The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 31st of December 2014
R1 tabrewards.com.au (525m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

35.7kg
3
3
T: Trevor Allen
$17.00

Mgn

10.63

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

6444

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Alan Marum
$7.00

Mgn

10.73

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

13.23

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

2555

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Heather Collins
$3.00

Mgn

15.58

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

5776

Wgt

24.8kg
7
8
T: Tina Womann
$10.00

Mgn

18.38

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

7667

Wgt

34.2kg
8
6
T: Michael Trapani
$29.00

Mgn

20.07

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.9kg
R2 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: Marlene Schmidt
$7.00

Mgn

8.03

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$7.00

Mgn

14.46

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Heather Collins
$11.00

Mgn

14.79

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

6533

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Captain Abbott
$39.00

Mgn

20.46

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Kenneth Kubik
$29.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

3656

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
T: Todd Chatwin
$24.00

Mgn

24.41

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

4365

Wgt

28.4kg
R3 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: Tina Womann
$20.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.4kg
4
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$8.00

Mgn

9.96

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

11.76

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Sharon Wells
$13.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: Michael Bowerman
$36.00

Mgn

14.09

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

36.2kg
R4 www.tab.com.au HT1 (725m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.54

Split

0.00

In Run

4211

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$2.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

42.96

Split

0.00

In Run

5542

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$7.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

43.04

Split

0.00

In Run

6664

Wgt

28.8kg
4
6
T: Brendan Dewan
$18.00

Mgn

10.41

Time

43.19

Split

0.00

In Run

3433

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: S Knight
$20.00

Mgn

11.90

Time

43.29

Split

0.00

In Run

1125

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Phillip Tanti
$63.00

Mgn

14.77

Time

43.47

Split

0.00

In Run

2356

Wgt

26.6kg
7
2
T: Megan-lee Mason
$36.00

Mgn

18.60

Time

43.71

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.6kg
R5 AJS CORPORATION HT2 (725m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.71

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Michael Trapani
$47.00

Mgn

10.46

Time

43.37

Split

0.00

In Run

5322

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Captain Abbott
$6.00

Mgn

14.92

Time

43.65

Split

0.00

In Run

7443

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Wayne Kirk
$19.00

Mgn

17.11

Time

43.79

Split

0.00

In Run

6565

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

17.68

Time

43.83

Split

0.00

In Run

8876

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Mark Cartechini
$23.00

Mgn

21.76

Time

44.08

Split

0.00

In Run

4788

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: Mark Giddings
$38.00

Mgn

22.01

Time

44.10

Split

0.00

In Run

3657

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: Todd Chatwin
$2.00

Mgn

22.23

Time

44.11

Split

0.00

In Run

2234

Wgt

28.6kg
R6 SKY RACING (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Bruno Panetta
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.83

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

0.28

Time

34.85

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Thomas Fiddian
$5.00

Mgn

0.34

Time

34.85

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Simon Payne
$11.00

Mgn

1.98

Time

34.96

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

27.1kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

2.41

Time

34.98

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Debbie Selleck
$26.00

Mgn

10.09

Time

35.47

Split

0.00

In Run

7786

Wgt

27.7kg
7
1
T: G Hopes
$32.00

Mgn

10.63

Time

35.50

Split

0.00

In Run

6667

Wgt

25.4kg
8
6
T: G Derrick
$36.00

Mgn

13.26

Time

35.67

Split

0.00

In Run

8878

Wgt

30.2kg
R7 LE PINE FUNERALS HT3 (725m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.82

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$6.00

Mgn

2.47

Time

42.98

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Tina Womann
$12.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

43.05

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Benny Briffa
$4.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

43.06

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.5kg
5
6
T: Jennifer Holden
$2.00

Mgn

9.85

Time

43.44

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: G Hopes
$23.00

Mgn

19.92

Time

44.08

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

29.8kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: Clint Capuano
$20.00

Mgn

3.42

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Tina Womann
$14.00

Mgn

4.06

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.8kg
6
10
T: Frank Tasca
$42.00

