The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 12th of September 2018
R1 AJS CORPORATION HT1 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.12, 18.00
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$7.20

Mgn

1.36

Time

30.72

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Vince Tullio
$3.40

Mgn

3.41

Time

30.86

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Aaron Debattista
$9.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.40

Mgn

4.80

Time

30.96

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Michael Carter
$2.90

Mgn

7.61

Time

31.16

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$55.00

Mgn

9.77

Time

31.31

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

28.5kg
8
9
T: Regina Reivers
$34.90

Mgn

9.90

Time

31.32

Split

5.38

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

32.5kg
R2 RSN - RACING & SPORT HT2 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.10, 17.96
1
7
T: Daryl Holmes
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

9.13

Time

30.82

Split

5.42

In Run

M/7654

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Warren Duniam
$41.10

Mgn

9.43

Time

30.84

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$17.60

Mgn

9.66

Time

30.86

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$9.10

Mgn

10.04

Time

30.89

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.10

Mgn

11.33

Time

30.98

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

36.9kg
7
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$65.90

Mgn

14.77

Time

31.22

Split

5.43

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.9kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.40

Mgn

14.79

Time

31.22

Split

5.35

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

32.0kg
R3 SKY RACING HT3 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.07, 17.93
1
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$33.70

Mgn

9.40

Time

31.03

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

9.59

Time

31.04

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.80

Mgn

10.06

Time

31.07

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

35.3kg
5
4
T: John Barbara
$13.10

Mgn

10.20

Time

31.08

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.30

Mgn

13.17

Time

31.29

Split

5.46

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: Jeff Galea
$36.00

Mgn

19.17

Time

31.71

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

30.9kg
8
3
T: Graham Glass
$8.40

Mgn

21.10

Time

31.85

Split

5.47

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

29.5kg
R4 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (600m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.01, 22.25
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.95

Split

9.01

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Paul Abela
$16.40

Mgn

6.87

Time

35.43

Split

9.52

In Run

S/4422

Wgt

35.7kg
3
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$2.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.48

Split

9.54

In Run

M/6653

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.50

Mgn

11.84

Time

35.78

Split

9.26

In Run

M/3345

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Robin Moore
$15.90

Mgn

12.44

Time

35.82

Split

9.54

In Run

M/5534

Wgt

26.4kg
6
2
T: Charlie Schembri
$52.90

Mgn

17.83

Time

36.20

Split

9.68

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: Robert Taylor
$38.20

Mgn

18.77

Time

36.27

Split

9.19

In Run

M/2266

Wgt

30.4kg
8
8
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$20.60

Mgn

21.91

Time

36.49

Split

9.55

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

27.9kg
R5 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+RANK) HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.22, 18.16
1
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.41

In Run

M/7543

Wgt

28.4kg
2
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$7.30

Mgn

3.14

Time

30.83

Split

5.29

In Run

M/3321

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Neville Vincent
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.38

In Run

M/5434

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

31.00

Split

5.27

In Run

M/2255

Wgt

37.8kg
5
4
T: Craig Treherne
$13.70

Mgn

5.64

Time

31.00

Split

5.22

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$16.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.13

Split

5.41

In Run

M/8876

Wgt

33.9kg
7
10
T: Ronald Fisher
$44.10

Mgn

11.86

Time

31.44

Split

5.40

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

33.7kg
8
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$8.80

Mgn

12.26

Time

31.47

Split

5.36

In Run

M/4667

Wgt

34.0kg
R6 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.17, 18.23
1
1
T: Dylan Bate
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Marlene Schmidt
$5.20

Mgn

2.97

Time

30.99

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Michael Said
$11.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$9.70

Mgn

4.86

Time

31.12

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5334

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Joshua Formosa
$9.50

Mgn

5.71

Time

31.18

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3665

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.90

Mgn

6.80

Time

31.26

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7556

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Brooke Berry
$9.00

Mgn

9.77

Time

31.47

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

35.9kg
8
7
T: Craig Treherne
$10.50

Mgn

11.81

Time

31.61

Split

5.38

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.4kg
R7 themeadows.org.au (250+RANK) (600m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.24, 22.57
1
3
T: Carlie Tyley
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.37

Split

9.24

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.60

Mgn

1.20

Time

35.45

Split

9.28

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$5.70

Mgn

1.34

Time

35.46

Split

9.37

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Jason Formosa
$8.70

Mgn

1.59

Time

35.48

Split

9.28

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

35.8kg
5
9
T: Vivianne Giles
$24.30

Mgn

2.77

Time

35.56

Split

9.40

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

35.81

Split

9.65

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

38.2kg
7
2
T: Michael Bewley
$3.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

