The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 4th of January 2014
R1 HAPPY NEW YEAR (725m)
Place
Handicap - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 4.52
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.14

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

8.96

Time

42.70

Split

0.00

In Run

4442

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

11.19

Time

42.84

Split

0.00

In Run

2223

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: E Sladdin
$14.00

Mgn

11.42

Time

42.86

Split

0.00

In Run

6665

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: James Shaw
$31.00

Mgn

11.47

Time

42.86

Split

0.00

In Run

5554

Wgt

36.2kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

12.73

Time

42.94

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: K Bravo
$5.00

Mgn

16.92

Time

43.20

Split

0.00

In Run

3336

Wgt

34.8kg
R2 AJS CORPORATION HT1 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.15
1
7
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.59

Split

9.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: K Bravo
$7.00

Mgn

2.11

Time

34.73

Split

9.32

In Run

6554

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: Leonard Jones
$16.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.75

Split

9.26

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Michael Carter
$3.00

Mgn

2.82

Time

34.77

Split

9.16

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

4.58

Time

34.88

Split

9.30

In Run

4445

Wgt

34.9kg
6
8
T: Neville King
$50.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

35.09

Split

9.39

In Run

7666

Wgt

30.9kg
7
2
T: Peter Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

13.77

Time

35.46

Split

9.31

In Run

5777

Wgt

28.6kg
R3 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10
1
5
T: K Bravo
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
10
T: Tina Womann
$33.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

30.24

Split

5.25

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: K Karamatic
$27.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

30.56

Split

5.28

In Run

3333

Wgt

24.9kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

12.46

Time

30.85

Split

5.36

In Run

8444

Wgt

35.2kg
5
7
T: Melissa Karamatic
$31.00

Mgn

18.98

Time

31.26

Split

5.32

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

31.42

Split

5.33

In Run

7766

Wgt

33.6kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

30.53

Time

31.99

Split

5.31

In Run

5677

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$16.00

Mgn

32.58

Time

32.12

Split

5.29

In Run

4888

Wgt

30.2kg
R4 AJS CORPORATION HT2 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 8.95
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.50

Split

8.98

In Run

2221

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Leonard Jones
$20.00

Mgn

2.12

Time

34.63

Split

8.95

In Run

1112

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Lauren Gorman
$38.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

34.86

Split

9.38

In Run

6754

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.02

Split

9.23

In Run

4445

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Wayne Wrout
$6.00

Mgn

8.36

Time

35.03

Split

8.98

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

9.66

Time

35.11

Split

9.36

In Run

5566

Wgt

36.1kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.00

Mgn

17.19

Time

35.58

Split

9.50

In Run

7677

Wgt

33.3kg
8
2
T: Neville King
$43.00

Mgn

20.09

Time

35.77

Split

9.53

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.6kg
R5 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.04
1
5
T: Darren Brown
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: K Bravo
$2.00

Mgn

0.55

Time

30.28

Split

5.22

In Run

4332

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

3.87

Time

30.49

Split

5.19

In Run

2223

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$15.00

Mgn

6.66

Time

30.66

Split

5.23

In Run

5644

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$36.00

Mgn

9.66

Time

30.85

Split

5.34

In Run

7455

Wgt

35.4kg
6
9
T: Steven Collins
$29.00

Mgn

10.76

Time

30.92

Split

5.39

In Run

8777

Wgt

36.1kg
7
7
T: Michael Carter
$5.00

Mgn

12.53

Time

31.03

Split

5.26

In Run

6566

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

12.98

Time

31.06

Split

5.21

In Run

3888

Wgt

26.2kg
R6 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 4.92
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

4.92

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Steven Collins
$24.00

Mgn

10.80

Time

30.41

Split

5.18

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

30.42

Split

5.25

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.1kg
4
3
T: Peter Akathiotis
$12.00

Mgn

11.55

Time

30.46

Split

5.21

In Run

3444

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: Darren Irby
$25.00

Mgn

13.58

Time

30.59

Split

5.36

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$42.00

Mgn

14.23

Time

30.63

Split

5.42

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.3kg
R7 AJS CORPORATION HT3 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1237.5 - $1237.5
Splits: 8.94
1
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.40

Split

9.13

In Run

4311

Wgt

36.5kg
2
1
T: Brian Haintz
$12.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

34.78

Split

8.94

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Nathan Rooney
$4.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

34.78

Split

9.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

26.5kg
4
5
T: Steven Collins
$10.00

Mgn

13.14

Time

35.23

Split

9.35

In Run

6554

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Scott Manning
$15.00

Mgn

14.60

Time

35.32

Split

9.12

In Run

3445

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

14.68

Time

35.33

Split

9.32

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Tina Womann
$31.00

Mgn

16.26

Time

35.43

Split

9.43

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.9kg
R8 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF FINAL (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $30000 - $15000
Splits: 5.08
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Peter Akathiotis
$15.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