Mgn

9.69

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

8666

Wgt

32.1kg
7
9
T: Jenny Hunt
$17.00

Mgn

10.06

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

35.5kg
8
3
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

15.73

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.8kg
R9 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

0.20

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Terrence Reid
$13.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

34.6kg
4
2
T: Matthew Dewan
$16.00

Mgn

1.79

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

3.58

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

8766

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

4.55

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.5kg
7
1
T: G Hopes
$11.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

4677

Wgt

30.9kg
8
6
T: James Karamatic
$35.00

Mgn

12.76

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

6888

Wgt

28.0kg
R10 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Patrick Burley
$9.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

1332

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Ashley Craven
$5.00

Mgn

9.38

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

3423

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

12.57

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

6556

Wgt

24.3kg
5
3
T: Leslie Hughes
$11.00

Mgn

14.17

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

4674

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Ronald Dunne
$43.00

Mgn

14.61

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

7767

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$53.00

Mgn

14.84

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

5145

Wgt

28.7kg
8
5
T: Kristie Collyer
$63.00

Mgn

16.90

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.7kg
R11 TAB REWARDS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Margaret Shaw
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Thomas Fiddian
$28.00

Mgn

2.36

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

5533

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$12.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.4kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

6754

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Nicholas Kosky
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

4875

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

2246

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Melissa Karamatic
$47.00

Mgn

10.77

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

7687

Wgt

34.4kg
8
8
T: Tina Womann
$8.00

Mgn

12.33

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

8468

Wgt

27.3kg
R12 HAPPY NEW YEAR (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

5111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

8322

Wgt

30.4kg
3
3
T: Colin Newman
$38.00

Mgn

9.33

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

4233

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Heather Collins
$5.00

Mgn

11.71

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

3544

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$12.00

Mgn

17.44

Time

31.65

Split

0.00

In Run

1455

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

18.53

Time

31.72

Split

0.00

In Run

6776

Wgt

28.6kg
7
1
T: Gary Smith
$20.00

Mgn

20.15

Time

31.83

Split

0.00

In Run

7867

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Kenneth Lunson
$5.00

Mgn

22.60

Time

31.98

Split

0.00

In Run

2688

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 tabrewards.com.au 525m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PYROMANIA (4) Lisa Delbridge 30.26 0.00 0.00 1111 33.6kg Cosmic Chief ARSONIST

$3.00

2 5 DRIFT LINER (5) Robert Britton 30.85 9.36 0.00 4333 35.7kg Cosmic Rumble COULTA SKY

$7.00

3 3 NITRO DRILL (3) Trevor Allen 30.93 10.63 0.00 6444 31.3kg Nitro Burst LEICA DRILL

$17.00

4 1 SISCO MIX (1) Alan Marum 30.94 10.73 0.00 3222 33.3kg Kilty Lad SISCO FLAME

$7.00

5 7 Ulala Bale (7) Mark Delbridge 31.10 13.23 0.00 2555 30.7kg METICULOUS Amity Bale

$8.00

6 2 NINETY FIVE (2) Heather Collins 31.25 15.58 0.00 5776 24.8kg Pure Octane MANTRA MISS

$3.00

7 8 QUEST BALE (8) Tina Womann 31.42 18.38 0.00 7667 34.2kg METICULOUS Amity Bale

$10.00

8 6 MAGIC MAX (6) Michael Trapani 31.53 20.07 0.00 8888 34.9kg Bekim Bale MANDY PALMER

$29.00

Race 2 AJS CORPORATION 525m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Fernando Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 30.00 0.00 0.00 2111 28.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$1.00

2 5 BIG FANCY (5) Marlene Schmidt 30.50 8.03 0.00 1222 34.7kg Go Wild Teddy Benden Snap

$7.00

3 1 SPRING PRIDE (1) Scott Stefanos 30.91 14.46 0.00 5444 30.6kg Where's Pedro SPRING EXTREME

$7.00

4 7 PINKISH HUE (7) Heather Collins 30.93 14.79 0.00 6533 28.2kg Oaks Road HOCKEY FAN

$11.00

5 8 COLLEGE GRADUATE (8) Captain Abbott 31.29 20.46 0.00 7777 33.6kg College Causeway SUN'S UP

