The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 9th of November 2013
R1 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.16
1
3
T: Steven Collins
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.27

In Run

5332

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Ian Garland
$12.00

Mgn

1.95

Time

30.64

Split

5.16

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

2.87

Time

30.70

Split

5.17

In Run

3223

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: K Bravo
$3.00

Mgn

5.15

Time

30.85

Split

5.16

In Run

1444

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$13.00

Mgn

7.39

Time

30.99

Split

5.42

In Run

8755

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

9.09

Time

31.09

Split

5.33

In Run

6676

Wgt

25.8kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

10.41

Time

31.18

Split

5.24

In Run

4567

Wgt

34.6kg
8
2
T: Soner Ugursay
$12.00

Mgn

16.20

Time

31.54

Split

5.39

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.7kg
R2 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12
1
2
T: Clint Capuano
$24.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.24

In Run

6322

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

30.52

Split

5.18

In Run

3444

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.81

Split

5.18

In Run

4653

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

30.94

Split

5.32

In Run

8776

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

13.30

Time

31.15

Split

5.15

In Run

2235

Wgt

35.2kg
7
4
T: Graham Glass
$11.00

Mgn

13.52

Time

31.17

Split

5.23

In Run

5568

Wgt

28.7kg
8
5
T: Charles Mizzi
$35.00

Mgn

16.34

Time

31.34

Split

5.32

In Run

7887

Wgt

28.5kg
R3 SKY RACING (NO CITY WINS) FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.08
1
2
T: Russell Mcrae
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.16

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

1.31

Time

30.73

Split

5.08

In Run

2112

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

30.75

Split

5.16

In Run

5544

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Jason Sharp
$13.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

30.81

Split

5.08

In Run

1221

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

30.98

Split

5.16

In Run

3455

Wgt

33.4kg
6
9
T: Leonard Jones
$38.00

Mgn

12.23

Time

31.42

Split

5.32

In Run

8887

Wgt

34.4kg
7
6
T: Garry Allen
$38.00

Mgn

13.57

Time

31.51

Split

5.26

In Run

7776

Wgt

31.0kg
8
5
T: Vanessa Johnson
$30.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.88

Split

5.26

In Run

6668

Wgt

34.5kg
R4 RSN - RACING & SPORT (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.06
1
4
T: Peter Frost
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.78

Split

9.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

35.07

Split

9.23

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$10.00

Mgn

6.66

Time

35.20

Split

9.35

In Run

5444

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Graham Glass
$18.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.35

Split

9.40

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

9.47

Time

35.38

Split

9.09

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Anthony Sacco
$8.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

35.49

Split

9.72

In Run

8766

Wgt

37.5kg
7
7
T: Soner Ugursay
$2.00

Mgn

14.42

Time

35.69

Split

9.46

In Run

7877

Wgt

30.2kg
8
9
T: Scott Manning
$11.00

Mgn

19.84

Time

36.03

Split

9.29

In Run

4688

Wgt

28.4kg
R5 DON CHENDO DAMSELS DASH FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.09
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

30.47

Split

5.16

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$19.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

30.53

Split

5.31

In Run

7333

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Nathan Rooney
$16.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.57

Split

5.31

In Run

6654

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

9.55

Time

30.72

Split

5.20

In Run

4565

Wgt

27.9kg
6
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$16.00

Mgn

10.63

Time

30.78

Split

5.17

In Run

3446

Wgt

29.2kg
7
5
T: Robert Britton
$14.00

Mgn

12.85

Time

30.92

Split

5.36

In Run

8887

Wgt

27.9kg
8
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

13.82

Time

30.98

Split

5.24

In Run

5778

Wgt

30.5kg
R6 AJS CORPORATION FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.09
1
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.21

In Run

3422

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.00

Mgn

0.33

Time

30.35

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Michael Carter
$19.00

Mgn

0.71

Time

30.37

Split

5.28

In Run

7743

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

30.53

Split

5.12

In Run

2234

Wgt

29.0kg
5
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.64

Split

5.28

In Run

8355

Wgt

37.0kg
6
4
T: Dennis Dean
$26.00

Mgn

5.46

Time

30.67

Split

5.28

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.24

In Run

4577

Wgt

32.8kg
8
8
T: Donna Dean
$35.00

Mgn

9.68

Time

30.94

Split

5.27

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.7kg
R7 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.14

In Run

3211

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$8.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

30.25

Split

5.25

In Run

8543

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Steven Collins
$24.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

