The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 4th of October 2014
R1 AWM EPPING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

5411

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

2.96

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

7632

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: B Bonaccurso
$14.00

Mgn

9.47

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

2324

Wgt

24.1kg
4
3
T: William McMahon
$24.00

Mgn

10.14

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

8865

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Alan Marum
$5.00

Mgn

13.36

Time

31.43

Split

0.00

In Run

3543

Wgt

29.6kg
6
1
T: William McMahon
$14.00

Mgn

13.65

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

6756

Wgt

29.5kg
DNF
4
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

1188

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4277

Wgt

29.3kg
R2 PRETTY BOY TEX (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: William McMahon
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

3532

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.07

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

5221

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: Tess Galea
$25.00

Mgn

3.07

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

1113

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Larry Franklin
$4.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

6654

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$6.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

8476

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Max Zammit
$26.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

2345

Wgt

29.6kg
7
6
T: Stephen Bull
$21.00

Mgn

13.82

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

7887

Wgt

28.8kg
8
3
T: David Crawford
$4.00

Mgn

18.20

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

4768

Wgt

36.0kg
R3 4TRACKS4KIDS - A WALK FOR NATHAN (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jennifer Holden
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.52

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Stephen Bull
$4.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.18

Split

0.00

In Run

5544

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Jeanette Imlach
$3.00

Mgn

11.46

Time

35.24

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

26.5kg
4
6
T: Jeanette Imlach
$23.00

Mgn

14.17

Time

35.42

Split

0.00

In Run

6633

Wgt

23.0kg
5
4
T: Tim Noy
$14.00

Mgn

14.65

Time

35.45

Split

0.00

In Run

7776

Wgt

25.6kg
6
8
T: Anthony Bullock
$12.00

Mgn

16.76

Time

35.58

Split

0.00

In Run

3367

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Keith Hellmuth
$7.00

Mgn

18.71

Time

35.70

Split

0.00

In Run

4455

Wgt

28.2kg
R4 RODDERS AGAINST CANCER FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Dennis Dean
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
9
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

1.58

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

2.17

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

3433

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Jessica Hopkins
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

5554

Wgt

36.7kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

4345

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

6776

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: Steven Collins
$11.00

Mgn

11.42

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

8667

Wgt

35.0kg
8
2
T: Tina Womann
$18.00

Mgn

13.07

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

36.2kg
R5 SPUD REGIS @ STUD BEN TO MEA FINAL (525m)
Place
S/E Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Shane Drummond
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Melissa Fullerton
$5.00

Mgn

0.76

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

6665

Wgt

27.1kg
3
6
T: Brian Lock
$5.00

Mgn

0.80

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Barry Parker
$9.00

Mgn

1.98

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

5333

Wgt

29.9kg
5
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.00

Mgn

2.52

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

8544

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Matthew Edwards
$24.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

7456

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Kevin Chivell
$7.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

3777

Wgt

30.6kg
8
8
T: Shane Drummond
$21.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

31.0kg
R6 BIG AUSSIE BBQ (725m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.14

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: David Crawford
$2.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

43.39

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
6
T: Carl Schlensog
$19.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

43.52

Split

0.00

In Run

6333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$41.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

43.73

Split

0.00

In Run

7444

Wgt

30.1kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

11.15

Time

43.85

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Michael Trapani
$54.00

Mgn

11.76

Time

43.88

Split

0.00

In Run

3666

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: B Iredale
$8.00

Mgn

12.30

Time

43.92

Split

0.00

In Run

4777

Wgt

34.3kg
8
4
T: Robert Britton
$37.00

Mgn

14.93

Time

44.08

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

25.0kg
R7 SKY RACING TOPGUN OCT. 25 (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.69

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.98

Split

0.00

In Run

4222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Soner Ugursay
$9.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

35.02

Split

0.00

In Run

7333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: David Knocker
$5.00

Mgn

7.95

Time

35.20

Split

0.00

In Run

6554

Wgt

35.4kg
5
2
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

11.09

Time

35.39

Split

0.00

In Run

5445

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

17.46

Time

35.79

Split

0.00

In Run

1666

Wgt

34.9kg
DNF
1
T: Vincent Borg
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3777

