The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 18th of January 2014
R1 PRAG RYAN BUCKS PARTY HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.12

In Run

2211

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Kevin Eyles
$8.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

30.47

Split

5.08

In Run

1122

Wgt

26.1kg
3
2
T: Leonard Jones
$10.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

30.76

Split

5.19

In Run

3877

Wgt

34.7kg
4
1
T: Clive Mclennan
$17.00

Mgn

10.20

Time

30.79

Split

5.21

In Run

6333

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

10.58

Time

30.81

Split

5.19

In Run

4666

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

30.84

Split

5.29

In Run

7454

Wgt

31.4kg
7
7
T: Steven Collins
$23.00

Mgn

11.30

Time

30.86

Split

5.21

In Run

5545

Wgt

30.6kg
8
4
T: Peter Reivers
$13.00

Mgn

15.85

Time

31.14

Split

5.30

In Run

8788

Wgt

29.0kg
R2 BACCHUS MARSH BOWLS CLUB HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.16
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

30.78

Split

5.23

In Run

6233

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Donna Dean
$23.00

Mgn

9.38

Time

30.84

Split

5.37

In Run

8322

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Leonard Jones
$10.00

Mgn

9.42

Time

30.84

Split

5.22

In Run

5544

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

12.85

Time

31.06

Split

5.18

In Run

3455

Wgt

33.2kg
6
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$5.00

Mgn

14.98

Time

31.19

Split

5.16

In Run

2666

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$18.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.19

Split

5.19

In Run

4887

Wgt

26.9kg
8
3
T: Deborah Barron
$40.00

Mgn

16.03

Time

31.26

Split

5.24

In Run

7778

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 TAB REWARDS (1-4 WINS) FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.14
1
4
T: Richard Gray
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

4.11

Time

30.63

Split

5.22

In Run

3333

Wgt

36.0kg
3
3
T: Peter Franklin
$4.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

30.68

Split

5.34

In Run

8555

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Wendy Duve
$19.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.73

Split

5.21

In Run

2222

Wgt

37.5kg
5
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

6.06

Time

30.75

Split

5.34

In Run

7444

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Tracey Salter
$25.00

Mgn

14.88

Time

31.31

Split

5.23

In Run

5666

Wgt

30.5kg
7
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$8.00

Mgn

25.57

Time

31.98

Split

5.24

In Run

6777

Wgt

37.6kg
8
7
T: T O'Donovan
$9.00

Mgn

30.95

Time

32.32

Split

5.22

In Run

4888

Wgt

32.2kg
R4 JD & WIGAM WARRIORS DARTS HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.14
1
2
T: Tina Womann
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.15

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Michael Carter
$3.00

Mgn

3.98

Time

30.36

Split

5.18

In Run

5222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

30.37

Split

5.17

In Run

3443

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

30.74

Split

5.24

In Run

7334

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$15.00

Mgn

13.79

Time

30.98

Split

5.17

In Run

4677

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$7.00

Mgn

17.15

Time

31.19

Split

5.19

In Run

6755

Wgt

35.5kg
7
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$30.00

Mgn

18.69

Time

31.29

Split

5.14

In Run

1566

Wgt

29.2kg
R5 MATTHEW HENDERSON FAREWELL HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Peter Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

30.24

Split

5.13

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Peter Akathiotis
$12.00

Mgn

10.77

Time

30.67

Split

5.33

In Run

7755

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

12.73

Time

30.79

Split

5.24

In Run

5544

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: J Mccoll
$8.00

Mgn

12.76

Time

30.79

Split

5.12

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Steven Collins
$19.00

Mgn

14.52

Time

30.90

Split

5.28

In Run

6666

Wgt

35.4kg
7
4
T: Darren Irby
$25.00

Mgn

17.66

Time

31.10

Split

5.17

In Run

4477

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$43.00

Mgn

20.76

Time

31.29

Split

5.36

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.4kg
R6 JONESY'S DAIRY FRESH (600m)
Place
Special Event - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 8.92
1
3
T: Glenn Dainton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.29

Split

8.92

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

2.17

Time

34.42

Split

9.20

In Run

3332

Wgt

36.4kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

34.61

Split

9.01

In Run

2223

Wgt

34.7kg
4
7
T: K Bravo
$9.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

34.62

Split

9.36

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: K Bravo
$13.00

Mgn

8.63

Time

34.83

Split

9.51

In Run

6555

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$15.00

Mgn

8.66

Time

34.83

Split

9.58

In Run

7766

Wgt

34.6kg
7
9
T: Natalie Perkins
$47.00

Mgn

19.82

Time

35.53

Split

9.48

In Run

5677

Wgt

30.5kg
R7 SKY RACING (GEL TO MEA) FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.05
1
3
T: Bradley Keel
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$21.00

