The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 11th of January 2014
R1 SEALEY'S BUX (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.15
1
1
T: Sheree Hopkins
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Scott Manning
$10.00

Mgn

4.55

Time

30.72

Split

5.31

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Tina Womann
$12.00

Mgn

4.93

Time

30.75

Split

5.15

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Darren Fisher
$7.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

30.90

Split

5.38

In Run

8444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$36.00

Mgn

8.14

Time

30.95

Split

5.37

In Run

7555

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Steven Collins
$22.00

Mgn

13.65

Time

31.30

Split

5.33

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Kathleen Scott
$1.00

Mgn

22.07

Time

31.83

Split

5.32

In Run

5777

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
6
T: Tina Womann
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.31

In Run

3888

Wgt

29.9kg
R2 MACCA'S LAST HURRAH (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.14
1
5
T: Simone Fisher
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: Darren Fisher
$5.00

Mgn

0.19

Time

30.42

Split

5.24

In Run

7644

Wgt

36.2kg
3
9
T: Ann Lawson
$12.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

30.43

Split

5.20

In Run

4333

Wgt

38.1kg
4
1
T: Brenda Kinder
$4.00

Mgn

2.11

Time

30.54

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Darren Fisher
$6.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

30.81

Split

5.25

In Run

8866

Wgt

35.3kg
6
8
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

30.87

Split

5.21

In Run

5755

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Melissa Karamatic
$18.00

Mgn

11.68

Time

31.14

Split

5.24

In Run

6477

Wgt

33.9kg
8
4
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

12.63

Time

31.20

Split

5.17

In Run

3588

Wgt

30.6kg
R3 PETE'S BUX (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.10
1
1
T: Janet Cottrell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.88

Split

9.24

In Run

2221

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: James Shaw
$4.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

34.88

Split

9.36

In Run

3332

Wgt

36.1kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$10.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

35.02

Split

9.10

In Run

1113

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Brian Haintz
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.15

Split

9.54

In Run

6444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: John Galea
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

35.16

Split

9.61

In Run

7755

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Leonard Jones
$7.00

Mgn

6.22

Time

35.27

Split

9.67

In Run

8876

Wgt

34.7kg
7
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$16.00

Mgn

8.53

Time

35.42

Split

9.45

In Run

5567

Wgt

34.9kg
8
4
T: Robert Tartaglia
$10.00

Mgn

12.28

Time

35.65

Split

9.44

In Run

4688

Wgt

31.8kg
R4 SKY RACING FINAL (725m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 4.99
1
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.04

Split

5.19

In Run

6621

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Robert Conway
$5.00

Mgn

5.28

Time

43.37

Split

5.11

In Run

4533

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: Peter Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

43.38

Split

5.13

In Run

5312

Wgt

35.9kg
4
4
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$4.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

43.41

Split

5.26

In Run

7755

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$26.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

43.65

Split

4.99

In Run

1144

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Vincent Borg
$3.00

Mgn

11.44

Time

43.76

Split

5.05

In Run

3466

Wgt

26.5kg
7
8
T: Leslie Hughes
$16.00

Mgn

12.39

Time

43.82

Split

5.26

In Run

8877

Wgt

32.6kg
8
3
T: Lesley Green
$9.00

Mgn

25.76

Time

44.66

Split

5.05

In Run

2288

Wgt

27.2kg
R5 HUDSON PACIFIC (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.07
1
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.07

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$21.00

Mgn

2.12

Time

30.15

Split

5.07

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.19

Split

5.15

In Run

5333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: J Briffa
$5.00

Mgn

8.19

Time

30.53

Split

5.37

In Run

8855

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

9.41

Time

30.61

Split

5.27

In Run

7644

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

11.17

Time

30.72

Split

5.21

In Run

6766

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Ian Vigor
$32.00

Mgn

14.07

Time

30.90

Split

5.13

In Run

3477

Wgt

31.4kg
8
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

14.12

Time

30.90

Split

5.13

In Run

4588

Wgt

29.4kg
R6 TAB REWARDS FINAL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 8.94
1
1
T: K Bravo
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.42

Split

8.94

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

2.17

Time

34.56

Split

9.26

In Run

6643

Wgt

36.6kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

34.56

Split

8.95

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Leonard Jones
$28.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