30.32

Split

5.08

In Run

1122

Wgt

24.8kg
4
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.14

In Run

2334

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.00

Mgn

8.15

Time

30.50

Split

5.19

In Run

4455

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Margery Quick
$14.00

Mgn

14.14

Time

30.88

Split

5.21

In Run

5787

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Stephen Elsum
$28.00

Mgn

14.42

Time

30.90

Split

5.24

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Michael Carter
$11.00

Mgn

14.79

Time

30.92

Split

5.25

In Run

7878

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 HUDSON PACIFIC (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.11
1
4
T: Peter Akathiotis
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.21

In Run

6864

Wgt

36.0kg
2
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$15.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

30.46

Split

5.17

In Run

3111

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Melissa Karamatic
$14.00

Mgn

3.88

Time

30.53

Split

5.17

In Run

4322

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: T O'Donovan
$10.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

30.53

Split

5.18

In Run

5533

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: K Bravo
$4.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.11

In Run

1245

Wgt

35.3kg
6
2
T: Joe Borg
$7.00

Mgn

7.98

Time

30.79

Split

5.24

In Run

7676

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.15

In Run

2457

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: P Love
$38.00

Mgn

10.68

Time

30.96

Split

5.29

In Run

8788

Wgt

37.2kg
R9 LE PINE FUNERALS (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.02
1
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.70

Split

9.21

In Run

3321

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Robert Conway
$13.00

Mgn

1.26

Time

34.78

Split

9.02

In Run

2212

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

34.96

Split

9.36

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

4.92

Time

35.01

Split

9.02

In Run

1133

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Angela Langton
$5.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

35.21

Split

9.37

In Run

5555

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: Gregory Neocleous
$35.00

Mgn

12.22

Time

35.47

Split

9.45

In Run

6877

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$10.00

Mgn

12.98

Time

35.52

Split

9.46

In Run

7666

Wgt

29.2kg
8
2
T: Dennis Pulis
$8.00

Mgn

13.23

Time

35.53

Split

9.47

In Run

8788

Wgt

28.5kg
R10 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07
1
5
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.07

In Run

2111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
7
T: Peter Akathiotis
$5.00

Mgn

1.12

Time

30.29

Split

5.07

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Garry George
$9.00

Mgn

3.44

Time

30.44

Split

5.21

In Run

7544

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

30.45

Split

5.12

In Run

3455

Wgt

27.9kg
5
1
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$13.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

30.49

Split

5.15

In Run

4333

Wgt

36.2kg
6
6
T: Beverley Pell
$9.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.18

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.3kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

30.84

Split

5.26

In Run

8887

Wgt

33.6kg
8
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$15.00

Mgn

12.17

Time

30.99

Split

5.17

In Run

5778

Wgt

30.3kg
R11 www.tab.com.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.03
1
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.10

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.61

Time

30.14

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

9.96

Time

30.73

Split

5.26

In Run

7444

Wgt

34.2kg
4
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.20

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

30.74

Split

5.24

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Darren Beasley
$15.00

Mgn

13.34

Time

30.94

Split

5.26

In Run

8866

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$30.00

Mgn

18.84

Time

31.28

Split

5.24

In Run

5677

Wgt

29.2kg
8
7
T: Robert Britton
$19.00

Mgn

21.07

Time

31.43

Split

5.20

In Run

4788

Wgt

27.8kg
R12 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11
1
4
T: S Bonaccurso
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.22

In Run

5111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Leonard Jones
$10.00

Mgn

8.73

Time

30.78

Split

5.15

In Run

2333

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$12.00

Mgn

9.15

Time

30.80

Split

5.11

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.3kg
4
3
T: Karen Pitt
$32.00

Mgn

12.85

Time

31.04

Split

5.22

In Run

6555

Wgt

37.2kg
5
8
T: Joe Borg
$9.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.19