Mgn

2.63

Time

30.45

Split

5.30

In Run

4553

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Paul Anderton
$4.00

Mgn

2.68

Time

30.46

Split

5.11

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

5.46

Time

30.63

Split

5.30

In Run

3335

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$29.00

Mgn

5.98

Time

30.67

Split

5.31

In Run

5444

Wgt

34.2kg
6
2
T: Brianna Bunworth
$13.00

Mgn

7.39

Time

30.75

Split

5.40

In Run

8666

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

17.96

Time

31.42

Split

5.34

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.7kg
DNF
5
T: John Delaroche
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.40

In Run

7888

Wgt

35.3kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.08
1
1
T: Michael Carter
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.42

Split

5.16

In Run

4442

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$23.00

Mgn

10.95

Time

30.62

Split

5.11

In Run

3223

Wgt

34.8kg
4
6
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$19.00

Mgn

12.76

Time

30.73

Split

5.27

In Run

7665

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$24.00

Mgn

13.38

Time

30.77

Split

5.18

In Run

5334

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Peter Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.30

In Run

8776

Wgt

32.7kg
7
10
T: Patrick Burley
$35.00

Mgn

15.34

Time

30.90

Split

5.24

In Run

6557

Wgt

32.1kg
8
3
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

20.07

Time

31.20

Split

5.08

In Run

2888

Wgt

30.1kg
R9 AJS CORPORATION HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.14
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.14

In Run

2111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

12.68

Time

30.72

Split

5.26

In Run

6332

Wgt

35.0kg
3
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

13.69

Time

30.79

Split

5.18

In Run

3444

Wgt

29.6kg
4
1
T: Ann Lawson
$19.00

Mgn

14.65

Time

30.85

Split

5.36

In Run

8555

Wgt

38.1kg
5
5
T: Tina Womann
$22.00

Mgn

16.53

Time

30.96

Split

5.14

In Run

1223

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$23.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.22

In Run

4777

Wgt

25.1kg
7
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$21.00

Mgn

20.44

Time

31.21

Split

5.31

In Run

7666

Wgt

29.2kg
8
3
T: Lauren Gorman
$6.00

Mgn

27.71

Time

31.67

Split

5.23

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.8kg
R10 TOPCAT VIDEO (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 8.98
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.33

Split

8.98

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
5
T: Michael Carter
$7.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

34.77

Split

9.23

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$47.00

Mgn

12.23

Time

35.11

Split

9.23

In Run

2333

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Peter Hunt
$14.00

Mgn

12.44

Time

35.12

Split

9.44

In Run

7665

Wgt

35.3kg
5
2
T: James Shaw
$27.00

Mgn

13.69

Time

35.20

Split

9.39

In Run

6454

Wgt

35.6kg
6
8
T: E Sladdin
$28.00

Mgn

13.88

Time

35.21

Split

9.75

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.4kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

14.71

Time

35.26

Split

9.33

In Run

5777

Wgt

31.2kg
8
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

15.04

Time

35.28

Split

9.30

In Run

4546

Wgt

30.1kg
R11 DOWNTOWN CLEANING HT6 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10
1
3
T: Paul Anderton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

8.04

Time

30.56

Split

5.23

In Run

6222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Darren Fisher
$6.00

Mgn

12.46

Time

30.83

Split

5.29

In Run

7544

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Neil Bell
$5.00

Mgn

12.63

Time

30.85

Split

5.16

In Run

2455

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: Ian Vigor
$41.00

Mgn

13.06

Time

30.87

Split

5.18

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

16.26

Time

31.07

Split

5.17

In Run

3666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: K Karamatic
$36.00

Mgn

17.55

Time

31.16

Split

5.21

In Run

5777

Wgt

24.6kg
DNF
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.31

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.1kg
R12 LE PINE FUNERALS HT7 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.01
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.01

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

1.68

Time

30.28

Split

5.26

In Run

5433

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Melissa Karamatic
$6.00

Mgn

1.79

Time

30.29

Split

5.19

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Tina Womann
$26.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.60

Split

5.20

In Run

3344

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.40

In Run

8886

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Leonard Jones
$14.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.23

In Run

4677

Wgt

33.8kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.37

In Run

7555

Wgt

34.7kg
8
7
T: Michael Carter
$18.00

Mgn

10.85

Time

30.86

Split

5.32

In Run

6768

Wgt

31.5kg
Race 1 PRAG RYAN BUCKS PARTY HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EASTON BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.15 0.00 5.12 2211 32.1kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$5.00