Wgt

27.0kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: David Crawford
$6.00

Mgn

4.95

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Kenneth Virtue
$3.00

Mgn

6.07

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

7553

Wgt

35.0kg
4
1
T: Glenn Dainton
$4.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

2234

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Darren Beasley
$5.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

4445

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

11.28

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

5677

Wgt

34.6kg
7
8
T: Graeme Jose
$10.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

8866

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Steven Collins
$21.00

Mgn

21.60

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

6788

Wgt

27.8kg
R9 AWM EPPING (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$7.00

Mgn

8.17

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

8.44

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

6875

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

4666

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: Terrence Reid
$20.00

Mgn

11.63

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

8557

Wgt

33.8kg
8
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$10.00

Mgn

11.71

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

7788

Wgt

34.4kg
R10 ASH PUD (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Steven Collins
$13.00

Mgn

1.47

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

1133

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

1.69

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

2.95

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: William McMahon
$8.00

Mgn

8.38

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

4566

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Robert Tartaglia
$32.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.00

Mgn

11.71

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

6655

Wgt

34.3kg
8
1
T: David Crawford
$4.00

Mgn

15.52

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.3kg
R11 www.tab.com.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

2.87

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

8433

Wgt

35.9kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: William McMahon
$7.00

Mgn

9.69

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

7855

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$23.00

Mgn

9.76

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

5344

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$21.00

Mgn

10.41

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

3666

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Ian Dann
$8.00

Mgn

15.87

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

6787

Wgt

30.8kg
8
3
T: E Gemci
$7.00

Mgn

17.30

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

4578

Wgt

28.4kg
R12 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

7544

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

3.09

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Pamela Tabone
$15.00

Mgn

5.61

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Anthony Bullock
$7.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Tina Womann
$2.00

Mgn

8.17

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

5455

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Darren Irby
$16.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

6877

Wgt

33.7kg
7
1
T: Donna Beasley
$13.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

