The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 10th of October 2018
R1 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (525m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.19, 18.40
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Andrea Chapple
$1.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.30

Mgn

0.54

Time

30.90

Split

5.30

In Run

M/4655

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Samantha Ferguson
$10.70

Mgn

1.96

Time

31.00

Split

5.19

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.20

Mgn

2.46

Time

31.03

Split

5.49

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

35.7kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.30

Mgn

12.46

Time

31.73

Split

5.35

In Run

S/6776

Wgt

27.2kg
7
10
T: Sharlene Whitford
$32.10

Mgn

13.51

Time

31.81

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5567

Wgt

28.8kg
R2 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (525m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.15, 18.30
1
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.31

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

25.3kg
2
2
T: Chris Constantinou
$4.70

Mgn

2.64

Time

31.06

Split

5.38

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

2.66

Time

31.06

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

5.46

Time

31.25

Split

5.33

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

25.6kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

6.73

Time

31.34

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Regina Reivers
$28.70

Mgn

7.04

Time

31.36

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7556

Wgt

33.7kg
7
10
T: Sharlene Whitford
$27.60

Mgn

10.59

Time

31.61

Split

5.38

In Run

S/5777

Wgt

29.0kg
8
9
T: Andrew Graham
$34.40

Mgn

14.84

Time

31.91

Split

5.42

In Run

Q/8888

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 RSN - RACING & SPORT (600m)
Place
Novice Grade 7 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.14, 22.55
1
7
T: Lindsay Morshead
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.15

Split

9.16

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$12.60

Mgn

5.11

Time

35.51

Split

9.39

In Run

Q/3444

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.70

Mgn

7.16

Time

35.65

Split

9.69

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

37.1kg
4
4
T: Shara Quinlan
$54.80

Mgn

9.54

Time

35.82

Split

9.67

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

37.5kg
5
8
T: Shara Quinlan
$13.40

Mgn

9.69

Time

35.83

Split

9.14

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

31.1kg
6
1
T: Nicole Goodwin
$10.80

Mgn

10.40

Time

35.88

Split

9.39

In Run

S/4333

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Paul Donohue
$20.70

Mgn

11.76

Time

35.97

Split

9.85

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
3
T: Wayne Bocquet
$18.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

11.25

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

25.6kg
R4 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.15, 18.28
1
3
T: Ronald Gilliland
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.43

In Run

S/7333

Wgt

30.7kg
2
9
T: George Dailly
$10.40

Mgn

1.19

Time

30.76

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.60

Mgn

1.21

Time

30.77

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

25.3kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

2.20

Time

30.83

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

33.7kg
5
10
T: Theo Van Taarling
$23.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

31.23

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5755

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Julie Chilcott
$27.20

Mgn

10.33

Time

31.40

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.10

Mgn

13.54

Time

31.63

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3677

Wgt

30.1kg
R5 TAB GREAT CHASE MEP HT1 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.12, 17.93
1
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Brendan Dewan
$2.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Paul Abela
$20.50

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.38

Split

5.42

In Run

S/5333

Wgt

35.9kg
4
9
T: Michael Chilcott
$60.70

Mgn

16.91

Time

31.14

Split

5.51

In Run

M/7855

Wgt

35.1kg
5
6
T: Lee Rowe
$53.50

Mgn

18.10

Time

31.22

Split

5.49

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$10.10

Mgn

18.56

Time

31.25

Split

5.51

In Run

M/8766

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Seona Thompson
$2.40

Mgn

27.09

Time

31.85

Split

5.37

In Run

M/4587

Wgt

28.8kg
8
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$51.50

Mgn

32.09

Time

32.20

Split

5.35

In Run

M/3478

Wgt

29.5kg
R6 TSOLS TIPS SYNDICATIONS (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.19, 22.30
1
1
T: David Geall
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.82

Split

9.19

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$19.20

Mgn

6.56

Time

35.28

Split

9.30

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$27.20

Mgn

7.83

Time

35.37

Split

9.30

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Max Auld
$1.60

Mgn

8.23

Time

35.40

Split

9.42

In Run

Q/5444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$46.90

Mgn

13.57

Time

35.77

Split

9.52

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$54.50

Mgn

13.89

Time

35.79

Split

9.58

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Grahame Connell
$13.10

Mgn

16.34

Time

35.96

Split

9.35

In Run

Q/4677

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Helen Eyles
$38.60

Mgn

21.73

Time

36.34

Split

9.66

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.0kg
R7 TAB GREAT CHASE MEP HT2 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.14, 18.00
1
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Gino Micallef
$2.00

