The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 18th of October 2014
R1 DAZLING'S LAST HOORAH (H'CAP) (725m)
Place
Handicap - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.24

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Raymond Matthews
$9.00

Mgn

3.69

Time

42.47

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

35.9kg
3
1
T: David Crawford
$4.00

Mgn

4.12

Time

42.50

Split

0.00

In Run

6333

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

42.53

Split

0.00

In Run

7744

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Patrick Bouchier
$4.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

42.55

Split

0.00

In Run

8855

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$33.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

42.90

Split

0.00

In Run

4576

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$24.00

Mgn

12.95

Time

43.05

Split

0.00

In Run

5687

Wgt

34.4kg
8
5
T: Martin Hanke
$22.00

Mgn

17.68

Time

43.35

Split

0.00

In Run

3468

Wgt

26.9kg
R2 ROBBO'S LAST FLUTTER (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Tina Womann
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.4kg
2
2
T: Allan Britton
$24.00

Mgn

3.98

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: Steven Collins
$1.00

Mgn

6.01

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

6333

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: James Shaw
$3.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

3575

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$30.00

Mgn

10.77

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

8786

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Robert Britton
$26.00

Mgn

14.82

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

7868

Wgt

33.3kg
8
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$14.00

Mgn

17.33

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

4657

Wgt

30.3kg
R3 THE EAGLES CLUB (1-5 WINS) FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

6332

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: Karen Leek
$24.00

Mgn

1.42

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.7kg
3
10
T: Steven Collins
$20.00

Mgn

6.52

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

2223

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$18.00

Mgn

8.11

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

5675

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Rodney Clark
$4.00

Mgn

8.19

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

7544

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

12.53

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

4756

Wgt

31.7kg
7
1
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

13.98

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.8kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.00

Mgn

15.46

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

3467

Wgt

31.6kg
R4 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS (725m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Raymond Henness
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.91

Split

0.00

In Run

8532

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.31

Time

42.93

Split

0.00

In Run

6211

Wgt

25.5kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

3.34

Time

43.12

Split

0.00

In Run

7753

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Tim Noy
$42.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

43.48

Split

0.00

In Run

1124

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: James Karamatic
$19.00

Mgn

9.38

Time

43.50

Split

0.00

In Run

3345

Wgt

23.2kg
6
3
T: Laurence Sturgess
$24.00

Mgn

11.46

Time

43.63

Split

0.00

In Run

4466

Wgt

28.5kg
7
2
T: Phillip Repici
$63.00

Mgn

11.95

Time

43.67

Split

0.00

In Run

2677

Wgt

22.5kg
8
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.00

Mgn

15.82

Time

43.91

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

35.6kg
R5 LE PINE FUNERALS (525m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Joe Borg
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.9kg
2
4
T: Graeme Jose
$6.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

3.98

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

7444

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: William McMahon
$46.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

3655

Wgt

29.7kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

7.58

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

5333

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.00

Mgn

11.93

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

4577

Wgt

34.5kg
7
7
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

12.22

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

6766

Wgt

33.2kg
8
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

15.98

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.9kg
R6 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES FINAL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: T O'Donovan
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.47

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Gregory Neocleous
$21.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

34.96

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$23.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

35.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$8.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.07

Split

0.00

In Run

5554

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Carl Schlensog
$4.00

Mgn

11.33

Time

35.19

Split

0.00

In Run

7887

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Richard Gray
$24.00

Mgn

11.68

Time

35.21

Split

0.00

In Run

4445

Wgt

34.3kg
7
2
T: Stephen Mckenna
$1.00

Mgn

12.58

Time

35.27

Split

0.00

In Run

8776

Wgt

31.1kg
8
5
T: Robert Conway
$34.00

Mgn

13.17

Time

35.30

Split

0.00

In Run

6668

Wgt

29.1kg
R7 HUDSON PACIFIC (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: David Crawford
$13.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Tanya Auld
$1.00

Mgn

2.17

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

3433

Wgt

36.0kg
4
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$52.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

8344

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Jason Sharp
$19.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