36.03

Split

9.77

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

27.8kg
R8 PARTY ON THE DECK (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.18, 17.91
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.30

Mgn

8.44

Time

30.64

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7443

Wgt

34.9kg
3
2
T: Tina Womann
$31.40

Mgn

9.06

Time

30.69

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Jennifer Torr
$10.00

Mgn

9.19

Time

30.70

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.7kg
5
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$21.80

Mgn

11.27

Time

30.84

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Joshua Formosa
$41.50

Mgn

14.51

Time

31.07

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5766

Wgt

34.7kg
7
10
T: Sharlene Whitford
$55.10

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.38

Split

5.48

In Run

M/8677

Wgt

30.9kg
8
9
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$52.60

Mgn

21.43

Time

31.55

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

27.4kg
R9 TSOLS TIPS SYNDICATIONS (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.20, 18.15
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

37.3kg
2
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$50.70

Mgn

1.67

Time

30.59

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.90

Mgn

8.54

Time

31.07

Split

5.40

In Run

M/6533

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.70

Mgn

9.19

Time

31.11

Split

5.29

In Run

M/3654

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.10

Mgn

10.91

Time

31.24

Split

5.75

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

24.7kg
6
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$22.40

Mgn

11.56

Time

31.28

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4446

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$58.60

Mgn

11.90

Time

31.30

Split

5.54

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.10

Mgn

13.41

Time

31.41

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5378

Wgt

41.2kg
R10 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S DAMSELS DASH (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.14, 17.95
1
1
T: Matt Johnson
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Jason Formosa
$5.60

Mgn

3.44

Time

30.50

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$19.00

Mgn

6.46

Time

30.72

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Craig Treherne
$8.20

Mgn

7.56

Time

30.79

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

26.0kg
5
6
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$42.10

Mgn

10.53

Time

31.00

Split

5.40

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

25.7kg
6
8
T: Adrian Symons
$33.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.07

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Raymond Shiells
$3.70

Mgn

11.63

Time

31.08

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

25.2kg
8
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.10

Mgn

13.19

Time

31.19

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

25.2kg
R11 TAB MULTIPLIER (250+RANK) HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.07, 17.96
1
3
T: Craig Treherne
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$6.10

Mgn

1.69

Time

30.55

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.10

Mgn

1.96

Time

30.57

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

29.9kg
5
7
T: Peter Reivers
$12.80

Mgn

6.06

Time

30.86

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Joshua Formosa
$4.70

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.87

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7445

Wgt

33.5kg
7
8
T: Wendy Connell
$32.70

Mgn

8.04

Time

31.00

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

28.3kg
R12 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (250+RANK) HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.17, 18.05
1
7
T: Tess Galea
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Craig Treherne
$8.70

Mgn

1.14

Time

30.51

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: Tina Womann
$10.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

9.04

Time

31.06

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

37.7kg
5
6
T: John Callus
$10.80

Mgn

9.31

Time

31.08

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$7.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.09

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

26.3kg
7
1
T: Ronald Dunne
$10.90

Mgn

10.13

Time

31.14

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7676

Wgt

32.0kg
8
4
T: Brooke Berry
$39.00

Mgn

10.69

Time

31.18

Split

5.40

In Run

M/8767

Wgt

29.5kg
Race 1 AJS CORPORATION HT1 525m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.12, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAJOR INNINGS (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.62 0.00 5.12 M/1111 32.9kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings

$6.00

2 3 ASTON YOKO (3) Anthony Azzopardi 30.72 1.36 5.16 M/2222 31.1kg Turanza Bale Aston Pearson

$7.20

3 4 APPOINTED (4) Vince Tullio 30.86 3.41 5.28 M/5444 27.9kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah

$3.40

4 8 FABREBAB (8) Aaron Debattista 30.87 3.50 5.26 M/4555 26.3kg Fabregas Midnight Maid

$9.70

5 2 TYPHOON NELLY (2) Andrea Dailly 30.96 4.80 5.30 M/7666 29.6kg Barcia Bale Ucme Typhoon

$11.40

6 7 BROKEN PROMISE (7) Michael Carter 31.16 7.61 5.23 M/3333 33.9kg Fabregas Lilly Lane

$2.90

7 6 REGGIE RYAN (6) Lisa Delbridge 31.31 9.77 5.30 M/6777 28.5kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver

$55.00

8 9 LIMBURG WILL (1) Regina Reivers 31.32 9.90 5.38 M/8888 32.5kg Magic Sprite Limburg Gem

