The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 24th of December 2014
R1 DASHER & VIXEN (525m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: William Robertson
$6.00

Mgn

10.47

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

7333

Wgt

35.8kg
4
3
T: Tina Womann
$13.00

Mgn

17.26

Time

31.50

Split

0.00

In Run

5644

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Brendon Jones
$27.00

Mgn

21.14

Time

31.74

Split

0.00

In Run

2455

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

22.38

Time

31.82

Split

0.00

In Run

6866

Wgt

31.1kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

26.53

Time

32.08

Split

0.00

In Run

4777

Wgt

29.2kg
8
6
T: Alan Marum
$23.00

Mgn

27.55

Time

32.15

Split

0.00

In Run

8588

Wgt

30.8kg
R2 COMET & CUPID (525m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
T: Heather Collins
$6.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

3343

Wgt

24.7kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

10.60

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

8876

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

11.61

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

5434

Wgt

35.7kg
6
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.00

Mgn

12.30

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

6665

Wgt

29.8kg
7
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.00

Mgn

12.84

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

7788

Wgt

28.1kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

15.03

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

4557

Wgt

25.7kg
R3 PRANCER & DANCER (525m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

1221

Wgt

25.0kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

24.1kg
3
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$15.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

2.59

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

2112

Wgt

36.1kg
5
3
T: Tina Womann
$11.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: John Galea
$2.00

Mgn

18.34

Time

31.97

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.2kg
R4 DONNER & BLITZEN (525m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Trevor Allen
$18.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Tina Womann
$4.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

6544

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$22.00

Mgn

12.55

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

5766

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

14.84

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

4455

Wgt

29.4kg
7
8
T: Simon Smith
$18.00

Mgn

24.95

Time

31.86

Split

0.00

In Run

7677

Wgt

35.4kg
R5 RUDOLPH (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
10
T: G Hopes
$44.00

Mgn

9.46

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

6222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Tina Womann
$4.00

Mgn

11.57

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

7533

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Jason Sharp
$2.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

5454

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Simon Barker
$9.00

Mgn

17.79

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

3345

Wgt

27.9kg
6
5
T: M Macdonald-johnson
$24.00

Mgn

22.06

Time

31.64

Split

0.00

In Run

2766

Wgt

36.5kg
7
1
T: John Maple
$14.00

Mgn

25.14

Time

31.83

Split

0.00

In Run

4677

Wgt

33.8kg
R6 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Steven Collins
$10.00

Mgn

1.15

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

4.52

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

7333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Tina Womann
$8.00

Mgn

5.55

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

3554

Wgt

34.3kg
5
7
T: Jason Sharp
$8.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

5675

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: John Maple
$16.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

6766

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Ian Vigor
$5.00

Mgn

11.52

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

2447

Wgt

33.0kg
8
9
T: Jenny Hunt
$17.00

Mgn

14.53

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.5kg
R7 LE PINE FUNERALS (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.87

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Billy Galea
$3.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

35.01

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: Peter Kelly
$9.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

35.21

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

26.9kg
4
9
T: Phillip Tanti
$36.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.46

Split

0.00

In Run

7665

Wgt

26.9kg
5
10
T: John Capuano
$30.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

35.57

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Anthony Costa
$43.00

Mgn

11.27

Time

35.58

Split

0.00

In Run

2334

Wgt

24.1kg
7
5
T: Natalie Perkins
$13.00

Mgn

11.37

Time

35.58

Split

0.00

In Run

5556

Wgt

30.5kg
8
8
T: John Maple
$22.00

Mgn

13.87

Time

35.74

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.9kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Tina Womann
$2.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Brian Weis
$11.00

Mgn

4.98

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

8774

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$32.00

Mgn

5.68

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

36.5kg
5
3
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

5.71

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Robert Britton
$18.00

Mgn

6.58

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

26.6kg
7
1
T: Brian Weis
$12.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

5557

Wgt

33.1kg
8
4
T: Ann Panetta
$28.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

3335

Wgt

32.0kg
R9 SKY RACING (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Angela Jackson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.64

