The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 20th of June 2018
R1 NORTHERN FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE HT1 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.22, 18.56
1
6
T: Seona Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.45

In Run

S/6531

Wgt

36.0kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

6.71

Time

30.96

Split

5.29

In Run

M/3112

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.10

Mgn

9.89

Time

31.18

Split

5.26

In Run

M/2454

Wgt

35.6kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$34.60

Mgn

10.60

Time

31.23

Split

5.22

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.00

Mgn

12.64

Time

31.37

Split

5.45

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Peter Desmond
$16.90

Mgn

15.16

Time

31.55

Split

5.34

In Run

M/4345

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Andrew Graham
$90.10

Mgn

15.23

Time

31.56

Split

5.40

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

37.7kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$65.60

Mgn

23.83

Time

32.16

Split

5.47

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

26.2kg
R2 NFNL.ORG.AU GDR (600m)
Place
Novice Grade 7 - $3020 - $860 - $430
Splits: 9.14, 22.42
1
7
T: Vince Tullio
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.94

Split

9.25

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$14.70

Mgn

0.84

Time

34.99

Split

9.37

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Lindsay Morshead
$9.10

Mgn

2.66

Time

35.12

Split

9.14

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: Michael Carter
$2.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

35.41

Split

9.39

In Run

M/5654

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Clint Capuano
$6.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.60

Split

9.42

In Run

M/6545

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Kristie Collyer
$36.00

Mgn

15.40

Time

36.01

Split

9.54

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

29.4kg
7
2
T: Keith Lancaster
$79.70

Mgn

15.80

Time

36.04

Split

9.30

In Run

Q/3366

Wgt

24.9kg
R3 CLUB WAREHOUSE HT2 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.20, 18.13
1
8
T: Peter Reivers
$19.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Daryl Jones
$2.40

Mgn

3.41

Time

30.65

Split

5.34

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.50

Mgn

3.44

Time

30.66

Split

5.27

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$39.80

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.92

Split

5.38

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Colin Brennan
$6.20

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.96

Split

5.48

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.30

Mgn

7.89

Time

30.97

Split

5.29

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$38.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.01

Split

5.38

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$73.70

Mgn

10.14

Time

31.12

Split

5.46

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

26.5kg
R4 FPS REAL ESTATE GDR (600m)
Place
Novice Grade 7 - $3020 - $860 - $430
Splits: 9.11, 22.34
1
1
T: Ian Garland
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.01

Split

9.48

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: John Westerlo
$5.10

Mgn

3.56

Time

35.26

Split

9.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Andrea Condon
$21.90

Mgn

3.86

Time

35.28

Split

9.20

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Jason Tolson
$55.00

Mgn

5.89

Time

35.42

Split

9.43

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Jason Sharp
$29.10

Mgn

7.89

Time

35.56

Split

9.53

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Emma Bowles
$17.20

Mgn

11.27

Time

35.80

Split

9.51

In Run

M/5567

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
T: Christopher Watson
$8.20

Mgn

11.46

Time

35.81

Split

9.62

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

27.2kg
R5 MC SECURITY (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.18, 18.18
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3311

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$4.20

Mgn

2.17

Time

30.48

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.90

Mgn

7.13

Time

30.83

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

24.9kg
4
7
T: Brett Mackie
$12.90

Mgn

7.84

Time

30.88

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$5.80

Mgn

7.89

Time

30.88

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Michael Carter
$5.90

Mgn

9.56

Time

31.00

Split

5.49

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.20

Mgn

9.60

Time

31.00

Split

5.54

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

24.3kg
8
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$13.50

Mgn

13.17

Time

31.25

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6668

Wgt

33.9kg
R6 WINNING EDGE (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.11, 22.12
1
8
T: Chris Stanton
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.55

Split

9.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$14.30

Mgn

8.33

Time

35.13

Split

9.39

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$5.30

Mgn

9.61

Time

35.22

Split

9.50

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$30.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