Split

5.18

In Run

3444

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

17.95

Time

31.36

Split

5.24

In Run

7666

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$15.00

Mgn

19.39

Time

31.45

Split

5.22

In Run

4777

Wgt

34.2kg
DNF
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.27

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.5kg
Race 1 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Quell Bale (3) Steven Collins 30.52 0.00 5.27 5332 28.0kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA $31.00
2 6 WRONG IMPRESSION (6) Ian Garland 30.64 1.95 5.16 2111 30.0kg Dyna Lachlan WICKED WITCH $12.00
3 1 ALLEN ODIN (1) Steven Collins 30.70 2.87 5.17 3223 30.2kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $4.00
4 5 BABYLON CLUB (5) K Bravo 30.85 5.15 5.16 1444 33.9kg Bit Chili SMELL THE ROSES $3.00
5 4 ALLEN RENEGADE (4) Steven Collins 30.99 7.39 5.42 8755 30.8kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $13.00
6 8 Gemstar (8) Andrea Dailly 31.09 9.09 5.33 6676 25.8kg Mogambo BATO'S BULLET $2.00
7 7 DYNA PAUL (7) Andrea Dailly 31.18 10.41 5.24 4567 34.6kg Collision HORIZON BALE $12.00
8 2 SISCO COMET (2) Soner Ugursay 31.54 16.20 5.39 7888 29.7kg High Earner Sisco Power $12.00
Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Punch It (2) Clint Capuano 30.31 0.00 5.12 1111 28.6kg Where's Pedro Indigo Flame $24.00
2 1 DYNA GRAY (1) Andrea Dailly 30.42 1.75 5.24 6322 27.2kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE $3.00
3 3 EDGY BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 30.52 3.26 5.18 3444 32.2kg Jarvis Bale JASMINE BALE $10.00
4 8 EYE SMITH (8) Jenny Hunt 30.81 7.90 5.18 4653 32.0kg Velocette Scrappy Coco $3.00
5 6 ALLEN MALIK (6) Steven Collins 30.94 10.01 5.32 8776 33.5kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $6.00
6 7 IZACK BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 31.15 13.30 5.15 2235 35.2kg Ashom Bale SWISS BALE $8.00
7 4 She's Our Caviar (4) Graham Glass 31.17 13.52 5.23 5568 28.7kg Superman BLACK ABBY $11.00
8 5 CANNY CATCH IT (5) Charles Mizzi 31.34 16.34 5.32 7887 28.5kg Collision SERENA BEE $35.00
Race 3 SKY RACING (NO CITY WINS) FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Al Moran (2) Russell Mcrae 30.65 0.00 5.16 4333 31.4kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN $8.00
2 1 Lektra Bianca (1) Andrea Dailly 30.73 1.31 5.08 2112 28.3kg Mantra Lad MISS GABBY $5.00
3 4 WHERE'S THE SURF (4) Darren Mcdonald 30.75 1.60 5.16 5544 30.6kg Where's Pedro Nova Surf $4.00
4 3 TIPPERARY MAN (3) Jason Sharp 30.81 2.53 5.08 1221 29.8kg Premier Fantasy QUIET GIRL $13.00
5 8 HALLELUJAH HENRY (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.98 5.23 5.16 3455 33.4kg Lonesome Cry LILY EVE $2.00
6 9 ECHELONIC ACTION (7) Leonard Jones 31.42 12.23 5.32 8887 34.4kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $38.00
7 6 WOT PRICE DANNY (6) Garry Allen 31.51 13.57 5.26 7776 31.0kg Head Bound Westmead Era $38.00
8 5 I'M PUMPED (5) Vanessa Johnson 31.88 19.50 5.26 6668 34.5kg Paddy's Flame CORK IN OCEAN $30.00
Race 4 RSN - RACING & SPORT 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DERBY GHOST (4) Peter Frost 34.78 0.00 9.06 1111 35.1kg Made To Size BUDEFUL $3.00
2 6 YOUNG GUNNER (6) Robert Britton 35.07 4.53 9.23 3333 26.9kg Bombastic Shiraz OXLEY MAGIC $13.00
3 3 RECKLESS CHARM (3) Bronwyn Pulis 35.20 6.66 9.35 5444 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM $10.00
4 5 KRAKEN OLD FRANK (5) Graham Glass 35.35 9.00 9.40 6555 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble ROSE PATCH $18.00
5 1 Dyna Suzie (1) Steven Collins 35.38 9.47 9.09 2222 26.8kg Collision HORIZON BALE $8.00
6 8 GO JACKO GO (8) Anthony Sacco 35.49 11.20 9.72 8766 37.5kg Mogambo Negated $8.00
7 7 Sisco Rage (7) Soner Ugursay 35.69 14.42 9.46 7877 30.2kg High Earner Sisco Power $2.00
8 9 WHY NOT LIZZIE (2) Scott Manning 36.03 19.84 9.29 4688 28.4kg Collision WHY NOT GAIL $11.00