34.66

Split

9.03

In Run

3334

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

3.76

Time

34.66

Split

9.04

In Run

4455

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

5.88

Time

34.79

Split

9.13

In Run

5566

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Angela Langton
$6.00

Mgn

6.53

Time

34.84

Split

9.48

In Run

8877

Wgt

33.5kg
8
4
T: Nathan Rooney
$21.00

Mgn

12.85

Time

35.23

Split

9.38

In Run

7788

Wgt

26.6kg
R7 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.06
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
5
T: Paul Anderton
$2.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

30.09

Split

5.17

In Run

3332

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

1.87

Time

30.18

Split

5.17

In Run

2223

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$15.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.52

Split

5.20

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.54

Split

5.27

In Run

7755

Wgt

35.1kg
6
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$12.00

Mgn

8.42

Time

30.59

Split

5.22

In Run

5666

Wgt

25.8kg
7
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

12.92

Time

30.87

Split

5.25

In Run

6577

Wgt

30.2kg
8
3
T: Tina Womann
$15.00

Mgn

19.47

Time

31.29

Split

5.28

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.6kg
R8 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.04
1
6
T: Barry Moloney
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.08

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

30.28

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: David Crawford
$6.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

30.37

Split

5.19

In Run

4433

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Lauren Gorman
$5.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

30.43

Split

5.21

In Run

5754

Wgt

37.0kg
5
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

30.54

Split

5.21

In Run

6566

Wgt

36.8kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.56

Split

5.15

In Run

3345

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Steven Collins
$22.00

Mgn

12.76

Time

30.88

Split

5.23

In Run

7677

Wgt

27.3kg
8
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$17.00

Mgn

15.11

Time

31.03

Split

5.34

In Run

8888

Wgt

40.7kg
R9 MACRO MEATS (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.05
1
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.72

Split

9.28

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

0.90

Time

34.78

Split

9.19

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

34.82

Split

9.06

In Run

2211

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Leonard Jones
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.88

Split

9.05

In Run

1122

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

34.91

Split

9.52

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.9kg
6
9
T: Scott Manning
$32.00

Mgn

9.14

Time

35.30

Split

9.58

In Run

7666

Wgt

29.6kg
7
7
T: Lauren Gorman
$24.00

Mgn

9.69

Time

35.33

Split

9.71

In Run

8887

Wgt

31.3kg
8
3
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$18.00

Mgn

11.53

Time

35.45

Split

9.42

In Run

5778

Wgt

30.5kg
R10 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09
1
3
T: Steven Collins
$24.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.28

In Run

7221

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.15

In Run

4632

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

3.76

Time

30.73

Split

5.12

In Run

2364

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Lauren Gorman
$4.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.74

Split

5.09

In Run

1113

Wgt

33.8kg
5
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

7.09

Time

30.94

Split

5.33

In Run

8876

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Darren Fisher
$26.00

Mgn

8.73

Time

31.05

Split

5.22

In Run

6755

Wgt

37.0kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

11.12

Time

31.20

Split

5.20

In Run

5447

Wgt

30.3kg
8
4
T: Robert Britton
$12.00

Mgn

12.14

Time

31.26

Split

5.12

In Run

3588

Wgt

24.7kg
R11 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11
1
8
T: Paul Anderton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
3
T: Clive Mclennan
$17.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

30.61

Split

5.15

In Run

2332

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Frank Hand
$5.00

Mgn

10.12

Time

30.78

Split

5.32

In Run

7444

Wgt

32.1kg
4
10
T: Sheree Hopkins
$20.00

Mgn

10.12

Time

30.78

Split

5.25

In Run

4223

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

10.88

Time

30.83

Split

5.29

In Run

5555

Wgt

34.3kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

12.14

Time

30.91

Split

5.39

In Run

8677

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Allan Britton
$11.00

Mgn

12.88

Time

30.96

Split

5.22

In Run

3766

Wgt

28.8kg
8
7
T: Wayne Wrout
$5.00

Mgn

14.58

Time

31.06

Split

5.31

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.7kg
Race 1 SEALEY'S BUX 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 All Sky Girl (1) Sheree Hopkins 30.44 0.00 5.15 1111 27.0kg Global Warming SHIRLEY FIELDS