35.31

Split

9.64

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$28.90

Mgn

13.77

Time

35.51

Split

9.71

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Bradley Mitchem
$10.00

Mgn

16.64

Time

35.71

Split

9.79

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

37.0kg
7
2
T: Grahame Connell
$50.70

Mgn

23.34

Time

36.18

Split

10.06

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: Jason Sharp
$3.20

Mgn

23.44

Time

36.19

Split

10.20

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

33.5kg
R7 ANZ (2-3 WINS) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.07, 18.05
1
6
T: Wendy Connell
$45.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Simon Barker
$4.10

Mgn

1.21

Time

30.90

Split

5.44

In Run

M/7644

Wgt

34.3kg
3
4
T: Des Douch
$3.90

Mgn

1.60

Time

30.93

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Alan Inglis
$11.60

Mgn

2.31

Time

30.98

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Chris Stanton
$8.60

Mgn

7.17

Time

31.32

Split

5.35

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

35.2kg
6
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.70

Mgn

11.93

Time

31.65

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5766

Wgt

29.3kg
DNF
7
T: Paul Mathieson
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.25

In Run

S/4477

Wgt

36.3kg
R8 A PLUS LABOUR SOLUTIONS (525m)
Place
4 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.02, 17.91
1
6
T: Paul Bartolo
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2232

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$1.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3323

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.00

Mgn

0.91

Time

30.44

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Shaun Coulson
$9.90

Mgn

2.57

Time

30.55

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: Steven Collins
$11.20

Mgn

2.84

Time

30.57

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Grahame Connell
$46.60

Mgn

2.87

Time

30.57

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$44.20

Mgn

3.26

Time

30.60

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

28.2kg
R9 NFNL.ORG.AU GDR (600m)
Place
Novice Grade 7 - $3020 - $860 - $430
Splits: 9.01, 22.17
1
3
T: Seona Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.76

Split

9.24

In Run

M/3232

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Darren Beasley
$2.50

Mgn

0.57

Time

34.80

Split

9.01

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

2.13

Time

34.91

Split

9.41

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

24.5kg
4
5
T: Robert Britton
$13.90

Mgn

4.09

Time

35.05

Split

9.40

In Run

M/4423

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: John Frewin
$13.80

Mgn

5.41

Time

35.14

Split

9.19

In Run

M/2345

Wgt

24.6kg
6
6
T: Brett Mackie
$22.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.20

Split

9.40

In Run

M/5676

Wgt

24.0kg
7
2
T: Cornelis Reivers
$22.70

Mgn

13.44

Time

35.70

Split

9.47

In Run

M/7767

Wgt

32.0kg
8
7
T: Margaret Gray
$82.20

Mgn

15.79

Time

35.87

Split

9.52

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.7kg
R10 CARLTON FOOTBALL CLUB (525m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.14, 18.05
1
2
T: Alice Peat
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

7.34

Time

30.73

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2442

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$19.90

Mgn

7.57

Time

30.75

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

9.20

Time

30.86

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$12.10

Mgn

10.19

Time

30.93

Split

5.37

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

38.2kg
6
5
T: Nicole Stanley
$9.40

Mgn

10.79

Time

30.97

Split

5.43

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$29.00

Mgn

12.11

Time

31.07

Split

5.37

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

38.2kg
8
6
T: Grahame Connell
$77.00

Mgn

14.94

Time

31.26

Split

5.43

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

28.8kg
R11 NFNL.ORG.AU (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.14, 18.10
1
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Nicole Stanley
$9.20

Mgn

3.03

Time

30.62

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
T: Peter Reivers
$16.30

Mgn

3.47

Time

30.65

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: Craig Elliot
$8.40

Mgn

3.96

Time

30.68

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

29.6kg
5
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$5.40

Mgn

9.37

Time

31.06

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: Paula Boots
$5.90

Mgn

10.47

Time

31.14

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$34.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.67

