The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 3rd of December 2014
R1 www.tab.com.au HT1 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

3431

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Mario Briganti
$3.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

2223

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$6.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$20.00

Mgn

7.82

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$30.00

Mgn

10.28

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

4344

Wgt

28.1kg
6
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: Heather Collins
$53.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

24.8kg
8
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.00

Mgn

12.26

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.4kg
R2 HUDSON PACIFIC HT2 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4221

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

35.4kg
3
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.00

Mgn

9.77

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$21.00

Mgn

9.96

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

5333

Wgt

32.6kg
5
10
T: William Robertson
$23.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

8655

Wgt

35.3kg
6
7
T: Zoran Aleksov
$12.00

Mgn

16.80

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

6877

Wgt

34.4kg
7
1
T: Robert Britton
$23.00

Mgn

17.66

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

7566

Wgt

26.7kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

23.79

Time

31.50

Split

0.00

In Run

2788

Wgt

29.0kg
R3 AJS CORPORATION HT3 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Dennis Dean
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Jason Sharp
$31.00

Mgn

11.33

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
3
T: James Shaw
$16.00

Mgn

11.79

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

12.31

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

5554

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

14.60

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

3445

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

15.60

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$40.00

Mgn

18.23

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.2kg
8
7
T: Kenneth Virtue
$5.00

Mgn

19.63

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.8kg
R4 LE PINE FUNERALS HT4 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Stephen Toner
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
8
T: Michael Carter
$5.00

Mgn

10.15

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

8433

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Michael Wallworth
$10.00

Mgn

12.36

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

7865

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Tracey Salter
$39.00

Mgn

12.61

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

4344

Wgt

35.7kg
6
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$22.00

Mgn

20.38

Time

31.43

Split

0.00

In Run

6556

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

5677

Wgt

27.2kg
8
1
T: Michael Trapani
$26.00

Mgn

22.39

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

3788

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 RSN - RACING & SPORT (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.03

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.65

Time

35.07

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

25.6kg
3
7
T: T O'Donovan
$2.00

Mgn

8.47

Time

35.56

Split

0.00

In Run

3544

Wgt

32.0kg
4
9
T: Frank Morris
$17.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

35.58

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Paul Galea
$8.00

Mgn

10.14

Time

35.67

Split

0.00

In Run

5455

Wgt

24.1kg
R6 SILVER CHIEF HEATS DEC. 20 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

1121

Wgt

34.7kg
2
3
T: Tina Womann
$11.00

Mgn

0.73

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

5333

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.92

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

2212

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Maria Barber
$36.00

Mgn

6.15

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$39.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

8765

Wgt

34.9kg
6
7
T: Thomas Fiddian
$42.00

Mgn

12.15

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

4556

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Steven Collins
$21.00

Mgn

12.20

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

6688

Wgt

27.0kg
8
5
T: Dallas Massina
$5.00

Mgn

16.57

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

7877

Wgt

37.5kg
R7 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
9
T: Tina Womann
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Stephen Creighton
$3.00

Mgn

1.04

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: A Peasnell
$7.00

Mgn

5.33

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$5.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

4448

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: Thomas Fiddian
$25.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

8.07

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Anthony Flores
$34.00

Mgn

10.33

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.3kg
8
4
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$40.00

Mgn

17.92

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

8884

Wgt

36.1kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

3221

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

5.46

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Steven Collins
$46.00

Mgn

7.06

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

7333

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

8554

Wgt

35.4kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

2445

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

15.63

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

4766

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$39.00

Mgn

17.90

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

6877

Wgt

25.9kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

20.60

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

5688

Wgt

27.1kg
R9 TOPCAT VIDEO HT5 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

4111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Allan Steele
$4.00

Mgn

4.88

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

8522

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Kathryn Bentley
$10.00

Mgn

15.19

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

3443

Wgt

33.3kg
4
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$25.00

Mgn

16.66

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

2334

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

17.30

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

7765

Wgt

29.4kg
6
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

17.85

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

6876

Wgt

24.3kg
7
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$11.00

Mgn

18.17

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

1257

Wgt

28.2kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

20.39

Time

31.56

Split

0.00

In Run

5688

Wgt

31.0kg
R10 tabrewards.com.au (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.55