Race 5 DON CHENDO DAMSELS DASH FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WISE ELLA (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.11 0.00 5.09 1111 27.7kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny $5.00
2 1 WISE PEEJAY (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.47 5.66 5.16 2222 29.7kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny $2.00
3 4 WATTA GOOD DEE (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.53 6.61 5.31 7333 27.2kg Collision Rhythm And Beat $19.00
4 6 Immy Rose (6) Nathan Rooney 30.57 7.20 5.31 6654 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SKYE SURFER $16.00
5 3 Langi Bale (3) Jenny Hunt 30.72 9.55 5.20 4565 27.9kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $3.00
6 2 Boo Icy You (2) Matthew Marshall 30.78 10.63 5.17 3446 29.2kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ $16.00
7 5 BLACK VEIL (5) Robert Britton 30.92 12.85 5.36 8887 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BLACK CAVIAR $14.00
8 8 Mepunga Moss (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.98 13.82 5.24 5778 30.5kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva $8.00
Race 6 AJS CORPORATION FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Keybow (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.33 0.00 5.21 3422 29.2kg Take The Kitty Key Exit $7.00
2 6 Paw Licking (6) Kelvyn Greenough 30.35 0.33 5.09 1111 31.4kg Elite State KINGSBRAE DI $2.00
3 5 LUKEY DEEZ (5) Michael Carter 30.37 0.71 5.28 7743 30.9kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY $19.00
4 7 Cracker Jack Lil (7) Jenny Hunt 30.53 3.11 5.12 2234 29.0kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory $7.00
5 1 DYNA FILBERT (1) Jenny Hunt 30.64 4.90 5.28 8355 37.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $8.00
6 4 WHATTA JOKE (4) Dennis Dean 30.67 5.46 5.28 6666 31.8kg Premier Fantasy PETAL $26.00
7 3 VAPOURASH (3) Wayne Vassallo 30.85 8.25 5.24 4577 32.8kg Vapour Whirl Lankan Flash $5.00
8 8 MYSTIC FANCY (8) Donna Dean 30.94 9.68 5.27 5888 33.7kg Mantra Lad FANCY TRACE $35.00
Race 7 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Born Ali (1) Robert Britton 29.99 0.00 5.14 3211 27.2kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS $4.00
2 2 HEZA LOONY (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.25 4.17 5.25 8543 30.8kg Magic Sprite LARKHILL REBEL $8.00
3 7 Laura Allen (7) Steven Collins 30.32 5.23 5.08 1122 24.8kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE $24.00
4 8 FANCY AMIGO (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.43 7.00 5.14 2334 32.2kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY $4.00
5 5 Renegade Chief (5) Kelvyn Greenough 30.50 8.15 5.19 4455 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz TEEZE $2.00
6 4 OUR PALE ALE (4) Margery Quick 30.88 14.14 5.21 5787 32.6kg BO FRAZIER Prancing Uno $14.00
7 3 MEPUNGA LOCKY (3) Stephen Elsum 30.90 14.42 5.24 6666 32.0kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Diva $28.00
8 6 OMAR GEE (6) Michael Carter 30.92 14.79 5.25 7878 31.4kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER $11.00
Race 8 HUDSON PACIFIC 525m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Blue Giant (4) Peter Akathiotis 30.29 0.00 5.21 6864 36.0kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY $5.00
2 6 CEE RONALDO (6) Glenn Campbell 30.46 2.80 5.17 3111 31.1kg El Galo BLU PIE GIRL $15.00
3 8 WE ARE GEELONG (8) Melissa Karamatic 30.53 3.88 5.17 4322 31.5kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA $14.00
4 1 TWEAK (1) T O'Donovan 30.53 3.90 5.18 5533 32.0kg College Causeway Sweet About Me $10.00
5 5 GREAT SPARTACUS (5) K Bravo 30.71 6.75 5.11 1245 35.3kg Dyna Lachlan RUNWAY MODEL $4.00
6 2 DANYO'S LUKE (2) Joe Borg 30.79 7.98 5.24 7676 32.0kg Where's Pedro DANYO'S CRESWELL $7.00
