The Meadows Race Results

Monday 5th of November 2018
R1 BROADMEADOWS SPORTING CLUB HANDICAP (725m)
Place
Handicap - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 4.50, 15.64, 29.29
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.21

Split

4.62

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Mario Briganti
$3.30

Mgn

4.57

Time

42.53

Split

4.75

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$3.10

Mgn

6.67

Time

42.67

Split

4.61

In Run

M/2332

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: Chris Stanton
$26.40

Mgn

7.34

Time

42.72

Split

4.68

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: John Frewin
$15.50

Mgn

12.46

Time

43.08

Split

4.50

In Run

M/1125

Wgt

24.7kg
6
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$30.70

Mgn

13.64

Time

43.16

Split

4.78

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.8kg
R2 SKC OPERATIONS HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.17, 17.88
1
6
T: Daryl Williams
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

3.91

Time

30.31

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6552

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.30

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.50

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.80

Mgn

8.17

Time

30.61

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2224

Wgt

34.4kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.50

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.65

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$5.70

Mgn

13.41

Time

30.97

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

32.0kg
7
9
T: Calven Russell
$25.00

Mgn

13.84

Time

31.00

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

32.8kg
8
8
T: Cameron Bahen
$7.80

Mgn

21.59

Time

31.54

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

27.7kg
R3 ROEJEN ENGINEERING & TECH SERVICES HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12, 17.95
1
6
T: Robert Crawford
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6211

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Clifford Smith
$19.00

Mgn

1.21

Time

30.37

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Daryl Williams
$6.60

Mgn

1.23

Time

30.37

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7553

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$15.80

Mgn

2.97

Time

30.50

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Michael Bewley
$19.70

Mgn

4.23

Time

30.58

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2335

Wgt

35.7kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.50

Mgn

4.23

Time

30.58

Split

5.14

In Run

M/5886

Wgt

34.4kg
7
3
T: Steven Collins
$11.30

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.70

Split

5.24

In Run

M/8778

Wgt

28.4kg
8
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.90

Mgn

7.39

Time

30.81

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4667

Wgt

31.6kg
R4 CRAIGIEBURN SPORTING CLUB (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 8.92, 21.75
1
5
T: David Geall
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.04

Split

8.92

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.70

Mgn

3.54

Time

34.29

Split

9.18

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.8kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.00

Mgn

4.29

Time

34.34

Split

9.10

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$16.30

Mgn

6.19

Time

34.48

Split

9.58

In Run

M/8544

Wgt

34.7kg
5
10
T: Jessica Hopkins
$30.30

Mgn

15.00

Time

35.09

Split

9.43

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$57.30

Mgn

24.01

Time

35.72

Split

9.39

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

34.9kg
DNF
7
T: Darren Beasley
$25.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.44

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$25.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.43

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

31.5kg
R5 AUST. ENVIRONMENT CLEANING SERVICES HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08, 17.81
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: David Crawford
$5.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.10

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4632

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Samantha Ferguson
$49.40

Mgn

3.57

Time

30.34

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3355

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$15.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Martin Hanke
$9.60

Mgn

6.64

Time

30.56

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6467

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.30

Mgn

6.67

Time

30.56

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

36.7kg
7
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$7.90

Mgn

6.81

Time

30.57

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

32.1kg
8
7
T: Andrew Xerri
$41.80

Mgn

11.36

Time

30.89

Split

5.42

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

31.9kg
R6 RSN927 SILVER BULLET (525m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 5.02, 17.63
1
6
T: Seona Thompson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.10

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: David Geall
$17.40

Mgn

0.06

Time

29.88

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Angela Langton
$3.70

Mgn

2.29

Time

30.03

Split

5.19

In Run

M/8333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$20.50

Mgn

3.76

Time

30.14

Split

5.10

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

39.3kg
5
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.80

Mgn

8.26

Time

30.45

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2665

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.50

Mgn

12.39

Time

30.74

Split

5.14

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Brett Bravo
$21.20

Mgn

15.13

Time

30.93

Split

5.19

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

33.6kg
8
7
T: Peter Presutto
$66.50

Mgn

20.44

Time

31.30

Split

5.09

In Run

M/3888

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 HIGHLIGHT PRINTING (525m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 17.90
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4311