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

10.14

Time

35.19

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Andrea Chapple
$5.00

Mgn

13.11

Time

35.38

Split

0.00

In Run

1224

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: John Paterson
$23.00

Mgn

14.96

Time

35.50

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

25.3kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

15.31

Time

35.52

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Maria Barber
$9.00

Mgn

15.41

Time

35.52

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Michael Trapani
$32.00

Mgn

16.84

Time

35.61

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.0kg
8
4
T: Graham Hughes
$10.00

Mgn

19.80

Time

35.80

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

26.7kg
R11 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

1.69

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

5342

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Kenneth Kubik
$39.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

3423

Wgt

34.3kg
4
5
T: Anthony Flores
$11.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

2234

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

4655

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: Clint Arthur
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

7566

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Tina Womann
$20.00

Mgn

9.04

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

30.8kg
8
7
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$23.00

Mgn

11.36

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

6788

Wgt

29.1kg
R12 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

15.06

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

6432

Wgt

40.4kg
3
3
T: Stephen Creighton
$52.00

Mgn

16.01

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

2344

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$8.00

Mgn

16.38

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

4663

Wgt

27.4kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

17.33

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

8875

Wgt

24.8kg
6
8
T: Frank Tasca
$34.00

Mgn

20.38

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

5556

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: A O'Keefe
$46.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