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Thomas Fiddian
$21.00

Mgn

4.41

Time

34.91

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Bruno Panetta
$18.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

34.94

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Mim Gilders
$2.00

Mgn

7.44

Time

35.11

Split

0.00

In Run

5544

Wgt

36.4kg
5
6
T: Tina Womann
$5.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

35.21

Split

0.00

In Run

6677

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: John Delaroche
$9.00

Mgn

10.66

Time

35.31

Split

0.00

In Run

7766

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Tess Galea
$27.00

Mgn

12.34

Time

35.41

Split

0.00

In Run

4455

Wgt

27.7kg
R10 HUDSON PACIFIC (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Bruno Panetta
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

23.4kg
2
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

2.28

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
5
T: G Hopes
$35.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

8553

Wgt

25.4kg
4
2
T: Peter Bartlett
$5.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

5664

Wgt

33.8kg
5
10
T: Phillip Tanti
$30.00

Mgn

10.68

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

6786

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

7875

Wgt

24.4kg
7
7
T: Brian Jones
$10.00

Mgn

13.26

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

4447

Wgt

28.4kg
8
1
T: John Mccallum
$14.00

Mgn

19.23

Time

31.81

Split

0.00

In Run

3338

Wgt

33.2kg
R11 SILVER CHIEF SEMI'S SATURDAY NIGHT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: Simon Payne
$8.00

Mgn

8.39

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Tina Womann
$7.00

Mgn

10.77

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

6322

Wgt

27.8kg
4
9
T: Brendon Jones
$21.00

Mgn

10.82

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

4445

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Geoffrey Green
$18.00

Mgn

11.57

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

8754

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Cameron Bahen
$19.00

Mgn

12.63

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

29.6kg
7
5
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$6.00

Mgn

23.39

Time

31.52

Split

0.00

In Run

5577

Wgt

33.9kg
8
2
T: John Mccallum
$3.00

Mgn

25.28

Time

31.64

Split

0.00

In Run

3888

Wgt

25.9kg
R12 MERRY CHRISTMAS TO ALL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

5.61

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Thomas Fiddian
$23.00

Mgn

5.98

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Peter Bartlett
$13.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

7654

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

4445

Wgt

27.1kg
6
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

6566

Wgt

36.1kg
7
3
T: Alan Marum
$26.00

Mgn

14.73

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

39.4kg
Race 1 DASHER & VIXEN 525m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Fernando Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 30.41 0.00 0.00 1111 28.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$2.00

2 7 PYROMANIA (7) Lisa Delbridge 30.66 4.01 0.00 3222 33.6kg Cosmic Chief ARSONIST

$5.00

3 8 SWIFT FRANK (8) William Robertson 31.07 10.47 0.00 7333 35.8kg High Earner Swift Georgia

$6.00

4 3 PERKINS BALE (3) Tina Womann 31.50 17.26 0.00 5644 33.4kg METICULOUS Amity Bale

$13.00

5 4 MILLY'S LEGACY (4) Brendon Jones 31.74 21.14 0.00 2455 25.4kg Mantra Lad HYDIE'S LEGACY

$27.00

6 2 EROLL BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 31.82 22.38 0.00 6866 31.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Krisa Bale

$5.00

7 1 YASMIN BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 32.08 26.53 0.00 4777 29.2kg Dyna Tron SHEREEN BALE

$13.00

8 6 SIR MURRAY (6) Alan Marum 32.15 27.55 0.00 8588 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Liberty Speed

$23.00

Race 2 COMET & CUPID 525m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DYNA TIBER (5) Andrea Dailly 30.14 0.00 0.00 1111 30.7kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$3.00

2 3 NINETY FIVE (3) Heather Collins 30.64 7.96 0.00 3343 24.7kg Pure Octane MANTRA MISS

$6.00

3 1 NINO BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.68 8.60 0.00 2222 33.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Krisa Bale

$6.00

4 6 UNOVA BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.80 10.60 0.00 8876 28.6kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale

$5.00

5 2 DRIFT LINER (2) Robert Britton 30.87 11.61 0.00 5434 35.7kg Cosmic Rumble COULTA SKY

$5.00

6 10 Dove Bale (7) Andrea Dailly 30.91 12.30 0.00 6665 29.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Krisa Bale

$24.00

7 9 SPRING JESSICA (4) Andrea Dailly 30.95 12.84 0.00 7788 28.1kg Spring Gun Cracking Speed

$20.00

8 8 FESTIVE BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 31.08 15.03 0.00 4557 25.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Krisa Bale

$12.00

Race 3 PRANCER & DANCER 525m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TRIELLA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.82 0.00 0.00 1221 25.0kg Dyna Tron SHEREEN BALE

$3.00

2 5 CHANCE BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.96 2.25 0.00 4443 24.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Krisa Bale

$13.00

3 2 BEAU LIGHTNING (2) Sharlene Whitford 30.96 2.34 0.00 3334 32.8kg Spring Gun Cheap Chloe

$15.00

4 8 DYNA UNICORN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.98 2.59 0.00 2112 36.1kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$3.00

5 3 YIPPER BALE (3) Tina Womann 31.34 8.34 0.00 5555 33.0kg Kelsos Fusileer CORAZON BALE

$11.00

6 1 Cristal Surf (1) John Galea 31.97 18.34 0.00 6666 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Nova Surf

$2.00

Race 4 DONNER & BLITZEN 525m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZABIMARU BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.29 0.00 0.00 2111 34.0kg Dyna Tron SHEREEN BALE

$3.00

2 5 FARMOR SENOR (5) Robert Britton 30.56 4.26 0.00 1222 30.8kg Fear Zafonic FARMOR FORBIDDEN

$2.00

3 6 NITRO DRILL (6) Trevor Allen 30.62 5.31 0.00 3333 31.3kg Nitro Burst LEICA DRILL

$18.00

4 3 QUEST BALE (3) Tina Womann 30.82 8.52 0.00 6544 34.2kg METICULOUS Amity Bale

$4.00

5 2 VIVA MARIA (2) Sharlene Whitford 31.08 12.55 0.00 5766 26.3kg Fear Zafonic YOUNG DIVA

$22.00

6 7 BRABHAM BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 31.22 14.84 0.00 4455 29.4kg Dyna Tron SHEREEN BALE

$9.00

7 8 OH LELE SIMON (8) Simon Smith 31.86 24.95 0.00 7677 35.4kg Cosmic Rumble MIDORI FUSION

$18.00

Race 5 RUDOLPH 525m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAGNETO BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.25 0.00 0.00 1111 31.7kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$4.00

2 10 SIR RUSS (7) G Hopes 30.85 9.46 0.00 6222 29.8kg Surf Lorian ON THE COUCH

$44.00

3 4 DYNA INCA (4) Tina Womann 30.98 11.57 0.00 7533 27.0kg Superman MARZEENA BALE

$4.00

4 2 SIR BEKIM (2) Jason Sharp 31.18 14.75 0.00 5454 32.3kg Bekim Bale NIKITA'S FATE

$2.00

5 6 Sugar Lips (6) Simon Barker 31.37 17.79 0.00 3345 27.9kg Velocette Miss Someone

$9.00

6 5 IN THIS WAY (5) M Macdonald-johnson 31.64 22.06 0.00 2766 36.5kg Premier Fantasy GONE BABY GONE

$24.00

7 1 SOUL EATER (1) John Maple 31.83 25.14 0.00 4677 33.8kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$14.00

Race 6 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BOGNER BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 30.29 0.00 0.00 1111 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz KEEKO BALE

$3.00

2 3 HERCULES BALE (3) Steven Collins 30.36 1.15 0.00 4222 30.8kg Collision CARA BALE

$10.00

3 1 ALLEN ICARUS (1) Steven Collins 30.57 4.52 0.00 7333 33.0kg Dyna Tron OLIVIA ALLEN

$4.00

4 5 TRAIL BLAZING (5) Tina Womann 30.64 5.55 0.00 3554 34.3kg Trewly Special NIKITA BERIMAN

