The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 29th of July 2017
R1 MONDAY EXPERTS FINAL (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.03, 17.86
1
1
T: Jack Buckley
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.03

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.30

Mgn

5.79

Time

30.54

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.80

Mgn

9.64

Time

30.81

Split

5.25

In Run

S/6433

Wgt

36.8kg
4
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$5.10

Mgn

9.71

Time

30.81

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

28.0kg
5
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.80

Mgn

11.54

Time

30.94

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: William McMahon
$19.00

Mgn

13.63

Time

31.08

Split

5.24

In Run

S/5887

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.80

Mgn

14.43

Time

31.14

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

29.9kg
8
4
T: Jackson Bell
$10.30

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.20

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4778

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
6
T: Seona Thompson
$0.00
R2 CASUAL GIRLS (525m)
Place
7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.15, 18.46
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4411

Wgt

24.2kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.40

Mgn

3.63

Time

30.90

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6664

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Malcolm Davis
$7.20

Mgn

5.47

Time

31.03

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Jackson Bell
$28.20

Mgn

5.57

Time

31.03

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7775

Wgt

30.0kg
5
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.50

Mgn

6.09

Time

31.07

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/3333

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$20.00

Mgn

8.33

Time

31.23

Split

5.26

In Run

Q/5546

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: Simon Barker
$6.90

Mgn

14.46

Time

31.66

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2257

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R3 BACCHUS MARSH FLORIST HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10, 17.85
1
6
T: Gregory Schofield
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.17

In Run

S/3211

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.80

Mgn

4.59

Time

30.41

Split

5.15

In Run

S/2332

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: Kevin Eyles
$10.90

Mgn

5.43

Time

30.47

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/5544

Wgt

24.5kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.30

Mgn

6.41

Time

30.54

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1123

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.70

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.67

Split

5.26

In Run

S/7765

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Vanessa Watson
$54.30

Mgn

10.59

Time

30.83

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8456

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Guy
$20.60

Mgn

13.30

Time

31.02

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4677

Wgt

25.6kg
8
1
T: David Burnett
$7.50

Mgn

16.37

Time

31.24

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

31.4kg
R4 AJS CORPORATION HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09, 17.90
1
2
T: Darren Pattinson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5332

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$37.90

Mgn

0.47

Time

30.41

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Joe Borg
$4.60

Mgn

5.04

Time

30.73

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6543

Wgt

33.2kg
4
9
T: Steven Collins
$33.70

Mgn

7.57

Time

30.90

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3224

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Robert Walsh
$16.60

Mgn

7.67

Time

30.91

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$23.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.28

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

32.1kg
DNF
1
T: Clint Capuano
$35.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

25.5kg
DNF
3
T: Jeffrey Guy
$41.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/2777

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R5 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.03, 17.76
1
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$21.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2543

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Brett Bravo
$2.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6322

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Raymond Drew
$3.80

Mgn

2.59

Time

30.40

Split

5.03

In Run

Q/1134

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: William McMahon
$17.30

Mgn

3.11

Time

30.44

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.10

Mgn

3.16

Time

30.44

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

37.0kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.90

Mgn

3.51

Time

30.47

Split

5.08

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.10

Mgn

3.57

Time

30.47

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

24.6kg
8
7
T: George Dailly
$22.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

30.57

Split

5.24

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

33.6kg
R6 DESTINI FIREBALL STAYERS FINAL (725m)
Place
S/E Final - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 5.00, 16.16, 29.87
1
5
T: Seona Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.59

Split

5.08

In Run

M/5321

Wgt

37.1kg
2
8
T: Allan Meyer
$11.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

43.01

Split

5.17

In Run

M/8444

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$6.30

Mgn

7.39

Time

43.11

Split

5.00

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Stefano Cassar
$31.60

Mgn

7.39

Time

43.11

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: Ian Garland
$8.40

Mgn

9.07

Time

43.23

Split

5.07

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: Michael Eberand
$11.90

Mgn

10.26

Time

43.31

Split

5.15

In Run

M/7876

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: William McMahon
$60.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

43.40

Split

5.08

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Wendy Hansen
$76.60

Mgn

15.30

Time

43.66

Split

5.08

In Run

M/4788

Wgt

28.4kg
R7 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 8.91, 22.00
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.65

Split

9.05

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: George Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