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.56

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

33.4kg
R12 NFNL PARTNERS DAY (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.20, 18.31
1
6
T: Chris Stanton
$9.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.1kg
2
4
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$7.40

Mgn

1.59

Time

30.78

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7653

Wgt

38.1kg
3
5
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$4.90

Mgn

3.43

Time

30.90

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1444

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Tina Womann
$4.90

Mgn

3.93

Time

30.94

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Chris Stanton
$5.70

Mgn

4.41

Time

30.97

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5775

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: Nicole Stanley
$7.20

Mgn

8.90

Time

31.29

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6567

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
T: Neville Lenehan
$19.90

Mgn

9.06

Time

31.30

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4336

Wgt

27.2kg
8
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.90

Mgn

9.34

Time

31.32

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

30.5kg
Race 1 NORTHERN FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE HT1 525m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.22, 18.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON KIMETTO (6) Seona Thompson 30.49 0.00 5.45 S/6531 36.0kg Kc And All Sweet It Is

$1.40

2 1 YAPPY ALLEN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.96 6.71 5.29 M/3112 26.0kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale

$4.60

3 7 STEVIE JANE (7) Andrea Dailly 31.18 9.89 5.26 M/2454 35.6kg Barcia Bale Evie Jane

$9.10

4 2 DYNA YASSO (2) Andrea Dailly 31.23 10.60 5.22 M/1223 30.6kg Bella Infrared Jemima Allen

$34.60

5 4 DYNA ARTIST (4) Andrea Dailly 31.37 12.64 5.45 M/7776 33.8kg Bella Infrared Jemima Allen

$18.00

6 5 KNOCKER'S GOLD (5) Peter Desmond 31.55 15.16 5.34 M/4345 30.6kg Don't Knocka Him Pagani Bridie

$16.90

7 3 EVIL PEDRO (3) Andrew Graham 31.56 15.23 5.40 M/5667 37.7kg Hoover Boy Knock Knock

$90.10

8 8 WENDELL ALLEN (8) Andrea Dailly 32.16 23.83 5.47 M/8888 26.2kg Taylors Sky Dyna Glinda

$65.60

Race 2 NFNL.ORG.AU GDR 600m Novice Grade 7 $3020 - $860 - $430 Splits: 9.14, 22.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WATCHING YOU (7) Vince Tullio 34.94 0.00 9.25 M/2211 30.7kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah

$2.60

2 1 ZIPPING GALON (1) Ian Cockerell 34.99 0.84 9.37 M/4433 34.6kg Fernando Bale Cho Chang

$14.70

3 8 MAHONEY MISS (8) Lindsay Morshead 35.12 2.66 9.14 Q/1122 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Single Choice

$9.10

4 4 SHELLBROOK (4) Michael Carter 35.41 6.75 9.39 M/5654 28.6kg Djays Octane Lilly Lane

$2.30

5 3 DYNA GABBA (3) Clint Capuano 35.60 9.50 9.42 M/6545 25.8kg Allen Deed Razza Bale

$6.50

6 6 ELLIE WIRES (6) Kristie Collyer 36.01 15.40 9.54 S/7777 29.4kg Above All Lucy Wires

$36.00

7 2 JUST AUDREY (2) Keith Lancaster 36.04 15.80 9.30 Q/3366 24.9kg Dyna Nalin Bolero Miss

$79.70

Race 3 CLUB WAREHOUSE HT2 525m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.20, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LIMBURG PATRICK (8) Peter Reivers 30.41 0.00 5.20 M/1111 30.9kg Magic Sprite Limburg Gem

$19.70

2 2 CALLUM'S SON (2) Daryl Jones 30.65 3.41 5.34 M/4222 29.5kg Fernando Bale Callum's Mum

$2.40

3 1 BOURBSKI BAR (1) Andrea Dailly 30.66 3.44 5.27 M/2333 34.3kg Barcia Bale Bourbski Fever

$2.50

4 3 WILKINS ALLEN (3) Andrea Dailly 30.92 7.20 5.38 M/5455 26.7kg Taylors Sky Chloe Allen

