The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 28th of December 2013
R1 DAVID'S BIRD STAKES (725m)
Place
Handicap - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 4.49
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.73

Split

0.00

In Run

8854

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: Michael Carter
$3.00

Mgn

0.19

Time

42.74

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Maxwell Wintle
$19.00

Mgn

0.38

Time

42.76

Split

0.00

In Run

4433

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Raymond Henness
$16.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

42.97

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

29.1kg
5
3
T: Leonard Jones
$3.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

43.11

Split

0.00

In Run

5767

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$7.00

Mgn

7.04

Time

43.18

Split

0.00

In Run

6686

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$6.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

43.21

Split

0.00

In Run

2345

Wgt

28.0kg
8
1
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$7.00

Mgn

10.82

Time

43.41

Split

0.00

In Run

7578

Wgt

36.6kg
R2 POMROY PANELS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.18
1
2
T: Peter Dapiran
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.19

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.18

In Run

3111

Wgt

29.9kg
3
3
T: Steven Collins
$18.00

Mgn

3.73

Time

30.76

Split

5.23

In Run

5333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$29.00

Mgn

8.95

Time

31.09

Split

5.25

In Run

6444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$26.00

Mgn

9.96

Time

31.15

Split

5.25

In Run

7655

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: David Ferguson
$9.00

Mgn

15.04

Time

31.47

Split

5.18

In Run

1566

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: Darren Fisher
$39.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.58

Split

5.30

In Run

8777

Wgt

35.1kg
8
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$24.00

Mgn

28.92

Time

32.34

Split

5.18

In Run

2888

Wgt

34.7kg
R3 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF S/F1 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.11
1
5
T: Peter Akathiotis
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

30.33

Split

5.15

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.1kg
3
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

1.92

Time

30.34

Split

5.19

In Run

4333

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

8.26

Time

30.74

Split

5.32

In Run

7444

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$14.00

Mgn

9.55

Time

30.83

Split

5.38

In Run

8755

Wgt

35.9kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

14.79

Time

31.16

Split

5.19

In Run

5566

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$17.00

Mgn

16.84

Time

31.28

Split

5.25

In Run

6877

Wgt

33.4kg
8
7
T: Tina Womann
$32.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

31.58

Split

5.18

In Run

3688

Wgt

33.5kg
R4 RSN - RACING & SPORT (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.03
1
2
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.97

Split

9.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
1
T: Peter Akathiotis
$4.00

Mgn

0.66

Time

35.01

Split

9.17

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$15.00

Mgn

1.84

Time

35.08

Split

9.10

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
T: Ian Robinson
$50.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

35.17

Split

9.29

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Peter Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

4.47

Time

35.25

Split

9.37

In Run

5555

Wgt

36.0kg
6
4
T: Robert Conway
$9.00

Mgn

5.82

Time

35.33

Split

9.53

In Run

7776

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: Steven Collins
$33.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

35.39

Split

9.40

In Run

6667

Wgt

28.4kg
8
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$7.00

Mgn

13.41

Time

35.81

Split

9.59

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.1kg
R5 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF S/F2 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.11
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.14

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

1.66

Time

30.19

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: K Bravo
$9.00

Mgn

3.28

Time

30.29

Split

5.15

In Run

5444

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$10.00

Mgn

3.98

Time

30.33

Split

5.14

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: Paul Anderton
$2.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

30.40

Split

5.25

In Run

8655

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Joe Borg
$15.00

Mgn

6.15

Time

30.47

Split

5.14

In Run

3566

Wgt

30.3kg
7
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

30.51

Split

5.22

In Run

7777

Wgt

36.6kg
8
6
T: S Bonaccurso
$32.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

30.53

Split

5.21

In Run

6888

Wgt

30.7kg
R6 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF S/F3 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.15
1
5
T: Joe Borg
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.15

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$19.00

Mgn

0.57

Time

30.26

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: Angela Langton
$29.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.40

In Run

8333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Peter Franklin
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.22

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.00

Mgn

9.88

Time

30.84

Split

5.24

In Run

7555

Wgt

30.7kg
6
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

10.76

Time

30.90

Split

5.23

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.8kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

14.34

Time

31.13

Split

5.15

In Run

3777

Wgt

31.3kg
8
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$19.00

Mgn

17.14

Time

31.30

Split

5.23

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.1kg
R7 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF S/F4 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.15
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.15

