Fabio (1) Brooke Ennis 30.10 0.00 5.13 3111 35.5kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$1.00

2 5 ILLUSIVE ALLEN (5) Steven Collins 30.67 9.15 5.13 1222 25.8kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$35.00

3 4 PENN BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.80 11.20 5.27 7433 26.6kg Surf Lorian SAFFRON BALE

$10.00

4 8 MONEY TO BURN (8) Frank Strangio 31.31 19.28 5.17 6844 32.5kg ANDY PALMER PHLOX

$51.00

5 2 TROPICAL THUNDER (2) James Karamatic 31.43 21.11 5.14 4355 23.2kg Surf Lorian TOKAY SIYAN

$15.00

6 3 STORM OF MAYHEM (3) Sebastiano Gibilisco 31.47 21.71 5.15 5566 31.5kg El Grand Senor DARING DAISY

$65.00

7 6 STORMING QUARTZ (6) John Mccallum 31.51 22.38 5.27 8777 28.8kg SURGEON COLOURFUL QUARTZ

$43.00

8 7 LEKTRA LOIS (7) Andrea Dailly 31.56 23.17 5.13 2688 26.7kg Superman MISS GABBY

$4.00

Race 10 AJS CORPORATION 600m Grade 5 No Penalty $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 9.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DESTINI DUCATI (8) Emilio Rinaldi 35.22 0.00 9.18 2211 34.8kg Velocette GREYS DESTINY

$2.00

2 2 NASH (2) Robyn Massina 35.42 3.15 9.18 1122 35.4kg Bit Chili DIDAK

$3.00

3 5 DYNA EXPORT (5) Steven Collins 35.84 9.85 9.66 6533 34.0kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$9.00

4 6 Buxton Miss (6) James Karamatic 35.96 11.77 9.79 7644 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN

$13.00

5 3 GALLOPING BETSY (3) Robert Conway 36.11 14.11 9.51 4355 26.6kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$8.00

6 7 SIR ALFRED (7) Margaret Gray 36.15 14.75 9.81 8886 27.1kg Nitro Burst EVICTED

$41.00

7 1 POISON OAK (1) Joe Palma 36.29 16.96 9.54 5777 28.8kg Mogambo JAXON'S MEL

$14.00

8 4 STETSON TINY (4) Peter Dundon 36.34 17.76 9.49 3468 26.6kg Just The Best SOOPA SHOOPA

$32.00

Race 11 LE PINE FUNERALS 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DYNA DEEKSEY (7) Andrea Dailly 30.18 0.00 5.07 1111 34.6kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE

$4.00

2 6 MISS HOT VEGAS (6) Tina Womann 30.70 8.28 5.10 2333 27.0kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN

$25.00

3 2 DINKY SAB (2) Matthew Clark 30.71 8.42 5.15 4222 32.9kg Premier Fantasy PERFECT TIME

$10.00

4 1 DESIRE SMURFETTE (1) K Karamatic 31.14 15.25 5.24 7554 26.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Mach Ten

$6.00

5 5 EYE SMITH (5) Graeme Bate 31.28 17.42 5.18 5645 32.4kg Velocette Scrappy Coco

$3.00

6 8 TEAGAN BALE (8) Steven Collins 31.35 18.60 5.23 6766 26.4kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$17.00

7 4 MISS WOORNDOO (4) Desmond Lowe 31.65 23.36 5.40 8887 28.9kg PATH TO POWER REGAL ACCENT

$43.00

8 3 MAX MOON (3) T O'Donovan 31.74 24.68 5.14 3478 31.3kg El Grand Senor Chiquita Cherry

$3.00

Race 12 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNA GRAY (3) Andrea Dailly 30.13 0.00 5.12 3211 26.7kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE

$10.00

2 5 Dyna Evy (5) Graeme Bate 30.48 5.50 5.09 2322 27.3kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE

$5.00

3 2 WEST LAD (2) T O'Donovan 30.60 7.42 5.21 6433 32.9kg Mantra Lad Loretta West

$3.00

4 6 DYNA PAUL (6) Andrea Dailly 30.98 13.53 5.21 5566 33.9kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$12.00

5 4 EL BLACK GALO (4) Alan Marum 30.99 13.55 5.08 1144 29.1kg El Galo BLACK TIGHTS

$36.00

6 1 WE'RE HOPING (1) Jason Sharp 30.99 13.61 5.27 8777 31.3kg Premier Fantasy TAPALYN

$27.00

6 7 CRYMELON SUNRISE (7) Ian Bibby 30.99 13.61 5.26 7888 31.8kg Bit Chili PALE HORIZON

$52.00

8 8 ZELL BALE (8) Steven Collins 31.02 14.11 5.20 4655 30.8kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE

$2.00