$8.00

5 7 HOT WHIRL (7) Jason Sharp 30.86 9.00 0.00 5675 28.3kg Vapour Whirl Kaptain Kay

$8.00

6 4 BALYANG GRINDER (4) John Maple 30.87 9.26 0.00 6766 32.6kg Apache Leap DYNA GABI

$16.00

7 2 SOFA SO GOOD (2) Ian Vigor 31.01 11.52 0.00 2447 33.0kg Brett Lee SPIRAL SIYAN

$5.00

8 9 DYNA REVY (8) Jenny Hunt 31.20 14.53 0.00 8888 30.5kg Heston Bale DYNA PANAMA

$17.00

Race 7 LE PINE FUNERALS 600m Mixed 4/5 $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Serash Bale (1) Jenny Hunt 34.87 0.00 0.00 1111 26.8kg Hallucinate AMELIA BALE

$1.00

2 7 DIXIE LANE (7) Billy Galea 35.01 2.25 0.00 3222 27.8kg Velocette Annabelle

$3.00

3 3 BLACK KADEN (3) Peter Kelly 35.21 5.50 0.00 4443 26.9kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL

$9.00

4 9 HONEYPOT AGOGO (2) Phillip Tanti 35.46 9.50 0.00 7665 26.9kg Talk's Cheap NAVARRE EXPRESS

$36.00

5 10 RYAN BROOK (6) John Capuano 35.57 11.25 0.00 8888 35.0kg Yahoo Omar Rybenbrook Belle

$30.00

6 4 WHY JULIE (4) Anthony Costa 35.58 11.27 0.00 2334 24.1kg Velocette DAPHNE MAVIS

$43.00

7 5 FUZZY BUZZY (5) Natalie Perkins 35.58 11.37 0.00 5556 30.5kg Cool Effort ZULU BALE

$13.00

8 8 UNO WHIRL (8) John Maple 35.74 13.87 0.00 6777 31.9kg Vapour Whirl UNO THE DRILL

$22.00

Race 8 MACRO MEATS 525m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HILDA'S BEST (7) Robert Britton 30.31 0.00 0.00 1111 30.1kg Just The Best Hilda's Charm

$3.00

2 2 HETALIA BALE (2) Tina Womann 30.51 3.11 0.00 2222 27.8kg Collide JAMISON BALE

$2.00

3 6 HAPPY TIGER (6) Brian Weis 30.62 4.98 0.00 8774 33.7kg Mogambo JACINTA BALE

$11.00

4 5 YOUNG HAWKE (5) Cameron Bahen 30.67 5.68 0.00 6666 36.5kg Bombastic Shiraz STEP OUT

$32.00

5 3 OPUS BALE (3) Steven Collins 30.67 5.71 0.00 4443 33.1kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$5.00

6 8 ABBEY'S HAND (8) Robert Britton 30.73 6.58 0.00 7888 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble PERFECT HAND

$18.00

7 1 KARAGIOZIS (1) Brian Weis 30.85 8.60 0.00 5557 33.1kg Premier Fantasy SEMINOLE

$12.00

8 4 PREMIER HAWK (4) Ann Panetta 31.02 11.26 0.00 3335 32.0kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann

$28.00

Race 9 SKY RACING 600m Grade 5 $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BAMBI BOUCHEAU (4) Angela Jackson 34.64 0.00 0.00 1111 28.3kg Bobby Boucheau SUPERCILIOUS

$3.00

2 8 Olive's Gift (8) Thomas Fiddian 34.91 4.41 0.00 2222 27.8kg Kilty Lad Beach Witch

$21.00

3 7 Trip To Cairns (7) Bruno Panetta 34.94 4.87 0.00 3333 28.1kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann

$18.00

4 1 BRAMWELL BROWN (1) Mim Gilders 35.11 7.44 0.00 5544 36.4kg Trewly Special NEW SIOBHAN

$2.00

5 6 ALLEN GUNDAM (6) Tina Womann 35.21 9.06 0.00 6677 28.6kg CROMLAH BALE AMELIA BALE