7787

Wgt

26.1kg
8
10
T: Steven Collins
$19.00

Mgn

22.53

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

3228

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 www.tab.com.au HT1 525m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Dyna Vikkers (6) Andrea Dailly 30.44 0.00 0.00 3431 32.8kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale $7.00
2 7 CIGAR SAM (7) Mario Briganti 30.76 5.19 0.00 2223 30.7kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno $3.00
3 1 GREYSYND TURBO (1) Michael Chilcott 30.83 6.23 0.00 7555 29.4kg Bekim Bale Greysynd Storm $6.00
4 8 Fraya Bale (8) Steven Collins 30.93 7.82 0.00 1112 27.3kg Collision CARA BALE $20.00
5 4 MAGIC CARPET (4) Wayne Vassallo 31.09 10.28 0.00 4344 28.1kg Fabregas LILY EVE $30.00
6 5 TOC FLYER (5) Darren Mcdonald 31.10 10.50 0.00 6666 30.2kg Collision XANADU DANCER $2.00
7 2 NINETY FIVE (2) Heather Collins 31.11 10.75 0.00 5777 24.8kg Pure Octane MANTRA MISS $53.00
8 9 Dove Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 31.21 12.26 0.00 8888 29.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Krisa Bale $18.00
Race 2 HUDSON PACIFIC HT2 525m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Dyna Double One (5) Andrea Dailly 30.00 0.00 0.00 4221 33.1kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale $3.00
2 3 BOXHEAD (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.42 6.71 0.00 1112 35.4kg Collision Yo Gabba Gabba $5.00
3 8 YADI (8) Kelvyn Greenough 30.61 9.77 0.00 3444 34.3kg Barcia Bale Hidden Assets $2.00
4 4 FIXATE (4) Wayne Vassallo 30.63 9.96 0.00 5333 32.6kg Head Bound Little Bit Fancy $21.00
5 10 SWIFT FRANK (2) William Robertson 30.67 10.61 0.00 8655 35.3kg High Earner Swift Georgia $23.00
6 7 THUNDER CHIEF (7) Zoran Aleksov 31.06 16.80 0.00 6877 34.4kg Heston Bale HOLY THUNDER $12.00
7 1 Reality Dream (1) Robert Britton 31.11 17.66 0.00 7566 26.7kg Bartrim Bale Chasin The Dream $23.00
8 6 YASMIN BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 31.50 23.79 0.00 2788 29.0kg Dyna Tron SHEREEN BALE $11.00
Race 3 AJS CORPORATION HT3 525m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ADAM HANDLER (8) Dennis Dean 30.11 0.00 0.00 1111 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble DOLLY'S HAND $8.00
2 4 DYSO MATT (4) Jason Sharp 30.83 11.33 0.00 2222 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Formatt $31.00
3 3 SCHUMACHER (3) James Shaw 30.86 11.79 0.00 4333 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Liesel $16.00
4 1 Fernando Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 30.89 12.31 0.00 5554 29.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $1.00
5 2 MAKALU (2) Robert Britton 31.03 14.60 0.00 3445 27.9kg Hutmaker Khumbu $6.00
6 6 IKAKU BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 31.10 15.60 0.00 7777 31.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $13.00
7 5 SPRING PREMIER (5) Scott Stefanos 31.26 18.23 0.00 6666 29.2kg Premier Fantasy SPRING PENNY $40.00
8 7 Banjo Blaze (7) Kenneth Virtue 31.35 19.63 0.00 8888 27.8kg Yahoo Omar Blu Evening $5.00
Race 4 LE PINE FUNERALS HT4 525m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TOBIAS KELTON (5) Stephen Toner 30.14 0.00 0.00 1111 36.1kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana $4.00
2 8 Broadway Miss (8) Michael Carter 30.78 10.15 0.00 2222 27.7kg Mogambo Transmit $5.00
3 2 DYNA QUIRK (2) Andrea Dailly 30.88 11.75 0.00 8433 32.5kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale $2.00
4 4 Lola's Entity (4) Michael Wallworth 30.92 12.36 0.00 7865 26.7kg El Galo Girl Aloud $10.00
5 7 RIMPAC (7) Tracey Salter 30.94 12.61 0.00 4344 35.7kg Symmetry BENJALINA $39.00
6 6 SPRING PRIDE (6) Scott Stefanos 31.43 20.38 0.00 6556 30.5kg Where's Pedro SPRING EXTREME $22.00