$39.00

6 6 WANT THAT RABBIT (6) Kenneth Kubik 31.48 23.50 0.00 3656 34.5kg El Grand Senor ASHLEE'S PATCH

$29.00

7 3 SWEET LATTE (3) Todd Chatwin 31.54 24.41 0.00 4365 28.4kg Magic Sprite Sips Her Latte

$24.00

Race 3 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRACKERJACK BURN (7) Andrea Dailly 30.36 0.00 0.00 1111 32.2kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope

$5.00

2 6 LEOPOLD BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 30.61 4.04 0.00 2222 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Mamie Bale

$4.00

3 5 BOUNTY (5) Tina Womann 30.95 9.34 0.00 4444 31.4kg Trewly Special GARIS GARIS

$20.00

4 3 ZELEMAR ZIPPA (3) Scott Stefanos 30.98 9.96 0.00 3333 30.7kg Dyna Lachlan Duchess Of Yap

$8.00

5 1 HAKATA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 31.10 11.76 0.00 5555 31.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$2.00

6 2 Go Go Zarbo (2) Sharon Wells 31.22 13.75 0.00 6666 27.7kg Mogambo ZOE ZOE

$13.00

7 4 DEMOLITION GUY (4) Michael Bowerman 31.24 14.09 0.00 7777 36.2kg Vapour Whirl SEVENTH STATE

$36.00

Race 4 www.tab.com.au HT1 725m Grade 5 Heat $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OPEC BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 42.54 0.00 0.00 4211 31.9kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale

$1.00

2 8 REAP THE BENEFIT (8) Michael Chilcott 42.96 6.79 0.00 5542 34.2kg Bekim Bale ZARBO

$2.00

3 1 LITES AND SIRENS (1) Rinaldo Divirgilio 43.04 8.01 0.00 6664 28.8kg Velocette SUSAN PENMAN

$7.00

4 6 Dewana Lass (6) Brendan Dewan 43.19 10.41 0.00 3433 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$18.00

5 3 MISS MIYAKE (3) S Knight 43.29 11.90 0.00 1125 28.2kg Collision Isseymiyake

$20.00

6 7 HONEYPOT AGOGO (7) Phillip Tanti 43.47 14.77 0.00 2356 26.6kg Talk's Cheap NAVARRE EXPRESS

$63.00

7 2 BIT HOT HENRY (2) Megan-lee Mason 43.71 18.60 0.00 7777 31.6kg Bit Chili BLITZING CHLOE

$36.00

Race 5 AJS CORPORATION HT2 725m Grade 5 Heat $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Evie Jane (2) Andrea Dailly 42.71 0.00 0.00 1111 27.6kg Velocette MESSINES

$8.00

2 4 MADAME BLACK (4) Michael Trapani 43.37 10.46 0.00 5322 28.7kg Bekim Bale Blu Evening

$47.00

3 1 Manila Express (1) Captain Abbott 43.65 14.92 0.00 7443 27.2kg Bekim Bale Flossy

$6.00

4 5 ZIPPING CASPER (5) Wayne Kirk 43.79 17.11 0.00 6565 32.3kg Mantra Lad Cho Chang

$19.00

5 6 Tears Siam (6) Robert Britton 43.83 17.68 0.00 8876 30.7kg Bekim Bale TONTO TEARS

$2.00

6 8 Maverick Bomber (8) Mark Cartechini 44.08 21.76 0.00 4788 28.3kg Knocka Norris SHANLYN SUPREME

$23.00

7 7 MISS TRINIDAD (7) Mark Giddings 44.10 22.01 0.00 3657 26.6kg Heston Bale HOLY THUNDER

$38.00

8 3 Tyra Giselle (3) Todd Chatwin 44.11 22.23 0.00 2234 28.6kg Velocette PAUA TO BURN

$2.00

Race 6 SKY RACING 600m Grade 5 $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Trip To Cairns (7) Bruno Panetta 34.83 0.00 0.00 3333 28.5kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann

$7.00

2 2 VERNON BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 34.85 0.28 0.00 2222 33.5kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale

$3.00

3 3 Olive's Gift (3) Thomas Fiddian 34.85 0.34 0.00 1111 27.8kg Kilty Lad Beach Witch

$5.00

4 4 PENN BALE (4) Simon Payne 34.96 1.98 0.00 4555 27.1kg Surf Lorian SAFFRON BALE

$11.00

5 5 CHRICHTON BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 34.98 2.41 0.00 5444 32.2kg Bekim Bale DYNA OBELIA

$2.00

6 8 ROGUE RAIDER (8) Debbie Selleck 35.47 10.09 0.00 7786 27.7kg Bekim Bale TOKEN EXCUSE

$26.00

7 1 ESCAPADE JESS (1) G Hopes 35.50 10.63 0.00 6667 25.4kg Surf Lorian ON THE COUCH

$32.00

8 6 SPRING'S BACK (6) G Derrick 35.67 13.26 0.00 8878 30.2kg Lochinvar Marlow APIDRA

$36.00

Race 7 LE PINE FUNERALS HT3 725m Grade 5 Heat $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROETHLISBERGER (7) Andrea Dailly 42.82 0.00 0.00 2222 31.0kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love

$3.00

2 1 Becci Leone (1) Michael Chilcott 42.98 2.47 0.00 4333 29.4kg Bekim Bale ZARBO

$6.00

3 2 ALLEN GUNDAM (2) Tina Womann 43.05 3.61 0.00 3444 29.2kg CROMLAH BALE AMELIA BALE

$12.00

4 8 Soul Dancer (8) Benny Briffa 43.06 3.84 0.00 1111 26.5kg Collide DANCE SIYAN

$4.00

5 6 REEN'S FABIAN (6) Jennifer Holden 43.44 9.85 0.00 6555 34.0kg Velocette REEN'S TORI

$2.00

6 4 SIR RUSS (4) G Hopes 44.08 19.92 0.00 5666 29.8kg Surf Lorian ON THE COUCH

$23.00

Race 8 MACRO MEATS 525m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Crackerjack Rose (2) Andrea Dailly 30.13 0.00 0.00 1111 29.0kg Collision SMELL THE ROSES

$2.00

2 6 Samus Allen (6) Jenny Hunt 30.21 1.25 0.00 3322 30.7kg Bekim Bale BLACHURA BALE

$2.00

3 5 Punch It (5) Clint Capuano 30.35 3.42 0.00 2233 29.0kg Where's Pedro Indigo Flame

$20.00

4 4 Ester Bale (4) Tina Womann 30.39 4.06 0.00 4444 27.0kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale

$14.00

5 1 ALLEN GRAVION (1) Mark Delbridge 30.50 5.84 0.00 5555 30.8kg Collide JAMISON BALE

$6.00

6 10 WILL HE BOLT (7) Frank Tasca 30.74 9.69 0.00 8666 32.1kg Elite State POINT GIRL

$42.00

7 9 ALLEN WARLOCK (8) Jenny Hunt 30.76 10.06 0.00 6777 35.5kg Allen Harper CARA BALE

$17.00

8 3 HERCULES BALE (3) Steven Collins 31.12 15.73 0.00 7888 30.8kg Collision CARA BALE

$7.00

Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WEALTHY SCHOONER (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.39 0.00 0.00 1111 31.8kg High Earner DOLL'S SCHOONER

$3.00

2 5 ALLEN ICARUS (5) Steven Collins 30.41 0.20 0.00 3322 32.8kg Dyna Tron OLIVIA ALLEN

$4.00

3 8 WHITE WALKER (8) Terrence Reid 30.42 0.44 0.00 2233 34.6kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART

$13.00

4 2 Dewana Sienna (2) Matthew Dewan 30.51 1.79 0.00 7555 29.1kg El Galo Wildcard Lass

$16.00

5 7 HELLO STRANGER (7) Robert Britton 30.62 3.58 0.00 8766 34.4kg Hutmaker SOUL CALIBUR

$4.00

6 3 OPUS BALE (3) Steven Collins 30.68 4.55 0.00 5444 33.5kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$5.00