6765

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$27.00

Mgn

9.82

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

5556

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$17.00

Mgn

13.06

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

7687

Wgt

28.9kg
8
9
T: John Carr
$38.00

Mgn

13.92

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

4878

Wgt

30.3kg
R8 SKY RACING TOPGUN OCT. 25TH (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Kenneth Virtue
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

4221

Wgt

34.9kg
2
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

6444

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

2112

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.00

Mgn

5.22

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

1333

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$30.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

7655

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: Stephen Mckenna
$11.00

Mgn

10.36

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

3566

Wgt

34.1kg
7
7
T: David Crawford
$9.00

Mgn

12.01

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

33.3kg
R9 RSN - RACING & SPORT (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.64

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Rodney Clark
$10.00

Mgn

0.92

Time

34.70

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$17.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

34.89

Split

0.00

In Run

5764

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

34.94

Split

0.00

In Run

1113

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

35.01

Split

0.00

In Run

7887

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$33.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

35.03

Split

0.00

In Run

4455

Wgt

24.3kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

35.05

Split

0.00

In Run

6546

Wgt

35.1kg
8
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$33.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

35.23

Split

0.00

In Run

8678

Wgt

33.1kg
R10 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

3211

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Graeme Jose
$3.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

8543

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Andrew Inger
$8.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

2334

Wgt

34.4kg
5
8
T: Terrence Reid
$19.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

4455

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: William McMahon
$3.00

Mgn

9.04

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

6676

Wgt

33.2kg
7
10
T: Clive Mclennan
$25.00

Mgn

15.82

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

7767

Wgt

35.4kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

16.14

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

31.2kg
R11 AJS CORPORATION (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Shane Drummond
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.80

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Kevin Tirchett
$6.00

Mgn

2.11

Time

34.94

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

8.14

Time

35.32

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Lina Repici
$42.00

Mgn

9.44

Time

35.40

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$18.00

Mgn

11.47

Time

35.53

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Raymond Henness
$7.00

Mgn

15.26

Time

35.77

Split

0.00

In Run

2224

Wgt

31.0kg
R12 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

3111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

6522

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

6.98

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

7754

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$16.00

Mgn

10.77

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

1365

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: John Barbara
$14.00

Mgn

11.03

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

5443

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Pamela Tabone
$15.00

Mgn

11.53

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

4236

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Raymond Henness
$12.00

Mgn

12.90

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

2677

Wgt

25.9kg
8
1
T: William McMahon
$19.00

Mgn

21.85

Time

31.73

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.8kg
Race 1 DAZLING'S LAST HOORAH (H'CAP) 725m Handicap $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Flying Twist (3) Andrea Dailly 42.24 0.00 0.00 1222 26.8kg Velocette Valley Twist

$3.00

2 8 UNTRACEABLE (8) Raymond Matthews 42.47 3.69 0.00 2111 35.9kg HONDO BLACK UNO WITCH

$9.00

3 1 Shall She Rock (1) David Crawford 42.50 4.12 0.00 6333 27.1kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$4.00

4 7 STARC (7) Andrea Dailly 42.53 4.66 0.00 7744 29.9kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love

$6.00

5 2 BEKS (2) Patrick Bouchier 42.55 5.04 0.00 8855 34.6kg Bekim Bale Flaming Doll

$4.00

6 6 ALLEN WAKE (6) Andrea Dailly 42.90 10.50 0.00 4576 31.4kg Bekim Bale HORIZON BALE

$33.00

7 4 ECHELONIC ACTION (4) Robert Camilleri 43.05 12.95 0.00 5687 34.4kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$24.00

8 5 Gold Affair Two (5) Martin Hanke 43.35 17.68 0.00 3468 26.9kg Texas Gold OLGERS AFFAIR

$22.00

Race 2 ROBBO'S LAST FLUTTER 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 QUANTUM BALE (4) Tina Womann 30.26 0.00 0.00 2222 35.4kg Dyna Tron OKIE BALE

$13.00

2 2 SOUL MAKER (2) Allan Britton 30.51 3.98 0.00 1111 27.7kg Hutmaker SOUL CALIBUR