7 3 DYNA WENDY (3) Andrea Dailly 31.48 21.25 0.00 5677 27.2kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale $5.00
8 1 KIMANATOR (1) Michael Trapani 31.55 22.39 0.00 3788 30.2kg Bekim Bale Blu Evening $26.00
Race 5 RSN - RACING & SPORT 600m Mixed 4/5 $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACK ILLUSION (8) Angela Langton 35.03 0.00 0.00 2211 33.5kg Collide MY SECRET SHIRAZ $14.00
2 1 Polly Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 35.07 0.65 0.00 1122 25.6kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $1.00
3 7 TWEAK (7) T O'Donovan 35.56 8.47 0.00 3544 32.0kg College Causeway Sweet About Me $2.00
4 9 FINAL DRILL (2) Frank Morris 35.58 8.80 0.00 4333 33.0kg Texas Gold GEOFF'S MATE $17.00
5 6 DECTA (6) Paul Galea 35.67 10.14 0.00 5455 24.1kg Cosmic Rumble DANCE SIYAN $8.00
Race 6 SILVER CHIEF HEATS DEC. 20 525m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLEETWOOD JAY (2) Angela Langton 30.35 0.00 0.00 1121 34.7kg Premier Fantasy BOOK OF MUSIC $2.00
2 3 DYNA INCA (3) Tina Womann 30.40 0.73 0.00 5333 27.0kg Superman MARZEENA BALE $11.00
3 8 ARISTOTLE BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 30.41 0.92 0.00 2212 34.0kg Collide HAFREN BALE $3.00
4 1 KO KO MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 30.74 6.15 0.00 3444 28.0kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $36.00
5 6 WILSON'S DREAM (6) Scott Stefanos 30.78 6.80 0.00 8765 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble TINY GODDESS $39.00
6 7 Olive's Gift (7) Thomas Fiddian 31.12 12.15 0.00 4556 28.2kg Kilty Lad Beach Witch $42.00
7 4 DELI ALLEN (4) Steven Collins 31.12 12.20 0.00 6688 27.0kg Collide JAMISON BALE $21.00
8 5 ZULEKHA (5) Dallas Massina 31.40 16.57 0.00 7877 37.5kg Elite State DIDAK $5.00
Race 7 SKY RACING 525m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 Reiko Bale (2) Tina Womann 30.25 0.00 0.00 2222 27.2kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE $7.00
2 1 Narralee (1) Stephen Creighton 30.32 1.04 0.00 1111 30.0kg ASTON GALILEE Prince's Faye $3.00
3 7 SEGATASHYA (7) A Peasnell 30.59 5.33 0.00 3333 31.1kg Vapour Whirl UNO THE DRILL $7.00
4 5 FEEL THE WRATH (5) Rinaldo Divirgilio 30.62 5.79 0.00 4448 33.7kg Where's Pedro Surpassing $5.00
5 8 Uno Sprite (8) Thomas Fiddian 30.73 7.61 0.00 6555 28.2kg Magic Sprite Uno Diva $25.00
6 3 ALLEN QUARIAN (3) Jenny Hunt 30.76 8.07 0.00 5666 34.2kg Bekim Bale BLACHURA BALE $3.00
7 6 WILLOWVALE FOX (6) Anthony Flores 30.90 10.33 0.00 7777 29.3kg Radley Bale ISA REALITY $34.00
8 4 VENOM'S LAD (4) Jennifer Thorpe 31.38 17.92 0.00 8884 36.1kg Dyna Lachlan Inject The Venom $40.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 525m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IZZEY BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.10 0.00 0.00 3221 34.9kg Jarvis Bale KUMAR BALE $6.00
2 1 Dyna Nico (1) Andrea Dailly 30.45 5.46 0.00 1112 27.7kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $1.00
3 3 PRETTY BALE (3) Steven Collins 30.55 7.06 0.00 7333 27.4kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE $46.00
4 4 RUMERO REASON (4) Andrea Dailly 30.74 10.11 0.00 8554 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT HILL $11.00
5 5 LEKTRA BRAVE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.92 13.00 0.00 2445 33.5kg Lonesome Cry LEKTRA ANGEL $17.00
6 7 BOGNER BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 31.09 15.63 0.00 4766 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz KEEKO BALE $6.00
7 8 Compa Allen (8) Mark Delbridge 31.23 17.90 0.00 6877 25.9kg Collide JAMISON BALE $39.00
8 6 Gemstar (6) Andrea Dailly 31.40 20.60 0.00 5688 27.1kg Mogambo BATO'S BULLET $8.00
Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO HT5 525m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 Kenju Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 30.28 0.00 0.00 4111 27.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $8.00