2 5 Kraken Lass (5) Kevin Eyles 30.47 5.17 5.08 1122 26.1kg Surf Lorian UNO KISSY

$8.00

3 2 ECHELONIC ACTION (2) Leonard Jones 30.76 9.71 5.19 3877 34.7kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$10.00

4 1 ORARA GEORGE (1) Clive Mclennan 30.79 10.20 5.21 6333 32.2kg Collision SWEET ELITE

$17.00

5 6 ROYAL SPRITE (6) Jason Thompson 30.81 10.58 5.19 4666 32.5kg Magic Sprite ELIZABETH ROYAL

$2.00

6 3 LUNAR TOM (3) Andrea Dailly 30.84 10.96 5.29 7454 31.4kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE

$3.00

7 7 ALLEN ODIN (7) Steven Collins 30.86 11.30 5.21 5545 30.6kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$23.00

8 4 LIMBURG LAYNE (4) Peter Reivers 31.14 15.85 5.30 8788 29.0kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS

$13.00

Race 2 BACCHUS MARSH BOWLS CLUB HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JORDAN ALLEN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.25 0.00 5.16 1111 33.5kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$3.00

2 2 LEKTRA HAPPY (2) Andrea Dailly 30.78 8.46 5.23 6233 32.6kg Westmead Hawk MISS FLUFFY

$7.00

3 4 MYSTIC FANCY (4) Donna Dean 30.84 9.38 5.37 8322 34.2kg Mantra Lad FANCY TRACE

$23.00

4 7 SMART MAXWELL (7) Leonard Jones 30.84 9.42 5.22 5544 34.2kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$10.00

5 5 LITTLE REGUS (5) Brooke Ennis 31.06 12.85 5.18 3455 33.2kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL

$3.00

6 1 ROY GALO (1) Stanley Ralph 31.19 14.98 5.16 2666 32.4kg El Galo XANADU DANCER

$5.00

7 6 Dyna Suzie (6) Steven Collins 31.19 15.00 5.19 4887 26.9kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$18.00

8 3 WHO'S TALKING (3) Deborah Barron 31.26 16.03 5.24 7778 31.4kg Talk's Cheap VIVA LA ROSE

$40.00

Race 3 TAB REWARDS (1-4 WINS) FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Athos (4) Richard Gray 30.37 0.00 5.14 1111 34.6kg Windy Millar ALANIS LANE

$7.00

2 6 WARRIOR KING (6) Brooke Ennis 30.63 4.11 5.22 3333 36.0kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$3.00

3 3 Blonde Caviar (3) Peter Franklin 30.68 4.84 5.34 8555 30.1kg Where's Pedro LEMON CRUISER

$4.00

4 1 VEETEE POWER (1) Wendy Duve 30.73 5.60 5.21 2222 37.5kg Bombastic Shiraz KATIE'S TEARS

$19.00

5 5 BECKENBAUER (5) Darren Mcdonald 30.75 6.06 5.34 7444 30.7kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD

$5.00

6 8 MADAM TRUFFLE (8) Tracey Salter 31.31 14.88 5.23 5666 30.5kg Where's Pedro OLD TEARS

$25.00

7 2 LONGFELLA (2) Robert Camilleri 31.98 25.57 5.24 6777 37.6kg Where's Pedro Nimbastic

$8.00

8 7 WEST LAD (7) T O'Donovan 32.32 30.95 5.22 4888 32.2kg Mantra Lad Loretta West

$9.00

Race 4 JD & WIGAM WARRIORS DARTS HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GALAHAD (2) Tina Womann 30.11 0.00 5.15 2111 32.8kg College Causeway Sweet About Me

$5.00

2 3 JACK SILVER (3) Michael Carter 30.36 3.98 5.18 5222 34.8kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER

$3.00

3 6 ALLEN ERYK (6) Andrea Dailly 30.37 4.09 5.17 3443 31.0kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$2.00

4 7 FLYING BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.74 9.90 5.24 7334 33.8kg Jarvis Bale JASMINE BALE

$14.00

5 4 ATRO BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.98 13.79 5.17 4677 29.8kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE

$15.00

6 8 DR. PAULIE (8) Lisa Delbridge 31.19 17.15 5.19 6755 35.5kg Paddy's Flame Sheoak Greta

$7.00

7 5 RAPIDDORE (5) Stanley Ralph 31.29 18.69 5.14 1566 29.2kg Where's Pedro SONADOR