$39.80

5 5 SELFLESS (5) Colin Brennan 30.96 7.79 5.48 S/8777 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Irisize

$6.20

6 6 DYNA ZULTAN (6) Andrea Dailly 30.97 7.89 5.29 M/3666 30.2kg Bella Infrared Jemima Allen

$10.30

7 7 POLLY'S NIGEL (7) Andrea Dailly 31.01 8.50 5.38 M/6544 32.2kg Kc And All Polly Bale

$38.50

8 4 TWIST ALLEN (4) Andrea Dailly 31.12 10.14 5.46 M/7888 26.5kg Taylors Sky Dyna Glinda

$73.70

Race 4 FPS REAL ESTATE GDR 600m Novice Grade 7 $3020 - $860 - $430 Splits: 9.11, 22.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EQUILIBRIUM (1) Ian Garland 35.01 0.00 9.48 M/4443 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Bambina

$1.40

2 7 SPARKLING JEWEL (7) John Westerlo 35.26 3.56 9.11 M/1111 32.2kg Where's Pedro Butterfly Bling

$5.10

3 8 BEKIM INSTINCT (8) Andrea Condon 35.28 3.86 9.20 M/2222 27.8kg Bekim Bale Harper Seven

$21.90

4 4 KINTAMANI (4) Jason Tolson 35.42 5.89 9.43 M/3334 27.1kg Nolen Lektra Special

$55.00

5 2 HOPE TO WYN (2) Jason Sharp 35.56 7.89 9.53 M/6655 28.8kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui

$29.10

6 6 OVER THE HORIZON (6) Emma Bowles 35.80 11.27 9.51 M/5567 33.7kg El Grand Senor Pale Ale

$17.20

7 3 PLUMMY'S GIRL (3) Christopher Watson 35.81 11.46 9.62 M/7776 27.2kg Spring Gun Neala's Joy

$8.20

Race 5 MC SECURITY 525m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.18, 18.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ORAZZI OHH (8) Andrea Dailly 30.33 0.00 5.22 M/3311 35.7kg My Bro Fabio It's A Wrap

$4.00

2 2 NYMPHADORA TONKS (2) Ian Cockerell 30.48 2.17 5.18 M/1122 31.7kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot

$4.20

3 1 DYNA NINA (1) Andrea Dailly 30.83 7.13 5.22 M/2233 24.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Desalle Bale

$7.90

4 7 KUTA'S LAD (7) Brett Mackie 30.88 7.84 5.31 M/4444 31.6kg Collision Flowering Lily

$12.90

5 6 FONTY ALLEN (6) Steven Collins 30.88 7.89 5.33 M/5555 33.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Dyna Kayla

$5.80

6 4 ROGER'S IN TOWN (4) Michael Carter 31.00 9.56 5.49 M/7776 34.0kg Surf Lorian My Kinda Music

$5.90

7 3 DYNA UNI (3) Andrea Dailly 31.00 9.60 5.54 M/8887 24.3kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale

$13.20

8 5 MR. MOONLIGHT (5) Marcus Lloyd 31.25 13.17 5.33 M/6668 33.9kg Spring Gun Our Nanz Awesome

$13.50

Race 6 WINNING EDGE 600m Mixed 4/5 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.11, 22.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BARRY BOMBER (8) Chris Stanton 34.55 0.00 9.11 M/1111 34.0kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze

$2.30

2 5 QUARTZ VEIN (5) Dennis Trewin 35.13 8.33 9.39 M/2222 33.5kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze

$14.30

3 6 HUGE ALLEN (6) Steven Collins 35.22 9.61 9.50 M/3333 34.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Dyna Kayla

$5.30

4 7 REVVED UP DEE (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 35.31 10.90 9.64 M/4444 30.9kg Djays Octane Imani Bale

$30.00

5 3 ANOTHER BLING (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 35.51 13.77 9.71 M/5555 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling

$28.90

6 4 DESTINI CAVALIER (4) Bradley Mitchem 35.71 16.64 9.79 M/6666 37.0kg General Destini Motivator Missy

$10.00

7 2 HAPPY TAILS (2) Grahame Connell 36.18 23.34 10.06 M/7777 32.2kg Sure As Surf Chic

$50.70

8 1 TAO TAO (1) Jason Sharp 36.19 23.44 10.20 M/8888 33.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior

$3.20

Race 7 ANZ (2-3 WINS) 525m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.07, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CLOVALLEY MAURI (6) Wendy Connell 30.82 0.00 5.21 M/3333 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace

$45.10

2 1 MR. BAD EXAMPLE (1) Simon Barker 30.90 1.21 5.44 M/7644 34.3kg Fabregas Mayhem

$4.10

3 4 JUST LOVE (4) Des Douch 30.93 1.60 5.07 Q/1111 31.2kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee

$3.90

4 2 ROCKET RUBY (2) Alan Inglis 30.98 2.31 5.21 M/2222 30.8kg El Grand Senor Tinted Power

$11.60

5 3 SOUTHWOOD ACE (3) Chris Stanton 31.32 7.17 5.35 S/6555 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice

$8.60

6 5 MERCEDES RED (5) Jessica Sharp 31.65 11.93 5.32 M/5766 29.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially

$2.70

DNF 7 CLOUD COVER (7) Paul Mathieson 0.00 0.00 5.25 S/4477 36.3kg Barcia Bale Infinite Wish

$11.90

Race 8 A PLUS LABOUR SOLUTIONS 525m 4 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.02, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LEPRECHAUN STORM (6) Paul Bartolo 30.37 0.00 5.18 M/2232 27.5kg Premier Fantasy Glamorous Keisha

$3.80

2 8 FERNANDO EXPRESS (8) Robert Britton 30.41 0.50 5.21 M/3323 31.6kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam

$1.90

3 1 CHEVSTA (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.44 0.91 5.31 M/7555 33.8kg Dyna Tron PREMIER ANGEL

$6.00

4 3 TRIANNA (3) Shaun Coulson 30.55 2.57 5.02 M/1111 26.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Mrs Grace

$9.90

5 2 DYNA ALIA (2) Steven Collins 30.57 2.84 5.23 M/5444 28.2kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale

$11.20

6 4 CLOVALLY GRANITE (4) Grahame Connell 30.57 2.87 5.22 M/4666 31.0kg Spring Gun Molly Tee

$46.60

7 7 SABLE SASS (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.60 3.26 5.30 M/6777 28.2kg Velocette Sable Slip

$44.20

Race 9 NFNL.ORG.AU GDR 600m Novice Grade 7 $3020 - $860 - $430 Splits: 9.01, 22.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BECKHAM (3) Seona Thompson 34.76 0.00 9.24 M/3232 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Ima Geisha Girl

$3.00

2 1 IMA MYSTERY GIRL (1) Darren Beasley 34.80 0.57 9.01 M/1111 28.3kg Hostile Winklee Wind

$2.50

3 4 DYNA FRANCINE (4) Andrea Dailly 34.91 2.13 9.41 M/6554 24.5kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale

$5.10

4 5 HILL TOP HOOD (5) Robert Britton 35.05 4.09 9.40 M/4423 30.6kg Above All Jailbreak Lass

$13.90

5 8 AYO JOY (8) John Frewin 35.14 5.41 9.19 M/2345 24.6kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale

$13.80

6 6 LULLY SINGH (6) Brett Mackie 35.20 6.25 9.40 M/5676 24.0kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish

$22.20

7 2 LIMBURG WILL (2) Cornelis Reivers 35.70 13.44 9.47 M/7767 32.0kg Magic Sprite Limburg Gem

$22.70

8 7 STILL IN PLAY (7) Margaret Gray 35.87 15.79 9.52 M/8888 31.7kg Djays Octane She's A Player

