The Meadows Race Results

Monday 4th of November 2013
R1 RSN WINNERS PROGRAM FINAL (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.19

In Run

4221

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

30.57

Split

5.11

In Run

2112

Wgt

29.9kg
3
7
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

4.55

Time

30.65

Split

5.22

In Run

5333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Peter Akathiotis
$31.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.79

Split

5.37

In Run

8544

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Alan Hanson
$14.00

Mgn

9.58

Time

30.97

Split

5.10

In Run

1655

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Michael Crowe
$7.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

30.99

Split

5.23

In Run

6866

Wgt

28.9kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$19.00

Mgn

13.19

Time

31.19

Split

5.24

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.0kg
8
2
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

22.84

Time

31.80

Split

5.16

In Run

3488

Wgt

26.2kg
R2 CRAIGIEBURN SPORTING CLUB HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10
1
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Geraldine Debono
$6.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

30.48

Split

5.16

In Run

2322

Wgt

28.1kg
3
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

6.65

Time

30.49

Split

5.24

In Run

4233

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Garry George
$17.00

Mgn

10.79

Time

30.75

Split

5.25

In Run

5554

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

13.31

Time

30.91

Split

5.16

In Run

3445

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Steven Collins
$24.00

Mgn

14.34

Time

30.97

Split

5.32

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.6kg
7
9
T: Jenny Hunt
$31.00

Mgn

15.47

Time

31.04

Split

5.35

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.2kg
R3 BROADMEADOWS SPORTING CLUB HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.16
1
4
T: Michael Carter
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

3.55

Time

30.31

Split

5.18

In Run

4322

Wgt

29.0kg
3
6
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.18

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

9.14

Time

30.66

Split

5.17

In Run

3666

Wgt

35.0kg
5
7
T: Ian Garland
$12.00

Mgn

9.46

Time

30.68

Split

5.16

In Run

2233

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: Karen Pitt
$25.00

Mgn

10.31

Time

30.74

Split

5.24

In Run

7777

Wgt

37.6kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

10.52

Time

30.75

Split

5.30

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.3kg
8
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.00

Mgn

10.88

Time

30.77

Split

5.23

In Run

6555

Wgt

30.4kg
R4 BROADMEADOWS LEISURE CENTRE (725m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 5.02
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.37

Split

5.02

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Maxwell Wintle
$6.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

43.62

Split

5.04

In Run

4632

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

8.36

Time

43.90

Split

5.10

In Run

5565

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Peter Goold
$18.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

43.94

Split

5.02

In Run

1223

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Calven Russell
$31.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

44.01

Split

5.10

In Run

6344

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

13.31

Time

44.21

Split

5.04

In Run

3456

Wgt

32.7kg
R5 REMONDIS HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.03
1
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.31

In Run

5544

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Darren Brown
$4.00

Mgn

3.71

Time

30.33

Split

5.15

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

30.34

Split

5.59

In Run

8886

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Dennis Dean
$30.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

30.43

Split

5.18

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$23.00

Mgn

6.46

Time

30.51

Split

5.18

In Run

4455

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Amy Lauterboom
$23.00

Mgn

8.68

Time

30.65

Split

5.47

In Run

6667

Wgt

32.7kg
8
2
T: Robert Britton
$11.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.53

In Run

7778

Wgt

32.1kg
R6 RSN SILVER BULLET (525m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7150 - $3500
Splits: 5.05
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.10

In Run

3221

Wgt

37.0kg
2
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$8.00

Mgn

4.58

Time

30.00

Split

5.05

In Run

1112

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Keith Hellmuth
$4.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

30.12

Split

5.20

In Run

6333

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$12.00

Mgn

9.52

Time

30.31

Split

5.20

In Run

7654

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$12.00

Mgn

12.80

Time

30.52

Split

5.19

In Run

5765

Wgt

26.9kg
6
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

13.79

Time

30.58

Split

5.24

In Run

8887

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

13.93

Time

30.59

Split

5.19

In Run

4576

Wgt

32.3kg
8
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

18.09

Time

30.85

Split

5.05

In Run

2448

Wgt

28.4kg
R7 ROEJEN SERVICES HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 4.96
1
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