Mgn

0.14

Time

30.43

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Paul Abela
$40.50

Mgn

0.80

Time

30.48

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Lee Rowe
$5.60

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.65

Split

5.51

In Run

M/6664

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: John Frewin
$5.10

Mgn

6.40

Time

30.87

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

25.2kg
6
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$10.90

Mgn

8.91

Time

31.04

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

30.5kg
R8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.17, 18.00
1
5
T: Heath Mcadam
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: David Geall
$4.70

Mgn

1.33

Time

30.30

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.70

Mgn

5.70

Time

30.60

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: James Arthur
$26.60

Mgn

6.63

Time

30.67

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4454

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$48.80

Mgn

10.19

Time

30.92

Split

5.38

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$26.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.92

Split

5.50

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$16.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.39

In Run

S/7545

Wgt

32.9kg
8
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$34.00

Mgn

14.81

Time

31.24

Split

5.39

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

32.7kg
R9 TSOLS TIPS SYNDICATIONS (600m)
Place
Novice Grade 7 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.09, 22.30
1
7
T: Matthew Dewan
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.09

Split

9.09

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.40

Mgn

0.57

Time

35.13

Split

9.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.20

Mgn

2.11

Time

35.23

Split

9.23

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

40.8kg
4
6
T: Peter Inguanti
$77.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

35.60

Split

9.46

In Run

S/5444

Wgt

35.0kg
5
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$4.40

Mgn

8.03

Time

35.65

Split

9.44

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Carly Feltham
$11.10

Mgn

8.73

Time

35.70

Split

9.47

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: Chris Constantinou
$6.00

Mgn

9.04

Time

35.72

Split

9.47

In Run

M/6878

Wgt

28.7kg
8
5
T: Helen Eyles
$8.80

Mgn

10.47

Time

35.82

Split

9.68

In Run

M/8787

Wgt

27.9kg
R10 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.10, 18.26
1
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$12.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: John Barbara
$1.80

Mgn

4.59

Time

30.69

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3422

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$9.80

Mgn

4.66

Time

30.69

Split

5.40

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.60

Mgn

6.29

Time

30.81

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
T: Scott Manning
$30.70

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.91

Split

5.40

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: George Dailly
$8.60

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.94

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1245

Wgt

26.0kg
7
9
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$32.70

Mgn

9.41

Time

31.03

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

28.4kg
R11 TAB MULTIPLIER (600m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.06, 22.44
1
8
T: Brett Cook
$11.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.97

Split

9.24

In Run

Q/3441

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.41

Split

9.08

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Peter Burke
$6.30

Mgn

7.60

Time

35.50

Split

9.06

In Run

Q/1113

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Tanya Auld
$1.80

Mgn

7.93

Time

35.53

Split

9.29

In Run

S/4334

Wgt

37.4kg
5
3
T: Simone Fisher
$63.50

Mgn

8.90

Time

35.59

Split

9.50

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

27.3kg
R12 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.17, 18.22
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.24

In Run

S/2221

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$10.70

Mgn

0.20

Time

30.72

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4453

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$12.20

Mgn

1.66

Time

30.82

Split

5.34

In Run

S/7545

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Peter Reivers
$9.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$9.80

Mgn

2.89

Time

30.91

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

38.8kg
6
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$4.50

Mgn

3.76

Time

30.97

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

35.2kg
7
9
T: Wendy Connell
$40.60

Mgn

5.16

Time

31.07

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

28.2kg
Race 1 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW 525m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.19, 18.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 UP NORTH DOUGIE (3) Mark Delbridge 30.86 0.00 5.19 M/2111 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Venus

$19.60

2 2 SHE WILL BLOOM (2) Andrea Chapple 30.89 0.50 5.24 M/3333 28.3kg Turanza Bale Kula Girl

$1.20

3 6 LUCY'S QUEST (6) Andrea Dailly 30.90 0.54 5.30 M/4655 28.9kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires

$12.30

4 5 QUIP ALLEN (5) Samantha Ferguson 31.00 1.96 5.19 M/1222 25.7kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen

$10.70

5 8 LEKTRA THEORY (8) Andrea Dailly 31.03 2.46 5.49 S/7444 35.7kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett

$12.20

6 7 LEKTRA SWANK (7) Andrea Dailly 31.73 12.46 5.35 S/6776 27.2kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke

$24.30

7 10 FABULOUS CASH (4) Sharlene Whitford 31.81 13.51 5.30 M/5567 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Raining Dollars

$32.10

Race 2 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES 525m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.15, 18.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RILEY ALLEN (1) Correy Grenfell 30.87 0.00 5.31 M/3222 25.3kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen

$10.50

2 2 BOONE (2) Chris Constantinou 31.06 2.64 5.38 M/6443 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Belle Star

$4.70

3 3 LEKTRA SWING (3) Andrea Dailly 31.06 2.66 5.15 M/1111 27.9kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke

$4.70

4 7 XELA ALLEN (7) Andrea Dailly 31.25 5.46 5.33 M/4665 25.6kg Taylors Sky Chloe Allen

$8.00

5 8 LEKTRA FLIRT (8) Andrea Dailly 31.34 6.73 5.20 M/2334 28.5kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke

$2.30

6 4 LIMBURG WILL (4) Regina Reivers 31.36 7.04 5.38 M/7556 33.7kg Magic Sprite Limburg Gem

$28.70

7 10 LIL' MISS WILLOW (6) Sharlene Whitford 31.61 10.59 5.38 S/5777 29.0kg Fabregas Destini Diamond

$27.60

8 9 EVIL SHADOW (5) Andrew Graham 31.91 14.84 5.42 Q/8888 28.0kg Paddy Whacker Orange Fisheggs

$34.40

Race 3 RSN - RACING & SPORT 600m Novice Grade 7 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.14, 22.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAHONEY MISS (7) Lindsay Morshead 35.15 0.00 9.16 Q/2111 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Single Choice

$4.00

2 5 SWEET GABRIELLA (5) Sharlene Whitford 35.51 5.11 9.39 Q/3444 28.0kg Barcia Bale Evie Jane

$12.60

3 2 LUCY'S NIMBUS (2) Andrea Dailly 35.65 7.16 9.69 M/6666 37.1kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires

$1.70

4 4 CULLQUIN DAARIO (4) Shara Quinlan 35.82 9.54 9.67 M/5555 37.5kg My Bro Fabio Shiraz Monelli

$54.80

5 8 MY GIRL SISSY (8) Shara Quinlan 35.83 9.69 9.14 Q/1222 31.1kg Fabregas Hurricane Beccy

$13.40

6 1 HOPE TO WYN (1) Nicole Goodwin 35.88 10.40 9.39 S/4333 28.3kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui

$10.80

7 6 JAIMANDY MARIE (6) Paul Donohue 35.97 11.76 9.85 M/7777 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Jaimandy Emily

$20.70

DNF 3 MONICA'S JOY (3) Wayne Bocquet 0.00 0.00 11.25 M/8888 25.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Pedro's Vineyard

$18.60

Race 4 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.15, 18.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 UNIQUE EDITION (3) Ronald Gilliland 30.68 0.00 5.43 S/7333 30.7kg Collision Cheap Chloe

$5.70

2 9 HEY AARON (2) George Dailly 30.76 1.19 5.15 M/1111 34.8kg Dyna Double One Fantastic Roxy

$10.40

3 8 URSULA ALLEN (8) Mark Delbridge 30.77 1.21 5.17 M/2222 25.3kg Kc And All Dyna Dara

$3.60

4 1 VIBE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.83 2.20 5.26 M/4444 33.7kg Dyna Double One Ebby Miss

$3.20

5 10 BUDDY'S ENTITY (4) Theo Van Taarling 31.23 7.80 5.29 M/5755 32.4kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$23.00

6 5 CHILL OUT WEBBY (5) Julie Chilcott 31.40 10.33 5.33 M/6566 30.7kg Fabregas Maddison Dee

$27.20

7 6 TYPHOON NELLY (6) Andrea Dailly 31.63 13.54 5.24 M/3677 30.1kg Barcia Bale Ucme Typhoon

$4.10

Race 5 TAB GREAT CHASE MEP HT1 525m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.12, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PANDAKEN (3) Brooke Ennis 29.95 0.00 5.12 M/1111 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale

$4.30

2 2 DEWANA HAND (2) Brendan Dewan 30.23 4.00 5.24 M/2222 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Sienna

$2.90

3 1 FARADAY (1) Paul Abela 30.38 6.09 5.42 S/5333 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Triple Lindy

$20.50

4 9 CHILL OUT AL (5) Michael Chilcott 31.14 16.91 5.51 M/7855 35.1kg Allen Deed It's A Wrap

$60.70

5 6 SEMINOLE WIND (6) Lee Rowe 31.22 18.10 5.49 M/6644 26.5kg High Earner Miss Bel Air

$53.50

6 8 QUAVO (8) Peter Dapiran 31.25 18.56 5.51 M/8766 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Bambina

$10.10

7 7 MY REFLECTION (7) Seona Thompson 31.85 27.09 5.37 M/4587 28.8kg Dyna Double One Tatty Fields

$2.40

8 4 BELA NATALI (4) Sharlene Whitford 32.20 32.09 5.35 M/3478 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Estrela Escura

$51.50

Race 6 TSOLS TIPS SYNDICATIONS 600m Grade 5 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.19, 22.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MATTY MATEUSZ (1) David Geall 34.82 0.00 9.19 Q/1111 32.4kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya

$3.10

2 6 CHILL OUT JULIE (6) Michael Chilcott 35.28 6.56 9.30 M/2222 26.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Pedro's Vineyard

$19.20

3 3 MAYHEM BREEZE (3) Robert Camilleri 35.37 7.83 9.30 M/3333 31.6kg Heston Bale Mayhem

$27.20

4 2 EXTREME JUSTICE (2) Max Auld 35.40 8.23 9.42 Q/5444 32.4kg Collision Ireland's Force

$1.60

5 8 PRETTY SENSATION (8) Keith Lloyd 35.77 13.57 9.52 M/6556 32.0kg Surf Lorian Vic Wide

$46.90

6 5 MARKO BALE (5) Sharlene Whitford 35.79 13.89 9.58 M/7765 31.5kg Dyna Nalin Hannie Bale

$54.50

7 7 HAPPY TAILS (7) Grahame Connell 35.96 16.34 9.35 Q/4677 31.6kg Sure As Surf Chic

$13.10

8 4 KRAKEN DAISY (4) Helen Eyles 36.34 21.73 9.66 M/8888 31.0kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal

$38.60

Race 7 TAB GREAT CHASE MEP HT2 525m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.14, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COME HOME (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.42 0.00 5.19 M/3222 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass

$5.40

2 1 LET HIM RIDE (1) Gino Micallef 30.43 0.14 5.14 M/1111 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna

$2.00

3 6 ASTON SULTAN (6) Paul Abela 30.48 0.80 5.14 M/2333 33.9kg Fernando Bale Aston Elite

$40.50

4 3 ASTON TOBIN (3) Lee Rowe 30.65 3.30 5.51 M/6664 32.6kg Knocka Norris Great Gunns

$5.60

5 7 AYO JOY (7) John Frewin 30.87 6.40 5.25 M/4445 25.2kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale

$5.10

6 4 CHOCHLIK (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.04 8.91 5.32 M/5556 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass

$10.90

Race 8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.17, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NO EXCUSE (5) Heath Mcadam 30.21 0.00 5.24 M/3222 29.5kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel

$5.20

2 7 SAMSONITE (7) David Geall 30.30 1.33 5.17 M/1111 32.2kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya

$4.70

3 1 MUTANT (1) Robert Camilleri 30.60 5.70 5.24 M/2333 33.4kg Magic Sprite Lover Lover

$1.70

4 8 AMIGO (8) James Arthur 30.67 6.63 5.31 M/4454 31.7kg Shakey Jakey Tadmore Collette

$26.60

5 2 DOUBLE YA BACK (2) Michael Chilcott 30.92 10.19 5.38 M/5666 27.8kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty

$48.80

6 4 MY VICTORIA (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.92 10.25 5.50 M/8888 26.2kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling

$26.60

7 6 BLUE BLAZE (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.94 10.50 5.39 S/7545 32.9kg Banjo Boy Unquestionably

$16.90

8 3 HA HA GOTCHA (3) Theo Van Taarling 31.24 14.81 5.39 M/6777 32.7kg Magic Sprite Ruby Ha Ha