2 1 FEIKUAI POLLY (1) Allan Steele 30.59 4.88 0.00 8522 27.2kg PATH TO POWER GLITZ AND GLAM $4.00
3 5 ULTIMATE JACK (5) Kathryn Bentley 31.23 15.19 0.00 3443 33.3kg GALBA JACK FERGIE FERG $10.00
4 3 SPRING HOMBRE (3) Scott Stefanos 31.33 16.66 0.00 2334 32.4kg Where's Pedro SPRING EXTREME $25.00
5 8 BEBONY BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 31.37 17.30 0.00 7765 29.4kg Kinloch Brae PRINCESS BALE $3.00
6 10 CHANCE BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 31.40 17.85 0.00 6876 24.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Krisa Bale $6.00
7 4 MIDDIAN (4) Michael Chilcott 31.42 18.17 0.00 1257 28.2kg Talk's Cheap LOONEY LEE $11.00
8 6 DYNA TIBER (6) Andrea Dailly 31.56 20.39 0.00 5688 31.0kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale $4.00
Race 10 tabrewards.com.au 600m Grade 5 $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OPEC BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 34.55 0.00 0.00 2111 32.3kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale $3.00
2 6 SHE'S YOURS (6) Wayne Vassallo 35.19 10.14 0.00 3332 29.8kg Where's Pedro PROVEN WAVE $2.00
3 1 PROVINCIAL BEAR (1) Andrea Chapple 35.38 13.11 0.00 1224 28.6kg Dyna Lachlan WHERE'S BEAR $5.00
4 8 BLONDE NELLIE (8) John Paterson 35.50 14.96 0.00 4443 25.3kg PAPA COOL BLONDE MOMENTS $23.00
5 7 DU PLESSIS (7) Andrea Dailly 35.52 15.31 0.00 6666 30.4kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love $8.00
6 2 Chasin Mikado (2) Maria Barber 35.52 15.41 0.00 5555 33.2kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $9.00
7 3 MADAME BLACK (3) Michael Trapani 35.61 16.84 0.00 7888 28.0kg Bekim Bale Blu Evening $32.00
8 4 SLIPAWAY KESSA (4) Graham Hughes 35.80 19.80 0.00 8777 26.7kg Bartrim Bale Slipaway Misty $10.00
Race 11 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 525m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEKTRA SPIDER (8) Andrea Dailly 30.57 0.00 0.00 1111 25.3kg Where's Pedro Supreme Vision $3.00
2 2 VERNON BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.67 1.69 0.00 5342 33.0kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale $3.00
3 3 WANT THAT RABBIT (3) Kenneth Kubik 30.87 4.73 0.00 3423 34.3kg El Grand Senor ASHLEE'S PATCH $39.00
4 5 WILLOWVALE HAWK (5) Anthony Flores 30.90 5.23 0.00 2234 31.7kg Magic Sprite JAYDO'S NEGLECT $11.00
5 4 MEPUNGA TREASURE (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.94 5.87 0.00 4655 25.6kg Kinloch Brae MEPUNGA OPAL $3.00
6 1 METAL MILITIA (1) Clint Arthur 31.09 8.25 0.00 7566 33.9kg Dyna Lachlan Inject The Venom $10.00
7 6 CHIVALRY (6) Tina Womann 31.14 9.04 0.00 8877 30.8kg Heston Bale So Faithful $20.00
8 7 MISSY BEE (7) Jennifer Thorpe 31.28 11.36 0.00 6788 29.1kg Dyna Lachlan Inject The Venom $23.00
Race 12 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 525m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HIGH CLASS (4) Brooke Ennis 30.03 0.00 0.00 1111 26.3kg High Earner No Recall $2.00
2 2 DINGO BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 30.98 15.06 0.00 6432 40.4kg Barcia Bale DYNA PANAMA $3.00
3 3 Miss Squibble (3) Stephen Creighton 31.04 16.01 0.00 2344 29.1kg Mantra Lad GLENTICKY GOLD $52.00
4 6 MY NAME'S JESSIE (6) Wayne Vassallo 31.06 16.38 0.00 4663 27.4kg Bit Chili PROVEN CITRATE $8.00
5 1 Spring Millie (1) Andrea Dailly 31.12 17.33 0.00 8875 24.8kg Spring Gun Cracking Speed $4.00
6 8 WILL HE BOLT (8) Frank Tasca 31.31 20.38 0.00 5556 31.6kg Elite State POINT GIRL $34.00
7 7 CHECHEZZ (7) A O'Keefe 31.45 22.50 0.00 7787 26.1kg Where's Pedro LYLEY BIRD $46.00
8 10 Beauty Bale (5) Steven Collins 31.45 22.53 0.00 3228 27.9kg Bartrim Bale Tonneli Bale $19.00