30.33

Split

5.08

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

30.52

Split

5.11

In Run

3344

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

6.34

Time

30.59

Split

5.13

In Run

4433

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Joe Borg
$3.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

30.70

Split

5.17

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Darren Brown
$4.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.70

Split

5.18

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$24.00

Mgn

9.46

Time

30.78

Split

5.21

In Run

8555

Wgt

30.6kg
8
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$8.00

Mgn

11.52

Time

30.91

Split

5.16

In Run

5888

Wgt

35.1kg
R9 AJS CORPORATION HT4 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 8.97
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.47

Split

9.28

In Run

4321

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

2.93

Time

34.65

Split

8.97

In Run

1112

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Leonard Jones
$9.00

Mgn

7.28

Time

34.92

Split

9.34

In Run

5653

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: Michael Carter
$8.00

Mgn

11.09

Time

35.16

Split

9.23

In Run

3445

Wgt

27.3kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$20.00

Mgn

11.68

Time

35.20

Split

9.11

In Run

2234

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$10.00

Mgn

13.15

Time

35.29

Split

9.41

In Run

6566

Wgt

34.3kg
7
6
T: Ian Robinson
$31.00

Mgn

17.82

Time

35.59

Split

9.50

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Yvonne Duncan
$15.00

Mgn

20.88

Time

35.78

Split

9.64

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.5kg
R10 LE PINE FUNERALS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05
1
5
T: Darren Brown
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.00

Mgn

3.17

Time

30.19

Split

5.14

In Run

4333

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.09

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: Clive Mclennan
$31.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

30.36

Split

5.18

In Run

6644

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

30.43

Split

5.26

In Run

8876

Wgt

34.4kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

30.53

Split

5.12

In Run

3567

Wgt

33.5kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

8.76

Time

30.55

Split

5.18

In Run

7455

Wgt

35.1kg
8
8
T: P Love
$24.00

Mgn

11.03

Time

30.69

Split

5.17

In Run

5788

Wgt

37.7kg
R11 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.16

In Run

2222

Wgt

24.5kg
2
3
T: Allan Britton
$5.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

30.52

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$17.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

30.61

Split

5.17

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$15.00

Mgn

3.12

Time

30.68

Split

5.38

In Run

7444

Wgt

34.7kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.69

Split

5.21

In Run

4555

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

30.83

Split

5.25

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Wendy Connell
$11.00

Mgn

5.58

Time

30.83

Split

5.22

In Run

5777

Wgt

30.2kg
Race 1 HAPPY NEW YEAR 725m Handicap $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 4.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Lucy Wires (2) Robert Britton 42.14 0.00 0.00 1111 26.9kg Flying Penske OKGO BOX TO WIRE

$1.00

2 8 MIMICKING (8) Robert Britton 42.70 8.96 0.00 4442 32.4kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK

$13.00

3 3 Cheetah Zorro (3) Robert Britton 42.84 11.19 0.00 2223 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz FALLEN ZORRO

$8.00

4 6 SLIPAWAY MAVIS (6) E Sladdin 42.86 11.42 0.00 6665 30.3kg Mogambo STRESS PRINCESS

$14.00

5 7 BORIS SENT ME (7) James Shaw 42.86 11.47 0.00 5554 36.2kg Westmead Hawk LET IT SNOW

$31.00

6 1 STEVE ALLEN (1) Andrea Dailly 42.94 12.73 0.00 7777 31.0kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE

$5.00

7 4 Alpe D'huez (4) K Bravo 43.20 16.92 0.00 3336 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE

$5.00

Race 2 AJS CORPORATION HT1 600m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Liara Allen (7) Steven Collins 34.59 0.00 9.15 1111 27.5kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$2.00

2 3 LETHAL THREE (3) K Bravo 34.73 2.11 9.32 6554 29.5kg Velocette FLUSHED

$7.00

3 6 MECHATRONIC (6) Leonard Jones 34.75 2.50 9.26 3333 34.1kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$16.00

4 1 LUKEY DEEZ (1) Michael Carter 34.77 2.82 9.16 2222 30.5kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$3.00

5 4 CZAR (4) Robert Britton 34.88 4.58 9.30 4445 34.9kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK

$4.00

6 8 Fantasizzing (8) Neville King 35.09 7.79 9.39 7666 30.9kg Premier Fantasy CAN TANGO

$50.00

7 2 Crackerjack Babe (2) Peter Hunt 35.46 13.77 9.31 5777 28.6kg Cosmic Chief Makayla's Hope

$9.00

Race 3 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DELTA BOLT (5) K Bravo 30.07 0.00 5.10 1111 30.1kg Velocette FLUSHED