$34.00

Race 9 TSOLS TIPS SYNDICATIONS 600m Novice Grade 7 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.09, 22.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DEWANA JAYDEN (7) Matthew Dewan 35.09 0.00 9.09 M/2222 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Sienna

$11.90

2 1 STEVIE DEE (1) Katharine Gorman 35.13 0.57 9.09 M/1111 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Inside Edge

$2.40

3 3 LUCY'S OTIS (3) Andrea Dailly 35.23 2.11 9.23 M/3333 40.8kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires

$15.20

4 6 INGA ROSS (6) Peter Inguanti 35.60 7.34 9.46 S/5444 35.0kg Bookkeeper Kaliyon

$77.00

5 2 DAISY ME ROLLIN' (2) Scott Stefanos 35.65 8.03 9.44 M/4555 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Bambina

$4.40

6 4 IT'S A TRICK (4) Carly Feltham 35.70 8.73 9.47 M/7666 30.3kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur

$11.10

7 8 BLACK BEAUTY (8) Chris Constantinou 35.72 9.04 9.47 M/6878 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Belle Star

$6.00

8 5 KRAKEN ROSE (5) Helen Eyles 35.82 10.47 9.68 M/8787 27.9kg Fabregas Kraken Soupy

$8.80

Race 10 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S 525m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.10, 18.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DAT DAT DATY (7) Deborah Coleman 30.37 0.00 5.10 M/2111 29.5kg Fabregas Sticka Size

$12.10

2 1 REID STAR (1) John Barbara 30.69 4.59 5.15 M/3422 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Faith In Bear

$1.80

3 2 REVVED UP DEE (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.69 4.66 5.40 M/7554 31.0kg Djays Octane Imani Bale

$9.80

4 8 ADHERENT (8) Robert Camilleri 30.81 6.29 5.17 M/4333 34.3kg Barcia Bale Veetee Express

$3.60

5 5 WHY NOT GRACE (5) Scott Manning 30.91 7.79 5.40 M/6666 26.2kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$30.70

6 3 QUARA'S FLICK (3) George Dailly 30.94 8.20 5.10 M/1245 26.0kg Fernando Bale Quara Bale

$8.60

7 9 SABLE SASS (6) Nicolas Mandylaris 31.03 9.41 5.31 M/5777 28.4kg Velocette Sable Slip

$32.70

Race 11 TAB MULTIPLIER 600m Grade 6 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.06, 22.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZARBO HUSTLER (8) Brett Cook 34.97 0.00 9.24 Q/3441 33.2kg My Bro Fabio It's A Wrap

$11.70

2 7 SWEET BOURBSKI (7) Andrea Dailly 35.41 6.25 9.08 M/2222 28.1kg Barcia Bale Bourbski Fever

$2.80

3 1 GOLDENPAW LAD (1) Peter Burke 35.50 7.60 9.06 Q/1113 31.4kg Spring Gun Golden Paw Missy

$6.30

4 4 GO GETTEM BINGO (4) Tanya Auld 35.53 7.93 9.29 S/4334 37.4kg Fabregas You For Real

$1.80

5 3 MAGIC VI (3) Simone Fisher 35.59 8.90 9.50 M/5555 27.3kg Vapour Whirl Uno Sprite

$63.50

Race 12 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.17, 18.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SILLY MILLY (8) Andrea Dailly 30.71 0.00 5.24 S/2221 30.2kg Paddy Whacker Orange Fisheggs

$1.80

2 4 TRADEMARK ROCKY (4) Theo Van Taarling 30.72 0.20 5.25 M/4453 29.0kg Bit Chili Fredrina Bale

$10.70

3 7 PATTAYA PAUL (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 30.82 1.66 5.34 S/7545 28.5kg Magic Sprite Chevy Princess

$12.20

4 5 LIMBURG GUNNA (5) Peter Reivers 30.88 2.50 5.25 M/3334 33.8kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem

$9.10

5 2 GIANT BALE (2) Theo Van Taarling 30.91 2.89 5.31 M/6666 38.8kg Roanokee Darya Bale

$9.80

6 1 QUICK FINANCE (1) Sharlene Whitford 30.97 3.76 5.17 M/1112 35.2kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel

$4.50

7 9 CLOVALLEY MAURI (3) Wendy Connell 31.07 5.16 5.30 M/5777 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace

$40.60