$82.20

Race 10 CARLTON FOOTBALL CLUB 525m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.14, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ELAINE AVENUE (2) Alice Peat 30.22 0.00 5.14 M/1111 26.6kg Keybow Zipping Yoko

$3.00

2 1 REIKO ABLETT (1) Andrea Dailly 30.73 7.34 5.19 M/2442 32.8kg Fabregas Reiko Bale

$3.50

3 8 SWIFT ABBEY (8) Jess Fothergill 30.75 7.57 5.25 M/3223 28.4kg Turanza Bale Fredrina Bale

$19.90

4 4 SWEET BOURBSKI (4) Andrea Dailly 30.86 9.20 5.26 M/4334 28.1kg Barcia Bale Bourbski Fever

$3.70

5 7 ARNIE ALLEN (7) Matthew Marshall 30.93 10.19 5.37 M/6555 38.2kg Kc And All Dyna Dara

$12.10

6 5 ETHICS (5) Nicole Stanley 30.97 10.79 5.43 M/7777 27.0kg Dyna Double One Kalden Blanco

$9.40

7 3 PIUS THICKNESSE (3) Ian Cockerell 31.07 12.11 5.37 M/5666 38.2kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot

$29.00

8 6 CLOVALLEY ARNIE (6) Grahame Connell 31.26 14.94 5.43 M/8888 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace

$77.00

Race 11 NFNL.ORG.AU 525m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.14, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLEUR DELACOUR (1) Ian Cockerell 30.41 0.00 5.14 M/2111 33.0kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot

$2.40

2 8 BERELUKE (8) Nicole Stanley 30.62 3.03 5.14 M/1222 29.3kg Barcia Bale Flying Cheryl

$9.20

3 4 LIMBURG GUNNA (4) Peter Reivers 30.65 3.47 5.25 M/4333 33.7kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem

$16.30

4 2 PEPPER ROCK (2) Craig Elliot 30.68 3.96 5.20 M/3444 29.6kg Swift Fancy Molly Molloy

$8.40

5 5 ZIPPING DIVA (5) Lisa Cockerell 31.06 9.37 5.37 M/7655 30.5kg Fernando Bale Cho Chang

$5.40

6 3 FITZ TATE (3) Paula Boots 31.14 10.47 5.32 M/6566 32.4kg Elite State Sistella

$5.90

7 7 JACEY ALLEN (7) Sharlene Whitford 31.67 18.00 5.28 M/5777 27.2kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale

$34.00

DNF 6 NO FLUKE (6) Matthew Marshall 0.00 0.00 5.56 M/8888 33.4kg Barcia Bale Mighty Lomar

$11.30

Race 12 NFNL PARTNERS DAY 525m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.20, 18.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SEABROOK GEM (6) Chris Stanton 30.66 0.00 5.21 M/2222 29.1kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass

$9.70

2 4 DESTINI FERRARI (4) Emilio Rinaldi 30.78 1.59 5.33 M/7653 38.1kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold

$7.40

3 5 PATTAYA PAUL (5) Elizabeth Lloyd 30.90 3.43 5.20 M/1444 27.2kg Magic Sprite Chevy Princess

$4.90

4 3 UNI ALLEN (3) Tina Womann 30.94 3.93 5.21 M/3111 31.3kg Kc And All Adelle Bale

$4.90

5 7 SEABROOK EB (7) Chris Stanton 30.97 4.41 5.27 M/5775 27.7kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass

$5.70

6 1 BIG LEBOWSKI (1) Nicole Stanley 31.29 8.90 5.28 M/6567 33.1kg Spring Gun Ginsue Too

$7.20

7 8 RISING GIRL (8) Neville Lenehan 31.30 9.06 5.22 M/4336 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Obama's Girl

$19.90

8 2 STRENGTH TO WYN (2) Jessica Sharp 31.32 9.34 5.36 M/8888 30.5kg Barcia Bale Kirabilli Darcy

$5.90