$34.90

Race 2 RSN - RACING & SPORT HT2 525m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.10, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YONGNING (7) Daryl Holmes 30.18 0.00 5.15 M/2111 34.8kg Fabregas Ace Power

$3.10

2 1 ASK ME NOW (1) Angela Langton 30.82 9.13 5.42 M/7654 31.9kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis

$2.00

3 4 LIVING DAYLIGHTS (4) Warren Duniam 30.84 9.43 5.29 M/4445 33.6kg Hostile Simonova

$41.10

4 3 URSULA ALLEN (3) Mark Delbridge 30.86 9.66 5.10 M/1222 25.2kg Kc And All Dyna Dara

$17.60

5 8 BLACK MASERATI (8) Peter Dapiran 30.89 10.04 5.22 M/3333 30.7kg Collision Kilkee Flex

$9.10

6 6 LUCY'S NIMBUS (6) Andrea Dailly 30.98 11.33 5.33 M/5777 36.9kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires

$18.10

7 5 SWEET GABRIELLA (5) Sharlene Whitford 31.22 14.77 5.43 M/8888 27.9kg Barcia Bale Evie Jane

$65.90

8 2 EBBY LAMAR (2) Andrea Dailly 31.22 14.79 5.35 M/6566 32.0kg Dyna Double One Ebby Miss

$10.40

Race 3 SKY RACING HT3 525m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.07, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON GEISHA (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.37 0.00 5.07 Q/1111 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell

$3.00

2 6 STEVIE DEE (6) Katharine Gorman 31.03 9.40 5.32 M/6555 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Inside Edge

$33.70

3 8 SHE'S FOR US (8) Jeffrey Britton 31.04 9.59 5.21 M/3444 31.3kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings

$4.00

4 1 LEKTRA THEORY (1) Andrea Dailly 31.07 10.06 5.21 M/2222 35.3kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett

$8.80

5 4 LIFE IS RUFF (4) John Barbara 31.08 10.20 5.26 M/4333 32.8kg Dyna Double One Zoltina Jay

$13.10

6 2 LUCY'S QUEST (2) Andrea Dailly 31.29 13.17 5.46 M/7776 28.7kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires

$4.30

7 7 ROCKET JAX (7) Jeff Galea 31.71 19.17 5.28 M/5667 30.9kg Kayda Shae Starlight Blush

$36.00

8 3 PALACE GUARD (3) Graham Glass 31.85 21.10 5.47 M/8888 29.5kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks

$8.40

Race 4 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES 600m Mixed 6/7 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.01, 22.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SWEET BOURBSKI (3) Andrea Dailly 34.95 0.00 9.01 M/1111 27.7kg Barcia Bale Bourbski Fever

$4.60

2 6 FARADAY (6) Paul Abela 35.43 6.87 9.52 S/4422 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Triple Lindy

$16.40

3 4 BRO'S LITTLE GEM (4) Peter Dapiran 35.48 7.50 9.54 M/6653 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Bambina

$2.80

4 1 ROWCHESTER FLASH (1) Andrea Dailly 35.78 11.84 9.26 M/3345 33.1kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui

$2.50

5 5 HOT FINISH (5) Robin Moore 35.82 12.44 9.54 M/5534 26.4kg Fabregas Chevy Princess

$15.90

6 2 KUKUDIO (2) Charlie Schembri 36.20 17.83 9.68 M/8777 25.5kg Shakey Jakey Tango Tapper

$52.90

7 7 STAR PROJECT (7) Robert Taylor 36.27 18.77 9.19 M/2266 30.4kg Awesome Project Flaming Doll

$38.20

8 8 LORENZA (8) Angelo Ghirxi 36.49 21.91 9.55 M/7888 27.9kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise

$20.60

Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO (250+RANK) HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.22, 18.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MUMMA'S MEATLOAF (5) Katharine Gorman 30.61 0.00 5.41 M/7543 28.4kg Bella Infrared Sluice

$4.40

2 3 REAL OBSESSION (3) Matthew Marshall 30.83 3.14 5.29 M/3321 29.4kg Whisky Assassin Bella Mel

$7.30

3 1 MONEYPENNY (1) Neville Vincent 30.90 4.25 5.38 M/5434 30.2kg Cosmic Chief Princess Douglas

$2.70

4 2 SERGEI (2) Jess Fothergill 31.00 5.60 5.27 M/2255 37.8kg Barcia Bale Coral

$5.60

5 4 LUCKY LOVE (4) Craig Treherne 31.00 5.64 5.22 M/1112 33.6kg Bit Chili Classy Bling