8786

Wgt

33.4kg
DNF
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4668

Wgt

33.6kg
Race 1 AWM EPPING 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Flame Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 30.59 0.00 0.00 5411 28.7kg Collision JESSE BALE $3.00
2 7 LAURIE'S CHANCE (7) Robert Britton 30.78 2.96 0.00 7632 32.9kg Hutmaker SOUL CALIBUR $6.00
3 6 MY MINION (6) B Bonaccurso 31.19 9.47 0.00 2324 24.1kg High Earner CUGA QUICKSTEP $14.00
4 3 DR. TIMOTHY (3) William McMahon 31.23 10.14 0.00 8865 32.7kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN $24.00
5 8 SISCO PURE (8) Alan Marum 31.43 13.36 0.00 3543 29.6kg Kilty Lad SISCO FLAME $5.00
6 1 DR. TAYLOR (1) William McMahon 31.45 13.65 0.00 6756 29.5kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN $14.00
DNF 4 SOUL MAKER (4) Robert Britton 0.00 0.00 0.00 1188 27.6kg Hutmaker SOUL CALIBUR $8.00
DNF 5 LONESOME JOZZA (5) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 0.00 4277 29.3kg Lonesome Cry SONIA ALLEN $4.00
Race 2 PRETTY BOY TEX 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DR. RAHOUAL (2) William McMahon 30.37 0.00 0.00 3532 29.7kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN $14.00
2 1 LEKTRA OUTLAW (1) Andrea Dailly 30.37 0.07 0.00 5221 33.5kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL $2.00
3 5 Sisco Fiasco (5) Tess Galea 30.56 3.07 0.00 1113 27.6kg Kilty Lad SISCO FLAME $25.00
4 8 RUN ANGEL RUN (8) Larry Franklin 30.78 6.63 0.00 6654 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Ritza Angel $4.00
5 4 PROVEN BOLT (4) Wayne Vassallo 30.87 7.96 0.00 8476 30.0kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY $6.00
6 7 OUR ARANDT (7) Max Zammit 30.94 9.06 0.00 2345 29.6kg Velocette EXFORD FURY $26.00
7 6 LOOK ANOTHER DEE (6) Stephen Bull 31.24 13.82 0.00 7887 28.8kg Collision Rhythm And Beat $21.00
8 3 TEKKI CHINA (3) David Crawford 31.51 18.20 0.00 4768 36.0kg Collision TEKKI $4.00
Race 3 4TRACKS4KIDS - A WALK FOR NATHAN 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REEN'S FABIAN (2) Jennifer Holden 34.52 0.00 0.00 2211 33.8kg Velocette REEN'S TORI $3.00
2 7 GLOBAL LAD (7) Stephen Bull 35.18 10.50 0.00 5544 30.4kg Global Warming Tiu Jet $4.00
3 1 MISS SOCIETY (1) Jeanette Imlach 35.24 11.46 0.00 1122 26.5kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $3.00
4 6 EXQUISITUS (6) Jeanette Imlach 35.42 14.17 0.00 6633 23.0kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $23.00
5 4 Acola Rosebud (4) Tim Noy 35.45 14.65 0.00 7776 25.6kg Magic Sprite Verity Chase $14.00
6 8 GEMSTONE JACK (8) Anthony Bullock 35.58 16.76 0.00 3367 32.0kg Bit Chili RIGHT WAY GLORIA $12.00
7 5 JOSEE (5) Keith Hellmuth 35.70 18.71 0.00 4455 28.2kg Knocka Norris Pepe's Colour $7.00
Race 4 RODDERS AGAINST CANCER FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NO NO NOTORIOUS (6) Dennis Dean 30.24 0.00 0.00 1111 31.9kg El Grand Senor RUNYA BEACH $4.00
2 9 ALLEN ICARUS (3) Steven Collins 30.34 1.58 0.00 2222 33.0kg Dyna Tron OLIVIA ALLEN $7.00
3 7 Jayney Bale (7) Andrea Dailly 30.38 2.17 0.00 3433 28.0kg Jarvis Bale KUMAR BALE $5.00
4 8 DING'S CHANCE (8) Jessica Hopkins 30.60 5.75 0.00 5554 36.7kg Mogambo IT'S A CHANCE $8.00
5 4 RADINKA BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.74 7.90 0.00 4345 28.3kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE $9.00
6 5 Julie Bale (5) Steven Collins 30.83 9.36 0.00 6776 29.4kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale $3.00
7 1 VIRAL BALE (1) Steven Collins 30.96 11.42 0.00 8667 35.0kg Cosmic Chief HEADLEY BALE $11.00
8 2 SERCO BALE (2) Tina Womann 31.06 13.07 0.00 7888 36.2kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE $18.00