0.21

Time

34.67

Split

8.91

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Darren Fisher
$9.80

Mgn

0.70

Time

34.70

Split

9.14

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

36.3kg
4
8
T: Craig Treherne
$14.30

Mgn

3.61

Time

34.91

Split

9.33

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$6.30

Mgn

3.79

Time

34.92

Split

9.42

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: Jason Sharp
$3.90

Mgn

4.80

Time

34.99

Split

9.44

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$8.70

Mgn

6.91

Time

35.14

Split

9.33

In Run

S/4677

Wgt

35.3kg
8
10
T: Shaun Hughes
$25.30

Mgn

9.96

Time

35.35

Split

9.44

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R8 MATURITY CLASSIC FINAL (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $28500 - $14250
Splits: 5.05, 17.75
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.16

In Run

S/5211

Wgt

34.0kg
2
9
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.60

Mgn

1.53

Time

29.92

Split

5.17

In Run

S/6332

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$9.10

Mgn

5.36

Time

30.19

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: Paul Abela
$7.10

Mgn

5.80

Time

30.22

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Tony Brett
$4.60

Mgn

8.41

Time

30.40

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Mario Briganti
$10.40

Mgn

9.31

Time

30.47

Split

5.26

In Run

S/8766

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$46.80

Mgn

12.56

Time

30.69

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

27.4kg
8
1
T: Joe Borg
$38.50

Mgn

15.16

Time

30.88

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/3888

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
8
T: Tony Brett
$0.00
R9 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12, 17.95
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
9
T: Heather Collins
$12.20

Mgn

4.59

Time

30.47

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Peter Dapiran
$3.40

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.51

Split

5.20

In Run

S/4333

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: David Burnett
$3.10

Mgn

5.89

Time

30.56

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Darren Fisher
$14.70

Mgn

7.54

Time

30.68

Split

5.46

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

27.2kg
6
10
T: Natalie Perkins
$31.50

Mgn

8.90

Time

30.77

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: William McMahon
$11.30

Mgn

23.19

Time

31.77

Split

5.27

In Run

S/5677

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
2
T: Simon Barker
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00
R10 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.14, 18.10
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1321

Wgt

25.7kg
2
2
T: Karen Pitt
$11.10

Mgn

1.36

Time

30.44

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4242

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.10

Mgn

4.06

Time

30.63

Split

5.18

In Run

S/3433

Wgt

25.5kg
4
4
T: Jason Tolson
$32.90

Mgn

6.66

Time

30.81

Split

5.30

In Run

S/5554

Wgt

25.8kg
5
3
T: Heather Collins
$13.20

Mgn

9.81

Time

31.03

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2115

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
1
T: Douglas Sheridan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00
R11 TAB - WE LOVE A BET HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05, 17.85
1
1
T: Andrew Stewart
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/2221

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.60

Mgn

2.64

Time

30.25

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Darren Fisher
$3.20

Mgn

3.43

Time

30.31

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

35.1kg
4
6
T: Kevin Eyles
$18.70

Mgn

4.76

Time

30.40

Split

5.30

In Run

S/6654

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$10.40

Mgn

6.06

Time

30.49

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

37.3kg
6
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$11.40

Mgn

7.73

Time

30.61

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
SCR
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R12 RSN - RACING & SPORT HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10, 17.93
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Joe Borg
$2.40