7 3 BRENT BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 30.84 8.75 5.15 2457 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE $2.00
8 7 LUCIFER'S FURY (7) P Love 30.96 10.68 5.29 8788 37.2kg Knocka Norris PATH TO PROFIT $38.00
Race 9 LE PINE FUNERALS 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHERE'S KEROMA (7) Anthony Azzopardi 34.70 0.00 9.21 3321 32.3kg Where's Pedro CINNABAR $4.00
2 5 Galloping Rocky (5) Robert Conway 34.78 1.26 9.02 2212 26.6kg Vapour Whirl Disruption $13.00
3 1 Dyna Werribee (1) Steven Collins 34.96 4.04 9.36 4444 30.8kg Surf Lorian CORONA BALE $3.00
4 8 NEW TIBUR (8) Robert Britton 35.01 4.92 9.02 1133 32.7kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS $8.00
5 4 QUO VADIS (4) Angela Langton 35.21 8.01 9.37 5555 34.3kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA $5.00
6 6 Kayo Marciarno (6) Gregory Neocleous 35.47 12.22 9.45 6877 31.9kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE $35.00
7 3 Ema's Princess (3) Robert Britton 35.52 12.98 9.46 7666 29.2kg Slater ONE TREE HILL $10.00
8 2 Paris Sparks (2) Dennis Pulis 35.53 13.23 9.47 8788 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM $8.00
Race 10 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IONA TOKYO (5) Robert Britton 30.22 0.00 5.07 2111 25.9kg Swift Fancy Iona Habit $3.00
2 7 KID MAXIMUS (7) Peter Akathiotis 30.29 1.12 5.07 1222 32.4kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE $5.00
3 4 PROVEN EARNER (4) Garry George 30.44 3.44 5.21 7544 31.5kg High Earner PROVEN BABE $9.00
4 8 Flying Twist (8) Andrea Dailly 30.45 3.60 5.12 3455 27.9kg Velocette Valley Twist $5.00
5 1 SIEGER (1) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.49 4.34 5.15 4333 36.2kg Elite State ANN SHIRLY $13.00
6 6 Carol Beer (6) Beverley Pell 30.50 4.50 5.18 6666 28.3kg Bit Chili Bubbles Devere $9.00
7 2 ZAC BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.84 9.90 5.26 8887 33.6kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $8.00
8 3 CHOIR MASTER (3) Wayne Vassallo 30.99 12.17 5.17 5778 30.3kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $15.00
Race 11 www.tab.com.au 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALLEN HODNEY (8) Jenny Hunt 30.10 0.00 5.10 2222 33.4kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE $13.00
2 6 Keep On Rolling (6) Jenny Hunt 30.14 0.61 5.03 1111 28.4kg Lonesome Cry ON SHORE $3.00
3 2 ALLEN MONKEY (2) Steven Collins 30.73 9.96 5.26 7444 34.2kg BUTTSIE BALE LEXY BALE $7.00
4 1 NIGHT WITH SALLY (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.73 10.00 5.20 3333 30.6kg Premier Fantasy SURFING MADAM $3.00
5 3 LEKTRA HAPPY (3) Andrea Dailly 30.74 10.26 5.24 6555 32.7kg Westmead Hawk MISS FLUFFY $4.00
6 5 BEES LEE (5) Darren Beasley 30.94 13.34 5.26 8866 32.3kg Vapour Whirl NO END $15.00
7 4 Champagne Shot (4) Katharine Gorman 31.28 18.84 5.24 5677 29.2kg El Grand Senor ASHLEE'S PATCH $30.00
8 7 Magic Potion (7) Robert Britton 31.43 21.07 5.20 4788 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz WICKED WITCH $19.00
Race 12 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHODAT KNOCKIN' (4) S Bonaccurso 30.23 0.00 5.22 5111 30.5kg Knocka Norris SHANLYN SUPREME $2.00
2 5 MECHATRONIC (5) Leonard Jones 30.78 8.73 5.15 2333 34.2kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $10.00
3 2 Sooky Suzie (2) Robert Britton 30.80 9.15 5.11 1222 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA $12.00
4 3 ZAMBORA LOVER (3) Karen Pitt 31.04 12.85 5.22 6555 37.2kg Cosmic Rumble SECRET POWERS $32.00
5 8 Blue Lavros (8) Joe Borg 31.19 15.25 5.18 3444 29.7kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE $9.00
6 7 FANCY INVADER (7) Darren Mcdonald 31.36 17.95 5.24 7666 30.7kg Brett Lee FANCY PENNY $5.00
7 6 CAIRNLEA ETHAN (6) Robert Britton 31.45 19.39 5.22 4777 34.2kg Mogambo DELLA BALE $15.00
DNF 1 CRACKERJACK LAD (1) Jenny Hunt 0.00 0.00 5.27 8888 33.5kg Cosmic Chief Makayla's Hope $4.00