7 1 DIGGER'S BEACH (1) G Hopes 30.76 5.84 0.00 4677 30.9kg Surf Lorian ON THE COUCH

$11.00

8 6 BORDELLO QUEEN (6) James Karamatic 31.20 12.76 0.00 6888 28.0kg High Earner CHALCOT LASS

$35.00

Race 10 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 525m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNA TIBER (2) Andrea Dailly 30.20 0.00 0.00 2211 30.7kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$1.00

2 7 BLACK AND PRETTY (7) Patrick Burley 30.64 7.11 0.00 1332 28.5kg Where's Pedro PRETTY COOL

$9.00

3 8 DANNY DARKO (8) Ashley Craven 30.79 9.38 0.00 3423 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble SPEEDY HEATHER

$5.00

4 1 Gazer Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 30.99 12.57 0.00 6556 24.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$4.00

5 3 MACALISTER SAM (3) Leslie Hughes 31.09 14.17 0.00 4674 28.3kg Collision WAYNE'S MAGIC

$11.00

6 4 IRISH ASTERIA (4) Ronald Dunne 31.12 14.61 0.00 7767 27.7kg Nitro Burst FLUSHED

$43.00

7 6 WINFIELD SAMMY (6) Correy Grenfell 31.13 14.84 0.00 5145 28.7kg HONDO BLACK UNO WITCH

$53.00

8 5 TENNESSEE GAL (5) Kristie Collyer 31.26 16.90 0.00 8888 28.7kg Where's Pedro RUN FOR ROSIE

$63.00

Race 11 TAB REWARDS 525m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 POLLOS HERMANOS (6) Margaret Shaw 30.39 0.00 0.00 3322 30.9kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY

$14.00

2 3 Uno Sprite (3) Thomas Fiddian 30.54 2.36 0.00 5533 27.7kg Magic Sprite Uno Diva

$28.00

3 5 Spring Jade (5) Scott Stefanos 30.56 2.75 0.00 1111 26.4kg Spring Gun Scarlett Cath

$12.00

4 7 IKAKU BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.66 4.30 0.00 6754 31.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$1.00

5 1 ALMANI BRUISER (1) Nicholas Kosky 30.78 6.25 0.00 4875 32.4kg Bobby Boucheau SUPERCILIOUS

$7.00

6 2 LISSA BREEN (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.96 9.07 0.00 2246 29.5kg Bekim Bale JUDGE ME NOT

$5.00

7 4 EL ROSCOE (4) Melissa Karamatic 31.07 10.77 0.00 7687 34.4kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA

$47.00

8 8 DYNA INCA (8) Tina Womann 31.17 12.33 0.00 8468 27.3kg Superman MARZEENA BALE

$8.00

Race 12 HAPPY NEW YEAR 525m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZABIMARU BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.56 0.00 0.00 5111 33.6kg Dyna Tron SHEREEN BALE

$2.00

2 4 TANTRUM TOMMY (4) Andrea Dailly 30.86 4.87 0.00 8322 30.4kg Dyna Tron DYNA GILLIAN

$13.00

3 3 WOOMERA (3) Colin Newman 31.14 9.33 0.00 4233 32.7kg Hurricane Luke ALCALA MONKIRA

$38.00

4 7 SKIP'S NIGHTMARE (7) Heather Collins 31.29 11.71 0.00 3544 30.5kg Mantra Lad INNISLEIGH

$5.00

5 8 DUBSY RUSSELL (8) Robert Britton 31.65 17.44 0.00 1455 33.5kg Droopys Maldini SYDNEY

$12.00

6 6 Cadence Bale (6) Jenny Hunt 31.72 18.53 0.00 6776 28.6kg Collide HAFREN BALE

$7.00

7 1 APIDRA'S DOUBLE (1) Gary Smith 31.83 20.15 0.00 7867 32.2kg Lochinvar Marlow APIDRA

$20.00

8 5 MISS CERSEI (5) Kenneth Lunson 31.98 22.60 0.00 2688 29.2kg Nitro Burst FATIMA BLUSH

$5.00