Mgn

0.60

Time

30.07

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1432

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Darren Fisher
$44.40

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.56

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/6344

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Dean Elliott
$28.80

Mgn

8.03

Time

30.59

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: Clint Capuano
$46.60

Mgn

8.93

Time

30.65

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2566

Wgt

31.8kg
6
1
T: David Burnett
$3.10

Mgn

10.16

Time

30.74

Split

5.12

In Run

M/4123

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Brian Hodgson
$0.00
Race 1 MONDAY EXPERTS FINAL 525m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.03, 17.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOO GUR AFFAIR (1) Jack Buckley 30.13 0.00 5.03 Q/1111 30.0kg Barcia Bale Gold Affair Two $2.70
2 3 DYNA HADRIA (3) Andrea Dailly 30.54 5.79 5.21 M/2222 28.5kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen $23.30
3 8 IMMEN BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.81 9.64 5.25 S/6433 36.8kg Roanokee Darya Bale $8.80
4 2 SABLE SASS (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.81 9.71 5.22 M/3344 28.0kg Velocette Sable Slip $5.10
5 10 LILA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.94 11.54 5.29 M/8555 25.7kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale $26.80
6 7 DR. MORTIKYE (7) William McMahon 31.08 13.63 5.24 S/5887 33.3kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy $19.00
7 5 BLACK SPYRO (5) Andrea Dailly 31.14 14.43 5.28 M/7666 29.9kg Magic Sprite White Spyro $3.80
8 4 PREMIER ZED (4) Jackson Bell 31.20 15.25 5.22 M/4778 33.3kg Premier Fantasy Cairnlea Ellie $10.30
SCR 6 NATIONS (6) Seona Thompson
Race 2 CASUAL GIRLS 525m 7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.15, 18.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 XAVA ALLEN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.64 0.00 5.22 M/4411 24.2kg Fernando Bale Irma Bale $5.90
2 2 XENON BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.90 3.63 5.26 M/6664 31.9kg Fernando Bale Langi Bale $2.40
3 6 SWEET SPUD (6) Malcolm Davis 31.03 5.47 5.15 M/1122 29.5kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine $7.20
4 7 KOOKA JAK (7) Jackson Bell 31.03 5.57 5.26 M/7775 30.0kg Premier Fantasy Cairnlea Ellie $28.20
5 3 PAXTON BALE (3) Dennis Trewin 31.07 6.09 5.20 Q/3333 30.6kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale $4.50
6 1 IRIS ALLEN (1) Matthew Marshall 31.23 8.33 5.26 Q/5546 27.1kg Sh Avatar Dyna Beth $20.00
7 4 VINAKA OSCAR (4) Simon Barker 31.66 14.46 5.17 M/2257 32.0kg Elite State Triform $6.90
SCR 5 DYNA NINA (5) Andrea Dailly
Race 3 BACCHUS MARSH FLORIST HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NANGAR RANGE (6) Gregory Schofield 30.09 0.00 5.17 S/3211 34.7kg Primo Uno Fancy Liza $3.30
2 8 REBECCA BALE (8) Dennis Trewin 30.41 4.59 5.15 S/2332 27.3kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale $3.80
3 4 RAVEN ON (4) Kevin Eyles 30.47 5.43 5.21 Q/5544 24.5kg Dyna Tron Bonegilla Flash $10.90
4 5 JACEY ALLEN (5) Andrea Dailly 30.54 6.41 5.10 Q/1123 27.4kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale $20.30
5 3 MEPUNGA LASER (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.67 8.30 5.26 S/7765 33.3kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Lana $3.70
6 2 DUFF BALE (2) Vanessa Watson 30.83 10.59 5.29 M/8456 32.5kg Turanza Bale KUMAR BALE $54.30
7 7 Frac Geek (7) Jeffrey Guy 31.02 13.30 5.21 M/4677 25.6kg Where's Pedro Proven Impala $20.60
8 1 PRINCE CHEVIOT (1) David Burnett 31.24 16.37 5.22 M/6888 31.4kg Swift Fancy Boston Silver $7.50
Race 4 AJS CORPORATION HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING HAWK (2) Darren Pattinson 30.37 0.00 5.20 M/5332 33.2kg Fabregas Zipping Catra $1.30
2 8 DOWN MEXICO WAY (8) Malcolm Davis 30.41 0.47 5.09 M/1111 32.1kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics $37.90
3 4 DEADLINE TO MEET (4) Joe Borg 30.73 5.04 5.21 M/6543 33.2kg Premier Boloney LITTLE MISS MARY $4.60