4.96

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Dennis Dean
$21.00

Mgn

1.52

Time

30.04

Split

5.11

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Peter Akathiotis
$17.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.16

Split

5.14

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Michael Carter
$8.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

30.21

Split

5.21

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$13.00

Mgn

7.98

Time

30.45

Split

5.29

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

11.55

Time

30.68

Split

5.35

In Run

8666

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$25.00

Mgn

15.15

Time

30.90

Split

5.32

In Run

7788

Wgt

32.0kg
8
8
T: Pia Triaca
$19.00

Mgn

15.60

Time

30.93

Split

5.13

In Run

3877

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 HUME CUP FINAL (600m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $22000 - $11000
Splits: 8.97
1
1
T: K Bravo
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.33

Split

9.12

In Run

2221

Wgt

34.6kg
2
6
T: Glenn Dainton
$1.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

34.52

Split

9.22

In Run

4334

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$27.00

Mgn

4.41

Time

34.61

Split

8.97

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$11.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

34.65

Split

9.13

In Run

3445

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Joe Borg
$4.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

34.74

Split

9.32

In Run

5557

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$34.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

34.76

Split

9.43

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$23.00

Mgn

10.44

Time

34.99

Split

9.62

In Run

7773

Wgt

28.5kg
8
7
T: Joe Borg
$18.00

Mgn

14.11

Time

35.22

Split

9.71

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.8kg
R9 MERRIFIELD (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.11
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.17

In Run

3211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

1.36

Time

30.29

Split

5.11

In Run

1122

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$22.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.36

Split

5.15

In Run

2343

Wgt

33.7kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

5.22

Time

30.53

Split

5.22

In Run

4454

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.00

Mgn

6.66

Time

30.62

Split

5.24

In Run

7535

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Darren Murray
$11.00

Mgn

7.19

Time

30.66

Split

5.22

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$4.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.72

Split

5.24

In Run

6877

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Steven Collins
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.25

In Run

8788

Wgt

26.8kg
R10 ORACLE CMS HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.13
1
8
T: Donna Dean
$36.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.20

In Run

5222

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Kevin Eyles
$10.00

Mgn

0.02

Time

30.42

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: G Barnsley
$44.00

Mgn

0.12

Time

30.42

Split

5.23

In Run

6333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: S Bonaccurso
$3.00

Mgn

2.87

Time

30.60

Split

5.18

In Run

4654

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.00

Mgn

5.62

Time

30.77

Split

5.17

In Run

2445

Wgt

34.7kg
6
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

5.65

Time

30.77

Split

5.27

In Run

8566

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$20.00

Mgn

6.65

Time

30.83

Split

5.26

In Run

7887

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$6.00

Mgn

8.15

Time

30.93

Split

5.17

In Run

3778

Wgt

32.4kg
R11 HUME PERFORMING ARTS HT6 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12
1
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.19

In Run

5232

Wgt

36.8kg
2
1
T: Garry George
$19.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.25

In Run

6323

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Darren Brown
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.12

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Aaron Farley
$14.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.18

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.26

In Run

7655

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Robert Britton
$11.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.29

In Run

8566

Wgt

34.2kg
DNF
6
T: Charles Mercieca
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.12

In Run

1888

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
7
T: Brian Selleck
$46.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.15

In Run

3777

Wgt

29.0kg
Race 1 RSN WINNERS PROGRAM FINAL 525m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALLEN ERYK (8) Andrea Dailly 30.36 0.00 5.19 4221 30.3kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$1.00

2 4 ALLEN ZENTAX (4) Andrea Dailly 30.57 3.33 5.11 2112 29.9kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$13.00

3 7 ALLEN ODIN (7) Steven Collins 30.65 4.55 5.22 5333 30.2kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$5.00

4 6 DI'VOIRE BELLE (6) Peter Akathiotis 30.79 6.79 5.37 8544 29.5kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY

$31.00

5 5 QUICKER THAN AL (5) Alan Hanson 30.97 9.58 5.10 1655 31.6kg ASTON TRIVETT FREESTONE

$14.00

6 3 RALPHY CINEL (3) Michael Crowe 30.99 10.01 5.23 6866 28.9kg High Earner Fantasy Parade

$7.00

7 1 Midnight Maneuva (1) Jeffrey Britton 31.19 13.19 5.24 7777 29.0kg Where's Pedro MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$19.00

8 2 RUSTY ROGERS (2) Robert Britton 31.80 22.84 5.16 3488 26.2kg Where's Pedro Daintree Jewel

$7.00

Race 2 CRAIGIEBURN SPORTING CLUB HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VAPOURASH (8) Wayne Vassallo 30.07 0.00 5.10 1111 33.0kg Vapour Whirl Lankan Flash

$2.00

2 1 RISK OF DAMAGE (1) Geraldine Debono 30.48 6.47 5.16 2322 28.1kg PATH TO POWER ABOVE THE SKY

$6.00

3 3 FANCY AMIGO (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.49 6.65 5.24 4233 32.1kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY

$4.00

4 6 PROVEN STREAK (6) Garry George 30.75 10.79 5.25 5554 27.6kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY

$17.00

5 5 IONA TOKYO (5) Robert Britton 30.91 13.31 5.16 3445 25.9kg Swift Fancy Iona Habit

$3.00

6 2 SQUALL BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.97 14.34 5.32 6666 34.6kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$24.00

7 9 ROYAL TONE (7) Jenny Hunt 31.04 15.47 5.35 7777 33.2kg METICULOUS ON SHORE

$31.00

Race 3 BROADMEADOWS SPORTING CLUB HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LUKEY DEEZ (4) Michael Carter 30.09 0.00 5.16 1111 30.9kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$8.00

2 1 Keybow (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.31 3.55 5.18 4322 29.0kg Take The Kitty Key Exit

$2.00

3 6 ZAMBORA MAGIC (6) Robert Britton 30.36 4.25 5.18 5444 32.7kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS

$13.00

4 5 BEACH WARY (5) Jenny Hunt 30.66 9.14 5.17 3666 35.0kg METICULOUS ON SHORE

$10.00

5 7 WRONG IMPRESSION (7) Ian Garland 30.68 9.46 5.16 2233 30.3kg Dyna Lachlan WICKED WITCH

$12.00

6 3 ZAMBORA LOVER (3) Karen Pitt 30.74 10.31 5.24 7777 37.6kg Cosmic Rumble SECRET POWERS

$25.00

7 8 LEKTRA RADIANT (8) Andrea Dailly 30.75 10.52 5.30 8888 31.3kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA

$7.00

8 2 Salegreys Power (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.77 10.88 5.23 6555 30.4kg PATH TO POWER EN VOGUE

$7.00

Race 4 BROADMEADOWS LEISURE CENTRE 725m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Dyna Werribee (1) Steven Collins 43.37 0.00 5.02 2111 30.8kg Surf Lorian CORONA BALE

$1.00

2 3 BREAK O'DAY (3) Maxwell Wintle 43.62 3.96 5.04 4632 31.0kg Where's Pedro Menado

$6.00

3 5 MIMICKING (5) Robert Britton 43.90 8.36 5.10 5565 33.1kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK

$4.00

4 6 Newfire Rosie (6) Peter Goold 43.94 9.11 5.02 1223 26.1kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE

$18.00

5 2 She's Purring (2) Calven Russell 44.01 10.11 5.10 6344 27.3kg Trewly Special FLAME QUEEN

$31.00

6 4 NEW TIBUR (4) Robert Britton 44.21 13.31 5.04 3456 32.7kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS

$6.00

Race 5 REMONDIS HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Cracker Jack Lil (5) Jenny Hunt 30.10 0.00 5.03 1111 29.0kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory

$2.00

2 3 HEZA LOONY (3) Wayne Vassallo 30.32 3.50 5.31 5544 31.1kg Magic Sprite LARKHILL REBEL