$30.00

Race 5 MATTHEW HENDERSON FAREWELL HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VELOCEMENTE (3) Andrea Dailly 29.99 0.00 5.11 1111 32.5kg Velocette MESSINES

$3.00

2 1 Maximum Lil (1) Peter Hunt 30.24 4.09 5.13 3222 30.8kg Mogambo Lil's Memory

$2.00

3 7 NOCKABOUT AUSSIE (7) Peter Akathiotis 30.67 10.77 5.33 7755 34.2kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY

$12.00

4 6 ALLEN GIZMO (6) Andrea Dailly 30.79 12.73 5.24 5544 32.5kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE

$8.00

5 2 SPA JANGLES (2) J Mccoll 30.79 12.76 5.12 2333 32.4kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN PLACID

$8.00

6 8 MENACE BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.90 14.52 5.28 6666 35.4kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$19.00

7 4 YABBA DABBA DEE (4) Darren Irby 31.10 17.66 5.17 4477 32.9kg PATH TO POWER MISSILE ALERT

$25.00

8 5 ROCKADORE (5) Amy Lauterboom 31.29 20.76 5.36 8888 32.4kg Where's Pedro SONADOR

$43.00

Race 6 JONESY'S DAIRY FRESH 600m Special Event $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 8.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Bookkeeper (3) Glenn Dainton 34.29 0.00 8.92 1111 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Smashing Amy

$1.00

2 1 My Bro Fabio (1) Brooke Ennis 34.42 2.17 9.20 3332 36.4kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$3.00

3 8 Hawk Alone (8) Andrea Dailly 34.61 5.20 9.01 2223 34.7kg Westmead Hawk GLAMOROUS JADE

$11.00

4 7 Alpe D'huez (7) K Bravo 34.62 5.23 9.36 4444 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE

$9.00

5 4 LETHAL THREE (4) K Bravo 34.83 8.63 9.51 6555 29.8kg Velocette FLUSHED

$13.00

6 6 DASHING MAN (6) Brooke Ennis 34.83 8.66 9.58 7766 34.6kg Dashing Corsair RAZOLIN BOND

$15.00

7 9 FUZZY BUZZY (5) Natalie Perkins 35.53 19.82 9.48 5677 30.5kg Cool Effort ZULU BALE

$47.00

Race 7 SKY RACING (GEL TO MEA) FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Kalden Blanco (3) Bradley Keel 30.29 0.00 5.05 1111 27.5kg Lochinvar Marlow ABBADALE AFFAIR

$7.00

2 7 CHERIA BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 30.45 2.63 5.30 4553 26.6kg Jarvis Bale JESSE BALE

$21.00

3 8 Greysynd Jet (8) Paul Anderton 30.46 2.68 5.11 2222 26.8kg Black Enforcer KEEP COOL

$4.00

4 1 HE'S BUZZIN' (1) Jenny Hunt 30.63 5.46 5.30 3335 31.8kg Lonesome Cry ON SHORE

$2.00

5 4 CHIEF TYSON (4) Ronald Fisher 30.67 5.98 5.31 5444 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Splendid Return

$29.00

6 2 SIR LENNY (2) Brianna Bunworth 30.75 7.39 5.40 8666 35.2kg Return The King SAILAWAY MISSY

$13.00

7 6 PETA BALE (6) Steven Collins 31.42 17.96 5.34 6777 27.7kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$7.00

DNF 5 ZIPPING MAKKA (5) John Delaroche 0.00 0.00 5.40 7888 35.3kg Goodesy SCARLETT SPY

$9.00

Race 8 MACRO MEATS 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHADOW LANE (1) Michael Carter 29.93 0.00 5.08 1111 34.1kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$2.00

2 4 Tomac Bale (4) Mark Delbridge 30.42 7.79 5.16 4442 33.7kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE

$2.00

3 2 DYNA ISHAAN (2) Jenny Hunt 30.62 10.95 5.11 3223 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble SERENE BALE

$23.00

4 6 ELUSIVE SAGE (6) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.73 12.76 5.27 7665 32.7kg Hallucinate SADIE SAGE

$19.00

5 7 SHE'S OUR CHLOE (7) Robert Britton 30.77 13.38 5.18 5334 27.4kg EYE MURUNNA She's Our Jewel

$24.00

6 5 GOLD TOWN (5) Peter Hunt 30.81 14.00 5.30 8776 32.7kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN

$5.00

7 10 BLACK AND COOL (8) Patrick Burley 30.90 15.34 5.24 6557 32.1kg Where's Pedro PRETTY COOL

$35.00

8 3 Cairnlea Ellie (3) Robert Britton 31.20 20.07 5.08 2888 30.1kg Mogambo DELLA BALE