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Darren Brown
$9.00

Mgn

1.33

Time

30.19

Split

5.15

In Run

1322

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Marlene Dopper
$18.00

Mgn

6.85

Time

30.53

Split

5.15

In Run

3443

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

30.54

Split

5.18

In Run

4234

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Ian Bindley
$11.00

Mgn

9.84

Time

30.72

Split

5.22

In Run

5555

Wgt

35.3kg
6
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

10.69

Time

30.78

Split

5.28

In Run

7666

Wgt

31.1kg
7
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

30.79

Split

5.34

In Run

8777

Wgt

38.0kg
8
2
T: P Ryder
$39.00

Mgn

22.07

Time

31.49

Split

5.23

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.0kg
R8 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.04
1
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: David Crawford
$4.00

Mgn

1.11

Time

30.09

Split

5.16

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.34

In Run

7553

Wgt

35.7kg
4
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

10.19

Time

30.67

Split

5.39

In Run

8886

Wgt

36.7kg
5
3
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

10.52

Time

30.69

Split

5.27

In Run

5667

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Michael Carter
$15.00

Mgn

12.47

Time

30.81

Split

5.19

In Run

4445

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

14.07

Time

30.91

Split

5.08

In Run

2334

Wgt

26.0kg
8
6
T: Tina Womann
$28.00

Mgn

15.69

Time

31.01

Split

5.28

In Run

6778

Wgt

34.4kg
R9 TAB REWARDS FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.13
1
3
T: Len Ketelaar
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.16

In Run

3111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Wayne Wrout
$2.00

Mgn

3.58

Time

30.43

Split

5.19

In Run

5322

Wgt

28.0kg
3
5
T: Peter Franklin
$4.00

Mgn

9.53

Time

30.80

Split

5.14

In Run

2434

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

10.34

Time

30.86

Split

5.19

In Run

4655

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Michael Pirani
$21.00

Mgn

12.66

Time

31.00

Split

5.13

In Run

1243

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Wendy Connell
$13.00

Mgn

12.76

Time

31.01

Split

5.25

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.8kg
7
8
T: Brenda Kinder
$24.00

Mgn

13.84

Time

31.08

Split

5.24

In Run

6566

Wgt

29.1kg
R10 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.01
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.01

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$5.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

30.32

Split

5.26

In Run

6542

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: David Burnett
$4.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

30.51

Split

5.10

In Run

2223

Wgt

37.5kg
4
3
T: Darren Irby
$21.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

30.53

Split

5.24

In Run

5455

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Michael Carter
$4.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

30.54

Split

5.10

In Run

3334

Wgt

28.9kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$42.00

Mgn

7.95

Time

30.64

Split

5.32

In Run

7766

Wgt

35.3kg
7
8
T: Vanessa Johnson
$17.00

Mgn

17.38

Time

31.24

Split

5.16

In Run

4677

Wgt

35.4kg
R11 HUDSON PACIFIC (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09
1
5
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Darren Brown
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.09

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

30.72

Split

5.13

In Run

5333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Bethany Dapiran
$6.00

Mgn

9.96

Time

30.82

Split

5.27

In Run

7754

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

10.98

Time

30.89

Split

5.28

In Run

8885

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

30.90

Split

5.15

In Run

6576

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

12.98

Time

31.01

Split

5.12

In Run

3667

Wgt

25.8kg
8
3
T: Tina Womann
$65.00

Mgn

18.80

Time

31.38

Split

5.13

In Run

4448

Wgt

34.4kg
R12 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.06
1
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

30.58

Split

5.25

In Run

4422

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: Paul Anderton
$1.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

30.70

Split

5.29

In Run

5663

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Clive Mclennan
$82.00

Mgn

8.33

Time

30.90

Split

5.39

In Run

8555

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$23.00

Mgn

9.14

Time

30.95

Split

5.21

In Run

2234

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Steven Collins
$24.00

Mgn

11.66

Time

31.11

Split

5.36

In Run

7886

Wgt

34.7kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

11.77

Time

31.12

Split

5.21

In Run

3348

Wgt

27.4kg
8
2
T: Darren Brown
$6.00

Mgn

12.34

Time

31.15

Split

5.31

In Run

6777

Wgt

34.2kg
Race 1 DAVID'S BIRD STAKES 725m Handicap $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 4.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STEVE ALLEN (4) Andrea Dailly 42.73 0.00 0.00 8854 31.0kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE

$8.00

2 6 FREDDY'S SMILE (6) Michael Carter 42.74 0.19 0.00 1111 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$3.00