$12.00

2 8 Why Not Heather (8) Scott Manning 30.72 4.55 5.31 4333 31.2kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY

$10.00

3 7 MISS HOT VEGAS (7) Tina Womann 30.75 4.93 5.15 2222 27.1kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN

$12.00

4 3 TRULY LOYAL (3) Darren Fisher 30.90 7.31 5.38 8444 32.5kg Collision TAPALYN

$7.00

5 4 Midnight Maneuva (4) Brenda Kinder 30.95 8.14 5.37 7555 27.0kg Where's Pedro MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$36.00

6 5 SUSHI BALE (5) Steven Collins 31.30 13.65 5.33 6666 28.7kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE

$22.00

7 2 STEALTHY DANCER (2) Kathleen Scott 31.83 22.07 5.32 5777 32.4kg Where's Pedro Daintree Jewel

$1.00

DNF 6 FRANCESCO (6) Tina Womann 0.00 0.00 5.31 3888 29.9kg Brett Lee TRICKY SHELLEY

$17.00

Race 2 MACCA'S LAST HURRAH 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STUTTER (5) Simone Fisher 30.41 0.00 5.14 2222 27.8kg Where's Pedro MISS MERLOT

$19.00

2 6 MOONHAZE (6) Darren Fisher 30.42 0.19 5.24 7644 36.2kg Velocette OXLEY SPIRIT

$5.00

3 9 LA DUKE (3) Ann Lawson 30.43 0.44 5.20 4333 38.1kg Velocette GIAN GOLD

$12.00

4 1 Midnight Rumour (1) Brenda Kinder 30.54 2.11 5.14 1111 29.2kg Where's Pedro MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$4.00

5 7 VENENO (7) Darren Fisher 30.81 6.44 5.25 8866 35.3kg Velocette OXLEY SPIRIT

$6.00

6 8 ALLEN NEMO (8) Steven Collins 30.87 7.36 5.21 5755 31.6kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$3.00

7 2 EL ROSCOE (2) Melissa Karamatic 31.14 11.68 5.24 6477 33.9kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA

$18.00

8 4 ALLEN ODIN (4) Steven Collins 31.20 12.63 5.17 3588 30.6kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$7.00

Race 3 PETE'S BUX 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ERAPTOR (1) Janet Cottrell 34.88 0.00 9.24 2221 33.6kg Where's Pedro DOLLS HOUSE

$3.00

2 2 BORIS SENT ME (2) James Shaw 34.88 0.11 9.36 3332 36.1kg Westmead Hawk LET IT SNOW

$4.00

3 8 YOUNG GUNNER (8) Robert Britton 35.02 2.26 9.10 1113 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz OXLEY MAGIC

$10.00

4 7 MAHOGANY SPIRIT (7) Brian Haintz 35.15 4.25 9.54 6444 27.2kg Surf Lorian RICH MAHOGANY

$5.00

5 5 Sisco Rage (5) John Galea 35.16 4.50 9.61 7755 30.2kg High Earner Sisco Power

$5.00

6 3 ECHELONIC ACTION (3) Leonard Jones 35.27 6.22 9.67 8876 34.7kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$7.00

7 6 IRON FERRARI (6) Michael Chilcott 35.42 8.53 9.45 5567 34.9kg Velocette HOLLY LULU

$16.00

8 4 FAMILY INTEREST (4) Robert Tartaglia 35.65 12.28 9.44 4688 31.8kg Vapour Whirl STARLIGHT CHLOE

$10.00

Race 4 SKY RACING FINAL 725m Grade 5 Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 4.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Jemima Allen (7) Jenny Hunt 43.04 0.00 5.19 6621 28.0kg Velocette OLIVIA ALLEN

$7.00

2 1 DARBAIN DASHER (1) Robert Conway 43.37 5.28 5.11 4533 29.5kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$5.00

3 6 OZZY BALE (6) Peter Hunt 43.38 5.34 5.13 5312 35.9kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$5.00

4 4 LITES AND SIRENS (4) Benjamin Divirgilio 43.41 5.79 5.26 7755 29.2kg Velocette SUSAN PENMAN