$7.00

Race 9 AJS CORPORATION HT5 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Rozehill Sanya (8) Jason Thompson 29.92 0.00 5.14 2111 25.7kg Lochinvar Marlow ROZEHILL MADDIE

$1.00

2 6 DYNA DEEKSEY (6) Andrea Dailly 30.72 12.68 5.26 6332 35.0kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE

$15.00

3 2 Orthia Bale (2) Jenny Hunt 30.79 13.69 5.18 3444 29.6kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale

$7.00

4 1 LA DUKE (1) Ann Lawson 30.85 14.65 5.36 8555 38.1kg Velocette GIAN GOLD

$19.00

5 5 RED HOT MILLIONS (5) Tina Womann 30.96 16.53 5.14 1223 33.2kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN

$22.00

6 7 Laura Allen (7) Steven Collins 31.01 17.25 5.22 4777 25.1kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE

$23.00

7 4 Midnight Rumour (4) Brenda Kinder 31.21 20.44 5.31 7666 29.2kg Where's Pedro MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$21.00

8 3 PURE GRAND SENOR (3) Lauren Gorman 31.67 27.71 5.23 5888 33.8kg El Grand Senor Pure Peaches

$6.00

Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 8.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Dyna Kayla (1) Andrea Dailly 34.33 0.00 8.98 1111 26.8kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$1.00

2 5 LUKEY DEEZ (5) Michael Carter 34.77 6.93 9.23 3222 30.7kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$7.00

3 3 YOUNG GUNNER (3) Robert Britton 35.11 12.23 9.23 2333 26.9kg Bombastic Shiraz OXLEY MAGIC

$47.00

4 6 OZZY BALE (6) Peter Hunt 35.12 12.44 9.44 7665 35.3kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$14.00

5 2 BORIS SENT ME (2) James Shaw 35.20 13.69 9.39 6454 35.6kg Westmead Hawk LET IT SNOW

$27.00

6 8 SLIPAWAY MAVIS (8) E Sladdin 35.21 13.88 9.75 8888 31.4kg Mogambo STRESS PRINCESS

$28.00

7 7 NEW TIBUR (7) Robert Britton 35.26 14.71 9.33 5777 31.2kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS

$13.00

8 4 Keybow (4) Darren Mcdonald 35.28 15.04 9.30 4546 30.1kg Take The Kitty Key Exit

$4.00

Race 11 DOWNTOWN CLEANING HT6 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KEEP CALM (3) Paul Anderton 30.05 0.00 5.10 1111 31.5kg El Grand Senor KEEP COOL

$2.00

2 2 ALLEN ZENTAX (2) Andrea Dailly 30.56 8.04 5.23 6222 30.2kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$6.00

3 4 WHAT FOR (4) Darren Fisher 30.83 12.46 5.29 7544 33.0kg Cosmic Chief MAKAYLA RELTUB

$6.00

4 1 BAZZA'S GIFT (1) Neil Bell 30.85 12.63 5.16 2455 33.8kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$5.00

5 7 HE WENT OFF (7) Ian Vigor 30.87 13.06 5.18 4333 31.4kg Brett Lee SPIRAL SIYAN

$41.00

6 6 COBRA BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 31.07 16.26 5.17 3666 33.2kg Where's Pedro DYNA BILITY

$6.00

7 8 DESIRE SMURFETTE (8) K Karamatic 31.16 17.55 5.21 5777 24.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Mach Ten

$36.00

DNF 5 Flying Twist (5) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 5.31 8888 28.1kg Velocette Valley Twist

$13.00

Race 12 LE PINE FUNERALS HT7 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FORT ALLEN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.17 0.00 5.01 1111 34.0kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$5.00

2 2 FANCY AMIGO (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.28 1.68 5.26 5433 31.8kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY

$5.00

3 1 WE ARE GEELONG (1) Melissa Karamatic 30.29 1.79 5.19 2222 31.0kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA

$6.00

4 6 MISS HOT VEGAS (6) Tina Womann 30.60 6.79 5.20 3344 27.2kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN

$26.00

5 4 CLASSY HAZE (4) Jason Thompson 30.63 7.25 5.40 8886 31.2kg Elite And Classy Bamquin Haze

$3.00

6 5 MECHATRONIC (5) Leonard Jones 30.68 8.00 5.23 4677 33.8kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$14.00

7 3 HUMPHREY BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.72 8.75 5.37 7555 34.7kg Bartrim Bale PINDARI BALE

$5.00

8 7 OMAR GEE (7) Michael Carter 30.86 10.85 5.32 6768 31.5kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER

$18.00