3 7 BREAK O'DAY (7) Maxwell Wintle 42.76 0.38 0.00 4433 31.3kg Where's Pedro Menado

$19.00

4 8 Sharkey Flash (8) Raymond Henness 42.97 3.84 0.00 3222 29.1kg Velocette Ashleigh Ella

$16.00

5 3 Sweet It Is (3) Leonard Jones 43.11 5.96 0.00 5767 29.9kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$3.00

6 2 Maddison Dee (2) Michael Chilcott 43.18 7.04 0.00 6686 27.6kg El Galo OH BEHAVE

$7.00

7 5 Gambo Girl (5) Benjamin Divirgilio 43.21 7.63 0.00 2345 28.0kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$6.00

8 1 Destini Fireball (1) Emilio Rinaldi 43.41 10.82 0.00 7578 36.6kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$7.00

Race 2 POMROY PANELS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING BROCK (2) Peter Dapiran 30.52 0.00 5.19 4222 31.8kg Mantra Lad Cho Chang

$1.00

2 1 ALLEN ZENTAX (1) Andrea Dailly 30.55 0.50 5.18 3111 29.9kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$2.00

3 3 ALLEN ODIN (3) Steven Collins 30.76 3.73 5.23 5333 30.2kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$18.00

4 4 PETA BALE (4) Steven Collins 31.09 8.95 5.25 6444 27.6kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$29.00

5 5 JOHNNY HERITAGE (5) Michael Chilcott 31.15 9.96 5.25 7655 30.5kg Collision HOT HERITAGE

$26.00

6 8 RUFF EDGES (8) David Ferguson 31.47 15.04 5.18 1566 30.6kg Talk's Cheap Rita Flyer

$9.00

7 7 VENENO (7) Darren Fisher 31.58 16.75 5.30 8777 35.1kg Velocette OXLEY SPIRIT

$39.00

8 6 IRON FERRARI (6) Michael Chilcott 32.34 28.92 5.18 2888 34.7kg Velocette HOLLY LULU

$24.00

Race 3 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF S/F1 525m S/E Semi Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KID MAXIMUS (5) Peter Akathiotis 30.22 0.00 5.11 1111 32.5kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE

$16.00

2 4 VEETEE TURBO (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.33 1.76 5.15 2222 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz KATIE'S TEARS

$2.00

3 6 Keybow (6) Darren Mcdonald 30.34 1.92 5.19 4333 30.0kg Take The Kitty Key Exit

$3.00

4 2 DYNA FULCRUM (2) Jenny Hunt 30.74 8.26 5.32 7444 30.2kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE

$5.00

5 8 NOBBY BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 30.83 9.55 5.38 8755 35.9kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$14.00

6 1 ALLEN GIZMO (1) Andrea Dailly 31.16 14.79 5.19 5566 32.6kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE

$14.00

7 3 DUNDEE TORO (3) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 31.28 16.84 5.25 6877 33.4kg Where's Pedro Cora Bale

$17.00

8 7 GREYWINDS BUTCH (7) Tina Womann 31.58 21.50 5.18 3688 33.5kg Velocette GREYWINDS GIRL

$32.00

Race 4 RSN - RACING & SPORT 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 General Destini (2) Emilio Rinaldi 34.97 0.00 9.03 1111 35.5kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$3.00

2 1 NOCKABOUT AUSSIE (1) Peter Akathiotis 35.01 0.66 9.17 3222 34.4kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY

$4.00

3 7 BLACK VEIL (7) Robert Britton 35.08 1.84 9.10 2333 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BLACK CAVIAR

$15.00

4 6 PYRENEES GRAND (6) Ian Robinson 35.17 3.20 9.29 4444 32.6kg ASTON GALILEE PROVEN SIENNA

$50.00

5 8 OZZY BALE (8) Peter Hunt 35.25 4.47 9.37 5555 36.0kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$2.00

6 4 GALLOPING ROCKY (4) Robert Conway 35.33 5.82 9.53 7776 27.1kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$9.00

7 3 SUSHI BALE (3) Steven Collins 35.39 6.71 9.40 6667 28.4kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE

$33.00

8 5 REBELATION (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 35.81 13.41 9.59 8888 34.1kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$7.00

Race 5 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF S/F2 525m S/E Semi Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Ollie Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 30.08 0.00 5.14 4222 31.5kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$6.00

2 3 EMPIRE ALLEN (3) Andrea Dailly 30.19 1.66 5.11 1111 33.2kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$9.00