$5.00

3 7 COSMIC STATION (7) Darren Brown 30.33 3.71 5.15 2222 31.1kg Cosmic Chief Pearl Napoleon

$4.00

4 1 STEVE ALLEN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.34 3.79 5.59 8886 30.8kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE

$8.00

5 4 GINO KEEPING (4) Dennis Dean 30.43 5.17 5.18 3333 31.9kg Velocette ONLY KEEPING

$30.00

6 8 MEL ALLEN (8) Mark Delbridge 30.51 6.46 5.18 4455 27.7kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE

$23.00

7 6 ROCKADORE (6) Amy Lauterboom 30.65 8.68 5.47 6667 32.7kg Where's Pedro SONADOR

$23.00

8 2 LUCA BRAZZI (2) Robert Britton 30.70 9.50 5.53 7778 32.1kg Hurricane Luke ROSIE JAY

$11.00

Race 6 RSN SILVER BULLET 525m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7150 - $3500 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Farmor Las Vegas (7) Robert Britton 29.71 0.00 5.10 3221 37.0kg Knocka Norris FARMOR CEE YOU

$6.00

2 3 DARK WARRIOR (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.00 4.58 5.05 1112 33.1kg Where's Pedro SHANLYN SUPREME

$8.00

3 1 Peter Rocket (1) Keith Hellmuth 30.12 6.57 5.20 6333 34.4kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE

$4.00

4 4 GOLD TOWN (4) Jenny Hunt 30.31 9.52 5.20 7654 32.8kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN

$12.00

5 6 Iona Seven (6) Robert Britton 30.52 12.80 5.19 5765 26.9kg Swift Fancy Iona Habit

$12.00

6 2 IMRY BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 30.58 13.79 5.24 8887 33.7kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale

$8.00

7 5 BUCKLE UP MASON (5) Jenny Hunt 30.59 13.93 5.19 4576 32.3kg Collision Everlong Bale

$5.00

8 8 Desalle Bale (8) Jenny Hunt 30.85 18.09 5.05 2448 28.4kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE

$5.00

Race 7 ROEJEN SERVICES HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 4.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Paw Licking (6) Kelvyn Greenough 29.95 0.00 4.96 1111 31.4kg Elite State KINGSBRAE DI

$1.00

2 4 WHATTA JOKE (4) Dennis Dean 30.04 1.52 5.11 2222 31.7kg Premier Fantasy PETAL

$21.00

3 7 KID MAXIMUS (7) Peter Akathiotis 30.16 3.30 5.14 4333 32.2kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE

$17.00

4 1 OMAR GEE (1) Michael Carter 30.21 4.23 5.21 5444 32.1kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER

$8.00

5 2 DUB ME IN (2) Jenny Hunt 30.45 7.98 5.29 6555 31.6kg Lonesome Cry ON SHORE

$13.00

6 3 DYNA PERSEUS (3) Mark Delbridge 30.68 11.55 5.35 8666 31.7kg Lonesome Cry SERENE BALE

$6.00

7 5 PROVEN LOOPER (5) Wayne Vassallo 30.90 15.15 5.32 7788 32.0kg El Galo LITTLE LOOPER

$25.00

8 8 DOLCE VITA (8) Pia Triaca 30.93 15.60 5.13 3877 31.2kg Dyna Lachlan Arleen Bale

$19.00

Race 8 HUME CUP FINAL 600m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $22000 - $11000 Splits: 8.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Alpe D'huez (1) K Bravo 34.33 0.00 9.12 2221 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE

$11.00

2 6 Bookkeeper (6) Glenn Dainton 34.52 3.01 9.22 4334 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Smashing Amy

$1.00

3 2 EASTON BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 34.61 4.41 8.97 1112 31.3kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$27.00

4 8 Born Ali (8) Robert Britton 34.65 5.03 9.13 3445 27.3kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS

$11.00

5 3 Proven Impala (3) Joe Borg 34.74 6.47 9.32 5557 29.6kg Velocette THANKS BLUE

$4.00

6 4 LEKTRA GREY (4) Andrea Dailly 34.76 6.80 9.43 6666 32.5kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA

$34.00

7 5 Dyna Willow (5) Steven Collins 34.99 10.44 9.62 7773 28.5kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$23.00

8 7 Hala Belle (7) Joe Borg 35.22 14.11 9.71 8888 28.8kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE

$18.00

Race 9 MERRIFIELD 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EMPIRE ALLEN (2) Andrea Dailly 30.20 0.00 5.17 3211 33.1kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$3.00

2 1 LEKTRA HAPPY (1) Andrea Dailly 30.29 1.36 5.11 1122 32.5kg Westmead Hawk MISS FLUFFY

$10.00

3 5 ALLEN HODNEY (5) Jenny Hunt 30.36 2.50 5.15 2343 33.7kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE

$22.00

4 4 JORDAN ALLEN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.53 5.22 5.22 4454 33.2kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$5.00

5 8 CEE RONALDO (8) Glenn Campbell 30.62 6.66 5.24 7535 31.0kg El Galo BLU PIE GIRL

$5.00

6 3 NOTHING MUCH (3) Darren Murray 30.66 7.19 5.22 5666 31.2kg Bartrim Bale MIDNIGHT JUDY

$11.00

7 6 TEE BRADY (6) Tom Tzouvelis 30.72 8.20 5.24 6877 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble NEW COIN

$4.00

8 7 Dyna Suzie (7) Steven Collins 30.72 8.25 5.25 8788 26.8kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$31.00

Race 10 ORACLE CMS HT5 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MYSTIC FANCY (8) Donna Dean 30.42 0.00 5.20 5222 33.8kg Mantra Lad FANCY TRACE

$36.00

2 7 Kraken Lass (7) Kevin Eyles 30.42 0.02 5.13 1111 25.9kg Surf Lorian UNO KISSY

$10.00

3 2 BAR NO BLUE (2) G Barnsley 30.42 0.12 5.23 6333 33.4kg Where's Pedro Barn Dancer

$44.00

4 5 WHODAT KNOCKIN' (5) S Bonaccurso 30.60 2.87 5.18 4654 30.5kg Knocka Norris SHANLYN SUPREME

$3.00

5 1 PRINCE DE GALLES (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.77 5.62 5.17 2445 34.7kg Where's Pedro CHOICE AFFAIR

$5.00

6 4 COBRA BALE (4) Jenny Hunt 30.77 5.65 5.27 8566 32.0kg Where's Pedro DYNA BILITY

$2.00

7 3 YOUNG GUNNER (3) Robert Britton 30.83 6.65 5.26 7887 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz OXLEY MAGIC

$20.00

8 6 ROY GALO (6) Stanley Ralph 30.93 8.15 5.17 3778 32.4kg El Galo XANADU DANCER

$6.00

Race 11 HUME PERFORMING ARTS HT6 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNA FILBERT (2) Jenny Hunt 30.23 0.00 5.19 5232 36.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA

$5.00

2 1 PROVEN EARNER (1) Garry George 30.34 1.75 5.25 6323 31.5kg High Earner PROVEN BABE

$19.00

3 5 NATIONAL TIME (5) Darren Brown 30.40 2.75 5.12 2111 34.3kg Elite State ENCAMPBELL

$4.00

4 8 Hot Dream (8) Aaron Farley 30.48 4.00 5.18 4444 27.4kg Premier Fantasy HELLO SIENNA

$14.00

5 4 RAZLDAZL LUKE (4) Darren Mcdonald 30.57 5.50 5.26 7655 32.9kg RAZLDAZL BILLY LOCAL MOL

$3.00

6 3 CAIRNLEA ETHAN (3) Robert Britton 30.86 10.00 5.29 8566 34.2kg Mogambo DELLA BALE

$11.00

DNF 6 Tonk (6) Charles Mercieca 0.00 0.00 5.12 1888 28.8kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD

$3.00

DNF 7 WYNBURN TOKEN (7) Brian Selleck 0.00 0.00 5.15 3777 29.0kg PATH TO POWER TOKEN EXCUSE

$46.00