Race 5 SPUD REGIS @ STUD BEN TO MEA FINAL 525m S/E Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SKYFIRE (1) Shane Drummond 30.73 0.00 0.00 2221 32.8kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY $4.00
2 5 QUICK KISSES (5) Melissa Fullerton 30.78 0.76 0.00 6665 27.1kg Velocette GALORE $5.00
3 6 BING'S BRO (6) Brian Lock 30.78 0.80 0.00 1112 33.3kg Cosmic Chief Bubbles Devere $5.00
4 2 DON'T BE SHORT (2) Barry Parker 30.85 1.98 0.00 5333 29.9kg Bombastic Shiraz HOT PUZZLE $9.00
5 7 POCKET KINGS (7) Ricky Coleman 30.89 2.52 0.00 8544 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Liberty Speed $3.00
6 4 CENTRAL ROAD (4) Matthew Edwards 31.08 5.57 0.00 7456 33.6kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $24.00
7 3 KERSER (3) Kevin Chivell 31.26 8.46 0.00 3777 30.6kg ANDY PALMER Benalla Doll $7.00
8 8 VINTAGE DAICOS (8) Shane Drummond 31.42 11.01 0.00 4888 31.0kg ANDY PALMER SCAMPER PARK $21.00
Race 6 BIG AUSSIE BBQ 725m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Flying Twist (8) Andrea Dailly 43.14 0.00 0.00 1111 27.7kg Velocette Valley Twist $4.00
2 1 Shall She Rock (1) David Crawford 43.39 4.00 0.00 2222 27.1kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $2.00
3 6 Big Kat (6) Carl Schlensog 43.52 5.93 0.00 6333 29.2kg Bekim Bale MESSINES $19.00
4 2 DESTINI SHADOW (2) Emilio Rinaldi 43.73 9.36 0.00 7444 30.1kg Velocette GREYS DESTINY $41.00
5 5 STARC (5) Andrea Dailly 43.85 11.15 0.00 5555 30.2kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love $3.00
6 3 MADAME BLACK (3) Michael Trapani 43.88 11.76 0.00 3666 27.6kg Bekim Bale Blu Evening $54.00
7 7 AREJAY SMOKEY (7) B Iredale 43.92 12.30 0.00 4777 34.3kg Collision Galactic Diamond $8.00
8 4 ABBEY'S HAND (4) Robert Britton 44.08 14.93 0.00 8888 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble PERFECT HAND $37.00
Race 7 SKY RACING TOPGUN OCT. 25 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SEE HIM FIRST (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.69 0.00 0.00 2111 33.0kg Bit Chili CASH BOX $7.00
2 4 Ema's Princess (4) Robert Britton 34.98 4.50 0.00 4222 29.4kg Slater ONE TREE HILL $12.00
3 7 Sisco Rage (7) Soner Ugursay 35.02 5.20 0.00 7333 30.9kg High Earner Sisco Power $9.00
4 8 Arising (8) David Knocker 35.20 7.95 0.00 6554 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE $5.00
5 2 SIGN OF SNOW (2) Angela Langton 35.39 11.09 0.00 5445 34.0kg Premier Fantasy LET IT SNOW $4.00
6 3 TICK BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 35.79 17.46 0.00 1666 34.9kg Jarvis Bale BENDEN FLEX $10.00
DNF 1 Rockin' Josie (1) Vincent Borg 0.00 0.00 0.00 3777 27.0kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL $2.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DYNA YEMEN (5) Andrea Dailly 29.87 0.00 0.00 3322 33.4kg Superman TALIA BALE $5.00
2 3 CRAWF'S BREAD (3) David Crawford 30.18 4.95 0.00 1111 33.2kg Where's Pedro TEKKI $6.00
3 6 Banjo Boy (6) Kenneth Virtue 30.25 6.07 0.00 7553 35.0kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER $3.00
4 1 Bookkeeper (1) Glenn Dainton 30.42 8.80 0.00 2234 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Smashing Amy $4.00
5 7 Hostile (7) Darren Beasley 30.47 9.50 0.00 4445 32.6kg Collision Restless Style $5.00
6 2 HOOVER JACK (2) Andrea Dailly 30.58 11.28 0.00 5677 34.6kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory $13.00
7 8 PRINCE TO EXCEL (8) Graeme Jose 30.66 12.50 0.00 8866 32.2kg Collision LILLEY CRIMINAL $10.00
8 4 Liara Allen (4) Steven Collins 31.23 21.60 0.00 6788 27.8kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $21.00