3 4 GIMME FUEL (4) K Bravo 30.29 3.28 5.15 5444 34.3kg Dyna Lachlan RUNWAY MODEL

$9.00

4 8 TIGGERLONG CHIEF (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.33 3.98 5.14 2333 33.4kg Cosmic Chief Tiggerlong Petal

$10.00

5 5 Shifty Sticka (5) Paul Anderton 30.40 5.09 5.25 8655 32.2kg Premier Fantasy Irish Malt

$2.00

6 7 DEADLY BOY (7) Joe Borg 30.47 6.15 5.14 3566 30.3kg Superman DYNA GABI

$15.00

7 1 Frosty Jay Jay (1) Kelvyn Greenough 30.51 6.77 5.22 7777 36.6kg Knocka Norris SLICK HANNAH

$5.00

8 6 WHODAT KNOCKIN' (6) S Bonaccurso 30.53 7.11 5.21 6888 30.7kg Knocka Norris SHANLYN SUPREME

$32.00

Race 6 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF S/F3 525m S/E Semi Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DEADLY VANE (5) Joe Borg 30.22 0.00 5.15 2222 32.9kg Vee Man Vane Surfing Idol

$6.00

2 6 BECKENBAUER (6) Darren Mcdonald 30.26 0.57 5.15 1111 30.6kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD

$19.00

3 7 HAILSTORM BILLY (7) Angela Langton 30.36 2.25 5.40 8333 33.3kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$29.00

4 8 IRELAND'S OYSTER (8) Peter Franklin 30.74 8.25 5.22 4444 34.3kg Premier Fantasy Mineola Grand

$17.00

5 2 MEPUNGA FEARON (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.84 9.88 5.24 7555 30.7kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY

$9.00

6 3 PELOTON BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 30.90 10.76 5.23 6666 33.8kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$5.00

7 1 Allen Deed (1) Andrea Dailly 31.13 14.34 5.15 3777 31.3kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$1.00

8 4 SEE HIM FIRST (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.30 17.14 5.23 5888 33.1kg Bit Chili CASH BOX

$19.00

Race 7 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF S/F4 525m S/E Semi Final $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOP INNINGS (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.10 0.00 5.15 2111 32.7kg High Earner RICKY'S ANGEL

$3.00

2 6 RIDE THE RAILS (6) Darren Brown 30.19 1.33 5.15 1322 33.2kg Cosmic Chief Pearl Napoleon

$9.00

3 8 GODRIC GRYFINDOR (8) Marlene Dopper 30.53 6.85 5.15 3443 34.3kg El Galo MARTHA SPINCO

$18.00

4 4 JORDAN ALLEN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.54 6.96 5.18 4234 33.9kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$12.00

5 7 AWESOME GRUNT (7) Ian Bindley 30.72 9.84 5.22 5555 35.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Runnin' Jumpin'

$11.00

6 5 WHERE'S THE SURF (5) Darren Mcdonald 30.78 10.69 5.28 7666 31.1kg Where's Pedro Nova Surf

$4.00

7 3 Rocky Bale (3) Jenny Hunt 30.79 10.90 5.34 8777 38.0kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$3.00

8 2 VOLKSJAGER BLUE (2) P Ryder 31.49 22.07 5.23 6888 33.0kg Bekim Bale EYE THE TIGER

$39.00

Race 8 SKY RACING 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HALLELUJAH HENRY (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.02 0.00 5.04 1111 33.8kg Lonesome Cry LILY EVE

$4.00

2 1 CRAWF'S BREAD (1) David Crawford 30.09 1.11 5.16 3222 33.7kg Where's Pedro TEKKI

$4.00

3 4 DREAM IT (4) Brooke Ennis 30.40 6.00 5.34 7553 35.7kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE

$4.00

4 2 NOBLE BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 30.67 10.19 5.39 8886 36.7kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale

$6.00

5 3 ALLEN MALIK (3) Steven Collins 30.69 10.52 5.27 5667 33.0kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$8.00

6 8 OMAR GEE (8) Michael Carter 30.81 12.47 5.19 4445 31.5kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER

$15.00

7 5 IONA TOKYO (5) Robert Britton 30.91 14.07 5.08 2334 26.0kg Swift Fancy Iona Habit

$13.00

8 6 SAPPORO (6) Tina Womann 31.01 15.69 5.28 6778 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz TRICKY SHELLEY