$13.70

6 7 ARMA RAPIDA (7) Lisa Delbridge 31.13 7.50 5.41 M/8876 33.9kg Sh Avatar Oh Lay Otis

$16.30

7 10 AGENT BARRY (6) Ronald Fisher 31.44 11.86 5.40 M/6788 33.7kg Bekim Bale Agent Smokey

$44.10

8 8 COME HOME (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.47 12.26 5.36 M/4667 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass

$8.80

Race 6 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.17, 18.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS LEGALITY (1) Dylan Bate 30.78 0.00 5.17 M/1111 27.6kg Red Lesta Rellim Lilly

$6.90

2 3 IRINKA JENNA (3) Marlene Schmidt 30.99 2.97 5.28 M/6443 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Irinka Hope

$5.20

3 4 MANHATTAN MAN (4) Michael Said 31.08 4.25 5.17 M/2222 32.3kg Kilty Lad Formatt

$11.40

4 2 BILLY MORAN (2) Douglas Hammerstein 31.12 4.86 5.26 M/5334 32.4kg Al Moran Moonshine Whippy

$9.70

5 8 CARSON COUNTY (8) Joshua Formosa 31.18 5.71 5.21 M/3665 33.7kg Osbourne Bale Zenith Allen

$9.50

6 6 HUMBLE AND KIND (6) Robert Camilleri 31.26 6.80 5.29 M/7556 32.4kg Collision Moonshine Pearl

$2.90

7 5 BAKALI LOUIS (5) Brooke Berry 31.47 9.77 5.22 M/4777 35.9kg Jagger Swagger Rebellious Lass

$9.00

8 7 LUKE'S GIFT (7) Craig Treherne 31.61 11.81 5.38 M/8888 27.4kg El Grand Senor Rocket Banquet

$10.50

Race 7 themeadows.org.au (250+RANK) 600m Grade 5 No Penalty $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.24, 22.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GOOD LUCK MICK (3) Carlie Tyley 35.37 0.00 9.24 M/1222 28.8kg Bekim Bale Flaming Shiraz

$6.50

2 1 MAYHEM BREEZE (1) Robert Camilleri 35.45 1.20 9.28 M/2111 32.3kg Heston Bale Mayhem

$2.60

3 5 REVVED UP DEE (5) Nicolas Mandylaris 35.46 1.34 9.37 M/4333 30.8kg Djays Octane Imani Bale

$5.70

4 7 ALL INN TOGETHER (7) Jason Formosa 35.48 1.59 9.28 M/3444 35.8kg Bye Bye Bones Top That

$8.70

5 9 SHE'S FABTASTIC (6) Vivianne Giles 35.56 2.77 9.40 M/5555 30.1kg Fabregas Brook's Doll

$24.30

6 4 RATTLE GATE (4) Jess Fothergill 35.81 6.33 9.65 M/6666 38.2kg Swift Fancy My Material

$18.00

7 2 SLEW LEFT (2) Michael Bewley 36.03 9.50 9.77 M/7777 27.8kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Vogue

$3.90

Race 8 PARTY ON THE DECK 525m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.18, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA DEAN (1) Mark Delbridge 30.05 0.00 5.18 M/1111 33.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale

$1.20

2 5 PRINT THE MONEY (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.64 8.44 5.32 M/7443 34.9kg Red Lesta Rellim Lilly

$6.30

3 2 DYNA JERRY (2) Tina Womann 30.69 9.06 5.27 M/3334 28.5kg Kelsos Fusileer Cailyn Bale

$31.40

4 3 ICE COLD YUG (3) Jennifer Torr 30.70 9.19 5.23 M/2222 34.7kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi

$10.00

5 6 MAJOR AMOR (6) Robert Camilleri 30.84 11.27 5.32 M/6555 32.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Scavenger Hunt

$21.80

6 7 WEEONA DINO (7) Joshua Formosa 31.07 14.51 5.28 M/5766 34.7kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two

$41.50

7 10 MARKO BALE (8) Sharlene Whitford 31.38 19.00 5.48 M/8677 30.9kg Dyna Nalin Hannie Bale

$55.10

8 9 SABLE SASS (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 31.55 21.43 5.27 M/4888 27.4kg Velocette Sable Slip

$52.60

Race 9 TSOLS TIPS SYNDICATIONS 525m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.20, 18.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOURBSKI BAR (8) Andrea Dailly 30.47 0.00 5.22 M/2221 37.3kg Barcia Bale Bourbski Fever

$2.30

2 6 STAR FEVER (6) Glenn Campbell 30.59 1.67 5.20 M/1112 33.1kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane

$50.70

3 4 VIBE (4) Andrea Dailly 31.07 8.54 5.40 M/6533 33.4kg Dyna Double One Ebby Miss

$5.90

4 5 YOPPI ALLEN (5) Mark Delbridge 31.11 9.19 5.29 M/3654 28.7kg Kc And All Dyna Dara

$4.70

5 2 DYNA FRANCINE (2) Andrea Dailly 31.24 10.91 5.75 M/8887 24.7kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale

$4.10

6 1 CHOCHLIK (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.28 11.56 5.29 M/4446 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass

$22.40

7 3 JACOBITE JOSEPH (3) Douglas Hammerstein 31.30 11.90 5.54 M/7765 32.8kg Al Moran Moonshine Whippy

$58.60

8 7 LUCY'S OTIS (7) Andrea Dailly 31.41 13.41 5.31 M/5378 41.2kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires

$22.10

Race 10 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S DAMSELS DASH 525m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.14, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 POISE (1) Matt Johnson 30.26 0.00 5.14 M/2111 27.1kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$3.30

2 2 ALL INN MISSHAP (2) Jason Formosa 30.50 3.44 5.14 M/1222 29.5kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap

$5.60

3 7 SCORCHING LUCY (7) Aaron Debattista 30.72 6.46 5.21 M/6444 29.7kg Kinloch Brae White Heart

$19.00

4 3 CIBULKOVA (3) Craig Treherne 30.79 7.56 5.18 M/4333 26.0kg Fabregas Taros Miss

$8.20

5 6 GEOPARK RUBY (6) Kenneth Mitchell 31.00 10.53 5.40 M/8666 25.7kg Outa Credit Mandagery Doll

$42.10

6 8 KEELY RUN (8) Adrian Symons 31.07 11.50 5.15 M/3555 26.6kg Don Chendo Phryne

$33.90

7 4 BUCKLE UP ROSE (4) Raymond Shiells 31.08 11.63 5.20 M/5777 25.2kg Buckle Up Wes Jamila Flex

$3.70

8 5 ZIPPING DANCER (5) Robert Camilleri 31.19 13.19 5.21 M/7888 25.2kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$5.10

Race 11 TAB MULTIPLIER (250+RANK) HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.07, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BOTTOMS UP (3) Craig Treherne 30.43 0.00 5.07 M/1111 27.4kg Goodesy Gramps' Gift

$2.80

2 2 DYNA NANCY (2) Matthew Marshall 30.55 1.69 5.21 M/3222 29.1kg Barcia Bale Lamia Bale

$6.10

3 6 REIGN OF OMAR (6) Lisa Delbridge 30.57 1.96 5.30 M/5554 32.5kg Yahoo Omar Reign Of Terror

$4.10

4 5 WINSTON CRUISE (5) Mark Delbridge 30.73 4.25 5.16 M/2333 29.9kg Smooth Cruising Don's Wild Child

$10.40

5 7 LIMBURG GUNNA (7) Peter Reivers 30.86 6.06 5.26 M/4666 33.8kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem

$12.80

6 4 ZIPPING BOYD (4) Joshua Formosa 30.87 6.30 5.30 M/7445 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Catra

$4.70

7 8 CLOVALLEY MAURI (8) Wendy Connell 31.00 8.04 5.30 M/6777 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace

$32.70

Race 12 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (250+RANK) HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.17, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LOCKROD (7) Tess Galea 30.43 0.00 5.25 M/4222 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden

$6.70

2 8 ONE STEP AHEAD (8) Craig Treherne 30.51 1.14 5.17 M/1111 27.0kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow

$8.70

3 5 SO AMAZING (5) Tina Womann 31.01 8.25 5.24 M/2333 30.9kg Bit Chili Miss Markwell

$10.90

4 2 HANDPASS (2) Lisa Delbridge 31.06 9.04 5.29 M/5554 37.7kg Fabregas Katie Racoon

$2.00

5 6 OVER AND AWAY (6) John Callus 31.08 9.31 5.24 M/3445 31.3kg Lonesome Cry Up And Away

$10.80

6 3 MY VICTORIA (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 31.09 9.50 5.34 M/6888 26.3kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling

$7.60

7 1 MICKIE RAVEN (1) Ronald Dunne 31.14 10.13 5.35 M/7676 32.0kg Cape Hawke Withcott Miracle

$10.90

8 4 MOLLY CHAPTA (4) Brooke Berry 31.18 10.69 5.40 M/8767 29.5kg Cosmic Chief Molly Dolly

$39.00