$24.00

3 3 TANTRUM TOMMY (3) Andrea Dailly 30.62 5.79 0.00 5444 30.6kg Dyna Tron DYNA GILLIAN

$9.00

4 1 Dina Bale (1) Steven Collins 30.64 6.01 0.00 6333 28.6kg Bartrim Bale Tonneli Bale

$1.00

5 7 GANGNAM STYLE (7) James Shaw 30.86 9.50 0.00 3575 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Liesel

$3.00

6 6 SAM TOOCAN (6) Andrea Dailly 30.94 10.77 0.00 8786 32.2kg Dyna Tron DYNA GILLIAN

$30.00

7 8 LAURIE'S CHANCE (8) Robert Britton 31.19 14.82 0.00 7868 33.3kg Hutmaker SOUL CALIBUR

$26.00

8 5 IMA SCREW LOOSE (5) Matthew Marshall 31.35 17.33 0.00 4657 30.3kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL

$14.00

Race 3 THE EAGLES CLUB (1-5 WINS) FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GORHAM BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.06 0.00 0.00 6332 35.0kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale

$3.00

2 5 Lady Deedee (5) Karen Leek 30.15 1.42 0.00 1111 26.7kg Collision TAMRA

$24.00

3 10 DYNA ZERG (3) Steven Collins 30.47 6.52 0.00 2223 31.2kg Collision I'M BOUNCY BALE

$20.00

4 8 HOT GOLD (8) Lisa Delbridge 30.57 8.11 0.00 5675 28.5kg Vapour Whirl MOLLY'S GOLD

$18.00

5 2 LEAD INTO DEMISE (2) Rodney Clark 30.58 8.19 0.00 7544 33.5kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY

$4.00

6 7 DYNA CHASER (7) Steven Collins 30.85 12.53 0.00 4756 31.7kg Superman TALIA BALE

$4.00

7 1 THUNDER EYES (1) Robert Britton 30.94 13.98 0.00 8888 32.8kg Hurricane Luke INSTANTLY WILD

$4.00

8 6 DUKE BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 31.04 15.46 0.00 3467 31.6kg Collision PRINCESS BALE

$19.00

Race 4 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS 725m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OSCAR DE LARGO (4) Raymond Henness 42.91 0.00 0.00 8532 34.0kg Dee Winter SCOTTISH SECRET

$3.00

2 7 DOUBLE RINSE (7) Andrea Dailly 42.93 0.31 0.00 6211 25.5kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love

$6.00

3 6 Love Affair (6) Andrea Dailly 43.12 3.34 0.00 7753 26.0kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love

$2.00

4 8 Acola Rosebud (8) Tim Noy 43.48 9.07 0.00 1124 26.0kg Magic Sprite Verity Chase

$42.00

5 5 TROPICAL THUNDER (5) James Karamatic 43.50 9.38 0.00 3345 23.2kg Surf Lorian TOKAY SIYAN

$19.00

6 3 EL CHANA (3) Laurence Sturgess 43.63 11.46 0.00 4466 28.5kg El Grand Senor TEQUILA MALL

$24.00

7 2 MATLIN'S TORNADO (2) Phillip Repici 43.67 11.95 0.00 2677 22.5kg PURE INSPIRATION WHERE'S TARA

$63.00

8 1 GRIFTER BALE (1) Robert Camilleri 43.91 15.82 0.00 5888 35.6kg Bartrim Bale MIRELLA BALE

$4.00

Race 5 LE PINE FUNERALS 525m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BALLERINO (1) Joe Borg 30.12 0.00 0.00 2222 35.9kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann

$2.00

2 4 PRINCE TO EXCEL (4) Graeme Jose 30.27 2.39 0.00 1111 32.3kg Collision LILLEY CRIMINAL

$6.00

3 5 Dyna Glinda (5) Andrea Dailly 30.37 3.98 0.00 7444 28.0kg Allen Harper DYNA KATE

$13.00

4 3 DR. RAHOUAL (3) William McMahon 30.56 7.00 0.00 3655 29.7kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN

$46.00

5 2 Gemstar (2) Andrea Dailly 30.60 7.58 0.00 5333 25.8kg Mogambo BATO'S BULLET

$9.00

6 8 HOOVER JACK (8) Andrea Dailly 30.87 11.93 0.00 4577 34.5kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory

$17.00

7 7 ALLEN ICARUS (7) Steven Collins 30.89 12.22 0.00 6766 33.2kg Dyna Tron OLIVIA ALLEN

$8.00

8 6 COBRA BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 31.13 15.98 0.00 8888 33.9kg Where's Pedro DYNA BILITY

$6.00

Race 6 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES FINAL 600m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TWEAK (6) T O'Donovan 34.47 0.00 0.00 1111 31.8kg College Causeway Sweet About Me

$10.00

2 4 Kayo Marciarno (4) Gregory Neocleous 34.96 7.79 0.00 3333 32.1kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE

$21.00

3 8 DYNA GELDOF (8) Steven Collins 35.00 8.30 0.00 2222 32.2kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE

$23.00

4 7 ZIPPING BART (7) Peter Dapiran 35.07 9.50 0.00 5554 31.6kg Turanza Bale Natalie Rass

$8.00

5 1 HEAPS OF ABILITY (1) Carl Schlensog 35.19 11.33 0.00 7887 33.4kg Bekim Bale Queen Bluebird

$4.00

6 3 Athos (3) Richard Gray 35.21 11.68 0.00 4445 34.3kg Windy Millar ALANIS LANE

$24.00

7 2 DEADLY BOY (2) Stephen Mckenna 35.27 12.58 0.00 8776 31.1kg Superman DYNA GABI

$1.00

8 5 DARBAIN DASHER (5) Robert Conway 35.30 13.17 0.00 6668 29.1kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$34.00

Race 7 HUDSON PACIFIC 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HIGHBURY (1) Robert Britton 30.15 0.00 0.00 2111 30.4kg Collision APOLOGY

$4.00

2 2 CRUISER'S SOL (2) David Crawford 30.27 1.90 0.00 1222 31.9kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$13.00

3 8 Hooksy (8) Tanya Auld 30.29 2.17 0.00 3433 36.0kg HONDO BLACK UNO WITCH

$1.00

4 5 CLAY BIRD (5) Michael Chilcott 30.62 7.47 0.00 8344 32.4kg Superman HONEY BIRD

$52.00

5 7 HOT WHIRL (7) Jason Sharp 30.63 7.60 0.00 6765 27.1kg Vapour Whirl Kaptain Kay

$19.00

6 3 ALLEN GIZMO (3) Andrea Dailly 30.77 9.82 0.00 5556 33.6kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE

$27.00

7 6 RADINKA BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.97 13.06 0.00 7687 28.9kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$17.00

8 9 YOKO (4) John Carr 31.03 13.92 0.00 4878 30.3kg Nitro Burst Wind Fire

$38.00

Race 8 SKY RACING TOPGUN OCT. 25TH 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Banjo Boy (1) Kenneth Virtue 30.02 0.00 0.00 4221 34.9kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$1.00

2 6 BUCKLE UP MASON (6) Jenny Hunt 30.33 4.87 0.00 6444 34.4kg Collision Everlong Bale

$4.00

3 2 Dyna Nico (2) Andrea Dailly 30.35 5.17 0.00 2112 27.7kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$7.00

4 4 Spring Leaf (4) Andrea Dailly 30.35 5.22 0.00 1333 27.9kg Spring Gun Scarlett Cath

$21.00

5 8 Dyna Beth (8) Andrea Dailly 30.39 5.87 0.00 7655 29.2kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE

$30.00

6 3 TAKE CHARGE (3) Stephen Mckenna 30.67 10.36 0.00 3566 34.1kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy

$11.00

7 7 CRAWF'S BREAD (7) David Crawford 30.78 12.01 0.00 5777 33.3kg Where's Pedro TEKKI

$9.00

Race 9 RSN - RACING & SPORT 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SMART MAXWELL (3) Robert Camilleri 34.64 0.00 0.00 2221 33.5kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$4.00

2 4 HESSION BOOTS (4) Rodney Clark 34.70 0.92 0.00 3332 33.0kg Heston Bale Mandy Shiraz