$4.00

5 2 ROBUSTO (2) Michael Chilcott 43.65 9.71 4.99 1144 27.2kg Velocette HOLLY LULU

$26.00

6 5 Rockin' Josie (5) Vincent Borg 43.76 11.44 5.05 3466 26.5kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL

$3.00

7 8 SWANSEA SANDS (8) Leslie Hughes 43.82 12.39 5.26 8877 32.6kg Collision INDIANA WATERS

$16.00

8 3 Shoe Laces Lady (3) Lesley Green 44.66 25.76 5.05 2288 27.2kg Cool Effort THING ONA STRING

$9.00

Race 5 HUDSON PACIFIC 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Tam's Wish (5) Michael Chilcott 30.01 0.00 5.07 2111 29.2kg Where's Pedro MISS MERLOT

$3.00

2 6 SHE'S OUR CHLOE (6) Robert Britton 30.15 2.12 5.07 1222 27.5kg EYE MURUNNA She's Our Jewel

$21.00

3 1 TIC TAC THOMAS (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.19 2.75 5.15 5333 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble RICKY'S ANGEL

$3.00

4 2 ROCK DOMINATION (2) J Briffa 30.53 8.19 5.37 8855 32.8kg Knocka Norris DANCER MONELLI

$5.00

5 3 FLYING BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.61 9.41 5.27 7644 33.8kg Jarvis Bale JASMINE BALE

$13.00

6 8 EYE SMITH (8) Jenny Hunt 30.72 11.17 5.21 6766 32.3kg Velocette Scrappy Coco

$7.00

7 7 HE WENT OFF (7) Ian Vigor 30.90 14.07 5.13 3477 31.4kg Brett Lee SPIRAL SIYAN

$32.00

8 4 COSMIC WISE (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.90 14.12 5.13 4588 29.4kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$6.00

Race 6 TAB REWARDS FINAL 600m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 8.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LETHAL THREE (1) K Bravo 34.42 0.00 8.94 1111 29.5kg Velocette FLUSHED

$5.00

2 3 My Bro Fabio (3) Brooke Ennis 34.56 2.17 9.26 6643 36.6kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$3.00

3 6 MEPUNGA FEARON (6) Jeffrey Britton 34.56 2.19 8.95 2222 30.8kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY

$10.00

4 5 SMART MAXWELL (5) Leonard Jones 34.66 3.75 9.03 3334 34.2kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$28.00

5 7 Liara Allen (7) Steven Collins 34.66 3.76 9.04 4455 27.8kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$9.00

6 8 CLASSY HAZE (8) Jason Thompson 34.79 5.88 9.13 5566 31.2kg Elite And Classy Bamquin Haze

$3.00

7 2 HAILSTORM BILLY (2) Angela Langton 34.84 6.53 9.48 8877 33.5kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$6.00

8 4 Immy Rose (4) Nathan Rooney 35.23 12.85 9.38 7788 26.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SKYE SURFER

$21.00

Race 7 AJS CORPORATION 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Collin Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 30.06 0.00 5.06 1111 26.1kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$12.00

2 5 KEEP CALM (5) Paul Anderton 30.09 0.44 5.17 3332 31.3kg El Grand Senor KEEP COOL

$2.00

3 1 ALLEN ERYK (1) Andrea Dailly 30.18 1.87 5.17 2223 30.8kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$3.00

4 6 Orthia Bale (6) Jenny Hunt 30.52 7.30 5.20 4444 29.7kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale

$15.00

5 8 DYNA DEEKSEY (8) Andrea Dailly 30.54 7.61 5.27 7755 35.1kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE

$13.00

6 7 Rinoa Bale (7) Jenny Hunt 30.59 8.42 5.22 5666 25.8kg Hallucinate AMELIA BALE

$12.00

7 2 WISE PEEJAY (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.87 12.92 5.25 6577 30.2kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$7.00

8 3 RED HOT MILLIONS (3) Tina Womann 31.29 19.47 5.28 8888 33.6kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN

$15.00

Race 8 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Marcus Joe (6) Barry Moloney 30.07 0.00 5.08 2222 32.7kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$3.00

2 4 Cairnlea Ellie (4) Robert Britton 30.28 3.33 5.04 1111 30.1kg Mogambo DELLA BALE