Race 9 AWM EPPING 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIGGERLONG AMIGO (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.09 0.00 0.00 1111 32.2kg Cosmic Chief Tiggerlong Petal $3.00
2 9 ALLEN ZENTAX (1) Andrea Dailly 30.53 6.84 0.00 3333 31.5kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE $6.00
3 3 BILLY BUZZARD (3) Wayne Vassallo 30.61 8.17 0.00 2222 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Flying Buzzard $7.00
4 2 ALLEN GIZMO (2) Andrea Dailly 30.63 8.44 0.00 5444 33.2kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE $7.00
5 8 DYNA ZOD (8) Andrea Dailly 30.67 9.07 0.00 6875 34.2kg Superman TALIA BALE $8.00
6 6 Mepunga Tiara (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.67 9.17 0.00 4666 27.7kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL $6.00
7 4 WHITE WALKER (4) Terrence Reid 30.83 11.63 0.00 8557 33.8kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART $20.00
8 5 REBELATION (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.83 11.71 0.00 7788 34.4kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $10.00
Race 10 ASH PUD 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AGILITY (2) Mark Delbridge 30.39 0.00 0.00 2211 32.3kg Head Bound SIYAN ON AIR $8.00
2 4 JAUNTY BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.48 1.47 0.00 1133 26.8kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $13.00
3 8 SIG SAUER (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.49 1.69 0.00 3322 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Great Gunns $4.00
4 5 THUNDER EYES (5) Robert Britton 30.57 2.95 0.00 5444 32.5kg Hurricane Luke INSTANTLY WILD $4.00
5 6 SURF JESTER (6) William McMahon 30.91 8.38 0.00 4566 29.5kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $8.00
6 7 RAPID INCLINE (7) Robert Tartaglia 31.00 9.71 0.00 8777 33.6kg Lonesome Cry BUZZ CAFE $32.00
7 3 PUNK PIRATE (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.12 11.71 0.00 6655 34.3kg Talk's Cheap PUNK PORTRAIT $5.00
8 1 Tekki Minx (1) David Crawford 31.36 15.52 0.00 7888 30.3kg Collision TEKKI $4.00
Race 11 www.tab.com.au 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COBRA BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 30.13 0.00 0.00 1111 33.6kg Where's Pedro DYNA BILITY $3.00
2 6 UPSET BOY (6) Jenny Hunt 30.31 2.87 0.00 8433 35.9kg Velocette Up And Away $5.00
3 1 Missile Flash (1) Andrea Dailly 30.44 4.80 0.00 2222 29.2kg Where's Pedro Nimbastic $4.00
4 8 DR. DES (8) William McMahon 30.74 9.69 0.00 7855 33.2kg Heston Bale Dr. Edna $7.00
5 7 CLAY BIRD (7) Michael Chilcott 30.75 9.76 0.00 5344 31.9kg Superman HONEY BIRD $23.00
6 4 BLACK VEIL (4) Robert Britton 30.79 10.41 0.00 3666 27.6kg Bombastic Shiraz BLACK CAVIAR $21.00
7 5 SKY FIGHTER (5) Ian Dann 31.13 15.87 0.00 6787 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Crystal Siyan $8.00
8 3 ME AND MASE (3) E Gemci 31.22 17.30 0.00 4578 28.4kg Talk's Cheap Bretty Jones $7.00
Race 12 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AIRBOUND (8) Mark Delbridge 30.43 0.00 0.00 7544 32.7kg Head Bound SIYAN ON AIR $5.00
2 2 NONE OF THEM (2) Robert Britton 30.63 3.09 0.00 1111 30.9kg Magic Sprite Lois Smoky $7.00
3 4 FEIKUAI MOLLY (4) Pamela Tabone 30.79 5.61 0.00 3333 25.6kg PATH TO POWER GLITZ AND GLAM $15.00
4 6 CHINCHERO (6) Anthony Bullock 30.93 7.90 0.00 2222 32.6kg Dyna Lachlan WICKED WITCH $7.00
5 7 DYNA KEITARO (7) Tina Womann 30.95 8.17 0.00 5455 31.7kg Superman MARZEENA BALE $2.00
6 5 YABBA DABBA DEE (5) Darren Irby 31.13 11.00 0.00 6877 33.7kg PATH TO POWER MISSILE ALERT $16.00
7 1 HARD MERCHANDISE (1) Donna Beasley 31.28 13.50 0.00 8786 33.4kg Collision BLACK VELVETEEN $13.00
DNF 3 WAIT TIL DARK (3) Jenny Hunt 0.00 0.00 0.00 4668 33.6kg Lonesome Cry ON SHORE $6.00