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Tess Galea
$18.90

Mgn

2.46

Time

30.17

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: John Delaroche
$44.90

Mgn

2.93

Time

30.20

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6633

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Steven Collins
$34.70

Mgn

4.33

Time

30.30

Split

5.27

In Run

M/8776

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: Mario Briganti
$2.90

Mgn

5.19

Time

30.36

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

35.5kg
6
4
T: Seona Thompson
$2.40

Mgn

8.39

Time

30.59

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$19.90

Mgn

8.86

Time

30.62

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3888

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$29.70

Mgn

11.14

Time

30.78

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5267

Wgt

30.5kg
R8 HUME CUP FINAL (600m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $21335 - $10665
Splits: 8.99, 21.90
1
7
T: Glenn Dainton
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.17

Split

8.99

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Robert Neocleous
$3.50

Mgn

0.93

Time

34.24

Split

9.06

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

1.90

Time

34.31

Split

9.11

In Run

Q/3333

Wgt

24.6kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.10

Mgn

4.59

Time

34.49

Split

9.41

In Run

M/8754

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Raymond Burman
$17.10

Mgn

9.73

Time

34.85

Split

9.29

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Angela Langton
$35.20

Mgn

10.04

Time

34.88

Split

9.32

In Run

M/7566

Wgt

35.2kg
7
5
T: Robert Britton
$5.70

Mgn

10.21

Time

34.89

Split

9.31

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

30.9kg
8
1
T: Jason Mackay
$4.60

Mgn

10.84

Time

34.93

Split

9.32

In Run

S/6888

Wgt

26.9kg
R9 SUNBURY BOWLING CLUB HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.17, 18.13
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Patricia Smith
$8.70

Mgn

3.54

Time

30.31

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Joshua Moody
$13.30

Mgn

6.57

Time

30.52

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

33.5kg
4
10
T: John Galea
$52.00

Mgn

14.59

Time

31.09

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$12.60

Mgn

19.44

Time

31.43

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

40.6kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$31.40

Mgn

19.53

Time

31.43

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: John Robinson
$20.60

Mgn

26.50

Time

31.92

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Chris Stanton
$10.30

Mgn

29.40

Time

32.12

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

34.2kg
R10 PEDDLE THORP (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.04, 22.15
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.69

Split

9.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$4.80

Mgn

0.01

Time

34.69

Split

9.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$13.90

Mgn

1.39

Time

34.78

Split

9.32

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$7.50

Mgn

3.14

Time

34.91

Split

9.36

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$41.30

Mgn

4.84

Time

35.03

Split

9.39

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Dylan Bate
$13.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.12

Split

9.23

In Run

M/4766

Wgt

34.6kg
7
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$4.20

Mgn

9.31

Time

35.34

Split

9.20

In Run

M/3477

Wgt

31.9kg
8
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

10.80

Time

35.44

Split

9.41

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

33.0kg
R11 IRELAND BROWN CONSTRUCTIONS HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05, 17.70
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Ken Hunt
$3.50

Mgn

2.84

Time

30.28

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.80

Mgn

3.37

Time

30.32

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

36.0kg
4
6
T: Chris Stanton
$28.10

Mgn

5.23

Time

30.45

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

34.9kg
5
1
T: Heather Collins
$13.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

30.51

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$10.30

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.58

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

31.1kg
7
3
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$22.00

Mgn

7.94

Time

30.64

Split

5.37

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.1kg
8
8
T: Allan Britton
$22.50

Mgn

11.19

Time

30.86

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

30.1kg
R12 CRAWFY'S BUCKS HT6 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.15, 18.08
1
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$35.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

25.1kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.60

Mgn

1.11

Time

30.54

Split

5.37

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

1.37

Time

30.56

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1221

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: Raymond Henness
$14.00

Mgn

2.71

Time

30.66

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Anita Courts
$6.10

Mgn

3.53

Time

30.71

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2113

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: Tina Womann
$23.90

Mgn

4.54

Time

30.78

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

34.7kg
7
6
T: Amy Lauterboom
$3.60

Mgn

6.81

Time

30.94

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

28.1kg
8
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.60

Mgn

7.31

Time

30.98

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

35.3kg
Race 1 BROADMEADOWS SPORTING CLUB HANDICAP 725m Handicap $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 4.50, 15.64, 29.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROCKSTAR PATRIOT (8) Andrea Dailly 42.21 0.00 4.62 M/3211 30.1kg Fernando Bale Glory Of Love

$2.40

2 1 HOT TIP (1) Mario Briganti 42.53 4.57 4.75 M/5443 34.4kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish

$3.30

3 2 SODA FLASH (2) Robert Britton 42.67 6.67 4.61 M/2332 34.3kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady

$3.10

4 7 SEABROOK EB (7) Chris Stanton 42.72 7.34 4.68 M/4554 28.0kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass

$26.40

5 6 AYO JOY (6) John Frewin 43.08 12.46 4.50 M/1125 24.7kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale

$15.50

6 4 XERA BALE (4) Brenda Kinder 43.16 13.64 4.78 M/6666 27.8kg David Bale Tonneli Bale

$30.70

Race 2 SKC OPERATIONS HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.17, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GEORGE'S FEVER (6) Daryl Williams 30.03 0.00 5.17 M/1111 32.2kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus

$7.10

2 4 DYNA HADRIA (4) Andrea Dailly 30.31 3.91 5.28 M/6552 29.8kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen

$4.70

3 1 MAIN ONE (1) Ricky Coleman 30.50 6.60 5.32 M/8333 31.2kg Radley Bale Karise's Voice

$3.30

4 3 READY AND ARMED (3) Mark Delbridge 30.61 8.17 5.17 M/2224 34.4kg Spring Gun Angels Sing

$8.80

5 7 SILLY MILLY (7) Andrea Dailly 30.65 8.80 5.21 M/3445 29.4kg Paddy Whacker Orange Fisheggs

$15.50

6 2 MEPUNGA PRIDE (2) Matthew Marshall 30.97 13.41 5.23 M/4777 32.0kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia

$5.70

7 9 ZAMBORA ANDY (5) Calven Russell 31.00 13.84 5.28 M/5666 32.8kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy

$25.00

8 8 ROLLIN' WITH IT (8) Cameron Bahen 31.54 21.59 5.32 M/7888 27.7kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse

$7.80

Race 3 ROEJEN ENGINEERING & TECH SERVICES HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 APACHE FLAME (6) Robert Crawford 30.29 0.00 5.20 M/6211 29.9kg High Earner Shall She Rock

$2.60

2 1 WOK FRIED YABBY (1) Clifford Smith 30.37 1.21 5.12 M/1122 33.6kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose

$19.00

3 7 MIYAGI MAGIC (7) Daryl Williams 30.37 1.23 5.23 M/7553 31.9kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus

$6.60

4 8 LYLAH'S WAY (8) Lisa Delbridge 30.50 2.97 5.13 M/3444 27.4kg Sh Avatar Oh Lay Otis

$15.80

5 2 HOTSPUR JOEY (2) Michael Bewley 30.58 4.23 5.13 M/2335 35.7kg Goodesy White Heart

$19.70

5 4 REIKO ABLETT (4) Andrea Dailly 30.58 4.23 5.14 M/5886 34.4kg Fabregas Reiko Bale

$7.50

7 3 DYNA CARMEN (3) Steven Collins 30.70 5.84 5.24 M/8778 28.4kg Bella Infrared Collin Bale

$11.30

8 5 WINSOME FERNANDO (5) Mark Delbridge 30.81 7.39 5.14 M/4667 31.6kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda

$3.90

Race 4 CRAIGIEBURN SPORTING CLUB 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 8.92, 21.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MY REDEEMER (5) David Geall 34.04 0.00 8.92 M/1111 30.8kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$2.80

2 1 DYNA CHANCER (1) Correy Grenfell 34.29 3.54 9.18 M/3333 34.8kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale

$1.70

3 6 DYNA ALISTAIR (6) Andrea Dailly 34.34 4.29 9.10 M/2222 31.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen

$22.00

4 2 FIRE AND SMOKE (2) Jeffrey Britton 34.48 6.19 9.58 M/8544 34.7kg Spring Gun Irish Marina

$16.30

5 10 SHOT THRU (3) Jessica Hopkins 35.09 15.00 9.43 M/5455 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale

$30.30

6 4 OSHKOSH UNI CHET (4) Andrea Dailly 35.72 24.01 9.39 M/4666 34.9kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola

$57.30

DNF 7 IMA MYSTERY GIRL (7) Darren Beasley 0.00 0.00 9.44 M/7888 27.2kg Hostile Winklee Wind

$25.00

DNF 9 ACE ALLEN (8) Mark Delbridge 0.00 0.00 9.43 M/6777 31.5kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$25.50

Race 5 AUST. ENVIRONMENT CLEANING SERVICES HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08, 17.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FEDERAL LILLY (6) Robert Britton 30.09 0.00 5.09 M/2111 28.6kg Dyna Double One Kwik Magic

$2.10

2 2 HE SHALL JOHNNY (2) David Crawford 30.10 0.10 5.17 M/4632 32.3kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$5.50

3 3 DYNA YAMI (3) Samantha Ferguson 30.34 3.57 5.12 M/3355 28.0kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale

$49.40

4 8 DYNA DREW (8) Steven Collins 30.48 5.50 5.18 M/5544 31.7kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale

$15.30

5 4 HOO GUR AFFAIR (4) Martin Hanke 30.56 6.64 5.19 M/6467 30.7kg Barcia Bale Gold Affair Two

$9.60

6 1 BOURBSKI BAR (1) Andrea Dailly 30.56 6.67 5.21 M/7776 36.7kg Barcia Bale Bourbski Fever

$5.30

7 5 SHANLYN MAGIC (5) Stanley Ralph 30.57 6.81 5.08 M/1223 32.1kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet

$7.90

8 7 LOCH MONSTER (7) Andrew Xerri 30.89 11.36 5.42 S/8888 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Miata

$41.80

Race 6 RSN927 SILVER BULLET 525m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 5.02, 17.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 POKE THE BEAR (6) Seona Thompson 29.87 0.00 5.10 M/4222 34.0kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields

$2.60

2 5 UP HILL JILL (5) David Geall 29.88 0.06 5.02 Q/1111 29.3kg Premier Fantasy Where's Demonica

$17.40

3 1 HASTEN SLOWLY (1) Angela Langton 30.03 2.29 5.19 M/8333 32.0kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek

$3.70

4 3 BELT UP BUBBS (3) Brooke Ennis 30.14 3.76 5.10 M/5444 39.3kg My Bro Fabio Zippy Chicki

$20.50

5 4 ORSON ALLEN (4) Correy Grenfell 30.45 8.26 5.09 M/2665 31.6kg Kc And All Desalle Bale

$4.80

6 8 DYNA PATTY (8) Andrea Dailly 30.74 12.39 5.14 M/6556 27.4kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale

$6.50

7 2 HONE IN (2) Brett Bravo 30.93 15.13 5.19 M/7777 33.6kg Spring Gun Benalla Doll

$21.20

8 7 VITAL FORCE (7) Peter Presutto 31.30 20.44 5.09 M/3888 32.2kg High Earner Tantrum

$66.50

Race 7 HIGHLIGHT PRINTING 525m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DYNA OSCAR (7) Andrea Dailly 30.00 0.00 5.16 M/4311 30.6kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale

$4.20

2 1 LOCKROD (1) Tess Galea 30.17 2.46 5.12 M/1122 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden

$18.90

3 8 PERFECT PROJECT (8) John Delaroche 30.20 2.93 5.22 M/6633 30.4kg Awesome Project Isadoll

$44.90

4 5 GEHRING BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.30 4.33 5.27 M/8776 34.8kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale

$34.70

5 2 UNDISPUTED (2) Mario Briganti 30.36 5.19 5.27 M/7555 35.5kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass

$2.90

6 4 REAL SIMPLE (4) Seona Thompson 30.59 8.39 5.16 M/2444 31.8kg Collision Unbelief

$2.40

7 6 DYNA ALIA (6) Steven Collins 30.62 8.86 5.16 M/3888 28.4kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale

$19.90

8 3 RYTHYM TABOO (3) Michael Chilcott 30.78 11.14 5.17 M/5267 30.5kg Magic Sprite Shianne

$29.70

Race 8 HUME CUP FINAL 600m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $21335 - $10665 Splits: 8.99, 21.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACK IMPALA (7) Glenn Dainton 34.17 0.00 8.99 M/1111 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala

$7.30

2 4 NEO CLEO (4) Robert Neocleous 34.24 0.93 9.06 M/2222 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha

$3.50

3 6 LILA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 34.31 1.90 9.11 Q/3333 24.6kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale

$5.10

4 3 DYNA YEZZA (3) Andrea Dailly 34.49 4.59 9.41 M/8754 27.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen

$12.10

5 2 MAGIC HORNET (2) Raymond Burman 34.85 9.73 9.29 M/4445 26.9kg Barcia Bale Bizarre Barbie

$17.10

6 8 GATEWAY TO EDEN (8) Angela Langton 34.88 10.04 9.32 M/7566 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden

$35.20

7 5 NOT AVAILABLE (5) Robert Britton 34.89 10.21 9.31 M/5677 30.9kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Vogue

$5.70

8 1 ZIPPING BAILEY (1) Jason Mackay 34.93 10.84 9.32 S/6888 26.9kg Barcia Bale Zipping Willow

$4.60

Race 9 SUNBURY BOWLING CLUB HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.17, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNA DEAN (3) Mark Delbridge 30.06 0.00 5.17 M/1111 32.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale

$1.40

2 2 ONIONS O'REILLY (2) Patricia Smith 30.31 3.54 5.19 M/2222 32.6kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver

$8.70

3 4 ROGER EXPRESS (4) Joshua Moody 30.52 6.57 5.26 M/5333 33.5kg Premier Fantasy Serena To Excel

$13.30

4 10 SISCO BELLA (8) John Galea 31.09 14.59 5.21 M/3444 29.2kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco

$52.00

5 1 TOM RIDDLE (1) Lisa Cockerell 31.43 19.44 5.26 M/4555 40.6kg Barcia Bale Fainting Fancies

$12.60

6 5 ROWCHESTER FLASH (5) Andrea Dailly 31.43 19.53 5.29 M/6666 33.1kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui

$31.40

7 7 GAGAN COLIN (7) John Robinson 31.92 26.50 5.32 M/8777 32.4kg Jarvis Bale Mentioned

$20.60

8 6 BARRY BOMBER (6) Chris Stanton 32.12 29.40 5.31 M/7888 34.2kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze

$10.30

Race 10 PEDDLE THORP 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.04, 22.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWEET BOURBSKI (1) Andrea Dailly 34.69 0.00 9.04 M/1111 27.7kg Barcia Bale Bourbski Fever

$7.40

2 8 EL GRAND KNOCKA (8) Roselyn Nicholls 34.69 0.01 9.13 M/2222 32.9kg El Grand Senor Pepe's A Knocka

$4.80

3 4 ANOTHER BLING (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 34.78 1.39 9.32 M/5333 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling

$13.90

4 7 FAST IZZI (7) Marcus Lloyd 34.91 3.14 9.36 M/6655 31.6kg Paw Licking Live Wire

$7.50

5 6 REVVED UP DEE (6) Nicolas Mandylaris 35.03 4.84 9.39 M/7544 31.0kg Djays Octane Imani Bale

$41.30

6 3 SOUTH OF EDEN (3) Dylan Bate 35.12 6.25 9.23 M/4766 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden

$13.50

7 2 NYMPHADORA TONKS (2) Ian Cockerell 35.34 9.31 9.20 M/3477 31.9kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot

$4.20

8 9 CONNOR ALLEN (5) Mark Delbridge 35.44 10.80 9.41 M/8888 33.0kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$3.30

Race 11 IRELAND BROWN CONSTRUCTIONS HT5 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MIDNIGHT HERO (5) Mark Delbridge 30.08 0.00 5.05 M/1111 27.0kg Sh Avatar Oh Lay Otis

$2.10

2 4 MILITANT SPIRIT (4) Ken Hunt 30.28 2.84 5.19 M/3222 28.9kg Barcia Bale Kokoda Spirit

$3.50

3 7 ORAZZI OHH (7) Andrea Dailly 30.32 3.37 5.19 M/2333 36.0kg My Bro Fabio It's A Wrap

$7.80

4 6 SOUTHWOOD ACE (6) Chris Stanton 30.45 5.23 5.32 M/7766 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice

$28.10

5 1 DYNA XEROX (1) Heather Collins 30.51 6.14 5.26 M/4444 32.0kg Fernando Bale Dyna Alina

$13.00

6 2 LOCH TIGHT (2) Correy Grenfell 30.58 7.20 5.32 M/6677 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Miata

$10.30

7 3 LORENZA (3) Angelo Ghirxi 30.64 7.94 5.37 M/8888 27.1kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise

$22.00

8 8 COUNTING PENNIES (8) Allan Britton 30.86 11.19 5.27 M/5555 30.1kg Above All Khumbu

$22.50

Race 12 CRAWFY'S BUCKS HT6 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.15, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KISS ME NICKI (3) Lisa Delbridge 30.47 0.00 5.15 M/3332 25.1kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo

$35.40

2 5 DYNA BENNY (5) Andrea Dailly 30.54 1.11 5.37 M/8666 33.1kg Bella Infrared Dyna Cari

$17.60

3 7 PENTA ALLEN (7) Mark Delbridge 30.56 1.37 5.15 M/1221 31.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale

$6.00

4 8 ZIPPING ZOE (8) Raymond Henness 30.66 2.71 5.17 M/4555 26.2kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel

$14.00

5 2 CRACKERJACK ALE (2) Anita Courts 30.71 3.53 5.15 M/2113 34.3kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil

$6.10

6 4 UNITE BALE (4) Tina Womann 30.78 4.54 5.33 M/6777 34.7kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale

$23.90

7 6 SHANLYN GEORGIE (6) Amy Lauterboom 30.94 6.81 5.31 M/5444 28.1kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy

$3.60

8 1 IT'S A PARTY (1) Wayne Vassallo 30.98 7.31 5.34 M/7888 35.3kg Jagger Swagger It's A Blur

$2.60