4 9 WANDA BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.90 7.57 5.13 M/3224 27.0kg Goodesy Desalle Bale $33.70
5 6 SAINT FLYNN (6) Robert Walsh 30.91 7.67 5.18 M/4455 32.6kg Spring Gun REAL FROSTY $16.60
6 7 TANOAN CREEK (7) Peter Dapiran 31.00 9.00 5.28 S/8666 32.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Brook Lee $23.90
DNF 1 HELEN ALLEN (1) Clint Capuano 0.00 0.00 5.25 M/7888 25.5kg Radley Bale Dyna Cari $35.20
DNF 3 BRAZEN BLUE (3) Jeffrey Guy 0.00 0.00 5.13 Q/2777 26.4kg Big Daddy Cool Scrappy Coco $41.60
SCR 5 Ethla Allen (5) Andrea Dailly
Race 5 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW 525m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.03, 17.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ORONSAY (6) Jessica Sharp 30.22 0.00 5.07 M/2543 27.7kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $21.90
2 8 STRIKER LIGHT (8) Brett Bravo 30.31 1.25 5.19 M/6322 29.1kg Kc And All Pretty Fancy $2.20
3 1 KILTY EXPRESS (1) Raymond Drew 30.40 2.59 5.03 Q/1134 33.9kg Kilty Lad Bogie Jewel $3.80
4 2 LUCKY TETRIS (2) William McMahon 30.44 3.11 5.17 M/5777 31.1kg Djays Octane Dr. Elizabeth $17.30
5 3 ROCKSTAR TROY (3) Andrea Dailly 30.44 3.16 5.21 M/7665 37.0kg Barcia Bale Glory Of Love $17.10
6 5 VANDERWORP (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.47 3.51 5.08 M/3211 30.1kg Kelsos Fusileer High Recall $4.90
7 4 ENVY HEIST (4) Andrea Dailly 30.47 3.57 5.15 M/4456 24.6kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics $19.10
8 7 VICTOR DORA (7) George Dailly 30.57 4.96 5.24 S/8888 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Pandora Bale $22.00
Race 6 DESTINI FIREBALL STAYERS FINAL 725m S/E Final $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 5.00, 16.16, 29.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BURN ONE DOWN (5) Seona Thompson 42.59 0.00 5.08 M/5321 37.1kg Buck Fever Fancy Jaffa $1.50
2 8 MICK'S ANGEL (8) Allan Meyer 43.01 6.00 5.17 M/8444 26.4kg Kilty Lad Seabrook Lass $11.90
3 1 DUNDEE CALYPSO (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 43.11 7.39 5.00 M/1112 30.7kg Barcia Bale Crown Poker $6.30
3 7 CACO POTION (7) Stefano Cassar 43.11 7.39 5.07 M/2233 30.7kg Kilty Lad Shifty Mifty $31.60
5 6 BILLY'S BAKE (6) Ian Garland 43.23 9.07 5.07 M/3555 34.8kg Barcia Bale Evie's Entity $8.40
6 4 EBBY RIPPER (4) Michael Eberand 43.31 10.26 5.15 M/7876 26.1kg Sh Avatar Ebby Miss $11.90
7 2 DR. LEONARDO (2) William McMahon 43.40 11.50 5.08 M/6667 32.0kg Barcia Bale Dr. Dotti $60.70
8 3 MOLLY CHAPTA (3) Wendy Hansen 43.66 15.30 5.08 M/4788 28.4kg Cosmic Chief Molly Dolly $76.60
Race 7 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 8.91, 22.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Kachina Allen (6) Andrea Dailly 34.65 0.00 9.05 M/2222 27.3kg Bella Infrared Langi Bale $10.70
2 4 ZIPPY DAPH (4) George Dailly 34.67 0.21 8.91 M/1111 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Pandora Bale $2.90
3 5 CHEESE YA LATER (5) Darren Fisher 34.70 0.70 9.14 M/3333 36.3kg Barcia Bale Body Trim $9.80
4 8 BARNES BANANA (8) Craig Treherne 34.91 3.61 9.33 M/5444 34.7kg Velocette Khumbu $14.30
5 7 RIPPIN HAYNE (7) Robert Britton 34.92 3.79 9.42 M/6555 29.1kg Magic Sprite Chevy Princess $6.30
6 2 LIEBIG STREET (2) Jason Sharp 34.99 4.80 9.44 S/7766 30.7kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel $3.90
7 3 ALEZAN (3) Andrew Mooney 35.14 6.91 9.33 S/4677 35.3kg Banjo Boy Deadly Prospect $8.70
8 10 PRECIOUS DESTINI (1) Shaun Hughes 35.35 9.96 9.44 M/8888 26.3kg Destini Fireball Cloak Of Gold $25.30
SCR 1 ALERA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge
Race 8 MATURITY CLASSIC FINAL 525m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $28500 - $14250 Splits: 5.05, 17.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Mepunga Blazer (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.81 0.00 5.16 S/5211 34.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $2.00
2 9 PARADISO LASS (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.92 1.53 5.17 S/6332 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden $14.60