$10.00

3 5 SUPERSONIC HAWK (5) Jeffrey Britton 34.89 4.03 0.00 5764 33.8kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$17.00

4 1 GO MOBO (1) Robert Camilleri 34.94 4.76 0.00 1113 33.2kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$4.00

5 8 ZIPPING JOE (8) Darren Mcdonald 35.01 5.90 0.00 7887 29.8kg Bombastic Shiraz OR CATRA

$2.00

6 2 Little Red (2) Robert Britton 35.03 6.14 0.00 4455 24.3kg Trewly Special EVICTED

$33.00

7 6 RUMERO REASON (6) Andrea Dailly 35.05 6.47 0.00 6546 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT HILL

$10.00

8 7 ROCK DOMINATION (7) Jenny Hunt 35.23 9.34 0.00 8678 33.1kg Knocka Norris DANCER MONELLI

$33.00

Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALLEN GRAVION (4) Mark Delbridge 30.14 0.00 0.00 3211 30.9kg Collide JAMISON BALE

$7.00

2 7 ALOTTA LUCK (7) Graeme Jose 30.41 4.33 0.00 8543 26.9kg Collision ALOTTA MOJO

$3.00

3 3 LEKTRA OUTLAW (3) Andrea Dailly 30.42 4.50 0.00 1122 32.2kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL

$12.00

4 5 FEIKUAI ZACK (5) Andrew Inger 30.54 6.33 0.00 2334 34.4kg PATH TO POWER GLITZ AND GLAM

$8.00

5 8 WHITE WALKER (8) Terrence Reid 30.63 7.79 0.00 4455 34.0kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART

$19.00

6 1 DR. DES (1) William McMahon 30.71 9.04 0.00 6676 33.2kg Heston Bale Dr. Edna

$3.00

7 10 GHOST ROASTER (6) Clive Mclennan 31.13 15.82 0.00 7767 35.4kg Dyna Lachlan COULTA SKY

$25.00

8 2 ALLEN ZENTAX (2) Andrea Dailly 31.15 16.14 0.00 5888 31.2kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$5.00

Race 11 AJS CORPORATION 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SKYFIRE (4) Shane Drummond 34.80 0.00 0.00 1111 33.1kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY

$2.00

2 5 OUR SHIRAZ (5) Kevin Tirchett 34.94 2.11 0.00 3332 33.2kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ

$6.00

3 2 WHISTLER BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 35.32 8.14 0.00 5555 29.0kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale

$2.00

4 3 UNDER TAKER (3) Lina Repici 35.40 9.44 0.00 4443 29.8kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling

$42.00

5 1 GIRTHY (1) Matthew Marshall 35.53 11.47 0.00 6666 26.9kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL

$18.00

6 6 DON JULIO (6) Raymond Henness 35.77 15.26 0.00 2224 31.0kg Collision COSMIC GODDESS

$7.00

Race 12 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HESTIA BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.35 0.00 0.00 3111 29.1kg METICULOUS Kingston Bale

$2.00

2 8 LONESOME NITRO (8) Andrea Dailly 30.38 0.39 0.00 6522 31.1kg Lonesome Cry SONIA ALLEN

$3.00

3 5 DYNA ZOD (5) Andrea Dailly 30.79 6.98 0.00 7754 33.5kg Superman TALIA BALE

$11.00

4 3 College Queen (3) Michael Chilcott 31.03 10.77 0.00 1365 27.9kg College Causeway FLAMING NIKITA

$16.00

5 6 THEORY'S LEGACY (6) John Barbara 31.05 11.03 0.00 5443 34.0kg KIAN PRINCE HYBRID THEORY

$14.00

6 4 FEIKUAI MOLLY (4) Pamela Tabone 31.08 11.53 0.00 4236 26.0kg PATH TO POWER GLITZ AND GLAM

$15.00

7 7 KOMONDO (7) Raymond Henness 31.17 12.90 0.00 2677 25.9kg Dee Winter Phyllis Ellen

$12.00

8 1 ZOLTAR (1) William McMahon 31.73 21.85 0.00 8888 34.8kg Knocka Norris DR. TALESHA

$19.00