$4.00

2 10 VELOSO (4) Tina Womann 30.24 2.80 5.25 2222 26.8kg Brett Lee TRICKY SHELLEY

$33.00

3 8 DESIRE SMURFETTE (8) K Karamatic 30.56 7.77 5.28 3333 24.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Mach Ten

$27.00

4 1 HUMPHREY BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.85 12.46 5.36 8444 35.2kg Bartrim Bale PINDARI BALE

$2.00

5 7 EL ROSCOE (7) Melissa Karamatic 31.26 18.98 5.32 6555 34.4kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA

$31.00

6 3 VIVO BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 31.42 21.50 5.33 7766 33.6kg METICULOUS QUESTA BALE

$12.00

7 2 DYNA YARDIN (2) Andrea Dailly 31.99 30.53 5.31 5677 31.5kg Lonesome Cry BORA BALE

$3.00

8 6 PIFFIN' YONNIES (6) Robert Britton 32.12 32.58 5.29 4888 30.2kg Vapour Whirl MOLLY'S GOLD

$16.00

Race 4 AJS CORPORATION HT2 600m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 8.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CLASSY HAZE (8) Jason Thompson 34.50 0.00 8.98 2221 31.3kg Elite And Classy Bamquin Haze

$2.00

2 5 SMART MAXWELL (5) Leonard Jones 34.63 2.12 8.95 1112 34.2kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$20.00

3 3 BLACK DEAUVILLE (3) Lauren Gorman 34.86 5.75 9.38 6754 31.1kg Velocette LARJULEMI

$38.00

4 1 BLACK VEIL (1) Robert Britton 35.02 8.25 9.23 4445 27.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BLACK CAVIAR

$10.00

5 4 Marley Girl (4) Wayne Wrout 35.03 8.36 8.98 3333 27.9kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$6.00

6 7 DREAM IT (7) Brooke Ennis 35.11 9.66 9.36 5566 36.1kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE

$2.00

7 6 SUPERSONIC HAWK (6) Jeffrey Britton 35.58 17.19 9.50 7677 33.3kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$14.00

8 2 ZONTEA (2) Neville King 35.77 20.09 9.53 8888 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC

$43.00

Race 5 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COSMIC STATION (5) Darren Brown 30.24 0.00 5.04 1111 31.2kg Cosmic Chief Pearl Napoleon

$5.00

2 2 GIMME FUEL (2) K Bravo 30.28 0.55 5.22 4332 34.4kg Dyna Lachlan RUNWAY MODEL

$2.00

3 1 SHE'S OUR CHLOE (1) Robert Britton 30.49 3.87 5.19 2223 27.5kg EYE MURUNNA She's Our Jewel

$9.00

4 3 Orthia Bale (3) Jenny Hunt 30.66 6.66 5.23 5644 29.9kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale

$15.00

5 8 MENACE BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.85 9.66 5.34 7455 35.4kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$36.00

6 9 RUGER BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.92 10.76 5.39 8777 36.1kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$29.00

7 7 OMAR GEE (7) Michael Carter 31.03 12.53 5.26 6566 31.6kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER

$5.00

8 4 Collin Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 31.06 12.98 5.21 3888 26.2kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$11.00

Race 6 SKY RACING 525m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 4.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Black Magic Opal (1) Jason Thompson 29.73 0.00 4.92 1111 32.0kg Magic Sprite AWESOME OPAL

$1.00

2 2 Dyna Suzie (2) Steven Collins 30.41 10.80 5.18 2333 27.3kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$24.00

3 8 Cairnlea Ellie (8) Robert Britton 30.42 10.90 5.25 4222 30.1kg Mogambo DELLA BALE

$7.00

4 3 NOCKABOUT AUSSIE (3) Peter Akathiotis 30.46 11.55 5.21 3444 34.5kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY

$12.00

5 5 YABBA DABBA DEE (5) Darren Irby 30.59 13.58 5.36 5555 32.7kg PATH TO POWER MISSILE ALERT

$25.00

6 6 Born Lightning (6) Robert Britton 30.63 14.23 5.42 6666 28.3kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS

$42.00

Race 7 AJS CORPORATION HT3 600m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1237.5 - $1237.5 Splits: 8.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 My Bro Fabio (6) Brooke Ennis 34.40 0.00 9.13 4311 36.5kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$2.00

2 1 MAHOGANY SPIRIT (1) Brian Haintz 34.78 5.96 8.94 1122 27.2kg Surf Lorian RICH MAHOGANY

$12.00

2 3 Immy Rose (3) Nathan Rooney 34.78 5.96 9.00 2233 26.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SKYE SURFER

$4.00

4 5 Quell Bale (5) Steven Collins 35.23 13.14 9.35 6554 28.7kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$10.00

5 7 Why Not Heather (7) Scott Manning 35.32 14.60 9.12 3445 30.8kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY

$15.00

6 4 NEW TIBUR (4) Robert Britton 35.33 14.68 9.32 5666 31.9kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS

$4.00

7 2 WENT WOOSHKA (2) Tina Womann 35.43 16.26 9.43 7777 34.9kg Where's Pedro LEPRECHAUN FLEE

$31.00

Race 8 AJS CORPORATION SILVER CHIEF FINAL 525m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $30000 - $15000 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Ollie Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 30.19 0.00 5.08 1111 31.5kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$6.00

2 1 KID MAXIMUS (1) Peter Akathiotis 30.33 2.26 5.08 2222 32.5kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE

$15.00

3 7 TOP INNINGS (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.52 5.26 5.11 3344 32.9kg High Earner RICKY'S ANGEL

$3.00

4 5 EMPIRE ALLEN (5) Andrea Dailly 30.59 6.34 5.13 4433 33.2kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$15.00

5 3 DEADLY VANE (3) Joe Borg 30.70 8.09 5.17 6666 33.2kg Vee Man Vane Surfing Idol

$3.00

6 2 RIDE THE RAILS (2) Darren Brown 30.70 8.20 5.18 7777 33.3kg Cosmic Chief Pearl Napoleon

$4.00

7 6 BECKENBAUER (6) Darren Mcdonald 30.78 9.46 5.21 8555 30.6kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD

$24.00

8 4 VEETEE TURBO (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.91 11.52 5.16 5888 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz KATIE'S TEARS

$8.00

Race 9 AJS CORPORATION HT4 600m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 8.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HAILSTORM BILLY (4) Angela Langton 34.47 0.00 9.28 4321 33.5kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$2.00

2 5 MEPUNGA FEARON (5) Jeffrey Britton 34.65 2.93 8.97 1112 30.8kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY

$3.00

3 2 ECHELONIC ACTION (2) Leonard Jones 34.92 7.28 9.34 5653 34.8kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$9.00

4 8 Speed Lane (8) Michael Carter 35.16 11.09 9.23 3445 27.3kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$8.00

5 1 YOUNG GUNNER (1) Robert Britton 35.20 11.68 9.11 2234 27.1kg Bombastic Shiraz OXLEY MAGIC

$20.00

6 7 REBELATION (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 35.29 13.15 9.41 6566 34.3kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$10.00

7 6 PYRENEES GRAND (6) Ian Robinson 35.59 17.82 9.50 7777 32.5kg ASTON GALILEE PROVEN SIENNA

$31.00

8 3 Itz Bath Time (3) Yvonne Duncan 35.78 20.88 9.64 8888 27.5kg BO FRAZIER HARRY'S ABBY

$15.00

Race 10 LE PINE FUNERALS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NATIONAL TIME (5) Darren Brown 29.99 0.00 5.05 1111 34.5kg Elite State ENCAMPBELL

$6.00

2 2 Midnight Scandal (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.19 3.17 5.14 4333 26.9kg Where's Pedro MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$11.00

3 3 FORT ALLEN (3) Andrea Dailly 30.34 5.50 5.09 2222 34.0kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$3.00

4 6 ORARA GEORGE (6) Clive Mclennan 30.36 5.76 5.18 6644 32.2kg Collision SWEET ELITE

$31.00

5 7 ALLEN HODNEY (7) Jenny Hunt 30.43 6.93 5.26 8876 34.4kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE

$4.00

6 4 ZAMBORA MAGIC (4) Robert Britton 30.53 8.46 5.12 3567 33.5kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS

$9.00

7 1 DYNA DEEKSEY (1) Andrea Dailly 30.55 8.76 5.18 7455 35.1kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE

$3.00

8 8 LUCIFER'S FURY (8) P Love 30.69 11.03 5.17 5788 37.7kg Knocka Norris PATH TO PROFIT

$24.00

Race 11 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 USAGI BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.48 0.00 5.16 2222 24.5kg METICULOUS QUESTA BALE

$5.00

2 3 EVANESCENT (3) Allan Britton 30.52 0.60 5.09 1111 28.9kg Go Wild Teddy CASEY'S ANGEL

$5.00

3 8 ALLEN ODIN (8) Steven Collins 30.61 2.09 5.17 3333 30.4kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$17.00

4 6 SQUALL BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.68 3.12 5.38 7444 34.7kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$15.00

5 2 DYNA PAUL (2) Andrea Dailly 30.69 3.30 5.21 4555 33.5kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$6.00

6 4 LUNAR TOM (4) Andrea Dailly 30.83 5.53 5.25 6666 31.6kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE

$2.00

7 7 KOOPER'S CROWN (7) Wendy Connell 30.83 5.58 5.22 5777 30.2kg Fear Zafonic KOOPERS FOUR

$11.00