$5.00

6 3 BONJOUR BONSOIR (3) John Delaroche 35.31 10.66 0.00 7766 26.4kg Spring Gun Scarlett Liz

$9.00

7 5 Sisco Fiasco (5) Tess Galea 35.41 12.34 0.00 4455 27.7kg Kilty Lad SISCO FLAME

$27.00

Race 10 HUDSON PACIFIC 525m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SCUNITZA SPEED (3) Bruno Panetta 30.60 0.00 0.00 1111 23.4kg Kilty Lad FAST GALO

$10.00

2 8 LEOPOLD BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 30.74 2.28 0.00 2222 33.7kg Kinloch Brae Mamie Bale

$3.00

3 5 ESCAPADE JESS (5) G Hopes 30.97 5.80 0.00 8553 25.4kg Surf Lorian ON THE COUCH

$35.00

4 2 TRIP THE SWITCH (2) Peter Bartlett 31.03 6.77 0.00 5664 33.8kg PATH TO POWER ZURI DIAMOND

$5.00

5 10 BELLA LESTRANGE (6) Phillip Tanti 31.27 10.68 0.00 6786 27.5kg Collision FINLANDIA

$30.00

6 4 Gazer Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 31.29 10.96 0.00 7875 24.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$2.00

7 7 RUBY DUTCHESS (7) Brian Jones 31.44 13.26 0.00 4447 28.4kg Brett Lee TRICKY SHELLEY

$10.00

8 1 FLYING PADDY (1) John Mccallum 31.81 19.23 0.00 3338 33.2kg Boherna On Air RUMBLE BOUTIQUE

$14.00

Race 11 SILVER CHIEF SEMI'S SATURDAY NIGHT 525m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ENRICA BALE (4) Jenny Hunt 30.04 0.00 0.00 1111 29.0kg Turanza Bale Bala Bale

$3.00

2 7 PENN BALE (7) Simon Payne 30.57 8.39 0.00 2233 27.5kg Surf Lorian SAFFRON BALE

$8.00

3 3 TILLA BALE (3) Tina Womann 30.72 10.77 0.00 6322 27.8kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE

$7.00

4 9 GIRTHY (8) Brendon Jones 30.72 10.82 0.00 4445 27.0kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL

$21.00

5 1 Bomber Jack (1) Geoffrey Green 30.77 11.57 0.00 8754 31.2kg BO FRAZIER EDIE COLLISION

$18.00

6 6 KUNIS (6) Cameron Bahen 30.84 12.63 0.00 7666 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz STEP OUT

$19.00

7 5 RICKY FIELDS (5) Gerard O'Keeffe 31.52 23.39 0.00 5577 33.9kg Knocka Norris Misty Fields

$6.00

8 2 TZAR NORMA (2) John Mccallum 31.64 25.28 0.00 3888 25.9kg Velocette Tzar's Girl

$3.00

Race 12 MERRY CHRISTMAS TO ALL 525m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAXIMUM CHEZ (2) Andrea Dailly 30.14 0.00 0.00 1111 27.1kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope

$3.00

2 7 RASHAD REASON (7) Andrea Dailly 30.49 5.61 0.00 2333 33.2kg Bartrim Bale RAMINDI REASON

$4.00

3 1 Uno Sprite (1) Thomas Fiddian 30.52 5.98 0.00 3222 27.7kg Magic Sprite Uno Diva

$23.00

4 6 BRONCO DE JURER (6) Peter Bartlett 30.59 7.11 0.00 7654 30.3kg Oaks Road FLOOZY SUZY

$13.00

5 8 Benta Bale (8) Jenny Hunt 30.64 8.00 0.00 4445 27.1kg Turanza Bale Bala Bale

$2.00

6 5 ALLEN GRUNDY (5) Jenny Hunt 31.02 14.00 0.00 6566 36.1kg METICULOUS Kingston Bale

$6.00

7 3 SISCO LEGEND (3) Alan Marum 31.07 14.73 0.00 5777 39.4kg Where's Pedro SISCO TRAIN

$26.00