$5.00

3 5 CRAWF'S BREAD (5) David Crawford 30.37 4.69 5.19 4433 33.8kg Where's Pedro TEKKI

$6.00

4 3 DAINTREE EMPEROR (3) Lauren Gorman 30.43 5.73 5.21 5754 37.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$5.00

5 2 NOBLE BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 30.54 7.47 5.21 6566 36.8kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale

$7.00

6 1 Fadila Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 30.56 7.79 5.15 3345 26.1kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$10.00

7 7 Dyna Suzie (7) Steven Collins 30.88 12.76 5.23 7677 27.3kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$22.00

8 8 ALLEN TEEBONE (8) Jenny Hunt 31.03 15.11 5.34 8888 40.7kg Surf Lorian Kingston Bale

$17.00

Race 9 MACRO MEATS 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Maddison Dee (1) Michael Chilcott 34.72 0.00 9.28 4444 28.1kg El Galo OH BEHAVE

$5.00

2 8 NEW TIBUR (8) Robert Britton 34.78 0.90 9.19 3333 31.7kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS

$9.00

3 6 OZZIE BULLET (6) Jeffrey Britton 34.82 1.60 9.06 2211 32.3kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$2.00

4 5 MECHATRONIC (5) Leonard Jones 34.88 2.50 9.05 1122 33.8kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$7.00

5 4 CZAR (4) Robert Britton 34.91 2.90 9.52 6555 34.9kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK

$5.00

6 9 WHY NOT MAGGIE (2) Scott Manning 35.30 9.14 9.58 7666 29.6kg Shanlyn Prince WHY NOT MOLLY

$32.00

7 7 BLACK DEAUVILLE (7) Lauren Gorman 35.33 9.69 9.71 8887 31.3kg Velocette LARJULEMI

$24.00

8 3 Destini Gold (3) Emilio Rinaldi 35.45 11.53 9.42 5778 30.5kg Velocette GREYS DESTINY

$18.00

Race 10 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SQUALL BALE (3) Steven Collins 30.50 0.00 5.28 7221 34.7kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$24.00

2 8 LUNAR TOM (8) Andrea Dailly 30.59 1.50 5.15 4632 31.4kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE

$3.00

3 1 TICK BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 30.73 3.76 5.12 2364 34.2kg Jarvis Bale BENDEN FLEX

$4.00

4 2 PURE GRAND SENOR (2) Lauren Gorman 30.74 3.80 5.09 1113 33.8kg El Grand Senor Pure Peaches

$4.00

5 10 YELENA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.94 7.09 5.33 8876 26.8kg METICULOUS QUESTA BALE

$12.00

6 7 KALAMAZOO (7) Darren Fisher 31.05 8.73 5.22 6755 37.0kg Premier Fantasy TOKEN WHIZ

$26.00

7 5 ALLEN ZENTAX (5) Andrea Dailly 31.20 11.12 5.20 5447 30.3kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$6.00

8 4 Lady Goldenpaw (4) Robert Britton 31.26 12.14 5.12 3588 24.7kg High Earner DOLL'S SCHOONER

$12.00

Race 11 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Veetee Express (8) Paul Anderton 30.14 0.00 5.11 1111 26.6kg Black Enforcer KEEP COOL

$3.00

2 3 ORARA GEORGE (3) Clive Mclennan 30.61 7.36 5.15 2332 32.2kg Collision SWEET ELITE

$17.00

3 2 PROCEED (2) Frank Hand 30.78 10.12 5.32 7444 32.1kg Bit Chili PALE HORIZON

$5.00

4 10 CUSSLER (1) Sheree Hopkins 30.78 10.12 5.25 4223 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Pipe Dreams

$20.00

5 4 ALLEN HODNEY (4) Jenny Hunt 30.83 10.88 5.29 5555 34.3kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE

$5.00

6 5 WATTA GOOD DEE (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.91 12.14 5.39 8677 27.5kg Collision Rhythm And Beat

$4.00

7 6 EVANESCENT (6) Allan Britton 30.96 12.88 5.22 3766 28.8kg Go Wild Teddy CASEY'S ANGEL

$11.00

8 7 Marley Girl (7) Wayne Wrout 31.06 14.58 5.31 6888 27.7kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$5.00