$28.00

Race 9 TAB REWARDS FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DON JULIO (3) Len Ketelaar 30.20 0.00 5.16 3111 31.2kg Collision COSMIC GODDESS

$18.00

2 2 Marley Girl (2) Wayne Wrout 30.43 3.58 5.19 5322 28.0kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$2.00

3 5 Blonde Caviar (5) Peter Franklin 30.80 9.53 5.14 2434 30.4kg Where's Pedro LEMON CRUISER

$4.00

4 6 TIC TAC THOMAS (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.86 10.34 5.19 4655 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble RICKY'S ANGEL

$2.00

5 4 BLACK ODIN (4) Michael Pirani 31.00 12.66 5.13 1243 33.1kg Dyna Lachlan NATUZZI

$21.00

6 1 KOOPER'S CROWN (1) Wendy Connell 31.01 12.76 5.25 7777 29.8kg Fear Zafonic KOOPERS FOUR

$13.00

7 8 Midnight Rumour (8) Brenda Kinder 31.08 13.84 5.24 6566 29.1kg Where's Pedro MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$24.00

Race 10 MACRO MEATS 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Dyna Beth (5) Andrea Dailly 30.14 0.00 5.01 1111 29.0kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE

$2.00

2 4 TYRONIMO (4) Wayne Vassallo 30.32 2.84 5.26 6542 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Ferly Gain

$5.00

3 1 ARCHIE GUMBALLS (1) David Burnett 30.51 5.87 5.10 2223 37.5kg Where's Pedro COME ON ROXY

$4.00

4 3 YABBA DABBA DEE (3) Darren Irby 30.53 6.19 5.24 5455 32.3kg PATH TO POWER MISSILE ALERT

$21.00

5 2 Lilly Lane (2) Michael Carter 30.54 6.33 5.10 3334 28.9kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$4.00

6 6 MENACE BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.64 7.95 5.32 7766 35.3kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$42.00

7 8 I'M PUMPED (8) Vanessa Johnson 31.24 17.38 5.16 4677 35.4kg Paddy's Flame CORK IN OCEAN

$17.00

Race 11 HUDSON PACIFIC 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Cairnlea Ellie (5) Robert Britton 30.19 0.00 5.09 1111 29.7kg Mogambo DELLA BALE

$7.00

2 7 COSMIC STATION (7) Darren Brown 30.60 6.50 5.09 2222 31.2kg Cosmic Chief Pearl Napoleon

$13.00

3 1 CHARMED ASSASSIN (1) Kelvyn Greenough 30.72 8.34 5.13 5333 32.0kg Magic Sprite Assassin Journey

$4.00

4 2 Zipping Tess (2) Bethany Dapiran 30.82 9.96 5.27 7754 27.9kg Bit Chili AL FRESCO

$6.00

5 4 ALLEN ERYK (4) Andrea Dailly 30.89 10.98 5.28 8885 30.5kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$8.00

6 6 Iona Seven (6) Robert Britton 30.90 11.26 5.15 6576 26.9kg Swift Fancy Iona Habit

$2.00

7 8 Collin Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 31.01 12.98 5.12 3667 25.8kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$15.00

8 3 RED HOT MILLIONS (3) Tina Womann 31.38 18.80 5.13 4448 34.4kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN

$65.00

Race 12 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Sweet Diva (5) Marcus Lloyd 30.37 0.00 5.06 1111 27.5kg Magic Sprite Uno Diva

$14.00

2 6 DYNA DEEKSEY (6) Andrea Dailly 30.58 3.31 5.25 4422 34.9kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE

$11.00

3 1 KEEP CALM (1) Paul Anderton 30.70 5.17 5.29 5663 31.3kg El Grand Senor KEEP COOL

$1.00

4 7 ORARA GEORGE (7) Clive Mclennan 30.90 8.33 5.39 8555 32.3kg Collision SWEET ELITE

$82.00

5 3 Midnight Scandal (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.95 9.14 5.21 2234 26.8kg Where's Pedro MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$23.00

6 8 SQUALL BALE (8) Steven Collins 31.11 11.66 5.36 7886 34.7kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$24.00

7 4 WATTA GOOD DEE (4) Jeffrey Britton 31.12 11.77 5.21 3348 27.4kg Collision Rhythm And Beat

$7.00

8 2 NATIONAL TIME (2) Darren Brown 31.15 12.34 5.31 6777 34.2kg Elite State ENCAMPBELL

$6.00