3 4 SHADALE (4) Robert Redenbach 30.19 5.36 5.12 M/2444 34.2kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $9.10
4 5 ASTON DINNIGAN (5) Paul Abela 30.22 5.80 5.05 M/1123 29.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Elle $7.10
5 2 OPAL NERA (2) Tony Brett 30.40 8.41 5.14 M/4555 34.3kg Dyna Tron Black Sambuca $4.60
6 7 TRIXTA ROX (7) Mario Briganti 30.47 9.31 5.26 S/8766 31.6kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass $10.40
7 3 DYNA JERRY (3) Dennis Trewin 30.69 12.56 5.21 M/7677 27.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Cailyn Bale $46.80
8 1 LADY CHARLOTTE (1) Joe Borg 30.88 15.16 5.12 Q/3888 27.2kg Bella Infrared Third String $38.50
SCR 8 FAST TIMES (8) Tony Brett
Race 9 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VERNE ALLEN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.15 0.00 5.12 Q/1111 30.7kg Fernando Bale Irma Bale $3.40
2 9 PETRA ALLEN (7) Heather Collins 30.47 4.59 5.29 M/6554 26.2kg Fabregas Erica Allen $12.20
3 6 SARAH SWIFT (6) Peter Dapiran 30.51 5.20 5.20 S/4333 29.8kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia $3.40
4 1 LIAM (1) David Burnett 30.56 5.89 5.19 Q/2222 32.5kg Stagger LITTLE MUMMA HOT $3.10
5 3 MADE FIRST (3) Darren Fisher 30.68 7.54 5.46 S/7766 27.2kg Magic Sprite THUNDERING SPEED $14.70
6 10 DOOBSTAR (2) Natalie Perkins 30.77 8.90 5.19 M/3445 32.2kg Nolen FATIMA BLUSH $31.50
7 4 DR. DARKRAI (4) William McMahon 31.77 23.19 5.27 S/5677 32.7kg Dyna Tron Sheoak Greta $11.30
SCR 2 MR. BAD EXAMPLE (2) Simon Barker
SCR 5 WHO TOLD SIMON (5) Marcus Lloyd
SCR 7 ERANNA BALE (7) Steven Collins
Race 10 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES 525m Grade 6 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.14, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WINNIE ALLEN (6) Andrea Dailly 30.35 0.00 5.14 M/1321 25.7kg Fernando Bale Irma Bale $8.80
2 2 SHADES OF LIPPY (2) Karen Pitt 30.44 1.36 5.23 M/4242 29.0kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze $11.10
3 8 SLINKY INKY (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.63 4.06 5.18 S/3433 25.5kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $1.10
4 4 BUCA DOLL (4) Jason Tolson 30.81 6.66 5.30 S/5554 25.8kg Cosmic Chief Chardonnay Doll $32.90
5 3 OIMBY ALLEN (3) Heather Collins 31.03 9.81 5.15 M/2115 28.5kg Fabregas Erica Allen $13.20
SCR 1 GOLD ATTRACTION (1) Douglas Sheridan
SCR 7 CHARLI TEE (7) Robert Britton
Race 11 TAB - WE LOVE A BET HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CARDAMOM (1) Andrew Stewart 30.07 0.00 5.12 Q/2221 30.6kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen $2.80
2 3 MEPUNGA FAME (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.25 2.64 5.19 M/3333 27.6kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Jayelle $3.60
3 8 FARMER BROWN (8) Darren Fisher 30.31 3.43 5.05 M/1112 35.1kg Ronan Izmir TINKER'S REBEL $3.20
4 6 HEARTBREAK HERMY (6) Kevin Eyles 30.40 4.76 5.30 S/6654 32.1kg Vee Man Vane FORTUNE QUEEN $18.70
5 4 FUGITIVE BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.49 6.06 5.30 M/5566 37.3kg Barcia Bale Amanda Bale $10.40
6 5 NIGHT KING (5) Dennis Trewin 30.61 7.73 5.23 M/4445 35.6kg Collision Miss Black Fern $11.40
SCR 2 DYNA ORENTHAL (2) Andrea Dailly
SCR 7 DR. SHERLOCK (7) William McMahon
Race 12 RSN - RACING & SPORT HT5 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OUR TURBO BOY (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.03 0.00 5.11 M/3211 32.5kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $2.70
2 7 MYRNIONG CORNER (7) Joe Borg 30.07 0.60 5.10 M/1432 34.2kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen $2.40
3 2 NOOSA JET (2) Darren Fisher 30.56 7.60 5.19 Q/6344 31.2kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan $44.40
4 8 MEEHAN SOX (8) Dean Elliott 30.59 8.03 5.17 M/5655 32.9kg Fabregas Miss Meehan $28.80
5 6 PAPA CHIPPY (6) Clint Capuano 30.65 8.93 5.11 M/2566 31.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Amity $46.60
6 1 LOUIE LASAGNA (1) David Burnett 30.74 10.16 5.12 M/4123 34.0kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $3.10
SCR 3 DR. HARLEE (3) William McMahon
SCR 5 MAJOR CURLY (5) Brian Hodgson